Log In

Team Overview: Fulton Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Karma CX (Nov 17 2019)

Joel Benton Men Clydesdale 2 / 5
Marc Sontowski Men Clydesdale 3 / 5
Joel Benton Men Cat 3/4 15 / 16

Ham Lake Cyclocross Classic (Nov 10 2019)

Renee Hoppe Women SingleSpd 4 / 7
Marc Sontowski Men SingleSpd 6 / 6
Ted Clausen Men Masters 35+ 13 / 26
Joel Benton Men Masters 35+ 24 / 26
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 6 / 7

Fulton Star Cross/Upper-Midwest Regional CX Championship (Nov 2 2019)

Alex Knutson Men Cat 4/5 81 / 41
Maggie Peterson Women Athena 5 / 5
Levi Lowell Men SingleSpd 2 / 17
Wesley Kuhnley Men SingleSpd 7 / 17
Alex Knutson Men SingleSpd 9 / 17
Ted Clausen Men SingleSpd 15 / 17
Kadence Hampton Women Cat 3 6 / 7
Sara Smith Women Cat 3 7 / 7
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 12 / 13
Otto Renner Men Cat 3/4 6 / 36
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3/4 25 / 36
Michael Barnidge Men Cat 3/4 27 / 36
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 3/4 30 / 36

RevoX (Oct 26 2019)

Kadence Hampton Women SingleSpd 1 / 1

Taco CX (Oct 19 2019)

Kadence Hampton Women SingleSpd 6 / 8
Kadence Hampton Women Cat 3 8 / 9

P-Town Cross (Oct 15 2019)

Kaitlyn Taylor Women 9 / 9

UTCX #5 (Oct 12 2019)

Kait Taylor Women C 6 / 7

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 5 2019)

Michael Barnidge Men Cat 4/5 11 / 18
Chelli Riddiough Women Cat 4/5 8 / 12
Renee Hoppe Women SingleSpd 2 / 5
Levi Lowell Men SingleSpd 4 / 20
Ted Clausen Men SingleSpd 14 / 20
Levi Lowell Men Cat 3 4 / 11
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 3/4 12 / 22

Gopher Cross (Sep 29 2019)

Joel Benton Men Clydesdale 2 / 5
Joel Benton Men Masters 35+ 29 / 20

Gopher Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Andrew Barlage Men Cat 3/4 52 / 26

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Renee Hoppe Women Singlespeed Open 7 / 10

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Maggie Peterson Women Senior Cat 4-5 13 / 14

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Maggie Peterson Women Senior Cat 4-5 14 / 15
Renee Hoppe Women Senior Cat 3 8 / 13
Jeffrey Frane Men Master 35+ Cat 3 12 / 29

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Renee Hoppe Women Senior Cat 3 8 / 10

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2019)

Chelsea Strate Women Single Speed 7 / 9
Chelsea Strate Women Cat_1/2 6 / 7
Maggie Peterson Women Athena 3 / 7
Alex Knutson Men Cat 4/5 19 / 35
Jeffrey Frane Men Cat 3/4 5 / 39

MN State Championship CX Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Levi Lowell Men SingleSpd 15 / 25
Brendan Dolan Men SingleSpd 20 / 25
Levi Lowell Men Cat 3/4 1 / 22

MN State Championship CX Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Levi Lowell Men Cat 3 9 / 15

Ham Lake Cyclocross Classic (Nov 11 2018)

Levi Lowell Men Singlespeed 2 / 6
Brendan Dolan Men Cat 3/4 16 / 20

Croix Cross (Nov 10 2018)

Brendan Dolan Men Cat 3/4 21 / 26

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Levi Lowell Men Cat 3/4 2 / 21

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Sara Smith Women Cat 4/5 5 / 23
Levi Lowell Men Cat 3/4 6 / 45

RevoX (Oct 27 2018)

Levi Lowell Men Cat 3 4 / 9

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Levi Lowell Men Cat 3/4 3 / 16

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Levi Lowell Men Cat 3/4 2 / 21

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Sara Smith Women Cat 4/5 5 / 18

