Log In

Team Overview: Velo Allegro

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #6 (Gibson Ranch Park #1) (Dec 8 2018)

Greg Castaneda Men B55+ 10 / 15

SoCalCross #10- CXOC Sunday (Dec 3 2018)

Matthew Noble Men Elite A (CX1-5) 6 / 21
Eric Poholsky MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 7 / 23
Michael Chong MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 12 / 23
Jason Quan MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 3 / 12
Josephine Chong JUNIOR Boys Combined 6 / 10

SoCalCross #9- CXOC Saturday (Dec 1 2018)

Michael Chong Single Speed Men C (CX 5) 1 / 2
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 7 / 12
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 20
Michael Chong MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 20
Jason Quan MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 7
Elias Chong YOUTH Boys age 6-9 2 / 2
Josephine Chong JUNIOR Girls 9-14 1 / 5

SoCalCross #8- Turkey Trot (Nov 25 2018)

Michael Chong Single Speed Men C (CX 4-5) 2 / 2
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 13 / 19
Angie Perez Women C (CX 4-5): Beginner 5 / 9
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 9 / 19
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 12 / 19
Joel Perez MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 31
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 30 / 31
Jason Quan MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 11

SoCalCross #7 - MoVal CX Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Jason Quan MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 4 / 9

SoCalCross #6 - MoVal CX Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Matt Noble Men A: (CX 1-5) 9 / 19
Angie Perez Women C (CX 4-5): Beginner 2 / 3
Hayley Bates Women A: (CX 1-5) 7 / 10
Evan Wellman Mens B (CX 3-5) 15 / 25
Eric Poholsky Mens B (CX 3-5) 24 / 25
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 9 / 12
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 11 / 12
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 21
Joel Perez MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 21
Michael Chong MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 19 / 21
Jason Quan MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 8
Elias Chong YOUTH Boys age 6-9 2 / 2

SoCalCross #3- Spooky Cross Sunday (Nov 4 2018)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 8 / 11
Hayley Bates Women A Elite: (CX1-5) 4 / 6
David Sherwin MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 5 / 14

SoCalCross #2- Spooky Cross (Saturday) (Nov 3 2018)

David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 6 / 13
Jason Quan MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 7

SoCalCross #1- Calimesa CX (Oct 21 2018)

Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-5) 11 / 19
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 9 / 29
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 13 / 29
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 23
Jason Quan MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 14

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix-Kaiser Permanente Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Men 55+ Cat 3/4/5 44 / 18

SoCalCross #16- Series Finale (Dec 17 2017)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men A (CX1-5 11 / 11
Angie Perez Women C (CX 4-5) Beginner 10 / 10
David Sherwin MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 5 / 10
Joel Perez MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 9 / 16

SoCalCross #15- Series Finale (Dec 17 2017)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men A (CX1-5 11 / 11
Angie Perez Women C (CX 4-5) Beginner 10 / 10
David Sherwin MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 5 / 10
Joel Perez MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 9 / 16

SoCalCross #15- MoVal CX Saturday (Dec 16 2017)

Michael Chong Men Cat 4/5 Single Speed C 3 / 4
Eric Poholsky Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 45+ 4 / 19
Michael Chong Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 45+ 14 / 19
Joel Perez Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 45+ 16 / 19

SoCalCross #14 - Santa Cross (Dec 10 2017)

David Sherwin Men OPEN SINGLESPEED A 7 / 8
Jason Quan Men CAT 3/4/5 B 20 / 20
David Sherwin Men OPEN MASTERS 55+ 11 / 14
Eric Poholsky Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 4 / 21
Michael Chong Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 12 / 21
Joel Perez Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 18 / 21

SoCalCross #13 - SCNCA Championships (Dec 3 2017)

David Sherwin Men OPEN SINGLESPEED A 9 / 12
Jason Quan Men OPEN SINGLESPEED A 10 / 12
Michael Chong Men CAT 3/4/5 B 31 / 32
David Sherwin Men OPEN MASTERS 55+ 8 / 16
Joel Perez Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 9 / 16

SoCalCross #12 - NABRA District Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 20
Joel Perez MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 20
Michael Chong MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 13
Michael Chong Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 2 / 3
Fred Gilbert Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 1 / 15
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 3 / 10

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 26 2017)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 10 / 14
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 10 / 13
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 28
Joel Perez MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 28
Mike Greenlee MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 24
Michael Chong MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 24

SoCalCross #9 - MovalCX Saturday (Nov 19 2017)

Jason Quan Men B (3-5) 12 / 40
Matthew Noble Non-UCI Men A ( 15) 5 / 10
David Sherwin Masters Men 55+ (1-5) 8 / 18
Eric Poholsky Masters Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 7 / 29

SoCalCross #8 - SLO Sunday (Nov 12 2017)

Jason Quan Men Cat 3/4/5 B 12 / 29

SoCalCross #7 - SLO Saturday (Nov 11 2017)

Mike Greenlee Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 7 / 27
Jason Quan Men Cat 3/4/5 B 12 / 30

SoCalCross #6 - ANZA Crossing (Nov 5 2017)

David Sherwin Men Open Single Speed A 7 / 11
Jason Quan Men Cat 3/4/5 B 20 / 49
Eric Poholsky Men Cat 3/4/5 B 34 / 49
David Sherwin Men Open Masters 55+ 7 / 18
Eric Poholsky Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45+ 15 / 35
Joel Perez Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 45+ 17 / 35

SoCalCross #5 - Corriganville (Oct 29 2017)

Giovanni Velasco COLLEGIATE Men (CX1-5) 4 / 4
David Sherwin Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 10 / 12
Giovanni Velasco Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 24 / 25
David Sherwin MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 5 / 21
Joel Perez MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 10 / 27
Eric Poholsky MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 19 / 27
Mike Mische MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 21 / 27

SoCalCross #4 - Lake Casitas Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Matthew Noble Men Open A 19 / 24
Jason Quan Men Cat 3/4/5 B 25 / 38
Greg Castaneda Men Open Masters 55+ 6 / 10

SoCalCross #3 - Lake Casitas Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Matthew Noble Men A: (CX 1-4) 10 / 18
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 8
Jason Quan Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 4 / 5
Jason Quan Mens B (CX 3-5) 19 / 38
Eric Poholsky Mens B (CX 3-5) 23 / 38
Michael Chong Mens B (CX 3-5) 29 / 38
Evan Welman Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 4 / 31
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 4 / 13
Greg Castaneda MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 9 / 13
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 28
Michael Chong MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 8
Evan Welman Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 4

SoCalCross #2- Krosstoberfest (Sun) (Oct 8 2017)

Fred Gilbert Men C (CX4-5) Beginner 6 / 14
Jason Quan Men B (CX3-5) 17 / 41
David Sherwin MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 7 / 24
Greg Castaneda MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 15 / 24
Mike Mische MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 12 / 19

SoCalCross #1 - Krosstoberfest (Sat) (Oct 7 2017)

