Log In

Team Overview: Midwest Orthopedic Specialty Hospital / Team Wisconsin Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Kringle Kross at Wern Valley (Nov 7 2020)

Robert Garner Men Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 5
Timm Jacobson Men Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 4 / 5
Ben Kowalczyk Elite Category 3 3 / 7

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Nov 23 2019)

Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 32
Tedd Jacobson Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 32
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 32
Timm Jacobson Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 56 / 32
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 19
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 3 / 38
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 8 / 38
Julio Jacobo Elite Category 3/4 31 / 38
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 6 / 9

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 16 2019)

Tom Spencer Single Speed Category 1/2/3 9 / 9
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 12 / 30
Adam Raychel Elite Category 3/4 13 / 30
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 3/4 5 / 6
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 3/4 6 / 6
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 2 / 3
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 3 / 3

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 9 2019)

Robert Garner Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 6
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 19
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 8 / 37

KEATING LAW OFFICES ILLINOIS STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Nov 9 2019)

Timm Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 13 / 29
Julio Jacobo Men Cat 3 15 / 24

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2019)

Robert Garner Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 3
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 15
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 3 / 6

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2019)

Robert Garner Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 9
Timm Jacobson Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 9
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 23
Timm Jacobson Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 15 / 23
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 16 / 23
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 15 / 37
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 19 / 37
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 11 / 16
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 13 / 16

Cross Fire (Oct 26 2019)

Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 15 / 23
Robert Garner Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 11
Timm Jacobson Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 11
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 29
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 16 / 29
Timm Jacobson Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 21 / 29
Dave Dineen Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 23 / 29
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 15 / 48
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 3/4 8 / 9
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 6 / 16

Tough Udder CX (Oct 20 2019)

Wally Kunstman Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 14
Ryan Lipski Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 14
Tom Spencer Elite Category 1/2/3 6 / 7
Robert Garner Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 4
Emily Raychel Single Speed Category 4/5 3 / 5
Tom Spencer Single Speed Category 4/5 10 / 5
Ryan Lipski Single Speed Category 1/2/3 15 / 8
Tedd Jacobson Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 15
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 15
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 15
Dave Dineen Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 15
Ryan Lipski Elite Category 3/4 9 / 24
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 11 / 24
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 13 / 24
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 3/4 4 / 5
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 3/4 5 / 5
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 3 / 8
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 5 / 8
Andrew Rossa Masters 35+ Category 4/5 8 / 14

GPJO (Oct 19 2019)

Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 24
Wally Kunstman Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 18 / 24
Robert Garner Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 4
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 15
Dave Dineen Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 15
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 12 / 60
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 19 / 60
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 9 / 14

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2019)

Adam Raychel Single Speed Category 1/2/3 18 / 10
Tedd Jacobson Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 4 / 20
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 20
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 15 / 20
Timm Jacobson Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 17 / 20
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 18 / 46
Adam Raychel Elite Category 3/4 34 / 46
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 3/4 7 / 8
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 3/4 16 / 8
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 8 / 14
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 10 / 14

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 5 2019)

Emily Raychel Single Speed Category 4/5 7 / 9
Ryan Lipski Single Speed Category 1/2/3 14 / 20
Adam Raychel Single Speed Category 1/2/3 15 / 20
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 14 / 25
Tom Winkel Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 20 / 25
Wally Kunstman Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 14 / 18
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 16 / 18
Kevin Severs Elite Category 1/2/3 16 / 19
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 11 / 66
Ryan Lipski Elite Category 3/4 13 / 66
Julio Jacobo Elite Category 3/4 33 / 66
Adam Raychel Elite Category 3/4 42 / 66
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 118 / 66
Richard Janisch Elite Category 3/4 123 / 66
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 8 / 12
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 9 / 12

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 28 2019)

Robert Garner Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 7
Timm Jacobson Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 7
Adam Raychel Single Speed Category 1/2/3 12 / 16
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 25
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 25
Dave Eckel Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 20 / 25
Timm Jacobson Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 22 / 25
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 15
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 11 / 43
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 17 / 43
Julio Jacobo Elite Category 3/4 20 / 43
Adam Raychel Elite Category 3/4 28 / 43
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 5 / 8
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 6 / 8
Andrew Rossa Masters 35+ Category 4/5 12 / 28

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 15 2019)

