Log In

Team Overview: NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross (Nov 11 2019)

Geoff Williams Men Single Speed Open 8 / 17
Christopher Burke Men Masters 35+ 17 / 27
Christopher Burke Men Fat Tire Open 5 / 18
Christopher Gazerro Men Cat 4/5 21 / 35

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Christopher Gazerro Men Cat 4/5 98 / 117
Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3 21 / 81

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3 30 / 80

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Justice Furee Men Cat 4/5 58 / 85
Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 2/3/4 28 / 69

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Christopher Burke Men Master 60+ 11 / 19
Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 2/3/4 34 / 68

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 26 2019)

Christopher Burke Men Master 60+ 17 / 24
Justice Furee Men Cat 4/5 38 / 47

Belltown Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Christopher Gazerro Men Cat 5 27 / 37

Keene Pumpkincross (Oct 19 2019)

Nicholas Brocato Men Elite 24 / 33

2019 Minuteman CX (Oct 13 2019)

Geoff Williams Singlespeed Men 24 / 39
Nicholas Brocato Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 22

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 12 2019)

Geoff Williams Men Open Single Speed 17 / 25
Christopher Burke Men Open Master 60+ 12 / 23
Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3/4 5 / 40

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2019)

Nicholas Brocato Cat 3/4 Men 32 / 83
Geoff Williams Singlespeed Men 27 / 35
Justice Furee Cat 4/5 Men 65 / 98
Christopher Burke Masters Men 50+/60+ 36 / 65
Christopher Gazerro Cat 5 Men 51 / 68

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 21 2019)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3/4 22 / 58
Geoff Williams Men Single Speed 36 / 42

Quad Cross (Sep 8 2019)

Geoff Williams Singlespeed Men 31 / 50

Kalon Cross (Sep 7 2019)

Geoff Williams Men singlespeed Open 10 / 14
Nicholas Brocato Men Open Cat 2/3/4 22 / 42

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2018)

Jim Peters Killer B Men 45+ 44 / 88

NBX GP of Cross - Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Nicholas Brocato Men Open Cat3 67 / 77

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3 53 / 68

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 109 / 139

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Jim Peters Men Master 50+ 20 / 23

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 17 2018)

Jim Peters Sport Men 51 / 68

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3 57 / 82
John Weaver Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 80 / 88

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3 62 / 92
John Weaver Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 89 / 98

Minuteman CX (Oct 7 2018)

Jim Peters Men 50+ (1-4) 52 / 67

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 6 2018)

Jim Peters Men Open Masters 50+ 24 / 32

KMC CrossFest Day 2 (Sep 30 2018)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3 25 / 30

KMC CrossFest Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

John Weaver Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 32 / 39

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 22 2018)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 3/4 50 / 67

Kalon Cross (Sep 1 2018)

Jim Peters Men Master 50+ 27 / 39

US Cross Nationals Day 6 (Jan 14 2018)

Jules Goguely Men Elite P/1/2 31 / 37

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Jan 6 2018)

Jules Goguely Men Elite A Open 23 / 24

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2017)

Christopher Burke Killer B Men 40+ 59 / 72

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 3 2017)

Christopher Burke Masters Men 50+ 53 / 74
John Weaver Masters Men 50+ 67 / 74

NBX GP of Cross (Dec 2 2017)

Christopher Burke Masters 50+ 61 / 84
John Weaver Masters 50+ 75 / 84

Secret Squirrel (Nov 25 2017)

Nicholas Brocato Sport Men 23 / 39

Rockland County Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

John Weaver Men Masters 50+ 24 / 28

Battle at the Snake Den (Nov 18 2017)

Jim Peters ELITE MASTERS 40+ 4 / 5

Rockland County Supercross Cup (Nov 18 2017)

John Weaver Masters 50 44 / 49

Coonemesset Farms Ecocross (Nov 12 2017)

Christopher Burke Fat Tire 8 / 24
Christopher Burke MASTERS OPEN 13 / 26

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 12 2017)

