Log In

Team Overview: Cal Giant

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Sacramento Cyclocross #7 (Maidu Park) (Dec 9 2017)

Justin Robinson Men A 3 / 24

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Justin Robinson Men UCI C2 Elite 15 / 54

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Justin Robinson Men UCI C2 Elite 16 / 56

NCNCA District Championship (Dec 11 2016)

Justin Robinson Men A 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 12

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #8 (Dec 10 2016)

Justin Robinson Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) 3 / 18

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (Dec 3 2016)

Justin Robinson Elite Men A (USAC 1-4) 1 / 18

CCCX 9 Finale Fort Ord (Jan 17 2016)

Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 3 / 4

CCCX 8 Fort Ord (Jan 13 2016)

Todd Hoefer MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 3 / 4

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - Ft. Ord (Dec 19 2015)

Eric Bustos MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 7 / 11
Todd Hoefer MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 3 / 13
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 7 / 13

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Anastasio Flores jr. M Men 35+ A 18 / 20

Santa Rosa Cup Day 3 Spring Lake Park (Nov 15 2015)

Rachel Lloyd Elite A Women 1 / 7
Robert Meighan Masters A 45+ 2 / 12
James Coates Masters A 35+ 2 / 10
Brian Finnerty Masters A 35+ 9 / 10
Rachel Lloyd Masters A 35+ 10 / 10

Santa Rosa Cup Day 2 Sonoma Fairgrounds (Nov 14 2015)

Robert Meighan Masters A 45+ 1 / 8
Eric Bustos Masters A 45+ 4 / 8
Brian Finnerty Masters A 35+ 1 / 7
James Coates Masters A 35+ 3 / 7

Santa Rosa Cup Day 1 Night Race Sonoma Fairgrounds (Nov 13 2015)

Robert Meighan Masters A 45+ 1 / 10

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Anastasio Flores jr M Men 35+ A 16 / 17

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Anastasio Flores jr Cat A Men 27 / 55

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Tobin Ortenblad Men U23(Pan Am Championships) 3 / 36
Lloyd Rachel Women Elite(Pan Am Championships) 3 / 38
Logan Owen Men Elite (Pan Am Championships) 28 / 54

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Logan Owen Men Procx UCI 4 / 84
Rachel Lloyd Women Procx UCI 5 / 58

Sacramento CX #4 (Oct 31 2015)

John Mundelius Men A35+ 2 / 6

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 25 2015)

John Mundelius Men A35+ 2 / 4

Surf City #1 Harbor High (Oct 25 2015)

Todd Hoefer Men 45 A 1 / 21
Anastasio Flores jr 35+ A 2 / 19

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - TORO PARK (Oct 18 2015)

John Mundelius MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 2 / 12
Eric Bustos MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 9 / 12
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 12 / 12
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 7 / 11

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #5 - MANZANITA PARK (Oct 11 2015)

Robert Meigan MASTERS 45+ A MEN 2 / 10
Eric Bustos MASTERS 45+ A MEN 8 / 10
Todd Hoefer MASTERS 35+ A MEN 3 / 11
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 10 / 11

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Robert Meijhen MASTERS 45+ A MEN 1 / 19
Eric Bustos MASTERS 45+ A MEN 10 / 19
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 17 / 19
Todd Hoefer MASTERS 35+ A MEN 7 / 23
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 20 / 23

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK (Sep 27 2015)

Robert Meijhen MASTERS 45+ A MEN 1 / 16
Eric Bustos MASTERS 45+ A MEN 10 / 16
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 16 / 16
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 4 / 17
Todd Hoefer MASTERS 35+ A MEN 5 / 17

CrossReno (Sep 19 2015)

John Mundelius Men 35+ Open 3 / 7

CCCX Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 13 2015)

John Mundelius MASTERS 45+ A MEN 3 / 13
Eric Bustos MASTERS 45+ A MEN 10 / 13
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 7 / 7

