Log In

Team Overview: G2 Bike

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

SoCalCross #14 - Santa Cross (Dec 10 2017)

Michael Collins Men CAT 4/5 C 1 / 5
Rick Hoak Men OPEN MASTERS A 35+ 7 / 10
Craig Rubenstein Men CAT 4/5 MASTERS C 35+ 6 / 17
Terry Ford Men CAT 4/5 MASTERS C 35+ 7 / 17
Jay Thornton Men OPEN MASTERS 55+ 5 / 14
Sue Donalugh Men OPEN MASTERS 35+ 3 / 14
Angel Padilla Men CAT 3/4/5 MASTERS B 45+ 15 / 21

SoCalCross #13 - SCNCA Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Craig Rubestein Men CAT 4/5 MASTERS C 35+ 8 / 22
Terry Ford Men CAT 4/5 MASTERS C 35+ 14 / 22

SoCalCross #12 - NABRA District Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 4 / 4

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 26 2017)

Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-5) 7 / 10
Terry Ford MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 14 / 38
Sue Donahugh Women 45+ (CX 1-5) 2 / 8
Jeff Schwartzman MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 24 / 24

SoCalCross #10 - MovalCX Sunday (Nov 20 2017)

Nicolas Padilla UCI U23 Men 13 / 13
Craig Rubenstein Men C Beginner (4-5) 12 / 20
Craig Rubenstein Masters Men 35+C (4-5) 8 / 15
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ (1-5) 6 / 18
Sue Donahugh Masters Women 45+ (1-4) 1 / 3

SoCalCross #9 - MovalCX Saturday (Nov 19 2017)

Nicolas Padilla UCI U23 Men 12 / 14
Scott Reeves Single Speed Men B ( 3-5) 8 / 11
Terry Ford Masters Men 35+C (4-5) 8 / 18
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ (1-5) 6 / 18
Carolyn Reeves Women B ( 3-4) 6 / 7
Angel Padilla Masters Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 19 / 29

SoCalCross #8 - SLO Sunday (Nov 12 2017)

Nicolas Padilla Men Open Elite A 16 / 16

SoCalCross #7 - SLO Saturday (Nov 11 2017)

Nicolas Padilla Men Open Elite A 13 / 15
Angel Padilla Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters B 35+ 17 / 27

SoCalCross #6 - ANZA Crossing (Nov 5 2017)

Craig Rubenstein Men Cat 4/5 C 9 / 19
Scott Reeves Men Cat 3/4/5 Single Speed B 11 / 13
Carolyn Reeves Women Cat 3/4/5 B 6 / 12
Terry Ford Men Cat 4/5 C 35+ 14 / 28
Craig Rubenstein Men Cat 4/5 C 18 / 31
Jay Thornton Men Open Masters 55+ 5 / 18
Robin Kinney Men Open Masters 55+ 9 / 18
Sue Donahugh Women Open Masters 35+ 3 / 12

SoCalCross #5 - Corriganville (Oct 29 2017)

Terry Ford MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 8 / 24
Sue Donahugh MASTER Women 35+ (CX1-5)Combined 4 / 16

SoCalCross #4 - Lake Casitas Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Nicolas Padilla Men Open A 24 / 24
Rick Hoak Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 6
Carolyn Reeves Women Open Masters 45+ 4 / 4

SoCalCross #3 - Lake Casitas Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Nicolas Padilla Men A: (CX 1-4) 18 / 18
Terry Ford MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 5 / 14
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women Combined(CX 1-5) 11 / 11
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 17 / 28
Angel Padilla MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 28

SoCalCross #2- Krosstoberfest (Sun) (Oct 8 2017)

Rick Hoak MASTER Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 3 / 6
Terry Ford MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 9 / 15
Robin Kinney MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 23 / 24
Sue Donahugh MASTER Women 43+ 1 / 8
Scott Reeves MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 8 / 19
Angel Padilla MASTER Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 13 / 19

SoCalCross #1 - Krosstoberfest (Sat) (Oct 7 2017)

