Log In
Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 • Sep 27 2014
Series: Verge NECXS 2014 , UCI
5.1
1.6
3.7
3.9
3.6
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #rscgloucester

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/beastgp/sets/72157647693732948/
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10100157793168207.1073741833.18600552&type=1&l=d0caad9b8e
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10100157795468597.1073741834.18600552&type=1&l=234b37498b
  https://www.facebook.com/thierry.blanchet.7/media_set?set=a.692400520843741.1073741874.100002213982950&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/dloszewski/media_set?set=a.10152784901362238.1073741836.620407237&type=1
  http://s1354.photobucket.com/user/Drstearns68/library/GP%20of%20Gloucester%202014%20day1?sort=2&page=1
  http://www.deepbrook.com/portfolio/gloucester-cx_2014-09/
  https://plus.google.com/photos/106639813766334970102/albums/6064264725976915217
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153263584794768.1073741895.749399767&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10152698909902489.1073741848.37088177488&type=3&uploaded=203
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10152698909902489.1073741848.37088177488&type=1
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/jlscott3/sets/72157647784321608
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/jlscott3/sets/72157647778638960/
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/jlscott3/sets/72157648199157365/
  https://www.facebook.com/jules.roazen/media_set?set=a.10152482126968090.1073741921.642678089&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10152482126968090.1073741921.642678089&type=1&l=aa5bc5bccc
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/49277599@N06/sets/72157647789992529/
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/126584826@N05/sets/72157647815017520/
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/j_bro/sets/72157647874262159/
  http://www.bobswiderphotography.com/featured.html
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zKx_3-eeGE4
  http://youtu.be/uHs2kmpU334
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.6
Moisture
3.7
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
2 Mikko Aho KMS/BA
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
5 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works
7 George Piepgras Digital Lumens
8 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM
9 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE
10 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First
11 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
12 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX
13 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
14 Ned Donovan essex county velo
15 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery
16 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program
17 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
18 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
19 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club
20 Egan Davidson essex county velo
21 Rex Davis Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro
22 Luc Lafond NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw
23 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
24 Reece Davis Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro
25 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
26 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing
27 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
28 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw
DNF Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
2 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
3 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop
4 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com
5 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org
6 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
7 Pj Renquin RACE CF
8 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania
9 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling
10 Keith Garrison KING KOG
11 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
12 Brad Smith The Drifters
13 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
14 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
15 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB
16 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club
17 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
18 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com
19 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling
20 Benjamin Sawyer riverside
21 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com
22 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery
23 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club
24 Sam Dodge Stage 1
25 Andrew Thompson
26 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club
27 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing
28 David Kozikowski Team Edge
29 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
30 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles
31 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
32 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes
33 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing
34 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania
35 Ryan Welch
36 Jason Howes Riverside Racing
37 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco
38 Matthew Jones BRECycling
39 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
40 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co.
41 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
42 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
43 John Ford Verge Sport
44 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods
45 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
46 Zachary Curtis Team Spark
47 Mike Brunsdon
48 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
49 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
50 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes
51 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
52 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
53 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club
54 Christopher Foster King Kog
55 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
56 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
57 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com
58 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
59 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
60 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club
61 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE!
62 Brad Walker 545 Velo
63 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
64 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club
65 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
66 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing
67 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing
68 Josh Merchant minuteman road club
69 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing
70 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN
71 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
72 Jeremy Holdorf NovaCare Cycling
73 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE!
