Log In

Team Overview: Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 8 2018)

Christopher Morris Single Speed 8 / 16
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 20

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Sean Kennedy Men SingleSpeed 26 / 56

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships p/b Revolution Cycles Club (Dec 1 2018)

Christopher Morris Single Speed 7 / 18
Sean Kennedy Single Speed 31 / 18
Jacob Bauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 17
Ryan Foley Masters 35+ Category 4/5 10 / 17

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 24 2018)

Christopher Morris Men Single Speed 6 / 8
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 10 / 13
Stephen Bonneau Elite Category 5 3 / 15

GP Jo Vanderaffe (Nov 17 2018)

Christopher Morris Single Speed 7 / 12

Fat Kats Cross Race (Nov 11 2018)

Christopher Morris Single Speed 3 / 6
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 8

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 10 2018)

Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 21 / 11
Andrew Harrison Category 1/2/3 13 / 23
Stephen Bonneau Category 5 5 / 28
Jacob Bauer Category 4 16 / 31
Ryan Foley Category 4 23 / 31
Jacob Bauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 3 / 16
Ryan Foley Masters 35+ Category 4/5 7 / 16

Estabrook Park Beer Garden Cyclocross Classic (Nov 3 2018)

Christopher Morris Single Speed 10 / 20
Scott Hoyer Masters 35+ Category 3 3 / 18
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 3 / 14
Andrew Harrison Elite Category 1/2/3 10 / 17
Jacob Bauer Elite Category 4 21 / 50
Jacob Bauer Masters 35+ Category 4/5 6 / 26

Cross Fire (Oct 28 2018)

Scott Hoyer Masters 35+ Category 3 5 / 14
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 8 / 10

Sunnyview Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Christopher Morris Single Speed 7 / 16
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 5 / 10

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 14 2018)

Sean Kennedy Men Open Single Speed 13 / 63

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 13 2018)

Scott Hoyer Masters 35+ Category 3 1 / 21
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 16
Andrew Harrison Category 1/2/3 14 / 25

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 6 2018)

Sean Kennedy Single Speed 16 / 25
Jacob Bauer Elite Category 4 21 / 39

LAPT Lion Cross (Sep 29 2018)

Scott Hoyer Masters 35+ Category 3 1 / 18
Michael Smith Masters 35+ Category 3 6 / 18
Andrew Harrison Category 1/2/3 4 / 13
Sean Kennedy Category 1/2/3 12 / 13

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Christopher Morris Men Master 45+ Open 38 / 57

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Aaron Weiford Men Race Against the Leg Open 103 / 116
Jacob Bauer Men Cat 4/5 47 / 128

Cross of the North (Sep 16 2018)

Christopher Morris Single Speed 3 / 15
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 6 / 7
Andrew Harrison Elite Category 1/2/3 4 / 7

Humbolt Park Cyclocross (Sep 15 2018)

Michael Smith Masters 35+ Category 3 4 / 16
Andrew Harrison Category 1/2/3 9 / 27
Scott Hoyer Category 1/2/3 17 / 27
Caleb Kitzerow Category 1/2/3 48 / 27
Stephen Bonneau Category 5 6 / 31
Jacob Bauer Category 4 15 / 35

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 9 2018)

Michael Smith Masters 35+ Category 3 11 / 18
Christopher Morris Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 4 / 10
Caleb Kitzerow Category 1/2/3 28 / 16

Hopkins Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Sean Kennedy Men Open Single Speed 14 / 50

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 16 2016)

David Blodgett Pro/Cat 1/2/3 11 / 21
Christopher Morris Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2016)

David Blodgett Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 31
Christopher Morris Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12

Flyover Silver Creek (Oct 1 2016)

David Blodgett Elite Single Speed 1 / 22
David Blodgett Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 19
Christopher Morris Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Michael Smith Men Open Cat3 55 / 63

Cross of the North p/b Red Eye Brewing (Sep 11 2016)