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Sara Smith Women Cat 4/5 5 / 24
Levi Lowell Men SingleSpd 7 / 21
Levi Lowell Men Cat 3/4 4 / 53
Brendan Dolan Men Cat 3/4 40 / 53

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Ryan Chepernich Men 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 6

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 6 2018)

Alex Knutson Men Cat 4/5 11 / 32
Alex Knutson Men Singlespeed 9 / 16

Karma CX Day 2 (Sep 30 2018)

Sara Smith Women Cat 4/5 6 / 13
Brendan Dolan Men Cat 3/4 15 / 18

Karma CX Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Sara Smith Women Cat 4/5 3 / 12
Levi Lowell Men SingleSpeed 2 / 15
Levi Lowell Men Cat 3/4 2 / 32

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 9 2018)

Levi Lowell Men Single Speed 5 / 29
Brendan Dolan Men Single Speed 28 / 29
Blake Kelley Men Clydesdale 6 / 10
Alex Knutson Men Cat 4/5 49 / 64
Lydia Gutowsky Women Cat 4/5 4 / 22
Sara Smith Women Cat 4/5 6 / 22
Morgan Rachel Women Cat 4/5 13 / 22
Justin Michels Men Cat 3 5 / 16
Zachary Dolinaj Men Cat 3 8 / 16
Sara Smith Women Cat 3/4 5 / 12
Levi Lowell Men Cat 3/4 7 / 50
Alex Knutson Men Cat 3/4 97 / 50

US Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2018)

Matt Leizinger Men Single Speed 69 / 135

US Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2018)

Matt Leizinger Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 33 / 40

MN State Championship Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Blake Kelley Men 23-44 7 / 8

MN State Championship Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Blake Kelley Clydesdale 7 / 12
Dan Madsen Men Cat 3 4 / 30

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Nov 12 2017)

Dan Madsen Men SingleSpeed 2 / 20
Blake Kelley Clydesdale/Athena 1 / 6

CROIX CROSS 2017 Presented by Borah (Nov 11 2017)

Dan Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 21
Dan Madsen Men SingleSpeed 1 / 9

SoCalCross #7 - SLO Saturday (Nov 11 2017)

Jeremiah Root Men Open Masters 35+ 1 / 4

Bubblecross (Nov 11 2017)

Nicholas Paglia Men Open Cat 3 10 / 19

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Dan Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 20
Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 6 / 10
Blake Kelley Men Cat 3/4 27 / 27

Sacramento Cyclocross #3 (Lembi Park) (Nov 5 2017)

Jeremiah Root Men A35+ 1 / 12

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Dan Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 28
Ted Clausen Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 28
Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 2 / 17
Max Severson Men SingleSpeed 5 / 17
Brendan Dolan Men SingleSpeed 7 / 17
Brandon Harris Clydesdale/Athena 4 / 7
Justin Patch Men Cat 3/4 27 / 42
Blake Kelley Men Cat 3/4 35 / 42

Surf City #1 (Oct 29 2017)

Jeremiah Root Master Men A 35 1 / 13

Karma CX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Charles Simacek Men SingleSpeed 2 / 12
Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 5 / 12
Brendan Dolan Men SingleSpeed 9 / 12

Karma CX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 4 / 12
Brendan Dolan Men SingleSpeed 7 / 12

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 2 / 8
Brendan Dolan Men SingleSpeed 7 / 8

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 23
Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 2 / 11
Brendan Dolan Men SingleSpeed 6 / 11

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 36
Blake Kelley Clydesdale/Athena 4 / 10
Blake Kelley Men Cat 3/4 40 / 42
Nicholas Paglia Men Singlespeed 6 / 23
Brendan Dolan Men Singlespeed 12 / 23

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 37
Dan Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 37
Nicholas Paglia Men Singlespeed 6 / 26
Brendan Dolan Men Singlespeed 15 / 26

Sacramento Cyclocross #1 (Bass Lake Golf Course) (Oct 14 2017)

