Log In

Team Overview: Threshold

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2016)

Ken Carpenter Singlespeed (Men) 20 / 72
Cory Johannessen Singlespeed (Men) 52 / 72
Matt D'alessio Jedi (Men) 73 / 91

BRC Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2016)

Ken Carpenter Men Master 50+ 18 / 71

SoCalCross #4 - Spooky Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Devin Riley Mens B (CX 3-5) 5 / 31

Community CX (Oct 29 2016)

Ken Carpenter Men Master Masters 50+ 10 / 32
Dan Barrett Men Cat 3/4 31 / 35

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Ken Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 40 / 89

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Ken Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 50 / 92

Verge Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2016)

Ken Carpenter cat 3-4 68 / 94

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 28 2016)

Ken Carpenter Men Open Single Speed 19 / 52

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 17 2016)

Ken Carpenter Men Open Single Speed 27 / 32

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2015)

Shane Buker Singlespeed Men 23 / 74
Ken Carpenter Singlespeed Men 47 / 74
Matt D'alessio Killer B Men 26 / 94

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3 46 / 82
Shane Buker Men Cat 3 999 / 82

Monstah Cross (Nov 14 2015)

Ken Carpenter Masters 50+ 4 / 26
Shane Buker Men 3/4 25 / 45

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Shane Buker Men Junior/Master 49 / 68
Ken Carpenter Men Master 45+ 48 / 68

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Shane Buker Men Cat 3 40 / 101
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3 52 / 101

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 31 2015)

Cory Johannessen Men Master 35+ 10 / 33
Shane Buker Men Master 35+ 11 / 33
Ken Carpenter Men Master 35+ 16 / 33

Fruitlands Cup of CX (Oct 24 2015)

Cory Johannessen Men Cat 2/3/4 17 / 51
Ken Carpenter Men Open 50+ 42 / 53

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP, part of the NYCROSS Series (Saturday) (Oct 17 2015)

Cory Johannessen Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 11

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 10 2015)

Ken Carpenter Single Speed Open Men 8 / 21
Shane Buker Single Speed Open Men 12 / 21
Cory Johannessen Single Speed Open Men 22 / 21

KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 1 (Oct 2 2015)

Ken Carpenter Men Single Speed 17 / 43
Shane Buker Men Single Speed 18 / 43

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Cory Johannessen Men Master/Junior 61 / 93
Shane Buker Men Master/Junior 62 / 93
Ken Carpenter Men Master 45+ 44 / 88

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Cory Johannessen Men Master/Junior 41 / 94
Shane Buker Men Master/Junior 51 / 94
Ken Carpenter Men Master 45+ 40 / 92

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2015)

Ken Carpenter Single Speed Men 15 / 44

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 20 2015)

Cory Johannessen Men Open Single Speed 7 / 24

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 19 2015)

Cory Johannessen Zanconato single speed series race 6 / 28
Ken Carpenter Zanconato single speed series race 12 / 28

2015 Quad Cyclocross (Sep 13 2015)

Shane Buker Men Cat 3/4 19 / 65
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 10 / 37

CompEdge Cross @ Forest Park (Aug 29 2015)

Cory Johannessen MASTERS 35+ 5 / 9

Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 13 2014)

Matt D'alessio Singlespeed Men 3 / 78
Cory Johannessen Singlespeed Men 7 / 78
Ken Carpenter Singlespeed Men 16 / 78
Shane Buker Singlespeed Men 73 / 78
Jason Goldschmidt Singlespeed Men 77 / 78

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Matt D'alessio Men Cat 3 49 / 89
Shane Buker Men Cat 3 50 / 89
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3 67 / 89

NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Dec 6 2014)

Cory Johannessen Men Cat 3 37 / 79
Matt D'alessio Men Cat 3 43 / 79
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3 54 / 79

2014 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Shane Buker 3 Men 20 / 59
Ken Carpenter 3 Men 35 / 59
Joseph Marinelli 4/5 Men 8 / 119

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 16 2014)

Cory Johannessen Singlespeed 1 / 11

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2014)

Shane Buker Men Cat 3/4 11 / 94
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3/4 60 / 94

Udo Cross as presented by Spy Optics (Nov 9 2014)

Tessa Riley Women Open 1-3 7 / 9

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Joseph Marinelli CAT 4/5 MEN 6 / 99

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 8 2014)

Cory Johannessen Zanconato SS CX Trophy Series 4 / 25
Shane Buker Zanconato SS CX Trophy Series 5 / 25
Ken Carpenter Zanconato SS CX Trophy Series 10 / 25

