Log In

Team Overview: Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge / Missouri State Champions (Dec 10 2016)

Chris Cleeland 45-49 Masters 3 / 7
Josh Johnson Cat 1/2 2 / 11
Craig Cooper 40-44 Masters 2 / 4
Katie Van hook Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Joe Bachmann Cat 3 8 / 17
James Schwantner 55+ Masters 5 / 10
Gregory Olsen 50-54 Masters 3 / 5
Vince Gatto 35-39 Masters 1 / 2

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park II (Dec 4 2016)

Josh Johnson A Race 1 / 10
Gregory Olsen B Race 1 / 15
Vince Gatto B Race 4 / 15
Katie Van hook Women B 6 / 10
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 8 / 10
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 3 / 22
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 4 / 22

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Creve Coeur Park (Nov 27 2016)

Josh Johnson A Race 1 / 16
Joseph Bachmann A Race 7 / 16
Chris Cleeland A Race 10 / 16
Gregory Olsen B Race 14 / 16
Adam Dezego C Race 31 / 44
Katie Van hook Women B 5 / 12
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 10 / 12
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 3 / 23
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 4 / 23

2016 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Bella Fontaine (Nov 20 2016)

Josh Johnson A Race 1 / 14
Joseph Bachmann A Race 5 / 14
Gregory Olsen B Race 2 / 21
Vince Gatto B Race 3 / 21
Adam Dezego C Race 36 / 44
Katie Van hook Women B 5 / 11
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 10 / 11
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 1 / 16
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 4 / 16

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Ft. Belle Fontaine (Nov 13 2016)

Josh Johnson A Race 1 / 10
Gregory Olsen B Race 2 / 19
Vince Gatto B Race 4 / 19
Katie Van hook Women B 3 / 8
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 7 / 8
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 2 / 21
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 3 / 21

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Concordia (Nov 12 2016)

Josh Johnson A Race 1 / 14
Chris Harre A Race 2 / 14
Vince Gatto A Race 8 / 14
Spencer Seggebruch A Race 10 / 14
Joseph Bachmann A Race 12 / 14
Joseph Bachmann B Race 1 / 18
Gregory Olsen B Race 5 / 18
Adam Dezego C Race 36 / 44
Katie Van hook Women B 5 / 10
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 9 / 10
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 3 / 20
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 5 / 20

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Battlegrounds (Nov 6 2016)

Chris Harre A race 1 / 16
Josh Johnson A race 2 / 16
Gregory Olsen B race 3 / 20
Vince Gatto B race 7 / 20
Michael Weiss B race 8 / 20
Katie Van hook Women B 7 / 10
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 8 / 10
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 5 / 25

2016 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series at Faust Park (Oct 30 2016)

Josh Johnson A Race 1 / 13
Chris Harre A Race 2 / 13
Devin Clark A Race 8 / 13
Joseph Bachmann B Race 2 / 21
Michael Weiss B Race 5 / 21
Gregory Olsen B Race 14 / 21
David Droege C Race 3 / 59
Katie Van hook Women B 11 / 16
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 14 / 16
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 3 / 29
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 4 / 29

2016 Bubba Lacledes Landing Crossterium (Oct 29 2016)

Josh Johnson A race 1 / 9
Joseph Bachmann B race 6 / 14
David Nelson C race 12 / 28
Katie Van hook Women B 8 / 8
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 1 / 14
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 4 / 14

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 23 2016)

Josh Johnson A race 1 / 19
Craig Cooper A race 13 / 19
Gregory Olsen B race 3 / 20
Vince Gatto B race 7 / 20
Michael Weiss B race 10 / 20
David Droege C race 6 / 67
Katie Van hook Women B 11 / 20
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 12 / 20
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 3 / 28

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 16 2016)

Josh Johnson A Race 1 / 22
Craig Cooper A Race 17 / 22
Chris Cleeland A Race 19 / 22
Gregory Olsen B Race 3 / 24
Vince Gatto B Race 6 / 24
David Droege B Race 19 / 24
Michael Weiss B Race 999 / 24
David Droege C Race 4 / 48
Adam Dezego C Race 32 / 48
Katie Van hook Women B 10 / 13
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 11 / 13
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 2 / 25
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 3 / 25

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2016)

Josh Johnson A Race 1 / 11
Craig Cooper A Race 7 / 11
Gregory Olsen B Race 5 / 30
Vince Gatto B Race 6 / 30
Michael Weiss B Race 13 / 30
Michael Foust B Race 22 / 30
David Droege C Race 21 / 44
Lisa kay Dattilo Women B 10 / 12
Craig Cooper Masters 40+/50+ 6 / 35
Chris Cleeland Masters 40+/50+ 14 / 35

Castle 'Cross (Oct 1 2016)

Josh Johnson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 20

Prologue Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Richard Huddleston Men Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17

Prologue Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Richard Huddleston Men Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 21

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 10 2016)

