Log In

Team Overview: Cyclonauts Racers

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Old Grey Barn p/b Privateer Chattanooga (Sep 29 2019)

Scott Yarosh Men Cat 1/2 30 / 16

Deer Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Christopher White Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 19 / 40

Durham Cycles CX: BHB Cross Central NC #4 (Sep 15 2019)

Scott Yarosh Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11

Hydra Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Joe Rodrigues Men Master 50+ 8 / 21
Matthew Leahey Men Cat 4 18 / 24
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 3 17 / 23
Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 999 / 23

Kalon Cross (Sep 7 2019)

Kevin Ondre Men Master 40+ Cat 4 8 / 28

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 4 2019)

Scott Yarosh Cat 1/2/3 2 / 25
Joe Rodrigues Cat 1/2/3 10 / 25
Kevin Ondre Cat 4/5 7 / 32
Mark Wendolowski Cat 4/5 14 / 32

BCA Cross (Sep 1 2019)

Mark Wendolowski Men Cat 4/5 14 / 42

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 25 2019)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3/4 14 / 27
Matthew Leahey Men Cat 3/4 22 / 27
Joe Rodrigues Men Master 45+ 20 / 27
Kevin Ondre Men Master 45+ 23 / 27
Mark Wendolowski Men Cat 4/5 17 / 61
Matthew Leahey Men Cat 4/5 25 / 61

NBX GP of Cross - Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Mark Wendolowski Men Masters 40+ 53 / 75

Bishops Orchard Cyclocross Race (Nov 25 2018)

Mark Wendolowski Single Speed 6 / 9

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2018)

Christopher White Men Master 40+ 10 / 41

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 59 / 68
Mark Wendolowski Men Master/Junior 66 / 77
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4/5 11 / 32
Matthew Leahey Men Cat 4/5 77 / 125

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 59 / 72
Anthony Santamaria Men Cat 3 64 / 72
Mark Wendolowski Men Master/Junior 999 / 83
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4/5 21 / 39

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Scott Yarosh Men Cat 2/3/4 999 / 65
Gabrielle Yarosh Women Cat 4/5 8 / 24

28th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 4 2018)

Mark Wendolowski MEN SINGLE SPEED 13 / 34

CHESHIRE CROSS (Nov 3 2018)

Mark Wendolowski Singlespeed Men 15 / 27
Anthony Santamaria Cat 3 10 / 19
Dan Kurowski Cat 3 15 / 19

Brodie CX (Oct 28 2018)

Mark Wendolowski SS 3 / 7

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

Scott Yarosh Men's Cat 1/2/3 29 / 29

Belltown CX (Oct 20 2018)

Matthew Leahey Men Cat 4 32 / 35
Anthony Santamaria Men Cat 3 15 / 21
Joe Rodrigues Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+ 11 / 18

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Scott Yarosh Men UCI C 2 40 / 51
Mark Wendolowski Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/U19 79 / 105
George Pawle Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+ 36 / 44

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Scott Yarosh Men UCI C 2 53 / 56
Mark Wendolowski Men Cat 3 89 / 92
Alicia Wendolowski Women Cat 4/5 39 / 56

BossCross (Oct 8 2018)

Mark Wendolowski Single Speed 3 / 10
Kyle Wolfe Men Master 40+ 9 / 13

Minuteman CX (Oct 7 2018)

Scott Yarosh Men Pro/1/2 5 / 16
Scott Yarosh Men (SS Open) 5 / 37
Gabrielle Yarosh Women 4/5 19 / 40

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 6 2018)

Mark Wendolowski Men Open Single Speed 999 / 25

Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2018)

Joe Rodrigues Category 1/2/3 (Men) 37 / 53

KMC CrossFest Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Anthony Santamaria Men Cat 3/4 34 / 58
Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3/4 37 / 58
Matthew Leahey Men Cat 3/4 52 / 58

Newtown Cross (Sep 23 2018)

Matthew Leahey Men Cat 4/5 35 / 54
Matthew Leahey Men Cat 4 19 / 21

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 22 2018)

Scott Yarosh Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 33
Anthony Santamaria Men Cat 3/4 32 / 67
Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3/4 49 / 67
Joe Rodrigues Men Single Speed 10 / 40
Mark Wendolowski Men Single Speed 18 / 40

Gateway Hills CX (Sep 16 2018)

James Carrington Men Open Master 50+ 27 / 44
Mark Wendolowski Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40+ 12 / 15

Quad CX 2018 (Sep 9 2018)