Jason Quan Mens B (CX 3-5) 10 / 39
Evan Welman Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5 4 / 34
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 14 / 21
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 31
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 31
Joel Perez MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 31
Cody Eury MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 10 / 16
Michael Chong MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 16
Elias Chong YOUTH Boys age 6-9 4 / 4
Evan Welman JUNIOR Boys 15-18 2 / 3

SykeloCross (Sep 24 2017)

Sean Price Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 10 / 11
Sean Price Men Cat3/4 3/4 4 / 32

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 10 2017)

Sean Price Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 7 / 12
Sean Price Men Cat3/4 3/4 13 / 26

BikenetiCX (Dec 11 2016)

Sean Price Men Cat3/4 Intermediate 8 / 27

SoCalCross #13 - CACX Sunday, SCNCA District Championship (Dec 4 2016)

Evelyn Delago cruz Women Open Single Speed 7 / 8
Jason Quan Men 3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 11
David Sherwin Men Open Single Speed 9 / 10
Daniel Rojas Men 3/4/5 26 / 30
Tim Haley Men Open Masters 45+ 9 / 16
Kathy Martin Women Open Masters 35+ 9 / 14
David Sherwin Men Open Masters 55+ 1 / 17
Frank Said Men Open Masters 55+ 5 / 17
Greg Castaneda Men Open Masters 55+ 7 / 17
Jay Doyle Men 4/5 10 / 12
Eric Poholsky Men 4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 25
Mike Mische Men 3/4/5 Masters 45+ 12 / 19
Mike Greenlee Men 3/4/5 Masters 35+ 4 / 9
Daniel Rojas Men 3/4/5 Masters 35+ 8 / 9

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2016)

Sean Price Men Cat3/4 B 8 / 59

Bike Doctor CX at The Red Shedman Brewery (Dec 3 2016)

Sean Price Men Cat 3/4 2 / 13

SoCalCross #12 - CACX Saturday -NABRA District Championships (Dec 3 2016)

Jay Doyle Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 12 / 13
Jason Quan Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 2 / 9
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 3 / 20
Joel Perez Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 4 / 17
Cody Eury Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 6 / 17
Jay Doyle Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 13 / 17
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 2 / 12
Greg Castaneda MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 11 / 12
Kathy Martin Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 8 / 12
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 20
Mike Greenlee MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 7

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot (Nov 27 2016)

Jason Quan Mens B (CX 3-5) 34 / 38
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 8 / 11
Joel Perez Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 21 / 36
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 2 / 34
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 4 / 24
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 10 / 24
Jay Doyle MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 23 / 24
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 26 / 34
Mike Greenlee MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 16

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 27 2016)

Sean Price Men Cat3/4 Intermediate 3 / 10

SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Mike Greenlee Men 4/5 SS C 1 / 8
Jay Doyle Men 4/5 C 30 / 36
Emil Anastacio Men 4/5 C 34 / 36
Jason Quan Men Open SS B 2 / 15
David Sherwin Men Open SS B 6 / 15
Greg Castaneda Men Open SS B 10 / 15
Evelyn Delgado Women 4 C 4 / 8
Eric Poholsky Men 4/5 Masters 35+ C 5 / 21
Rick Carlisle Men 4/5 Masters 35+ C 17 / 21
Frank Said Men Open Masters 55+ 10 / 22
Greg Castaneda Men Open Masters 55+ 13 / 22
Jay Doyle Men Open Masters 55+ 22 / 22
Kathy Martin Women Open Masters 35+ 8 / 17
Mike Mische Men 3/4/5 Masters 45+ B 17 / 24
Mike Greenlee Men 3/4/5 Masters 35+ B 7 / 12
Chloe Lorenzo Women Open Youth 6-9 3 / 3

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Sean Price Men Cat3/4 B 7 / 25

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 1 (Nov 19 2016)

Sean Price Men Cat3/4 Intermediate 3 / 16

Rockburn Cross (Nov 13 2016)

Sean Price Men B Cat3/4 12 / 38

South Germantown Cross (Nov 12 2016)

Sean Price Men Intermediate Cat3/4 5 / 16

SCPS #7 - SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 12 2016)

Rick Carlisle MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 8 / 11
Jay Doyle Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 22 / 24
Mike Greenlee MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 5 / 8
Jason Quan Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 4 / 13
Jay Doyle MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 10 / 16
David Sherwin Single Speed Men A (CX 1-4) 6 / 6

SoCalCross #6 - Anza Crossing (Nov 6 2016)

Jason Quan Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 8 / 27
David Sherwin Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 16 / 27
Daniel Rojas Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 22 / 27
Greg Castaneda Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 25 / 27
Jay Doyle Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 17 / 19
Kathy Martin Women C (CX 4): Beginner 1 / 10
Jason Quan Mens B (CX 3-5) 22 / 37
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 6 / 10
Dave Foltz Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 25 / 33
Jay Doyle Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 27 / 33
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 5 / 16
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 6 / 16
Greg Castaneda MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 13 / 16
Rick Carlisle MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 21 / 30
Kathy Martin Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 5 / 15
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 28
Daniel Rojas MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 7 / 18

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 6 2016)

Sean Price Men B Cat3/4 45 / 45

SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos (Oct 30 2016)

Dave Fultz Men C (CX4-5) Beginner 11 / 13
Jason Quan Single Speed Men A/B (CX1-5) 7 / 22
David Sherwin Single Speed Men A/B (CX1-5) 12 / 22
Greg Castanso Single Speed Men A/B (CX1-5) 16 / 22
Kathy Martin Women C (CX 4) Beginner 1 / 8
Tim Haley MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 4 / 10
Dave Foitz Men C Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 15 / 18
Rick Carlisle MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 14 / 24
Frank Said MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 6 / 15
David Sherwin MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 11 / 15
Greg Castaneda MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 12 / 15
Kathy Martin MASTER Women 35+ 4 / 10
Mike Mische MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 13 / 18

SoCalCross #4 - Spooky Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Jay Doyle Men C (PM) (CX 4-5) 17 / 18
Jason Quan Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 5 / 20
Daniel Rojas Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 12 / 20
David Sherwin Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 13 / 20
Greg Castaneda Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 15 / 20
Mike Miche Single Speed Men A/B (CX 1-5) 16 / 20
Kathy Martin Women C (CX 4): Beginner 4 / 11
Dave Foltz Men C (AM) (CX4-5) 23 / 26
Jay Doyle Men C (AM) (CX4-5) 26 / 26
Rick Carlisle MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 16 / 22
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 9 / 19
Greg Castaneda MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 12 / 19
Kathy Martin MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 9 / 16
Mike Miche SAT: MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 27
Daniel Rojas MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 10 / 17
Mike Greenlee MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 17

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Sean Price Men Cat 3/4 15 / 88

SoCalCross #3 - Crossitas Sunday (Oct 23 2016)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 4 / 11
Jason Quan Mens B (CX 3-5) 17 / 20
Cody Eury Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 17 / 21
Jay Doyle Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 19 / 21
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 8 / 17
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 10 / 17
Greg Castaneda MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 13 / 17
Kathy Martin Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 7 / 8
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 18
Mike Greenlee MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 13

