Log In

Team Overview: Richmond Velo Sport

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Shields Lake CX (Nov 17 2018)

Tom Brookfield Men Cat 4/5 18 / 32
Nick Blend Men 50+ Masters 10 / 18

Richmond Festival of CX - Chimborazo Park (Oct 14 2018)

Nick Blend Men 50+ Masters 14 / 20

VACX State Championships (Nov 25 2017)

Tom Brookfield MENS 50+ 19 / 20
Tom Brookfield Cat 4/5 8 / 38

VACX Turkey Run Cross Weekend Fat Frogs Racing (Sep 24 2017)

Michael Hines Men Master 40+ 4 / 7

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 17 2017)

Tom Brookfield Men Master 50+ Open 6 / 9

SLCX (Dec 10 2016)

Tom Brookfield Men Masters 45+ 12 / 15

Trashmore Cross (Nov 13 2016)

Tom Brookfield Men 45+ 7 / 19
Tom Brookfield Men 3/4 13 / 13

Sweet Spot Cycling Cyclocross Race (Nov 6 2016)

Tom Brookfield Men Master 45+ 16 / 21
Tom Brookfield Cat 3/4 14 / 15

Luray Caverns CX (Sep 10 2016)

Tom Brookfield Men CAT 3-4 16 / 19
Tom Brookfield Men MASTERS 45+ 16 / 25

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Mark North Men Master 55-59 67 / 88
Clarke Tanner Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 85 / 109

NCCX Race #13 (Jan 3 2016)

Mark North Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 27

VACX State Championships (Nov 29 2015)

Oscar Ruiz MENS 45+ 23 / 28

SLCX - Shields Lake Cyclocross (Dec 14 2014)

Tom Brookfield Men Master 45+ Masters 15 / 21
Nick Blend Men Master 45+ Masters 16 / 21
Oscar Ruiz Men Master 45+ Masters 18 / 21
Clarke Tanner Men Master 45+ Masters 19 / 21
Oscar Ruiz Men 18+ Cat 4 16 / 34
Tom Brookfield Men 18+ Cat 4 17 / 34
Nick Blend Men 18+ Cat 4 20 / 34
Katie Simmons Women 18+ Cat 3/4 3 / 4

Trashmore Cross (Dec 6 2014)

Katie Simmons Women SENIOR CAT 3/4 3 / 9

VACX State Championships (Nov 30 2014)

Oscar Ruiz MENS 45+ 21 / 27
Nick Blend MENS 45+ 22 / 27
Katie Simmons Women WOMENS 34 3 / 6
Oscar Ruiz Cat 4/5 11 / 27
Nick Blend M3/4 14 / 14

Luray Caverns CX (Nov 23 2014)

Oscar Ruiz Men Masters 45+ 17 / 21
Oscar Ruiz Men Cat 4/5 27 / 41

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Oct 25 2014)

Katie Simmons Women Cat 3/4 4 / 4

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Katie Simmons Women Cat 3/4 18 / 31

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Trent Simmons Men Cat 3/4 52 / 69
Katie Simmons Men Cat 3/4 62 / 69

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Nick Blend Men Masters 45+ 18 / 25
Oscar Ruiz Men Masters 45+ 22 / 25
Oscar Ruiz Men Cat 4/5 24 / 44

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 (Oct 4 2014)

Nick Blend Men Masters 45+ 14 / 18
Oscar Ruiz Men Cat 4/5 17 / 35

Farm Bureau Turkey Run Cross Weekend by Fat Frogs - Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Michael Hines Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 6

Jamestown Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Katie Simmons Women 3/4 2 / 3
Trent Simmons Men 3/4 15 / 23

VACX Finals (Dec 15 2013)

Richard Tangard Men Cat 4/5 19 / 19
Tom Brookfield Men 45+ 9 / 12
Nick Blend Men 45+ 12 / 12

Darden Towe Virginia Cyclocross Champioship (Dec 1 2013)

Adam Northup Mens 4/5 3 / 27
Casey Werderman Mens 4/5 9 / 27
Richard Tangard Mens 4/5 25 / 27
Adam Northup Men MENS 35+ 4 / 14