Chris Pimentel Men B 14 / 31
Ryan Chepernich Men A35+ 3 / 11

Freewheel Bike CX (Oct 8 2017)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 4 / 11
Peter Akimoto Men SingleSpeed 8 / 11

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 7 2017)

Dan Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 31
Charles Simacek Men SingleSpeed 1 / 12
Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 12 / 12

RevoX (Sep 30 2017)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 32
Dan Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 32
Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 3 / 12
Brendan Dolan Men SingleSpeed 6 / 12
Dan Madsen Men SingleSpeed 12 / 12
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 3/4 8 / 43
Jeff Frane Men Cat 3/4 10 / 43
Justin Patch Men Cat 3/4 28 / 43
Christoffer Graham Men Cat 3/4 39 / 43

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Ryan Chepernich Men B35+/3-5 1 / 61
Jamin Chepernich Men B/3-5 15 / 74

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 23 2017)

Dan Madsen Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 12
Ryan Horkey Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Ted Clausen Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
Charles Simacek Men SingleSpeed 1 / 25
Dan Madsen Men SingleSpeed 7 / 25
Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 9 / 25
Brendan Dolan Men SingleSpeed 16 / 25
Michael Groskreutz Men Cat 4/5 9 / 31
Kelli Simpson Women Cat 4/5 6 / 8
Michael Groskreutz Men Cat 3/4 19 / 40
Blake Kelley Men Cat 3/4 35 / 40

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Ted Clausen SingleSpeed 14 / 23
Zachary Dolinaj Men U35 Cat 3 32 / 46
Dan Madsen Men U35 Cat 3 41 / 46
Sara Smith Women Cat 4 8 / 18

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Ted Clausen Men 35+ Cat 3 22 / 34
Seth Peterson Clydesdale 2 / 10
Zachary Dolinaj Men U35 Cat 3 21 / 46
Dan Madsen Men U35 Cat 3 46 / 46
Sara Smith Women Cat 4 9 / 16

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Charles Simacek Men SingleSpeed 115 / 119

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Charles Simacek Men Masters 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 16 / 44

Frosty Cross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Nicholas Paglia Men SingleSpeed 18+ Open 7 / 15

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Nicholas Paglia Men Senior Cat3/4 17 / 68

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 8 2016)

Nicholas Paglia Men Single Speed 18+ Open 3 / 21

REVOCROSS (Oct 2 2016)

Nicholas Paglia Masters 35 Cat 3 1 / 22

CROIX CROSS 2016 (Oct 1 2016)

Nicholas Paglia Masters 35 Cat 3 1 / 21

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Natalia Mendez Women Open Cat3 23 / 32
Ryan Horkey Open Singlespee 10 / 38
Jeffrey Frane Open Singlespee 15 / 38
Matt Leizinger Open Singlespee 18 / 38
Beth Franklin Open Singlespee 31 / 38
Ted Clausen Open Singlespee 32 / 38

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Beth Franklin Women Open Cat3 22 / 37
Natalia Mendez Women Open Cat3 33 / 37
Ryan Horkey Open Singlespee 13 / 28
Matt Leizinger Open Singlespee 15 / 28
Ted Clausen Open Singlespee 26 / 28
Ted Clausen Men Masters 35+ Cat3 23 / 45

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Nicholas Paglia Men Masters 35+ Open 27 / 38
Jeffrey Frane Men Masters 35+ Open 29 / 38
Charles Simacek Men Singlespeed Open 1 / 39
Matt Leizinger Men Singlespeed Open 12 / 39
Natalia Mendez Women Cat 3 18 / 25

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Matt Leizinger Men Cat 2 21 / 25
Nicholas Paglia Men Cat 3 36 / 69
Jeffrey Frane Men Cat 3 63 / 69
Charles Simacek Men Singlespeed Open 1 / 47
Matt Leizinger Men Singlespeed Open 21 / 47
Natalia Mendez Women Cat 3 25 / 29

Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing (Sep 11 2016)

Kelli Simpson Women Elite Cat 4 4 / 6

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Charles Simacek Men Singlespeed 130 / 133

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Charles Simacek Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 7 / 54

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 5 2016)

