Log In

Team Overview: Verdigris-Village CX Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Danny Warner Men Masters 55-59 13 / 78

Midwest Cyclocross Regional Championship (Dec 17 2016)

Danny Warner Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2016)

Frank Lofrano Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Piotr Wiktorczyk Men Masters 35+ Cat4 6 / 54

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Jack Warner Men Cat 2 17 / 22
Katherine Schafer Women Juniors 13-14 Open 2 / 5
Steve Schafer Men Singlespeed Open 27 / 39
Steve Schafer Men Masters 45+ Open 30 / 52

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Piotr Wiktorczyk Men Masters 35+ Open 38 / 48

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Tim Boundy Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 30 / 87
Thomas Kramer Men Master 60-64 31 / 52

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Ken Krebs Men Masters 45+ Open 7 / 55
Danny Warner Men Masters 45+ Open 9 / 55

Patriot CX (Sep 13 2015)

Hope Zimmerman Women Junior 9-18 4 / 2
Cameron Zimmerman Men Junior 9-18 3 / 3

2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 (Jan 12 2015)

Danielle Krebs Women Junior 15-16 14 / 18
David Lombardo Men U23 19-22 8 / 40

2015 US Nationals Day 4 (Jan 10 2015)

Arianna Schafer Women Junior 13-14 7 / 25
Katherine Schafer Women Junior 11-12 8 / 17

2015 US Nationals Day 3 (Jan 9 2015)

Steve Schafer Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 92 / 135

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

Danny Warner Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 83 / 84
Nancy Heymann Women Master 55-59 13 / 23
Thomas Kramer Men Master 55-59 45 / 71

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Steve Schafer Men Singlespeed 89 / 135
Arianna Schafer Women Non-Championship 43 / 102
Danielle Krebs Women Non-Championship 55 / 102

Midwest Regional Cyclocross Championships (MWRCXC) (Dec 14 2014)

Danielle Krebs Women JR 15-18 Cat 4 2 / 2
Katherine Schafer JR 1-14 Cat 4 9 / 12
Ken Krebs Men MASTERS 35+ Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Arianna Schafer Women ELITE Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 16 2014)

Tom Wilson Men Masters 55+ 27 / 28
Roscoe Guagliardo Men Open Junior 9-14 15 / 34

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Kelsey Spiegel Women Cat 4 14 / 15

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Maxx Hall Junior Men 17-18 18 / 24

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Maxx Hall Junior Men 17-18 17 / 24

East Troy Twilight Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Kae Takeshita Women 19-29 Category 4 1 / 13

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Maxx Hall Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 96

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Ken Krebs Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 51 / 63
Steve Schafer Men Senior Singlespeed 21 / 38
Maxx Hall Men Senior Cat 2/3 1 / 91
Steve Schafer Men Senior Cat 2/3 59 / 91
Arianna Schafer Women Senior Cat 2/3 16 / 39
Ken Krebs Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 15 / 49
Jim Groenhof Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 26 / 49
Katherine Schafer Women Juniors 9-14 Open 3 / 6

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Danny Warner Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 56
Mike Scalise Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 13 / 56
Ken Krebs Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 56
Maxx Hall Men Senior Cat 2/3 14 / 100
Albert Weigel Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 19 / 26
Jack Warner Men Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 2
Ken Krebs Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 62 / 63

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Ken Krebs Men Pro/Cat 1/2 17 / 26
Maxx Hall Men Pro/Cat 1/2 25 / 26
Arianna Schafer Women 15-18 Junior Girls 1 / 2
Mike Scalise Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 1 / 37
Scott Arrigoni Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 18 / 37
Jim Groenhof Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 20 / 37
Frank Lofrano Men 45+ Masters Category 1/2/3 33 / 37
Katherine Schafer Women 10-14 Junior 9 Girls 2 / 8
Michael Page Men Category 3 14 / 46
Steve Schafer Men Category 3 22 / 46
Arianna Schafer Women Category 3 3 / 12
Lynne Arrigoni Women Category 3 11 / 12

