Log In

Team Overview: Corning/NoTubes Race Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Rockland County Supercross Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Jeff Frutchey Men 35+ Cat 4/5 10 / 23

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State Championships (Oct 19 2014)

Jeff Frutchey Men Open Cat 4/5 16 / 65

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park Day 2 (Oct 12 2014)

Steve Burdette Men 55+ Masters 10 / 14

Chenango Forks CROSSFIRE (Oct 5 2014)

Jeff Frutchey Master Men- ages 45 + 1 / 9
Michael Grygus Open Men 10 / 12

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

David Yacobelli Men Pro/Cat Open 73 / 84

BSC Cyclocross 2014 Race 1 (Sep 14 2014)

George Hluck MASTERS 50+ (Open) 10 / 11

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Jeff Frutchey Men Cat 4/5 11 / 29
Jeff Frutchey Men Cat 5 3 / 17

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

David Yacobelli Men 45+ Masters 22 / 85

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

David Yacobelli Men Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 19 / 92

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 31 2014)

Jeff Frutchey Men Category 4-5 9 / 40

Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race (Nov 10 2013)

Paul Speranza Men Masters Men 55+ 3 / 9
Steve Burdette Men Masters Men 45+ 11 / 14
David Prugh Men Masters Men 45+ 13 / 14
Abbey Alexiades Women Open Women 3 / 4
David Yacobelli Men Masters Men 35+ 1 / 10
Julie Erickson Women Cat 3/4 & Citizens Women 5 / 8
David Yacobelli Men Open Men 1 / 23
Dave Prugh Men Open Men 17 / 23
Steve Burdette Men Open Men 18 / 23
Paul Speranza Men Open Men 19 / 23

Power Cross (Nov 3 2013)

George Hluck Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 12 / 18

Syracuse Grand Prix Cyclocross/NYCross Series/ NYS CX Championship (Nov 2 2013)

Ruth Sherman Women OPEN Senior 4 / 9
Steve Burdette Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 14 / 19

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2013)

Steve Burdette Masters 50+ 4 / 14
George Hluck Masters 50+ 8 / 14

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Oct 20 2013)

Steve Burdette Masters Men 45+ - Sunday 16 / 19

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Oct 19 2013)

David Yacobelli Open Men - Saturday 4 / 13
Steve Burdette Masters Men 45+ - Saturday 11 / 14

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 2 (Oct 13 2013)

David Yacobelli ELITE MEN 11 / 15

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 1 (Oct 12 2013)

David Yacobelli ELITE MEN 15 / 22

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Steve Burdette Men men 40 22 / 30

Webster Park Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Steve Burdette Masters Men 40+ 14 / 20

NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross (Sep 28 2013)

Julie Erickson Cat 4/Citizens Women 2 / 4
Randy Rhoads Cat 4/5 Men 11 / 16
Randy Rhoads Masters Men 55+ 2 / 7
Andrew Melnychenko Masters Men 45+ 1 / 9

Adirondack Cyclocross (Race #2 NYCROSS.com series) (Sep 22 2013)

Margaret Thompson Open Women 8 / 8
David Yacobelli Elite Men 2 / 7

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 15 2013)

Margaret Thompson Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 10
David Yacobelli Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 16

2012 New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 15 2012)

Daniel Vaughn Junior Boys 10-14 4 / 17

Capital `Cross Classic - Race #7 of the 2012 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series (Dec 2 2012)

David Prugh MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 1-2-3 26 / 28

Power Cross (Nov 18 2012)

Helene Schmid Master Women 40+ 2 / 4
Daniel Vaughn Juniors 1 / 5

Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm (Nov 18 2012)

Peter Pelychaty Men 40+ 3 / 33

Dave Panella Memorial Cyclocross Race (Nov 11 2012)

Ruth Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 7
Lilynn Graves Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 7 / 7
Julie Erickson Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Michael Grygus Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 9
David Yacobelli Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 9
Paul Speranza Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 9
David Yacobelli Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 11
Steve Burdette Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 4 / 10
Paul Speranza Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 4 / 8
Helene Schmid Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 1 / 4

2012 Bethlehem Cup - - final race in the NYCROSS.com series (Nov 11 2012)

Daniel Vaughn Cub Boys 10 - 14 1 / 8

Schooley Mill Cross - Race #6 of the BikeReg.com Super 8 Series (Nov 11 2012)

Jeremy Wickham CAT 1-2-3 ELITE 18 / 19

Solon CX (Nov 11 2012)

George Hluck Men Cat 3/4 B 45+ 11 / 13

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 10 2012)

Peter Pelychaty Men Category 1-4 11 / 16

Cross in the Park (Nov 4 2012)

Peter Pelychaty Category 1-2-3 11 / 22

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Daniel Vaughn Juniors 10-14 4 / 30

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Daniel Vaughn Juniors 10-14 4 / 27

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

George Hluck Masters Men 50+ 7 / 11

Syracross II (Oct 27 2012)

Ruth Sherman Women Cat 1-4 2 / 9
Michael Grygus Mens, Cat 1-3 1 / 15
Jeremy Wickham Mens, Cat 1-3 6 / 15
Helene Schmid Master Women 35+ 2 / 4

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State CX Championships (Oct 21 2012)