Charles Simacek Men Non-Championship 3039 4 / 64

Fresno County CX at Lost Lake (Dec 20 2015)

Jamin Chepernich Men A Open 2 / 5

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Ted Clausen Singlespeed 16 / 17
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 2 12 / 24

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Ted Clausen Singlespeed 23 / 26
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 2 15 / 31

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Ted Clausen Singlespeed 23 / 26
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 59 / 68
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 2 19 / 34

Minnesota State Championships Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Nicholas Paglia Men senior cat 3 34 / 51

Celtic Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Andrew Barlage Single Speed 10 / 36

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Nicholas Paglia Men masters 35+ cat 3/4 26 / 27

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Nicholas Paglia Men masters 35+ cat 3/4 4 / 32

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Bryan Gerding Men Cat 3 37 / 55
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 51 / 55
Charles Simacek Men Cat 2 2 / 26
Max Severson Men Singlespeed Open 13 / 32
Bryan Gerding Men Singlespeed Open 20 / 32
Ted Clausen Men Singlespeed Open 30 / 32
Justin Patch Men Cat 4/5 22 / 67
Natalia Mendez Women Cat 4 8 / 13

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Max Severson Men Cat 3 41 / 68
Bryan Gerding Men Cat 3 53 / 68
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 63 / 68
Charles Simacek Men Cat 2 3 / 32
Isaac Young Men Singlespeed Open 15 / 33
Bryan Gerding Men Singlespeed Open 16 / 33
Ted Clausen Men Singlespeed Open 27 / 33
Justin Patch Men Cat 4/5 9 / 89
Nicholas Paglia Men Cat 4/5 12 / 89
Natalia Mendez Women Cat 4 3 / 23
Nicholas Paglia Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 1 / 19

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Nicholas Paglia Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 4 / 31

METAL CROSS Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Nicholas Paglia Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 7 / 42

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 16 2015)

Nicholas Paglia Men Wheelers and Dealers 74 / 127

2015 US Nationals Day 3 (Jan 9 2015)

Charles Simacek Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 13 / 56

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Charles Simacek Men Singlespeed 130 / 135
Charles Simacek Men Non-Championship 3044 9 / 126

Sacramento CX #7 - Mill View Ranch (Jan 4 2015)

Chris Pimentel Men C 4 / 7

FCCX #4 Kings River CX (Dec 20 2014)

Joe Booth Men C Cat 4/5 2 / 7
Dave Nicholas Men C Cat 4/5 3 / 7

Minnesota State Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Bryan Gerding Men masters 35+ open 18 / 26
Isaac Young Men masters 35+ open 24 / 26
Chelsea Strate Women senior 23-34 open 2 / 5
Matt Leizinger Men senior 23-34 open 7 / 19
Charles Simacek Men senior 23-34 open 16 / 19

Minnesota State Championships Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Ryan Horkey singlespeed 18+ open 11 / 29
Isaac Young singlespeed 18+ open 13 / 29
Matt Leizinger singlespeed 18+ open 16 / 29
Ted Clausen singlespeed 18+ open 26 / 29
Chelsea Strate singlespeed 18+ open 27 / 29
Max Severson singlespeed 18+ open 28 / 29
Michael Groskreutz Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 40 / 59
Andrew Barlage clydesdale 18+ open 3 / 7
Max Severson Men senior 18+ cat 3 23 / 49
Bryan Gerding Men senior 18+ cat 3 33 / 49
Joel Swenson Men senior 18+ cat 3 38 / 49
Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 3 41 / 49
Chelsea Strate Women senior 18+ cat 3 2 / 7
Charles Simacek Men senior 18+ 1/2 10 / 26
Isaac Young Men senior 18+ 1/2 23 / 26

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Ted Clausen Single Speed Open 19 / 25
Natalia Mendez Women Cat 4 3 / 16
Chelsea Strate Women Cat 3 10 / 30

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Ted Clausen Single Speed Open 16 / 22
Natalia Mendez Women Cat 4 7 / 25
Chelsea Strate Women Cat 3 14 / 40
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 88 / 103