74 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
75 Philip Stango STAMPEDE!
76 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club
77 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club
78 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling
79 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo
80 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
81 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
82 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing
83 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
84 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
85 Mark Vanliere Hup United
86 Colin Berry NorEast Cycling
87 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
88 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
89 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
90 John Morin Joe's Garage
91 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
92 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
93 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling
94 Hebert Eric Equipe Brunet
95 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
96 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
97 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
98 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing
99 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team
100 Sean Mullin Sea Sports Cycling
101 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
102 Lariviere Jerome equipebrunet
103 Kevin Church Hup United
104 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
105 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo
106 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
107 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike
108 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
109 David Chiu Boston Racing Independent
110 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes
111 Jeremy Katz
112 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM
113 Littlefield Ryan Bikeman.com / Ryan's plumbing
114 Chris Franson ExpoWheelmen
DNF Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo
DNF Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF Maxwell Godbey Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
DNF David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
DNF Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC
DNF Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo
DNF Paul Rahn Eco-Products
DNF Matt Montross Moots
DNF Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF Daniel Walker
DNF Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling Cro
DNF James Norris Mock Orange Racing
DNF Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 121   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Loney Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme
2 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 Rodney Nobrega TEAM FIT WERX.com
4 Travis Dawson Green Line Velo driven by ZipCar
5 Bryan Banducci King Kog
6 James Hayes UVM Cycling
7 Jason Myler BCS
8 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing
9 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
10 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
11 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
12 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club
13 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
14 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart
15 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
16 Paul Aubrey BrewCX.com
17 Ian Kola BCA/Linen
18 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
19 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco
21 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle
22 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco
23 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
24 Greg Murison Brew Cyclocross
25 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
26 Luke Berry Laughing Dog
27 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!
28 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling
29 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
30 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club
31 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing
32 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom
33 Aaron Meberg
34 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
35 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo
36 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA
37 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club
38 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
39 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
40 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing
41 Matt Perreault
42 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing
43 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop
44 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
45 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn
46 Daniel Patterson
47 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4
48 Jay Glickman
49 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F
50 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM
51 Gary Dugas
52 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
53 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
54 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
55 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com
56 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
57 Denis Niez
58 Mark Steffen King Kog
59 Sean Curran Ride Rebar
60 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club
61 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing
62 Joseph Oneil NEBC
63 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
64 John Freeman king kog
65 Chris Hahn
66 Robert Kennedy Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
67 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
68 Henry Sick Digital Lumens
69 Eric Petersen silk road cycles
70 Michael Benson
71 Ben Millstein King Kog
72 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing
73 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo
74 Jeremy Lindeman
75 Matthew Juros Riverside
76 Thomas Gemelli
77 Scott Feather Team Vortex
78 Niklas Bergill Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
79 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
80 David Symmes CyclocrossWorld.com
81 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn
82 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters
83 Daniel Servetas CBRC
84 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club
85 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team
86 Steve Galante Essex County Velo
87 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com
88 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School
89 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
90 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum
91 Cameron Olean Digital Lumens
92 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
93 Kyle Bockwoldt Encino Velo Cycling Club
94 Chad Araneo
95 Joshua Wilson
96 David Loszewski HUP United
97 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes
98 Vincent Urbanski
99 Noah Chabot ENGVT
100 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX
101 Sean Weiss Unattached
102 Dylan Hardy
103 Christopher Labby Theorem Racing
104 Stefan Bergill
105 Timothy Daley Boston Triathlon Team
106 Andrew Scheufele
107 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
108 Jonathan Anderson
109 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle
110 Dan Doherty Nantucket Velo
111 Drew Demotses Gus CX
112 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing
113 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
114 Randy Locklair CRCA/hatchmap cycling
115 Clyde Logue Gus' Cycling
DNF Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Carl Devincent JRA Cycles
DNF Robert Bemrose euro-sports
DNF Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF David Ganzi
DNF Brian Sweeney
DNF Ian Marling
DNF Wayne Lewis Gigantic Hawk
Finishers: Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
4 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
5 Cameron Beard CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
6 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport
8 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
9 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM
11 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com
12 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM
13 Kevin Sweeney Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
14 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS
15 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen
16 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling
17 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
18 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
19 Brian Mckeown Radical Edge
20 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo
21 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
22 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
23 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing
24 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
25 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance
26 Maxx Hall Verdigris - village Cx team
27 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth
28 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club
29 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
30 Brad Stratton NYCross.com
31 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
32 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE
33 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles
34 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
35 Scott Brooks Boston Racing Independent
36 Edward Parsons HUP United
37 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS
38 Jeff Sparkes Radical edge
39 David Gray Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh
40 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
41 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT
42 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS
43 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
44 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing
45 C Todd Lombardo HUP United
46 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing
47 Pierre Vanden borre Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
48 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
49 Sam Margolis Team Vortex
50 Joel Bragdon Radical Edge
51 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo
52 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
53 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics
54 Justin Brooke
55 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com
56 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic
57 George Lowe Full Cycle
58 Shaughn Smith Saint John Cycling Club
59 Keith Button CCB racing
60 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing
61 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
62 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
63 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
64 Greg Montello Boston Bicycle School
65 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
66 Andrew Arsenault
67 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
68 David Stacey Blue Steel
69 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school
70 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co.