John Weaver Men Master 50+ 63 / 68
Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 4/5 2 / 125

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 11 2017)

John Weaver Men Master 50+ 68 / 77
Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 4/5 12 / 126

Pan-American CX Championships (Nov 5 2017)

Brendan Mccormack Men Cat 1/2 26 / 27

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross (Nov 5 2017)

John Weaver Men Master 50+ 21 / 26

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Brendan Mccormack Men Cat 1/2 54 / 57

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross (Nov 4 2017)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 4/5 5 / 46
Christopher Burke Men Master 50+ 23 / 34
John Weaver Men Master 50+ 29 / 34

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 28 2017)

Christopher Burke Men Master 50+ 31 / 44
John Weaver Men Master 50+ 34 / 44

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 18 2017)

Christopher Burke Sport Men (aka 3/4) 66 / 85

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Christopher Burke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 69 / 98
John Weaver Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 79 / 98
Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 4/5 27 / 109

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Christopher Burke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 79 / 106
John Weaver Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 93 / 106
Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 4/5 28 / 118

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 7 2017)

Christopher Burke Men Open Master 50+ 29 / 35

VERGE Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2017)

Nicholas Brocato Cat 4/5 Men 28 / 107

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Sep 30 2017)

Nicholas Brocato Men Open U40 Cat4/5 18 / 66
Christopher Burke Men Masters 50+ 57 / 84
John Weaver Men Masters 50+ 67 / 84

KMC Cross Festival Day 1 (Sep 29 2017)

Christopher Burke Men Masters 50+ 51 / 74
John Weaver Men Masters 50+ 65 / 74

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 27 2017)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 4/5 43 / 115

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2017)

Nicholas Brocato Men Cat 4/5 20 / 60

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Luke Mello Men Junior 13-14 29 / 62

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

John Weaver Men Masters 55-59 73 / 78

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 3 2017)

John Weaver Men Masters 50+ Open 55 / 70

Scrub Zone Nationals (Dec 17 2016)

Christopher Burke Masters 50+ 12 / 16

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2016)

Christopher Burke Killer B 40+ (Men) 35 / 65

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Christopher Burke Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 22 / 65
John Weaver Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 53 / 65
Darcy Foley Women Cat 3 30 / 40

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Darcy Foley Women Cat 3 29 / 45
Christopher Burke Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 27 / 72
John Weaver Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 56 / 72

NECX BAR Finals (Nov 27 2016)

Christopher Burke Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) 25 / 35

BRC Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2016)

Christopher Burke Men Master 50+ 38 / 71
Darcy Foley Women Master 40+ 9 / 23

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Darcy Foley Women Cat 3 32 / 52
John Weaver Men Master 55+ 55 / 61

Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross (Nov 11 2016)

Christopher Burke Masters Open (Open) 6 / 11

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - DAY 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Christopher Burke MASTER 55+ 10 / 20

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - DAY 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Christopher Burke MASTER 55+ 11 / 29

Community CX (Oct 29 2016)

Christopher Burke Men Master Masters 50+ 13 / 32

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 22 2016)

John Weaver Men Master 50+ 37 / 45

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 19 2016)

Christopher Burke Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 39 / 78
Jim Peters Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 46 / 78

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

John Weaver Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 56 / 67

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Christopher Burke Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 27 / 71
John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 91 / 107

Mansfield Hollow Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Christopher Burke Men Open Masters 50+ 21 / 42
Jim Peters Men Open Masters 50+ 26 / 42
John Weaver Men Open Masters 50+ 35 / 42

Verge Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2016)

Darcy Foley Cat 1/2/3 Women 18 / 27

KMC Cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 2 2016)

Jim Peters Men Master 50+ Cat 1234 68 / 98
John Weaver Men Master 50+ Cat 1234 88 / 98
Darcy Foley Women Cat 3 13 / 31

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Darcy Foley Women Cat 2-3 33 / 53
John Weaver Men Master 40+ Cat 45 59 / 90
Jim Peters Men Master 50+ Cat 1234 75 / 109
Justin Lindine Men Pro-Cat 1 9 / 51