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

John Mundelius Men 35+ Open 5 / 19

CCCX Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 6 2015)

John Mundelius MASTERS 45+ A MEN 1 / 21
Eric Bustos MASTERS 45+ A MEN 9 / 21
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 1 / 9

Inaugural Rocklobster Cup CX (Aug 29 2015)

Rachel Lloyd Elite Women 1 / 12
Anastassio Flores jr. Men's A masters 35+ 2 / 21
John Mundelius Men's A masters 35+ 4 / 21

CCCX CYCLOCROSS SERIES FINAL - MONTEREY (Jan 18 2015)

Todd Hoefer MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 1 / 8
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 2 / 8
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 3 / 7

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #8 - MONTEREY (Jan 3 2015)

Madelein Myall C WOMEN 200-299 2 / 4
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 14 / 16
Justin Robinson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 6 / 17
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 13 / 17

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - CSUMB (Dec 21 2014)

Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 1 / 12
Justin Robinson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 1 / 11
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 10 / 11

SacCX Race #6, Lange Twins Winery (NorCal District Championships) (Dec 14 2014)

Justin Robinson Men A35+ 1 / 21
Brian Finnerty Men A35+ 18 / 21

BASP Cyclocross #6 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2014)

Justin Robinson Elite Men 7 / 28
Norm Kreiss M Men 45+ A 3 / 27
Justin Robinson M Men 35+ A 2 / 27

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Justin Robinson Elite Men 5 / 23
Gannon Myall Men 45+ A 2 / 34
Robert Meighan Men 45+ A 6 / 34
Eric Bustos Men 45+ A 13 / 34
Justin Robinson Men 35+ A 3 / 33

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Robert Meighan Men Masters 45+ 20 / 54

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Robert Meighan Men Masters 45+ 17 / 70

2014 BASP Race 3: Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 9 2014)

Justin Robinson Elite Men 13 / 16

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Justin Robinson Men 35+ Cat A 1 / 42
Justin Robinson Cat A Men 5 / 53

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - CSUMB (Oct 18 2014)

Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 3 / 13
Todd Hoefer MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 7 / 13
Justin Robinson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 1 / 17
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 16 / 17
Justin Robinson ELITE MEN 400-499 1 / 21

Toro Park CCCX #5 (Oct 11 2014)

Todd Hoefer MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 2 / 15
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 3 / 15
Justin Robinson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 1 / 12
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 2 / 12
Logan Owen ELITE MEN 400-499 15 / 16

CCCX #4 (Sep 28 2014)

Todd Hoefer MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 2 / 25
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 3 / 25
Justin Robinson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 1 / 16
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 16 / 16
Justin Robinson ELITE MEN 400-499 7 / 31

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

John Mundelius Men Masters 45+ 83 / 94

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

John Mundelius Men Masters 45+ 26 / 95

BASP #1 Grand Prix Clark Natwick (Sep 21 2014)

John Mundelius Master Men 35+ 13 / 62

CCCX #3 (Sep 20 2014)

Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 3 / 8
Todd Hoefer MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 2 / 10
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 700-799 7 / 10

CCCX #2 (Sep 13 2014)

Justin Robinson MASTERS 35+ A MEN 200-299 1 / 6

CCCX #1 Ft. Ord (Sep 7 2014)

Frank Cuaresma MASTERS MEN 55+ 6 / 12
Norm Kreiss MASTERS 45+ A MEN 4 / 11
Anastasio Flores jr MASTERS 35+ A MEN 2 / 9

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

Todd Hoefer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 20
John Mundelius MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 20
Eric Bustos MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 20
Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 19 / 20
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 65-69 2 / 2
Dave Samples MASTER MEN 60-64 3 / 3
Brian Finnerty MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 14
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 14
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 12 / 14
Justin Robinson ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 14
Henry Kramer ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 14
John Mundelius ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 11 / 14

CCCX CYCLOCROSS RACE #6 - MANZANITA PARK (Dec 15 2013)

