Log In

Team Overview: Serious Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Central Coast CX #4 (Sep 23 2018)

Nick Steel Masters Men 45+ B 2 / 20
Nick Steel Masters Men 45+ C 1 / 16

SoCalCross #16- Series Finale (Dec 17 2017)

Scott Lundy Men Elite A (CX1-5) 4 / 13
Edina Fuzesi MASTER Women 35+ COMBINED 5 / 14

SoCalCross #15- Series Finale (Dec 17 2017)

Scott Lundy Men Elite A (CX1-5) 4 / 13
Edina Fuzesi MASTER Women 35+ COMBINED 5 / 14

SoCalCross #15- MoVal CX Saturday (Dec 16 2017)

Edina Fuzesi Women Open Masters 35+ 5 / 14

SoCalCross #14 - Santa Cross (Dec 10 2017)

Scott Lundy Men OPEN ELITE A 2 / 10
Edina Fuzesi Men OPEN MASTERS 35+ 7 / 14

SoCalCross #13 - SCNCA Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Scott Lundy Men OPEN ELITE A 8 / 11
Scott Lundy Men OPEN MASTERS A 35+ 1 / 11
Edina Fuzesi Women OPEN MASTERS 35+ 9 / 18

SoCalCross #12 - NABRA District Championships (Dec 2 2017)

Edina Fuzesi Women 35+ (CX 1-5) 7 / 19
Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 3 / 11
Jorge luis Lemus lopez Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 4 / 15

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 26 2017)

Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-5) 3 / 18
Edina Fuzesi Women 35+ (CX 1-5) 2 / 8
Sarah Ream Women 35+ (CX 1-5) 4 / 8

SoCalCross #10 - MovalCX Sunday (Nov 20 2017)

Scott Lundy Masters Men 35+ A (1-5) 1 / 14
Edina Fuzesi Masters Women 35+ (1-4) 2 / 2

SoCalCross #9 - MovalCX Saturday (Nov 19 2017)

Scott Lundy Masters Men 35+ A (1-5) 1 / 11
Edina Fuzesi Women 35+ (1-5) 2 / 4

SoCalCross #6 - ANZA Crossing (Nov 5 2017)

Jorg Lemus Men Cat 4/5 Single Speed C 4 / 9
Edina Fuzesi Women Open Single Speed 5 / 11
Scott Lundy Men Open A 5 / 22
Jorg Lemus Men Cat 4/5 C 6 / 31
Steven Cole Men Cat 4/5 C 14 / 31
Edina Fuzesi Women Open Masters 35+ 5 / 12

SoCalCross #5 - Corriganville (Oct 29 2017)

Chuck Filkins MASTER Men 35+ C (CX4-5) 11 / 24

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

Scott Lundy Men / Hommes 30-39 Results 4 / 37

SoCalCross #4 - Lake Casitas Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Edina Fuzesi Women Open Single Speed 6 / 8
Fermin Lumis Men Open Single Speed C 3 / 5
Scott Lundy Men Open A 6 / 24
Edina Fuzesi Women Cat 3/4/5 Womens B 7 / 11
Jorge Lopez Men Cat 4/5 C 19 / 26
Fermin Limus Men Cat 4/5 C 21 / 26
Edina Fuzesi Women Open Masters 35+ 2 / 3

SoCalCross #3 - Lake Casitas Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Scott Lundy Men A: (CX 1-4) 5 / 18
Adam Austin MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 7 / 7
Vincent Magret Men C: Beginner - AM (CX4-5) 15 / 31
Cedric Henley MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 18 / 28

SoCalCross #2- Krosstoberfest (Sun) (Oct 8 2017)

Scott Lundy Men Elite A (CX1-4) 5 / 13
David Fair Men B (CX3-5) 26 / 41
Adam Austin MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 6 / 11

SoCalCross #1 - Krosstoberfest (Sat) (Oct 7 2017)

Scott Lundy Men A: (CX 1-4) 5 / 15
David Fair Mens B (CX 3-5) 17 / 39

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Adam Austin Men AB45+/1-5 19 / 42
Scott Lundy Men AB35+/1-5 1 / 12
Cedric Henley Men C35+/4-5 10 / 13

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Adam Austin Men AB45+/1-5 21 / 48
Scott Lundy Men AB35+/1-5 1 / 14
Cedric Henley Men B35+/3-5 45 / 61

SoCalCross #13 - CACX Sunday, SCNCA District Championship (Dec 4 2016)

Scott Lundy Men 1/2/3/4 1 / 10
Adam Austin Men Open Masters 45+ 10 / 16
Eric Zook Men Open Masters 55+ 10 / 17
Oleg Shalygin Men 4/5 5 / 12
Victor Pineda Men 3/4/5 Masters 35+ 5 / 9