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Joseph Marinelli CAT 4/5 MEN 21 / 75

Cycle-Smart International - Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Shane Buker Men 3 35 / 103
Cory Johannessen Men 3 47 / 103
Ken Carpenter Men 3 74 / 103

Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2014)

Shane Buker Men 3 32 / 119
Cory Johannessen Men 3 37 / 119
Ken Carpenter Men 3 77 / 119

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Cory Johannessen Men singlespeed 6 / 41
Matt D'alessio Men singlespeed 9 / 41
Ken Carpenter Men singlespeed 17 / 41

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 25 2014)

Michael Bissanti Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5 11 / 103
Joseph Marinelli Men Cat 4/5 18 / 98
Matt D'alessio Men Cat 3 30 / 50
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3 31 / 50
Shane Buker Men Cat 3 39 / 50
Jason Goldschmidt Men Cat 3 42 / 50
Jeff Bramhall Men Cat 3 47 / 50

Keene Pumpkin Cross Race (Oct 19 2014)

Joseph Marinelli M4/5 3 / 36

SPYclocross Series Velocity Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Tessa Riley Elite Wmn 1-4 10 / 10

2014 Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Cory Johannessen Men singlespeed 5 / 32
Shane Buker Men singlespeed 7 / 32

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 11 2014)

Cory Johannessen Men Open Single Speed 3 / 16

SCPS#3: Cross at the BEACH (Oct 4 2014)

Tessa Riley Elite Women A (CX1-5) 8 / 8

KMC Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 3 2014)

Cory Johannessen SS Men 11 / 58
Matt D'alessio SS Men 23 / 58
Jason Goldschmidt SS Men 46 / 58

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Tessa Riley Women Cat 3 17 / 50
Devin Riley Men Pro/Cat Open 37 / 73
Cory Johannessen Men Cat 3 33 / 117
Dan Barrett Men Cat 3 83 / 117
Jason Goldschmidt Men Cat 3 110 / 117

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Tessa Riley Women Cat 3 20 / 63
Devin Riley Men Pro/Cat Open 50 / 84
Cory Johannessen Men Cat 3 42 / 129
Dan Barrett Men Cat 3 93 / 129

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2014)

Cory Johannessen Single Speed Men 10 / 45
Matt D'alessio Single Speed Men 14 / 45
Noah Manacas 4/5 Men 60 / 102

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Joseph Marinelli Men CAT 4/5 10 / 107

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Cory Johannessen Men Open Single Speed 5 / 33
Dan Barrett Men Open Single Speed 11 / 33

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Joseph Marinelli Men CAT 2/3/4 74 / 112

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 20 2014)

Cory Johannessen men singlespeed 5 / 26
Shane Buker men singlespeed 12 / 26
Ken Carpenter 45+ 10 / 33

Silk City Cyclocross (Sep 13 2014)

Ken Carpenter Master 40+ Open 26 / 46

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Joseph Marinelli Men Cat 4/5 20 / 103

Quad Cross 2014 (Sep 7 2014)

Cory Johannessen Men Open Single Speed 10 / 45
Ken Carpenter Men Open Single Speed 16 / 45

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Joseph Marinelli Men CAT 2/3/4 77 / 106

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2013)

Cory Johannessen Singlespeed 11 / 75
Ken Carpenter Singlespeed 12 / 75
Shane Buker Singlespeed 29 / 75
Jason Waltuch Category: Killer B 40 / 59
Dan Barrett Category: Killer B 47 / 59

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Cory Johannessen 3 Men 46 / 74
Ken Carpenter 3 Men 49 / 74
Shane Buker 3 Men 58 / 74
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 10 / 51

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Cory Johannessen 3 Men 30 / 83
Ken Carpenter 3 Men 31 / 83
Matt D'alessio 3 Men 50 / 83
Shane Buker 3 Men 66 / 83
Joseph Marinelli 4/5 Men 23 / 36

Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Matt D'alessio Men 3 46 / 58
Tessa Riley Women 3/4/Women 35+ (3-4) 13 / 32

New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Devin Riley 3 Men 5 / 57
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 9 / 34
Jason Waltuch 4/5 Men 14 / 73
Joseph Marinelli 4/5 Men 33 / 73
Cory Johannessen Single Speed Men 5 / 17
Ken Carpenter Single Speed Men 7 / 17
Shane Buker Single Speed Men 8 / 17

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 17 2013)

