Log In

Team Overview: Salt Air Cross Fever

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

UTCX#10 Community Park (Dec 1 2018)

Drew Vonlintel Men 45+ 4 / 9
Matthew Nelson Men 45+ 7 / 9
Lucas Seibel Men 45+ 9 / 9
Clint Campbell Men B 9 / 14

Utah State Championship (Nov 17 2018)

Lucas Seibel Men 1/2/3/4/5 (Open) 7 / 9
Matthew Nelson Men 3/4 (Open) 11 / 20
Lucas Seibel Men Single Speed (Open) 2 / 8
Michael Toomey Men 4/5 (Open) 32 / 36

Cross of the North (Nov 11 2018)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 3 16 / 24

UTCX#9 Hillside (Nov 10 2018)

Lucas Seibel Men Single Speed 1 / 4
Ammon Pate Men B 8 / 18
Clint Campbell Men B 15 / 18
Drew Vonlintel Men 45+ 12 / 16

Cross of the North (Nov 10 2018)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 3 30 / 45

UTCX#8 Barnes Park (Nov 3 2018)

Lucas Seibel Men Single Speed 1 / 5
Ammon Pate Men B 10 / 15
Clint Campbell Men B 14 / 15
Drew Vonlintel Men 45+ 15 / 21
Michael Toomey Men C 12 / 17

UTCX #7 Art Dye Park (Oct 27 2018)

Matthew Nelson Men 45+ 12 / 20

P-Town Cyclocross Soldier Hollow #5 (Oct 24 2018)

Matthew Nelson Men A 19 / 22

UTCX #6 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 20 2018)

Lucas Seibel Men Single Speed 1 / 4
Matthew Nelson Men 45+ 15 / 22
Clint Campbell Men B 15 / 16

P-Town Cyclocross Euclid #4 (Oct 17 2018)

Clint Campbell B 21 / 29
Lucas Seibel A 4 / 11
Matthew Nelson A 11 / 11

UTCX #5 Ogden CX Park (Oct 13 2018)

Matthew Nelson Men 45+ 10 / 17
Clint Campbell Men B 10 / 14

P-Town Cyclocross Soldier Hollow (Oct 10 2018)

Clint Campbell Men B 2 / 25
Lucas Seibel Men A 3 / 16
Matthew Nelson Men A 13 / 16

Talbott's Orchard Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 3 / 4

UTCX #4 Snowbasin (Oct 6 2018)

Clint Campbell Men B 10 / 16

P-Town Cyclocross Euclid #2 (Oct 3 2018)

Clint Campbell Men B 6 / 24
Lucas Seibel Men A 9 / 18
Matthew Nelson Men A 13 / 18

UTCX #3 Robert Frost Elementary (Sep 29 2018)

Reed Wycoff Men 35+ A 4 / 6
Ammon Pate Men B 11 / 13

P-Town '18: Euclid #1 (Sep 26 2018)

Lucas Seibel Mens A 12 / 23
Matthew Nelson Mens A 21 / 23

UTCX #2 Ogden CX Park (Sep 22 2018)

Reed Wycoff Men 35+ A 7 / 7
Clint Campbell Men B 11 / 23
Michael Toomey Men C 14 / 15

Salty Treads (Nov 19 2017)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 2 / 6

UTCX #10 Ogden CX Park (Nov 18 2017)

Clint Campbell Men C 3 / 11
Jeff Eggleston Single Speed 5 / 9

UTCX#9 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 11 2017)

Clint Campbell Men C 2 / 11
Jeff Eggleston Single Speed 2 / 7
Drew Von lintel Men 35+ A 2 / 2

UTCX #8 Barnes Park (Nov 4 2017)

Clint Campbell Men C 5 / 13
Jeff Eggleston Single Speed 4 / 8
Matthew Nelson Men 35 A 5 / 7

Spooky Cross Draper (Oct 28 2017)

Jeff Eggleston Single Speed 8 / 9
Drew Vonlintel Men 35 A 2 / 4
Clint Campbell Men C 4 / 13

