Log In

Team Overview: Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Fair Hill CX (Nov 4 2017)

Rob Frederick Men Masters 55+ 6 / 15

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Rob Frederick Men Masters 55+ 11 / 25

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Danielle Shumskas Women Juniors 15-18 2 / 4
Noah Shumskas Men Juniors 9-10 3 / 3
Rob Frederick Men Masters 55+ 9 / 40

Kutztown CX (Oct 21 2017)

Rob Frederick Men Masters 55+ 8 / 25

West Chester Cross Classic VI (Oct 15 2017)

Noah Shumskas Men Junior 9-14 9 / 10
Danielle Shumskas Women Juniors 15-18 3 / 5
Anthony Shumskas Men Masters 45+ 31 / 32

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 14 2017)

Rob Frederick Men Masters 55+ 8 / 35

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival presented by South Mountain Cycle and Cafe (Oct 7 2017)

Danielle Shumskas U19 Girls 2 / 2
Noah Shumskas U15 Boys 10 / 11

HippoCross (Sep 30 2017)

Rob Frederick Men Masters 50+ Cat2/3/4 18 / 48
Neil Seas Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 32 / 58
Douglas Frey Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 36 / 58
Danielle Shumskas Women Juniors 15-18 1 / 3
Nicholas Schino Open Singlespee 5 / 13
Noah Shumskas Men Juniors 9-14 9 / 22

Town Hall Cross (Sep 23 2017)

Danielle Shumskas Women Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Douglas Carr Men Masters 55-64 12 / 29

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Rob Frederick Men Masters 55+ 6 / 42
Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 13 / 42
Danielle Shumskas Women Juniors 15-18 4 / 5

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Rob Frederick Men Masters 55+ 11 / 42
Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 13 / 42
Danielle Shumskas Women Open Cat3/4/5 34 / 36

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 10 2017)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 16 / 53
Rob Frederick Men Masters 55+ 17 / 53

Granogue Cross (Sep 3 2017)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 13 / 35

US National Championships Day 4 (Jan 6 2017)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55-59 70 / 78

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Douglas Carr Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 24 / 65

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Douglas Carr Men 55+ Masters Cat 1234 40 / 72

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 24 / 37

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 15 / 43

Kutztown (Nov 12 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 6 / 20
Anthony Shumskas Men Masters 45+ 29 / 30
Danielle Shumskas Women Juniors 9-14 1 / 2

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 9 / 24

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 11 / 36
Anthony Shumskas Men Open Cat 4/5 62 / 81
Danielle Shumskas Women Juniors 9-14 1 / 4

Crossasaurus Awesome '16 (Oct 23 2016)

Richard Pickup Men Masters 45+ 29 / 33
Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 5 / 22

Whirlybird CX (Oct 22 2016)

Anthony Shumskas Men Open Cat4/5 54 / 69
Richard Pickup Men Masters 45+ 41 / 48

West Chester Cross Classic V (Oct 16 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 12 / 23
Richard Pickup Men Masters 45+ 32 / 46

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival, part of the PACX series (Oct 15 2016)

Danielle Shumskas Women Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Anthony Shumskas Men Masters 45-54 21 / 21

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 15 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 4 / 31

Across the Beeriers Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Michael Brierley Men CAT 4 29 / 33
Michael Brierley Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 17 / 21

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 14 / 47

Across the Beeriers (Oct 8 2016)

Michael Brierley Men CAT 4 26 / 31
Michael Brierley Men MASTER 35+ CAT 4/5 20 / 21

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ 21 / 48

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Richard Pickup Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 22 / 28
Douglas Carr Men Masters 50+ 16 / 24

Grant Park CX Cup (Oct 2 2016)

Michael Brierley Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 31 / 38

HippoCross (Oct 1 2016)

Jason Mariani Run 5 / 28
Neil Seas Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 28 / 45
Richard Pickup Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 33 / 45
Fiadjoe John Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 34 / 45
Anthony Shumskas Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 36 / 45
Douglas Frey Men Open Cat5 29 / 52
Paul Michael Men Open Cat5 46 / 52
Jason Mariani Men Open Cat4 17 / 34
Douglas Carr Men Masters 50+ 9 / 34

Town Hall Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Douglas Carr Mens Masters 55+ (1/2/3/4) 7 / 23

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Douglas Carr Master Men 55+/60+ 15 / 44
Richard Pickup Master Men 45+ 54 / 57