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 28 2016)

Justin Lindine Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 62

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 17 2016)

Luke Mello Men Junior 9-14 3 / 21

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 11 2016)

John Weaver Division: Masters50+ 26 / 32

Aetna Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 10 2016)

John Weaver Cat 4-5 78 / 83
Jim Peters Men Masters 50+ Cat 15 24 / 34

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 98 / 133
Jim Peters Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 51 / 56

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 108 / 137
Jim Peters Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45+ 52 / 54

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 99 / 139

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 85 / 134

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 1 2015)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 54 / 88

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 31 2015)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 50 / 87

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 10 2015)

Jim Peters Masters 40+ 21 / 24
John Weaver Master's 50+ 24 / 28
John Weaver Men's 4/5 74 / 81

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

Christopher Burke Men 50+ Master 90 / 101
John Weaver Men 40+ Master Cat 45 71 / 104
Jim Peters Men 35+ Master Cat 123 90 / 92

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

John Weaver Men 40+ Master Cat 45 87 / 108
Jim Peters Men 35+ Master Cat 123 91 / 96
Christopher Burke Men 50+ Master Cat 123 75 / 109

The Night Weasels Cometh (Sep 30 2015)

Jim Peters Cat 3 81 / 88

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Christopher Burke Men Master 55+ 41 / 62
James Hoard Men Master 55+ 57 / 62

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Christopher Burke Men Master 55+ 43 / 64
James Hoard Men Master 55+ 59 / 64

2015 Quad Cyclocross (Sep 13 2015)

Jim Peters Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 999 / 41

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 12 2015)

Jim Peters Men Masters 40+ Cat 14 14 / 20

Scrub Zone Nationals (Jan 11 2015)

Chris Burke Men's B 18 / 40
Jim Peters Masters 13 / 18

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 66 / 104

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

John Weaver Men Cat 4/5 76 / 111

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 30 2014)

James Hoard Masters Men 55+ 27 / 37
John Weaver Men 4/5 35+/45+ 34 / 48

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 29 2014)

James Hoard Masters Men 55+ 30 / 39

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

James Hoard MAST 55+ 12 / 22
John Weaver CAT 4/5 MEN 59 / 99

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

James Hoard MASTER 55+ 22 / 29
John Weaver CAT 4/5 MEN 49 / 75

Cycle-Smart International - Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

James Hoard Master Men 55+ 43 / 47
John Weaver Men 4/5 77 / 127

Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2014)

John Weaver Men 4/5 91 / 137
James Hoard Master Men 55+ 44 / 52

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2014)

James Hoard Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 68 / 69

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

James Hoard Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+/60+ 36 / 63

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 11 2014)

Bo Fuller Men Master Masters 50+ 10 / 24
James Hoard Men Master Masters 50+ 21 / 24
Jim Peters Men Master Masters 40+ 21 / 24

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Jim Peters Masters 35+ 1/2/3 96 / 115
John Weaver Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 69 / 95

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Bo Fuller Masters Men 50+/60+ 49 / 124
John Weaver Masters Men 50+/60+ 108 / 124
James Hoard Masters Men 50+/60+ 111 / 124
John Weaver Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 76 / 110
Jim Peters Masters 35+ 1/2/3 100 / 117

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

Bo Fuller cat 3 63 / 101
Jim Peters cat 3 65 / 101
James Hoard cat 3 74 / 101

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Jim Peters Men Masters 45+ 78 / 94
James Hoard Men Masters 55+ 38 / 52
James Hoard Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 95 / 96
John Weaver Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 65 / 108
Kai Wiggins Men Cat 3 109 / 117

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Jim Peters Men Masters 45+ 54 / 95
James Hoard Men Masters 55+ 42 / 57
John Weaver Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 63 / 107
Kai Wiggins Men Cat 3 65 / 129