Mark Wendolowski Singlespeed Men 24 / 47

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 5 2018)

Scott Yarosh A Race 5 / 37
Joe Rodrigues A Race 9 / 37
Anthony Santamaria A Race 17 / 37
Dan Kurowski A Race 24 / 37
Mark Wendolowski A Race 37 / 37

Kalon Cross (Sep 1 2018)

Anthony Santamaria Men Open Cat 2/3/4 34 / 47
Dan Kurowski Men Open Cat 2/3/4 92 / 47

COMPEDGE CYCLOCROSS @ BLUNT PARK (Aug 26 2018)

Joe Rodrigues Masters 45+ 10 / 28
Scott Yarosh Masters 35+ 2 / 10
Matthew Leahey Cat 4/5 53 / 72
Mark Wendolowski Cat3/4 18 / 38
Dan Kurowski Cat3/4 19 / 38
Matthew Leahey Cat3/4 36 / 38

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Killer B Men 40+ 30 / 72

Battle at the Snake Den (Nov 18 2017)

Mark Wendolowski ELITE MASTERS 40+ 3 / 5

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 12 2017)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 63 / 68
Mark Wendolowski Men Master/Junior 62 / 82

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 11 2017)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 63 / 84
Joe Rodrigues Men Master/Junior 46 / 82
Mark Wendolowski Men Master/Junior 56 / 82
Dean Delis Men Master/Junior 57 / 82

Cheshire CX (Nov 4 2017)

Joe Rodrigues MASTERS 40+ 10 / 25
Dean Delis MASTERS 40+ 25 / 25

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 4 2017)

Matthew Leahey Men 4-5 20 / 32

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Oct 28 2017)

Mark Wendolowski 35+ Men 6 / 9

Keene Pumpkin Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Dan Kurowski Men 3 15 / 15

Belltown Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Joe Rodrigues Men Open Master 40+ 8 / 21

Keene Pumpkin Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Masters 40+ 12 / 16

Hanover Cyclocross (Oct 21 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Men Open Master 35+ 4 / 17

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Master Men 40+/U19 Men 102 / 102

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Mark Wendolowski U19 Men/40+ Men 88 / 107

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 19 / 54

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 20 / 77

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 7 2017)

Joe Rodrigues Men Open Master 40+ 6 / 22
Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3/4 33 / 35

VERGE Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2017)

Joe Rodrigues Cat 1/2/3 Men 41 / 63

KMC Cross Festival Day 1 (Sep 29 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Men Masters 35+ 26 / 28

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 16 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Men Open Single Speed 23 / 38

Quad CX 2017 (Sep 10 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Men Cat 3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 31

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 9 2017)

Dean Delis Men Open Master 40+ 19 / 33
Joe Rodrigues Men Open Master 40+ 21 / 33
Matthew Leahey Men Cat 4/5 45 / 88
Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3/4 27 / 32

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 7 2017)

Mark Wendolowski Men A 13 / 20

BCA Cyclocross (Sep 3 2017)

Matthew Leahey Men Senior Cat 4-5 25 / 40

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 27 2017)

Dan Kurowski CAT 3/4 22 / 35
Matthew Leahey CAT 4/5 40 / 70
Kevin Ondre CAT 4/5 42 / 70
William Skinner MASTERS 35+ 7 / 19
Mark Wendolowski MASTERS 35+ 13 / 19
Jeff Papineau MASTERS 35+ 15 / 19

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 4 2017)

George Pawle Men Masters 65-69 Open 2 / 27

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2016)

George Pawle Jedi (Men) 70 / 91

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

George Pawle Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 35 / 65
Kyle Wolfe Men 45+ Masters Cat 1234 46 / 74

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Kyle Wolfe Men 45+ Masters Cat 1234 52 / 75
George Pawle Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 43 / 72

NECX BAR Finals (Nov 27 2016)

Dan Kurowski Men 3/4/ECCC B 32 / 45
George Pawle Men 60+ 7 / 22

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 71 / 75
Dean Delis Men Cat 4/5 12 / 125

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 67 / 94
Joe Rodrigues Men Master 45+ 46 / 73

26th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2016 VT State Championships (Nov 6 2016)

George Pawle MASTER MEN 55+ CAT 1-3 11 / 22
Joe Rodrigues MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1-3 19 / 26

Cheshire Cross 2016 (Oct 29 2016)

Joe Rodrigues MASTERS 40+ 8 / 23
Dean Delis MASTERS 40+ 16 / 23

Community CX (Oct 29 2016)