SoCalCross #2 - Crossitas Saturday (Oct 22 2016)

Jay Doyle Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 11 / 11
Kathy Martin Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 5 / 5
Jason Quan Single Speed Men C (CX 4-5) 1 / 4
Greg Castaneda Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 8 / 11
Daniel Roger Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 6 / 8
David Sherwin Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 7 / 8
Mike Mische Single Speed Men A (CX 1-5) 8 / 8
Kathy Martin Women C (CX 4) 10 / 12
Jason Quan Mens B (CX 3-5) 19 / 30
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 7 / 9
Rick Carlisle MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 8 / 12
Damon Cantrell MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 12 / 12
Dave Foltz Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 14 / 16
Jay Doyle Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 15 / 16
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 7 / 18
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 10 / 18
Greg Castaneda MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 15 / 18
Kathy Martin Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 2 / 5
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 18
Daniel Rojas MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 10 / 20
Mike Greenlee MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 18 / 20

Schooley Mill Cross Event #2 in the 2016 bikereg.com Super8 Series (Oct 16 2016)

Sean Price Men B Cat3/4 32 / 56

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 15 2016)

Sean Price Men Intermediate Cat3/4 8 / 12

SocalCross #1- Krosstoberfest (Oct 2 2016)

Jason Lam Men COLLEGIATE (CX1-5) 5 / 9
Kenan Gunbil Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 4 / 15
Dave Foltz Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 9 / 15
Rick Carlisle Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 11 / 15
Jay Doyle Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 12 / 15
Emil Anastacio Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 15 / 15
David Sherwin Single Speed Men A/B (CX1-5) 8 / 20
Jason Quan Mens B (CX 3-5) 25 / 47
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 3 / 11
Kenan Gunbil Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 2 / 51
Cody Eury Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 34 / 51
Jason Lam Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 43 / 51
Dave Foltz Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 47 / 51
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 13 / 28
Greg Castineda MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 18 / 28
Jay Doyle MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 24 / 28
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 24 / 39
Mike Greenlee MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 25 / 28
Chloe Lorenzo YOUTH Girls Age 6-8 3 / 3

Hyattsville CX (Oct 2 2016)

Sean Price Men B Cat3/4 18 / 80

SykeloCross (Sep 25 2016)

Sean Price Men Elite Cat1/2/3 9 / 11
Sean Price Men Intermediate Cat3/4 14 / 29

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 11 2016)

Sean Price Men Intermediate Cat3/4 6 / 16

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 10 2016)

Sean Price Men CAT 3-4 6 / 19

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 8 2016)

David Sherwin Men Singlespeed 94 / 133

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

David Sherwin Men Master 55-59 42 / 88

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

Michael Chong Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 8 / 18
Jay Doyle Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 16 / 18
Ryan Mason Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 18 / 18
Greg Castaneda Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 6 / 15
Jason Quan Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 9 / 15
Frank Said Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 10 / 15
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 13 / 15
Sean Price Men B (CX3-5) 11 / 24
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 10 / 22
Kathy Martin MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 10 / 13
Jason Quan Men C Beginner (CX4-5) - RACE 1 (AM) 7 / 20
Michael Chong Men C Beginner (CX4-5) - RACE 1 (AM) 9 / 20
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ 3 / 13
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ 12 / 13
Jay Doyle MASTERS Men 55+ 13 / 13

SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Sean Price Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) 1 / 17
Jay Doyle Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) 17 / 17
David Sherwin Men 4/5 Single Speed 3 / 8
Sean Price Men 3/4/5 B 5 / 24
Tim Haley Men Open Masters 50-54 2 / 11
Kathy Martch Women Open Masters 35+ 10 / 11
Frank Said Men Open Masters 55+ 5 / 16
Jay Doyle Men Open Masters 55+ 16 / 16

SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships (Dec 5 2015)

Jason Quan Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 5 / 12
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 5 / 7
Sean Price Men B (CX3-5) 12 / 24
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 7 / 12
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 24
Kathy Martin MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 12 / 12
Victor Avila Men C Beginner (CX4-5) - RACE 1 (AM) 2 / 16
Michael Chong Men C Beginner (CX4-5) - RACE 1 (AM) 7 / 16
Vincent Nigro SAT:MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 18 / 18
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ 5 / 13
Jay Doyle MASTERS Men 55+ 12 / 13

SoCalCross #12 - Turkey Trot (Nov 28 2015)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men B ( 4-5) 3 / 15
Elaina Alvarez Women B ( 3-4) 14 / 14
Sean Price Men B (3-4) 15 / 37
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (1-5) 10 / 12
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 14 / 27
Jason Quan Men C Beginner (4-5) RACE 1 (AM) 9 / 37
Michael Chong Men C Beginner (4-5) RACE 1 (AM) 19 / 37
Vincent Nigro Master MEN 35+C (4-5) 20 / 32
Tim Lewis Master MEN 35+C (4-5) 22 / 32
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ 6 / 17
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ 7 / 17
Jay Doyle MASTERS Men 55+ 16 / 17
Olivia Lewis YOUTH Girls Age 6-9 3 / 4
Sam Lewis YOUTH Boys age 6-9 6 / 6
Haley Lewis JUNIOR Girls 9-14 7 / 12
Audrey Alvarez JUNIOR Girls 9-14 12 / 12

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

Frank Said Men Masters 55+ Open 5 / 15
David Sherwin Men Masters 55+ Open 6 / 15
Jay Doyle Men Masters 55+ Open 14 / 15
Elaina Alvarez Women Cat 3/4 13 / 13
Sean Price Men Cat 3/4/5 11 / 15
Sean Price Men Cat 4/5 3 / 49
Jason Quan Men Cat 4/5 4 / 49
Jason Quan Men Cat 4/5 12 / 49
Cody Eury Men Cat 4/5 16 / 49
Vincent Niger Men Cat 4/5 24 / 49
Jay Doyle Men Cat 4/5 28 / 49
Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Men Single Speed Cat 3/4/5 5 / 13
Tim Haley Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 16
Kathy Martch Women Masters 35+ Open 6 / 12

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

Sean Price Men PM Cat 4/5 5 / 31
Victor Avila Men PM Cat 4/5 7 / 31
Jay Doyle Men PM Cat 4/5 27 / 31
Tim Haley Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 15
David Sherwin Men Single Speed Cat 4/5 2 / 12
Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Men Single Speed Cat 4/5 5 / 12
Kathy Martch Women Masters 35+ Open 7 / 12
Emil Anastacio Men Collegiate Open 4 / 4
Elaina Alvarez Women Cat 3/4 16 / 16
Eric Poholsky Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 10 / 32
Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 31 / 32
Sean Price Men Cat 3/4/5 7 / 23
Kathy Martch Women Cat 4 6 / 14
Frank Said Men Masters 55+ Open 3 / 16
David Sherwin Men Masters 55+ Open 5 / 16
Jay Doyle Men Masters 55+ Open 15 / 16

