Log In

Team Overview: J's Bikes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Indy Cross - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 14 2019)

John Gardner WAVE 3 16 / 28
Michael Myers WAVE 2 32 / 37
Karoline Fairbanks WAVE 2 34 / 37

Indy Cross - Brookside Park (Sep 7 2019)

Craig Reynolds WAVE 3 38 / 57
John Gardner WAVE 3 42 / 57
Margaret Barawskas WAVE 2 42 / 62
Michael Myers WAVE 2 58 / 62

Indy Cross - Rhodius Park (Aug 31 2019)

Craig Reynolds WAVE 3 28 / 44
John Gardner WAVE 3 36 / 44
Margaret Barawskas WAVE 2 52 / 70
Michael Myers WAVE 2 63 / 70

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 2 (Dec 12 2018)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 60-64 53 / 69

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 1 (Dec 11 2018)

Jeremy Miller Men Non-Championship 2339 29 / 36

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Craig Reynolds Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/50+/60+ Masters/ Single 44 / 50

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

John Gardner Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 53 / 56
Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4- 40+Jr 1518 31 / 61

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Craig Reynolds Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 57 / 67
John Gardner Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 60 / 67

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 16 / 53

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 7 2018)

Craig Reynolds Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Single Speed 35 / 51
Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 17 / 62

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #5 - Rhodius Park (Sep 22 2018)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 35+/50+ Open 18 / 30
John Gardner Men Master 35+/50+ Open 22 / 30

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 16 2018)

John Gardner Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 37 / 44

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #4 - Ellenberger Park (Sep 15 2018)

Jerod Kizer Men Master 35+/50+ Open 23 / 39
John Gardner Men Master 35+/50+ Open 26 / 39
Margaret Barawskas Senior 30 / 49

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #3 - Brookside Park (Sep 8 2018)

Jerod Kizer Men Master 35+/50+ Open 21 / 29
John Gardner Men Master 35+/50+ Open 25 / 29

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #2 - Franklin Community High School (Sep 1 2018)

Jerod Kizer Men Master 35+/50+ Open 26 / 39
John Gardner Men Master 35+/50+ Open 28 / 39
Wesley Kendall Men Master 35+/50+ Open 32 / 39
Margaret Barawskas Senior 36 / 48

Fountain Trust Company Indy Cross #1 - Paul Ruster Park (Aug 25 2018)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 35+/50+ Open 23 / 42
Wesley Kendall Men Master 35+/50+ Open 28 / 42
Jerod Kizer Men Master 35+/50+ Open 29 / 42
John Gardner Men Master 35+/50+ Open 35 / 42

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 2 2017)

Marek Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 13 / 46
Brad Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 24 / 46

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18 12 / 45
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4 40+ Junior 15-18 25 / 45
Marek Hayes Men Cat 3 40+ Boys Elite U19 18 / 41
Brad Hayes Men Cat 3 40+ Boys Elite U19 22 / 41

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Margaret Barawskas Women Cat 4-5/Cat 40+/Junior 8 / 17
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 16 / 44
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 32 / 44
Marek Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 24 / 48
Brad Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 31 / 48
John Gardner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 34 / 38

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 33 / 50

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Marek Hayes Men Wave 5 30 / 80
Brad Hayes Men Wave 5 53 / 80

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Marek Hayes Men Cat 2-3 55 / 92
Brad Hayes Men Cat 2-3 67 / 92

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

Marek Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 26 / 53
Brad Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 32 / 53

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Oct 21 2017)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 60+ Open 2 / 3
Marek Hayes Men Senior Cat 4/5 3 / 37
Joseph Van denburg Men Master 35+ Open 12 / 16

Indy Cross #4 - CLC (Oct 14 2017)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 60+ Open 2 / 4
Marek Hayes Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 9 / 10

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 8 2017)

Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 23 / 81
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 52 / 81
Marek Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 13 / 57

Indy Cross 3 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship (Sep 30 2017)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 60+ Open 2 / 5
Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 1 / 38
Margaret Barawskas Women Senior Cat 4/5 4 / 11

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 20 / 69
Brad Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 19 / 53
Marek Hayes Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 52 / 53
John Gardner Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 32 / 40

Indy Cross #2 - Brookside Park (Sep 16 2017)

A.j. Cox Men Senior Cat 4/5 32 / 42
Marek Hayes Men Senior Cat 4/5 40 / 42

Indy Cross #1 - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 9 2017)

Marek Hayes Men Senior Cat 4/5 7 / 55
A.j. Cox Men Senior Cat 4/5 36 / 55

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4 40+ Junior M 15-18 23 / 45
Michael Myers Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 26 / 27

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

John Gardner Men Master 40+ 50+ Singlespeed 36 / 37
Michael Myers Men Master 40+ 50+ Singlespeed 37 / 37

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 20 2016)

Michael Myers Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 42 / 44
Michael Myers Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 24 / 25

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Nov 19 2016)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 11 / 15
Amanda Haseman Women Senior Cat 4 9 / 9
Michael Myers Single Speed 5 / 5