Brien Christopherson Single Speed Category 4/5 6 / 10
Adam Raychel Single Speed Category 1/2/3 36 / 20
Kevin Severs Single Speed Category 1/2/3 38 / 20
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 17
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 17
Kevin Severs Category 1/2/3 3 / 7
Tom Spencer Category 3/4 8 / 40
Matthew Sokolowski Category 3/4 16 / 40
Adam Raychel Category 3/4 22 / 40
Ryan Lipski Category 3/4 27 / 40
Julio Jacobo Category 3/4 34 / 40
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 7 / 7
Andrew Rossa Masters 35+ Category 4/5 14 / 26

Cross-Shooshko Cyclocross (Sep 8 2019)

Robert Garner Masters 60+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 8
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 14
Ryan Lipski Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 14
Wally Kunstman Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 14
Kevin Severs Elite Category 1/2/3 17 / 22
Brien Christopherson Single Speed Category 4/5 4 / 6
Adam Raychel Single Speed Category 1/2/3 6 / 13
Richard Janisch Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 17 / 27
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 22 / 27
Tom Spencer Elite Category 3/4 11 / 62
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3/4 14 / 62
Adam Raychel Elite Category 3/4 15 / 62
Wally Kunstman Elite Category 3/4 39 / 62
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 7 / 13
Emily Raychel Women Elite Category 4/5 13 / 13
Kevin Kronschnabl Masters 50+ Category 4/5 29 / 35

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 7 2019)

Adam Raychel Single Speed Category 1/2/3 27 / 12
Robert Garner Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 22
Dave Eckel Masters 50+ Category 1/2/3 17 / 22
Adam Raychel Category 3/4 12 / 41
Wally Kunstman Category 3/4 13 / 41
Matthew Sokolowski Category 3/4 15 / 41

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 8 2018)

Trevor Flinton Category 3 1 / 22
Ralph Rufo Category 3 8 / 22
Tom Spencer Category 3 15 / 22
Samuel Janisch Category 3 16 / 22
Robert Garner Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 21
Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 15 / 21
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 14

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Dec 1 2018)

Samuel Janisch Elite Category 3 4 / 22
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3 9 / 22
Ralph Rufo Elite Category 3 14 / 22
Trevor Flinton Elite Category 3 18 / 22
Robert Garner Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 16
Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 16
Dave Dineen Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 11
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 10
Matthew Riley Elite Category 1/2/3 8 / 16
Benjamin Stengel Elite Category 4 36 / 18
Benjamin Stengel Masters 35+ Category 4/5 4 / 17

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 24 2018)

Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 3 8 / 19
Robert Garner Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 17
Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 17
Matthew Riley Elite Category 1/2/3 5 / 20
Trevor Flinton Elite Category 1/2/3 8 / 20
Ralph Rufo Elite Category 4 2 / 19

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Dave Eckel Men Masters 55+ 7 / 28
Timm Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 9 / 28
Trevor Flinton Open Junior 15-18 2 / 32

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Nov 17 2018)

Robert Garner Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 12
Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 12
Dave Dineen Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 10
Matthew Riley Category 1/2/3 2 / 21
Matthew Sokolowski Category 4 1 / 28
Ralph Rufo Category 4 9 / 28
Benjamin Stengel Category 4 21 / 28
John Lutz Masters 45+ Category 4/5 7 / 32
Andrew Rossa Masters 45+ Category 4/5 12 / 32
Benjamin Stengel Masters 35+ Category 4/5 7 / 12

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 11 2018)

Adam Raychel Masters 35+ Category 3 6 / 11
Bruce Pagel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 6
Matthew Sokolowski Category 4 2 / 18

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

Tedd Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 4 / 40
Timm Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 14 / 40

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 10 2018)

Adam Raychel Masters 35+ Category 3 44 / 25
Timm Jacobson Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 13
Bruce Pagel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 13
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 8
Matthew Riley Category 1/2/3 3 / 23
Ralph Rufo Category 4 4 / 31

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 4 2018)

Tedd Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 3 / 36
Robert Garner Men Masters 55+ 10 / 36
Dave Eckel Men Masters 55+ 15 / 36
Timm Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 19 / 36
Matthew Sokolowski Men Cat 4 7 / 53

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 3 2018)