FCCX #3 Almost Mile High CX (Nov 15 2014)

Joe Booth Men C Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Dave Nicholas Men C Cat 4/5 3 / 6

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Natalia Mendez Women Cat 4 5 / 22
Chelsea Strate Women Cat 3 17 / 41
Ted Clausen Men Masters 35+ 33 / 35
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 73 / 85

VeloCX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Charles Simacek Men Single Speed 7 / 25
Matt Leizinger Men Single Speed 8 / 25
Ted Clausen Men Single Speed 21 / 25
Chelsea Strate Women OPEN CAT 1/2/3 9 / 11
Alexandra Kerl Women OPEN CAT 1/2/3 10 / 11
Chelsea Strate Women Single Speed 2 / 6
Joel Swenson Men Open Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Ted Clausen Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 8 / 9
Charles Simacek Men OPEN CAT 1/2/3 22 / 23

VeloCX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Bryan Gerding Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 10 / 18
Ted Clausen Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4 17 / 18
Peter Akimoto Men Open Cat 4/5 9 / 27
Max Severson Men Open Cat 3/4 3 / 19
Andrew Barlage Men Open Cat 3/4 9 / 19
Joel Swenson Men Open Cat 3/4 12 / 19
Ryan Horkey Men Single Speed 5 / 13
Max Severson Men Single Speed 10 / 13
Ted Clausen Men Single Speed 11 / 13
Charles Simacek Men Open Cat 1/2/3 6 / 34
Ted Clausen Men Open Cat 1/2/3 32 / 34

Star Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Ryan Horkey singlespeed 18+ open 2 / 13
Max Severson singlespeed 18+ open 4 / 13
Bryan Gerding singlespeed 18+ open 9 / 13
Kim Schmidt singlespeed 18+ open 10 / 13
Ted Clausen singlespeed 18+ open 11 / 13
Matt Leizinger Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 17 / 33
Charles Simacek Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 30 / 33
Chelsea Strate Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 5 / 10
Michael Groskreutz Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 23 / 44

Tommy Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Ryan Horkey singlespeed 18+ open 1 / 15
Bryan Gerding singlespeed 18+ open 5 / 15
Ted Clausen singlespeed 18+ open 9 / 15
Kim Schmidt singlespeed 18+ open 12 / 15
Andrew Barlage singlespeed 18+ open 13 / 15
Charles Simacek Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 4 / 40
Matt Leizinger Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 25 / 40
Chelsea Strate Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Alexandra Kerl Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 9 / 12

Gateway Cross Cup- Day Two (Oct 26 2014)

Joel Swenson Men 3/4 28 / 38

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 25 2014)

Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 19 / 20
Matt Leizinger singlespeed 18+ open 2 / 9
Bryan Gerding singlespeed 18+ open 7 / 9
Ted Clausen singlespeed 18+ open 9 / 9
Charles Simacek Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 9 / 35
Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 32 / 35
Alexandra Kerl Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 7 / 8

FCCX #2 Smile High CX (Oct 25 2014)

Chris Pimentel Men C Cat 4/5 1 / 3
Jamin Chepernich Men B Cat 3/4/5 4 / 9
Chris Pimentel Men B Cat 3/4/5 8 / 9

Gateway Cross Cup- Day One (Oct 25 2014)

Joel Swenson Men 3/4 23 / 35

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Max Severson Men senior cat 3/4 4 / 47
Ted Clausen Men senior cat 3/4 36 / 47
Natalia Mendez Women senior cat 3/4 2 / 11
Charles Simacek Men senior cat 1/2/3 10 / 52
Isaac Young Men senior cat 1/2/3 25 / 52
Bryan Gerding Men senior cat 1/2/3 41 / 52
Ted Clausen Men senior cat 1/2/3 43 / 52
Chelsea Strate Women senior cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
Bryan Gerding singlespeed open 9 / 21
Andrew Barlage singlespeed open 10 / 21
Kim Schmidt singlespeed open 14 / 21
Ted Clausen singlespeed open 15 / 21
Ryan Horkey singlespeed open 18 / 21
Max Severson singlespeed open 19 / 21