71 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club
72 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent
73 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/Litte Guy Racing
74 Dean Roberts Inspired Athletics
75 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
76 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
77 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
78 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
79 Rod Clarke Radical Edge
80 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
81 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club | Blackstone B
82 Bob Biese Team Vortex
83 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin
84 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
85 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching
86 David Leedberg Spin Arts
87 Ethan Andrews NESS Team New England
88 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
89 Matthew Johnson
DNF Seth Davis Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DNF Bruno Plafter La Cord+e
DNF Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coaching
DNF David Dornaus Corner Cycle
DNF Jerry Chabot ENGVT
DNF Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club
2 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
3 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge
4 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania
5 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery
6 Richard Tobin Union Velo
7 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee
8 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld
9 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
10 Ryan Larson cyclocrossworld grassroots team
11 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo
12 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks
13 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling
14 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club
16 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport
17 Tom Kelly
18 Patrick Zelazek Team edge
19 Michael Murphy essex county velo
20 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
21 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles
22 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight
23 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com
24 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery
25 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
26 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing
27 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
28 Carl Devincent JRA Cycles
29 Doug Marks DG Cycles
30 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling
31 Michael Bradford Blue Steel Tri Club
32 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team
33 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
34 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
35 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles
36 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test pilot
37 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
38 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing
39 Patrick Gaspar 545Velo
40 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing
41 Jeremy Blackowicz
42 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
43 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club
44 Jon Mcneill Weston Posse
45 Don Macphail cycles london
46 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
47 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
48 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team
49 Jeffrey Soderman
50 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club
51 Chris Roseberry Gus CX
52 Tom Healey ECV
53 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage
54 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing
55 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing
56 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe
57 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld
58 Stuart Olsen
59 Arthur Kalinowski
60 Matt Lichack
61 Mike Engstrom Blue Steel Cyclery
62 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
63 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
64 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
65 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx
66 Dan Allred Blue Ginger Velo
67 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing
68 Richard Hislop Quad
69 Christian Farrar QuadCycles
70 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club
71 Brian Yoo Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
72 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens
73 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe
74 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
75 Bruce Ackman
76 James Brosnan KruisCX
77 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting
78 Austin Swinney The Rippers
79 James West ECV
80 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct
81 Eric Johnson HUP United
82 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo
83 Pete Sylvester
84 Max Saunders Ride Studio Cafe
85 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
86 David Symmes CyclocrossWorld.com
87 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport
88 John Baron Minuteman Road Club
89 Steven Endres
90 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
91 Timothy Ryan Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
92 Thomas Fine
93 Paul Quinn
94 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge
95 David Aittaniemi Corner Cycle
96 Josef Simon
97 Alfred Gadway Jewell Hill Racing/Muscles not Moto
DNF Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF David Rudnick Landry's Bicycles
DNF Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team
DNF Andy Demotses Gus CX
DNF Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club
DNF Jim Murphy
DNF Kevin Violet Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling
DNF Jeff Earl essex county velo
DNF Glenn Doucet Grace Bicycles Velo Club
DNF Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni
Finishers: Cat 4: 83   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Riverside Racing
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
5 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
6 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax
7 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com
8 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo
10 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle
11 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
12 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
13 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine
14 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club
15 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing
16 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffinated
17 Mark Stotz NYCross
18 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM
19 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano
20 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk
21 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen
23 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing
24 Brian Irwin FIT WERX
25 Bryan Atwood team edge
26 John Mundelius Cal Giant
27 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics
28 Anders Larson Bikeman.com
29 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team
30 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle & Sport
31 Paul Cox CCB Racing
32 Christopher Owen
33 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
34 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