Robin Kinney MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 7 / 9
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 6 / 9
Terry Ford MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 15 / 20
Jay Thornton MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 5 / 21
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 1 / 13
Sue Donahugh MASTERS Women 4 / 13
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 6 / 13
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 31
Angel Padilla MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 25 / 31
Jeff Schwartzman MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 16

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Nicolas Padilla Men UCI C2 Elite 50 / 54

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Nicolas Padilla Men UCI C2 Elite 47 / 56

CCCX #4- Manzanita Park (Sep 17 2017)

Nicolas Padilla Men Open Elite A 28 / 34

CCCX #2 - Ft. Ord (Sep 3 2017)

Nicolas Padilla Men Open Elite A 14 / 19

Nor Cal vs. So Cal State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2016)

Scott Reeves Men Master 45+ Cat 3-5 6 / 16

SoCalCross #13 - CACX Sunday, SCNCA District Championship (Dec 4 2016)

Mike Tomin Men 3/4/5 15 / 30
Aj Sura Women Open 2 / 11
Aj Sura Women Open Masters 35+ 3 / 14

SoCalCross #12 - CACX Saturday -NABRA District Championships (Dec 3 2016)

Craig Runenstein Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 5 / 13
Craig Rubenstein MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 5 / 20

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot (Nov 27 2016)

Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 12 / 13
Scott Sampson MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 20 / 24
Sue Donahugh Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 6 / 18
Carolyn Reeves Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 8 / 18
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 18 / 34
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 16

CXLA UCI Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Justin Dillon Men P/1/2 26 / 26
Nicolas Padilla Men UCI U23 14 / 15

SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Mike Tomin Men 3/4/5 B 5 / 31
Rick Hoak Men Open Masters 35+ A 10 / 13
Robin Kinney Men Open Masters 55+ 7 / 22
Aj Sura Women Open Masters 35+ 3 / 17
Sue Donahugh Women Open Masters 35+ 5 / 17
Carolyn Reeves Women Open Masters 35+ 10 / 17
Scott Reevez Men 3/4/5 Masters 45+ B 12 / 24
Rick Hoak Men 3/4/5 Masters 35+ B 5 / 12

Bay Area Super Prestige Vallejo 5 (Nov 19 2016)

Roberson Travis Men - B 45+ (Masters) 4 / 22

SCPS #7 - SLO Cross Saturday (Nov 12 2016)

Angel Padilla MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 6 / 11
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 9 / 10
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 18
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 8
Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 3 / 21
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 8 / 9

SoCalCross #6 - Anza Crossing (Nov 6 2016)

Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 10 / 37
Scott Reeves Mens B (CX 3-5) 24 / 37
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 8 / 10
Craig Robenstein MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 8 / 30
David Paul MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 11 / 30
Angel Padilla MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 15 / 30
Sue Donahugh Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 4 / 15
Carolyn Reeves Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 7 / 15
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 3 / 18
Jeff Schwartzman MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose Night 3 (Nov 5 2016)

Roberson Travis Men - B 45+ (Masters) 10 / 28

SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos (Oct 30 2016)

Rick Hoak MASTER Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 4 / 5
Craig Rubenstein MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 12 / 24
Robin Kinney MASTER Men 55+ (CX1-5) 5 / 15
Rick Hoak MASTER Men 35+B (CX3-5) 4 / 11

SURF CITY CYCLO-X CX1: Aptos High School (Oct 30 2016)

Travis Roberson Men 45 B 3 / 20

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Nicolas Padilla Men UCI C1 Cat 1/2 54 / 60

SoCalCross #4 - Spooky Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Jeff Schuartzman Men C (PM) (CX 4-5) 2 / 18
Craig Rubenstein Men C (PM) (CX 4-5) 10 / 18
Heather Hawke Women B (CX 3-4) 10 / 11
Aj Sura Women A: (CX 1-4) 2 / 5
Laura Morris Women A: (CX 1-4) 3 / 5
Craig Rubenstein MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 14 / 22
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 1 / 16
Laura Morris MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 5 / 16
Julia Juliusson MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 7 / 16
Sue Donahugh MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 8 / 16
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 11 / 16
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 12 / 16
Scott Reeves SAT: MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 12 / 27
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 17