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Douglas Carr Master Men 55/60 Cat 1/2/3/5 15 / 50
Richard Pickup Master Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 65 / 74

Fair Hill Cross (Sep 10 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+60+ 55+ 18 / 41

Granogue Cross (Sep 4 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 15 / 39

US National Championships Day 2 (Jan 6 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 72 / 87

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 5 2016)

Douglas Carr Men Non-Championship 50+ 35 / 80

Elks-Aidmore Children's Home (Dec 20 2015)

Michael Brierly Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 6 / 13

LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #10 Presented by SOUTH MOUNTAIN (Dec 13 2015)

Douglas Carr Men 45-49 Masters 30 / 33

Solstice Cross PACX Series finale (Dec 12 2015)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 45+ 26 / 33

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (PACX Series Race) (Dec 6 2015)

Douglas Carr Men Masters CAT 1-4 45+ 27 / 29

Rivertown Cross (PACX) (Dec 5 2015)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 45+ 13 / 24

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Douglas Carr Men 45+ Masters 31 / 37

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3/4 17 / 25

Elks Aidmore Benefit Race Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Michael Brierley Men Cat 4 18 / 27

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Douglas Carr Men 45+ Masters 23 / 29
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3/4 13 / 16

Fair Hill Cross - MAC Race #8 (Nov 7 2015)

Douglas Carr Men 45-49 Masters 27 / 33

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nov 1 2015)

Michael Brierly Men Cat 4 23 / 39
Carmen Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15

STOUDTS CROSS ( PACX Series Race ) (Nov 1 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3/4 18 / 24
Douglas Carr Men Masters CAT 1-4 45+ 32 / 34

Swashbuckler Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3/4 17 / 25

Crossasaurus Awesome '15 (Oct 25 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3/4 18 / 30
Richard Pickup Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters 25 / 28

Whirlybird 'Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Neil Seas Men CAT 4/5 82 / 90
Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3/4 40 / 46
Douglas Carr Men Masters 45+ 33 / 46
Richard Pickup Men Masters 45+ 44 / 46
Steven Walker Men Masters 45+ 46 / 46

West Chester Cross Classic IV (Oct 18 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3/4 25 / 32

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Douglas Carr Master Men 45+ 30 / 39

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Douglas Carr Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 38 / 46
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3/4 38 / 49

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Richard Pickup Men Masters 40+ Cat 4 11 / 12
Lance Dunn Men Cat 3 14 / 32
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3 32 / 32

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 3 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men Cat3 32 / 38
Douglas Carr Men Masters 40+ Cat4 5 / 17
Richard Pickup Men Masters 40+ Cat4 13 / 17
Steven Walker Men Masters 40+ Cat4 17 / 17

HIPPO CROSS(ing) (Sep 26 2015)

Neil Seas Men Master 40+ Cat 4 4 / 23
Richard Pickup Men Master 40+ Cat 4 15 / 23
Scott Hein Men Master 40+ Cat 4 22 / 23
Lance Dunn Men Cat 3 17 / 24
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3 20 / 24
Douglas Carr Men Cat 5 24 / 56
David Blankenbush Men Cat 5 37 / 56
Michael Seas Men Cat 5 51 / 56
Jason Mariani Men Cat 4 13 / 31

Quaker City Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3/4 28 / 34

Town Hall Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3/4 45 / 50

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Richard Pickup Men 45+ Masters 60 / 68
Lance Dunn Men Cat 3/4 34 / 69
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3/4 68 / 69

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 12 2015)

Richard Pickup Men 45+ Masters 66 / 77
Steven Walker Men 45+ Masters 76 / 77
Lance Dunn Men Cat 3/4 52 / 88
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3/4 80 / 88

Granogue Cross (Sep 6 2015)

Lance Dunn Cat 2/3/4 Men p/b FATMARC.COM 41 / 60

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 30 2015)

Richard Pickup Men 45+ MASTER 24 / 26
Steven Walker Men 45+ MASTER 25 / 26
Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3-4 19 / 24

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 14 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men CAT 1/2/3/4 55+ Masters 15 / 26

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Michael Brierley Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 14

Dingo CX - GACX Season Finale Weekend Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Michael Brierley Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 9 / 14

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nov 23 2014)

Michael Brierley Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 24 / 25

PACX Finale @ WCCX (Nov 23 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men 55+ Masters 18 / 23
Peter Hinmon Men CAT 1/2/3 8 / 15