35 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl
36 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo
37 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika
38 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
39 Adam Austin serious cycling
40 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery
41 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing
42 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing
43 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics
44 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders
45 William Goritski Tireless Velo
46 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle
47 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling
48 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo
49 Michael Kelly Team Edge
50 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Racing
51 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles
52 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun
53 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC
54 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
55 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo
56 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM
57 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
58 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
59 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/
60 Chris Scott Riverside Racing Newburport
61 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing
62 Richard Legault Nect / Ness
63 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
64 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club
65 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing
66 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV)
67 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
68 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle
69 Brian Warne riverside racing
70 Jim Gomez QuadCycles
71 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery
72 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing
73 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club
74 Eli Levine JRA Cycles
75 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV)
76 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport
77 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing
78 Timothy Metzger GUS CX
79 Walter Conley Unattached
80 Lee Strout Bikeman.com
81 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx
82 Mark Robson Cycle Smart
83 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork
84 Owen Wood Team ROG
85 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing
86 Greg O'gorman
DNF Kennith Ramirez Apex Cycle U
DNF Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart
DNF David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
DNF David Thompson Cycle-Smart
DNF Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com
DNF Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory
DNF Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Coley Bryan Team Harborside Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo
2 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing
3 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
5 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle
6 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop
7 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy
8 John Adamik Riverside Racing
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
11 Gary Passler Riverside Racing
12 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
13 Normand Collard Bikeman.com
14 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
15 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
16 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
17 James Godbey 545 Velo
18 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
19 John Prevost FELT Canada
20 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
21 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania
22 Bruce Bell Team Fit Werx
23 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax
24 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC
25 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
26 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
27 Don Rice CCB Racing
28 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
29 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
30 George Benington OA/Cyclemania
31 John Tickle Swansea Velo Club
32 Claude Breau Powerwatts
33 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR
34 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
35 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
37 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
38 Jerry White unattached
39 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs
40 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
41 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
42 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
43 Carl Brown CCB Racing
44 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
45 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
46 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
47 Stuart Boyd ECV
48 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
49 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition
50 David Holmander The Velo Resource
51 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
52 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com
53 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
DNF Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery
DNF Brad Young NYCROSS.com/Craft
DNF William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM
DNF William Herman
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing
2 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh/Clement
4 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Cl+ment
5 Lukas Winterberg MG-Cycling Team
6 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team
7 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC
8 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
9 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX
10 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
11 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road
12 Jonathan Page Fuji/SPY
13 Jeremy Durrin Team Neon Velo
14 Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/Yoga Glo
15 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR
16 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC
17 Barry Wicks Kona
18 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Shimano/ POC
19 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES
21 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
22 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
23 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY/SCOTT BIKES
24 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
25 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com
26 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea
27 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
28 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team
29 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
30 Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation
31 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team
32 Jake Wells
33 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com
34 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
35 Matt Timmerman Cannondale
36 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft
37 Peter Glassford Trek Canada
38 Alexander Revell C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
39 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE!