SoCalCross #12 - CACX Saturday -NABRA District Championships (Dec 3 2016)

David Fair Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 3 / 13
Edina Fuzesi Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 3 / 3
Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 1 / 11
Edina Fuzesi Women B (CX 3-4) 7 / 11
Adam Austin MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 3 / 6
David Fair Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 3 / 17
Eric Zook MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 7 / 12
Edina Fuzesi Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 6 / 12
Cedric Henley MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 16 / 20

SoCalCross #11 - Turkey Trot (Nov 27 2016)

Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 2 / 14
Eric Zook MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 11 / 11
Oleg Shalygin Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 16 / 36
William Ralph MASTERS Men 55+ (CX 1-5) 8 / 24
Cedric Henley MASTERS Men 45+ B (CX 3-5) 22 / 34

SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

William Ralph Men Open Masters 45+ A 14 / 15
Scott Lundy Men Open Non-UCI A 1 / 7
William Ralph Men Open Masters 55+ 15 / 22
Eric Zook Men Open Masters 55+ 16 / 22
Cedric Henley Men 3/4/5 Masters 45+ B 16 / 24

SoCalCross #6 - Anza Crossing (Nov 6 2016)

Edina Fuzesi Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 5 / 7
Edina Fuzesi Women B (CX 3-4) 7 / 11
Edina Fuzesi Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 3 / 15

Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 (Nov 5 2016)

Scott Lundy MASTER MEN 30-39 2 / 35

SoCalCross #5 - Dia de los Muertos (Oct 30 2016)

Scott Lundy Men Elite A (CX1-4) 3 / 14
Adam Austin MASTER Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 9 / 10
Edina Fuzesi MASTER Women 35+ 5 / 10

SoCalCross #4 - Spooky Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Scott Lundy Men A: (CX 1-4) 2 / 16
Edina Fuzesi Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 4 / 6
Edina Fazesi Women B (CX 3-4) 9 / 11
David Fair Men C (AM) (CX4-5) 7 / 26
Edina Fusezi MASTERS Women 35+ (CX 1-4) 10 / 16

SoCalCross #3 - Crossitas Sunday (Oct 23 2016)

Edina Fuzesi Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 2 / 3
Scott Lundy Men A: (CX 1-4) 10 / 12
Edina Fuzesi Women B (CX 3-4) 10 / 11
David Fair Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 10 / 21

SoCalCross #2 - Crossitas Saturday (Oct 22 2016)

David Fair Men C: Beginner - PM (CX 4-5) 2 / 11
Edina Fuzesi Single Speed Women (CX 1-4) 2 / 5
Scott Lundy SAT: Men A: (CX 1-4) 2 / 13
Edina Fuzesi Women B (CX 3-4) 6 / 9
Sarah Ream Women B (CX 3-4) 8 / 9
Chad Rivetti MASTERS Men 35+ A (CX 1-4) 4 / 4
Chad Rivetti MASTERS Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 20 / 20

SocalCross #1- Krosstoberfest (Oct 2 2016)

Edina Fuzesi Single Speed Women 4 / 6
Edina Fuzesi Women B (CX 3-4) 8 / 9
Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 2 / 23
Adam Austin MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 7 / 11
David Fair Men C: Beginnger - AM (CX4-5) 15 / 51

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

Edina Fuzesi Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 4 / 12
Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-5) 2 / 19
Edina Fuzesi Women C (CX4) Beginner 1 / 11

SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Scott Lundy Men Open A 2 / 12
Adam Austin Men Open Masters 50-54 4 / 11

SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships (Dec 5 2015)

Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-5) 3 / 11
Adam Austin MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 9 / 12

SoCalCross #12 - Turkey Trot (Nov 28 2015)

Edina Fuzesi Single Speed Women 3 / 9
Edina Fuzesi Women C (4) Beginner 5 / 14
John-rhys Newman MASTERS Men 45+ B ( 3-5) 22 / 27

CXLA Day 2 - SoCalCross #11 (Nov 22 2015)

Edina Fuzesi Women Cat 4 7 / 12
Edina Fuzesi Women Masters 35+ Open 10 / 12

CXLA Day 1 - SoCalCross #10 (Nov 21 2015)

Tydman Newman Men Single Speed Cat 4/5 7 / 12
Sarah Ream Women Masters 35+ Open 6 / 12
Sarah Ream Women Cat 3/4 11 / 16
Tydman Newman Men Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 8

Surf City #3 Aptos High (Nov 15 2015)