Sunny Gilbert Women Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 42

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Josh Johnson Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3 15 / 93

Missouri State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 13 2015)

Richard Huddleston Men Masters 55-59 Open 4 / 9
James Schwantner Men Masters 55-59 Open 6 / 9
Tim Mcallister Men Masters 55-59 Open 8 / 9
John Rines Men Masters 40-44 Open 4 / 5
James Klages Men Masters 50-54 Open 5 / 6
Gregory Olsen Men Cat 3 5 / 11

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Creve Coeur Park (Nov 29 2015)

Karen Proper Women B 5 / 16
Sunny Gilbert Women A 1 / 7
Sunny Gilbert Men Singlespeed 1 / 5
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 7 / 9
Dave Sandberg Men C Race 7 / 30
Adam Dezego Men C Race 15 / 30
Grant Morey Men C Race 22 / 30
Irwin Tani Men C Race 27 / 30
Vince Gatto Men B Race 4 / 14
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 6 / 14
Joe Bachmann Men B Race 9 / 14
Michael Weiss Men B Race 11 / 14
Mike Adelmann Men B Race 13 / 14
Bert Berla Men B Race 14 / 14
Jesse Siemen Men A Race 4 / 16
Terrence Keenan Men A Race 9 / 16

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Suson Park (Nov 22 2015)

Karen Proper Women B 6 / 10
Adam Breeze Men Virgins 5 / 6
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 5 / 8
Matt Padberg Men Masters 40+ 8 / 8
Dave Sandberg Men C Race 7 / 36
Adam Dezego Men C Race 10 / 36
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 2 / 19
Vince Gatto Men B Race 12 / 19
Michael Weiss Men B Race 16 / 19
Jesse Siemen Men A Race 2 / 14
Terrence Keenan Men A Race 5 / 14
Bert Berla Men A Race 14 / 14

Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Vince Gatto Cat 3 5 / 12

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Ft. Belle Fontaine (Nov 15 2015)

Karen Proper Women B 8 / 13
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 5 / 8
Mike Adelmann Men C Race 3 / 36
Adam Dezego Men C Race 15 / 36
Dave Sandberg Men C Race 17 / 36
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 6 / 13
Michael Weiss Men B Race 7 / 13
Conor Lewis Men B Race 13 / 13
Jesse Siemen Men A Race 2 / 15
Terrence Keenan Men A Race 9 / 15
James Klages Men A Race 11 / 15
Vince Gatto Men A Race 999 / 15

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Concordia Seminary (Nov 14 2015)

James Klages Men Masters 50+ 3 / 13
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 10 / 13
Mike Adelmann Men C Race 3 / 37
Adam Dezego Men C Race 23 / 37
Michael Weiss Men B Race 9 / 16
Bert Berla Men B Race 12 / 16
Conor Lewis Men B Race 15 / 16
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 999 / 16
Jesse Siemen Men A Race 3 / 17
Sunny Gilbert Men A Race 7 / 17
Vince Gatto Men A Race 13 / 17

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Sunny Gilbert Women Elite UCI 10 / 40

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Queeny Park II (Nov 8 2015)

Karen Proper Women B 7 / 16
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 5 / 12
Dave Sandberg Men Masters 40+ 9 / 12
Mike Adelmann Men Masters 40+ 999 / 12
Adam Dezego Men C Race 16 / 41
Grant Morey Men C Race 20 / 41
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 6 / 20
William Hickman Men B Race 7 / 20
Michael Weiss Men B Race 10 / 20
Bert Berla Men B Race 12 / 20
Vince Gatto Men A Race 16 / 23
James Klages Men A Race 17 / 23

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Sunny Gilbert Women Pro UCI 31 / 39

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Faust Park (Nov 1 2015)

Karen Proper Women B 5 / 15
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 9 / 14
Adam Dezego Men C Race 25 / 49
Grant Morey Men C Race 32 / 49
Dave Sandberg Men C Race 999 / 49
Vince Gatto Men B Race 2 / 22
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 5 / 22
Michael Weiss Men B Race 7 / 22
Bert Berla Men B Race 999 / 22
James Klages Men A Race 10 / 16

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Sunny Gilbert Women Procx UCI 13 / 58

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Laclede's Landing Crossterium (Oct 31 2015)

Karen Proper Women B 7 / 11
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 4 / 8
Matt Padberg Men Masters 40+ 999 / 8
Mike Adelmann Men C Race 5 / 28
Adam Dezego Men C Race 14 / 28
Conor Lewis Men C Race 15 / 28
William Hickman Men B Race 5 / 14
Vince Gatto Men B Race 6 / 14
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 7 / 14
Bert Berla Men B Race 12 / 14
Conor Lewis Men B Race 999 / 14

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Sylvan Springs Park (Oct 25 2015)