Christopher Morris Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 1 / 7

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Christopher Morris Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 80 / 93

Night Cap Cross Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

William Benton Men Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 15 / 24

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 13 2015)

Christopher Morris Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9

Flyover Silver Creek (Sep 12 2015)

Christopher Morris Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 19

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Michael Smith Men Cat 3 29 / 70

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Michael Smith Men Cat 3 26 / 85

Dahl-GMC-Winona Cross Cup (Nov 9 2014)

Christopher Morris Elite 3 / 6
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4 2 / 7

Celtic Cross (Oct 26 2014)

John Kunert Cat 3 15 / 23

Bobbers Cross (Oct 25 2014)

William Benton Men Cat 4/5 34 / 62

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 18 2014)

William Benton Cat 4 62 / 63
John Kunert Cat 3 10 / 23

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

William Benton Elite Cat 4 31 / 46

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

William Benton Men Senior Cat 4/5 60 / 89

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

William Benton Men Senior Cat 4/5 98 / 108

Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)

Michael Smith Men Cat 4/5 Open 30 / 31

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 4 3 / 24

Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 4 3 / 29

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 9 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 4 25 / 50
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 19

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 3 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 4 6 / 31
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 7 / 18

Estabrook Park Cyclocross Classic (Nov 2 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 5 2 / 23

Velo Trocadero Halloween Cyclocross Classic (Oct 26 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 5 4 / 32

Gordeldiercross (Oct 20 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 5 7 / 14

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 19 2013)

Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 23
Michael Smith Men Category 5 20 / 19

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 6 / 22
Michael Smith Men Category 5 4 / 19

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 5 4 / 16

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Dan Ajer Men Category 2/3 12 / 79
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ 35+ 24 / 54
Michael Smith Men Category 4/5 56 / 73

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ 31 / 55
Dan Ajer Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 34 / 88

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Michael Smith Men Category 5 7 / 27

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

David Staab Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 3 / 27
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 9 / 15

Booty Cross (Dec 2 2012)

Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 11 / 13
David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 20

Kringle Kross (Nov 18 2012)

Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 6 / 8
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 19-29 7 / 7

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

David Staab Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 6 / 42

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

David Staab Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 6 / 54

Cam-Rock CX Classic (Nov 10 2012)

David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 25
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 25
Bill Mulligan Men Collegiate Men A 7 / 14
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 6 / 8
Sara Grant Women Category 3 7 / 8

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 16
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 5 / 9

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 27 2012)

Sara Grant Women Category 3 19-29 9 / 12
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 13 / 22

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 23
Bill Mulligan Men Pro/Cat 1/2 15 / 23
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 9 / 12
Sara Grant Women Category 3 10 / 12

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Sara Grant Women Category 3 4 / 7

FurtherCross (Oct 14 2012)

Bill Mulligan Men Elite Category 3 19-29 2 / 32
David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 2 / 11

River Hill Park CX (Oct 7 2012)

Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 4 / 5

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

Bill Mulligan Men Elite Category 3 54 / 58
David Staab Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 1 / 30
Sara Grant Women Category 3 6 / 12
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 11 / 12

E.T. Twilight Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Bill Mulligan Men Elite Category 3 19-29 15 / 49
Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 19-29 3 / 3

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Diane Schlipper Women Category 3 19-29 5 / 6
Sara Grant Women Category 3 19-29 6 / 6
Benjamin Anderson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 16 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

David Staab Men Master 35-39 17 / 63
Bill Mulligan Men Junior 17-18 38 / 47

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 9 / 31
Diane Schlipper Women Women Cat 4 19-29 3 / 6

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 8 / 26
Diane Schlipper Women Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 4
David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 8 / 25

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 4 / 18
Diane Schlipper Women Women Category 4 Oct-99 1 / 9
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 3 / 11

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men - Masters - 45-99 13 / 27
David Staab Men - Masters - 35-99 8 / 39