40 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike
41 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
42 Cory Small UVM Cycling
43 Austin Vincent CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
44 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
45 Gavin Mannion 5hr energy cycling team
46 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours
47 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective
48 Colin Reuter crossresults.com
49 Ian Schon B2C2
50 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling
51 Edouard Tougas Acquisio-ACQ
52 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc
53 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team
54 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing / C4
55 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
56 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin
57 Chris Field Essex County Velo
58 Sean Dunlea Neon Velo Cycling Team
59 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog
60 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft
61 John Burns Burns Racing
62 Mark Shannon Seasucker
63 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team
64 Kailin Waterman Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
65 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm
66 Thomas Gauthier Pivot Cycles-OTE
67 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ
68 William Johnson Deluxe/no. 22/cadence
69 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen
70 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
71 David Devine unattached
72 Forrest Conrad UVM Cycling
73 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team
74 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
DNF Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC
DNF Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation
DNF Alex Ryan Mock Orange PRO CX Team
DNF David Wilcox Ride Studio Cafe Endurance Team
DNF Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
DNF Tyler Berliner Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com
DNF Hugo Robinson NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
Finishers: Cat 1: 36   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC
2 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
3 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Julie Wright B2C2
5 Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEl CYCLERY/TREK RACING TEAM
6 Tara Vessella TeamTen20
7 Sara Wisner ten20
8 Heidi King
9 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
10 Regina Legge
11 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE!
12 Hannah Todd Ham Cycles
13 Maria Benson Stage 1
14 Erin Holmes GUS CX
15 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
16 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com
17 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
18 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
19 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills
20 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
21 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
22 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing
23 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
24 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
25 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita WomenGs Team
26 Brenda Bahnson HUP United
27 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing
28 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax
29 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge
30 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
31 Katrina Zalenski
32 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery
33 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'
34 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco
35 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
36 Laura Kozlowski HUP
37 Hannah Brewster American Flora
38 Joanne Breau Powerwatts
39 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
40 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing
41 Michelle Zwick Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
42 Sandra Deegan pedalinx zuck bikes
43 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design
44 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE!
45 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
46 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling
47 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing
48 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team
49 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike
50 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing
51 Marian Jamison smith Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
52 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
53 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
54 Sandy Noble base 36
55 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport
56 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade
57 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
58 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE!
59 Rozanne Puleo Comprehensive Racing
60 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV
61 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike
2 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
3 Paige Williams Verge Sport
4 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team
5 Natalie Forsythe
6 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing
7 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery
8 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
9 Christine Hanifin Sheldonville Bicycle
10 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com
11 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
12 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
13 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport
14 Anne Raymond MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
15 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
16 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing
17 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle
18 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/CityMD Racing
19 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo
20 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
21 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
22 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna
23 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
24 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club
27 Ashley Freiberg super relax
28 Leah Ferjulian Riverside racing
29 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing / C4
30 Whitney Withington
31 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
32 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
33 Jennifer Daniels NEBC/Cycle Loft
34 Nicole Sheets Bikesport
35 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
36 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing
37 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club
38 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
39 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX
40 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing
41 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
42 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
43 Ellen Reichel EECT/LiveLoveVelo
44 Karen Lynn Sip Clip and Go Cyclocross Racing
45 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth
46 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT
47 Morgan Hennessy MIT Cycling
48 Heidi Wakeman THC Racing
49 Heather Seagraves King Kog
50 Anna Janas CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
51 Andrea Dobrzelewski Team Monster Truck
52 Madeleine Pascolini campbell KruisCX
53 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com
54 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe
55 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
56 Kyra Kenwood EECT/LiveLoveVelo
57 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
58 Jodie Omalley
59 Nancy Gomes Landry's Bicycles
60 Samantha Stumpf park ave bike
61 Tayler Dube Insane Cross Posse
62 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling
63 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
64 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
65 Lesli Cohen Hup United
66 Melanie Grenier La Cord+e
67 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com
68 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
69 Madeleine Hubbell ENGVT
70 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar
71 Heather Quinn
72 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling
73 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
74 Maggie Duffy
75 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
DNF Linda Ramsdell
DNF Laura Kernan Gus CX
DNF Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 73   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing
2 Kaitlin Keough Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team
3 Gabby Durrin Team Neon Velo
4 Caroline Mani Raleigh/Clement
5 Courtenay Mcfadden GE Capital/American Classic
6 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC
7 Chloe Forsman Stan's NoTubes
8 Maghalie Rochette LUNA Pro Team
9 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling
10 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Spor