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Michael Hines MASTER 35+ () 5 / 17

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Michael Hines MASTER 35+ 16 / 27

VCU Collegiate Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

Adam Northup Men's 35+ 5 / 9
Adam Northup Men's 4/5 3 / 35
Nick Blend Men's 4/5 29 / 35
Casey Werderman Men's 4/5 35 / 35

MSAcx Miller School of Albemarle Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

Adam Northup Men 35+ 3 / 8
Adam Northup Men Cat 4/5 3 / 21
Nick Blend Men Cat 4/5 18 / 21

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Casey Werderman Men CAT 4/5 106 / 109

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Lester Brown Men Cat 4/5 12 / 41
Nick Blend Men Cat 4/5 34 / 41
Nick Blend Men Masters 45+ 15 / 18

Richmond Festival of Cross Day 1 (Oct 5 2013)

Adam Northup Men Cat 4/5 2 / 34
Tom Brookfield Men Cat 4/5 17 / 34
Nick Blend Men Cat 4/5 25 / 34
Nick Blend Men Masters 45+ 17 / 17
Adam Northup Men Masters 35+ 7 / 13

Turkey Run Cross Saturday (Sep 28 2013)

Adam Northup MEN 4/5 2 / 31
Tom Brookfield MEN 4/5 15 / 31
Michael Hines 35+ Men 2 / 9
Adam Northup 35+ Men 3 / 9

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Casey Werderman Men Category 4/5 42 / 92

Jamestown Cyclocross (Sep 14 2013)

Tom Brookfield Men Masters 45+ 11 / 18
Nick Blend Men Masters 45+ 14 / 18
Michael Hines Mens Masters 35+ 1 / 8
Adam Northup Mens Masters 35+ 4 / 8
Adam Northup Men Cat 4/5 4 / 39
Casey Werderman Men Cat 4/5 6 / 39
Tom Brookfield Men Cat 4/5 12 / 39

VACX Finals (Dec 16 2012)

Eric Schofield Men 1/2/3 3 / 10
Brent Williamson Men 1/2/3/4 45+ 2 / 15
Gregg Palmer Men 4 2 / 29
Tom Brookfield Men 4 8 / 29
Glenn Alphen Men 4 15 / 29
Richard Tangard Men 4 25 / 29

Luray Caverns CX (Dec 9 2012)

Tom Brookfield Men Cat 4 6 / 26
Grant Brookfield Men Cat 4 12 / 26

Trashmore Cross (Dec 1 2012)

Brent Williamson Men Masters 45-54 55 1 / 13
Frank Smith Men Masters 45-54 55 4 / 13
Tom Brookfield Men 4 open 6 / 38
Grant Brookfield Men 4 open 17 / 38

Virginia Cyclocross State Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Clarke Tanner Men Masters MASTERS 35-44 8 / 15
Tom Brookfield Men Cat 4/5 6 / 15
Grant Brookfield Men Cat 4/5 13 / 15
Clarke Tanner Men Cat 4/5 15 / 15
Brent Williamson Men Masters MASTERS 45+ 2 / 17
Frank Smith Men Masters MASTERS 45+ 9 / 17

Bennetts Creek Cyclocross Race (Nov 11 2012)

Brent Williamson Men Masters MR 45+ 1 / 15
Frank Smith Men Masters MR 45+ 7 / 15
Rick Babin Men Cat 4 24 / 30

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Michael Hines MASTER 30+ OPEN 4 / 12

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Michael Hines MASTER 30+ OPEN 7 / 11

VCU Collegiate Cyclocross Race (Nov 4 2012)

Clarke Tanner Men Cat 3/4 17 / 44
Mike Yengling Men Cat 3/4 18 / 44
Frank Smith Men Cat 3/4 23 / 44
Tom Brookfield Men Cat 3/4 27 / 44
Grant Brookfield Men Junior Juniors 10 -14 2 / 5
Frank Smith Men Masters 45+ 6 / 21
Adam Northup Men cat 4 7 / 32
Mike Garner Men cat 4 18 / 32
Tom Brookfield Men cat 4 29 / 32
Mike Garner Men Masters 35+ 7 / 10