Ken Carpenter 3/4 Men 32 / 89
Matt D'alessio 3/4 Men 42 / 89
Shane Buker 3/4 Men 45 / 89
Jason Waltuch 3/4 Men 62 / 89
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 6 / 67

Cheshire Cross (Nov 16 2013)

Cory Johannessen Single Speed p/b The Zanconato SSCX Series 3 / 32
Ken Carpenter Single Speed p/b The Zanconato SSCX Series 7 / 32

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Dan Barrett MEN CAT 2/3/4 () 26 / 32
Jason Waltuch MEN CAT 4 () 16 / 47

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Joseph Marinelli MEN CAT 2/3/4 33 / 48
Ken Carpenter MASTER 45+ 8 / 20
Jason Waltuch MEN CAT 4 13 / 66

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Ken Carpenter Men Master Masters 45+ 41 / 84
Tessa Riley Women Cat 3/4 24 / 75
Devin Riley Men Cat 3 29 / 105
Cory Johannessen Men Cat 3 90 / 105

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Tessa Riley Women 3/4 21 / 82
Devin Riley Men 3 2 / 125
Cory Johannessen Men 3 38 / 125
Ken Carpenter Men 3 50 / 125

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Dan Barrett MEN CAT 3/4 59 / 85
Noah Manacas MEN CAT 3/4 71 / 85

Canton Cup (Oct 26 2013)

Ken Carpenter Masters 40+ 1/2/3/4 41 / 43
Joseph Marinelli Men Cat 4/5 19 / 85
Shane Buker Men Cat 3 21 / 57
Dan Barrett Men Cat 3 39 / 57
Noah Manacas Masters 35+ 4/5 26 / 75

Hanover Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Tessa Riley Women 3/4 6 / 26

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 13 2013)

Dan Barrett Men (Cat 1/2/3) 31 / 34

2013 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 12 2013)

Dan Barrett MENS 3,4 24 / 43
Cory Johannessen SINGLE SPEED 5 / 16
Ken Carpenter SINGLE SPEED 9 / 16

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 5 2013)

Noah Manacas 4/5 35+ 41 / 117
Curt Comber 4/5 35+ 96 / 117
Tessa Riley 3/4W 19 / 134
Devin Riley CAT 3 2 / 159
Cory Johannessen CAT 3 45 / 159
Ken Carpenter CAT 3 54 / 159
Shane Buker CAT 3 64 / 159

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 4 2013)

Cory Johannessen Single Speed Men Open 8 / 58
Ken Carpenter Single Speed Men Open 19 / 58

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Devin Riley Cat 1/2/3 Men 24 / 62
Tessa Riley Cat 1/2/3 Women 27 / 34
Noah Manacas cat 4 37 / 92

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Jason Waltuch Men Cat 4/5 30 / 108
Joseph Marinelli Men Cat 4/5 33 / 108
Tessa Riley Women Cat 3/4 24 / 86
Noah Manacas Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 32 / 97
Devin Riley Men Cat 3 2 / 111
Cory Johannessen Men Cat 3 29 / 111
Matt D'alessio Men Cat 3 44 / 111
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3 59 / 111
Shane Buker Men Cat 3 68 / 111
Dan Barrett Men Cat 3 77 / 111

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Jason Waltuch Men Cat 4/5 23 / 122
Tessa Riley Women Cat 3/4 23 / 96
Noah Manacas Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 60 / 108
Devin Riley Men Cat 3 3 / 119
Cory Johannessen Men Cat 3 13 / 119
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3 47 / 119
Shane Buker Men Cat 3 62 / 119
Dan Barrett Men Cat 3 74 / 119

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 25 2013)

Devin Riley Men's P/1/2/3* 41 / 52
Dan Barrett Men's P/1/2/3* 45 / 52
Noah Manacas Men's 4/5 34 / 101

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Cory Johannessen Single Speed Open 4 / 32
Devin Riley 3 Men 7 / 52
Dan Barrett 3 Men 26 / 52
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 11 / 39
Noah Manacas 4/5 Men 35+ 19 / 65
Jason Waltuch 4/5 Men 18 / 50

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 21 2013)

Dan Barrett Cat 3/4 13 / 28
Jason Waltuch Cat 3/4 21 / 28
Cory Johannessen Zanconato single speed series race 6 / 25
Ken Carpenter Masters 45+ 4 / 19

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Cory Johannessen Men 3 18 / 75
Matt D'alessio Men 3 36 / 75
Shane Buker Men 3 48 / 75
Ken Carpenter Men 3 49 / 75
Joseph Marinelli Men 4/5 15 / 26