Norman Kreiss MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 13
Eric Bustos MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 13
Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 13 / 13
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 6 / 12
Dave Samples MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 9 / 12
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 8
Todd Hoefer MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 4 / 8
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 8

CCCP - CycloCross @ Coyote Point - BASP Race 5 (Dec 8 2013)

Anastasio Flores jr. Master 35+ A 11 / 28

Sierra Point Night Cross - BASP #3 (Nov 9 2013)

Justin Robinson Elite Men 7 / 61
Todd Hoefer Master Men 45+A 3 / 31
Justin Robinson Master Men 35+A 1 / 37

Candlestick Repechage (Oct 20 2013)

Justin Robinson Master 35+ A 6 / 32

Lion of Fairfax of Los Altos (Oct 12 2013)

John Mundelius 45+ A Master Men 3 / 30

CCCX 5 (Oct 6 2013)

Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 13
Todd Hoefer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 13
Norman Kreiss MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 13
Eric Bustos MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 10 / 13
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 4 / 10
Dave Samples MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 9 / 10
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 7
Justin Robinson ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 9

CCCX 4 (Sep 28 2013)

Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 16
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 6

CCCX 3 (Sep 21 2013)

Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 13
Todd Hoefer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 13
Dave Samples MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 7 / 10
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 4 / 10

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2013)

Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 22
Dave Samples MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 6 / 9
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 11
Meredith Miller ELITE WOMEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 11
Cody Kaiser ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 4 / 15
Brian Finnerty ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 15

CCCX 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 18
Tao Bernerd MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 18
Dave Samples MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 9 / 11
Brian Finnerty MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 18
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 18
Todd Hoefer MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 18
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 18
Meredith Miller ELITE WOMEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 6
Cody Kaiser ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 4 / 22
Brian Finnerty ELITE MEN CAT. 1/2/3/4 22 / 22

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Anastasio Flores jr Elite Men 21 / 39

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Jordi Cortes Men 35+ A 13 / 14

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Jordi Cortes Men 35+ A 15 / 20
Tobin Ortenblad Men UCI Elite 3 / 30

CCCX 5 (Oct 14 2012)

Andrea Turner B WOMEN 2/3/4 3 / 3
Frank Cuaresema MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 7 / 13
Tao Bernardi MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 23
Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 23
Eric Bustos MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 4 / 23
Robert Meighan MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 9 / 23
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 23
Todd Hoefer MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 23
David Samples MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 17 / 23
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 24 / 23

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Owen Myall JR MEN 10-14 4 / 6
Frank Cuaresema MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 5 / 8
Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 21
Eric Bustos MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 21
Norm Kreiss MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 21
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 19
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 19
Todd Hoefer MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 19
David Samples MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 17 / 19

Livermore Cyclocross Festival (Sep 23 2012)

Tao Bernardi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master A 45-99 2 / 19

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 2 / 20
John Mundelius MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 4 / 20
Tao Bernardi MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 20
Norm Kreiss MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 7 / 20
Eric Bustos MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 8 / 20
Todd Hoefer MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 21
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 11 / 21
David Samples MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 17 / 21

CCCX 2 (Sep 15 2012)

Robbie Farrens JR MEN 15-18 1 / 1
Robert Stoik B MEN CAT.3/4 5 / 21
Jordi Cortes B MEN CAT.3/4 8 / 21
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 4 / 7
Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 16
John Mundelius MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 16
Norm Kreiss MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 16
Eric Bustos MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 6 / 16
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 20
David Samples MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 14 / 20
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 19 / 20

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Robbie Farrens JR MEN 15-18 1 / 1
Robbie Farrens B MEN CAT.3/4 25 / 25
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ ALL 7 / 13
John Mundelius MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 20
Henry Kramer MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 3 / 20
Tao Bernardi MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 5 / 20
Norm Kreiss MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 1/2/3/4 11 / 20
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 1 / 14
Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 10 / 14
David Samples MASTER MEN 35+ A CAT. 1/2/3/4 11 / 14