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 24 2013)

Sydney Guagliardo Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 1 / 6

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Sydney Guagliardo Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30 34 1 / 6

ICX Cycling and Fitness Warehouse BRAvo Cross (Nov 16 2013)

Thomas Wilson Men Masters 50+ 3 / 3

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Maxx Hall Men Cat 2/3 12 / 81

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Christando Lombardo Men Cat 2/3 19 / 92
Maxx Hall Men Cat 2/3 27 / 92

The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear (Nov 9 2013)

Sydney Guagliardo Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 13

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)

Maxx Hall Men Category 3 3 / 18

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Maxx Hall Men Category 2/3 15 / 79
Michael Page Men Category 2/3 66 / 79
Danielle Krebs Women Category 4 9 / 17
Arianna Schafer Women Category 2/3 25 / 27
Lynne Arrigoni Women Category 2/3 26 / 27
Mike Scalise Men Masters 45+ 45+ 7 / 45
Ken Krebs Men Masters 45+ 45+ 17 / 45
Scott Arrigoni Men Masters 45+ 45+ 23 / 45
Arianna Schafer Women Junior 10-14 Girls 10-14 1 / 8
Danielle Krebs Women Junior 10-14 Girls 10-14 3 / 8
Katherine Schafer Women Junior 10-14 Girls 10-14 5 / 8
Jim Groenhof Men Masters 35+ 35+ 43 / 54

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Tom Sybert Men Masters 35+ 33 / 55
Maxx Hall Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 14 / 88
Danielle Krebs Women Junior 10-14 1 / 4
Albert Weigel Men Masters 55+ 19 / 27
Julian Coupland Men Masters 55+ 23 / 27
Ken Krebs Men Masters 45+ 17 / 47

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Maxx Hall Men Category 3 1 / 53
Michael Page Men Category 3 25 / 53
Maxx Hall Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 9
Arianna Schafer Women Junior 10-14 10-14 1 / 8
Danielle Krebs Women Junior 10-14 10-14 4 / 8
Katherine Schafer Women Junior 10-14 10-14 6 / 8
Arianna Schafer Women Category 3 3 / 8
Mike Scalise Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 1 / 23
Danny Warner Men Masters 45+ 1/2/3 45+ 10 / 23

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Ken Krebs Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 1 / 7
Ken Krebs Men Elite Category 4 1 / 28
Danielle Krebs Women Junior 10-14 10-14 3 / 4

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Mike Scalise Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 2 / 30
Tim Boundy Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 8 / 30
Danny Warner Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 27 / 30
Jack Warner Men Junior 10-14 5 / 10
Dan Mallek Men Category 3 30 / 45
Jim Groenhof Men Category 3 34 / 45
Bob Mazursky Men Category 3 39 / 45

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 24 2012)

Audrey Ernst Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 8 / 11

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Maxx Hall Men 4 1 / 52

Melas CX (Nov 18 2012)

Alex Thomas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 12 / 19
Aidan Denman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 19 / 22
Alyssa Malleli Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 20 / 22

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Maxx Hall Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 15-17 2 / 10

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Maxx Hall Men 4 1 / 52

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Conner Boyer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 14-Oct 18 / 24
Christian Denman Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 14-Oct 21 / 24

CCC Hilton Indian Lakes Resort Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Alx Thomas Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 7 / 30

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Maxx Hall Men Elite Category 4 1 / 37
Maxx Hall Men Junior 15-18 15-18 2 / 6

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Vincent Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 9 / 34

Psycho Cross After Dark (Oct 13 2012)

Vincent Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 4 / 24

Beverly Bike VeePak - Dan Ryan Woods CCC#3 (Oct 7 2012)

Vincent Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 67 / 65
Vincent Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 5 / 40

CrosstheDomes (Oct 6 2012)

Brian Hellweg Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45+ 11 / 21
Brian Hellweg Men Elite Category 4 40 / 60