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Cory Johannessen Men 3 19 / 77
Matt D'alessio Men 3 43 / 77
Shane Buker Men 3 50 / 77
Ken Carpenter Men 3 57 / 77
Joseph Marinelli Men 4/5 12 / 31

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Cory Johannessen 3 Men 27 / 82
Dan Barrett 3 Men 44 / 82
Devin Riley 3 Men 76 / 82
Ken Carpenter 3 Men 77 / 82
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 12 / 26

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2013)

Tessa Riley WOMEN OPEN: 11 / 26
Devin Riley Cat 3/4: 7 / 60
Joseph Marinelli Cat 3/4: 24 / 60

Monson Cyclocross Race (Aug 25 2013)

Tessa Riley WOMENS OPEN: 16 / 28
Devin Riley Cat 3/4: 1 / 42
Dan Barrett Cat 3/4: 16 / 42

New England Regional CX Championships (Dec 16 2012)

Joseph Marinelli 4 Men 32 / 56

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2012)

Cory Johannessen Singlespeed Men 9 / 53
Ken Carpenter Singlespeed Men 12 / 53

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Devin Riley 3 Men 6 / 77
Dan Barrett 3 Men 62 / 77
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 20 / 52

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Cory Johannessen 3 Men 35 / 86
Ken Carpenter 3 Men 41 / 86
Dan Barrett 3 Men 59 / 86

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men 3 30 / 65
Ken Carpenter Men 3 41 / 65

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men 3 22 / 81
Dan Barrett Men 3 61 / 81

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)

Devin Riley 3/4 Men 4 / 88
Dan Barrett 3/4 Men 26 / 88
Ken Carpenter 3/4 Men 42 / 88
Cory Johannessen 3/4 Men 82 / 88
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 16 / 51
Dan Barrett Masters Men 35+ 20 / 41

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Glenn Soulia Masters Men 35+ (Category 4) 4 / 36

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Cory Johannessen MEN CAT 2/3/4 10 / 37
Ken Carpenter MEN CAT 2/3/4 16 / 37
Dan Barrett MEN CAT 2/3/4 22 / 37

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Devin Riley MEN CAT 2/3/4 5 / 55
Cory Johannessen MEN CAT 2/3/4 13 / 55
Ken Carpenter MEN CAT 2/3/4 25 / 55
Dan Barrett MEN CAT 2/3/4 33 / 55
Andrew Strobert MEN CAT 2/3/4 40 / 55
Glenn Soulia MEN CAT 2/3/4 46 / 55
Tessa Riley WOMEN OPEN 15 / 16

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Devin Riley Men 3 14 / 126
Ken Carpenter Men 3 52 / 126
Dan Barrett Men 3 57 / 126
Shane Buker Men 3 61 / 126
Tessa Riley Women 3/4 32 / 71
Glenn Soulia Men 4 34 / 132

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Devin Riley Men 3 28 / 124
Ken Carpenter Men 3 59 / 124
Dan Barrett Men 3 72 / 124
Shane Buker Men 3 78 / 124
Andrew Strobert Men 3 84 / 124
Cory Johannessen Men 3 115 / 124

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Dan Barrett Men 3/4 17 / 40

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men Cat 3 12 / 67
Dan Barrett Men Cat 3 27 / 67
Shane Buker Men Cat 3 35 / 67
Andrew Strobert Men Cat 3 43 / 67
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3 66 / 67
Tessa Riley Women Cat 3/4 20 / 56

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men 3 13 / 36
Ken Carpenter Men 3 24 / 36
Shane Buker Men 3 32 / 36

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men 3 7 / 39
Ken Carpenter Men 3 20 / 39
Shane Buker Men 3 28 / 39
Glenn Soulia Men 35+ Cat 4 3 / 20

2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 14 2012)

Dan Barrett MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 44 / 58

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 1 (Oct 13 2012)

Cory Johannessen Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 14 / 22

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Glenn Soulia Men 4 35+/45+ 4 / 118
Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 27 / 123
Ken Carpenter Cat 3 Men 35 / 123
Dan Barrett Cat 3 Men 68 / 123

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Dan Barrett Men Cat 3 35 / 76

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Glenn Soulia Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 11 / 93
Jason Waltuch Men 4 47 / 97
Joseph Marinelli Men 4 49 / 97
Cory Johannessen Men 3 42 / 103
Ken Carpenter Men 3 53 / 103
Dan Barrett Men 3 74 / 103
Andrew Strobert Men 3 77 / 103