CCCX 8 (Jan 15 2012)

Casey O'brian Master Men 45+ B Cat 2/3/4 2 / 24
Josie Jaques-maynes Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 4

Sacramento CX #8 (Dec 17 2011)

Jesse Moore Men A 8 / 19

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Anastacio Flores Elite Men 27 / 39

CCCX #7 Nor Cal State Champs (Dec 4 2011)

Madeleine Myall Jr. Girls 2 / 6
Emma Myall Jr. Girls 4 / 6
Tobin Ortenblad Jr. Men 15-18 1 / 6
Henry Kramer Master Men's 55+ Open 1 / 11
Norm Kreiss Master Men's 55+ Open 2 / 11
Justin Robinson Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 24
Gina Hall Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 8
Justin Robinson Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 24

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Nicholas Weighall Elite Men 19 / 66
Joe Ryan Master 55+ 5 / 13
Owen Myall Juniors 10-14 16 / 16
Maddie Myall Junior Women 2 / 12
Emma Myall Junior Women 7 / 12

ZM Cycle & Fitness National's Revenge (Nov 6 2011)

Ian Dewar Men 30+ 35 / 38

CCCX 6 (Nov 6 2011)

Madeleine Myall Women's B Cat 2/3/4 4 / 5
Piet Vanabrvelde Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 14

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Meredith Miller Women UCI Elite Women 2 / 23

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Meredith Miller Women UCI Elite Women 5 / 24

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

Meredith Miller Women UCI Elite Women 2 / 21

CCCX 5 (Oct 22 2011)

Tobin Ortenblad Jr. Men 15-18 1 / 3

CCCX 4 (Oct 16 2011)

Emma Myall Women's C Cat 3/4 3 / 6
Madeleine Myall Women's B Cat 2/3/4 10 / 14
Justin Robinson Master Men's 35+ A Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 30
Josie Jaques-maynes Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 10
Justin Robinson Elite Men Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 26

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Benny Swedberg Men 1/2 17 / 28

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Madeleine Myall Women's B Cat 2/3/4 8 / 9
Josie Jaques-maynes Elite Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 11

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 8 2011)

Jesse Moore Men A 4 / 23

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 1 2011)

Piel Vandervelde B 35+ 58 / 61

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Benny Swedberg Men 1/2 16 / 16

CCCX 2 (Sep 24 2011)

Tobin Ortenblad Jr. Men 15-18 1 / 5
Josie Jaques-maynes Elite Women Cat A 10 / 10

CCCX 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Tobin Ortenblad Men Jr 15-18 1 / 4
Madeleine Myall Women B 5 / 5
Josie Jaques-maynes Women A 5 / 11

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

Nicholas Weighall Men 1/2 2 / 5

Sacramento CX #8 (Jan 22 2011)

Jesse Moore Men A 3 / 12

Sacramento CX #7 (Jan 8 2011)

Jesse Moore Men A 6 / 9

Sacramento CX #6 (Dec 18 2010)

Jesse Moore Men A 3 / 9

Surf City #3 (Dec 12 2010)

Casey O'Brien Master Men 45+ B 5 / 17

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Tod Hoefer Master 35+ A 1 / 34
James Coates Master 35+ A 2 / 34
Steve Reaney Master 35+ A 3 / 34
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A 12 / 34
Gina Hall Cat A Women 1 / 18
Madeline Myall Junior Women U15 1 / 5
Emma Myall Junior Women U15 2 / 5
Steve Reaney Cat A Men 2 / 32
Anastasio Flores jr Cat A Men 5 / 32

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Robert Meighan Men A 45+ 4 / 39
James Coates Men A 35+ 1 / 46
Tod Hoefer Men A 35+ 2 / 46
Steve Reaney Men A 35+ 4 / 46
Justin Robinson Men A 35+ 5 / 46
Jordi Cortes Men A 35+ 10 / 46
Eric Bustos Men A 35+ 14 / 46
Gina Hall Cat A Women 15 / 28
Steve Reaney Cat A Men 8 / 59