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 16 2014)

Richard Pickup Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 22 / 31

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men 55+ Masters 12 / 17

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men 55+ Masters 17 / 32
Peter Hinmon Men Cat 2/3/4 1 / 33

Mill Creek CX (Nov 9 2014)

Steven Walker Men Cat 5 25 / 27
Richard Pickup Men 40+ Cat 4 10 / 14

Stoudts Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Peter Hinmon Men CAT 3/4 1 / 30
Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3/4 27 / 30
Louis D'Amelio Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters 16 / 25

Crossnado presented by Team Town Cycle and Pro Power Coaching (Nov 2 2014)

Steven Walker Men D Open Cat 5 23 / 26
Richard Pickup Men Masters 40+ Cat 4 14 / 16

CXMeur (Nov 1 2014)

Richard Pickup Men 40+ Cat 4 22 / 22
Steven Walker Men Cat 5 29 / 31

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters 7 / 12
Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 2/3/4 23 / 27

SCPS#6: Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+ 3 / 11

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 26 2014)

Peter Hinmon Men CAT 3/4 1 / 38
Louis D'Amelio Men CAT 1/2/3/4 55+ Masters 18 / 20

Marty Cross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Richard Pickup Men 40+ Cat 4 9 / 13

Marty Cross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Peter Hinmon Men Cat 3 4 / 37
Richard Pickup Men 40+ Cat 4 22 / 30
Steven Walker Men Cat 5 14 / 50

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men 55+ Masters 11 / 13

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 19 2014)

Peter Hinmon Men CAT 3/4 2 / 34
Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3/4 26 / 34
Richard Pickup Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters 42 / 50

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Steven Walker Men Cat 4/5 45 / 79
Louis D'Amelio Men 55+ Masters 19 / 21

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 12 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men 50+ Master 27 / 30
Richard Pickup Men 40+ Cat 4 12 / 19
Steven Walker Men Cat 5 55 / 63

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Peter Hinmon Men CAT 2/3/4 11 / 54
Louis D'Amelio Men CAT 1-4 55+ Masters 22 / 27
Richard Pickup Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters 60 / 64

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+ 9 / 18

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men 50+ Master 26 / 27
Richard Pickup Men 40+ Cat 4 14 / 17
Steven Walker Men Cat 5 37 / 42

SCPS#2: O’Melveny Cross Sunday (Sep 28 2014)

Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+ 4 / 13

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Sep 28 2014)

Richard Pickup Men 40+ Cat 4 21 / 26

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 55+ 41 / 52

SCPS#1: O’Melveny Cross Saturday (Sep 27 2014)

Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+ 4 / 15

Town Hall Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Peter Hinmon MEN 1-23 13 / 19

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 55+ 45 / 57

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 26 / 32

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 29 / 37

Granogue Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Nathan Gebeau Cat 2/3/4 Men 53 / 64
Louis D'Amelio Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 13 / 20

Independence Cross (Sep 13 2014)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 22 / 24
Nathan Gebeau Men B Cat 3 22 / 29
Steve Walker Men D Cat 5 31 / 33
Richard Pickup Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 7 / 8

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Richard Pickup Men 45+ Masters 85 / 85
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 2/3/4 89 / 100
Louis D'Amelio Men 55+ Masters 37 / 40

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Richard Pickup Men Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 35 / 92
Louis D'Amelio Men Master 55+ 1/2/3/4 34 / 39

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 31 2014)

Louis D'Amelio MAS 55+ 11 / 13
Nathan Gebeau CAT 3/4 20 / 22

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 8 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Masters 50+ 6 / 24

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross #2 (Nov 30 2013)

Richard Pickup Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 17 / 19
Jim Ludovici Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 3 / 20
Louis D'Amelio Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 14 / 20

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 24 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 3 / 22

2013 PA Cross Championship (Nov 24 2013)

Jason Mariani Men CAT 4/5 23 / 55
Louis D'Amelio Men Masters NO CAT 5 45+ 36 / 38
Richard Pickup Men Masters NO CAT 5 45+ 37 / 38

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 17 2013)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 45+ 40 / 40

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 16 2013)

Louis D'Amelio Men Cat 4/5 45 / 59

HPCX (Nov 10 2013)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 45+ 45 / 48

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 9 2013)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ 42 / 50

Caffeinated Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Master 50+ 4 / 15