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

James Hoard Men Master Masters 50+ 54 / 62
Kai Wiggins Men Cat 3 10 / 55

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Jim Peters Master 40+ Open 38 / 46
James Hoard Master 50+ Open 32 / 47
John Weaver Men Senior Cat 4/5 46 / 63

Quad Cross 2014 (Sep 7 2014)

Jim Peters Men Cat 3 39 / 48
James Hoard Men Cat 3 45 / 48
Christopher Dale Men Cat 3 47 / 48
James Hoard Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 49 / 58

DAS Beaver Cross (Dec 15 2013)

Richard Loring Men Cat 3/4 10 / 16

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

John Hanson UCI Elite Men 37 / 51
James Hoard Men 55+ 32 / 34
Melissa Page 3/4 Women 49 / 51
Sylvain Loize 4/5 Men 35+ 18 / 52
John Grillo 4/5 Men 35+ 41 / 52

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

John Hanson UCI Elite Men 47 / 53
Richard Loring 3 Men 63 / 83
James Hoard Men 55+ 35 / 41
Bo Fuller Men 45+ 40 / 65
John Grillo 4/5 Men 35+ 50 / 71

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

James Hoard Men 55+ 21 / 30

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

James Hoard Men 55+ 35 / 43

2013 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2013)

Jim Peters Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 37 / 51
James Hoard Masters Men 55+ 33 / 39

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

Bo Fuller Masters Men 50+ 18 / 78
Jim Peters Masters Men 40+ 54 / 94

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 2 (Nov 10 2013)

James Hoard MASTER 55+ () 9 / 17

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Bo Fuller MASTER 45+ 12 / 20
James Hoard MASTER 55+ 14 / 19

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

James Hoard Men Master Masters 55+ 34 / 43
Richard Loring Men Master Masters 45+ 62 / 84

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

James Hoard Masters Men 55+ 42 / 49
Richard Loring Men 3 59 / 125

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Sylvain Loize MASTERS 4/5 40+ 5 / 47

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2013)

Matthew Gilbert Men Cat 3-4 Elite 17 / 34

Marty Cross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Jim Peters Men Master 40-49 21 / 28

Marty Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Jim Peters Men Master 40-49 25 / 32

2013 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 12 2013)

John Sumner MENS 3,4 21 / 43
James Hoard Mens 55+ 19 / 24
Bo Fuller Mens 45+ 17 / 31
Jim Peters Mens 45+ 19 / 31

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

John Hanson UCI Elite Men 65 / 81
Jim Peters 45+ 59 / 119
James Hoard 55+ 35 / 64
Richard Loring CAT 3 63 / 159
Melissa Page 3/4W 54 / 135

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

James Hoard 55+ 45 / 70
Bo Fuller 45+ 63 / 128
Jim Peters 45+ 73 / 128
Melissa Page 3/4W 80 / 134
Richard Loring CAT 3 57 / 159
John Hanson UCI Elite Men 77 / 99

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Melissa Page Cat 1/2/3 Women 31 / 34
Richard Loring Men Cat 3 24 / 100
Bo Fuller Men Cat 3 67 / 100
James Hoard Men Cat 3 84 / 100

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Jim Peters Men Master Masters 45+ 56 / 91

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Jim Peters Men Masters 45+ 57 / 91

Aetna Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 21 2013)

James Hoard MR 55+ 17 / 21
Bo Fuller MR 45+ 12 / 29

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Bo Fuller Masters Men 50+ (1-4) 11 / 52
Jim Peters Masters Men 40+ (1-4) 33 / 47

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2013)

Jim Peters Masters 45+: 25 / 33

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2012)

John Sumner Category: Killer B Men 19 / 57
Richard Loring Category: Killer B Men 35+ 1 / 65
Haley Sumner Beginner Women 12 / 30

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

John Hanson UCI Elite Men 31 / 38
Robert Stine Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 16 / 51
Jim Peters Masters Men 45+ 72 / 73
Luke Mello Juniors 10-14 26 / 27
Melissa Page 3/4 Women 24 / 52
Haley Sumner 3/4 Women 32 / 52
Don Dauphinee 4 Men 33 / 94
Richard Loring 4 Men 91 / 94