George Pawle Men Master Masters 50+ 16 / 32

Pumpkincross (Oct 23 2016)

Joe Rodrigues MASTERS 40+ (Open) 11 / 21
Dean Delis MASTERS 40+ (Open) 17 / 21
Kyle Wolfe MEN 1/2/3 (Open) 22 / 22

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 22 2016)

George Pawle Men Master 60+ 4 / 13
James Carrington Men Master 50+ 26 / 45

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 19 2016)

Erik Olson Sport Men (Cat 3/4) 27 / 78

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 9 2016)

Erik Olson Men master cat 3/4 37 / 99
George Pawle Men master cat 3/4 41 / 99

Mansfield Hollow Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Joe Rodrigues Men Open Masters 40+ 15 / 34
Dean Delis Men Open Masters 40+ 23 / 34
Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3/4 30 / 50

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

George Pawle Men Master 50+ Cat 1234 63 / 109
Dan Kurowski Men Cat 2-3 98 / 121
Joe Rodrigues Men Master 35+ Cat 123 58 / 78

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 18 2016)

George Pawle Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+ 5 / 25

Hartford Riverfront Cyclocross (Sep 11 2016)

Dan Kurowski Men 3/4 22 / 43
Joe Rodrigues Masters 40+ 14 / 36
Dean Delis Masters 40+ 35 / 36

Quad CX (Sep 11 2016)

George Pawle Men Master Masters 60+ 3 / 15

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 7 2016)

Kyle Wolfe Men A 15 / 21

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 28 2016)

Dean Delis MASTERS 45+ 13 / 31
Dan Kurowski CAT 3/4 20 / 33

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2015)

George Pawle Killer B Men 40+ 46 / 80

NECX BAR Finals (Nov 29 2015)

Dan Kurowski Men 3/4 32 / 56

Cheshire Cross (Nov 14 2015)

Dan Kurowski CATEGORY 3,4 29 / 38

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 98 / 106
Dean Delis Men Master 45+ 55 / 68

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 3 78 / 101

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 25 2015)

George Pawle Men 60+ 1 / 10

Fruitlands Cup of CX (Oct 24 2015)

Dan Kurowski Men Cat 2/3/4 35 / 51

Keene PumpkinCross (Oct 18 2015)

Dan Kurowski MEN 3/4 12 / 23

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 10 2015)

George Pawle Master's 60+ 17 / 17
Dan Kurowski Men's 3/4 19 / 33

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

Erik Olson Men 35+ Master Cat 123 73 / 96
George Pawle Men 50+ Master Cat 123 108 / 109

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

George Pawle Men Master 55+ 29 / 62

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

George Pawle Men Master 55+ 25 / 64

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2015)

Erik Olson Pro/1/2/3 Men 30 / 61

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 20 2015)

Erik Olson Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+ 22 / 46

Riverfront Cross of Hartford (Sep 13 2015)

Erik Olson Division: MASTERS 40+ 16 / 31
Dean Delis Division: MASTERS 40+ 22 / 31

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 12 2015)

Erik Olson Men Open Cat 34 15 / 34
Dan Kurowski Men Open Cat 34 21 / 34
Arthur Podgorski Men Masters 50+ Cat 14 12 / 19
Joe Rodrigues Men Masters 40+ Cat 14 13 / 20

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 30 2015)

George Pawle MASTERS 55+ 11 / 22
Erik Olson MASTERS 45+ 6 / 26
Joe Rodrigues MASTERS 45+ 15 / 26
Dan Kurowski CAT 3/4 15 / 31

CompEdge Cross @ Forest Park (Aug 29 2015)

George Pawle MASTERS 55+ 7 / 14
Erik Olson MASTERS 45+ 11 / 31
Joe Rodrigues MASTERS 45+ 23 / 31
Dean Delis CAT 3/4 18 / 39
Dan Kurowski CAT 3/4 25 / 39

2014 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships (Nov 22 2014)

George Pawle Masters Men 60+ (1-4) 7 / 16

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2014)

George Pawle Men Master Masters 60+ 5 / 16

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

George Pawle MAST 55+ 7 / 22

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 26 2014)

George Pawle Men Master 60+ 4 / 15

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2013)

George Pawle Category: Killer B 35+ 45 / 63

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

George Pawle Men 55+ 15 / 41

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

George Pawle Men 55+ 8 / 30

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

George Pawle Masters Men 60+ 1 / 11

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 16 / 49

Flat Tire Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Linda Biederman Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Open 30 Minutes 4 / 6

