Log In

Team Overview: Jewett Farms Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Charles Bourdages Men Master 50+ 16 / 36

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2019)

Charles Bourdages Men Master 50+ 18 / 27

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 20 2019)

Charles Bourdages Men 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 19 / 19

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2019)

Charles Bourdages Masters Men 50+/60+ 17 / 65

Gateway Hills CX (Sep 15 2019)

Charles Bourdages Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 16 / 40

Quad Cross (Sep 8 2019)

Charles Bourdages Men 50+ 21 / 56

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2018)

Charles Bourdages Killer B Men 45+ 12 / 88
Chris Housley Open Singlespeed Men 61 / 78

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Charles Bourdages Men Masters 50+ 27 / 53

NBX GP of Cross - Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Charles Bourdages Men Masters 50+ 37 / 65

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2018)

Charles Bourdages Men Master 50+ 999 / 53

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 28 2018)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Master 50+ 21 / 46
Poppy Lord Women Junior 10-14 7 / 14

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Poppy Lord Women Open Junior 9-14 12 / 15

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Poppy Lord Women Open Junior 9-14 10 / 14
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 86 / 103

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 22 2018)

Chris Housley Men Single Speed 30 / 40
Emily Housley Women Junior 12-14 6 / 8
Chris Housley Men Cat 5 31 / 69

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 19 2017)

Chris Roseberry Men Cat 3/4 55 / 58

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 29 2017)

Olivia Lord Women Master 40+ 9 / 17
Poppy Lord Women Junior 10-14 6 / 14
Emily Housley Women Junior 10-14 8 / 14
Henry Lord Men Junior 15-18 3 / 35
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 16 / 41

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 22 2017)

Emily Housley Jr 9-12 (Women) 4 / 4

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 101 / 103

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Emily Housley Women Junior 9-14 15 / 16
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 26 / 106
Jeff Couture Men Cat 4/5 65 / 118
Lance Cote Men Cat 4/5 91 / 118

Minuteman CX (Oct 8 2017)

Michael Bloom Men (Cat 4/5 40+) 18 / 73

King Pine CX (Oct 1 2017)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 14 / 26

Deer Farm CX (Sep 30 2017)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 14 / 47
Robbie Jenkins Men Cat 4/5 28 / 47

Cyclocross Maglia Rosa #4 Bromont (Sep 30 2017)

Matthew Lord Master Men 40-49 36 / 41

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2017)

Poppy Lord Women Open Junior 10-14 6 / 10
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 21 / 74
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 43 / 74
Jeff Couture Men Cat 4/5 41 / 60
Olivia Lord Women Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+ 8 / 28
Henry Lord Men Cat 1/23/4 Junior 15-18 7 / 21

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 16 2017)

Michael Bloom Men Open Master 45+ 32 / 47
Matthew Lord Men Open Master 45+ 36 / 47
Henry Lord Men Open Junior 15-18 1 / 16

Quad CX 2017 (Sep 10 2017)

Henry Lord Men Open Junior 15-18 6 / 22
Olivia Lord Women Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 3 / 17
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 15 / 53
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 999 / 53

Sea Sports CrossMas (Dec 18 2016)

David Sandoval Men Junior 15-18 3 / 7
David Sandoval Men Junior 9-14 2 / 6

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2016)

Tom Scontras Singlespeed (Men) 47 / 72
Michael Bloom Singlespeed (Men) 51 / 72
Henry Lord Beginner (Men) 43 / 85

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

David Sandoval Men 9-14 Junior 6 / 24

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

David Sandoval Men 9-14 Junior 4 / 29

NECX BAR Finals (Nov 27 2016)

Tom Scontras Men 4/5 35+ 26 / 53
Michael Bloom Men 4/5 35+ 31 / 53
Matthew Lord Men 4/5 35+ 39 / 53
David Sandoval Boys 12-14 2 / 11
Henry Lord Boys 12-14 3 / 11
Poppy Lord Girls 9-11 4 / 6

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

David Sandoval Men Juniors 9-14 3 / 14

BRC Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2016)

Tom Scontras Men Master 50+ 52 / 71
Matthew Lord Men Master 40+ 69 / 81
Henry Lord Men Junior 9-14 2 / 29
Emily Housley Men Junior 9-14 23 / 29
Poppy Lord Men Junior 9-14 24 / 29
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 66 / 87

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

David Sandoval Men Juniors 9-14 1 / 11

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

David Sandoval Men Junior 9-14 4 / 41

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

David Sandoval Men Junior 9-14 5 / 48

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 5 2016)

Henry Lord Open Junior 9-14 1 / 14
Poppy Lord Open Junior 9-14 11 / 14
Henry Lord Men Cat 4/5 27 / 47

Orchard Cross at Applefest Farm (Oct 30 2016)

