Log In

Team Overview: Velocity Cycle and Ski

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 17 2017)

Ron Spencer Men Masters 50+ 17 / 26

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 10 2017)

Ron Spencer Men Masters 55+ 12 / 22

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Ron Spencer Men Masters 55+ 14 / 24

Subway Cross (Nov 22 2015)

Anderson Reid Single Speed 1 / 6
Max Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 3 / 14
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 8 / 14
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 9 / 14

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2015)

Anderson Reid Single Speed 2 / 7
Max Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 12 / 24
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 16 / 24
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 17 / 24

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Nov 8 2015)

Anderson Reid Single Speed 2 / 5
Ron Spencer Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 54 / 57
Max Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 3 / 11
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 6 / 11
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 9 / 11

9th Annual Baseball Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Anderson Reid Single Speed 2 / 5
Ron Spencer Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 21 / 39
Max Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 6 / 18
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 13 / 18
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 15 / 18

The Silver Goose (Nov 1 2015)

Anderson Reid Single Speed 1 / 4
Max Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 8 / 20
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 13 / 20
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 15 / 20

Firemen's Park Cross 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Anderson Reid Single Speed 1 / 5
Ron Spencer Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 36 / 42
Max Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 5 / 15
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 15
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 12 / 15

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 3 (Oct 4 2015)

Ron Spencer Men 40+ Master Cat 45 49 / 104

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Anderson Reid Single Speed 1 / 4
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 13 / 19
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 14 / 19

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 3 2015)

Ron Spencer Men 40+ Master Cat 45 46 / 108

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Anderson Reid Single Speed 1 / 7
Ron Spencer Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 65
Max Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 20
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 12 / 20
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 15 / 20

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

David Staples Men Master Masters 55+ 10 / 42
Ron Spencer Men Master Masters 45+ 51 / 63
Max Holmgren Men Junior 9-14 10 / 20
Robert Holmgren Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 5 / 38
Gunnar Holmgren Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18 3 / 20

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

David Staples Men Master Masters 55+ 22 / 40
Ron Spencer Men Master Masters 45+ 45 / 57
Max Holmgren Men Junior 9-14 7 / 14
Robert Holmgren Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 6 / 36
Gunnar Holmgren Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18 6 / 22

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Lisa Holmgren Elite Women 2 / 8
Robert Holmgren Master B Men 1 / 33
Jeff Buchan Master B Men 5 / 33
Eric Jackson Master C Men 5 / 18
Ron Spencer Master C Men 11 / 18

Baseball Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Robert Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 3 / 19
Jeff Buchan Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 3 / 34
Eric Jackson Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 13 / 34
Ron Spencer Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 25 / 34
Lisa Holmgren Elite / Master Women 1 / 14
Anderson Reid Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 10 / 48

The Silver Goose (Oct 26 2014)

Robert Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 2 / 10
Jeff Buchan Master 2 / Elite 3 Men 1 / 20
Murray Wood Master 2 / Elite 3 Men 12 / 20
Ron Spencer Master 2 / Elite 3 Men 14 / 20
Lisa Holmgren Elite / Master Women 1 / 8
Eric Jackson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results - 18 km - Average S 1 / 29
Anderson Reid Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results - 18 km - Average S 29 / 29

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Robert Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 4 / 29
David Staples Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 29 / 45
Ron Spencer Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 35 / 45
Lisa Holmgren Elite / Master Women 2 / 20
Anderson Reid Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 71
Eric Jackson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 71

Turkey Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Eric Jackson Master 3 Men 1 / 51

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Robert Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 5 / 23
Mark Macdonald Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 37 / 49
Lisa Holmgren Elite / Master Women 2 / 17
David Staples Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 84
Anderson Reid Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 84

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Ron Spencer Masters 50+ 63 / 109

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Ron Spencer Masters Men 50+/60+ 69 / 124

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

Ron Spencer Cat 4/5 37 / 93

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 28 2014)