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

George Pawle 55+ 16 / 64

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

George Pawle Men Master Masters 55+ 19 / 46

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

George Pawle Men Masters 45+ 68 / 91

2012 New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 10 / 27

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Rebecca Powell 3/4 Women 48 / 49

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

George Pawle Masters Men 55+ (Category 3/4) 1 / 12

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 5 / 46

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 12 / 47

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

George Pawle Men 55+ 3 / 19

The BikeMan.com Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 13 2012)

George Pawle Master 55 1 / 6

Blandford Beer Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Douglas Mckeon CAT 4 M 10 / 66

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2012)

John Torrey Masters 55+ 13 / 19

New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2011)

George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 2 / 27

Expo Wheelmen SalvageCross (Dec 10 2011)

Stephen Brault Cat 4 36 / 51
George Pawle Men 40+ 19 / 34

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

George Pawle Masters 55+ 16 / 22

Cheshire Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Dylan Mckeon Mens CAT 4 13 / 39
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ 16 / 24

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Joe Rodrigues Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 55 / 61

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Dylan Mckeon Amateur Men 122 / 130

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Dylan Mckeon Cat 4 Men 18 / 91

Monson Cyclocross RAce (Aug 27 2011)

Dylan Mckeon Juniors 1 / 8
George Pawle Masters 55+ 2 / 8

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 21 2011)

Dylan Mckeon Juniors 1 / 7
Brendan D'arco Juniors 3 / 7
Dylan Mckeon Cat 4 11 / 38
George Pawle Masters 55+ 4 / 11

New England Championships (Dec 18 2010)

John Torrey Masters Men 35+/45+ Cat 4 13 / 32
Paul Lussier Masters Men 35+/45+ Cat 4 24 / 32
Kenneth Hamel 4 Men 18 / 36

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Paul Lussier Men 4 44 / 91
Kenneth Hamel Men 4 49 / 91
Ron Grandchamp Masters Men 55+ 17 / 25

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

David Powell Masters Men 45+ 40 / 46
George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 2 / 24
Paul Lussier Men 4 40 / 87
John Torrey Men 4 47 / 87
Tri Vinh Men 4 79 / 87

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Paul Lussier Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 21 / 62
Ron Grandchamp Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 35 / 62
John Torrey Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 38 / 62
George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 5 / 31
John Weferling Masters Men 55+ 22 / 31
David Powell Masters Men 45+ 30 / 52

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

John Torrey Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 22 / 58
Ron Grandchamp Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 35 / 58
Tri Vinh Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 50 / 58
George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 5 / 36
Jim Thompson Masters Men 55+ 21 / 36
John Weferling Masters Men 55+ 22 / 36
David Powell Masters Men 45+ 40 / 56

Spooky Bikes CX (Nov 21 2010)

Brian Rutter Elite 123 6 / 23
George Pawle MASTERS 55+ 2 / 10
Jim Thompson MASTERS 55+ 7 / 10
Dick Costa MASTERS 55+ 8 / 10
David Powell MASTERS 45+ (CROSS CAT 1-4) 13 / 21
Joe Rodrigues MASTERS 35+ (CROSS CAT 1-4) 10 / 12
Mike Maloney MASTERS 35+ (CROSS CAT 1-4) 14 / 12
Gerry Lafleur Cat 4 12 / 38
Paul Lussier Cat 4 16 / 38
John Torrey Cat 4 18 / 38
John Weferling Cat 4 23 / 38
Glenn Macgregor Cat 4 24 / 38
Michael Cavros Cat 4 25 / 38

Cheshire Cross (Nov 20 2010)

George Pawle Men's 45+ 3 / 24
David Powell Men's 45+ 12 / 24
Mike Cyr Men's 45+ 17 / 24
William Bonin Men's 45+ 22 / 24
Paul Lussier Cat 4, Beginner Race 11 / 42
John Torrey Cat 4, Beginner Race 13 / 42
John Weferling Cat 4, Beginner Race 17 / 42
Tri Vinh Cat 4, Beginner Race 34 / 42

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

George Pawle Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 (a) 18 / 21
Jeff Papineau Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a) 20 / 21
Joe Rodrigues Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a) 21 / 21
Paul Lussier Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 4 / 16
John Torrey Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 8 / 16

Moser Farm (Nov 13 2010)