Poppy Lord Women Junior 10-14 8 / 14
Emily Housley Women Junior 10-14 9 / 14
Henry Lord Men Junior 10-14 1 / 41
David Sandoval Men Junior 10-14 6 / 41
Calvin Shore Men Junior 10-14 8 / 41
Casey Bergeron Men Junior 10-14 19 / 41
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Master 50+ 17 / 51
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 19 / 35
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 20 / 35
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 28 / 84
Olivia Lord Women Cat 3/4 39 / 42

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 23 2016)

Bergeron Casey jr 10-14 (Women) 4 / 8
Poppy Lord jr 10-14 (Women) 6 / 8
Emily Housley jr 10-14 (Women) 7 / 8
Henry Lord jr10-14 (Men) 1 / 15
David Sandoval jr10-14 (Men) 2 / 15
Tom Scontras Men Cat 4/5 23 / 63
Chris Housley Men ss 7 / 8

2016 Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 22 2016)

Olivia Lord Cat 4 (Women) 2 / 11
Tom Scontras Master 50+ (Men) 24 / 29
Henry Lord Juniors 9-14 (Open) 5 / 8
Michael Bloom Men's 4/5 (Open) 13 / 35
Chris Housley Men's 4/5 (Open) 23 / 35

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Henry Lord Men Open Junior 9-14 4 / 36
David Sandoval Men Open Junior 9-14 5 / 36
Poppy Lord Women Open Junior 9-14 9 / 12
Emily Housley Women Open Junior 9-14 12 / 12
Olivia Lord Women Cat 4 50 / 68
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 41 / 87
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 86 / 87

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Henry Lord Men Open Junior 9-14 4 / 30
Poppy Lord Women Open Junior 9-14 6 / 6
Olivia Lord Women Cat 4 20 / 78
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 40 / 107
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 106 / 107

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 9 2016)

Matthew Lord Men master cat 3/4 68 / 99
Henry Lord Men Junior -9 Cat 4/5 12 / 21
Henry Lord Men Junior -9 2 / 27

Verge Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2016)

Olivia Lord Cat 4 Women 10 / 23
Matthew Lord Cat 4/5 Men 52 / 110
Chris Housley Cat 4/5 Men 72 / 110

KMC Cross Festival Day 2 (Oct 1 2016)

Matthew Lord Men Master 40+ Cat 45 25 / 90
Olivia Lord Women Cat 4 15 / 41
Poppy Lord Women Junior 11-12 Open 7 / 8
Henry Lord Men Junior 13-14 Open 3 / 16
David Sandoval Men Junior 13-14 Open 7 / 16

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 28 2016)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 2/3/4 98 / 116
Matthew Lord Men Cat 2/3/4 106 / 116
Henry Lord Men Cat 4/5 78 / 109

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 18 2016)

Poppy Lord Women Junior 9-14 7 / 10
Emily Housley Women Junior 9-14 8 / 10
Henry Lord Men Junior 9-14 3 / 37
Calrih Short Men Junior 9-14 10 / 37
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 31 / 83
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 51 / 83
Olivia Lord Women Cat 3/4 26 / 44

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 17 2016)

Poppy Lord Women Junior 9-14 5 / 7
Henry Lord Men Junior 9-14 1 / 21
David Sandoval Men Junior 9-14 5 / 21
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 999 / 62
Olivia Lord Women Cat 3/4 999 / 28
Matthew Lord Men Cat 3/4 37 / 53

Quad CX (Sep 11 2016)

Poppy Lord Women Junior 9-14 4 / 6
Henry Lord Men Junior 9-14 1 / 29
Olivia Lord Women Cat 4 9 / 16
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 17 / 48
Tom Scontras Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 30 / 48
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4 Masters 35+ 37 / 48

NECX BAR Finals (Nov 29 2015)

Olivia Lord Women 4 4 / 19
Poppy Lord Junior Girls 9-11 4 / 4
Henry Lord Junior Boys 12-14 14 / 21

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 15 2015)

Emily Housley Women Junior 9-14 6 / 8
Poppy Lord Women Junior 9-14 7 / 8
Henry Lord Men Junior 9-14 9 / 17
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 999 / 89
Olivia Lord Women Cat 3/4 7 / 31

Monstah Cross (Nov 14 2015)

Poppy Lord Junior Women 9-14 4 / 4
Olivia Lord Women 3/4 33 / 34
Henry Lord Junior Men 9-14 4 / 12

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 25 2015)

Michael Bloom Cat 4-5 40+ 22 / 58
Matthew Lord Cat 4-5 40+ 38 / 58
Chris Housley Cat 4-5 40+ 39 / 58
Poppy Lord junior girls 10-14 7 / 13
Emily Housley junior girls 10-14 10 / 13
Henry Lord junior 10-14 13 / 49
Olivia Lord Women Cat 3/4 12 / 37
Chris Housley cat 4 5 50 / 98