Hopkins Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Vincent Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 62 / 63
Vincent Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 6 / 31
Gina Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 9 / 22

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Isaac Drew Men Junior 15-16 7 / 8
Jack Warner Men Junior 10-14 10 / 16
Gina Johnson Women Junior 15-16 1 / 5

Lake Geneva Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Arianna Schafer Women Junior 10-14 10-14 2 / 6
Audrey Ernst Women Junior 10-14 10-14 4 / 6
Katherine Schafer Women Junior 10-14 10-14 6 / 6
Steve Schafer Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 10 / 20

Chicago Cross Cup - Jackson Park (Sep 15 2012)

Vincent Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 80 / 73
Vincent Boyer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 41 / 40
Gina Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-18 8 / 16

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Luke Arrigoni Men Category 4 19-29 20 / 22
David Lombardo Men Category 3 19-29 1 / 32
Dan Mallek Men Category 3 19-29 28 / 32
Tim Boundy Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 3 / 31
Scott Arrigoni Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 6 / 31
Christando Lombardo Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 8 / 31
Danny Warner Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 12 / 31

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Christando Lombardo Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 9 / 26
Julian Coupland Men Masters 55+ Category 1/2/ 55+ 17 / 19
Mike Scalise Men Masters 35+ Category 1/2/ 35+ 5 / 26
David Lombardo Men Category 3 19-29 3 / 35
Luke Arrigoni Men Junior 10-14 1 / 8
Gina Johnson Women Junior 10-14 1 / 2

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Cooper Langanis Men - Juniors - 11-14 14 / 13

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 19 2011)

Cooper Langanis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-14 3 / 12

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

David Lombardo Men Cat 3 2 / 50
Tim Boundy Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 1 / 22
Christando Lombardo Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+ 4 / 22

Psycho Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Thomas Wilson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60-99 8 / 8

Psycho Cross (Oct 14 2011)

Ryan Giuliano Men Cat 4 1 / 33

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Brian Hellweg Men Category 4 19-29 31 / 37
Gina Johnson Women Junior 10-14 10-14 1 / 1
Brian Hellweg Men Masters 45+ Category 4 45-99 16 / 18

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Mike Scalise Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 3 / 69
Frank Lofrano Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 29 / 69
Rich Delgado Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 31 / 69
Bob Mazursky Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-99 34 / 69
June Upshaw Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 27
Tim Boundy Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 4 / 99
Scott Arrigoni Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 6 / 99
Mike Scalise Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 14 / 99
Thomas Kramer Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 25 / 44
Tim Homola Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50-99 43 / 44
Bob Mazursky Men Cat 4 28 / 96

Busiest Racers

in last months
Maxx Hall 18
Arianna Schafer 11
Ken Krebs 11
Danielle Krebs 8
Katherine Schafer 8
Vincent Boyer 8
Danny Warner 8
Mike Scalise 8
Steve Schafer 8
Tim Boundy 5
Gina Johnson 5
David Lombardo 4
Scott Arrigoni 4
Christando Lombardo 4
Brian Hellweg 4
Jim Groenhof 4
Jack Warner 4
Michael Page 3
Sydney Guagliardo 3
Bob Mazursky 3
Frank Lofrano 3
Thomas Kramer 3
Thomas Wilson 2
Lynne Arrigoni 2
Julian Coupland 2
Albert Weigel 2
Cooper Langanis 2
Dan Mallek 2
Luke Arrigoni 2
Piotr Wiktorczyk 2
Audrey Ernst 2
Hope Zimmerman 1
Cameron Zimmerman 1
Tom Sybert 1
Kae Takeshita 1
Roscoe Guagliardo 1
Alyssa Malleli 1
Aidan Denman 1
Christian Denman 1
Conner Boyer 1
Alex Thomas 1
Alx Thomas 1
Kelsey Spiegel 1
Isaac Drew 1
Tim Homola 1
Tom Wilson 1
Ryan Giuliano 1
Nancy Heymann 1
Rich Delgado 1
June Upshaw 1