US Open of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 30 / 33

US Open of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 38 / 43

UTCX#5 (Oct 14 2017)

Jeff Eggleston Single Speed 5 / 8
Clint Campbell Men C 7 / 15

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #6 (Oct 10 2017)

Clint Campbell C (Men) 5 / 22
Matthew Nelson A (Men) 23 / 32

UTCX#4 (Oct 7 2017)

Clint Campbell UTCX 4 Men C 5 / 15
Jeff Eggleston UTCX#4 Single Speed 6 / 11
Matthew Nelson UTCX#4 Men 35 A 6 / 6

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #4 (Oct 3 2017)

Clint Campbell C (Men) 4 / 21
Matthew Nelson A (Men) 22 / 33

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #5 (Oct 3 2017)

Clint Campbell C (Men) 6 / 22
Matthew Nelson A (Men) 16 / 23

Gamblers Cross (Sep 30 2017)

Jeff Eggleston UTCX #3 Single Speed 9 / 16
Matthew Nelson UTCX #3 Men 35+ A 6 / 8

Weber CX (Sep 23 2017)

Jeff Eggleston UTCX#2 Single Speed 4 / 10
Clint Campbell UTCX#2 Men C 5 / 9
Matthew Nelson UTCX#2 Men 35 A 7 / 8

UTCX#1 The Big Kickoff (Sep 16 2017)

Jeff Eggleston UTCX #1 2017 Men SS 4 / 13

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #2 Euclid Outdoors3 (Sep 12 2017)

Matthew Nelson A (Men) 14 / 23

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #2 Euclid Outdoors (Sep 5 2017)

Clint Campbell C (Men) 4 / 13
Matthew Nelson A (Men) 21 / 30

P-TOWN Cross 2017 Race #1 Rock Canyon Park (Aug 30 2017)

Clint Campbell C (Men) 7 / 27
Matthew Nelson A (Men) 26 / 38

Santa Cross 16 (Dec 10 2016)

Jeff Eggleston Men Single Speed 1 / 2
Santa Clause Men Single Speed 2 / 2

UTCX#11 Barnes Park (Dec 3 2016)

Drew Vonlintel UTCX#11 Men 35A 6 / 8
Matthew Nelson UTCX#11 Men 35A 7 / 8
Nick Runtsch UTCX#11 Men B 3 / 15

Utah State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 26 2016)

Matthew Nelson Men A 35+ Open 4 / 6

UTCX#10 Last Spike (Nov 19 2016)

Nick Runtsch UTCX10 Men B 5 / 10
Drew Vonlintel UTCX10 Men 35 A 2 / 10
Matthew Nelson UTCX10 Men 35 A 7 / 10

Ogden CX Day 2 (USAC) (Nov 12 2016)

Richard Knutson Elite Men Cat 1/2 (Open) 20 / 23
Richard Knutson Masters Men 30+ (Open) 1 / 7
Drew Vonlinter Masters Men 30+ (Open) 2 / 7
Matthew Nelson Masters Men 40+ (Open) 18 / 20
Jeff Eggleston Men Singlespeed (Open) 10 / 10
Ali Knutson Women Cat 3/4 (Open) 1 / 3

Ogden CX Day 1 (Nov 11 2016)

Ali Knutson Open Women (Open) 6 / 10
Richard Knutson Open Men (Open) 11 / 21
Jeff Eggleston Open Men (Open) 19 / 21
Ali Knutson Masters Women (Open) 4 / 4
Richard Knutson Masters Men 35+ (Open) 3 / 38
Matthew Nelson Masters Men 35+ (Open) 8 / 38

UTCX#9 Barnes Park (Nov 5 2016)

Ali Knutson UTCX #9 Women A 4 / 8
Jeff Eggleston UTCX #9 Men SS 4 / 5
Reed Wycoff UTCX #9 Men A 13 / 17
Matthew Nelson UTCX #9 Men A 35+ 6 / 11
Drew Vonlintel UTCX #9 Men A 35+ 8 / 11
Chloe Nelson UTCX #9 Jr Women 4 / 4