Sacramento CX #4 (Nov 22 2010)

Gina Hall Women A 1 / 5
Jesse Moore Men A 3 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Chance Noble Men 1/2 21 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Tyler Hanson Men 1/2 8 / 12

Surf City #2 (Nov 14 2010)

Don Langley Master Men 45+ A 15 / 23

BASP 3, Sierra Pt (Nov 13 2010)

Gina Hall A Women 3 / 24
Robert Meighan Master Men 45+ Cat A 3 / 38
Steve Reaney Master Men 35+ Cat A 1 / 47
James Coates Master Men 35+ Cat A 3 / 47

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Jordi Cortes Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 3 / 16

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Steve Reaney Cat A Men's Results 2 / 47
Chris Stastny Cat A Men's Results 29 / 47
James Coates Cat A Men's Results 38 / 47
Gina Hall Cat A Women's Results 2 / 20
Robert Meighan Cat A 45+ Men's Results 13 / 37
Tod Hoefer Cat A 35+ Men's Results 3 / 48
James Coates Cat A 35+ Men's Results 4 / 48
Steve Reaney Cat A 35+ Men's Results 5 / 48
Daniel Mcnally Cat A 35+ Men's Results 16 / 48
Eric Bustos Cat A 35+ Men's Results 24 / 48
Madeline Myall Junior Women Results 1 / 3
Emma Myall Junior Women Results 2 / 3

CCCX #5 (Oct 24 2010)

David Samples MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 11
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ 9 / 11
Martin Suro MASTER MEN 35+ B 7 / 23

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Steve Reaney Cat A Men 1 / 54
Cody Kaiser Cat A Men 11 / 54
Jeremy Ferguson Cat A Men 15 / 54
Anastasio Flores jr Cat A Men 19 / 54
Gina Hall Women A 6 / 26
Tod Hoefer Master Men 35+ Cat A 3 / 46
Steve Reaney Master Men 35+ Cat A 16 / 46
Justin Robindon Master Men 35+ Cat A 25 / 46
Jordi Cortes Master Men 35+ Cat A 27 / 46
Eric Bustos Master Men 35+ Cat A 32 / 46
James Coates Master Men 35+ Cat A 34 / 46
Emma Myall Junior Women 1 / 4
Madeline Myall Junior Women 3 / 4

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Emma Myall JUNIOR WOMEN 5 / 7
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ 5 / 10
David Samples MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 10
Martin Suro MASTER MEN 35+ B 7 / 20

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ 6 / 9
David Samples MASTER MEN 55+ 7 / 9
Martin Suro MASTER MEN 35+ B 9 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Anastasio Flores jr Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 1 / 18

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Emma Myall JR Women 4 / 8
Frank Cuaresma Master Men 55+ 3 / 11
David Samples Master Men 55+ 7 / 11

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 13
David Samples MASTER MEN 55+ 11 / 13
Martin Suro MASTER MEN 35+ B 19 / 31

Peak Season CX (Jan 24 2010)

Justin Robinson Category A Men 2 / 11
Justin Robinson Master Men 35+ A 1 / 9

CCCX #6 (Jan 17 2010)

Madeline Myall JUNIOR WOMEN 1 / 4
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ 1 / 10
David Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ A 8 / 18

Surf City #5 - Aptos High (Jan 10 2010)

Meridith Miller Category A Men 21 / 24
Meridith Miller Category A Women 1 / 8
Courtney Shipman Category A Women 7 / 8

Surf City #4 - Harbor High (Dec 20 2009)

Justin Robinson Master Men 35+ A 4 / 24

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Steve Reaney A Men 4 / 35

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Justin Robinson Men A 2 / 56
Steve Reaney Men A 6 / 56
Jeremy Ferguson Men A 13 / 56

CCCX #5 Manzanita Park (Nov 22 2009)

