Log In
KMC Cross Fest Day 2 • Oct 4 2014
Series: UCI
5.4
4
4.6
5
4.6
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #kmccxf

Categories
Race Pictures
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Master-Men-40-Sat-Providence/44755586_G2Hwjw
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Cat-34-WomenSat2014PVD/44757031_4zvfL5
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Providence-Cross-9-16-Jr-sat14/44759622_QXsTPP
  https://www.facebook.com/thierry.blanchet.7/media_set?set=a.696119363805190.1073741875.100002213982950&type=1
  http://youtu.be/METqnu9fuMY
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/49277599@N06/
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.714610158614597.1073741853.374667235942226&type=3&uploaded=66
  https://www.facebook.com/jim.murphy.73744/media_set?set=a.10204970170994413.1073741843.1245566136&type=3
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Prov-Cat-1-4-Mens-Masters-50/44785472_D2RhW5
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q502noND074
  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uxJF78EgKT4
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Prov-CX-Fest-Cat-2-3men-sat14/44799200_3nWK5f
  http://www.bobswiderphotography.com/f515902426
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.700892943330779.1073741830.696446883775385&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.700894539997286.1073741831.696446883775385&type=3&uploaded=100
  http://www.velophotos.com
  http://www.velophotos.com
  http://www.shawnmonaco.com/Cycling/Junior-men-women-9-16/
  photo url:http://www.shawnmonaco.com/Cycling/Junior-men-women-9-16/
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/2014-PVD-around-the-festival/44833099_h5PstH
  http://velophotos.smugmug.com
  http://www.shawnmonaco.com/Cycling
  http://www.deepbrook.com/portfolio/providence-cx_2014-10/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adam St. germain ENGVT - UnTapped 44:10:00 8:25 8:55 8:52 8:59 9:01
2 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 44:19:00 8:34 8:57 8:58 8:59 8:54
3 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles 44:39:00 8:42 8:50 8:55 9:00 9:13
4 Chris Field Essex County Velo 45:12:00 8:33 9:00 9:06 9:17 9:17
5 Dave Thompson Race CF 45:19:00 8:42 9:16 9:12 9:14 8:57
6 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 45:19:00 8:57 9:04 9:04 9:13 9:03
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclist 45:28:00 8:33 9:05 9:20 9:21 9:11
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 45:29:00 8:42 9:08 9:16 9:19 9:07
9 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 45:30:00 8:53 9:15 9:07 9:17 9:00
10 Jack Macclarence University of Vermont 45:32:00 8:55 9:11 9:13 9:15 9:00
11 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 45:42:00 8:37 9:10 9:21 9:23 9:13
12 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 45:45:00 8:51 9:09 9:17 9:17 9:12
13 Craig Calhoun 45:52:00 8:54 9:09 9:15 9:23 9:14
14 David Wilcox The Drifters 45:54:00 9:12 9:13 9:13 9:17 9:01
15 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 45:54:00 8:53 9:06 9:19 9:21 9:17
16 William Johnson Deluxe/no. 22 /cadence 45:55:00 8:41 9:14 9:24 9:23 9:15
17 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 45:58:00 9:07 9:06 9:13 9:24 9:10
18 Keith Garrison KING KOG 46:08:00 8:52 9:11 9:10 9:28 9:29
19 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:10:00 8:50 9:19 9:21 9:23 9:18
20 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 46:19:00 9:09 9:16 9:14 9:22 9:19
21 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 46:21:00 9:11 9:19 9:22 9:16 9:15
22 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 46:27:00 8:59 9:16 9:25 9:26 9:22
23 Cooper Ray ROSKO 46:31:00 8:52 9:15 9:28 9:27 9:32
24 Brad Smith The Drifters 46:33:00 9:06 9:19 9:26 9:23 9:21
25 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:35:00 9:11 9:24 9:23 9:25 9:14
26 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 46:37:00 9:34 9:20 9:19 9:15 9:10
27 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:41:00 8:50 9:19 9:26 9:33 9:36
28 Steven Crossley Riverside Racing 46:42:00 9:02 9:33 9:24 9:24 9:21