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Oct 28 2012)

Mike Yengling Men SM 35+ cat3 57 / 64

Urban Cross at IX (Oct 28 2012)

Grant Brookfield Mixed Cat 1-4 Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Frank Smith Men Cat 1-4 Masters 45-99 6 / 12
Tom Brookfield Men Cat 4 Senior 7 / 22
Mike Garner Men Cat 4 Senior 13 / 22
Rick Babin Men Cat 4 Senior 17 / 22
Mike Garner Men Cat 1-4 Masters 35-44 8 / 9

Colorado Cross Classic (Oct 27 2012)

Mike Yengling Men 3 Master 35-99 43 / 44

Rocktown Cyclocross Fest (Oct 14 2012)

Tom Brookfield Men 3/4 37 / 45
Mark Ladow Men 3/4 44 / 45
Gregg Palmer Men 4 2 / 25
Tom Brookfield Men 4 12 / 25
Mark Ladow Men 4 16 / 25

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Clarke Tanner Men Cat 3/4 16 / 28
Tom Brookfield Men Cat 3/4 25 / 28
Grant Brookfield Mixed Junior 10-14 2 / 4
Frank Smith Men Masters 45+ 6 / 19
Rick Babin Men 4 22 / 25

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Clarke Tanner Men Cat 3/4 15 / 50
Tom Brookfield Men Cat 3/4 33 / 50
Rick Babin Men Cat 3/4 47 / 50
Mike Yengling Men Masters 35+ 3 / 9
Frank Smith Men Masters 45+ 7 / 18
Rick Babin Men 4 28 / 37

VACX Turkey Run Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Michael Hines Masters 35+ Men (1-2-3-4) 12 / 13
Mark Ladow Men 4 10 / 31
Tom Brookfield Men 4 17 / 31
Rick Babin Men 4 27 / 31
Mark Ladow Men 3/4 16 / 33
Brent Williamson Masters 45+ Men (1-2-3-4) 1 / 14

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Tom Brookfield MEN 3-4 78 / 90

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Tom Jeffrey Men 123 10 / 25

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Michael Hines Master 35 11 / 17

Coonamesset Farm Eco-Cross (Nov 11 2011)

Michael Hines Master Open 5 / 14

VCU Collegiate Cyclocross (Nov 5 2011)

Michael Hines Cat 3 Men 2 / 19
Johnny Phan Cat 3 Men 17 / 19
Carlton Stadler Cat 4 Men 10 / 17
Tom Brookfield Cat 4 Men 13 / 17

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Tom Jeffrey Men Cat 1 2 3 19 / 56

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Oct 16 2011)

Brent Williamson Masters 35+ 1 / 16
Eric Schofield Masters 35+ 4 / 16
Michael Hines Masters 35+ 5 / 16
Tom Jeffrey Mens 123 5 / 10
Geoffrey d. Stanley Mens 4 18 / 28

Richmond Festival of Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Nick Blend Masters 45+ Saturday 10 / 16
Nick Blend Masters 45+ Sunday 18 / 20
Eric Schofield Masters 35+ Sunday 3 / 19
Michael Hines Masters 35+ Sunday 4 / 19
Rob Cook Masters 35+ Sunday 17 / 19
Gregg Palmer 4 Men Sunday 8 / 32
Rick Babin 4 Men Sunday 25 / 32
Geoffrey d. Stanley 4 Men Sunday 26 / 32
Gregg Palmer 4 Men Saturday 18 / 42
Geoffrey d. Stanley 4 Men Saturday 29 / 42
Rick Babin 4 Men Saturday 32 / 42
Tom Jeffrey 1/2/3 Men Sunday 3 / 14
Eric Scofield Masters 35+ Saturday 2 / 19
Michael Hines Masters 35+ Saturday 9 / 19

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Brian Mitchel Masters 1-2-3 35+ 35 / 38
Tom Jeffrey Men 1-2-3 13 / 28