Karen Proper Women B 6 / 12
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 4 / 8
Matt Padberg Men Masters 40+ 8 / 8
Mike Adelmann Men C Race 6 / 43
Dave Sandberg Men C Race 21 / 43
Adam Dezego Men C Race 25 / 43
Vince Gatto Men B Race 3 / 15
Michael Weiss Men B Race 4 / 15
William Hickman Men B Race 5 / 15
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 7 / 15
Bert Berla Men B Race 12 / 15
Sunny Gilbert Men A Race 4 / 16

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Sachs Properties, Chestefield (Oct 18 2015)

Sunny Gilbert Women A 1 / 6
Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 6 / 11
Mike Adelmann Men Masters 40+ 9 / 11
Conor Lewis Men C Race 4 / 51
Mike Adelmann Men C Race 16 / 51
Adam Dezego Men C Race 46 / 51
Michael Weiss Men B Race 5 / 17
Gregory Olsen Men B Race 6 / 17
Vince Gatto Men A Race 18 / 23

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Queeny Park (Oct 11 2015)

Craig Cooper Men Masters 40+ 7 / 12
Matt Padberg Men Masters 40+ 12 / 12
Conor Lewis Men C Race 20 / 45
Adam Dezego Men C Race 66 / 45
Vince Gatto Men B Race 6 / 18
Michael Weiss Men B Race 28 / 18
Bert Berla Men B Race 999 / 18

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Sunny Gilbert Women Elite UCI 5 / 41

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Sunny Gilbert Women Procx UCI 7 / 43

2015 US Nationals Day 3 (Jan 9 2015)

James Klages Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3 108 / 135

A Festivus CX Race for the Rest of Us (Dec 21 2014)

Dan Young Men Master 50+ Open 2 / 8

Missouri State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 13 2014)

Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 9-18 Open 8 / 18
Josh Johnson Men Cat 1/2 2 / 16

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Bella Fontaine Park (Dec 7 2014)

Amy Strahan Women Wm B (3/4) 4 / 8
Cat Ebeling Women Wm A (1/2/3) 2 / 3
Dan Young Open Masters 50+ 2 / 8
James Schwantner Open Masters 50+ 3 / 8
Joseph Hill Open Masters 40+ 1 / 4
Ryan Barr Men C (4/5) 8 / 35
Amy Strahan Men C (4/5) 30 / 35
Vince Gatto Men B (3/4) 2 / 11
Gregory Olsen Men B (3/4) 4 / 11
Chris Harre Men A (1/2/3) 1 / 9
Sunny Gilbert Men A (1/2/3) 4 / 9
Jesse Siemen Men A (1/2/3) 6 / 9
James Klages Men A (1/2/3) 8 / 9

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Josh Johnson Men PRO/1/2 7 / 34

Ruts and Guts Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Josh Johnson Men PRO/1/2 13 / 32

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Faust Park (Nov 30 2014)

Amy Strahan Women B (3/4) 1 / 11
Cat Ebeling Women A (1/2/3) 2 / 5
Suzanne Dezego Women A (1/2/3) 5 / 5
James Schwantner Open Masters 50+ 2 / 9
Joseph Hill Open Masters 40+ 1 / 11
Chris Cleeland Open Masters 40+ 5 / 11
Craig Cooper Open Masters 40+ 7 / 11
Nicholas Gomes Open Juniors 6 / 10
Brendan Eppert Men C Race (4/5) 1 / 51
Michael Foust Men C Race (4/5) 5 / 51
Ryan Barr Men C Race (4/5) 8 / 51
James Schwantner Men C Race (4/5) 9 / 51
Dave Sandberg Men C Race (4/5) 10 / 51
Adam Dezego Men C Race (4/5) 19 / 51
Amy Strahan Men C Race (4/5) 36 / 51
Kurt Schenk Men C Race (4/5) 37 / 51
Lisa Daffilo Men C Race (4/5) 48 / 51
Peter Jensen Men B Race (3/4) 1 / 18
Vince Gatto Men B Race (3/4) 5 / 18
Gregory Olsen Men B Race (3/4) 8 / 18
Josh Johnson Men A Race (1/2/3) 1 / 20
Chris Harre Men A Race (1/2/3) 3 / 20
Jesse Siemen Men A Race (1/2/3) 5 / 20
Sunny Gilbert Men A Race (1/2/3) 9 / 20
James Klages Men A Race (1/2/3) 17 / 20

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Buder Park (Nov 23 2014)

Amy Strahan Women B (3/4) 4 / 10
Sunny Gilbert Women A (1/2/3) 1 / 6
Cat Ebeling Women A (1/2/3) 3 / 6
Suzanne Dezego Open Single Speed 7 / 8
Dan Young Open Masters 50+ 1 / 8
James Schwantner Open Masters 50+ 4 / 8
Joseph Hill Open Masters 40+ 1 / 9
Chris Cleeland Open Masters 40+ 2 / 9
Adam Dezego Men C Race (4/5) 17 / 28
Amy Strahan Men C Race (4/5) 26 / 28
Vince Gatto Men B Race (3/4) 5 / 12
Gregory Olsen Men B Race (3/4) 7 / 12
Josh Johnson Men A Race (1/2/3) 1 / 10
Chris Harre Men A Race (1/2/3) 3 / 10
James Klages Men A Race (1/2/3) 10 / 10