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

Michael Chong Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 7 / 23
Jay Doyle Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 20 / 23
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 4-5) 2 / 8
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX 3-4) 10 / 12
Vincent Nigro Men B (CX3-4) 26 / 29
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 27
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 20 / 27
Victor Avila Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 1 (AM) 1 / 31
Jason Quan Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 1 (AM) 8 / 31
Tyler Lang Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 1 (AM) 29 / 31
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ 2 / 11
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ 5 / 11
Jay Doyle MASTERS Men 55+ 11 / 11
Audrey Alvarez JUNIOR Girls 9-14 7 / 7

SoCalCross #6 - Day 2 SUN: Dia de los Muertos (Oct 25 2015)

Jason Quan Men C (Beginner) PM 11 / 20
Michael Chong Men C (Beginner) PM 14 / 20
Jay Doyle Men C (Beginner) PM 18 / 20
Rex Roberts Elite Men A 6 / 16
Elaina Alvarez Women B 7 / 10
Sean Price Men B 15 / 27
Tim Haley Masters 45+ A 8 / 15
Vincent Nigro Masters Men 35+ B 13 / 13
Jason Quan Men C (Beginner) AM 4 / 20
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 4 / 14
David Sherwin Masters Men 55+ 8 / 14
Jay Doyle Masters Men 55+ 14 / 14

SCPS #5 - Spooky Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Victor Avila Men C (PM) 9 / 29
Jason Quan Men C (PM) 10 / 29
Jay Doyle Men C (PM) 25 / 29
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B 6 / 8
Kathy Martin Women C 4 / 18
Elaina Alvarez Women B 8 / 11
Vincent Nigro Masters Men 35+ B 11 / 11
Eric Poholsky Masters Men 45+ B 17 / 34
Mike Mische Masters Men 45+ B 26 / 34
Kathy Martin Masters Women 14 / 24
Victor Avila Men C 2 / 18
Michael Chong Men C 3 / 18
Cody Eury Men C 18 / 18
Frank Said Masters 55+ 3 / 14
David Sherwin Masters 55+ 5 / 14
Audrey Alvarez Junior Girls 9-14 7 / 8

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Eric Poholsky Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 7 / 31
Ryan Mason Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 11 / 31
Richard Wood Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 25 / 31
Jay Doyle Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 29 / 31
Vincent Nigro Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 31 / 31
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 7 / 15
Greg Castaneda Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 11 / 15
Rex Roberts ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 11 / 29
Kathy Martin Women C (CX 4): Beginner 4 / 15
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX 3-4) 5 / 10
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 8 / 16
Kathy Martin Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 5 / 12
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 38
Greg Castanso MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 22 / 38
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 37 / 38
Vincent Nigro MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 15
Michael Chong MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 20 / 36
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 3 / 19
Dave Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 9 / 19
Jay Doyle MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 18 / 19
Audrey Alvarez JUNIOR Girls 9-14 6 / 7

SoCalCross #3 - Storm The Beach (Oct 11 2015)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 8 / 14
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 8 / 16
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 28
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 22 / 28
Greg Castaneda MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 28
Vincent Nigro MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 12
Kathy Martin Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 10 / 12
Cody Eury Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 5 / 20
Chris Ingstad Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 16 / 20
Ryan Mason MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 12 / 19
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 2 / 15

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Eric Pohlsky Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 6 / 31
Cody Eury Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 9 / 31
Jason Quan Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 10 / 31
Vincent Nigro Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 12 / 31
Ryan Mason Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 14 / 31
Emil Anastacio Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 29 / 31
Greg Castaneda Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 3 / 18
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 6 / 18
Frank Said Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 13 / 18
Dakota Gracey ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 11 / 20
Kathy Martin Women C (CX 4): Beginner 4 / 19
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX 3-4) 8 / 15
Sean Price Mens B (CX 3-5) 14 / 46
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 8 / 22
Greg Castaneda MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 44
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 20 / 44
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 42 / 44
Vincent Nigro MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 20 / 24
Jason Quan Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 6 / 41
Cody Eury Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 11 / 41
Chris Ingstad Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 34 / 41
Frank Said MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 4 / 19
David Sherwin MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 13 / 19
Audrey Alvarez JUNIOR Girls 15-18 3 / 7

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Quan Quan Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner (PM) 6 / 24
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 3 / 17
Dakota Gracey ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 38
Rex Roberts ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 31 / 38
Kathy Martin Women C (CX 4): Beginner 13 / 24
Shaina Popkin Women C (CX 4): Beginner 23 / 24
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX 3-4) 11 / 14
Sean Price Mens B (CX 3-5) 49 / 65
Tim Haley MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 13 / 25
Eric Poholsky MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 49
Mike Mische MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 49
Vincent Nigro Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 22
Kathy Martin Master’s Women (CX 1-5) 19 / 24
Ryan Mason Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 19 / 20
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 5 / 21
David Sherwin Masters Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 8 / 21
Audrey Alvarez Junior Girls 9-14 8 / 13

CrossReno (Sep 19 2015)

Sean Price Men Cat 4-5 2 / 27
Sean Price Men Cat 3-5 4 / 18

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

Sean Price Men Cat 3/4/5 35 / 58
Sean Price Men Cat 4/5 4 / 31

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 18 2015)

Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 19

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 2 (Jan 25 2015)

David Sherwin Men Cat 4/5 7 / 17
David Sherwin Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5 3 / 14

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Champs Day 1 (Jan 24 2015)

Sean Price Men Cat 3/4/5 14 / 18
Sean Price Men Cat 4/5 3 / 11
Frank Said Men Master 55+ Open 2 / 6

SCCF#2 - Cross Into 2015 Day 2 (Dec 28 2014)

Eric Poholsky Men C (CX4/5) 3 / 20
Vincent Nigro Men C (CX4/5) 15 / 20
Frank Said Men Masters 55+ (CX1-5) 1 / 7

SCPS#14 - Santa Cross (Dec 15 2014)

Sean Price Men C (CX4/5) PM 3 / 22
Eric Poholsky Men C (CX4/5) PM 8 / 22
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 5 / 21
Daniel Rojon Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 21
Mike Mische Single Speed Men B (CX3-5) 16 / 21
Rex Robert Men A (CX1-4) 3 / 18
Dakota Gracey Men A (CX1-4) 14 / 18
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX3-4) 7 / 11
Mike Greenlee Men B (CX3-5) 22 / 26
Sean Price Men B (CX3-5) 23 / 26
Eric Poholsky Mens C (CX4/5) AM 14 / 39
Vincent Nigro Mens C (CX4/5) AM 29 / 39
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 4 / 14
Mike Mische Masters 45+ B (CX3-5) 19 / 27
Daniel Rojas Masters 35+ B (CX3-5) 7 / 23

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Sean Price Men B 22 / 27
Dakota Gracey Men A 5 / 10
Eric Poholsky Men C 7 / 50
Vincent Nigro Men C 45 / 50
Frank Said Men 55+ Masters 7 / 12
Elaina Alvarez Women B 10 / 12
Rex Roberts Men Single Speed A 11 / 12
David Sherwin Men Single Speed B 3 / 15