29 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooper 46:42:00 9:05 9:19 9:21 9:31 9:28
30 Eric Greenberg KELPIUS 46:47:00 8:58 9:25 9:28 9:35 9:22
31 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 46:48:00 9:06 9:18 9:27 9:33 9:25
32 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports 46:54:00 9:24 9:16 9:20 9:28 9:29
33 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 46:55:00
34 Robert Nash FACTORY WATTS RACING 47:04:00 8:58 9:25 9:32 9:37 9:34
35 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 47:04:00 9:01 9:27 9:32 9:35 9:32
36 Sam Dodge Stage 1 47:04:00 9:16 9:27 9:27 9:41 9:15
37 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 47:05:00 9:12 9:24 9:38 9:27 9:26
38 Jeff Fairbanks 47:15:00 9:08 9:32 9:29 9:36 9:32
39 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com 47:17:00 9:20 9:22 9:29 9:37 9:31
40 Matt Owens UVM Cycling 47:20:00 9:39 9:23 9:23 9:38 9:19
41 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 47:25:00 9:40 9:24 9:27 9:31 9:24
42 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 47:27:00 9:21 9:24 9:46 9:35 9:24
43 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 47:33:00 9:27 9:28 9:36 9:33 9:31
44 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 47:35:00 9:01 9:39 9:38 9:48 9:31
45 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org 47:39:00 9:03 9:33 9:38 9:42 9:46
46 Alexander Gaidis Brown University 47:42:00 9:49 9:39 9:26 9:31 9:19
47 Cory Small CCB Racing 47:46:00 10:11 9:24 9:25 9:28 9:20
48 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 47:49:00 9:16 9:20 9:33 9:59 9:42
49 Charles Nicholson TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.org 47:53:00 9:27 9:28 9:27 9:29 10:04
50 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 47:57:00 9:17 9:38 9:42 9:47 9:36
51 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 48:03:00 9:37 9:27 9:38 9:44 9:39
52 David Devine unattached 48:06:00 9:25 9:35 9:39 9:47 9:42
53 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 48:06:00
54 Andrew Thompson 48:08:00 9:31 9:28 9:49 9:45 9:37
55 David Kozikowski Team Edge 48:20:00 9:30 9:27 9:58 9:49 9:38
56 Matthew Prior 48:26:00 9:46 9:29 9:39 9:39 9:54
57 John Ford Verge Sport 48:28:00 10:07 9:55 9:31 9:37 9:21
58 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 48:29:00 9:18 9:37 9:53 10:01 9:43
59 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 48:29:00 9:18 9:37 9:50 9:57 9:49
60 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program 48:31:00 9:09 10:17 9:54 9:42 9:31
61 Jimmy Klose 48:33:00 9:45 9:38 9:46 9:52 9:35
62 Seth Gunderson Thru It All Body Shop 48:36:00 9:59 9:36 9:48 9:45 9:30
63 Sebastien Tremblay 48:37:00 9:23 9:39 10:02 9:58 9:36
64 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 48:39:00 9:51 9:33 10:00 9:39 9:38
65 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 48:47:00 9:35 9:40 10:00 9:52 9:42
66 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cyclin 48:47:00 9:56 9:42 9:47 9:41 9:43
67 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 48:48:00 9:55 9:42 9:53 9:47 9:33
68 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 48:48:00 9:48 9:48 9:51 9:42 9:42
69 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 48:55:00 9:53 9:33 9:50 9:45 9:56
70 Ian Whittle Broadway Bicycle / Zanconato Fr 48:59:00 9:44 9:46 9:52 9:54 9:45
71 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 49:02:00 9:41 9:41 9:55 9:53 9:54
72 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 49:02:00 9:46 9:35 9:57 9:50 9:56
73 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 49:03:00 10:01 9:35 9:49 9:52 9:48
74 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 49:05:00 9:38 9:42 9:59 10:00 9:48
75 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 49:07:00 10:00 9:47 9:43 9:40 9:59
76 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 49:16:00 10:07 9:43 9:47 9:52 9:48
77 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 49:16:00 9:28 9:47 10:22 9:57 9:44
78 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 49:30:00 9:47 9:54 9:58 10:02 9:52
79 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 49:31:00 9:45 9:52 10:00 10:03 9:53