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Nathan Gebeau CAT 3/4 MEN 17 / 32

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 27 2013)

Richard Pickup Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 39 / 47
Louis D'Amelio Men Cat 4/5 60 / 88
Jason Mariani Men Cat 3/4 33 / 60

Bubblecross (Oct 27 2013)

Neil Seas Men C Cat 4 26 / 32
Jim Ludovici Masters 50+ 13 / 28

Marty Cross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Master 50+ 2 / 20

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 45+ 44 / 46
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3/4 21 / 55
Jason Mariani Men Cat 3/4 44 / 55

Star Rock Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 3/4 17 / 25

Marty Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Master 50+ 3 / 25

Cooper River Cross (Oct 13 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Master 50+ 3 / 31
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3 40 / 53

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Nathan Gebeau Men CAT 2/3/4 61 / 89
Lee Merkel Men Masters CAT 1-2-3-4 45+ 46 / 71
Richard Pickup Men Masters CAT 1-2-3-4 45+ 63 / 71
Louis D'Amelio Men Masters CAT 1-2-3-4 45+ 65 / 71
Neil Seas Men CAT 4/5 50 / 99

Independence Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 3 / 14
Louis D'Amelio Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 14 / 14
Richard Pickup Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 4 / 4
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat3/4 Open 19 / 28
Jason Mariani Men Cat3/4 Open 23 / 28

Independence Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 2 / 18
Louis D'Amelio Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 16 / 18
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 3 Open 16 / 34

Town Hall Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Jim Ludovici Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 11 / 61
Louis D'Amelio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 53 / 61
Neil Seas Men Cat 4/5 38 / 83

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Nathan Gebeau Men Category 2/3/4 81 / 117
Louis D'Amelio Men Masters Cat 1-2-3-4 45+ 64 / 70

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Nathan Gebeau Men Category 2/3/4 82 / 114
Louis D'Amelio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 73 / 85

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Richard Pickup Men master Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 65 / 74
Louis D'Amelio Men master Cat 1/2/3/4 45+ 73 / 74
Jason Mariani Men Cat 4/5 14 / 92
Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 2/3/4 88 / 95

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Nathan Gebeau Men Cat 2/3/4 75 / 101
Richard Pickup Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 74 / 83
Louis D'Amelio Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 76 / 83

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 13 2013)

Bailey Semian Women UCI Elite 74 / 78

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Zachary Semian Men Cat 1/2/3 U23 24 / 40

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Bailey Semian Women Junior 17-18 4 / 18

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross - Race #5 of the 2012 BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Dec 16 2012)

Bailey Semian WOMEN CAT 1-2-3 6 / 10

De Koude Ras (Dec 15 2012)

Louis D'Amelio Master 50+ 11 / 15

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 9 2012)

Bailey Semian Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 45+ 35 / 39

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 8 2012)

Robin Kinney Masters Men 55+/65+ 3 / 9

West Pennsylginia Cross - PA State Championship - (Dec 2 2012)

Leslie Conrad Women Cat 3/4 4 / 17

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 2 2012)

Robin Kinney Men Master 50+ 8 / 23

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Zachary Semian UCI Elite Men 36 / 38
Bailey Semian UCI Elite Women 28 / 34

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Zachary Semian UCI Elite Men 41 / 48
Bailey Semian UCI Elite Women 20 / 35

SCCX (Nov 25 2012)

Robin Kinney Men Masters 50+ 4 / 21
Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 50+ 18 / 21
Forrest Conrad Men A 12 / 13

MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Zachary Semian Men Cat1/2/3 Open 6 / 22
Bobby Lea Men Cat1/2/3 Open 20 / 22
Bobby Lea Men Single Speed Open 1 / 10

Kutztown Cross (Nov 18 2012)

Leslie Conrad Women's Cat 3/4 SENIOR 19+ 3 / 23
Forrest Conrad Men's Elite 1/2/3 SENIOR 19+ 6 / 13
Zachary Semian Men's Elite 1/2/3 SENIOR 19+ 7 / 13

Kutztown Cross Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Bailey Semian Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20
Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 45-54 30 / 36

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 11 2012)

Jim Ludovici Men Masters 45-54 13 / 36
Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 45-54 26 / 36
Leslie Conrad Women Cat 3/4 3 / 30

FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #7 (Nov 10 2012)