Madeline Myall JUNIOR WOMEN 1 / 4
Gina Hall ELITE WOMEN 5 / 10
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 9
Justin Robinson MASTER MEN 35+ A 1 / 21

CCCX #4 Toro Park, Salinas (Nov 8 2009)

Gina Hall ELITE WOMEN 2 / 12
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ 2 / 8
Jeremy Ferguson ELITE MEN 5 / 24

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Jeremy Ferguson Cat A Men 12 / 48
Steve Reaney Cat A Men 14 / 48
Adam Switters Cat A Men 25 / 48
Henry Kramer Master 35+ A 3 / 53

CCCX #3 Toro Park, Salinas, (Oct 18 2009)

Madeline Myall JUNIOR WOMEN 1 / 3
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ 3 / 10
David Samples MASTER MEN 55+ 10 / 10
David Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ A 2 / 22

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Cody Kaiser Elite / Pro Men's Race 6 / 35

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Josie Jacques-maynes Category A Women 3 / 19
Norm Kreiss Master Men 45+ A 4 / 24
David Samples Master Men 45+ A 20 / 24

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Henry Kramer Cat A 35+ 8 / 44
Jeremy Ferguson Mens A 5 / 54
Justin Robinson Mens A 9 / 54
Steve Reaney Mens A 22 / 54

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2009)

Josie Jacques-maynes ELITE WOMEN 3 / 10
Madeline Myall JUNIOR WOMEN 1 / 6
David Anderson MASTER MEN 45+ A 3 / 28

CCCX #1 (Sep 20 2009)

Josie Jacques-maynes ELITE WOMEN 5 / 16
Madeline Myall JUNIOR WOMEN 1 / 4
Samuel Cerruti JR MEN 10-14 1 / 7

CCCX #7 (Jan 11 2009)

Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 2 / 5
Mike Bodge MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 4 / 15
Kyle Samuels MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 9 / 15
Justin Robinson ELITE MEN (1-99) 1 / 18

Peak Season CX #2 (Jan 4 2009)

Maddie Myall Jr. Women 18 & Under 1 / 5

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 11 2008)

Frank Cuaresma Master men 60-64 4 / 16

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Frank Cuaresma Master 55+ 34:49 2 / 8
Henry Kramer Master 35+ A 45:25 2 / 38
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A 45:25 14 / 38

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Henry Kramer Master 35+ A 38:55 6 / 47
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A 38:55 13 / 47
Frank Cuaresma Master 55+ 37:05 3 / 9

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

John Mullane JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 11 / 15
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 1 / 5
Madeline Myall JUNIOR WOMEN (800-899) 1 / 6
Mike Bodge MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 3 / 21
Kyle Samuels MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 17 / 21
Justin Robinson ELITE MEN (1-99) 1 / 31

CCCX #4: Fort Ord (Nov 16 2008)

36'24: John mullane JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 4 / 11
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 2 / 5
Madeline Myall JUNIOR WOMEN (800-899) 1 / 4
Mike Bodge MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 1 / 12
Kyle Samuels MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 5 / 12

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Henry Kramer Master 35+ A, 42:32 2 / 42
Frank Cuaresma Master 55+, 36:15 2 / 9

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Madelaine Myall Women JR 1 / 2

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Henry Kramer Master 35+ A 1 / 41
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A 13 / 41
Frank Cuaresma Master 55+ 2 / 7

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 3 / 6
Madeline Myall JUNIOR WOMEN (800-899) 1 / 5
Mike Bodge MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 2 / 17
Kyle Samuels MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 6 / 17
Mark Santurbane ELITE MEN (1-99) 2 / 43

CCCX #2 (Sep 28 2008)

Justin Robinson ELITE MEN (1-99) 3 / 39
Mark Santurbane ELITE MEN (1-99) 5 / 39
Cody Kaiser ELITE MEN (1-99) 7 / 39
Mike Bodge MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 2 / 17
Kyle Samuels MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 5 / 17
Ian Samuels JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 3 / 11
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 1 / 8

