Log In
US National Championships Day 2 • Jan 6 2016
5.8
4.1
4.5
6.1
6.3
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
6.1
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 40:32
2 Toby Swanson Ravenna Capital Management 40:53
3 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 41:01
4 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing 41:21
5 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 41:36
6 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 41:46
7 Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing 41:52
8 Lucas Livermon Champion System/DCX 42:21
9 Abe Goorskey 42:29
10 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket 42:32
11 Eric Fossell Veloforma 42:35
12 David Reyes Heritage Race Club 42:43
13 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 43:26
14 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-Pactimo NYC CX 43:30
15 Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW 43:33
16 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing 43:38
17 Nathan Winkelmann Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners 43:59
18 Patrick Steele ZiaVelo Cycling 43:59
18 Jim Wood 333fab Factory CX Team 43:59
19 William Sheftall Delta Racing 44:06
20 Ryan Rinn 44:07
21 Larry Miller Bodeum 44:20
22 William Johnson 44:23
23 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison 44:34
24 Matthew Jones Bell Real Estate Cycling 44:40
25 Matthew Mollo 44:43
26 Christopher Consorto 44:46
27 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane 44:47
28 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing 44:59
29 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 45:08
30 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 45:16
31 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 45:18
32 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross 45:31
33 Kurt Daniello Laurel Bicycle Club 45:36
34 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 47:33
35 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 48:10
36 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management @1Lap
37 Jake Rosenbloum @1Lap
38 Matthew Willing Youngblood Bicycles @1Lap
39 Christopher Scallion FS Series @1Lap
40 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B @1Lap
41 Benjamin Sawyer Riverside Racing @1Lap
42 Jason Davis Compass Research Cycling Team @1Lap
43 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing @1Lap
44 Jose Martinez Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners @1Lap
45 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team @2Laps
46 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team @2Laps
47 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo @3Laps
48 Mark Chandler Team Kyles Bike Shop @3Laps
49 Max Knee Fuji Bikes - TiC @4Laps
DNF Levi Jamison Veloworks Urban Cyclery
DNF Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNF Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
DNF James Williams Adventures Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman 49:14
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 49:32
3 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team 49:34
4 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 49:45
5 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 50:01
6 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / Vittoria 50:13
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 51:01
8 Eric Anderson ZIPP Masters Team 52:08
9 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek 52:29
10 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing 52:31
11 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball 52:32
12 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 52:47
13 Al Krueger KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 52:50
14 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:50
15 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 52:58
16 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 52:59
17 Jake Orness 53:04
18 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 53:04
19 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop 53:33
20 Paul Bonds Soundpony Triad Bank 53:33
21 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 53:34
22 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 53:54
23 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing 54:08
24 Sage Aldebaran CX Nation 54:13
25 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 54:36
26 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC 54:37
27 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing 54:39
28 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power Cycling Club 54:40
29 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling 54:51
30 Dave Farrell 55:20
31 Jamie Belchak Squadra Flying Tigers 55:26
32 Ira Ryan 55:36
33 Justin Mckean Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team 55:53
34 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle 55:54
35 Weskey Garland 56:00
36 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 56:05
37 Ryan Larocque NEXT-BMB 56:39
39 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes @1Lap
40 Kevin Cooper Revolution Cycles NC @1Lap
41 Chris Baker @1Lap
42 James Pittman Crosstown Velo @1Lap
43 Darren Comer Litespeed-BMW @1Lap
44 Brett Rumble The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club @2Laps
45 Corbitt Bourne @2Laps
46 Eric Wyzga New England Cycling Team @2Laps
47 Jean-paul Mcneely @2Laps
48 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch @2Laps
49 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing @2Laps
50 Jason Cyr Team Novo Nordisk Elite @2Laps
51 Nathan Sibly @2Laps
52 Steve Bennett Living Water Cycling @2Laps
53 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling @2Laps
54 Travis Werts @2Laps