Leslie Conrad Master Women 45+ 4 / 14
Louis D'Amelio Master Men 45+ 28 / 43

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 45+ 25 / 39
Forrest Conrad Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 24
Leslie Conrad Women Cat 3/4 2 / 28

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Bailey Semian UCI Elite Women 22 / 36

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Bailey Semian UCI Elite Women 21 / 34

Highland Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Bailey Semian UCI Elite Women 14 / 22
Marcos Picchio Cat 2/3/4 Men 44 / 63
Robin Kinney Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 55+ 2 / 16
Jim Ludovici Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 45+ 14 / 57
Louis D'Amelio Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 45+ 50 / 57

Independence Cross (Oct 27 2012)

Robin Kinney Men Master 50+ 2 / 15

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 21 2012)

Forrest Conrad Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 32
Leslie Conrad Women Cat 3/4 3 / 22

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Bailey Semian ELITE CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN 10 / 35

Marty Cross (North Cross) Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Robin Kinney Master Men 50-99 4 / 19
Matthew Doyal Cat 4 Men 22 / 37

Marty Cross (North Cross) Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Bailey Semian Cat 1/2/3 Women 2 / 9
Jim Ludovici Master Men 40-49 10 / 32
Robin Kinney Master Men 50-99 6 / 27
Louis D'Amelio Master Men 50-99 24 / 27

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 14 2012)

Robin Kinney Men Master 50-99 7 / 31
Louis D'Amelio Men Master 50-99 25 / 31
Jim Ludovici Men Master 40-49 20 / 41
Bailey Semian Women Cat1/2/3 3 / 22
Leslie Conrad Women Cat1/2/3 17 / 22
Marcos Picchio Men Cat 3 31 / 52

Town Hall Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Bailey Semian Women 1-2-3 4 / 16
Leslie Conrad WOMEN 3-4 7 / 27
Louis D'Amelio Masters 45+ 39 / 41
Robin Kinney Masters 55+ 3 / 19

WhirlyBird Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Jim Ludovici Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45+ 30 / 69
Louis D'Amelio Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45+ 63 / 69
Leslie Conrad Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Women 45+ 9 / 11
Robin Kinney Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 1 / 19
Matthew Doyal Cat 4 Men 58 / 104

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Bailey Semian UCI Elite Women/Masters Women 35+ 23 / 32

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

Bailey Semian UCI Elite Women/Masters Women 35+ 14 / 32

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Cross Race (Sep 22 2012)

Robin Kinney Men Master 50-99 5 / 20

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Bailey Semian UCI Women 23 / 24
Zachary Semian UCI Men 41 / 42
Tom Elliot Category: Master Men 35+ 22 / 65
Robin Kinney Category: Master Men 55+/60+ 3 / 25

Nittany Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Robin Kinney Masters 55+/60+ 1/2/3/4 6 / 27
Zachary Semian UCI Men 28 / 39
Tom Elliot Masters 35+ 1/2/3/4 33 / 64
Bailey Semian UCI Women 16 / 25

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

Robin Kinney Men 55-59 10 / 43

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

Louis D'Amelio Masters 45+ Men 35 / 39
Forrest Conrad Elite Men 12 / 22

Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Leah Waldman B Women 3 / 18

Horseshoe Scramble Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 50-99 15 / 19

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 3 2011)

Tom Elliot Men Cat 1/2 (60 Minutes) 9 / 13
Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 50-99 (40 Minutes) 17 / 20

MABRAcross Championships (Nov 27 2011)

Bobby Lea Men Cat 1-3 2 / 11

SCCX #2 (Nov 27 2011)

Tom Elliot Category 3 Men 16 / 26

Kutztown Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 2/3/4 29 / 32

SCCX #1 (Nov 20 2011)

Robin Kinney Masters 50+ Men 2 / 17

Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 20 2011)

Tom Elliot Sunday - Elite Men 15 / 16

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 19 2011)

Tom Elliot Saturday - Elite Men 16 / 20
Robin Kinney Saturday - Masters 55+ 1/2/3/4 1 / 16
Louis D'Amelio Saturday - Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 26 / 27

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Larry Kaufman Master Men 50-99 5 / 18

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Louis D'Amelio Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 45-99 13 / 14

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 12 2011)

Louis D'Amelio Category: Master Men 45+ 28 / 30
Bobby Lea Category: Elite Men 5 / 15

HPCX (Oct 30 2011)