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Peter Akimoto Men senior cat 4/5 14 / 48
Michael Groskreutz Men senior cat 4/5 23 / 48
Natalia Mendez Women senior cat 3/4 8 / 19
Charles Simacek Men senior cat 1/2/3 9 / 56
Matt Leizinger Men senior cat 1/2/3 35 / 56
Joel Swenson Men senior cat 1/2/3 47 / 56
Ted Clausen Men senior cat 1/2/3 49 / 56
Chelsea Strate Women senior cat 1/2/3 12 / 22
Alexandra Kerl Women senior cat 1/2/3 16 / 22
Ryan Horkey singlespeed open 6 / 29
Isaac Young singlespeed open 13 / 29
Bryan Gerding singlespeed open 18 / 29
Ted Clausen singlespeed open 24 / 29
Michael Groskreutz singlespeed open 24 / 29
Andrew Barlage singlespeed open 27 / 29

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 11 2014)

Bryan Gerding singlespeed 18+ open 10 / 18
Charles Simacek Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 20 / 20
Max Stevenson Men senior 18+ cat 3 6 / 24
Jeffrey Frane Men senior 18+ cat 3 7 / 24
Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 3 23 / 24
Max Stevenson Men masters 45+ open 26 / 29
Michael Groskreutz Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 27 / 50
Chelsea Strate Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
Alexandra Kerl Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 12 / 13

Jackson Meadow CX (Oct 5 2014)

Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 21 / 28
Ryan Horkey singlespeed 18+ open 3 / 12
Jeffrey Frane singlespeed 18+ open 4 / 12
Kim Schmidt singlespeed 18+ open 8 / 12
Ted Clausen singlespeed 18+ open 11 / 12
Chelsea Strate Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Alexandra Kerl Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 10 / 12

Bicycle Sport Shop Six Shooter Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Isaac Young Cat1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 3 / 19

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 4 2014)

Jeffrey Frane Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 16 / 44
Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 31 / 44
Michael Groskreutz Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 32 / 44
Matt Leizinger singlespeed 18+ open 4 / 23
Bryan Gerding singlespeed 18+ open 13 / 23
Andrew Barlage singlespeed 18+ open 14 / 23
Ted Clausen singlespeed 18+ open 21 / 23
Michael Groskreutz singlespeed 18+ open 22 / 23
Joel Swenson Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 34 / 40
Chelsea Strate Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 8 / 16

METAL CROSS DAY 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Bryan Gerding Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 15 / 31
Michael Groskreutz Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 22 / 31
Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 24 / 31
Charles Simacek singlespeed 18+ open 1 / 22
Ryan Horkey singlespeed 18+ open 6 / 22
Kim Schmidt singlespeed 18+ open 11 / 22
Bryan Gerding singlespeed 18+ open 12 / 22
Andrew Barlage singlespeed 18+ open 13 / 22
Ted Clausen singlespeed 18+ open 15 / 22
Charles Simacek Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 25 / 33
Matt Leizinger Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 30 / 33
Chelsea Strate Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 7 / 14
Alexandra Kerl Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 11 / 14

METAL CROSS DAY 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Bryan Gerding Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 17 / 37
Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 3/4 26 / 37
Isaac Young singlespeed 18+ open 7 / 21
Ryan Horkey singlespeed 18+ open 9 / 21
Andrew Barlage singlespeed 18+ open 14 / 21
Bryan Gerding singlespeed 18+ open 15 / 21
Ted Clausen singlespeed 18+ open 16 / 21
Charles Simacek Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 7 / 43
Ted Clausen Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 42 / 43
Jeffrey Frane Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 2 / 43
Kim Schmidt Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 11 / 43
Michael Groskreutz Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 22 / 43
Chelsea Strate Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 7 / 15

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Isaac Young Men Senior Singlespeed 14 / 38
Joel Swenson Men Senior Cat 2/3 2 / 91
Natalia Mendez Women Senior Cat 4 11 / 19

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Isaac Young Men Senior Singlespeed 15 / 35
Joel Swenson Men Senior Cat 2/3 88 / 100
Natalia Mendez Women Senior Cat 4 11 / 26