CXLA Weekend Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Frank Said Men 55+ Master 4 / 16
Sean Price Men B 23 / 36
Mike Greenlee Men B 30 / 36
Rex Roberts Men A 3 / 12
Dakota Gracey Men A 7 / 12
Elaina Alvarez Women B 10 / 11
Sean Price Men C 4 / 55
Eric Poholsky Men C 12 / 55
Vincent Nigro Men C 27 / 55
David Sherwin Men Single Speed B 3 / 20
Mike Mische Men Single Speed B 10 / 20
David Matea Men Master 45+ B 18 / 40
Mike Mische Men Master 45+ B 25 / 40

SLO Cross, Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Daniel Rojas SS Men 4/5 1 / 8
David Sherwin SS Men 4/5 3 / 8
Mike Mische SS Men 4/5 7 / 8
Rex Roberts Elite Men 1-5 6 / 19
Mike Mische Master Men 45+ 3/4/5 20 / 23
Daniel Rojas Master Men 35+ 3/4/5 2 / 13

SLO Cross, Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Daniel Rojas SS Men 4/5 2 / 11
Mike Mische SS Men 4/5 7 / 11
Rex Roberts Elite Men 1-5 7 / 21
David Matea Master Men 45+ 3/4/5 15 / 23
Mike Mische Master Men 45+ 3/4/5 21 / 23
Daniel Rojas Master Men 35+ 3/4/5 3 / 14

Udo Cross as presented by Spy Optics (Nov 9 2014)

Rex Roberts Men Open Cat 3 1 / 16
Daniel Rojas Men Mstr 35+ 4-5 4 / 12

SCPS#8: Anza Crossing (Nov 8 2014)

Eric Poholsky Men C (CX4-5) PM 3 / 8
David Matea Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 1 / 9
Mike Mische Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 6 / 9
Daniel Rojas Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 2 / 4
Rex Roberts Elite Men A (CX1-5) 3 / 12
Dakota Gracey Elite Men A (CX1-5) 8 / 12
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX3-4) 2 / 2
Mike Greenlee Men B (CX3-5) 8 / 15
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 14 / 21
Mike Mische Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 17 / 21
Daniel Rojas Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 3 / 15
Eric Poholsky Men C (CX4-5) AM 4 / 35
Vincent Nigro Men C (CX4-5) AM 16 / 35
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 3 / 12

SCPS#7: Peloton Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Rex Roberts Elite Men A (CX1-5) 7 / 17
Dakota Gracey Elite Men A (CX1-5) 11 / 17
David Matea Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 3 / 14
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 4 / 14
Mike Mische Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 7 / 14
Sean Price Men C (CX4-5) AM 4 / 28
Eric Poholsky Men C (CX4-5) AM 7 / 28
Frank Saib Masters Men 55+ 3 / 12
David Sherwin Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 16 / 26
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 18 / 26
Daniel Rojas Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 13 / 19

SCPS#6: Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Sean Price Men C (CX4-5) PM 3 / 8
Rex Roberts Elite Men A (CX1-5) 8 / 22
Dakota Gracey Elite Men A (CX1-5) 13 / 22
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX3-4) 4 / 4
Daniel Rojas Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 4 / 19
Vincent Nigro Men C (CX4-5) AM 22 / 44

SCPS#5: Spooky Cross Night Race (Oct 25 2014)

Rex Roberts Elite Men A (CX1-5) 7 / 26
Dakota Gracey Elite Men A (CX1-5) 17 / 26
Mike Mische Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 6 / 8
Mike Greenlee Men B (CX3-5) 23 / 32
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 20 / 33
Daniel Rojas Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 22 / 24
Eric Poholsky Men C (CX4-5) AM 4 / 55
Vincent Nigro Men C (CX4-5) AM 28 / 55
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 15 / 17

SCPS#4: Kross-toberfest El Dorado (Oct 19 2014)

Eric Poholsky Men C (CX4-5) PM 6 / 18
Sean Price Men C (CX4-5) PM 18 / 18
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 6 / 14
Rex Roberts Elite Men A (CX1-5) 5 / 23
Dakota Gracey Elite Men A (CX1-5) 10 / 23
Mike Greenlee Men B (CX3-5) 27 / 38
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX3-4) 6 / 9
Sean Price Men C (CX4-5) AM 5 / 62
Garrett Clark Men C (CX4-5) AM 15 / 62
Eric Poholsky Men C (CX4-5) AM 21 / 62
Vincent Nigro Men C (CX4-5) AM 35 / 62
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 3 / 12
Mike Mische Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 24 / 32
Tim Lewis Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 26 / 29
Olivia Lewis Youth Girls 6-9 4 / 5
Haley Lewis Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 4
Pj Alvarez Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 6

SPYclocross Series Velocity Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Mike Mische Mstr Men 45+ 3/4/5 17 / 28
Elaina Alvarez Wmn 4 2 / 3

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men B(CX4-5) 3 / 11
Rex Roberts Elite Men A (CX1-5) 8 / 23
Dakota Gracey Elite Men A (CX1-5) 13 / 23
Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX3-4) 6 / 8
Tim Haley Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 12 / 16
Sean Price Men C (CX4-5) AM 15 / 76
Garrett Clark Men C (CX4-5) AM 25 / 76
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 22 / 43
Daniel Rojas Masters Men 35+ B (CX3-5) 4 / 27
Pj Alvarez Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 6

SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Rex Roberts Elite Men A (CX1-5) 7 / 19
Dakota Gracey Elite Men A (CX1-5) 9 / 19
Sean Price Men C (CX4-5) AM 7 / 32
David Sherwin Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 15 / 29

SCPS#1: O’Melveny Cross Saturday (Sep 27 2014)

Elaina Alvarez Women B (CX3-4) 3 / 6
Rex Roberts Elite Men A (CX1-5) 12 / 27
Dakota Gracey Elite Men A (CX1-5) 15 / 27
Mike Greenlee Men B (CX3-5) 18 / 27
Sean Price Men C (CX4-5) AM 18 / 44
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 8 / 15
David Sherwin Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 24 / 38
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 38 / 38
Audrey Alvarez Junior Girls 10-14 5 / 5
P.j. Alvarez Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 5

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

Rex Roberts Men 3 3 / 12

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Frank Said SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 20 / 24
David Sherwin SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 21 / 24
Mike Mische SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 22 / 24
Pj Alvarez SUN: Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 23 / 24
Elaina Alvarez SUN: Women C (CX4) 4 / 6
Rex Roberts SUN: Men B (CX3-4) 2 / 18
Dakota Gracey SUN: Men B (CX3-4) 5 / 18
Mike Greenlee SUN: Men B (CX3-4) 8 / 18
Frank Said SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 6 / 18
David Matea SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 5 / 44
William Giddens SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 11 / 44
Mike Mische SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 13 / 44
David Sherwin SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 25