Jim Ludovici Cat 4 Men 10 / 65

Beacon Cross (Oct 29 2011)

Leah Waldman CATEGORY 3/4 WOMEN 4 / 19
Robin Kinney MASTERS MEN 55+ 2 / 13
Leslie Conrad MASTERS WOMEN 45+ 5 / 6

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Bobby Lea Men Cat 1 2 3 8 / 56

Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County (Oct 22 2011)

Tom Elliot Cat 3 Men 5 / 36
Jim Ludovici Master Men 40-49 15 / 27
Robin Kinney Master Men 50-99 2 / 24
Larry Kaufman Cat 1/2/3 Men 17 / 18

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Kyle Robinson Cat 2/3/4 Men 68 / 124
Tom Elliot Cat 2/3/4 Men 97 / 124
Louis D'Amelio Master Men 45+ 37 / 62

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Kyle Robinson Cat 2/3/4 Men 97 / 127
Tom Elliot Cat 2/3/4 Men 98 / 127
Louis D'Amelio Master Men 45+ 45 / 65
Robin Kinney Master Men 55+/60+ 1 / 634

Town Hall Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Bobby Lea MEN CAT 1/2/3 (A) 1 / 15
Tom Elliot MEN CAT 3/4 (B) 1 / 35
Louis D'Amelio MENS MASTERS 45+ (1/2/3/4) 17 / 22

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Larry Kaufman Masters Men 45+ 43 / 85
Louis D'Amelio Masters Men 45+ 76 / 85
Jared Borowik Men 4 30 / 98
Leah Waldman Amateur Women 25 / 100

Hillbilly Hustle v6 (Oct 2 2011)

Tom Elliot Category 3 Men 1 / 38
Robin Kinney MASTER MEN 50+ 3 / 28

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Jared Borowik Men 4 34 / 111
Larry Kaufman Masters Men 45+ 46 / 82
Louis D'Amelio Masters Men 45+ 71 / 82
Leah Waldman Amateur Women 24 / 103

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Larry Kaufman Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45+ 11 / 66
Louis D'Amelio Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45+ 47 / 66
Robin Kinney Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 1 / 18
Jim Ludovici Cat 4 Men 7 / 127
Jared Borowik Cat 4 Men 18 / 127
Leah Waldman Cat 3/4 Women 11 / 50
Kyle Robinson Cat 2/3/4 Men 28 / 90
Leslie Conrad Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Women 45+ 4 / 10
Forrest Conrad Elite Men 12 / 20

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Larry Kaufman Master Men 45+ 16 / 61
Louis D'Amelio Master Men 45+ 49 / 61
Jared Borowik Cat 4 Men 12 / 108
Leah Waldman Cat 3/4 Women 10 / 42
Tom Elliot Cat 2/3/4 Men 51 / 94

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Larry Kaufman Master Men 45+ 23 / 59
Louis D'Amelio Master Men 45+ 46 / 59
Jared Borowik Cat 4 Men 17 / 93
Leah Waldman Cat 3/4 Women 10 / 56
Tom Elliot Cat 2/3/4 Men 45 / 106
Robin Kinney Master Men 55+ 1 / 23

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Larry Kaufman Men Master 45-99 15 / 41
Louis D'Amelio Men Master 45-99 34 / 41
Bobby Lea Men 1/2/3/4 Elite 12 / 26

Kirkland CX (Sep 11 2011)

Lenore Pipes Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 13 / 13

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Bobby Lea Men 1/2 Uci 16 / 44
John Men 1/2 Uci 39 / 44
Jared Borowik Men 4 18 / 99
Lenore Pipes Women 1/2 Uci 18 / 26
Robin Kinney Men Master 55-99 1 / 20
Tom Elliot Men 2/3/4 26 / 71
Leah Waldman Women 3/4 7 / 36

Horseshoe Scramble Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Louis D'Amelio Men Masters 45-49 23 / 25

Horseshoe Scramble Day 2 (Dec 4 2010)

Larry Kaufman Masters Men 45+ 9 / 21
Louis D'Amelio Masters Men 45+ 18 / 21
Leah Waldman Women Cat 4 (c) 3 / 10

Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 27 2010)

Louis D'Amelio Master 45+ 19 / 25

Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Larry Kaufman Men 45+ 13 / 36
Louis D'Amelio Men 45+ 26 / 36

Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Jared Borowik Men 4 13 / 33
Leah Waldman Women 3/4 8 / 19

Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Jared Borowik Men 4 21 / 44
Louis D'Amelio Masters 35+ (2-4) 28 / 29
Leah Waldman Women 3/4 11 / 27

Staten CX (Nov 13 2010)

Leah Waldman Cat 4 Women 3 / 18
Jared Borowik Cat 4 Men 44 / 84

First State Velo Sport Xross (Nov 6 2010)

Louis D'Amelio Category: B Masters 42 / 57

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

Leah Waldman Cat 3/4 Women 15 / 42
Larry Kaufman Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 58 / 83
Louis D'Amelio Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 76 / 83
Jim Ludovici Cat 4 Men 9 / 97
Jared Borowik Cat 4 Men 43 / 97

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Louis D'Amelio B Masters 45 / 70
Jared Borowik C Men 35 / 78

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Leah Waldman Category: B Women 15 / 46
Louis D'Amelio Category: B Masters 73 / 87

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Jared Borowik Category: C Men 43 / 98
Leah Waldman Category: B Women 14 / 46
Larry Kaufman Category: B Masters 44 / 84
Louis D'Amelio Category: B Masters 71 / 84

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Jared Borowik Men 4 41 / 96
Arounkone Sananikone Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 31 / 91
Louis D'Amelio Masters Men 45+ 44 / 68

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Louis D'Amelio Masters Men 45+ 53 / 70
Jared Borowik Men 4 47 / 85
Ian Hertzler Men 4 49 / 85

Hillbilly Hustle V.5 (Oct 3 2010)

Ian Hertzer Men Cat 4 37 / 91
Jared Borowik Men Cat 4 41 / 91

Town Hall Cross (Oct 2 2010)

Larry Kaufman Mens Masters 45+(2/3/4) 7 / 14
Louis D'Amelio Mens Masters 45+(2/3/4) 12 / 14

WhirlyBird 'Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Larry Kaufman Category: B Masters 55 / 103
Louis D'Amelio Category: B Masters 69 / 103
Ian Hertzler Category: B Men 90 / 98
Jim Ludovici Category: C Men 33 / 129
Jared Borowik Category: C Men 46 / 129

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Louis D'Amelio B Masters 85 / 98

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Louis D'Amelio B Masters 77 / 93
Kyle Robinson C Men 30 / 107
Jared Borowik C Men 55 / 107

Concrete Crater Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Louis D'Amelio Cat 3.4 21 / 23

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Charles Chichester Men 2/3/4 Master 35-99 35 / 57
Kyle Robinson Men 4 38 / 103
Ian Hertzer Men 4 53 / 103
Forrest Conrad Men 2/3/4 39 / 85
Louis D'Amelio Men Open Master 35-99 71 / 78

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Larry Kaufman Master Men 45+ 72 / 93

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Dec 5 2009)

Larry Kaufman MASTER MEN 45-49 4 / 27
Louis D'Amelio MASTER MEN 45-49 25 / 27
Charles Chichester MASTER MEN 35-44 12 / 19
Scott Hein MEN CAT 4 28 / 63

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Larry Kaufman Master Men 45+ 90 / 106

Staten CX (Nov 29 2009)

Louis D'Amelio MASTERS 45+ 17 / 18

SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross (Nov 28 2009)

Louis D'Amelio Master Men 45+ 20 / 24

Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 28 2009)

Werner Freymann Master Men All 22 / 42

SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross (Nov 22 2009)

Louis D'Amelio Master Men 45+ 29 / 29

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

Larry Kaufman Master 45+ 21 / 54
Louis D'Amelio Master 45+ 46 / 54
Werner Freymann Master 35+ 30 / 52
Scott Hein Cat 4 52 / 81

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

Werner Freymann Master 35+ 42 / 51
Larry Kaufman Master 45+ 11 / 49
Louis D'Amelio Master 45+ 44 / 49
Scott Hein Cat 4 68 / 106

Spring Mount Cyclocross - (PACX Series Race) (Nov 8 2009)

Scott Hein CAT 4 MEN 25 / 57
Werner Freymann MEN MASTERS 35+ CAT. 2/3/4 8 / 17

Horseshoe Scramble (Nov 7 2009)

Scott Hein Men Cat 4 (c) 21 / 53
Charles Chichester Masters Men 35+ 5 / 17
Larry Kaufman Masters Men 45+ 7 / 20