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Joel Swenson Men SM 3 34 / 46

US Open of Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Joel Swenson Men SM 3 19 / 29

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

Jeffrey Frane Men W&D Manufacturers 28 / 65
Ryan Horkey Men W&D Distributors 1 / 7
Matt Moore Men W&D Distributors 7 / 7
Andrew Barlage Men W&D Single Speed 12 / 15

Palooza Cross Day 2 (Aug 23 2014)

Ted Clausen Men 35+ Open 9 / 9
Ted Clausen 3 13 / 17

Palooza Cross Day 1 (Aug 22 2014)

Ted Clausen 3 18 / 14
Ted Clausen Cat P/1/2/3 18 / 18

Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)

Joel Swenson Men Cat 3 Open 38 / 38
Joel Swenson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open 30 / 32

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Ted Clausen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 35+ 22 / 32

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Andrew Barlage Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Clydesdale 18+ 3 / 9
Matt Leizinger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 18+ 3 / 26
Ted Clausen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 18+ 17 / 26
Joel Swenson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 18+ 20 / 26
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 25 / 37
Joel Swenson Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 11 / 43

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Joel Swenson Men Cat 4/5 3 / 52

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Jeffrey Frane Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 4 / 40
Joel Swenson Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 6 / 40
Andrew Barlage Men Cat 3 OPEN 10 / 14
Joel Swenson Men Cat 3/4 OPEN 20 / 26
Paul Zeigle Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 11 / 18
Matt Moore Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 8 / 8
Matt Leizinger Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 17 / 27
Ted Clausen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SS 20 / 24

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Joel Swenson Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 6 / 29
Ted Clausen Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SS 14 / 15
Sam Berkland Men Cat 3 OPEN 6 / 18
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3 OPEN 16 / 18
Andrew Barlage Men Cat 3 OPEN 18 / 18
Joel Swenson Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 19
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 19
Matt Leizinger Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 16 / 25

Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)

Ted Clausen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 9 / 12
Ted Clausen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 13 / 35
Ted Clausen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 29 / 35
Joel Swenson Men Cat 3/4 21 / 25

Shamrocks CX (Oct 6 2013)

Paul Zeigle Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 5 / 8
Bryan Gerding Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 5 / 9
Ted Clausen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 9

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

April Morgan Women UCI Elite 17 / 26
Joel Swenson Men Category 4/5 30 / 73

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

April Morgan Women UCI Elite 18 / 29
Joel Swenson Men Cat 4/5 Senior 18-29 42 / 74

Busiest Racers

in last months
Ted Clausen 69
Charles Simacek 35
Nicholas Paglia 28
Matt Leizinger 25
Joel Swenson 23
Bryan Gerding 20
Chelsea Strate 19
Levi Lowell 18
Brendan Dolan 15
Dan Madsen 14
Andrew Barlage 14
Natalia Mendez 13
Ryan Horkey 13
Michael Groskreutz 11
Jeffrey Frane 11
Max Severson 10
Isaac Young 10
Sara Smith 10
Blake Kelley 9
Alex Knutson 7
Alexandra Kerl 7
Kim Schmidt 6
Renee Hoppe 5
Joel Benton 5
Chris Pimentel 4
Justin Patch 4
Maggie Peterson 4
Kadence Hampton 4
Ryan Chepernich 3
Zachary Dolinaj 3
Peter Akimoto 3
Jeremiah Root 3
Jamin Chepernich 3
Matt Moore 2
April Morgan 2
Beth Franklin 2
Paul Zeigle 2
Max Stevenson 2
Marc Sontowski 2
Kelli Simpson 2
Dave Nicholas 2
Joe Booth 2
Michael Barnidge 2
Brandon Harris 1
Kaitlyn Taylor 1
Chelli Riddiough 1
Morgan Rachel 1
Lydia Gutowsky 1
Otto Renner 1
Kait Taylor 1
Seth Peterson 1
Wesley Kuhnley 1
Jeff Frane 1
Sam Berkland 1
Christoffer Graham 1
Justin Michels 1