Adam Raychel Masters 35+ Category 3 6 / 18
Tedd Jacobson Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 1 / 19
Robert Garner Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 4 / 19
Timm Jacobson Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 19
Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 14 / 19
Tom Winkel Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 14
Dave Dineen Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 14
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 12
Matthew Riley Elite Category 1/2/3 5 / 17
Ralph Rufo Elite Category 4 3 / 50
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 4 4 / 50
Benjamin Stengel Elite Category 4 23 / 50
Brien Christopherson Masters 55+ Category 4/5 12 / 19
John Lutz Masters 45+ Category 4/5 5 / 29
Benjamin Stengel Masters 35+ Category 4/5 4 / 26

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2018)

Matthew Riley Single Speed 1 / 17
Adam Raychel Masters 35+ Category 3 7 / 14
Robert Garner 55+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 7
Bruce Pagel 55+ Category 1/2/3 4 / 7
Matthew Riley Category 1/2/3 6 / 16
Benjamin Stengel Category 4 15 / 24
Benjamin Stengel Masters 35+ Category 4/5 5 / 12

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Tedd Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 5 / 40
Dave Eckel Men Masters 55+ 16 / 40
Timm Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 22 / 40
Trevor Flinton Open Junior 15-18 2 / 28

Sunnyview Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Adam Raychel Single Speed 12 / 16
Robert Garner Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 2 / 11
Timm Jacobson Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 11
Bruce Pagel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 11
Tedd Jacobson Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 10
Adam Raychel Masters 35+ Category 3 2 / 15
Benjamin Stengel Masters 35+ Category 4/5 2 / 11

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2018)

Tedd Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 7 / 47
Dave Eckel Men Masters 55+ 17 / 47
Timm Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 23 / 47
Matthew Sokolowski Men Cat 4 17 / 80
Matthew Riley Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 34

Tough Udder CX (Oct 20 2018)

Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 3 12 / 17
Ryan Lipski Masters 35+ Category 3 14 / 17
Adam Raychel Masters 35+ Category 3 32 / 17
Trevor Flinton Elite Category 3 1 / 13
Robert Garner Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 10
Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 10
Dave Dineen Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 10
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 7 / 8
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 4 7 / 21
Benjamin Stengel Elite Category 4 16 / 21
John Lutz Masters 45+ Category 4/5 5 / 19
Benjamin Stengel Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 13
Trevor Flinton Men Junior 15-18 2 / 3

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 14 2018)

Robert Garner Men Masters 55+ 7 / 42
Matthew Riley Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 35

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 13 2018)

Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 15
Timm Jacobson Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 12 / 15
Dave Dineen Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 16
Matthew Riley Category 1/2/3 7 / 25
Trevor Flinton Category 1/2/3 11 / 25
Benjamin Stengel Masters 35+ Category 4/5 11 / 25
Matthew Sokolowski Category 4 6 / 38
Benjamin Stengel Category 4 23 / 38

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Trevor Flinton Elite Category 3 1 / 17
Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 19
Bruce Pagel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 13 / 19
Timm Jacobson Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 37 / 19
Dave Dineen Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 18
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 17
Matthew Sokolowski Elite Category 4 14 / 39
John Lutz Masters 45+ Category 4/5 4 / 33
Andrew Rossa Masters 45+ Category 4/5 20 / 33

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 29 2018)

Bruce Pagel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 8
Dave Dineen Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 10
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 19 / 10
Matthew Sokolowski Category 4 10 / 30
John Lutz Masters 45+ Category 4/5 4 / 17
Andrew Rossa Masters 45+ Category 4/5 10 / 17

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 15 2018)

Tom Winkel Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 11 / 15
Dave Dineen Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 29 / 15
Tom Spencer Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 9 / 12
Matthew Riley Category 1/2/3 5 / 27
Trevor Flinton Category 4 1 / 35
Matthew Sokolowski Category 4 11 / 35
John Lutz Masters 45+ Category 4/5 2 / 22

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 9 2018)

Dave Eckel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 9
Bruce Pagel Masters 55+ Category 1/2/3 17 / 9
Matthew Riley Category 1/2/3 4 / 16
Mary Lou geralts Women Category 4/5 5 / 7
Andrew Rossa Masters 45+ Category 4/5 4 / 18

Hopkins Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Timm Jacobson Men Masters 55+ 9 / 40