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Mike Mische Men C (CX4-5) 10 / 36
David Sherwin Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 27
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 27
Elaina Alvarez Women C (CX4) 2 / 7
Rex Roberts Men B (CX3-4) 2 / 29
Dakota Gracey Men B (CX3-4) 6 / 29
Mike Greenlee Men B (CX3-4) 9 / 29
Olivia Lewis YOUTH RACE Girls Age 6-9 4 / 4
Pj Alvarez Jr. Boys 15-18 5 / 5
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 3 / 9
Haley Lewis Junior Girls 10-14 4 / 4

SCPS #15: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 7 2013)

Rex Roberts Men 3-5 1 / 10

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Rex Roberts SUN: Men B (CX3-5) 1 / 18
Dakota Gracey SUN: Men B (CX3-5) 8 / 18
Elaina Alvarez SUN: Women C (CX4) 1 / 4
William Giddens SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 6 / 45
David Matea SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 4 / 24
Frank Said SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 6 / 17
Pj Alvarez SUN: Jr. Boys 15-18 5 / 10

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Dakota Gracey SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 11 / 28
Elaina Alvarez SAT: Women C (CX4) 5 / 7
William Giddens SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 6 / 40
Mike Mische SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 19 / 40
David Matea SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 30
David Sherwin SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 30
Frank Said SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 8 / 15
Pj Alvarez SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 4 / 5

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Olivia Lewis YOUTH RACE Girls Age 6-9 6 / 6
Elaina Alvarez Women C (CX4) 7 / 11
William Giddens Men C (CX4-5) 8 / 68
Mike Mische Men C (CX4-5) 10 / 68
Rex Roberts Men B (CX3-5) 1 / 30
Dakota Gracey Men B (CX3-5) 13 / 30
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 6 / 29
David Sherwin Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 45
David Matea Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 45
Haley Lewis Junior Girls 10-14 5 / 6
Pj Alvarez Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 8

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Elaina Alvarez SAT: Women C (CX4) 4 / 5
Dakota Gracey SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 7 / 19
Mike Greenlee SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 12 / 19
Rex Roberts SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 18 / 19
David Matea SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 8 / 42
Mike Mische SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 11 / 42
William Giddens SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 14 / 42
Brian Sulliva SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 41 / 42
David Sherwin SAT: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 28
Olivia Lewis SAT: YOUTH RACE Girls Age 6-9 4 / 4
Haley Lewis SAT: Jr. Girls 10-14 3 / 4
Perry Alvarez SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 3 / 3

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Elaina Alvarez SUN: Women C (CX4) 5 / 10
Rex Roberts SUN: Men B (CX3-4) 3 / 30
Dakota Gracey SUN: Men B (CX3-4) 16 / 30
Mike Greenlee SUN: Men B (CX3-4) 18 / 30
David Matea SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 2 / 44
William Giddens SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 15 / 44
Mike Mische SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 17 / 44
Frank Said SUN: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 7 / 18
David Sherwin SUN: Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 42
Olivia Lewis SUN: YOUTH Girls age 6-9 3 / 5
Haley Lewis SUN: Junior Girls 10-14 6 / 7
Perry Alvarez SUN: Junior Boys 15-18 3 / 10

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Elaina Alvarez Women C (CX4) 6 / 10
Rex Roberts Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 1 / 40
Dakota Gracey Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 13 / 40
Mike Greenlee Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 19 / 40
David Matea Men C (CX4-5) 4 / 39
William Giddens Men C (CX4-5) 10 / 39
Mike Mische Men C (CX4-5) 11 / 39
Frank Said Men 55+ (CX1-5) 6 / 25
Perry Alvarez Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 8

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

David Matea Men C (CX4-5) 5 / 15
Mike Mische Men C (CX4-5) 6 / 15
Perry Alvarez Men C (CX4-5) 10 / 15
Elaina Alvarez Women C (CX4) 2 / 4
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 6 / 9
David Sherwin Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 9 / 14
Perry Alvarez Jr. Boys 15-18 2 / 3
Rex Roberts Men B (CX3-5) 1 / 16
Dakota Gracey Men B (CX3-5) 7 / 16
Mike Greenlee Men B (CX3-5) 10 / 16
David Sherwin Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 6 / 8

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

David Matea Men C (CX4-5) 2 / 16
Mike Mische Men C (CX4-5) 3 / 16
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 5 / 8
Elaina Alvarez Women C (CX4) 2 / 3
David Sherwin Masters Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 21
Perry Alvarez Jr. Boys 15-18 2 / 2
Frank Said Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 8 / 11
Mike Mische Single Speed Men B (CX 3-5) 9 / 11
Rex Roberts Men B (CX3-5) 2 / 21
Dakota Gracey Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 21
Mike Greenlee Men B (CX3-5) 13 / 21

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Rex Roberts SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 2 / 57
Dakota Gracey SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 18 / 57
Mike Greenlee SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 21 / 57
David Matea SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 9 / 65
William Giddens SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 16 / 65
Mike Mische SAT: Men C (CX4-5) 30 / 65
Frank Said SAT: Masters Men 55+ (CX1-5) 6 / 16
Tim Lewis SAT: Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 14 / 26
Olivia Lewis SAT: Youth Girls 6-9 4 / 5
Haley Lewis SAT: Jr. Girls 10-14 5 / 5
Perry Alvarez SAT: Jr. Boys 15-18 10 / 12

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

David Sherwin Single Speed Men B 16 / 21
Elaina Alvarez Women C 7 / 14
Rex Roberts Men B 2 / 32
Dakota Gracey Men B 15 / 32
Mike Greenlee Men B 18 / 32
David Matea Men C 9 / 60
Ryan Mason Men C 15 / 60
Mike Mische Men C 18 / 60
William Giddens Men C 20 / 60
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 5 / 21
David Sherwin Masters Men 45+ B 13 / 29
Perry Alvarez Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 10

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Elaina Alvarez Women C 5 / 12
Rex Roberts Men B 1 / 33
Dakota Gracey Men B 13 / 33
Mike Greenlee Men B 19 / 33
Paul Welsh Masters Men 35+ A 13 / 13
Ryan Mason Men C 11 / 39
David Matea Men C 13 / 39
William Giddens Men C 17 / 39
Mike Mische Men C 20 / 39
Eryk Kurzawa Men C 26 / 39
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 7 / 22
Perry Alvarez Junior Boys 15-18 5 / 9

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Elaina Alvarez Women C 4 / 12
Rex Roberts Men B 2 / 33
Dakota Gracey Men B 28 / 33
David Matea Men C 1 / 64
Ryan Mason Men C 8 / 64
Mike Mische Men C 23 / 64
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 6 / 18
Daniel Rojas Masters Men 35+ B 1 / 29
Tim Lewis Masters Men 35+ B 15 / 29
Haley Lewis Junior Girls 10-14 6 / 6
Perry Alvarez Junior Boys 15-18 8 / 17
Olivia Lewis Youth Girls 6-9 2 / 2