CCCX #1: Fort Ord (Sep 21 2008)

Mike Bodge MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 2 / 17
Kyle Samuels MASTER MEN 45+ B (600-699) 4 / 17
Ian Samuels JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (400-499) 4 / 10
Melodie Metzgar ELITE WOMEN (900-999) 2 / 9
Frank Cuaresma MASTER MEN 55+ (800-899) 1 / 9

CCCX #7 (Jan 6 2008)

Paul Hausser CATEGORY B MEN (500-599) 7 / 13
Casey O'Brien MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 15 / 15
Casey O'Brien ELITE MEN (800-899) 18 / 19
Ian Samuels JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 7 / 10

CCCX #6 (Dec 16 2007)

Paul Hausser CATEGORY B MEN (500-599) 7 / 13
Casey O'Brien MASTER MEN 35+ B (300-399) 15 / 15
Casey O'Brien ELITE MEN (800-899) 18 / 19
Ian Samuels JUNIOR MEN 14-18 (500-599) 7 / 10

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Justin Robinson Cat A Men, 59:24 9 / 40
Anastasio Flores jr Cat A Men, 59:24 20 / 40
Frank Cuaresma Master 55+, 36:09 2 / 9
Todd Hoefer Master 35+ A, 46:45 3 / 32
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A, 46:45 9 / 32

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Anastasio Flores jr MASTER MEN 35+ A (1-100) 16 / 16

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Frank Cuaresma Master 55+, 34:15 2 / 8
Todd Hoefer Master 35+ A, 42:31 6 / 44
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A, 42:31 9 / 44

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Frank Cuaresma Master 55+, 38:54 2 / 8
Justin Robinson Cat A Men, 59:18 1 / 34
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A, 44:14 15 / 37

Convert Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Benjamin Lerner Masters Men 35+ 3/4 2 / 14
Chance Noble Elite Men 1/2/3 3 / 22

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Frank Cuaresma Master 55+, 39:34 2 / 6
Justin Robinson Cat A Men, 57:24 1 / 36
Todd Hoefer Master 35+ A, 46:12 6 / 41
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A, 46:12 16 / 41

CCCX #3 (Oct 13 2007)

Martin Suro CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN (700-799) 6 / 7

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Frank Cuaresma Master 55+, 36:03 2 / 7
Justin Robinson Cat A Men, 57:26 2 / 38
Todd Hoefer Master 35+ A, 42:32 3 / 46
Eric Bustos Master 35+ A, 42:32 17 / 46

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Martin Suro CAT SINGLE SPEED A-MEN 3 / 6

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Martin Suro Cat Single Speed A-MEN 10 / 10

Busiest Racers

in last months
Justin Robinson 41
Anastasio Flores jr 30
Todd Hoefer 20
Norm Kreiss 17
John Mundelius 17
Eric Bustos 16
Henry Kramer 14
Robert Meighan 7
Brian Finnerty 7
Tobin Ortenblad 6
Frank Cuaresma 6
Dave Samples 6
David Samples 5
Madeleine Myall 5
Meredith Miller 5
Josie Jaques-maynes 5
Tao Bernardi 4
Rachel Lloyd 4
Jordi Cortes 3
Logan Owen 3
Emma Myall 3
Robbie Farrens 3
Owen Myall 2
Jesse Moore 2
Norman Kreiss 2
Nicholas Weighall 2
Benny Swedberg 2
Cody Kaiser 2
James Coates 2
Frank Cuaresema 2
Anastasio Flores jr. 2
Robert Meijhen 2
Robert Meigan 1
Madelein Myall 1
Anastassio Flores jr. 1
Andrea Turner 1
Tao Bernerd 1
Robert Stoik 1
Gina Hall 1
Ian Dewar 1
Gannon Myall 1
Maddie Myall 1
Joe Ryan 1
Lloyd Rachel 1
Casey O'brian 1
Piel Vandervelde 1
Anastacio Flores 1
Piet Vanabrvelde 1