SoCalCross #3 - Crossitas Sunday (Oct 23 2016)

Nicolas Padilla Men A: (CX 1-4) 4 / 12
Angel Padilla MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 6 / 14
Robin Kinney MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 6 / 17
Carolyn Reeves Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 4 / 8
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 18
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 2 / 13

SoCalCross #2 - Crossitas Saturday (Oct 22 2016)

Nicolas Padilla SAT: Men A: (CX 1-4) 3 / 13
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 9 / 9
Angel Padilla MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 6 / 12
Robin Kinney MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 9 / 18
Carolyn Reeves Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 4 / 5
Rick Hoak MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 20

Superpro - Lion of Fairfax (Oct 15 2016)

Travis Robertson Men - B 45+ (Masters) 1 / 29

Central Coast Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2016)

Nicolas Padilla Men Elite A Open 1 / 9

SocalCross #1- Krosstoberfest (Oct 2 2016)

Aj Sura Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 5 / 7
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 23
Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 7 / 47
Angel Padilla MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 13 / 33
Aj Sura Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 1 / 16
Julia Juliusson Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 2 / 16
Jeff Schwartzman MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 21 / 28

Superpro Vallejo Night Race (Oct 1 2016)

Christine Pai Women B 10 / 10
Travis Robertson Men B 45+ Masters 1 / 23

Bay Area Super Prestige CX Race 2 - Candlestick (Sep 25 2016)

Roberson Travis Men - B 45+ (Masters) 1 / 33

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 10 2016)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 60 / 65

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 9 2016)

Jay Thornton Men Industry 80 / 81

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Jay Thornton Men Master 55-59 9 / 88

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

David Paul Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 9 / 18
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-5) 13 / 19
Ted Willard ELITE Men A (CX 1-5) 19 / 19
Heather Hawke Women B (CX 3-4) 6 / 15
Aj Sura ELITE Women A (CX1-4) 2 / 5
Christine Pai ELITE Women A (CX1-4) 5 / 5
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 4 / 24
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 8 / 22
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 1 / 13
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 6 / 13
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 7 / 13
Jeff Schwartzman MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 6 / 24
David Paul MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 10 / 24
Scott Hink MASTERS MEN 35+C (CX4-5) 24 / 24
Jay Thornton MASTERS Men 55+ 2 / 13
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 2 / 4

SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Open A 9 / 12
Justin Dillon Men Open A 10 / 12
Ted Willard Men Open A 11 / 12
Mike Tomin Men 3/4/5 B 6 / 24
Aj Sura Women Open A 6 / 7
Aj Sura Women Open Masters 35+ 1 / 11
Carolyn Reeves Women Open Masters 35+ 6 / 11
David Paul Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+ 12 / 26
Angel Padilla Men 4/5 (Non-Championship) Masters 35+ 19 / 26
Nicolas Padilla Men Open Junior 15-18 1 / 5

SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships (Dec 5 2015)

Aj Sura ELITE Women A (CX1-4) 3 / 5
Christine Pai ELITE Women A (CX1-4) 5 / 5
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 6 / 24
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 24
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (CX1-4) 1 / 12
Jay Thornton MASTERS Men 55+ 1 / 13
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 1 / 4

SoCalCross #12 - Turkey Trot (Nov 28 2015)

Ted Willard Elite Men A ( 1-5) 4 / 16
Justin Dillon Elite Men A ( 1-5) 11 / 16
Danielle Lyons Women C (4) Beginner 8 / 14
Mila Allinson Women C (4) Beginner 10 / 14
Heather Hawke Women B ( 3-4) 5 / 14
Kate Mullarkey Women B ( 3-4) 10 / 14
Aj Sura Women A Elite (1-4) 2 / 8
Christine Pai Women A Elite (1-4) 6 / 8
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 13 / 27
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 15 / 27
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 45+ (1-4) 4 / 10
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+ (1-4) 1 / 3
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+ (1-4) 2 / 3
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 1 / 16
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 6 / 16
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 7 / 16
Scott Hink Master MEN 35+C (4-5) 16 / 32
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 1 / 16
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 6 / 16
Heather Hawke MASTERS Women 35+45+55+ (1-4) 7 / 16
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 3 / 6