Gerry Lafleur CAT. 4 13 / 37
John Torrey CAT. 4 18 / 37
John Weferling CAT. 4 35 / 37
Art Podgorski jr. M 45+ 13 / 24
Royce Yeomans M 45+ 14 / 24
David Powell M 45+ 15 / 24
Royce Yeomans CAT. 3 & 4 17 / 18
Joe Rodriguez M 35+ 10 / 12

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Gerry Lafleur Men 4 57 / 132
Paul Lussier Men 4 60 / 132
John Torrey Men 4 86 / 132
Ron Grandchamp Men 4 113 / 132
John Weferling Men 4 115 / 132
Tri Vinh Men 4 125 / 132
George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 1 / 34
Royce Yeomans Masters Men 45+ 44 / 65
David Powell Masters Men 45+ 56 / 65

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Kenneth Hamel Men 4 34 / 130
Paul Lussier Men 4 75 / 130
John Torrey Men 4 88 / 130
John Weferling Men 4 103 / 130
Tri Vinh Men 4 119 / 130
George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 4 / 34
Jim Thompson Masters Men 55+ 30 / 34
Jeff Papineau Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 53 / 61
David Powell Masters Men 45+ 47 / 67

Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy CX (Oct 31 2010)

Mike Cyr Cat 4 Men 13 / 36
John Torrey Cat 4 Men 14 / 36
Paul Lussier Cat 4 Men 21 / 36
George Pawle Masters 55+ 1 / 9

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Paul Lussier Cat 4 Men 55 / 131
Tri Vinh Cat 4 Men 111 / 131
Kenneth Hamel Masters 45+ 3,4 38 / 59

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

John Torrey Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 14 / 26
George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 4 / 26

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

George Pawle Masters 55+ 2 / 23
John Torrey Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 20 / 27

Smith Farm (Oct 23 2010)

David Powell Cat. 4 8 / 57
Gerry Lafleur Cat. 4 17 / 57
Paul Lussier Cat. 4 29 / 57
Ron Grandchamp Cat. 4 32 / 57
John Weferling Cat. 4 33 / 57
Tri Vinh Cat. 4 42 / 57

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

David Powell Mens 2/3/4 Masters 45+ 21 / 29
Kenneth Hamel Mens 4/5 11 / 43
Paul Lussier Mens 4/5 24 / 43
John Weferling Mens 4/5 30 / 43

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Kenneth Hamel Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 16 / 91
Gerry Lafleur Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 27 / 91
David Powell Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 32 / 91
John Torrey Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 38 / 91
Ron Grandchamp Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 40 / 91
Paul Lussier Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 50 / 91
John Weferling Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 52 / 91
George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 2 / 31

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 19 / 25
Kenneth Hamel Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 22 / 83
John Torrey Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 42 / 83

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Tri Vinh Cat 4 Masters 35+ 96 / 110
George Pawle Masters 55+ 5 / 32

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

David Powell Cat 4 Masters 35+ 35 / 103
John Torrey Cat 4 Masters 35+ 53 / 103
Paul Lussier Cat 4 Masters 35+ 75 / 103

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

George Pawle Masters Men 55+ 3 / 24

Crossin 4 Canines (Sep 25 2010)

Gerry Lafleur Cat 4 16 / 49
John Torrey Cat 4 20 / 49
David Powell Cat 4 23 / 49
John Allen Cat 4 24 / 49
John Weferling Cat 4 28 / 49
Paul Lussier Cat 4 29 / 49
William Bonin Cat 4 36 / 49
Tri Vinh Cat 4 47 / 49

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

John Torrey CAT 4 17 / 28
Paul Lussier CAT 4 18 / 28

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Dan Abbe MASTERS 35+ 15 / 18
Joe Rodrigues MASTERS 35+ 17 / 18

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2009)

Gerry Lafleur Cat 4 Men 35 / 87
John Torrey Cat 4 Men 47 / 87

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 (Dec 6 2009)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 Men 25 / 92
David Powell Cat 4 Men 39 / 92
John Torrey Cat 4 Men 56 / 92
Paul Lussier Cat 4 Men 75 / 92
George Pawle Masters 55+ 2 / 20

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

David Powell Masters 45+ 36 / 51
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 Men 38 / 97
John Torrey Cat 4 Men 54 / 97
Paul Lussier Cat 4 Men 80 / 97