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Glenn Soulia Masters Men 35+ (Cat 4) 18 / 105
Jason Waltuch Men 4 43 / 99
Ken Carpenter Men 3 46 / 120
Dan Barrett Men 3 66 / 120
Andrew Strobert Men 3 74 / 120
Shane Buker Men 3 75 / 120

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Ken Carpenter Men's 2/3/4 27 / 86
Dan Barrett Men's 2/3/4 46 / 86

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Cory Johannessen 3 Men 9 / 44
Ken Carpenter 3 Men 18 / 44
Dan Barrett 3 Men 30 / 44
Shane Buker 3 Men 31 / 44
Jason Waltuch 4 Men 21 / 77

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 22 2012)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3/4 7 / 29
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/4 18 / 29
Jason Waltuch Cat 3/4 26 / 29

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men 3 16 / 63
Ken Carpenter Men 3 33 / 63

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men 3 12 / 68
Ken Carpenter Men 3 40 / 68

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men CAT 3 MEN 7 / 23

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Ken Carpenter 3 Men 25 / 67
Shane Buker 3 Men 36 / 67
Dan Barrett 3 Men 37 / 67
Andrew Strobert 3 Men 43 / 67
Jason Waltuch 4 Men 15 / 34

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Cory Johannessen Men CAT 3 MEN 6 / 24

Roll In The Hay With BOB (Sep 8 2012)

Devin Riley Cat 3 Men 11 / 24
Dan Barrett Cat 3 Men 23 / 24
Tessa Riley Women Cat 3/4 14 / 26

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 26 2012)

Tessa Riley WOMENS OPEN 17 / 25
Dan Barrett CAT 3/4 55 / 65

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Cory Johannessen 3 Men 25 / 59
Ken Carpenter 3 Men 43 / 59

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Jason Waltuch Cat 4 Men 26 / 74
Dan Barrett Cat 1/2/3 Men & Masters 35+ 66 / 71
Ken Carpenter Singlespeed Men 22 / 61
Cory Johannessen Singlespeed Men 47 / 61

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Cory Johannessen Amateur Men 30 / 97
Devin Riley Amateur Men 34 / 97
Matt D'alessio Amateur Men 45 / 97
Ken Carpenter Amateur Men 57 / 97
Tessa Riley Amateur Women 28 / 57
Jason Waltuch Men 4 51 / 106

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Devin Riley Amateur Men 12 / 93
Cory Johannessen Amateur Men 42 / 93
Matt D'alessio Amateur Men 48 / 93
Ken Carpenter Amateur Men 68 / 93
Jason Waltuch Men 4 85 / 111

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Tessa Riley Amateur Women 29 / 57

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Zachary Labry Amateur Men 52 / 81
Joseph Marinelli Men 4 35 / 57

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Devin Riley 3/4 Men 2 / 88
Cory Johannessen 3/4 Men 9 / 88
Matt D'alessio 3/4 Men 22 / 88
Ken Carpenter 3/4 Men 37 / 88
Dan Barrett 3/4 Men 53 / 88
Joseph Marinelli 3/4 Men 85 / 88
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 8 / 43
Jason Waltuch 4 Men 34 / 94

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Tessa Riley WOMEN CAT 4 1 / 20
Dan Barrett MEN CAT 1/2/3 29 / 40
Zachary Labry MEN CAT 1/2/3 33 / 40

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Jeff Bramhall Men Cat. 3-4 24 / 30

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two (Nov 13 2011)

Devin Riley Men 2,3,4 7 / 43
Cory Johannessen Men 2,3,4 8 / 43
Matt D'alessio Men 2,3,4 15 / 43
Ken Carpenter Men 2,3,4 28 / 43
Dan Barrett Men 2,3,4 30 / 43
Tessa Riley Women 4 2 / 27
Joseph Marinelli Men 4 31 / 74
Jason Waltuch Men 4 36 / 74

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Cory Johannessen Men 2,3,4 7 / 40
Matt D'alessio Men 2,3,4 11 / 40
Ken Carpenter Men 2,3,4 26 / 40
Jason Waltuch Men 4 32 / 77

Coonamesset Farm Eco-Cross (Nov 11 2011)

Dan Barrett Men 3/4 19 / 26

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Devin Riley Amateur Men 18 / 136
Tessa Riley Amateur Women 34 / 84

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Devin Riley Amateur Men 23 / 139
Cory Johannessen Amateur Men 42 / 139
Ken Carpenter Amateur Men 83 / 139