Spooky Cross UTCX#8 (Oct 29 2016)

Chloe Nelson Spooky Cross Women JR 3 / 3
Ali Knutson Spooky Cross Women A 5 / 8
Reed Wycoff Spooky Cross Men A 14 / 14
Drew Vonlintel Spooky Cross Men 35 A 8 / 12

UTCX#7 Nitro Circus 2 (Oct 22 2016)

Jeff Eggleston UTCX#7 SS 5 / 7
Nick Runtsch UTCX#7 Men B 2 / 16
Reed Wycoff UTCX#7 Men A 11 / 13
Drew Vonlintel UTCX#7 Men 35 A 8 / 9

UTCX#6 Churchill (Oct 16 2016)

Nick Runtsch UTCX#6 Men B 9 / 10
Reed Wycoff UTCX#6 Men A 9 / 10
Drew Vonlintel UTCX#6 Men 35A 4 / 9
Ali Knutson UTCX#6 Women A 4 / 5
Jeff Eggleston UTCX#6 SS 5 / 6

US Open of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 4 1 / 28

US Open of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 4 3 / 47

UTCX#5 Talking Trash CX (Oct 15 2016)

Ali Knutson UTCX#5 Women A 3 / 6
Jeff Eggleston UTCX#5 Men SS 8 / 9
Reed Wycoff UTCX#5 Men A 10 / 12
Drew Vonlintel UTCX#5 Men 35+A 8 / 9

UTCX#4 Crossing the Spike (Oct 8 2016)

Jeff Eggleston UTCX#4 Men SS 7 / 11
Reed Wycoff UTCX#4 Men A 17 / 21
Matthew Nelson UTCX#4 Men 35A 7 / 10

P-TOWN Cross 2016 #5 - Timpanogos Cyclery (Oct 4 2016)

Matthew Nelson A (Men) 22 / 22

UTCX#3 Gamblers CX (Oct 1 2016)

Ali Knutson UTCX 3 Women A 3 / 8
Jeff Eggleston UTCX 3 Men SS 7 / 11
Nick Runtsch UTCX 3 Men B 8 / 14
Drew Vonlintel UTCX 3 Men 35A 5 / 15
Matthew Nelson UTCX 3 Men 35A 12 / 15
Chloe Nelson UTCX 3 Jr Women 4 / 4

UTCX#2 Return of Logzilla (Sep 24 2016)

Ali Knutson UTCX 2 Women A 4 / 8
Jeff Eggleston UTCX 2 Men SS 4 / 8
Richard Knutson UTCX 2 Men A 4 / 25
Reed Wycoff UTCX 2 Men A 8 / 25
Drew Vonlintel UTCX 2 Men 35A 5 / 15
Matthew Nelson UTCX 2 Men 35A 14 / 15

P-TOWN Cross 2016 #3 Noble Cycling (Sep 13 2016)

Matthew Nelson A (Men) 23 / 32

UTCX#1 Nitro Circus (Sep 10 2016)

Clint Campbell Men C UTCX1 18 / 20
Matthew Nelson Masters 35+ A 6 / 10
Reed Wycoff Men A 9 / 17
Jeff Eggleston Singlespeed 6 / 8
Ali Knutson Women A 1 / 4

P-TOWN Cross 2016 #2 Sundance (Sep 6 2016)

Clint Campbell C (Men) 6 / 9
Matthew Nelson A (Men) 22 / 30

P-TOWN Cross 2016 #1 DOMO (Aug 30 2016)

Matthew Nelson A (Open) 22 / 35

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

Ali Knutson Women Singlespeed 22 / 39

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 7 2016)

Ali Knutson Women Master 45-49 6 / 31

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Richard Hurst Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 26 / 48

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 5 2016)

Richard Hurst Men Non-Championship 3039 9 / 64

Utah State Championship of Cyclocross (Dec 12 2015)