55 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo @2Laps
56 Peter Mathern Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ @2Laps
57 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery-Trek Bikes @2Laps
58 Jon Lee @2Laps
59 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic @2Laps
60 Paul Francis Tri-Cyclists BRC @2Laps
61 John Weigel Cone Health/cycles de ORO @2Laps
62 Alan Wages Cycle-Smart Inc. @2Laps
63 Joseph Hatley @2Laps
64 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems @2Laps
65 Michael Scott @3Laps
66 Adam Spears Matrix/RBM @3Laps
67 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld @3Laps
68 Jeff Curry Truefit Racing @3Laps
69 Jeff Binford @3Laps
70 Jeff Carlsen MSG Cyclocross @3Laps
71 Chris Chotas Litespeed-BMW @3Laps
72 Brad Dash ABD Cycling Team @3Laps
73 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket @3Laps
74 Trent Long Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b @3Laps
75 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works @3Laps
76 Doug Carraway Veloscience Cycling Team @3Laps
77 Brad Hayes J's Bikes Racing @3Laps
78 Kevin Watt Cyclocross Team @3Laps
79 Scott Richardson The Revolting Cogs @3Laps
80 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC) @3Laps
81 Tony Zaffino Velosports Racing @3Laps
82 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting @4Laps
83 Robert Derose @4Laps
84 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi @4Laps
85 David Mcdaniel Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga @4Laps
DNF Jared Nelson
DNF J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
DNF John Gore
DNF Mike Manthey
DNF Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
DNF Wesley Dickson Crosstown Velo #N/A
DNF Erik Ostergaard Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC #N/A
DNF Jr Petsko Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/ #N/A
DNF Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds #N/A
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 50:19
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 50:34
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft 50:42
4 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films 50:50
5 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 51:37
6 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 51:57
7 Troy Barry Downeast Racing 52:43
8 Dan Staffo Queen City Cyclists 53:19
9 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 53:26
10 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:38
11 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:47
12 William Elliston EC Devo 54:28
13 John Behrens 54:43
14 Paul Lugar 50x15 Cycling 54:43
15 Shadd Smith Source Endurance 55:06
16 Anastasio Flores jr 55:10
17 Gerry Pflug 55:24
18 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 55:32
19 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing Team 55:32
20 Christopher Pike The Pony Shop 55:32
21 Jeff Melcher Team Extreme 55:40
22 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle Cycling Club 55:43
23 Mike Bonenberger TrainingPeaks 55:44
24 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing 56:03
25 Tom Horrocks Squadra Flying Tigers 56:04
26 Matthew Parse Crosshairs Cycling 56:10
27 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 56:12
28 Bret Young nycross.com 56:13
29 Brian Staby CX Nation 56:25
30 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross 56:36
31 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 56:40
32 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank 57:10
33 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 57:19
34 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc. 57:24
35 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas 57:25
36 Robb Peterson 57:34
37 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 57:35
38 Jon Gallagher 57:42
39 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 57:47
40 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems 57:55
41 David Thompson Cycle-Smart Inc. 58:03
42 John Jones Kuat Team Racing 58:34
43 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20cycling.com 58:39
44 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 58:40
45 Kelly Cline @2Laps
46 Dave Chamblin @2Laps
47 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo @2Laps
48 Kirk Grynwald Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE @2Laps
49 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist @2Laps
50 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA @2Laps
51 Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW @2Laps
52 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing @2Laps
53 Marc Vettori Deluxx Bicycles @2Laps
54 Chris Scott Crosshairs Cycling @2Laps
55 Rob Moran Storm Racing Team @2Laps
56 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard @2Laps
57 Mike Stevens Bike Line @2Laps
58 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi @3Laps
59 Zdenek Fiebinger @3Laps
60 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @3Laps
61 Sanford Webster Harper Auto @3Laps
62 David Keesler @3Laps
63 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific @3Laps
64 Boyd Safrit @3Laps
65 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale @3Laps
66 John Buser Putney Bicycle Club @3Laps
67 Brian Pitell @3Laps
68 Timothy Cannard @3Laps
69 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching Group @3Laps
70 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga @3Laps
71 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds @3Laps
72 Geoff Williams @3Laps
73 John Mckenna Rogues Racing @3Laps
74 Jarod Makowski @3Laps
75 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo @3Laps
76 Michael Thaxton ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team @3Laps