80 Jordan Holsinger 49:31:00 9:43 9:49 9:55 10:12 9:54
81 Robert Hale Hup United 49:36:00 9:37 10:02 10:02 10:00 9:57
82 Chris Foster King Kog 49:37:00 10:00 9:45 9:51 9:56 10:06
83 Daniel Mccabe GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CY 49:39:00 10:04 9:50 9:54 9:55 9:57
84 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 49:43:00 9:59 9:54 10:00 9:59 9:53
85 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 49:43:00 10:14 9:47 9:52 9:57 9:56
86 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 49:44:00 9:52 9:53 9:58 10:05 9:58
87 James Newton 49:46:00 10:17 9:44 9:55 10:01 9:50
88 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 49:51:00 10:07 9:46 10:02 10:01 9:57
89 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 49:53:00
90 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 50:00:00 9:35 9:47 10:07 9:57 10:37
91 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:01:00 10:17 9:50 9:59 10:01 9:56
92 Michael Kelly Team Edge 50:11:00 9:34 9:55 10:07 10:17 10:21
93 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 50:17:00 10:07 9:52 10:02 10:06 10:11
94 Sean Gramling 50:19:00 9:24 9:53 10:18 10:13 10:35
95 Chuck Ross BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 50:23:00 9:38 9:27 11:24 9:57 9:59
96 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 50:23:00 10:21 9:54 10:03 10:05 10:02
97 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 50:23:00 9:19 9:26 10:20 10:30 10:50
98 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL/Death Touch/Camels 50:30:00 10:23 9:50 9:57 10:14 10:09
99 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 50:39:00 9:52 10:00 10:14 10:20 10:16
100 John Morin Joe's Garage 50:40:00 10:17 10:09 10:03 10:14 9:59
101 Andy Officer 50:41:00 10:28 9:56 10:06 10:08 10:06
102 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 50:45:00 10:13 9:58 9:54 10:44 9:59
103 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle 50:47:00 10:23 9:57 10:08 10:08 10:14
104 Fred Prescott Team Spark 50:49:00 10:01 9:57 10:21 10:24 10:09
105 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 50:59:00 10:03 9:47 9:49 10:58 10:23
106 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 51:02:00 9:59 10:01 10:15 10:25 10:24
107 Ryan Welch 51:03:00 10:27 10:02 10:15 10:18 10:04
108 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. 51:13:00 10:03 10:06 10:19 10:32 10:14
109 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN 51:15:00 9:47 10:13 10:30 10:27 10:20
110 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 51:17:00 10:20 10:03 10:33 10:18 10:06
111 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 51:26:00 10:25 10:19 10:17 10:14 10:14
112 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 51:44:00 10:15 10:09 10:25 10:25 10:32
113 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 51:58:00 10:37 10:07 10:27 10:28 10:21
114 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 52:05:00 10:27 10:16 10:39 10:19 10:26
115 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 52:09:00 10:35 10:14 10:26 10:27 10:28
116 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 52:22:00 10:15 10:29 10:22 10:37 10:42
117 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 52:37:00 10:16 10:18 10:37 10:36 10:52
118 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 52:58:00 10:41 9:49 10:31 11:08 10:50
119 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club 54:54:00 10:31 10:10 10:26 10:34 13:15
120 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX @1Lap
121 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle @1Lap 10:54 10:29 10:28
122 Kennith Ramirez Apex @1Lap 10:37 10:33 10:32
123 Keith Cardoza @1Lap 10:23 10:46 10:48
124 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat @1Lap 10:14 10:44 10:54
125 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team @1Lap 10:48 10:33 10:48
126 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition @1Lap 10:51 10:34 10:57
127 Paul Rahn Eco-Products @1Lap 10:06 9:54 10:06
128 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco @1Lap 9:57 10:02 10:05
129 Paul Coluccio Kruis CX p/b Repucom @1Lap 10:52 10:50 11:06