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Royce Yeomans Masters 45+ 29 / 60
David Powell Masters 45+ 42 / 60
Mike Cyr Masters 45+ 54 / 60
William Bonin Masters 45+ 58 / 60
Linda Biederman Cat 3/4 Women 17 / 35
Joel Biederman Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 35 / 60
Ron Grandchamp Cat 4 Masters 35+ 33 / 42
John Torrey Cat 4 Masters 35+ 35 / 42

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 Masters 35+ 15 / 47
John Torrey Cat 4 Masters 35+ 38 / 47
Ron Grandchamp Cat 4 Masters 35+ 41 / 47
Paul Lussier Cat 4 Masters 35+ 43 / 47

Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race, race #4 of the 2009 Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Nov 22 2009)

Royce Yeomans Masters 45+ 13 / 25
Rick Comshaw Masters 45+ 23 / 25
George Pawle Masters 55+ 3 / 11
Steve Abbott Masters 55+ 4 / 11
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ 7 / 25
Dan Abbe Masters 35+ 17 / 25
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ 19 / 25
David Powell Cat 4 13 / 40
Gerry Lafleur Cat 4 20 / 40
John Torrey Cat 4 31 / 40

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

James Carrington MASTER 45 16 / 30

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Gerry Lafleur Cat 4 Men 45 / 105
David Powell Cat 4 Men 50 / 105
Ron Grandchamp Cat 4 Men 79 / 105
John Torrey Cat 4 Men 92 / 105
David Keppler Cat 4 Men 94 / 105
Joel Biederman Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 26 / 69
Linda Biederman Cat 3/4 Women 19 / 44

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Jeff Papineau Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 70 / 81
Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 Men 27 / 114
David Powell Cat 4 Men 47 / 114
John Torrey Cat 4 Men 74 / 114
Paul Lussier Cat 4 Men 92 / 114
Gerry Lafleur Cat 4 Men 96 / 114

19th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 1 2009)

Linda Biederman Women Cat. 4 (b/c) 4 / 10
David Keppler Cat. 4 (c) Men 10 / 11
Joel Biederman Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a) 11 / 23
Royce Yeomans Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 1 / 11
David Powell Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 4 / 11
John Torrey Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 7 / 11
Paul Lussier Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 9 / 11

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Kenneth Hamel Men Cat 4 22 / 110
Paul Lussier Men Cat 4 81 / 110
John Torrey Men Cat 4 82 / 110

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 18 2009)

Kenneth Hamel Men's 35+, 45+ Cat 4 12 / 51
Ron Grandchamp Men's 35+, 45+ Cat 4 33 / 51

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 Masters 35+ 13 / 67
Gerry Lafleur Cat 4 Masters 35+ 22 / 67
Ron Grandchamp Cat 4 Masters 35+ 38 / 67
Paul Lussier Cat 4 Masters 35+ 50 / 67
John Torrey Cat 4 Masters 35+ 58 / 67
David Powell Masters 45+ 43 / 62

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 Masters 35+ 6 / 61

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Christopher Bouchard Cat 4 Men 83 / 90

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

David Powell Cat 4 Masters 35+ 35 / 95
Paul Lussier Cat 4 Masters 35+ 81 / 95

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race race #3 of Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Race Series (Sep 27 2009)

David Powell Cat 4 10 / 48
Gerry Lafleur Cat 4 21 / 48
John Torrey Cat 4 36 / 48
Brebdan D'areo Juniors 1 / 4
Steve Brault Cat 3/4 26 / 32
Jeff Papineau Cat 3/4 32 / 32
Joel Biederman Masters 35+/123 9 / 23
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+/123 15 / 23
Richard Comshaw Masters 45+ 17 / 23

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 Masters 35+ 7 / 24

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 Masters 35+ 6 / 26

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

James Carrington Masters 45+ 15 / 36
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ (1-3) 20 / 40

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Joel Biederman Masters 35+ 9 / 24
Linda Biederman Women 3/4 10 / 28

Palmer Cyclocross Race, race #2 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Aug 29 2009)

Keth Gauvin Masters 35+ 4 / 26
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ 16 / 26
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ 18 / 26
Linda Biederman Women 6 / 10
Joe Crooks Cat 4 4 / 33
Dan Abbe Cat 4 28 / 33
Joe Crooks Cat 3/4 16 / 42

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ 17 / 22
George Pawle Masters 55+ 4 / 14
Dick 'dirty o Costa Masters 55+ 8 / 14
Joe Crooks Cat 4 7 / 51
Jeff Magee Cat 4 28 / 51
David Klimas Cat 4 48 / 51
Joe Crooks Cat 3/4 23 / 62
Joe Rodrigues Cat 3/4 46 / 62