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Tessa Riley Women 3, 4 7 / 39
Devin Riley Elite Men 12 / 21
Cory Johannessen Elite Men 20 / 21
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 3.4 35 / 84
Dan Barrett Men Cat 3.4 48 / 84
Jason Goldschmidt Men Cat 3.4 56 / 84
Joseph Marinelli Men Cat 3.4 62 / 84
Jeff Bramhall Men Cat 3.4 75 / 84

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Cory Johannessen Amateur Men 21 / 70
Devin Riley Amateur Men 23 / 70
Matt D'alessio Amateur Men 47 / 70
Ken Carpenter Amateur Men 61 / 70
Tessa Riley Amateur Women 24 / 44

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Devin Riley Amateur Men 19 / 70
Cory Johannessen Amateur Men 20 / 70
Matt D'alessio Amateur Men 33 / 70
Ken Carpenter Amateur Men 60 / 70
Jeff Bramhall Amateur Men 65 / 70
Tessa Riley Amateur Women 24 / 41

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Jason Waltuch Beginners (cat 4 Only) 38 / 81
Joseph Marinelli Beginners (cat 4 Only) 39 / 81
Dan Barrett Men (cat 1/2/3) 36 / 45

Mansfield Hollow Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Joseph Marinelli Men 4 25 / 56

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Cory Johannessen Category 3/4 Men 1 / 34

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Tessa Riley Amateur Women 41 / 73

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Matt D'alessio Amateur Men 56 / 127
Dan Barrett Amateur Men 114 / 127
Ken Carpenter Masters Men 45+ 49 / 80
Tessa Riley Amateur Women 33 / 78

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Dan Barrett Cat 4 Men 26 / 91
Jason Waltuch Cat 4 Men 53 / 91
Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 16 / 79
Matt D'alessio Cat 3 Men 34 / 79
Ken Carpenter Cat 3 Men 47 / 79
Shane Buker Cat 3 Men 68 / 79
Jason Goldschmidt Cat 3 Men 75 / 79

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Dan Barrett Men 4 26 / 98
Joseph Marinelli Men 4 42 / 98
Tessa Riley Amateur Women 45 / 100
Devin Riley Amateur Men 22 / 144
Cory Johannessen Amateur Men 38 / 144
Ken Carpenter Amateur Men 97 / 144
Matt D'alessio Amateur Men 99 / 144
Andrew Strobert Amateur Men 108 / 144
Shane Buker Amateur Men 112 / 144

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Dan Barrett Men 4 25 / 111
Jason Waltuch Men 4 49 / 111
Tessa Riley Amateur Women 99 / 103
Devin Riley Amateur Men 17 / 150
Cory Johannessen Amateur Men 50 / 150
Matt D'alessio Amateur Men 66 / 150
Ken Carpenter Amateur Men 97 / 150
Shane Buker Amateur Men 143 / 150

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Matt D'alessio Men'S P/1/2/3 35 / 52

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Devin Riley 3 Men 18 / 43
Cory Johannessen 3 Men 23 / 43
Ken Carpenter 3 Men 35 / 43
Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 22 / 56
Dan Barrett 4 Men 21 / 72
Jason Waltuch 4 Men 31 / 72

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Cory Johannessen Amateur Men 21 / 43
Ken Carpenter Amateur Men 34 / 43

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Jeff Bramhall Cat Amateur Men 73 / 95

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Tessa Riley Women 3/4 19 / 39
Matt D'alessio Men 3 12 / 71
Cory Johannessen Men 3 13 / 71
Matthew Miller Men 3 19 / 71
Jeff Bramhall Men 3 49 / 71
Andrew Strobert Men 3 52 / 71
Ken Carpenter Men 3 64 / 71
Dan Barrett Men 4 18 / 61
Jason Waltuch Men 4 22 / 61
Joseph Marinelli Men 4 37 / 61

Monson Cyclocross RAce (Aug 27 2011)

Devin Riley CAT 3/4 9 / 30
Tessa Riley Open Women 16 / 23

New England Championships (Dec 18 2010)

Dan Barrett 4 Men 9 / 36
Zachary Labry 3 Men 20 / 33
Matthew Miller 3 Men 24 / 33

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Tessa Riley Cat 4 Women 8 / 25
Dan Barrett Cat 3/4 Men 39 / 71
Jason Waltuch Cat 3/4 Men 49 / 71
Cory Johannessen Singlespeed Men 13 / 60
Jason Goldschmidt Singlespeed Men 23 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 8 2010)