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 23 2016)

Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 26 / 55

Indy Cross #4 - IN Cyclocross State Championship (Oct 15 2016)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 2 / 20
Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 8 / 16
Michael Myers Senior 4 / 6

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 22 / 62
John Gardner Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 22 / 26
Michael Myers Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 25 / 26
Karoline Fairbanks Women Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15 18 / 21

Indy Cross #3 - Brookside Park (Oct 8 2016)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 6 / 18
Greg Youngen Men Master 50+ Open 8 / 18
Michael Myers Senior Single Speed 6 / 6

Indy Cross #2 - Paul Ruster Park (Oct 1 2016)

Michael Myers Senior Singlespeed 5 / 5
Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 3 / 27
Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 4 / 17
Greg Youngen Men Master 50+ Open 9 / 17
Wesley Kendall Men Senior Cat 4/5 18 / 36

BloomingCross (Sep 18 2016)

Greg Youngen Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 22 / 29
John Gardner Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 24 / 29
Michael Myers Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 29 / 29
Jeremy Miller Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 19 / 54
Karoline Fairbanks Junior 9-14 Boys U13/Junior Girls U13/Boys 13 30 / 38

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 61 / 96
Jerod Kizer Men Masters 35+ Cat 4-5 10 / 17

Indy Cross #1 - Marion County Fairgrounds (Sep 17 2016)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 2 / 23
Wyatt Kendall Men Junior 9-18 Open 22 / 23
Ricky Crosby Senior Singlespeed 6 / 8
Michael Myers Senior Singlespeed 7 / 8
Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 3 / 13
Brad Hayes Men Master 40+ Open 10 / 18
Wesley Kendall Men Senior Cat 4/5 15 / 32

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 13-14 24 / 74

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 60-64 39 / 52
Brad Hayes Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 77 / 93

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Dec 27 2015)

Jerod Kizer Men Masters 35-39 Master 35+ 6 / 6
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/5 8 / 17

OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex (Dec 6 2015)

Brad Hayes Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 28 / 86
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 85 / 86
Marek Hayes Open 9-14 Junior All 1 / 50
Craig Reynolds Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 43 / 55
John Gardner Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 47 / 55
Jerod Kizer Men Cat 4 35+/ 5 31 / 54

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Brad Hayes Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 29 / 70

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross Finale - Marion County Fairgrounds (Nov 15 2015)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 1 / 19
Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 8 / 19
Jeremy Miller Men Senior Cat 4/5 24 / 57
Jerod Kizer Men Senior Cat 4/5 26 / 57
Wesley Kendall Men Senior Cat 4/5 31 / 57
Brad Hayes Men Master 40+ Open 10 / 20
Ricky Crosby Senior Single Spe Open 7 / 10

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Marek Hayes Junior 9-14 5 / 50

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #4 - Paul Ruster Park (Oct 31 2015)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 1 / 18
Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 6 / 10
John Gardner Men Master 50+ Open 9 / 10
Jerod Kizer Men Senior Cat 4/5 19 / 36
Wesley Kendall Men Senior Cat 4/5 20 / 36
Brad Hayes Men Master 40+ Open 8 / 14
Ricky Crosby Senior Single Spe Open 3 / 5

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #3 - Traders Point (Oct 24 2015)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 1 / 19
Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 11 / 20
John Gardner Men Master 50+ Open 13 / 20
Jerod Kizer Men Senior Cat 4/5 22 / 46
Brad Hayes Men Master 40+ Open 9 / 19
Ricky Crosby Senior Single Spe Open 7 / 7

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #2 - Indiana Cyclocross State Championship (Oct 17 2015)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 2 / 25
Cyrus Crandell Men Junior 9-18 Open 16 / 25
Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 10 / 18
John Gardner Men Master 50+ Open 14 / 18
Craig Reynolds Men Senior Cat 3 11 / 12
Jerod Kizer Men Senior Cat 4/5 28 / 50
Brad Hayes Men Master 40+ Open 8 / 22
Ricky Crosby Senior Single Spe Open 5 / 5

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 11 2015)

Marek Hayes Open 9-14 Junior All 2 / 57
Jeremy Miller Men Cat 3/4 77 / 102

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Marek Hayes Open 9-14 Junior All 1 / 47

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross #1 - Brookside Park (Oct 3 2015)

Marek Hayes Men Junior 9-18 Open 1 / 23
Wyatt Kendall Men Junior 9-18 Open 18 / 23
Greg Youngen Men Master 50+ Open 10 / 17
John Gardner Men Master 50+ Open 14 / 17
Craig Reynolds Men Master 50+ Open 15 / 17
Jerod Kizer Men Senior Cat 4/5 21 / 60
Wesley Kendall Men Senior Cat 4/5 43 / 60
Brad Hayes Men Master 40+ Open 5 / 21
Dave Aukerman Senior Single Spe Open 8 / 10