77 Steven Pippin GS Circo Azzurro @3Laps
78 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge @3Laps
79 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo @3Laps
80 David Marbut Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta @3Laps
81 Jonathan Seibold DCMTB @3Laps
82 Jay Curry Riverside Racing @3Laps
83 Kennith Ramirez Nemesis @3Laps
84 Zachary Wills @3Laps
85 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport @3Laps
86 Edward Moreadith Velosports Racing @3Laps
87 James Fisher Design Physics Racing @3Laps
88 John Fowler @3Laps
89 Stewart Mackie @3Laps
90 Greg Eater Evolution Racing @3Laps
91 Kenneth Sanders GSMR @3Laps
92 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing @3Laps
93 Carl Woermann @4Laps
94 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike Shop @4Laps
95 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Inc. @4Laps
96 Brian Hackathorne Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga @4Laps
97 Scott Goocher @4Laps
98 Jeff Zipperer @4Laps
99 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team @4Laps
100 Chris Taylor Zephyr Wheel Sports @4Laps
101 Eric Peterson The Revolting Cogs @4Laps
102 Wade Hess @4Laps
103 Clay Parks Litespeed-BMW @4Laps
104 Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center @4Laps
105 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club @4Laps
DNF Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
DNF Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 51   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Sheldon 42:28
2 Craig Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 42:47
3 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 43:53
4 Ralf Warmuth 43:59
5 Jw Miller Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop 44:21
6 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 44:31
7 Andy August Genesee Valley Cycling Club 44:48
8 Eric Schlauch Somerset Wheelmen 44:58
9 Michael Mcshane VO2 45:02
10 Ronald Bollenberghe 45:03
11 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team 45:19
12 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 45:40
13 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 46:08
14 Jerzy Wozniak Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 46:14
15 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo 46:16
16 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 46:17
17 Doug Graver Mafia Racing 46:21
18 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory 46:58
19 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development 46:59
20 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport/Test Pilot 47:03
21 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 47:18
22 Mark Fisher KUHL 47:23
23 Paul Lastayo KUHL 47:29
24 Dirk Pohlmann 47:48
25 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 47:52
26 Raymond Zeimet Guys Racing Club 47:58
27 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 48:12
28 Todd Andersen Summit City Cyclocross Team 48:16
29 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross 48:33
30 Tim Boundy Verdigris-Village CX Team 48:35
31 Richard Caramadre KUHL 48:39
32 Brent Evans 48:49
33 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo 48:53
34 David Kahl Team ProPower Coaching 48:54
35 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 49:04
36 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label 49:21
37 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team 49:29
38 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle Cycling Club 49:31
39 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory 49:32
40 James Coates 49:34
41 Frank Smith Feedback Sports Racing 49:36
42 Jess Couch 49:42
43 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy 49:46
44 Sean Runnette Sportybooks! 49:49
45 Nick Christofalos 49:57
46 Michael Curtes Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing 50:14
47 Chris St peter 50:20
48 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 50:29
49 Joe Daub Deluxx Bicycles 50:30
50 Randal Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR 50:55
51 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 51:05
52 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket 51:14
53 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 51:20
54 John Burkhardt Hup United 51:31
55 Mark Gunsalus Sports T.E.A.M. 51:48
56 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 51:56
57 Mark Jordan JA King MTB Team 52:07
58 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 52:12
59 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 52:18
60 David Parker Bicycle Heaven / PVA 52:30
61 William Irving @1Lap
62 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo @2Laps
63 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels @2Laps
64 Jeff Mcconaghy @2Laps
65 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling @2Laps
66 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness @2Laps
67 Randy Murray RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider @2Laps
68 James Linn Ten27 Cycling Club @2Laps
69 Scott House @2Laps
70 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club @2Laps
71 Paul Watkins OKCVC Bike Lab @2Laps
72 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing @2Laps
73 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo @2Laps
74 Dan Lee Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home L @2Laps
75 Neil Myers @2Laps
76 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team @3Laps
77 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team @3Laps
78 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing @3Laps
79 Jeffrey Smith @3Laps
80 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team @3Laps
81 Andrew Feehan Cyclocrossworld @3Laps
82 Mark Fasczewski Trek Greensboro Generals @3Laps
83 Matthew Snow @3Laps