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- St. Vincent Park (Nov 16 2014)

Dan Young Open Masters 50+ 1 / 6
James Schwantner Open Masters 50+ 3 / 6
Chris Cleeland Open Masters 40+ 999 / 4
Dave Sandberg Men C Race (4/5) 12 / 30
Lisa Daffilo Men C Race (4/5) 25 / 30
Gregory Olsen Men B Race (3/4) 8 / 12
Chris Harre Men A Race (1/2/3/) 1 / 8
James Klages Men A Race (1/2/3/) 8 / 8

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 16 2014)

Nicholas Grigsby Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 50

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Concordia Seminary (Nov 15 2014)

Amy Strahan Women B (3/4) 2 / 13
Dan Young Open Masters 50+ 1 / 8
James Schwantner Open Masters 50+ 4 / 8
James Klages Open Masters 40+ 6 / 9
Craig Cooper Open Masters 40+ 7 / 9
Dave Sandberg Men C Race (4/5) 16 / 49
Mark Wilson Men C Race (4/5) 19 / 49
Robin Anderson Men C Race (4/5) 23 / 49
Brendan Eppert Men C Race (4/5) 28 / 49
Lisa Daffilo Men C Race (4/5) 48 / 49
Amy Strahan Men C Race (4/5) 999 / 49
Peter Jensen Men B Race (3/4) 5 / 14
Andrew Person Men B Race (3/4) 11 / 14
Gregory Olsen Men B Race (3/4) 12 / 14
William Hickman Men B Race (3/4) 13 / 14
Chris Harre Men A Race (1/2/3) 1 / 8
Jesse Siemen Men A Race (1/2/3) 2 / 8

Hannah's Hope Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Richard Huddleston Men B Cat 4/5 4 / 26
Richard Huddleston Men A Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Ft. Belle Fontaine Park (Nov 9 2014)

Stephanie Mccreary Women B (3/4) 3 / 8
Cat Ebeling Women A (1/2/3) 3 / 7
Amy Strahan Women A (1/2/3) 6 / 7
Vince Gatto Open Single Speed 7 / 11
James Schwantner Open Masters 7 / 21
Andrew Person Men C Race (4/5) 1 / 51
Brendan Eppert Men C Race (4/5) 2 / 51
Michael Foust Men C Race (4/5) 6 / 51
Dave Sandberg Men C Race (4/5) 16 / 51
Cat Ebeling Men C Race (4/5) 25 / 51
Lisa Daffilo Men C Race (4/5) 29 / 51
Amy Strahan Men C Race (4/5) 999 / 51
Peter Jensen Men B Race (3/4) 3 / 18
Vince Gatto Men B Race (3/4) 7 / 18
Gregory Olsen Men B Race (3/4) 12 / 18
Josh Johnson Men A Race (1/2/3) 2 / 14
Jesse Siemen Men A Race (1/2/3) 3 / 14
Chris Harre Men A Race (1/2/3) 5 / 14
Craig Cooper Men A Race (1/2/3) 11 / 14
Joseph Hill Men A Race (1/2/3) 999 / 14

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Creve Coeur Park (Nov 2 2014)

Stephanie Mccreary Women B (3/4) 4 / 16
Melissa Link Women B (3/4) 13 / 16
Amy Strahan Women A (1/2/3) 6 / 7
Vince Gatto Open Single Speed 6 / 17
Joseph Hill Open Masters 1 / 29
Craig Cooper Open Masters 8 / 29
Dan Young Open Masters 10 / 29
James Schwantner Open Masters 11 / 29
Lewis Reece Open Masters 23 / 29
Michael Foust Men C Race (4/5) 1 / 58
Sean Mick Men C Race (4/5) 5 / 58
Adam Dezego Men C Race (4/5) 15 / 58
Dave Sandberg Men C Race (4/5) 22 / 58
Lisa Daffilo Men C Race (4/5) 52 / 58
Amy Strahan Men C Race (4/5) 999 / 58
Vince Gatto Men B Race (3/4) 7 / 26
William Hickman Men B Race (3/4) 18 / 26
Gregory Olsen Men B Race (3/4) 22 / 26
Josh Johnson Men A Race (1/2/3) 1 / 17
Chris Harre Men A Race (1/2/3) 4 / 17
Jesse Siemen Men A Race (1/2/3) 8 / 17
James Klages Men A Race (1/2/3) 14 / 17

Gateway Cross Cup- Day Two (Oct 26 2014)