Nick Steel Men 45 B 11 / 28
Nick Steel Men 35 C 4 / 11

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

Scott Lundy Elite Men A (CX 1-5) 3 / 19

SCPS #5 - Spooky Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Sarah Ream Single Speed Women 3 / 5
Sarah Ream Elite Women 10 / 11
Sarah Ream Masters Women 11 / 24
Oleg Shalygin Men C 9 / 18

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 23 / 29
Oleg Shalygin MASTERS Men 35+ C (CX 4-5) 18 / 36

SoCalCross #3 - Storm The Beach (Oct 11 2015)

Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 5 / 25

Krosstoberfest (Oct 3 2015)

Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 4 / 20

UTCX 2 Draper CX (Oct 3 2015)

Adam Austin UTCX 2 Draper CX Men 45+ 10 / 24

AUTUMN CROSS (Sep 27 2015)

Scott Lundy ELITE Men A (CX 1-4) 8 / 38
Scott Johnson Men C (CX4-5) Beginner (AM) 5 / 20

UTCX First Shot (Sep 26 2015)

Adam Austin UTCX Weber Men 45+ 7 / 19

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2014)

Adam Austin Men Master Masters 50+ 17 / 68

SCPS#8: Anza Crossing (Nov 8 2014)

Scott Lundy Elite Men A (CX1-5) 4 / 12

Plymouth Festival of CX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Adam Austin MAST 45+ 3 / 25

Cycle-Smart International - Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

Adam Austin Master Men 45+ 31 / 72

SCPS#7: Peloton Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Scott Lundy Elite Men A (CX1-5) 4 / 17

Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2014)

Adam Austin Master Men 45+ 40 / 74

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Adam Austin Men Master 50+ 9 / 32

2014 Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Adam Austin Men Master 45+ 6 / 39

Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross (Oct 11 2014)

Adam Austin Men Master Masters 50+ 7 / 24

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Adam Austin Masters 50+ 26 / 109

KMC Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 4 2014)

Adam Austin Masters Men 50+/60+ 27 / 124

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Adam Austin Men Masters 45+ 37 / 94

SCPS#1: O’Melveny Cross Saturday (Sep 27 2014)

Scott Lundy Elite Men A (CX1-5) 5 / 27
Aaron Gallardo Elite Men A (CX1-5) 17 / 27

Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Adam Austin Men Masters 45+ 39 / 95

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Adam Austin Men Master Masters 50+ 51 / 62

Riverfront Cross of Hartford (Sep 14 2014)

Adam Austin MASTERS 50+ 4 / 18

Quad Cross 2014 (Sep 7 2014)

Adam Austin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+ 14 / 58

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Adam Austin SUN: Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 8 / 13

SCPS #17: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 14 2013)

Adam Austin Masters Men 45+ A (CX1-5) 3 / 10

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Janis Burns SAT: Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4) 7 / 7

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Scott Lundy Men A (CX 1-4) 9 / 36
Sarah Brodsky Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4) 12 / 13

SCPS #7: SLO Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Janis Burns Women 35+ (CX1-4) 7 / 7

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Scott Lundy SAT: Men A (CX 1-4) 7 / 34
Janis Burns SAT: Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4) 16 / 16
Chad Rivetti SAT: Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 25 / 26

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Adam Austin Masters Men 45+ A 5 / 18
Chad Rivetti Masters Men 35+ A 18 / 18
Chad Rivetti Masters Men 35+ B 12 / 18

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Scott Lundy Men A 6 / 22

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Scott Lundy Men A 3 / 23
Justin Swindell Men C 7 / 64
Chad Rivetti Masters Men 35+ B 27 / 29

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Scott Lundy Men A 5 / 32
Chad Rivetti Masters Men 35+ B 7 / 41
Herb Sirota Masters Men 35+ B 15 / 41
Janis Burns Masters Women 35+ 19 / 20

BHB Spring Hill Cross-Cross Central NC (Sep 14 2013)

Garret Rice Men CX 4/5 1 / 56

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Janis Burns Women A 10 / 10

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Janis Burns Women A 6 / 6

SCPS #3: Casa Pacifica (Oct 13 2012)

Enika Graves Women A 8 / 14
Janis Burns Women A 10 / 14

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Sarah Brodsky Women B 1 / 19
Janis Burns Women B 16 / 19
Sarah Brodsky Women 35+ 5 / 19

SCPS #1: CX in the OC (Sep 30 2012)

Janis Burns Women B CX 3-4 7 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #21 - High Desert Cyclocross (Jan 15 2012)

Sarah Brodsky Women B 1 / 5
Sarah Brodsky Women A/B 3 / 9
Sarah Brodsky Masters Women 35+ 1 / 4