DNF Timothy Beirne Better Cycling of Louisville
DNF Jonathan Card
DNF Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Jeff Martin Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 51   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 45:19
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:53
3 Robert Meighan Cal Giant Berry Farm Specialized 46:07
4 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 46:16
5 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 46:31
6 Danny Warner Verdigris-Village CX 46:50
7 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 46:56
8 Tedd Jacobson Team Wisconsin 47:05
9 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 47:36
10 Brad Young Team NYCROSS.com 47:58
11 Dan Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 48:06
12 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club 48:23
13 Joe Fabris Plus 3 48:43
14 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 48:49
15 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 48:55
16 Jim Gentes buy-cell.com 48:56
17 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 49:13
18 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 49:37
19 Barney Baxter 49:42
20 Paul Wahner GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 49:48
21 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 49:52
22 Robert Colbert 49:52
23 John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 49:57
24 Tim Marshall 50:08
25 Biran Davis Compass Research Cycling Team 50:20
26 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 50:30
27 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 50:43
28 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 50:45
29 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 50:48
30 Shawn Downing JAMSQUAD Cycling 50:48
31 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo 50:49
32 Scott Reynolds Guys Racing Club 51:16
33 John Rogers DCMTB @1Lap
34 John Grenier Maine Cycling Club @1Lap
35 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club @1Lap
36 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo @1Lap
37 Steve Noble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker @1Lap
38 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft @1Lap
39 James Paterson Spin Arts Cycling @1Lap
40 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team @1Lap
41 Derek Griggs @1Lap
42 David Sherwin Velo Allegro @1Lap
43 Kevin Dolan @1Lap
44 Timothy Shea Sunapee Racing Team @1Lap
45 John Baxter Constellation Cycling @1Lap
46 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team @1Lap
47 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling @1Lap
48 John Adamik Riverside Racing @1Lap
49 Dave Geissert Nerac Earth @1Lap
50 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling @1Lap
51 Jay Forgione @1Lap
52 Tom Catalano Cannondale Cyclocrossworld @1Lap
53 Chris Scott Riverside Racing @1Lap
54 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health/cycles de ORO @1Lap
55 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling @1Lap
56 David Wolfel Arrow Bicycle @1Lap
57 Jon Antonneau @1Lap
58 Dennis Smith @1Lap
59 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles @1Lap
60 Allen Mcmurtry @2Laps
61 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing @2Laps
62 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling @2Laps
63 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team @2Laps
64 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools @2Laps
65 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling @2Laps
66 Paul Schwartz Orlando Road Club @2Laps
67 Mark North Richmond Velo Sport @2Laps
68 Marty Cloer Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles @2Laps
69 Jim Feehan Kissena Cycling Club @2Laps
70 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross @2Laps
71 Todd Jenkins @2Laps
72 Franz Biron keefer Colavita Racing Inc. @2Laps
73 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo @2Laps
74 Andy Perrino Bio Wheels Racing @2Laps
75 Kevin Mallory xXx Racing @2Laps
76 Derick Shoff Evolution Racing @2Laps
77 Jim Emery Cycle-Smart Inc. @3Laps
78 Daryl Ellis Northstar Racing @3Laps
79 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing @3Laps
80 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven @3Laps
81 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch @3Laps
82 David O'rear @3Laps
83 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @3Laps
84 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team @3Laps
85 John Dzubinski Amoroso's Racing Team @3Laps
86 Mike Thomas Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team @4Laps
DNF Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
DNF Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 37:17
2 George Smith 37:20
3 Tom Chitwood Soundpony Triad Bank 38:07
4 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 38:44
5 Dag Selander Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 39:02
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 39:14
7 Robert Downs 39:18
8 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 39:21
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 39:32
10 David Mcclenahan PYOC 40:19
11 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 40:39
12 Mike Connair 40:51
13 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 41:11
14 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing 41:28
15 Gaylord Otte xXx Racing 41:36
16 John Tickle Cycle-Smart Inc. 41:37
17 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 42:06
18 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 42:13
19 Dean Parker 360 Racing Team 42:14
20 Richard Sweeney ChristianCycling Colorado 42:14
21 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com 42:25
22 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 42:41