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Dave Aukerman Men Cat 2/3/4 49 / 54
Ricky Crosby Men Cat 4/5 61 / 77

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Marek Hayes 9-14 Junior 3 / 65

Patriot CX (Sep 13 2015)

Greg Youngen Men Masters 50+ 5 / 12

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

Greg Youngen Men Master 60-64 33 / 48

Team J's Bikes Trader's Point Cyclocross #4 (Nov 22 2014)

Greg Youngen Men Master 50+ Open 13 / 18

Team Nebo Ridge Trader's Point Cyclocross #1 (Sep 21 2014)

Greg Youngen Men Master 50+ Open 17 / 24

ICX Team Nebo Ridge Finale at Traders Point (Dec 7 2013)

Grace Paul Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Grace Paul Women Cat 4 11 / 14

ICX "Gold Mine" Goldman Camp Cross (Nov 23 2013)

Grace Paul Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

ICX IndyCycloplex Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Grace Paul Women Junior 15-18 2 / 2

ICX Bradford Woods Team J's Bike Cross (Oct 26 2013)

Grace Paul Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 5 2012)

Craig Reynolds Men Master 55-59 34 / 46

Traders Point ICX New Years Eve Cross Finale (Dec 31 2011)

Joseph Van denburg Men CAT 1-2-3 MASTERS 35+ 35+ 14 / 29
Craig Reynolds Men CAT 1-2-3 MASTERS 35+ 35+ 20 / 29
Christina Paul Women CAT 3/4 SENIOR 2 / 7
Andrew Boneff Men CAT 1-2-3 SENIOR 5 / 28
John Paul Men CAT 4 SENIOR 20 / 48
John Gardner Men CAT 4 SENIOR 26 / 48
Jerod Kizer Men CAT 4 SENIOR 42 / 48

PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross (Dec 18 2011)

John Paul Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 31
Christina Paul Women 3/4 3 / 6

PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross (Dec 17 2011)

John Paul Men Cat 4 Senior 22 / 31
Christina Paul Men Cat 3/4 Senior 3 / 6

PAX Gray Goat over the Horizon Cross (Dec 17 2011)

Christina Paul Women Cat 3/4 Senior 4 / 8
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 11 / 19
Andrew Boneff Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 9 / 27
John Gardner Men Cat 4 Senior 32 / 48
John Paul Men Cat 4 Senior 38 / 48

PAX Gray Goat in the Backyard Cross (Dec 11 2011)

John Paul Cat 4 29 / 42
Christina Paul Cat 3/4 Women 4 / 7
Andrew Boneff Cat 1/2/3 Men 3 / 18

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Craig Reynolds Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 15 / 19

Zipp CX at Indy Cycloplex (Nov 19 2011)

Andrew Boneff Elite Men 12 / 29
Bradley Hayes Cat 4 Men 6 / 85
John Gardner Cat 4 Men 49 / 85

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Brent Vanlandingham Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 48 / 55
Andrew Boneff Men Singlespeed 3 / 23

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Bradley Hayes Men Cat 4 10 / 70
Thomas Standers Men Cat 4 58 / 70
Andrew Boneff Men Singlespeed 3 / 21
Joseph Van denburg Men Singlespeed 15 / 21
Craig Reynolds Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 15 / 24

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Craig Reynolds Men Cat 3 Master 26 / 40
Dave Aukerman Men Cat 3 Master 32 / 40
Brent Vanlandingham Men Cat 3 Master 37 / 40
John Callahan Men Cat 3 29 / 32
Andrew Boneff Men Elite Men 5 / 35
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4 8 / 56
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 4 15 / 56
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 4 Master 5 / 44
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4 Master 6 / 44
Chad Smith Men Cat 4 Master 32 / 44

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Dave Aukerman Men Cat 3 Master 31 / 49
Andrew Boneff Men Elite Men 12 / 34
John Callahan Men Cat 3 21 / 25

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Andrew Boneff Men Cat 1/2 23 / 41
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4 6 / 53
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 4 18 / 53
Bradley Hayes Men Cat 4 Master 1 / 56
Joseph Van denburg Men Cat 4 Master 3 / 56
Craig Reynolds Men Cat 3 Master 36 / 50

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Andrew Boneff Men Elite Men 34 / 52

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Brad Hayes Cat 4 Men 35+ 4 / 29
Joseph Van denburg Cat 4 Men 35+ 9 / 29
John Callahan Cat 3 Men 17 / 23

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Joseph Van denburg Cat 4 Men 35+ 11 / 28

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Joseph Van denburg Cat 4 Masters 35+ 2 / 22

Bloomington Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Joseph Van denburg Men - Masters 35+ | 4 6 / 30

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Brandon Charles Men Cat 4 68 / 99

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Brandon Charles Men Cat 4 63 / 103

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

Joseph Van denburg Cat 4 Master Men 35-39 6 / 30

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Kyhle Porter Cat 4 60 / 79

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Kyhle Porter Cat 4 83 / 94