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 37 / 48
John Hanson UCI Elite Men 46 / 48
Matthew Colby 3 Men 55 / 86
Robert Stine Men 35+ (1-3)/Juniors 15-18 11 / 53
Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 27 / 77
Thomas Alarie Masters Men 45+ 75 / 77
Melissa Page 3/4 Women 23 / 49
Richard Loring 4 Men 2 / 104
Matthew Gilbert 4 Men 17 / 104
John Sumner 4 Men 101 / 104

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 34 / 41
John Hanson UCI Elite Men 38 / 41
Matthew Gilbert Men 4 41 / 89

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 41 / 42
Robert Stine Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 21 / 55
Bo Fuller Men 45+ (1-3) 48 / 65
Haley Sumner Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 37 / 54
Richard Loring Men 4 3 / 97
John Sumner Men 4 19 / 97

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Haley Sumner Women Category 4 6 / 14
John Sumner Category 4 Men 3 / 38

Coonamessett Farm Eco-cross (Nov 12 2012)

Haley Sumner Open Women 4 / 13
John Sumner 4 Men 1 / 34

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard MEN CAT 1/2/3 10 / 18

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

John Hanson UCI Elite Men 43 / 65
Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 52 / 65
Matthew Colby Men 3 64 / 126
Robert Stine Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 9 / 67
Haley Sumner Women 3/4 48 / 71
John Sumner Men 4 33 / 132

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 36 / 66
John Hanson UCI Elite Men 47 / 66
Matthew Colby Men 3 75 / 124
Robert Stine Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 15 / 66
John Sumner Men 4 23 / 133
Haley Sumner Women 3/4 42 / 69

Highland Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

John Hanson UCI Elite Men 28 / 36

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Thomas Alarie Men 4 73 / 74

Sloper Cross (Oct 21 2012)

Richard Loring Cat 4 p\b CTHernia.com 1 / 36
James Hoard 45+ Men p\b Skratch Labs 13 / 14
Melissa Page WOMEN'S OPEN Cat 1-4 p\b DumondeTech 8 / 15

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

John Hanson UCI Elite Men 32 / 33
Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 33 / 33
Matthew Colby Men 3 33 / 36
Robert Stine Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 11 / 33
Haley Sumner Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 24 / 39
John Sumner Men 4 12 / 42

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 24 / 29
John Hanson UCI Elite Men 27 / 29
John Sumner Men 4 11 / 41

2012 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 13 2012)

John Sumner Men's 4 5 / 42
Robert Stine Men's 35+ 2 / 23
Melissa Page Women's 3,4 3 / 8
Haley Sumner Women's 3,4 7 / 8
Jonathan Gilbert Men's 55+ 10 / 19
Bo Fuller Men's 45+ 11 / 35
Jim Peters Men's 45+ 23 / 35
James Hoard Men's 45+ 30 / 35
Thomas Alarie Men's 45+ 35 / 35
Matthew Gilbert Men's 34 38 / 44

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 45 / 61
John Hanson UCI Elite Men 56 / 61
Matthew Colby Cat 3 Men 78 / 101
Robert Stine Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 9 / 50
Jonathan Gilbert Masters Men 55+ 26 / 35
Jim Peters Masters Men 45+ 63 / 76
James Hoard Masters Men 45+ 64 / 76
Melissa Page Amateur Women 47 / 69
Matthew Gilbert Men 4 17 / 72
Thomas Alarie Men 4 71 / 72

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

John Grillo Men 4 35+/45+ 48 / 118
Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 30 / 91
Jim Peters Masters Men 45+ 60 / 91
James Hoard Masters Men 45+ 68 / 91
Matthew Gilbert Men 4 35 / 96
Melissa Page Amateur Women 49 / 93
Kathy Robbins Amateur Women 72 / 93
Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 45 / 78
Robert Stine Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 18 / 63
Matt Bodlisky Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 46 / 63