130 Rudy Bleakley jr Team Evil Racing Cult @1Lap 10:45 11:09 11:06
131 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @2Lap 10:50 11:31
132 Grant Halsey @2Lap 11:15 11:02
133 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike @2Lap 11:09 11:17
134 Mark Robson Cycle Smart @2Lap 11:18 11:23
DNF John Eckert STAMPEDE 8:40
DNF Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 8:40 9:28
DNF Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 8:50 9:34
DNF Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling 9:14
DNF Tommy Goguen Racing to Breathe 9:20 9:16 10:19
DNF Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 9:35 9:05
DNF Jeremy Holdorf NovaCare Cycling 10:05
DNF 10:17 9:52 9:45 9:57
DNF Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop 10:25 10:20
DNF Todd Rosier Maietta Factory Racing 10:31 10:37
DNF David Chiu Boston Racing Independent 11:06 12:07
Finishers: Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 117   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 37:50:00 8:56 9:29 9:42 9:44
2 Paul Aubrey BrewCX.com 39:10:00 9:36 9:50 9:53 9:52
3 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 39:15:00 9:41 9:44 9:54 9:57
4 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 39:31:00 9:18 10:05 10:09 10:00
5 Jay Faria Stedmans Bicycle Co. 39:36:00 9:17 10:07 10:07 10:07
6 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 39:40:00 9:56 9:55 9:54 9:56
7 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 39:53:00 9:15 10:19 10:14 10:06
8 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:56:00 10:05 9:56 9:59 9:57
9 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:57:00 9:37 10:10 10:03 10:08
10 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 40:00:00 9:50 9:56 10:05 10:11
11 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 40:06:00 9:33 10:14 10:13 10:08
12 Keith Mullaly 40:09:00 10:48 9:49 9:50 9:42
13 Charley Kachigian Kingston Cyclery 40:11:00 10:01 10:03 10:07 10:02
14 James Hayes UVM Cycling 40:21:00 9:42 10:30 10:03 10:08
15 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 40:22:00 9:42 10:12 10:22 10:08
16 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 40:29:00 10:07 10:04 10:11 10:08
17 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 40:31:00 9:58 10:13 10:09 10:12
18 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club 40:39:00 9:50 10:16 10:19 10:16
19 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 40:39:00 9:54 10:13 10:25 10:08
20 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling Team 40:42:00 9:33 10:21 10:35 10:15
21 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 40:45:00 9:55 10:19 10:19 10:14
22 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 41:02:00 10:17 10:25 10:17 10:04
23 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 41:02:00 10:29 10:01 10:09 10:24
24 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge 41:03:00 10:28 10:11 10:20 10:06
25 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 41:06:00 10:18 10:26 10:20 10:03
26 Greg Murison BrewCX.com 41:16:00 10:17 10:19 10:18 10:23
27 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 41:17:00 10:15 10:22 10:21 10:21
28 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 41:17:00 10:31 10:12 10:17 10:18
29 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 41:18:00 10:31 10:18 10:16 10:15
30 Perry Andre Team Somerset 41:20:00 10:28 10:20 10:19 10:15
31 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 41:25:00 10:14 10:28 10:22 10:22
32 Sean Frodyma 41:28:00 9:56 10:26 10:35 10:33
33 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Asso 41:29:00 10:02 10:30 10:28 10:31
34 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 41:29:00 9:40 10:14 10:49 10:48
35 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 41:30:00 10:29 10:23 10:18 10:22
36 Kevin White Chica Sexy 41:30:00 10:27 10:24 10:21 10:20
37 Jared Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 41:31:00 10:08 10:43 10:20 10:21
38 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 41:35:00 10:14 10:16 10:35 10:32
39 Patrick Zelazek Team edge 41:35:00 9:47 10:39 10:32 10:38