Robert Holmgren Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 6 / 31
Jeff Buchan Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 48
Ron Spencer Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 40 / 48
Lisa Holmgren Elite / Master Women 3 / 16
David Staples Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 8 / 56
Anderson Reid Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 56

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 31 2014)

Ron Spencer Men Masters 50+ 10 / 11

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Robert Holmgren Master 1 Men 1 / 10
Kevin Simms Master 2 Men 3 / 11
Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 9 / 11
Lisa Holmgren Master Women 1 / 4
Gunnar Holmgren Under 17 Men 1 / 4
Max Holmgren Under 15 Men 3 / 5

Real Deal CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Kevin Simms Master 2 Men 1 / 1

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Robert Holmgren Master 1 Men 1 / 14
Jeff Buchan Master 2 Men 2 / 28
Kevin Simms Master 2 Men 12 / 28
Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 20 / 28
Lisa Holmgren Master Women 1 / 6
Gunnar Holmgren Under 17 Men 1 / 5
Max Holmgren Under 15 Men 6 / 6

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 24 / 40
Kevin Simms Master 2 Men 39 / 40
Lisa Holmgren Master Women 1 / 12
Gunnar Holmgren Under 17 Men 2 / 5
Max Holmgren Under 15 Men 3 / 6

Durham Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2013)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 4 / 10
Lisa Holmgren Master Women 1 / 3

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Ron Spencer 45+ 78 / 119

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Robert Holmgren Master 1 Men 4 / 19
Kevin Simms Master 2 Men 2 / 22
Lisa Holmgren Master Women 1 / 6
Gunnar Holmgren Under 17 Men 1 / 4
Max Holmgren Under 15 Men 3 / 5

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Ron Spencer 45+ 76 / 128

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Ron Spencer Men Cat 3 70 / 100

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

Robert Holmgren Master 1 Men 1 / 17
Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 25 / 27
Lisa Holmgren Master Women 8 / 9
Gunnar Holmgren Under 17 Men 2 / 4
Max Holmgren Under 15 Men 3 / 4

Firemen's Park Cross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 8 / 11

Durham Cross Classic (Nov 18 2012)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 8 / 10

Baseball Cross: Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 4 2012)

Robert Holmgren Master B Men 3 / 41
Ron Spencer Master C Men 9 / 23

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Murray Wood Master 3 Men 6 / 29

Turkey Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 23 / 23

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 30 / 34

Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout (Sep 23 2012)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 21 / 31

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Ron Spencer Masters Men 45+ 53 / 76

The Anvil (Nov 20 2011)

Ron Spencer Master 50+ Male 7 / 13

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships, `The Hammer` (Nov 19 2011)

Ron Spencer Master 50+ Male 13 / 26

Esteem Coffee Cake Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Male 9 / 17

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Murray Wood Men 50+ 22 / 25

Hardwood Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 21 / 27
Murray Wood Master 3 Men 4 / 27

Barrie Cycling Club Baseball Cross (Oct 23 2011)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Male 12 / 22
Alex Keen Beginner Male 7 / 13

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 29 / 32

Cowbell V: Conky's Cross Crusade (Sep 18 2011)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 13 / 15

CSAJ Riverdale Cyclocross (Nov 28 2010)

Arlene Marchildon Senior Female 4 / 4

Hardwood Cross (Nov 14 2010)

Mark Macdonald Master 3 Men 6 / 29

Kelso Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Ron Spencer Master 2 Men 15 / 15

Ontario Provincial Championships (Oct 23 2010)

Mark Macdonald Master C Men 12 / 21

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Mark Macdonald Master 3 Men 7 / 28

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Mark Macdonald Master 3 Men 9 / 28

Oktoberfest Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Mark Macdonald Master 3 Men 32 / 40

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Andrew Doble Master 2 Male 21 / 38
Ron Spencer Master 2 Male 33 / 38
Mark Macdonald Master 3 Male 10 / 43