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard Cat 1/2/3 Men 21 / 48
Melissa Page Cat 4 Women 4 / 23
James Hoard Men Cat 3 71 / 76

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Robert Stine Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 94
Matthew Colby Men 3 63 / 103
Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 76 / 81

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 84 / 85
Robert Stine Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 21 / 104
Matthew Colby Men 3 72 / 120
Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 55 / 89

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

James Hoard Masters 45+ 34 / 39

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Adam St. germain UCI Elite Men 17 / 44
Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 33 / 44
Matthew Colby Men 3 56 / 63

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Adam St. germain UCI Elite Men 11 / 44
Geoffrey Bouchard UCI Elite Men 35 / 44
Matthew Colby Men 3 60 / 68

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard Men Cat 1/2 21 / 29

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Bo Fuller Masters Men 40+ (1/2/3) 22 / 27

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Geoffrey Bouchard Men Cat 1/2 23 / 29

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard 3 Men 4 / 59
Don Dauphinee 4 Men 10 / 61

New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2011)

Robert Naser Masters Men 45+ (1-3) 29 / 40

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Amateur Men 20 / 97
Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 36 / 70
Jim Peters Masters Men 45+ 62 / 70
Bill Mark Masters Men 45+ 67 / 70
Don Dauphinee Men 4 24 / 106

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Amateur Men 15 / 93
Robert Stine Amateur Men 88 / 93
Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 33 / 76
Jim Peters Masters Men 45+ 65 / 76
Christopher Dale Masters Men 45+ 72 / 76
Bill Mark Masters Men 45+ 73 / 76
Don Dauphinee Men 4 101 / 111

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Robert Stine Amateur Men 23 / 75
Geoffrey Bouchard Amateur Men 28 / 75

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Robert Stine Amateur Men 42 / 81
Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 35 / 69
Robert Naser Masters Men 45+ 50 / 69

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Robert Naser 3/4 Men 29 / 88

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two (Nov 13 2011)

Robert Stine Men 2,3,4 9 / 43
Robert Naser Master 45+ 26 / 34
Geoffrey Bouchard 1/2/3 Men 15 / 21

Coonamesset Farm Eco-Cross (Nov 11 2011)

Bo Fuller Master Open 6 / 14
Robert Naser Master Open 8 / 14

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Robert Stine Amateur Men 23 / 136
Geoffrey Bouchard Amateur Men 82 / 136

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Amateur Men 22 / 139
Robert Stine Amateur Men 28 / 139

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Robert Naser Masters 45+ 23 / 50

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Amateur Men 28 / 70

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Robert Stine Amateur Men 23 / 70

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Don Dauphinee Beginners (cat 4 Only) 21 / 81
Geoffrey Bouchard Men (cat 1/2/3) 15 / 45

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Amateur Men 18 / 130
James Hoard Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 47 / 70

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Robert Stine Amateur Men 44 / 127
Matt Bodziony Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 44 / 61
Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 44 / 80
Robert Naser Masters Men 45+ 55 / 80
Jim Peters Masters Men 45+ 56 / 80
Christopher Dale Masters Men 45+ 73 / 80
James Hoard Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 56 / 92

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Cat 3 Men 21 / 79

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Bo Fuller Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 75 / 93

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Pro/1/2/3 Men 10 / 12

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Amateur Men 45 / 78

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Cat Amateur Men 44 / 95

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 21 2011)

Geoffrey Bouchard Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16
Geoffrey Bouchard Cat 3/4 13 / 32

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Geoffrey Bouchard Men 4 3 / 91
Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 25 / 53
Sean Capizzo Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 34 / 47

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Bo Fuller Masters Men 45+ 45 / 46
Robert Stine Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 55 / 90
Geoffrey Bouchard Men 4 5 / 87
Don Dauphinee Men 4 53 / 87

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Michael Harney Cat. 3/4 (b) Men 23 / 34

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Bo Fuller Masters 45+ 28 / 30

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Robert Stine Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 46 / 127

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Robert Stine Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 56 / 140
Stacey Moseley Women 3/4 40 / 75