Grygus Michael Elite men (pro/1/2/3 and U23)/Collegiate A 11 / 22
Daniel Vaughn Cub Juniors 13-14 (boys) 2 / 4
David Yacobelli Masters 35+ (Categories 1-3 only) 6 / 18

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 21 2012)

Peter Pelychaty Masters 40+ 4 / 15
George Hluck Masters 40+ 14 / 15

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Michael Grygus Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 8 / 14
Helene Schmid Cat 4/Citizen Women 5 / 5
Daniel Vaughn Cub Juniors10-14 (Boys and Girls) 1 / 4

Colden Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Randy Rhoads Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 13 / 22
George Hluck Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45-99 20 / 22

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 1 (Oct 13 2012)

Helene Schmid Elite Women (P/1/2/3/4 & Masters) 14 / 16
Michael Grygus Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 9 / 22
Helene Schmid Cat 4/Citizen Women 3 / 8
Daniel Vaughn Cub Juniors10-14 (Boys and Girls) 1 / 4
Maria Vaughn Cub Juniors10-14 (Boys and Girls) 4 / 4

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Daniel Vaughn Juniors 10-14 7 / 28

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Daniel Vaughn Juniors 10-14 7 / 28

NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Daniel Erickson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 6-16 2 / 8
Dylan Anton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 6-16 5 / 8
Garrett Nunnink Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 6-16 6 / 8
Andrew Melnychenko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 2 / 28
Randy Rhoads Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 15 / 28
David Prugh Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 16 / 28
Andrew Melnychenko Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 9 / 35
Peter Pelychaty Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 14 / 35
Helene Schmid Women Cat 4 2 / 10
Julie Erickson Women Cat 4 6 / 10
Ruth Sherman Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 7
Vanessa Mccaffery Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 3 / 7

Sprague Brook Cyclocross (Sep 15 2012)

Peter Pelychaty Men Cat 3/4 1 / 7

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Helene Schmid 3/4 Women 40+ 11 / 14

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Maria Vaughn Men JUNIORS JUNIOR 10-14 4 / 4

Power Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Steve Burdette Masters Men 45+ 5 / 11
Randy Rhodes Masters Men 45+ 6 / 11
George Hluck Masters Men 45+ 8 / 11

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Daniel Vaughn CUB JUNIOR BOYS 2 / 3
Dan Vaughn CAT 4 Men 34 / 35

The Dave Panella Memorial Kross (Nov 13 2011)

Randy Rhodes Masters Men 45+ 7 / 14
Steve Burdette Masters Men 45+ 8 / 14
David Prugh Masters Men 45+ 11 / 14
Paul Speranza Masters Men 55+ 4 / 6
David Yacobelli Open Men 3 / 15

Cross in the Park 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Peter Pelychaty Men 35-99 Master 7 / 8

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race (Oct 30 2011)

Steve Burdette Masters Men 50+ 7 / 13
Peter Pelychaty Open Men(p/1/2/3) 8 / 19
David Paccone Cat 4 Men 33 / 34

Syracross (Oct 29 2011)

David Prugh Masters Men 45+ Cat 1-4 9 / 11
Steve Burdette Masters Men 45+ Cat 1-4 10 / 11
David Yacobelli Open Men Cat 1-4 2 / 11

Saratoga Spa CX (Oct 23 2011)

Daniel Vaughn Cub Junior 10-12 4 / 4
Dan Vaughn Cat 4 54 / 58

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 23 2011)

Peter Pelychaty Category 3/4 Men 6 / 20
Randy Rhoads Masters 45+ 14 / 19
Steve Burdette Masters 45+ 16 / 19

Syracuse Gran Prix (Oct 16 2011)

David Yacobelli Men, cat 1-3 3 / 26

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Daniel Vaughn Cub Juniors10-14 4 / 5
Gavalt Nunnink Cub Juniors10-14 5 / 5
Dan Vaughn Cat 4 23 / 32
Bob Nunnik Masters 35+/45+/55+ 31 / 34

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Daniel Vaughn Cub Juniors10-1Cub Juniors10-14 (Boys and Girls) 1 / 2
Dan Vaughn Cat 4/Citizen Men 37 / 41

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Peter Pelychaty Category 3/4 Men 5 / 34

NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross (Oct 1 2011)

David Yacobelli Masters Men 1 / 20
George Hluck Masters Men 8 / 20
Paul Speranza Masters Men 9 / 20
David Prugh Masters Men 12 / 20
Randy Rhoads Masters Men 19 / 20
David Yacobelli Open Men 2 / 15
Peter Pelychaty Open Men 6 / 15
Paul Speranza Open Men 10 / 15
Randy Rhoads Open Men 12 / 15

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 25 2011)

Peter Pelychaty Category 2/3 Men 5 / 20

Swandrome Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Paul Speranza Masters Men 10 / 34
Steve Burdette Masters Men 13 / 34
David Prugh Masters Men 17 / 34
George Hluck Masters Men 30 / 34
Randy Rhoads Masters Men 33 / 34
David Yacobelli Open Men 2 / 20

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 24 2011)

David Yacobelli P/1/2 5 / 12
Peter Pelychaty Masters 35+ 2 / 11
Steve Burdette Masters 45+ 12 / 15

Kirkland CX (Sep 11 2011)

David Yacobelli Pro/1/2/3 Men 4 / 11
Vanessa Mccaffery Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 1 / 13
Margaret Thompson Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 9 / 13