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

Ted Willard Men Elite UCI 21 / 27
Justin Dillon Men Elite UCI 24 / 27
Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 11 / 11
Christine Pai Women Elite UCI 31 / 31
Scott Reeves Men Masters 45+ Cat 3/4/5 11 / 23
Aj Sura Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 12

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

Aj Sura Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 12
Aj Sura Women Open 6 / 9
Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 5 / 11
Nolan Allinson Men Youth 6-9 Open 1 / 4
Mila Allinson Women Cat 4 7 / 14
Christine Pai Women Elite UCI 30 / 34
Justin Dillon Men Elite UCI 27 / 27

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

David Paul Men C (CX4-5) Beginner - RACE 2 (PM) 8 / 23
Ted Willard Elite Men A (CX 1-5) 9 / 19
Justin Dillon Elite Men A (CX 1-5) 13 / 19
Aj Sura Women A Elite (CX1-4) 5 / 6
Christine Pai Women A Elite (CX1-4) 6 / 6
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-4) 4 / 29
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 15 / 27
Aj Sura MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 1 / 14
Carolyn Reeves MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 5 / 14
Bill Laukey Men 35+C (CX4-5) 3 / 31
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys 6-9 1 / 6

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 21 / 28

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 25 / 30

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 (Pan Am Championships 30 / 33

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 29 / 36

SoCalCross #6 - Day 2 SUN: Dia de los Muertos (Oct 25 2015)

Ted Willard Elite Men A 5 / 16
Nicolas Padilla Elite Men A 10 / 16
Heather Hawke Women B 5 / 10
Aj Sura Women A 4 / 7
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B 1 / 18
Michael Collins Masters Men 45+ B 12 / 18
Aj Sura Masters Women 1 / 12
Scot Hink Masters Men 35+ C 7 / 22
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ 1 / 14
Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+ 3 / 14

Cross at the Bear Cave (Oct 25 2015)

Thaddeus Sparrow Men Single Speed 1 / 4

SCPS #5 - Spooky Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Mila Allinson Women C 11 / 18
Scott Reeves Masters Men 45+ B 22 / 34
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B 32 / 34
Aj Sura Masters Women 2 / 24
Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 6 / 24
Jeff Schwartzman Masters Men 35+ C 4 / 27
Angel Padilla Masters Men 35+ C 9 / 27
Nolan Allinson Youth Boys 6-9 2 / 4

Cyclocross on the Mesa #2 (Oct 24 2015)

Thaddeus Sparrow Men CAT 4/5 7 / 15
Thaddeus Sparrow Men Single Speed 2 / 5

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Brian Lawler Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 5 / 31
Angel Padilla Men C (CX 4-5): Beginner 14 / 31
Ted Willard ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 29
Justin Dillon ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 29
Mike Tomin ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 25 / 29
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 27 / 29
Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 4 / 44
Carolyn Reeves Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 4 / 12
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 13 / 38
David Paul MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 11 / 36
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 1 / 2

SoCalCross #3 - Storm The Beach (Oct 11 2015)

Ted Willard ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 25
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 16 / 25
Justin Dillon ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 23 / 25
Heather Hawke Women B (CX 3-4) 5 / 11
Christine Pai Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 3 / 6
Aj Sura Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 4 / 6
Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 5 / 31
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 28
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 24 / 28
Aj Sura Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 1 / 12
Heather Hawke Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 5 / 12
Carolyn Reeves Women 35+; 45+; 55 (CX 1-4) 6 / 12
Jeff Schwartzman MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 7 / 19
Scot Hink MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 9 / 19

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Danielle Lyons Women C (CX 4): Beginner 10 / 19
Christine Pai Women A: Elite (CX 1-4) 3 / 7
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 44
Michael Collins MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 6 / 44
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 11 / 44
Carolyn Reeves Masters Women 35+(CX 1-4) 6 / 13
Nolan Allinson YOUTH Boys age 6-9 1 / 4