40 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 41:37:00 10:23 10:25 10:21 10:29
41 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:39:00 10:27 10:22 10:23 10:28
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 41:48:00 10:10 10:21 10:40 10:38
43 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 41:58:00 10:12 10:34 10:40 10:32
44 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 42:00:00 10:58 10:19 10:29 10:15
45 Jason Delorme Inside Ride 42:02:00 10:56 10:03 10:43 10:21
46 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 42:11:00 10:50 10:50 10:19 10:13
47 Brandon King 42:12:00 10:29 10:09 10:53 10:42
48 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 42:12:00 10:12 10:49 10:40 10:33
49 Gary Dugas 42:16:00 11:07 10:26 10:24 10:20
50 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 42:21:00 10:25 10:28 10:47 10:42
51 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 42:21:00 11:07 10:24 10:30 10:21
52 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 42:23:00 9:55 10:48 11:09 10:33
53 Andrew Perez UVM Cycling 42:27:00 11:02 10:28 10:28 10:29
54 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zancona 42:27:00 10:42 10:27 10:45 10:34
55 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 42:28:00 9:59 10:31 10:45 11:16
56 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 42:28:00 10:39 10:24 10:45 10:41
57 Jay Glickman 42:29:00 10:59 10:30 10:31 10:30
58 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 42:30:00 11:01 10:25 10:39 10:26
59 Mark Steffen King Kog 42:32:00 10:54 10:28 10:41 10:31
60 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 42:33:00 10:45 10:30 10:42 10:37
61 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 42:36:00 10:25 10:46 10:50 10:37
62 Anthony w Cordeiro 42:39:00 11:03 10:31 10:31 10:35
63 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:43:00 10:34 10:34 10:51 10:46
64 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 42:43:00 10:36 10:36 10:46 10:47
65 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 42:44:00 10:35 10:37 10:56 10:39
66 James Mayol 42:46:00 10:51 10:41 10:37 10:38
67 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 42:52:00 11:32 10:26 10:23 10:32
68 Matt Perreault 42:53:00 11:06 10:40 10:32 10:36
69 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 42:53:00 11:07 10:45 10:40 10:23
70 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 42:54:00 11:07 10:40 10:35 10:34
71 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 42:55:00 10:40 10:35 10:50 10:51
72 Ben Millstein King Kog 42:58:00 10:41 10:46 10:50 10:43
73 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 43:06:00 10:45 10:36 10:48 10:58
74 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 43:07:00 10:44 10:46 10:42 10:56
75 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 43:19:00 11:15 10:40 10:36 10:49
76 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 43:27:00 11:09 10:45 10:41 10:53
77 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling 43:28:00 10:54 10:57 10:55 10:44
78 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing 43:28:00 10:18 10:44 11:28 10:59
79 Jordan Eipper 43:29:00 10:58 10:43 11:00 10:50
80 William Stockton Tufts University 43:30:00 11:01 10:51 10:50 10:49
81 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 43:34:00 10:31 11:03 11:08 10:54
82 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 43:38:00 10:54 10:51 10:57 10:57
83 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 43:40:00 10:57 10:46 10:55 11:04
84 James Sullivan 43:50:00 11:12 10:37 10:51 11:11
85 Michael Oleksak 44:39:00 10:55 10:57 10:54 11:54
86 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 45:59:00 9:41 10:12 10:13 15:54
87 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 31:34:00 10:14 10:45 10:36
88 Kenny Fries Team Spark 31:54:00 10:34 10:37 10:44
89 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 36:55:00 12:35 11:53 12:29
90 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody 37:24:00 12:30 12:17 12:38
91 Michael Beatriz 37:34:00 12:38 12:12 12:45
92 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing 39:13:00 13:21 13:06 12:46