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 13 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 3/4 35+ 7 / 28

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 23 / 66
Daniel Abbe Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 40 / 66
John Torrey Cat 4 Men 63 starte 53 / 63

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 34 / 69

Palmer Cyclocross Race (Nov 30 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 5 / 36
Michael 'the sandbagger' Cavros Cat 4 10 / 36
Royce Yeomans Cat 3/4 12 / 34
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ 7 / 21
William Bonin Masters 45 20 / 25

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 99 start 56 / 84
John Torrey Cat 4 Men 67 start 57 / 63

Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race (Nov 23 2008)

Joel Biederman Men 1,2,3 11 / 18

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Cat 4 49 / 80

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 9 2008)

Kenneth Hamel CAT 4 MEN 22 / 60

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

Royce Yeomans Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 71 58 / 67
David Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 56 / 76
Rick Comshaw Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 76 / 76

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Joel Biederman Cat 2/3 Men 91 st 24 / 81
Kenneth Hamel Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 21 / 69
David Powell Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 54 / 69

MRC Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Masters 35+ Cat 4 12 / 74

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 29 / 59

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Joel Biederman Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+/45+ 86 starters 38 / 79

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

David Powell Cat 4 Men 110 starters 64 / 98
Christopher Bouchard Cat 4 Men 110 starters 94 / 98

Westwood Velo Cross (Oct 4 2008)

Kenneth Hamel Men's C 13 / 56

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 24 2008)

David Powell Cat 4 23 / 36
John Turrey Cat 4 28 / 36
Joel Biederman Masters 35+ (cross Cat 1-4) 5 / 19
Joe Rodrigues Masters 35+ (cross Cat 1-4) 16 / 19
Royce Yeomans Cat 3/4 11 / 39
Daniel Abbe Cat 3/4 35 / 39
Dick Costa Masters 45+ (cross Cat 1-4) 14 / 22
Rick Comshaw Masters 45+ (cross Cat 1-4) 16 / 22

NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 (Dec 9 2007)

David Powell 4 Men 50 37 / 47

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

David Powell 4 Men 70 52 / 65

Easthampton Cyclocross (Dec 1 2007)

Joel Biederman 1/2/3 14 / 16

Palmer Cyclocross (Nov 25 2007)

Patrick Douglass Juniors 1 / 3

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Mike Spangenberg Masters 35+ 65 24 / 61
Matthew Salmon 4 Men 80 66 / 75
David Powell 4 Men 80 68 / 75

Cheshire Cross (Nov 17 2007)

Joel Biederman Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
David Powell Masters 45+ 13 / 20

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

Joseph Crooks Cat. 3/4 Men 8 / 42
Mike Spangenberg Cat. 1-4 Master Men 35-44 8 / 26
Matthew Myette Cat. 1-4 Master Men 35-44 10 / 26

VT Mountain Psycho Cross (Nov 10 2007)

Joseph Crooks Men 3/4 17 1 / 17

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Christopher Bouchard 4 Men 92 star 85 / 87
Mike Spangenberg Masters 35+ 74 34 / 66
David Powell 3/4 Masters 77 55 / 74
Joel Biederman Cat 2/3 Men 84 20 / 77

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Mike Spangenberg Masters 35+ 72 51 / 61
Kenny Ambach Cat 2/3 Men 68 starters 25 / 59
Joel Biederman Cat 2/3 Men 68 starters 26 / 59
Daniel Abbe 3/4 Masters 46 21 / 36
Joseph Crooks 4 Men 99 starters 2 / 84
David Powell 4 Men 99 starters 60 / 84
John Della torre 4 Men 99 starters 71 / 84

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2007)

Mike Spangenberg Cat 1 2 3 Men 15 / 19

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 20 2007)

Joel Biederman Mens A Cat1/2/3 25 St 16 / 21
Joseph Crooks Mens B Cat 2/3/4 31 St 9 / 25

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Mike Spangenberg Masters 35+ 36 / 83
Christopher Bouchard 4 Men 79 / 113
Kenny Ambach Cat 2/3 Men 28 / 88

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Mike Spangenberg Masters 35+ 52 / 83
Christopher Bouchard 4 Men 90 / 104
Kenny Ambach Cat 2/3 Men 32 / 95

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Kenny Ambach Mens 3/4 14 / 51
Joseph Crooks Mens 3/4 19 / 51

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 16 2007)

Kenny Ambach B Men 15 / 45

BlueMoon Coffee Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2007)