Suzanne Dezego Women Open 11 / 12
William Hickman Men 3/4 22 / 38
Lisa Daffilo Men 3/4 32 / 38
Melissa Link Women 3/4 16 / 16
Richard Huddleston Men Masters 50+ 7 / 16
Sean Mick Men Cat 4/5 7 / 50
Ryan Barr Men Cat 4/5 9 / 50
Dave Sandberg Men Cat 4/5 24 / 50
Adam Dezego Men Cat 4/5 28 / 50
Chris Cleeland Men Masters 40+ 14 / 21
Dan Young Men Masters 40+ 18 / 21
Jesse Siemen Men Open 5 / 27
Chris Cleeland Men Open 22 / 27
Josh Johnson Men Elite UCI 25 / 52

Gateway Cross Cup- Day One (Oct 25 2014)

Suzanne Dezego Women Open 8 / 12
William Hickman Men 3/4 18 / 35
Amy Strahan Women 3/4 4 / 20
Melissa Link Women 3/4 19 / 20
Richard Huddleston Men Masters 50+ 7 / 15
Ryan Barr Men Cat 4/5 12 / 45
Sean Mick Men Cat 4/5 13 / 45
Adam Dezego Men Cat 4/5 27 / 45
Kurt Schenk Men Cat 4/5 28 / 45
Jesse Siemen Men Open 7 / 25
Josh Johnson Men UCI 29 / 55

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross - Sylvan Springs Park (Oct 19 2014)

Suzanne Dezego Women A 8 / 10
Amy Strahan Women A 10 / 10
Dan Young Open Masters 11 / 21
Sean Mick Men C Race 8 / 46
Adam Dezego Men C Race 19 / 46
Suzanne Dezego Men C Race 24 / 46
Amy Strahan Men C Race 45 / 46
Adam Dezego Men B Race 19 / 20
Josh Johnson Men A Race 1 / 22
Jesse Siemen Men A Race 2 / 22

Robidoux Roundup CX (Oct 12 2014)

Richard Huddleston Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 10

WTB Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 6 2014)

Chris Cleeland Men masters 40+ 2 / 8
Sean Mick Men 18+ cat 4 11 / 24
Adam Dezego Men 18+ cat 4 12 / 24
Suzanne Dezego Women 18+ open 3 / 4
Amy Strahan Women 18+ open 3 / 4
Jesse Siemen Men 18+ open 3 / 10
Nicholas Gomes Men jr cat 4 2 / 5

WTB Superprestige Day 1 (Oct 5 2014)

Suzanne Dezego Women 18+ open 3 / 7
Kurt Schenk Men 18+ cat 4 12 / 29
Sean Mick Men 18+ cat 4 26 / 29
Jesse Siemen Men 18+ open 1 / 5
Nicholas Gomes Men jr cat 4 3 / 4

CoMO Cyclocross Cup Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Josh Johnson Men Open 2 / 11
Jesse Siemen Men Open 3 / 11
William Verbarg Men Cat 3/4 3 / 11
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 10 to 18 Open 2 / 2

CoMO Cyclocross Cup Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Josh Johnson Men Open 1 / 13
Jesse Siemen Men Open 10 / 13
William Verbarg Men Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior 10 to 18 Open 4 / 5

Farm Bureau Turkey Run Cross Weekend by Fat Frogs - Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Rob Martin Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 16

WTB Superprestige (Sep 21 2014)

Sean Mick Men 18+ cat 4 3 / 32
Adam Dezego Men 18+ cat 4 15 / 32
Suzanne Dezego Women 18+ open 4 / 11
Amy Strahan Women 18+ open 6 / 11
Melissa Link Women 18+ cat 4 13 / 14
William Verbarg Men 18+ cat 3-4 1 / 21
William Hickman Men 18+ cat 3-4 5 / 21

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Richard Huddleston Men Masters 55+ Open 9 / 22

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Richard Huddleston Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 26

Dogfish Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2014)

Josh Johnson Men Open 4 / 18
Jesse Siemen Men Open 8 / 18
Melissa Link Women Cat 4 7 / 8
Austin Gomes Men Cat 4/5 2 / 30
Austin Gomes Men Junior Open 1 / 4
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior Open 3 / 4
William Verbarg Men Cat 3/4 10 / 32
Austin Gomes Men Cat 3/4 30 / 32

Ft. Ritchie Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 14 2014)

Rob Martin Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24

Jamestown Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Rob Martin Men 3/4 20 / 23

Dogfish Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2014)

Josh Johnson Men Open 3 / 29
Jesse Siemen Men Open 19 / 29
Nicholas Grigsby Men Open 28 / 29
Melissa Link Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Austin Gomes Men Cat 4/5 2 / 44
Austin Gomes Men Junior Open 1 / 7
Nicholas Gomes Men Junior Open 4 / 7
William Verbarg Men Cat 3/4 13 / 38

Wild Trak Bikes Superprestige CX Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Sean Mick Men 18+ Cat 4 9 / 27
Adam Dezego Men 18+ Cat 4 12 / 27
Suzanne Dezego Women 18+ OPEN 5 / 8
William Hickman Men 18+ Cat 3-4 5 / 18