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Daniel Rojas Men A 16 / 32
Rex Roberts Men B 6 / 66
Mike Greenlee Men B 17 / 66
Jeremy Parsons Men B 25 / 66
Steve Horvath Men C 1 / 96
Dakota Gracey Men C 5 / 96
David Matea Men C 7 / 96
Mike Mische Men C 20 / 96
Ryan Mason Men C 34 / 96
William Giddens Men C 35 / 96
Eryk Kurzawa Men C 69 / 96
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 4 / 27
Elaina Alvarez Women C 8 / 21
Perry Alvarez Junior Men 15-18 4 / 14

SCPS #18: SoCalCross Series Finale (Jan 6 2013)

Mike Mische Men C 7 / 26
David Matea Men C 9 / 26
Reuben Arellano Men C 10 / 26
Frank Said Men 55+ 7 / 12

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Mike Mische Men C 11 / 44
Reuben Arellano Men C 18 / 44
Frank Said Men 55+ 3 / 15
Dave Chambers Men 45+ B 17 / 20
Josh Said Junior Men 15-18 7 / 9

SCPS #16: Santa Cross Day 2 (Dec 16 2012)

Daniel Rojas Men C 4 / 24
David Matea Men C 6 / 24
Daniel Rojas Men 35+ B 6 / 16
Tim Lewis Men 35+ B 9 / 16

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Frank Said Single Speed B 9 / 17
David Matea Men C 9 / 39
Reuben Arellano Men C 17 / 39
Mike Mische Men C 20 / 39
Frank Said Men 55+ 7 / 18
Tim Lewis Men 35+ B 18 / 34

SCPS #13: Dirt Club Cross (Dec 8 2012)

Harmon Jonathon Men C 6 / 20
Aubrey Smentkowski Men C 9 / 20
Arellano Reuben Men C 16 / 20

SCPS #11: Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 25 2012)

Frank Said Men 55+ 8 / 20
Daniel Rojas Men 35+ B 6 / 36
Daniel Rojas Men C 4 / 61
David Matea Men C 33 / 61

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Daniel Rojas Men C 5 / 45

SCPS #9: Velocity Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Mike Mische Men C 1 / 26
David Matea Men C 5 / 26
Timothy Lewis Men 35+ B 6 / 22

SCPS #8: Velocity Cross (Nov 4 2012)

David Matea Men C 10 / 66
Mike Mische Men C 17 / 66
Chris Ingstad Men C 26 / 66
Frank Said Men 55+ 8 / 25
Timothy Lewis Men 35+ B 18 / 36

SCPS #6: SDCX #1 (Oct 27 2012)

Frank Said Men 55+ 6 / 11
David Matea Men 45+ B 15 / 23
Mike Mische Men 45+ B 16 / 23

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Chris Ingstad Men C 26 / 70
Frank Said Men 55+ 6 / 14
David Matea Men 45+ B 23 / 39
Mike Mische Men 45+ B 24 / 39

Urban Cyclocross - Black Cat Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Jake Zeitlin Men 4 1 / 10

SCPS #3: Casa Pacifica (Oct 13 2012)

Daniel Rojas Men C 3 / 38
Ryan Mason Men C 21 / 38
Frank Said Men 55+ 6 / 14
Mike Mische Men 45+ B 16 / 27
David Matea Men 45+ B 17 / 27

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Mike Mische Men B 50 / 88
Daniel Rojas Men 35+ B 23 / 33
Timothy Lewis Men 35+ B 24 / 33

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Mike Mische Men B CX 3-4 54 / 90
David Matea Men B CX 3-4 67 / 90
Ryan Mason Men B CX 3-4 87 / 90
Mike Mische Singlespeed Men A Cx1-4 50 / 60

Cross into 2012 (Dec 31 2011)

Dale Raymond Master Men 45+ A 7 / 9
Dale Raymond Master Men 55+ 4 / 12
Frank Said Master Men 55+ 5 / 12

SoCalCross #18: Santa Cross Sunday (Dec 18 2011)

Frank Said Men B 21 / 34
Frank Said Master Men 55+ 3 / 11

SoCalCross #17: Santa Cross Saturday (Dec 17 2011)

Dale Raymond Master Men 55+ 4 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 11 2011)

Dale Raymond Master Men 45+ A 8 / 8
Dale Raymond Master Men 55+ 6 / 9

CXLA: Sunday (Dec 4 2011)

Tim Lewis Men C 10 / 33
Frank Said Master Men 55+ 7 / 17

CXLA: Saturday (Dec 3 2011)

Dale Raymond Single Speed B 12 / 20
Frank Said Master Men 55+ 4 / 14
Dale Raymond Master Men 55+ 8 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

Frank Said Master Men 55-59 2 / 9
Dale Raymond Master Men 55-59 6 / 9
Tim Lewis Men C Non-Championship 8 / 49

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11: Velocity Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Dale Raymond Masters Men 55+ 7 / 19
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 10 / 19

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Long Beach Cyclofest (Nov 6 2011)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 6 / 14
Dale Raymond Masters Men 55+ 7 / 14
Jason Morin Men C 14 / 44
Emmett Normand Men C 25 / 44
Unknown Rider Men C 33 / 44
Michael Normand Junior Boys 10-14 7 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Adams Avenue Cyclocross (Oct 30 2011)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 4 / 12
Dale Raymond Masters Men 55+ 7 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - SPYclocross! (Oct 29 2011)

Dale Raymond Masters Men 55+ 3 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5: Spooky CX (Oct 16 2011)

Dale Raymond Masters Men 55+ 7 / 18
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 8 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky CX (Oct 15 2011)

Dale Raymond Masters Men 55+ 8 / 17
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 9 / 17
Tim Lewis Men C 5 / 50

2011 Temecula Cyclofest Weekend @ Vail Lake (Oct 9 2011)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 5 / 14
Dale Raymond Masters Men 55+ 6 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2: Pacifica Crossfest (Sep 25 2011)

Dale Raymond Masters Men 55+ 6 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 18 2011)

Frank Said Master Men 55+ 4 / 13
Dale Raymond Master Men 55+ 10 / 13

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #3 Dam Cross (Jan 23 2011)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 1 / 4
Jareil Flores Men - B/C 8 / 40

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Frank Said Master Men 55+ 4 / 8

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #1 Mt Sac CX (Jan 9 2011)

Greg Russell Single Speed B 12 / 13
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 2 / 9
Jareil Flores Men - C 10 / 28

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Frank Said Master Men 55+ 5 / 11
Jareil Flores Men 4 5 / 60

SoCalCross Prestige Series #16 (Dec 5 2010)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 3 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 3 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Frank Said Men 55-59 4 / 11

Urban Cyclocross #4 The Turkey 'Cross (Nov 14 2010)

Frank Said Masters 55+ 1 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 7 / 18
Daniel Rojas Masters Men 35+ 3/4 21 / 39
Dominic Blurton Men 4 33 / 66
Brian Sullivan Men 4 39 / 66
Byron Vonkopper Men 4 40 / 66
Robb Word Men 4 54 / 66

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Byron Von korper Men 4 60 / 60
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 7 / 14
Byron Vonkorper Masters Men 35+ 3/4 38 / 40