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Elite Men U23 (CX 1-4) 6 / 9
Ted Willard ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 3 / 38
Nicolas Padilla ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 18 / 38
Justin Dillon ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 28 / 38
Mike Tomin ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 32 / 38
Aj Sura Elite Women A (CX 1-3) 4 / 10
Christine Pai Elite Women A (CX 1-3) 7 / 10
Mike Tomin Mens B (CX 3-5) 9 / 65
Travis Roberson MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 49
Scott Reeves MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 49
Aj Sura Masterís Women (CX 1-5) 2 / 24
Carolyn Reeves Masterís Women (CX 1-5) 11 / 24
David Paul MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 15 / 33
Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 4 / 21

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Carolyn Reeves Women's A masters 45+ 1 / 2
Scott Reeves Men's B masters 45+ 15 / 29

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 18 2015)

Nicolas Padilla Men Cat 3/4 4 / 35

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

Jay Thornton Men Master 55-59 7 / 71

SCPS#14 - Santa Cross (Dec 15 2014)

Nicolas Padilla Men U23 (CX1-4) 5 / 5
Ted Willard Men A (CX1-4) 9 / 18
Nicolas Padilla Men A (CX1-4) 18 / 18
Andrew Vollmer Men B (CX3-5) 16 / 26
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 19 / 26
Michael Collins Men B (CX3-5) 24 / 26
Travis Roberson Masters 45+ B (CX3-5) 6 / 27

Hart Park Cyclocross, Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Mike Tomin Men 4 4 / 10
Travis Roberson Master Men 45+ 3/4/5 1 / 15

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Aj Sura Women 35+ Masters 1 / 9
Mike Tomin Men B 14 / 27
Andrew Vollmer Men B 15 / 27
Ted Willard Men A 3 / 10
Jay Thornton Men 55+ Masters 1 / 12
Travis Roberson Men Masters 45+ B 2 / 35
Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 8 / 11

CXLA Weekend Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Mike Tomin Men B 17 / 36
James Pettit Men B 34 / 36
Travis Roberson Men C 7 / 55
Travis Roberson Men Master 45+ B 3 / 40
Nicolas Padilla Men Junior 17-18 UCI 11 / 11

SCPS#8: Anza Crossing (Nov 8 2014)

Natasha Pongracz Women C (CX4) 9 / 9
Corey King Men B (CX3-5) 12 / 15
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 18 / 21

SCPS#6: Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Justin Dillon Elite Men A (CX1-5) 17 / 22
Ted Willard Elite Men A (CX1-5) 18 / 22
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 7 / 28
Aj Sura Masters Women 35+ 1 / 5
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ 1 / 11

SCPS#5: Spooky Cross Night Race (Oct 25 2014)

Nicolas Padilla U23 Men (CX1-5) 3 / 6
Nicolas Padilla Elite Men A (CX1-5) 12 / 26
Ted Willard Elite Men A (CX1-5) 13 / 26
Jason Hardy Elite Men A (CX1-5) 21 / 26
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 11 / 32
James Pettit Men B (CX3-5) 19 / 32
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 3 / 33
Michael Collins Men C (CX4-5) AM 3 / 55
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ 2 / 17

SCPS#4: Kross-toberfest El Dorado (Oct 19 2014)

Ted Willard Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 7 / 8
Ted Willard Elite Men A (CX1-5) 23 / 23
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 10 / 38
Nicolas Padilla Men B (CX3-5) 24 / 38
Travis Roberson Men B (CX3-5) 36 / 38
Michael Collins Men C (CX4-5) AM 9 / 62
Jay Thornton Masters Men 55+ 2 / 12
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 6 / 32

SPYclocross Series Velocity Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Ted Willard Elite Men 1-5 12 / 32
Justin Dillon Elite Men 1-5 25 / 32
Michael Collins Mstr Men 45+ 3/4/5 7 / 28
Ted Willard SS Men 1-5 1 / 16

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

James Pettit Men C (CX4-5) PM 1 / 16
Christine Pai Women B (CX3-4) 1 / 8
Nicolas Padilla Men B (CX3-5) 42 / 43
Corey King Men C (CX4-5) AM 2 / 76
Michael Collins Men C (CX4-5) AM 22 / 76
Travis Roberson Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 41 / 43