Missouri State Championship Cyclo-cross (Dec 8 2013)

Sunny Gilbert Women 1/2/3 1 / 4
Suzanne Dezego Women 1/2/3 3 / 4
Cat Ebeling Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 5
Amy Strahan Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 5 / 5
Richard Huddleston Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-54 5 / 10
Robert Martin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-44 7 / 8
Robert Martin Men Cat 4/5 3 / 38
Louis Brown Men Cat 4/5 4 / 38
Sean Ross Men Cat 4/5 28 / 38
Pete Holohan Men Cat 4/5 30 / 38
Chris Cleeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45-49 2 / 6
Jesse Siemen Men Cat 3 3 / 22
Mike Weiss Men Cat 3 18 / 22
Karen Proper Women 4 7 / 14
Carrie Kotowski Women 4 9 / 14
Melissa Link Women 4 14 / 14

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series - Queeny Park (Dec 1 2013)

Robert Martin Men C Race 3 / 45
Vince Gatto Men C Race 5 / 45
Michael Foust Men C Race 11 / 45
Dave Sandberg Men C Race 12 / 45
Amy Strahan Men C Race 29 / 45
Josh Johnson Men A Race 1 / 20
Chris Cleeland Men A Race 12 / 20
Sunny Gilbert Mixed Women A 1 / 9
Suzanne Dezego Mixed Women A 5 / 9
Amy Strahan Mixed Women A 6 / 9
Karen Proper Mixed Women B 6 / 15
Dawnya Gebhard Mixed Women B 10 / 15
Melissa Link Mixed Women B 15 / 15
Jesse Siemen Men B Race 2 / 32
Sunny Gilbert Men B Race 3 / 32
Louis Brown Men B Race 15 / 32
William Hickman Men B Race 16 / 32
Lisa Daffilo Men B Race 29 / 32
Lewis Reece Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 9 / 11

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series Railroad Park (Nov 24 2013)

Robert Martin Men C Race 1 / 27
Vince Gatto Men C Race 4 / 27
Michael Foust Men C Race 7 / 27
Dave Sandberg Men C Race 10 / 27
Amy Strahan Men C Race 15 / 27
Lisa Daffilo Men C Race 24 / 27
Josh Johnson Men A Race 3 / 14
Sunny Gilbert Mixed Women A 1 / 6
Suzanne Dezego Mixed Women A 4 / 6
Amy Strahan Mixed Women A 6 / 6
Cindi Inman Mixed Women B 6 / 12
Jesse Siemen Men B Race 2 / 18
Sunny Gilbert Men B Race 3 / 18
Louis Brown Men B Race 10 / 18
William Hickman Men B Race 15 / 18
Lewis Reece Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 7 / 11

ArchView Cyclocross Festival (Nov 23 2013)

Jesse Siemen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 4 / 9
Melissa Link Women Cat 4 11 / 11
Vince Gatto Men Cat 4/5 3 / 23
Bert Berla Men Cat 4/5 6 / 23
Nicholas Gomes Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 5 / 7
Louis Brown Men Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Bert Berla Men Cat 3/4 12 / 18
Jesse Siemen Men Cat 3/4 18 / 18

Old Post CX (Nov 17 2013)

Ben Yates Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13 / 16

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 17 2013)

Robert Martin Men C Race 5 / 28
Sean Ross Men C Race 27 / 28
Josh Johnson Men A Race 2 / 12
Chris Cleeland Men A Race 8 / 12
Suzanne Dezego Mixed Women A 5 / 10
Amy Strahan Mixed Women A 10 / 10
Cindi Inman Mixed Women B 4 / 10
Carrie Kotowski Mixed Women B 7 / 10
Jesse Siemen Men B Race 1 / 15

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series Day 1 (Nov 16 2013)

Robert Martin Men C Race 6 / 41
Chris Cleeland Men A Race 6 / 11
Cat Ebeling Mixed Women A 2 / 7
Suzanne Dezego Mixed Women A 4 / 7
Lisa Daffilo Mixed Women B 11 / 17
Melissa Link Mixed Women B 17 / 17
Jesse Siemen Men B Race 1 / 25
Robert Martin Men B Race 14 / 25
Pete Holohan Men B Race 22 / 25
Lewis Reece Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 6 / 15

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 10 2013)