Matthew Nelson Men Category 3-4 5 / 12
Matthew Blango Men Category 3-4 7 / 12
Ali Knutson Women Category 1-23 3 / 8
Richard Hurst Men 35+ Masters 8 / 13
Richard Hurst Men Single Speed 4 / 8

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Ali Knutson Women Cat 3 7 / 22

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Ali Knutson Women Cat 3 5 / 29

UTCX 12 Last Call (Dec 5 2015)

Tom Millar UTCX 12 LAST CALL MEN B 13 / 16
Drew Vonlintel UTCX 12 LAST CALL MEN 35 B 6 / 26
Matthew Nelson UTCX 12 LAST CALL MEN 35 B 9 / 26

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Ali Knutson Women Cat 3 2 / 26

UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer (Nov 28 2015)

Alison Knutson UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Women A 3 / 6
Reed Wycoff UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men A 8 / 16
Drew Vonlintel UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men 35 B 1 / 20
Matthew Nelson UTCX 11 Cross Out Cancer Men 35 B 5 / 20

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

Ali Knutson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 9

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

Ali Knutson Women Open 2 / 9

UTCX 10 Barnes Park (Nov 21 2015)

Matthew Blango UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 5 / 30
Tom Millar UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 16 / 30
Rick Henriksen UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 28 / 30
Matthew Nelson UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 35+ 4 / 28
Drew Vonlintel UTCX 10 Barnes Men B 35+ 9 / 28
Reed Wycoff UTCX 10 Barnes Men A 10 / 17

UTCX 9 Draper CX (Nov 14 2015)

Reed Wycoff UTCX 9 Draper CX Men A 11 / 15
Alison Knutson UTCX 9 Draper CX Women A 4 / 6
Matthew Blango UTCX 9 Draper CX Men B 14 / 27

UTCX 8 Barnes Park (Nov 7 2015)

Ali Knutson UTCX 8 Barnes Park Women Single Speed 1 / 1
Alison Knutson UTCX 8 Barnes Park Women A 5 / 11
Tom Millar UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B 6 / 27
Matthew Blango UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men B 8 / 27
Richard Knutson UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men A 18 / 19
Matthew Nelson UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men 35B+ 1 / 26
Drew Vonlintel UTCX 8 Barnes Park Men 35B+ 6 / 26

UTCX Halloween CX (Oct 31 2015)

Reed Wycoff UTCX Halloween Cross Men A 14 / 24
Alison Knutson UTCX Halloween Cross Women A 4 / 11
Drew Vonlintel UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 35+ 2 / 29
Matthew Nelson UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 35+ 6 / 29
Matthew Blango UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 7 / 33
Rick Henriksen UTCX Halloween Cross Men Men B 26 / 33

Devils Night (Oct 30 2015)

Alison Knutson Devils Night Women A 3 / 4
Tom Millar Devils Night Men B 2 / 17
Matthew Blango Devils Night Men B 6 / 17
Matthew Nelson Devils Night Men B 35+ 9 / 23
Reed Wycoff Devils Night Men A 7 / 11
Mark Puddy Devils Night Men C 18 / 19

UTCX 5 The Fort (Oct 24 2015)

Richard Knutson UTCX 5 The Fort Men A 17 / 17
Alison Knutson UTCX #5 The Fort Women A 4 / 7
Tom Millar UTCX #5 The Fort Men B 10 / 16
Drew Vonlintel UTCX #5 The Fort Men B 35+ 5 / 29
Matthew Nelson UTCX #5 The Fort Men B 35+ 11 / 29

PTOWN Cross Race #6 South Jordan (Oct 20 2015)

Matthew Nelson B Class (Men) 7 / 49

PTOWN Cross Race #5 Utah Lake State Park (Oct 20 2015)

Matthew Nelson B Class (Men) 5 / 41

US Open of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 4 8 / 52

US Open of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Matthew Nelson Men MM 40+ 4 28 / 62