Jeff Bramhall Men Open Non-championship 30-39 12 / 39

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Dan Barrett Men 4 36 / 91
Jason Waltuch Men 4 77 / 91
Devin Riley Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 13 / 81
Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 28 / 81
Matthew Miller Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 37 / 81
Matt D'alessio Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 40 / 81
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 59 / 81
Jason Goldschmidt Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 70 / 81
Tessa Riley Women 3/4 23 / 40

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Devin Riley Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 90
Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 31 / 90
Matt D'alessio Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 39 / 90
Matthew Miller Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 44 / 90
Jason Goldschmidt Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 57 / 90
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 61 / 90
Dan Barrett Men 4 30 / 87
Jason Waltuch Men 4 44 / 87

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Zachary Labry Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 48 / 87
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 59 / 87

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Tessa Riley 3/4 Women 24 / 40
Devin Riley 3/4 Men 3 / 80
Cory Johannessen 3/4 Men 12 / 80
Matt D'alessio 3/4 Men 21 / 80
Ken Carpenter 3/4 Men 37 / 80
Jason Goldschmidt 3/4 Men 42 / 80
Dan Barrett 3/4 Men 54 / 80
Dan Barrett 4 Men 30 / 98
Jason Waltuch 4 Men 79 / 98

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Devin Riley MEN 3/4 11 / 34
Cory Johannessen MEN 3/4 12 / 34
Matt D'alessio MEN 3/4 15 / 34
Dan Barrett MEN 3/4 21 / 34
Ken Carpenter MEN 3/4 30 / 34
Tessa Riley WOMEN 4 4 / 13

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Andrew Strobert Cat 4 23 / 66
Dan Barrett Cat 4 25 / 66
Jason Waltuch Cat 4 42 / 66

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Andrew Strobert Cat 4 18 / 76
Jason Waltuch Cat 4 31 / 76

Coonamesset Farm Eco Cross (Nov 11 2010)

Cory Johannessen Men 3/4 3 / 20
Matthew Miller Men 3/4 4 / 20
Ken Carpenter Men 3/4 8 / 20
Dan Barrett Men 3/4 11 / 20

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Andrew Strobert Men 4 39 / 132
Devin Riley Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 20 / 127
Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 38 / 127
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 91 / 127
Matt D'alessio Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 95 / 127
Tessa Riley Women 3/4 64 / 74

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 42 / 140
Devin Riley Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 77 / 140
Matt D'alessio Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 88 / 140
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 96 / 140

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Dan Barrett Men 4 27 / 78

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Tessa Riley Cat 3,4 Women 30 / 43
Cory Johannessen 3/4 Men 4 / 108
Devin Riley 3/4 Men 5 / 108
Matt D'alessio 3/4 Men 39 / 108
Ken Carpenter 3/4 Men 42 / 108
Jason Goldschmidt 3/4 Men 63 / 108
Dan Barrett 3/4 Men 82 / 108
Andrew Strobert Cat 4 Men 19 / 131
Dan Barrett Cat 4 Men 42 / 131
Joseph Marinelli Cat 4 Men 62 / 131

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 24 / 71
Zachary Labry Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 50 / 71
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 51 / 71

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Tessa Riley Women 3/4 29 / 34
Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 65
Devin Riley Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 19 / 65
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 48 / 65

Uncle Sam GP - Day 1 (Oct 17 2010)

Matthew Miller Cat 3/4 Men 7 / 37
Cory Johannessen Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 10 / 13

Uncle Sam GP - Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Matthew Miller Cat 3/4 Men 9 / 33

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Dan Barrett Beginners (cat 4 Only) 13 / 76
Joseph Marinelli Beginners (cat 4 Only) 45 / 76
Matt D'alessio Men (cat 1/2/3) 38 / 52
Jason Goldschmidt Men (cat 1/2/3) 42 / 52

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Dan Barrett Men 4 35 / 96
Jason Waltuch Men 4 59 / 96
Zachary Labry Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 67 / 124

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 30 / 117
Ken Carpenter Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 51 / 117
Shane Buker Men 4 5 / 85
Dan Barrett Men 4 36 / 85

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Tessa Riley Cat 4 Women 20 / 34
Devin Riley Cat 3 Men 7 / 64
Matt D'alessio Cat 3 Men 35 / 64
Jason Waltuch Cat 4 Men 36 / 74
Dan Barrett Cat 4 Men 39 / 74