First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7 (Nov 7 2009)

Werner Freymann Elite Masters 43 / 47

Cat and Kitten Cyclocross Presented by HPCX (Nov 1 2009)

Scott Hein Cat 4 Men 38 / 65
Werner Freymann Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 35+ 45+ 41 / 54
Louis D'Amelio Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 51 / 55

Beacon Cross (Oct 31 2009)

Scott Hein Cat 4 Men 23 / 58

Westwood Velo Cross (Oct 25 2009)

Charles Chichester MEN MASTER 35+ 11 / 25
Scott Hein MEN CAT 4 45 / 64

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Larry Kaufman Master 45+ 14 / 37

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Larry Kaufman Master 45+ 18 / 40

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Larry Kaufman Elite Masters 40 / 60
Werner Freymann Elite Masters 42 / 60
Stacie Freymann B Women 25 / 34
Scott Hein C Men 45 / 92

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Larry Kaufman Elite Masters 44 / 78
Werner Freymann Elite Masters 45 / 78
Charles Chichester Elite Masters 57 / 78
Stacie Freymann B Women 21 / 31

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Larry Kaufman Masters 45+ 25 / 62

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Larry Kaufman Masters 45+ 31 / 70

Hillbilly Hustle v.4 (Oct 4 2009)

Werner Freymann MASTER MEN 35+ 13 / 30
Stacie Freymann WOMEN CAT 3/4 16 / 21
Scott Hein CAT 4 C MEN 32 / 77

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Larry Kaufman Masters 45+ 38 / 62
Louis D'Amelio Masters 45+ 54 / 62

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Larry Kaufman Masters 45+ 38 / 84
Louis D'Amelio Masters 45+ 60 / 84

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) (Sep 26 2009)

Stacie Freymann Cat 3/4 Women 14 / 22
Larry Kaufman Master 35/45+ 28 / 65
Werner Freymann Master 35/45+ 61 / 65
Robert Tarr B Men 73 / 73
Louis D'Amelio C Men 49 / 82
Scott Hein C Men 73 / 82
Robert Tarr C Men 81 / 82

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Larry Kaufman Category: 1/2/3 Masters Men 35+/45+ 45 / 95
Louis D'Amelio Category: 3/4 Masters Men 35+ 79 / 113

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Louis D'Amelio Men - Master - B Masters - 35-54 55 / 59
Charles Chichester Men - Master - Elite - 30-99 42 / 63
Werner Freymann Men - Master - Elite - 30-99 57 / 63

New Jersey State Fair SpectaCross (Jul 31 2009)

Scott Hein Cat Novice (Men & Women) 8 / 30

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Dec 7 2008)

Werner Freymann MENS B Race 17 / 21

Wonderland Cyclocross (Nov 22 2008)

Werner Freymann MEN B 13 / 18

Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup (Nov 8 2008)

Werner Freymann ELITE MASTERS 36 / 42

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Werner Freymann Elite Masters 51 / 61

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Werner Freymann B Masters/55+ 21 / 77

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Werner Freymann B Masters & 55+ Masters 22 / 42

Busiest Racers

in last months
Louis D'Amelio 95
Douglas Carr 40
Richard Pickup 36
Nathan Gebeau 34
Larry Kaufman 30
Robin Kinney 27
Jim Ludovici 21
Bailey Semian 18
Jared Borowik 17
Werner Freymann 17
Leah Waldman 15
Tom Elliot 14
Scott Hein 13
Steven Walker 11
Leslie Conrad 11
Danielle Shumskas 10
Michael Brierley 9
Rob Frederick 9
Bobby Lea 8
Peter Hinmon 8
Jason Mariani 8
Neil Seas 7
Zachary Semian 7
Forrest Conrad 7
Anthony Shumskas 6
Charles Chichester 6
Kyle Robinson 5
Lance Dunn 5
Noah Shumskas 4
Stacie Freymann 4
Marcos Picchio 2
Lenore Pipes 2
Robert Tarr 2
Ian Hertzer 2
Ian Hertzler 2
Matthew Doyal 2
Douglas Frey 2
Michael Brierly 2
Nicholas Schino 1
Carmen Barber 1
Michael Seas 1
David Blankenbush 1
Lee Merkel 1
Steve Walker 1
Fiadjoe John 1
Arounkone Sananikone 1
John 1
Paul Michael 1