23 Ted Hollander 42:46
24 William Ehler UPMC/ Pro Bikes 43:01
25 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles 43:05
26 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 43:26
27 Darryl Mataya MadCity Racing 43:33
28 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 43:40
29 Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing 43:40
30 Alan Lesage 1K2GO COFFEE-Burris Logisitcs 43:40
31 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-Village CX Team 44:03
32 Donald Massonne HRRT 44:11
33 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 44:11
34 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 44:24
35 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 45:10
36 Steven Kinney Cycle-Smart Inc. 45:15
37 Ron Kubala 45:36
38 Tim Leonard Team NYCROSS.com 46:07
39 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing 46:16
40 Paul Sadoff 46:41
41 Kerry Shields Hearts Racing Club 47:16
42 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling - BiKyle @1Lap
43 Joseph Kenas Guys Racing Club @1Lap
44 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club @1Lap
45 Craig Mavis @1Lap
46 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co @1Lap
47 Ron Swenson @1Lap
48 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling @1Lap
49 Jeffrey Cartwright @1Lap
50 Fred Perrino @2Laps
51 Steven Baker @2Laps
52 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing @3Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling LLC 39:05
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling 39:37
3 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 41:25
4 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 41:54
5 Michael Meyer Local Velo 42:21
6 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:34
7 Kim Butler 42:44
8 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 42:59
9 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club 43:02
10 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 43:38
11 John Ruger 43:47
12 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 44:01
13 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 44:09
14 Ken Rodgers 45:06
15 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 45:21
16 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bicycles 45:33
17 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team 45:46
18 Thom Carr 46:02
19 Albert Weigel Village-Verdigris Cycling 47:24
20 David Genest HOUSE INDUSTRIES - WITHINGS - SIMPL 48:05
21 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
22 Jim Mueller Bikesport / Slyfox Racing @2Laps
23 Larry Mayse @2Laps
24 Victor Fabricius Northstar Racing @2Laps
25 Angelo Desimone Northstar Racing @2Laps
26 Harry Fortney Ames Velo @2Laps
27 Frank Wigmore Guys Racing Club @2Laps
28 Norman Wellings @2Laps
29 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle @2Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 43:47
2 John Elgart Alto Velo Racing Club 45:15
3 Jim Hoffmeister All Terrain Cycling 48:02
4 David Thomas Micro Metals/Bike Zoo @1Lap
5 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto @1Lap
6 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team @1Lap
DNF James Briggs Somerset Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Gordon 30:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack 42:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley SPCX p/b R.K. BLACK 47:18
2 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 48:15
3 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 48:52
4 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 49:51
5 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy 50:13
6 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket 50:13
7 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW 50:34
8 Jesse Rients KUHL 50:39
9 Aaron Elwell 50:48
10 Kevin Day Team Endurance 360 50:48
11 Ben Brown 51:32
12 Ryan Gamm 52:21
13 Nick Sears 52:44
14 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 53:05
15 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 53:07
16 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 53:16
17 Michael Stein VeloRiot! 53:43
18 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 54:04
19 Nathan Rice 54:06
20 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 54:14
21 Christian Klender The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 54:25
22 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club 54:35
23 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 55:04
24 Brian Hughes 55:34
25 Keith Handlon Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale 56:01
26 Richard Hurst SaltAir Cross Fever @2Laps
27 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Collectiv @2Laps
28 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing @2Laps
29 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta @2Laps
30 Angelo Mascelli Giant Co-Factory Off-Road Team @2Laps
31 Kailin Waterman @2Laps
32 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles Club @2Laps
33 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast @3Laps
34 Andrew Harbuck Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @3Laps
35 Benjamin Kuhlman @3Laps
36 Zach Lail @3Laps
37 Jason Aytes SEAVS/Haymarket @3Laps
38 Eric White @3Laps
39 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling @3Laps
40 Todd Mosley @3Laps
41 David Hahn Steady Spin @3Laps
42 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing @3Laps
43 Brian Field @3Laps
44 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge @3Laps
45 Jay Schrum @3Laps
46 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling Team @4Laps
47 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom @4Laps
48 Jonathan Davis Trek Greensboro Generals @4Laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1