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

David Staab Men - Masters - 35-99 4 / 63

Wiscon State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2011)

David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 4 / 21
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 6 / 18
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 22 / 23

Silver Lake Border Battle (Nov 13 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 2 / 10
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 12 / 12

UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)

David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 7 / 16
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 10 / 16
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 16 / 16
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35-99 18 / 18
Diane Schlipper Women Women Cat 4 19-29 7 / 17
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45-99 10 / 14

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 5 2011)

David Staab Men Cat 1/2 2 / 12
Christopher Morris Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 19

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Oct 30 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 9
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 35+ 8 / 8
Diane Schlipper Women Women Cat 4 19-29 3 / 5

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

David Staab Men Cat 1/2 10 / 25
Michael Meteyer Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 6 / 22
Michael Meteyer Mixed Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+ 14 / 25
Diane Schlipper Mixed Cat 4 Master 55+ 11 / 11
Diane Schlipper Women Cat 4 7 / 23

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2011)

David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 4 / 16

Doyne Park Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Diane Schlipper Women Women Category 4 19-29 5 / 10

Further Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 4 / 14
David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 3 / 20
Dan Ajer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 11 / 20
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99 16 / 18
Diane Schlipper Women Women Category 4 19-29 5 / 21

UW-Whitewater Cross (Oct 8 2011)

David Staab Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 3 / 16
Seth Eckert Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 7 / 16
Christopher Morris Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 35-99 7 / 23
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3 35-99 20 / 23
Diane Schlipper Women Women Category 4 19-29 7 / 15
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/3 45-99 6 / 13

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45-99 4 / 13
Diane Schlipper Women Women Category 4 19-29 7 / 21
Michael Meteyer Men Category 3 19-29 25 / 25

River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men Category 4 19-29 6 / 31
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99 1 / 19

CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)

David Staab Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35-99 1 / 23
Michael Meteyer Men Category 4 19-29 4 / 63
Michael Meteyer Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99 1 / 18

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Dan Ajer Men Cat 2/3 26 / 98

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Michael Meteyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 30 / 69
Michael Meteyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 10 / 44

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

David Staab Pro/1/2 3 / 22

Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)

David Staab Pro/1/2 4 / 20
Seth Eckert Pro/1/2 16 / 20
Jason Svaldi Cat 3 40 / 40

Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)

David Staab Pro/1/2 5 / 26
Seth Eckert Pro/1/2 18 / 26

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

David Staab Men Cat2/3 2 / 85
Seth Eckert Men Cat2/3 17 / 85
Brian Krueger Men Cat2/3 52 / 85

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

David Staab Men Cat2/3 6 / 86
Seth Eckert Men Cat2/3 21 / 86
Brian Krueger Men Cat2/3 47 / 86

Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)

David Staab Men Cat 2/3 12 / 47

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

David Staab Men Cat 2/3 12 / 48

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

David Staab Men Cat 2/3 30 / 44

Planet Bike #10 - State Championships (Nov 22 2009)

David Staab Masters 30+ 5 / 26

Planet Bike #5 - Gibbs Lake Showdown (Nov 15 2009)

David Staab Masters 30+ 11 / 11

Planet Bike #6 - Trippe Lake (Nov 2 2009)

David Staab Masters 30+ 4 / 4

Planet Bike #4 - Cam-Rock (Oct 18 2009)

David Staab Masters 30+ 1 / 11
Christopher Morris Masters 30+ 7 / 11

Planet Bike #3 - Badger Prairie (Oct 17 2009)

David Staab Masters 30+ 4 / 10

Planet Bike #2 - Grafton Pumpkin Cross (Oct 10 2009)

David Staab Masters 30+ 15 / 17

Planet Bike #1 - Lapham Peak (Oct 4 2009)

David Staab Masters 30+ 1 / 12

Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Lyle Hanson Elite men 31 / 40

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Lyle Hanson UCI Elite Men 39 / 42