Chris Knickmeyer Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 7 / 8
Vince Gatto Men C Race 9 / 52
Michael Foust Men C Race 10 / 52
Robert Martin Men C Race 11 / 52
Dave Sandberg Men C Race 17 / 52
Sean Ross Men C Race 25 / 52
Cat Ebeling Men C Race 37 / 52
Amy Strahan Men C Race 41 / 52
Michael Holohan Men C Race 47 / 52
Josh Johnson Men A Race 1 / 17
Chris Cleeland Men A Race 10 / 17
Sunny Gilbert Mixed Women A 1 / 10
Cat Ebeling Mixed Women A 3 / 10
Amy Strahan Mixed Women A 5 / 10
Heather Johnson Mixed Women B 3 / 13
Cindi Inman Mixed Women B 6 / 13
Carrie Kotowski Mixed Women B 9 / 13
Melissa Link Mixed Women B 13 / 13
Jesse Siemen Men B Race 2 / 29
William Hickman Men B Race 19 / 29
Pete Holohan Men B Race 26 / 29
Lewis Reece Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 6 / 12

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 3 2013)

Robert Martin Men C Race 5 / 44
Chris Cleeland Men A Race 9 / 13
Jesse Siemen Men A Race 11 / 13
Jesse Siemen Men B Race 1 / 36
Robert Martin Men B Race 22 / 36
Pete Holohan Men B Race 31 / 36
Lewis Reece Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 6 / 14

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Sunny Gilbert Women UCI Elite 8 / 35

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Robert Martin Men Cat 4/5 11 / 51

Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Suzanne Dezego Women Open 1-3 6 / 12
Robert Martin Men Cat 4/5 4 / 29
Jesse Siemen Men Open 13 / 37
Chris Cleeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 9 / 37
Sunny Gilbert Women UCI Elite 7 / 18

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Suzanne Dezego Women Open 1-3 7 / 19
Jesse Siemen Men Open 17 / 41
Joshua Leibowitz Men Open 23 / 41
Pete Holohan Men Open 35 / 41
Chris Cleeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 10 / 41
Sunny Gilbert Women UCI Elite 8 / 18
Robert Martin Men Category 4/5 11 / 44
Matt Padberg Men Category 4/5 41 / 44

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Oct 20 2013)

Robert Martin Men C Race 7 / 48
Chris Cleeland Men A Race 22 / 29
Sunny Gilbert Mixed Women A 1 / 10
Matt Padberg Mixed First Timers 3 / 5
Jesse Siemen Men B Race 1 / 33
Robert Martin Men B Race 23 / 33
Pete Holohan Men B Race 31 / 33
Lewis Reece Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 5 / 10

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Oct 13 2013)

Lewis Reece Mixed Masters 8 / 15
Robert Martin Men C Race 6 / 48
Chris Cleeland Men A Race 15 / 28
Jesse Siemen Men B Race 3 / 36
Robert Martin Men B Race 24 / 36
Pete Holohan Men B Race 34 / 36

WTB Superprestige#4 (Oct 6 2013)

Robert Martin M3/4 16 / 27
Chris Cleeland M40+ 3 / 8

WTB Superprestige#3 (Sep 29 2013)

Jesse Siemen M3/4 2 / 21
Lewis Reece M3/4 18 / 21
Chris Cleeland M40+ 3 / 9

WTB Superprestige#2 (Sep 22 2013)

Sunny Gilbert W Open 1 / 5
Joshua Leibowitz M3/4 1 / 24
Lewis Reece M3/4 21 / 24
Chris Cleeland M40+ 3 / 9
Joshua Leibowitz M Open 5 / 9

Dogfish Cross Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Sunny Gilbert Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9
Pete Holohan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 5 / 10
Jesse Siemen Men Cat 3/4 4 / 26

Dogfish Cross Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Sunny Gilbert Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 9
Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Pete Holohan Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 3 / 10
Jesse Siemen Men Cat 3/4 5 / 34

WTB Superprestige (Sep 8 2013)

Sunny Gilbert Women open 1 / 5
Sawyer Cleeland Men juniors 2 / 2
Lewis Reece Men cat 3/4 10 / 10
Chris Cleeland Men masters 7 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Sunny Gilbert Women UCI Elite 35 / 78

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Sunny Gilbert Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 5 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Suzanne Johnson Women Master 40-44 14 / 16

Missouri State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 9 2012)

Trent Donat Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 1 / 7
Chris Cleeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 3 / 7
Lauren Hendrix Women Cat 4 2 / 7
Josh Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 10
Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Mark Hofmeister Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 2 / 12
Richard Huddleston Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 4 / 12
Ryan Ellen Men Cat 4 9 / 26
Grant Smith Men Cat 4 13 / 26
Travis Frey Men Cat 3 3 / 21
Trent Donat Men Cat 3 6 / 21

Capital City CX (Dec 8 2012)

Josh Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 9
Richard Huddleston Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 9

Bubba #10 - St. Vincent Park (Dec 2 2012)

Mark Hofmeister Men Masters 50+ 1 / 14

Bubba #9: Spanish Lake (Nov 25 2012)

Patrick Kirkes M 3/4 3 / 20
Josh Johnson M 1/2/3 3 / 23
Chris Cleeland M 1/2/3 10 / 23
Travis Frey M 1/2/3 17 / 23

WTB Superprestige #4 (Oct 7 2012)