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

Robert Stine Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 12 / 71
Stacey Moseley Women 3/4 17 / 33

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Stacey Moseley Women 3/4 21 / 34
Robert Stine Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 16 / 65

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Robert Stine Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 38 / 124

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

James Hoard Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 36 / 83
Stacey Moseley Women 3/4 18 / 62

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Stacey Moseley Cat 3/4 Women 47 / 88

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Stacey Moseley Cat 3/4 Women 35 / 99

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Stacey Moseley Cat 3/4 Women 3 / 22

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Stacey Moseley Women 3/4 8 / 36

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Stacey Moseley Women 3/4 8 / 36

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Stacey Mosley Women 3/4 5 / 46

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 (Dec 6 2009)

Matthew Gilbert Juniors 15-18 15 / 17
Paul Lynch Masters 45+ 39 / 50
Sean Capizzo Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 39 / 54
Jim Peters Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 50 / 54
Richard Loring Cat 3 Men 65 / 73
Matthew Bodziony Cat 3 Men 69 / 73

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Bo Fuller Masters 45+ 12 / 51
Bill Mark Masters 45+ 45 / 51
Sean Capizzo Cat 3 Men 42 / 84
Mike Harney Cat 3 Men 56 / 84
Matt Bodziony Cat 3 Men 76 / 84

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Robert Naser Masters 45+ 21 / 62

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School (Nov 15 2009)

Robert Naser MASTER 45 OPEN 7 / 31

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Robert Naser MASTER 45 8 / 30

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Robert Naser Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 22 / 61

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Robert Naser Masters 45+ 46 / 62
Matt Bodziony Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 55 / 75

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Bo Fuller Masters 45+ 25 / 70
Bill Maric Masters 45+ 56 / 70

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

Matt Bodziony Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 11 / 66
James Hoard Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 31 / 66

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Bo Fuller Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 72 start 29 / 69
Matt Bodziony Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+/45+ 72 start 64 / 69
Sean Capizzo Cat 2/3 Men 74 start 17 / 68
James Hoard Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 26 / 69

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Bo Fuller Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 99 start 2 / 84
James Hoard Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 99 start 42 / 84

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2008)

Hannah Kirshner Pro 1/2/3 Women 15 / 16
Robert Naser Masters 45+ 12 / 27

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 9 2008)

James Hoard CAT 4 MEN 32 / 60
David Baxter MASTERS 35+ 20 / 22
Robert Naser MASTERS 45+ 10 / 25
James Hoard MASTERS 45+ 23 / 25
Hannah Kirshner ELITE WOMEN 6 / 12

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

David Baxter Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 71 62 / 67
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men/U23 26 / 41

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Hannah Kirshner UCI Elite Women 26 St 19 / 26
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men/U23 48 st 32 / 41

MRC Cross (Oct 25 2008)

James Hoard Cat 4 Men 21 / 84
Bo Fuller Masters 35+ 1/2/3 12 / 56
Robert Naser Masters 35+ 1/2/3 55 / 56
James Hoard Masters 35+ Cat 4 39 / 74
Adam Sullivan Men 1/2/3 36 / 38

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

Hannah Kirshner Elite Women (1,2,3) 14 / 23
Robert Naser Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 15 / 59
James Hoard Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 33 / 59
Adam Sullivan Elite Men (1,2,3) 14 / 40
James Hoard Cat 4 Men 30 / 137
David Baxter Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 33 / 63

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men/U23 53 star 34 / 50
David Baxter Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 70 / 79
Hannah Kirshner UCI Elite Women 28 starters 21 / 27
James Hoard Cat 4 Men 107 starters 47 / 102

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

James Hoard Cat 4 Men 110 starters 35 / 98
James Hoard Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 19 / 90
Michael Harney Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 69 / 99

Coonammesset Eco Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Bo Fuller Masters 35+ 22 / 57
Adam Sullivan Men 1-3 38 / 39
Hannah Kirshner Women 1-3 9 / 21

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 (Sep 28 2008)