SCPS#2: OíMelveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Christine Pai Women B (CX3-4) 2 / 6
Mike Tomin Men B (CX3-5) 14 / 33

Cross Fever #2 (Jan 5 2014)

Justin Dillon Men Cat 3-5 4 / 17

Nor Cal VS So Cal State Cyclocross Championship (Jan 4 2014)

Justin Dillon Men Open Single Speed 4 / 13
Justin Dillon Men Cat 3-5 4 / 19

2013 SCNCA District Championships (Dec 29 2013)

Aj Sura Women 1-4 Masters 4044 2 / 2
Aj Sura Women 4 1 / 6
Christine Pai Women 4 2 / 6
Travis Roberson Men 4 1 / 13
Andrew Glaspell Men 4 5 / 13
Ted Willard Men Cat 1/2 5 / 6

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Ted Willard SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 19
Justin Dillon SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 18 / 19
Aj Sura SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 7
Christine Pai SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 3 / 7
Travis Roberson SUN: Men C (CX4-5) 3 / 44

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Ted Willard SUN: Non UCI Men A (CX 1-5) 2 / 8
Justin Dillon SUN: Non UCI Men A (CX 1-5) 5 / 8
Aj Sura SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 8

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Justin Dillon SAT: Non-UCI Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 15

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Christine Pai Women B (CX 3-4) 3 / 8
Travis Roberson Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 23 / 29

SCPS #10: CX at the Beach (Nov 17 2013)

Justin Dillon SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 14 / 19
Ted Willard SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 17 / 19
Aj Sura SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 6

SCPS #11: Long Beach CX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Ted Willard SUN: Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 22
Thad Sparrow SUN: Single Speed Men A (CX1-5) 4 / 12
Aj Sura SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 7
Christine Pai SUN: Women B (CX 3-4) 2 / 7

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Justin Dillon Men A (CX 1-4) 16 / 26
Aj Sura Women B (CX 3-4) 2 / 10
Christine Pai Women B (CX 3-4) 5 / 10

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Justin Dillon Men A (CX 1-4) 6 / 9

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Justin Dillon Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 13

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Ted Willard SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 10 / 34
Justin Dillon SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 25 / 34
Sasha Perry SAT: Women B (CX 3-4) 1 / 12

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Justin Dillon Men A 20 / 24

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Ted Willard Men A 9 / 22

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Thad Sparrow Single Speed Men A 1 / 8

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Ted Willard Men A 9 / 32
Doug Hall Men A 12 / 32
Aj Sura Women B 8 / 11

SCPS #17: Cross into 2013 (Dec 30 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 12 / 16

SCPS #15: Santa Cross Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 18 / 21

CXLA Saturday (Dec 1 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 5 / 11

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 7 / 15

SCPS #7: SDCX #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Ted Willard Men A 5 / 13

Busiest Racers

in last months
Nicolas Padilla 41
Aj Sura 40
Ted Willard 30
Travis Roberson 24
Carolyn Reeves 23
Justin Dillon 23
Mike Tomin 21
Scott Reeves 20
Rick Hoak 19
Christine Pai 17
Jay Thornton 15
Angel Padilla 14
Heather Hawke 11
Sue Donahugh 10
Terry Ford 9
Craig Rubenstein 9
Robin Kinney 9
Michael Collins 8
Nolan Allinson 8
David Paul 7
Jeff Schwartzman 7
Roberson Travis 3
Mila Allinson 3
James Pettit 3
Thaddeus Sparrow 3
Thad Sparrow 2
Laura Morris 2
Andrew Vollmer 2
Corey King 2
Travis Robertson 2
Scot Hink 2
Danielle Lyons 2
Julia Juliusson 2
Scott Hink 2
Sue Donalugh 1
Craig Rubestein 1
Craig Runenstein 1
Scott Reevez 1
Craig Robenstein 1
Jeff Schuartzman 1
Bill Laukey 1
Brian Lawler 1
Kate Mullarkey 1
Natasha Pongracz 1
Andrew Glaspell 1
Sasha Perry 1
Doug Hall 1
Jason Hardy 1
Scott Sampson 1