Chris Cleeland M40+ 1 / 8
Patrick Kirkes M3/4 1 / 23
Mark Hofmeister M3/4 7 / 23

Veldrijden Columbia (Oct 6 2012)

Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10-99 1 / 3
Patrick Kirkes Men Cat 3 Senior 10-99 3 / 18
Mark Hofmeister Men Cat 3 Senior 10-99 4 / 18
Chris Cleeland Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 10-99 9 / 15

WTB Superprestige #3 (Sep 30 2012)

Chris Cleeland M40+ 1 / 8

Wild Trak Bikes Superprestige (Sep 30 2012)

Chris Cleeland Men Masters 40+ 1 / 8
Trent Donat Men Masters 40+ 2 / 8
Patrick Kirkes Men Cat 3-4 18+ 4 / 21
Mark Hofmeister Men Cat 3-4 18+ 7 / 21

WTB Superprestige #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Chris Cleeland M 40+ 2 / 10

Dogfish Cross Sunday (Sep 16 2012)

Jay Tiegs Men Cat 4 8 / 39
Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
Peter Jensen Men Cat 3/4 3 / 31
Travis Frey Men Cat 3/4 4 / 31
Patrick Kirkes Men Cat 3/4 7 / 31
Chris Cleeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 4 / 9

Dogfish Cross Saturday Night (Sep 15 2012)

Maggie Cleeland Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 2 / 2
Jay Tiegs Men Cat 4 22 / 44
Grant Smith Men Cat 4 24 / 44
Josh Johnson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 25
Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Travis Frey Men Cat 3/4 4 / 47
Peter Jensen Men Cat 3/4 5 / 47
Patrick Kirkes Men Cat 3/4 22 / 47
Chris Cleeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 4 / 17
Patrick Kirkes Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 6 / 17

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Josh Johnson Men 35-39 15 / 45

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 3/4 3 / 12

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 3/4 1 / 24
Suzanne Johnson Women Cat 2/3 2 / 7

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Suzanne Johnson Women Master 35-49 8 / 20

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Matthew Davidson Men Cat 4 5 / 74

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 21 2011)

Chris Cleeland Men Master 40-99 4 / 20

Dogfish Cross Hermann Sunday (Sep 18 2011)

Jonathan Schottler Men 1 / 2 / 3 2 / 20
Josh Johnson Men 1 / 2 / 3 3 / 20
Chris Cleeland Men 1 / 2 / 3 16 / 20

Dogfish Cross Hermann Saturday Night (Sep 17 2011)

Jonathan Schottler Men 1 / 2 / 3 1 / 29
Josh Johnson Men 1 / 2 / 3 5 / 29
Chris Cleeland Men 1 / 2 / 3 24 / 29

Busiest Racers

in last months
Chris Cleeland 45
Jesse Siemen 35
Vince Gatto 31
Sunny Gilbert 30
Craig Cooper 28
Josh Johnson 27
Gregory Olsen 26
Amy Strahan 25
Adam Dezego 24
Robert Martin 18
Suzanne Dezego 17
Dave Sandberg 15
Michael Weiss 14
Richard Huddleston 13
William Hickman 12
Josh Johnson 12
James Klages 12
Suzanne Johnson 11
Lewis Reece 11
Melissa Link 11
Katie Van hook 11
Lisa kay Dattilo 10
James Schwantner 10
Bert Berla 10
Chris Harre 10
Cat Ebeling 9
Lisa Daffilo 9
Pete Holohan 9
Karen Proper 9
Nicholas Gomes 9
Mike Adelmann 8
Sean Mick 8
Dan Young 8
Patrick Kirkes 7
Michael Foust 7
Matt Padberg 6
Conor Lewis 6
Joseph Bachmann 6
David Droege 5
Joseph Hill 5
William Verbarg 5
Austin Gomes 5
Peter Jensen 5
Mark Hofmeister 5
Travis Frey 4
Louis Brown 4
Ryan Barr 4
Brendan Eppert 3
Terrence Keenan 3
Grant Morey 3
Carrie Kotowski 3
Joshua Leibowitz 3
Sean Ross 3
Cindi Inman 3
Trent Donat 3
Kurt Schenk 3
Rob Martin 3
Jonathan Schottler 2
Nicholas Grigsby 2
Stephanie Mccreary 2
Jay Tiegs 2
Andrew Person 2
Grant Smith 2
Joe Bachmann 2
Gregory Olsen 2
Spencer Seggebruch 1
Adam Breeze 1
John Rines 1
Robin Anderson 1
Chris Knickmeyer 1
Irwin Tani 1
Dawnya Gebhard 1
Michael Holohan 1
Ben Yates 1
Maggie Cleeland 1
Lauren Hendrix 1
Heather Johnson 1
Ryan Ellen 1
David Nelson 1
Sawyer Cleeland 1
Matthew Davidson 1
Devin Clark 1
Mike Weiss 1
Tim Mcallister 1
Mark Wilson 1