93 Nick Naimie Wentworth Institute of Technolo 39:14:00 13:16 13:02 12:58
94 Randy Larrison Cadre Racing @1Lap 10:44 10:57
95 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap 11:01 10:42
96 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa @1Lap 10:19 10:43
97 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe @1Lap 10:56 10:56
98 Chris Hahn @1Lap 11:08 10:55
99 Rob Cant @1Lap 11:41 10:46
100 Matthew Juros Riverside @1Lap 11:01 11:03
101 Ben Ryan M3 Racing @1Lap 11:33 10:38
102 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club @1Lap 10:58 11:12
103 Benjamin Wood @1Lap 11:33 10:56
104 Rodrigo Silva EECT/Kreb Cycle @1Lap 11:18 11:20
105 Dan Allred Blue Ginger Velo @1Lap 11:53 11:00
106 Joseph Wilkos @1Lap 11:16 11:16
107 Gregory Addo @1Lap 10:40 11:12
108 Sean Weiss Unattached @1Lap 11:32 11:16
109 Gary Hoehne Hand Me a Beer @1Lap 12:04 10:56
110 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing @1Lap 11:07 11:29
111 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing @1Lap 11:49 11:10
112 Jonathan Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo @1Lap 10:25 10:32
113 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters @1Lap 11:40 11:06
114 Timothy Labua @1Lap 11:39 11:11
115 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop @1Lap 9:16 14:01
116 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design @1Lap 11:50 10:56
117 Dylan Cole-kink @1Lap 11:58 10:42
118 Brendan Dwyer @1Lap 11:43 10:39
119 Adam Winger serious cycles @1Lap 11:58 12:22
120 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft @1Lap 11:21 11:02
121 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b FXDD @1Lap 11:49 11:01
122 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovat @1Lap 11:45 11:04
123 Jonathan Spooner @1Lap 12:16 11:07
124 Kyle Helson Providence Velo @1Lap 11:57 11:16
125 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design @1Lap 11:35 11:22
126 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap 12:03 11:24
127 Jason Lasalle @1Lap 11:54 11:25
128 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing @1Lap 11:32 11:40
129 John Freeman king kog @1Lap 12:18 11:08
130 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club @1Lap 11:47 11:40
131 Seth Syberg @1Lap 11:57 11:33
132 David Thompson LITC @1Lap 11:45 11:34
133 Andrew Scheufele @1Lap 11:49 11:39
134 Brian Hicks Rhode Island School of Design @1Lap 12:39 11:28
135 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club @1Lap 12:18 11:36
136 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School @1Lap 12:14 11:39
137 Dylan Hardy @1Lap 11:42 11:50
138 Dave Voutila @1Lap 12:12 11:54
139 Robert Forshaw @1Lap 11:32 12:02
140 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom @1Lap 12:11 11:55
141 Alex Linthicum Ride Studio Cafe @1Lap 11:57 12:01
142 Jeffrey Soderman @1Lap 11:34 11:12
143 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart @1Lap 11:48 12:07
144 Christopher Labby @1Lap 12:12 11:56
145 William Bonin Spring Hill racing @1Lap 12:52 12:46
146 Brandon Bunnewith @1Lap 12:15 12:15
147 Chris Constantino @1Lap 12:31 13:02
148 Patrick Kelleher-calnan Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy @1Lap 12:39 13:24
149 Leighton Monroe @1Lap 12:07 11:59
150 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta @2Lap 11:28
151 Noah Jacobs ShortHandledShovel.com @2Lap 11:44
152 Anthony Hilchey CYCLE LODGE @2Lap 12:13
153 Timothy Roache Union @2Lap 12:17
154 Daniel Kissam Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy @2Lap 13:34
155 Jose Cid @3Lap 13:41
DNF Ian Marling 14:15
DNF Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 14:16
DNF Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing
DNF Douglas Breismeister Breismeister Bicycles 14:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 86   Cat 5: 51   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 38:56:00 9:33 9:40 9:40 9:40
2 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 39:39:00 9:33 10:03 10:02 10:03
3 Christian Butts 39:42:00 9:32 10:05 10:02 10:05
4 Rodney Nobrega Onion River Sports.Com 39:47:00 9:39 10:03 10:05 10:02
5 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 40:01:00 9:36 10:05 10:12 10:10