UTCX 4 Weber (Oct 17 2015)

Ali Knutson UTCX #4 Weber Women Single Speed 1 / 2
Alison Knutson UTCX #4 Weber Women A 2 / 7
Richard Knutson UTCX #4 Weber Men A 8 / 16

PTOWN Cross Race #4 Rock Canyon Park (Oct 13 2015)

Matthew Nelson B Class (Men) 2 / 48

UTCX 3 Big Cottonwood (Oct 10 2015)

Ali Knutson UTCX #3 Women Single Speed 1 / 3
Reed Wycoff UTCX #3 Men A 10 / 22
Richard Knutson UTCX #3 Men A 15 / 22
Alison Knutson UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Women A 3 / 5
Mark Puddy UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men C 17 / 20
Matthew Blango UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men B 7 / 36
Tom Millar UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men B 12 / 36
Rick Hendersen UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men B 27 / 36
Matthew Nelson UTCX #3 Big Cottonwood Men 35 B 3 / 29

P TOWN Cross Race #3 Utah Lake State Park (Oct 7 2015)

Matthew Nelson B Class (Men) 7 / 35

UTCX 2 Draper CX (Oct 3 2015)

Zach Kastelic UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 7 / 31
Mark Puddy UTCX 2 Draper CX Men C 24 / 31
Matthew Blango UTCX 2 Draper CX Men B 12 / 35
Paul Ward UTCX 2 Draper CX Men B 29 / 35
Rick Hendersen UTCX 2 Draper CX Men B 30 / 35
Matthew Nelson UTCX 2 Draper CX Men 35 B 13 / 24
Alison Knutson UTCX 2 Draper CX A Women 3 / 8
Knut Ali UTCX 2 Draper CX Women Single Speed 1 / 1
Reed Wycoff UTCX 2 Draper CX Men A 10 / 20
Richard Knutson UTCX 2 Draper CX Men A 16 / 20

P Town Cross Race #2 2015 Utah Lake State Park (Sep 29 2015)

Matthew Nelson B Class (Men) 49 / 52

UTCX First Shot (Sep 26 2015)

Ali Knut UTCX Weber Women SS 1 / 1
Alison Knutson UTCX Weber Women A 4 / 7
Zach Kastelic UTCX Weber Men C 9 / 19
Mark Puddy UTCX Weber Men C 15 / 19
Matthew Blango UTCX Weber Men B 11 / 19
Reed Wycoff UTCX Weber Men A 15 / 20
Richard Knutson UTCX Weber Men A 16 / 20
Matthew Nelson UTCX Weber Men 35+ B 11 / 24

Ogden CX (Sep 20 2015)

Matthew Nelson Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 9
Ali Knutson Women Cat 3/4 2 / 5
Richard Hurst Men Masters 35+ Open 2 / 6
Ali Knutson Women Cat 2/3 5 / 8
Matthew Nelson Men Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4/5 7 / 10
Richard Hurst Men Single Speed Open 3 / 7
Reed Wycoff Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 14 / 17
Richard Hurst Men Cat Pro/1/2/3 15 / 17
Matthew Blango Men Cat 2/3/4/5 15 / 20

X-Mas Cross p/b X-Men Cycling (Dec 13 2014)

Matthew Nelson Men B Cat 4/5 2 / 19

Devil's Night Cyclocross Race (Oct 30 2014)

Matthew Nelson Men B 5 / 50

P-Town Cross Round 4 (Sep 23 2014)

Matthew Nelson B Flight 7 / 40

P-Town Cross Round 3 (Sep 16 2014)

Matthew Nelson B Flight 4 / 31

CrossVegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 10 2014)

Richard Hurst Men W&D Mechanics 1 / 8

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 10 2014)

Richard Hurst MEN CAT 1-3 6 / 81

P-Town Cross Round 2 (Sep 2 2014)

Matthew Nelson B Flight 5 / 23

P-Town Cross (Aug 26 2014)

Matthew Nelson B Flight 9 / 30