Adam Sullivan Elite/U23 Men 32 starters 16 / 27

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

Adam Sullivan Elite/U23 Men 29 starters 16 / 25

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Adam Sullivan Pro/1/2/3 Elite Men 5 / 16

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Bo Fuller Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 45+ 12 starters 5 / 11
Robert Naser Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 45+ 12 starters 7 / 11
Adam Sullivan Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Men 7 / 12

Amesbury Cross (Sep 14 2008)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 5 / 16

NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 (Dec 9 2007)

Michael Harney Cat 2/3 Men 54 22 / 49
Adam Sullivan Elite Men 32 23 / 30
Jim Peters 3/4 Masters 43 12 / 40
James Hoard 3/4 Masters 43 13 / 40
Robert Naser 3/4 Masters 43 25 / 40
James Dean Vogel 3/4 Masters 43 37 / 40
Matt Bodziony Masters 35+ 52 35 / 51
David Baxter Masters 35+ 52 38 / 51
Robert Naser Masters 35+ 52 39 / 51
Bill Mark Masters 35+ 52 48 / 51

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

Bo Fuller Masters 35+ 62 21 / 61
Sean Capizzo Masters 35+ 62 23 / 61
David Baxter Masters 35+ 62 31 / 61
Bill Mark Masters 35+ 62 57 / 61
James Hoard 4 Men 70 17 / 65
Robert Naser 3/4 Masters 36 7 / 33
Jim Peters 3/4 Masters 36 15 / 33

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 2 2007)

Bo Fuller Masters 35+ 5 / 34
David Baxter Masters 35+ 16 / 34
Robert Naser Masters 35+ 26 / 34
James Hoard Cat 4 Masters 35+ 11 / 44
Adam Sullivan Men 1/2/3 9 / 22

Palmer Cyclocross (Nov 25 2007)

James Hoard Masters 45+ (cross Cat 1-4) 12 / 24

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 37 18 / 31
David Baxter Cat 2/3 Men 74 54 / 63
Bo Fuller Masters 35+ 65 25 / 61
James Hoard 3/4 Masters 56 26 / 49

Cheshire Cross (Nov 17 2007)

Adam Sullivan Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 6 / 11
James Hoard Men Cat 3/4 20 / 28
Jim Peters Men Cat 3/4 23 / 28
Bo Fuller Masters 35+ 10 / 18

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

Sean Capizzo Cat. 1-4 Master Men 35-44 12 / 26

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 10 2007)

James Hoard CATEGORY 3/4 MEN 25 / 27

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 52 35 / 46
Scott Patrick Sullivan Cat 2/3 Men 84 54 / 77

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 47 33 / 44
James Hoard 3/4 Masters 46 23 / 36

2007 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 28 2007)

Robert Naser Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 16 / 41
James Hoard Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 20 / 41
Adam Sullivan Elite Men (1,2,3) 9 / 33
David Baxter Masters 35+ Cat 1,2,3,4 37 / 65

Southington Cyclocross - Connecticut State Championships (Oct 21 2007)

Adam Sullivan Men A/B 6 / 32
Scott Patrick Sullivan Men A/B 29 / 32

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 20 2007)

Michael Harney Mens B Cat 2/3/4 31 St 23 / 25
Sean Capizzo Mens B Master 35+ Cat 2/3/4 20 st 2 / 19

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 34 / 68

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Bo Fuller 3/4 Masters 1 / 86
Robert Naser 3/4 Masters 38 / 86
James Hoard 3/4 Masters 43 / 86
Adam Sullivan Elite Men 41 / 60

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 6 2007)

Adam Sullivan P/1/2/3 Men 22 / 34

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Adam Sullivan Mens Pro 1/2/3 27 / 42

Bedford Springs Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

Adam Sullivan Cat Pro/1/2/3 Men 26 / 31

Coonamessett Eco Cross (Sep 22 2007)

Sean Capizzo Masters 35+ 9 / 30
Bo Fuller Masters 35+ 11 / 30