Keith Gauvin MASTERS 35+ 23 Starters 1 / 22

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Matthew Myette Men B 35+ 196 Starters 5 / 160
Kenny Ambach Men B u35 172 Starters 41 / 147
Joel Biederman Men B u35 172 Starters 62 / 147

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Matthew Myette Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 58 / 135
Daniel Abbe Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 103 / 135

Caster's Grand Prix of Cross (Dec 10 2006)

Kenny Ambach Category: B Men 69 st 21 / 64
Joel Biederman Category: B Men 69 st 31 / 64
Jason Perry Category: B Men 69 st 37 / 64
Matthew Myette Category: Masters 35+ 76 19 / 66

5th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 9 2006)

Gary Sacon Category: C Men 38 21 / 37
Matthew Myette Category: Masters 35+ 84 st 35 / 76
Jason Perry Category: B Men 59 sta 19 / 53
Kenny Ambach Category: B Men 59 sta 40 / 53

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 3 2006)

Joseph Crooks Men Cat. 3 13 / 32

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Joseph Crooks Category: C Men 70 12 / 65
Gary Sacon Category: C Men 70 33 / 65
Matthew Salmon Category: C Men 70 48 / 65
Royce Yeomans Category: Masters 35+ 101 47 / 84
Matthew Myette Category: B Men 89 16 / 71
Kenny Ambach Category: B Men 89 20 / 71
Joel Biederman Category: B Men 89 27 / 71

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Kenny Ambach CATEGORY 3/4 MEN 15 / 24

The West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 12 2006)

Royce Yeomans Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-4 (a) 25 / 27

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Matthew Myette Category: Masters 35+ 43 / 88
Royce Yeomans Category: B Masters 6 4 / 61
Joel Biederman Category: B Men 94 starters 23 / 88
Kenny Ambach Category: B Men 94 starters 31 / 88
Jason Perry Category: B Men 94 starters 46 / 88

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

Kenny Ambach Category: B Men 59 / 83

2006 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 29 2006)

Kenny Ambach B Men (3,4) 20 / 51

Hardwick Vineyard & Winery Cyclocross (Oct 28 2006)

Alan Douglass Masters 35+ (4 laps) 6 / 8
Jason Perry B Race (4 laps) 5 / 15
Kenny Ambach B Race (4 laps) 6 / 15
'rolls' Royce Yeomans B Race (4 laps) 8 / 15
Doug Mckeon B Race (4 laps) 15 / 15
Joel Biederman Elite Men (5 laps) 6 / 11
Doug Guertin C Race (4 laps) 2 / 16
Steve Rossi C Race (4 laps) 3 / 16
George Pawle C Race (4 laps) 11 / 16

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Daniel Abbe Category: Masters 35+ 1 101 / 107
Matthew Myette Category: B Men 1 34 / 98
Kenny Ambach Category: B Men 1 44 / 98

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Kenny Ambach Category: B Men 57 / 104
Matthew Myette Category: B Men 82 / 104

16th Annual BCA Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

Jason Perry Men B 5 / 18
Kenny Ambach Men B 10 / 18

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2006)

Kenny Ambach B MEN 16 / 35

Busiest Racers

in last months
George Pawle 61
Mark Wendolowski 35
Dan Kurowski 33
Joe Rodrigues 31
John Torrey 29
Paul Lussier 23
David Powell 20
Matthew Leahey 14
Kenneth Hamel 13
Scott Yarosh 12
Dean Delis 12
John Weferling 11
Gerry Lafleur 10
Ron Grandchamp 10
Tri Vinh 9
Erik Olson 9
Anthony Santamaria 7
Dylan Mckeon 6
Royce Yeomans 6
Kyle Wolfe 5
Gabrielle Yarosh 4
Kevin Ondre 4
Joel Biederman 4
Jeff Papineau 4
Linda Biederman 4
Jim Thompson 3
William Bonin 3
James Carrington 3
Mike Cyr 3
Christopher White 2
David Keppler 2
Dan Abbe 2
William Skinner 1
Arthur Podgorski 1
Alicia Wendolowski 1
Rebecca Powell 1
Douglas Mckeon 1
Stephen Brault 1
Brendan D'arco 1
Mike Maloney 1
Michael Cavros 1
Art Podgorski jr. 1
Glenn Macgregor 1
Steve Abbott 1
Joe Rodriguez 1
Rick Comshaw 1
John Allen 1
Dick Costa 1
Brian Rutter 1