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Andrew Strobert Cat 4 Men 34 / 114
Dan Barrett Cat 4 Men 51 / 114
Devin Riley Cat 3 Men 28 / 119
Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 39 / 119
Zachary Labry Cat 3 Men 75 / 119
Jason Goldschmidt Cat 3 Men 86 / 119

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Ken Carpenter Cat 4 Men 16 / 114
Andrew Strobert Cat 4 Men 43 / 114
Dan Barrett Cat 4 Men 44 / 114
Jason Waltuch Cat 4 Men 58 / 114
Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 26 / 114
Devin Riley Cat 3 Men 46 / 114
Zachary Labry Cat 3 Men 81 / 114
Jason Goldschmidt Cat 3 Men 94 / 114

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Shane Buker 4 Men 4 / 96
Jason Goldschmidt 4 Men 12 / 96
Dan Barrett 4 Men 44 / 96
Jason Waltuch 4 Men 62 / 96
Matt D'alessio 3 Men 41 / 62

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Shane Buker Cat 4 Men 4 / 44
Ken Carpenter Cat 4 Men 13 / 44
Jason Goldschmidt Cat 4 Men 42 / 44
Matt D'alessio Cat 3 Men 30 / 36

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Ken Carpenter Men 4 7 / 27
Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 22 / 99
Jeff Bramhall Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 36 / 99

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 21 / 97
Jeff Bramhall Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 41 / 97
Matthew Miller Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 43 / 97
Ken Carpenter Men 4 9 / 23

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Cory Johannessen Men Intermediate Cat 3 6 / 61
Matt D'alessio Men Intermediate Cat 3 38 / 61
Shane Buker Men Cat 4 7 / 85
Jason Goldschmidt Men Cat 4 14 / 85
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 4 23 / 85
Andrew Strobert Men Cat 4 34 / 85
Dan Barrett Men Cat 4 45 / 85

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2009)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 37 / 40
Ken Carpenter Cat 4 Men 16 / 87

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 45 / 84
Devin Riley Cat 4 Men 3 / 97
Ken Carpenter Cat 4 Men 13 / 97
Matt D'alessio Cat 4 Men 23 / 97
Jason Goldschmidt Cat 4 Men 34 / 97

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2009)

Jason Goldschmidt Cat 4 Men 8 / 21

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Matt D'alessio CAT 4 MEN 8 / 90
Ken Carpenter CAT 4 MEN 12 / 90

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Cory Johannessen MEN CAT 2,3,4 15 / 35
Devin Riley MEN CAT 4 5 / 73
Matt D'alessio MEN CAT 4 16 / 73
Ken Carpenter MEN CAT 4 19 / 73
Jason Goldschmidt MEN CAT 4 25 / 73

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Devin Riley Men Cat 4 7 / 110
Matt D'alessio Men Cat 4 18 / 110
Ken Carpenter Men Cat 4 28 / 110
Jason Goldschmidt Men Cat 4 33 / 110
Cory Johannessen Men Cat 3,4 16 / 76
Matt D'alessio Men Cat 3,4 55 / 76

Hartford 'cross (Oct 25 2009)

Ken Carpenter Cat 4 9 / 40

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 18 2009)

Matt D'alessio Men's Cat 4 8 / 52
Jason Goldschmidt Men's Cat 4 19 / 52

New York State Cyclocross Championships, Part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 17 2009)

Cory Johannessen 3/4 Men 1 / 27

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Matt D'alessio Cat 4 Men 10 / 71
Leo Desforges Cat 4 Men 12 / 71
Ken Carpenter Cat 4 Men 17 / 71
Shane Buker Cat 4 Men 20 / 71
Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 84 / 104

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Matt D'alessio Cat 4 Men 29 / 90
Shane Buker Cat 4 Men 54 / 90
Jason Goldschmidt Cat 4 Men 79 / 90
Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 25 / 101

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 43 / 110
Leo Desforges Cat 4 Men 4 / 87
Shane Buker Cat 4 Men 20 / 87
Matt D'alessio Cat 4 Men 26 / 87
Ken Carpenter Cat 4 Men 57 / 87
Curt Comber Cat 4 Masters 35+ 77 / 95

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 38 / 91

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Cory Johannessen Cat 3 Men 18 / 79

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

Matt D'alessio 4 Men 36 / 87
Jason Goldschmidt 4 Men 41 / 87

Waterville Cyclocross (Sep 19 2009)

Shane Buker 4 Men 7 / 15

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Leo Desforges Cat 4 Men 14 / 91
Shane Buker Cat 4 Men 48 / 91