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 4 / 13

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Oct 31 2010)

Jareil Flores Men 4 21 / 27

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 30 2010)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 4 / 5
Byron a. Vouhoger Men Cat 4 16 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 24 2010)

Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 3 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Brian Sullivan Men 4 75 / 88
Jareil Flores Men 4 77 / 88
Byron Von korper Men 4 79 / 88
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 4 / 17
Byron Von korper Masters Men 35+ 3/4 56 / 69

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Jareil Flores Men 4 31 / 50
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 3 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Jareil Flores Men 4 28 / 44
Frank Said Masters Men 55+ 5 / 16

Urban Cyclocross #1 Palos Verdes (Sep 19 2010)

Frank Said Masters 55+ 1 / 6

Cross Fever #3 (Jan 17 2010)

Joshua Said Jr Boys 15-18 8 / 8
Frank Said Master Men 45+ 7 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 20 2009)

Joshua Said Jr Boys 15-18 6 / 7
Frank Said Master Men 45+ 18 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 29 2009)

Joshua Said Junior Boys 15-18 7 / 8
Frank Said Master Men 45+ 21 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 24 2009)

Alisha Lopez Women Category 3/4 15 / 23
Robb Word Men Category 4 35 / 73

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 18 2009)

Alicia Lopez Women Category 3/4 15 / 20
Ricky Shorts Men Master 55+ 9 / 14
Greg Guthrie Men Master 45+ 21 / 33
Robert Horton Men Master 45+ 23 / 33
Matt Panzarella Men Category 4 1 / 54
Greg Burns Men Category 4 30 / 54
Carlos Romero Men Category 4 36 / 54
Robb Word Men Category 3/4 51 / 52

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Dale Raymond Men Category 4 8 / 37
Dale Raymond Men Master 35+ 3/4 6 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 4 2009)

Joshua Said Men Junior 15-18 7 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Sep 27 2009)

Dale Raymond Men Category 4 8 / 16
Dale Raymond Men Master 35+ 3/4 5 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Frank Said Men Category 3/4 25 / 34

Flying B Ranch (Jan 25 2009)

Joshua Said Men Junior Category 10-14 1 / 2

El Dorado Park Cross (Jan 18 2009)

Mark Perelli Men Category 35+ 7 / 7
Dale Reymond Men Category 45+ 10 / 21
Mark Perelli Men Category 45+ 11 / 21
Curtis Potter Men Category 45+ 15 / 21
Joshua Said Men Junior Category 10-14 1 / 4

Cross Fever #1 Hart Park (Jan 4 2009)

Frank Said Master Men Category 45+ 5 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 - Santa Cross (Dec 21 2008)

Dale Raymond Masters Men 35+ 3/4 13 / 21
Dale Raymond Men 4 10 / 47
Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 19 / 23
Joshua Said Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 4

CCCX #6 (Dec 14 2008)

Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 10 / 10
Joshua Said Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #11 - High Desert Cross (Dec 14 2008)

Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 10 / 10
Joshua Said Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 30 2008)

Byron Von korper Men 4 55 / 56
Dale Raymond Masters Men 45+ 15 / 30
Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 22 / 30
Joshua Said Junior Boys 10-14 3 / 8
Byron Von korper Masters Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 37
Dale Raymond Masters Men 35+ 3/4 37 / 37

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 - Velocity Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Byron Von korper Men 4 25 / 28
Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 21 / 26
Josh Said Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Cross Religion (Nov 22 2008)

Dale Raymond Men 4 12 / 31
Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 8 / 9
Josh Said Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 3

Convert Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 17 / 22
Joshua Said Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 1

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Dale Raymond Men 4 20 / 51
Gregory Burns Men 4 38 / 51
Kevin Sweeney Men 4 39 / 51
Carlos Romero Men 4 44 / 51

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3: Storm the Beach (Oct 19 2008)

Tim Lewis Men 4 19 / 21
Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 16 / 23
Joshua Said Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 - Psycho-Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Frank Said Masters Men 45+ 16 / 24
Joshua Said Junior Boys 10-14 1 / 3
Kevin Sweeney Men Cat 4 33 / 50
Byron Von karper Men Cat 4 38 / 50

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Joshua Said Junior Men 10-14 4 / 10
Tim Lewis Category 4 27 / 69
Gregory Burns Category 4 52 / 69
Byron Von korper Category 4 57 / 69
Frank Said Masters 45+ 13 / 23

Busiest Racers

in last months
Frank Said 96
David Sherwin 90
Mike Mische 61
Sean Price 51
Jason Quan 43
Eric Poholsky 43
Jay Doyle 34
David Matea 34
Elaina Alvarez 32
Rex Roberts 32
Daniel Rojas 29
Mike Greenlee 29
Dakota Gracey 28
Michael Chong 23
Kathy Martin 23
Dale Raymond 23
Greg Castaneda 21
Vincent Nigro 19
Tim Haley 18
William Giddens 11
Perry Alvarez 11
Ryan Mason 11
Joel Perez 11
Cody Eury 9
Tim Lewis 9
Olivia Lewis 8
Haley Lewis 8
Rick Carlisle 7
Audrey Alvarez 7
Pj Alvarez 7
Joshua Said 7
Jareil Flores 7
Greg castaneda Surf city cyclery 5
Dave Foltz 5
Victor Avila 5
Kathy Martch 4
Matthew Noble 4
Emil Anastacio 4
Chris Ingstad 4
Evan Welman 4
Angie Perez 4
Reuben Arellano 3
Robb Word 3
Timothy Lewis 3
Byron Von korper 3
Elias Chong 3
Joel Perez 3
Brian Sullivan 2
Mark Perelli 2
Eryk Kurzawa 2
Jason Lam 2
Garrett Clark 2
Greg Castanso 2
Chloe Lorenzo 2
Hayley Bates 2
Josephine Chong 2
Kenan Gunbil 2
Mike Miche 2
Giovanni Velasco 2
Fred Gilbert 2
Dave Fultz 1
Dave Foitz 1
Daniel Roger 1
Damon Cantrell 1
Greg Castineda 1
Sam Lewis 1
Vincent Niger 1
Dave Sherwin 1
Richard Wood 1
Eric Pohlsky 1
Evelyn Delgado 1
Quan Quan 1
Shaina Popkin 1
Daniel Rojon 1
Rex Robert 1
Frank Saib 1
Tyler Lang 1
P.j. Alvarez 1
Brian Sulliva 1
Steve Horvath 1
Arellano Reuben 1
Dave Chambers 1
Emmett Normand 1
Michael Normand 1
Jeremy Parsons 1
Greg Russell 1
Josh Said 1
Carlos Romero 1
Byron Vonkopper 1
Dominic Blurton 1
Byron Vonkorper 1
Byron a. Vouhoger 1
Jake Zeitlin 1
Robert Horton 1
Curtis Potter 1
Dale Reymond 1
Harmon Jonathon 1
Aubrey Smentkowski 1
Jason Morin 1
Alisha Lopez 1