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 18 2015)

Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 40 / 73
Chris Housley Men Single-Speed 9 / 10
Henry Lord Juniors 12 / 17
Olivia Lord Women Cat 4 5 / 18
Michael Bloom Masters 40+/50+ 49 / 64

Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 11 2015)

Olivia Lord Women (cat 4) 6 / 45

The Night Weasels Cometh (Sep 30 2015)

Olivia Lord Cat 4 Women 7 / 32
Matthew Lord cat 4/5 76 / 100

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 50 / 116
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 52 / 116

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Poppy Lord Junior 9-14 27 / 29
Olivia Lord Women Cat 4 24 / 71
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 41 / 116
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 67 / 116
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 999 / 116

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2015)

Olivia Lord 4 Women 15 / 31

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 20 2015)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 37 / 83
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 52 / 83

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 19 2015)

Olivia Lord Women 3/4 18 / 28
Emily Housley Juniors 9-14 - FEMALE 4 / 5
Chris Housley Cat 4/5 62 / 63

downeast Cyclocross (Sep 12 2015)

Olivia Lord Women's Master 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 7 / 10
Poppy Lord Junior's 9-14 6 / 6
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 25 / 45
Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 26 / 45
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 43 / 45

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Olivia Lord Women Cat 3/4 999 / 31
Poppy Lord Women Junior 9/14/14 7 / 10
Emily Housley Women Junior 9/14/14 8 / 10
Michael Bloom Men cat 4/5 master 40+ 20 / 58
Matthew Lord Men cat 4/5 master 40+ 41 / 58
Henry Lord Men Junior 9/14/14 17 / 27

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 19 2014)

Michael Bloom Masters Men Cat 1-4 40+/50+ 57 / 69

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 22 / 41

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 1 2014)

Olivia Lord Cat 4 Women 17 / 27
Chris Housley Cat 5 46 / 49
Matthew Lord Cat 4/5 50 / 93
Michael Bloom Cat 4/5 56 / 93

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Henry Lord Junior 9-14 Open 27 / 36
Michael Bloom Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 34 / 108
Chris Housley Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 75 / 108
Matthew Lord Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 107 / 108

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Henry Lord Junior 9-14 Open 26 / 29
Michael Bloom Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 32 / 107
Matthew Lord Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 54 / 107

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Michael Bloom Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 24 / 68
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 30 / 68
Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 57 / 68

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 20 2014)

Michael Bloom Cat 4/5 25 / 62
Matthew Lord Cat 4/5 36 / 62
Henry Lord junior men 9-14 6 / 8
Olivia Lord Women 3/4 15 / 17

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Jason Bailey 4/5 Men 10 / 42

NBX Grand Prix Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Jason Bailey 4/5 Men 14 / 36

New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Jason Bailey 4/5 Men 18 / 73

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 9 2013)

Jason Bailey Men Cat 4 / 5 2 / 37

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Matthew Lord Cat 4/5 Men 37 / 73
Chris Housley Cat 4/5 Men 42 / 73
Henry Lord Junior MEN 10-14 18 / 20

AACX - Race 5 in the Sportif Cross Cup Series (Oct 27 2013)

Jason Bailey Men Cat 5 Open 1 / 19
Jason Bailey Men Cat4/5 Open 2 / 42

The Bikeman.com Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2013)

Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 14 / 62

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Jason Bailey Men 5 1 / 24

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2013)

Matthew Lord cat 4 23 / 92
Chris Housley cat 4 60 / 92

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Chris Housley Men Cat 4/5 67 / 108
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 20 / 97

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Matthew Lord Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 43 / 108
Henry Lord Men Junior 10-14 27 / 32

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Matthew Lord 4/5 Men 35+ 16 / 65
Chris Housley 4/5 Men 27 / 50

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 21 2013)

Henry Lord Juniors 10-14 9 / 9
Matthew Lord Cat 4/5 8 / 45

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Amanda House Women Cat 3/4 25 / 47

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Amanda House Women Cat 3/4 32 / 50

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Jason Bailey Category 4 Men 24 / 38

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Olivia Lord Women 35+ 3/4 13 / 19
Matthew Lord Cat 4 20 / 84
Jason Bailey Cat 4 43 / 84
Jason Gori Cat 4 62 / 84

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Matthew Lord Men 35+ Cat 4 9 / 25

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Matthew Lord Men 35+ Cat 4 9 / 20
Erik Howell Men 35+ Cat 4 17 / 20

The BikeMan.com Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 13 2012)

Olivia Lord Women 1/2/3/4 20 / 24
Matthew Lord Men Cat 4 39 / 63

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Matthew Lord 4 Men 28 / 77