6 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 40:02:00 9:33 10:04 10:19 10:07
7 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 40:23:00 9:50 10:07 10:10 10:18
8 Walter Conley Unattached 40:38:00 9:49 10:22 10:19 10:10
9 Michael Thaxton ABRT 40:45:00 9:54 10:16 10:21 10:16
10 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 40:45:00 10:00 10:10 10:21 10:16
11 Matthew Fix FCCT 40:57:00 9:37 10:09 10:35 10:37
12 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 41:06:00 10:03 10:14 10:20 10:29
13 Richard Tobin Union Velo 41:10:00 9:49 10:25 10:30 10:28
14 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 41:11:00 9:59 10:30 10:31 10:13
15 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Sha 41:13:00 9:44 10:40 10:31 10:19
16 Mark Buongiorno 41:15:00 9:56 10:23 10:29 10:28
17 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:16:00 10:05 10:19 10:30 10:25
18 Doug Marks DG Cycles 41:22:00 10:19 10:34 10:16 10:14
19 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 41:26:00 10:00 10:21 10:27 10:39
20 Tom Kelly 41:35:00 10:17 10:18 10:24 10:37
21 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 41:41:00 10:18 10:36 10:20 10:29
22 Jonathan Sauerbrey kfsarchitect 41:46:00 10:01 10:25 10:41 10:40
23 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 41:52:00 11:02 10:14 10:11 10:26
24 Patrick Reglain none 41:53:00 10:55 10:17 10:21 10:21
25 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 41:56:00 9:53 10:41 10:49 10:34
26 James Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 41:56:00 10:16 10:37 10:36 10:29
27 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 41:57:00 10:32 10:26 10:31 10:29
28 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 42:14:00 10:04 10:35 10:51 10:47
29 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 42:17:00 10:31 10:31 10:39 10:38
30 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 42:27:00 10:39 10:34 10:37 10:39
31 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP 42:36:00 10:47 10:44 10:34 10:32
32 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo 42:41:00 10:46 10:36 10:31 10:49
33 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 42:49:00 10:38 10:39 10:48 10:45
34 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 42:50:00 10:32 10:40 10:51 10:49
35 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 43:02:00 10:31 11:18 10:35 10:39
36 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 43:12:00 11:00 10:36 10:44 10:54
37 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 43:13:00 10:37 10:46 10:59 10:53
38 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 43:15:00 10:42 10:43 10:53 10:59
39 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 43:23:00 10:43 10:45 10:53 11:04
40 John Karod Bikeman.com 43:26:00 11:09 10:45 10:49 10:45
41 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 43:27:00 9:55 11:00 11:23 11:10
42 Richard Banfield Fresh Tilled Soil 43:29:00 10:46 10:50 11:08 10:47
43 Randall Dutton team horst sports 43:30:00 11:06 10:36 10:55 10:54
44 David Stearns VeloDogs 43:37:00 21:42 10:59 10:57
45 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 43:41:00 10:44 10:52 11:06 11:01
46 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 43:42:00 11:03 10:50 10:51 10:59
47 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 43:43:00 11:06 10:48 10:56 10:53
48 Darrin Beek 43:46:00 10:17 10:58 11:21 11:12
49 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 43:50:00 11:08 10:53 10:51 11:01
50 Sean Walsh 43:54:00 11:07 10:43 10:57 11:08
51 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 43:55:00 10:55 10:56 11:05 11:01
52 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:58:00 10:38 11:00 11:13 11:08
53 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 44:00:00 11:09 10:58 11:15 10:39
54 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 44:01:00 10:24 11:08 11:04 11:25
55 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 44:04:00 10:46 10:54 11:08 11:19
56 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 44:09:00 12:05 10:41 10:47 10:37
57 Rich Morris Adobe 44:11:00 11:17 10:58 11:03 10:55
58 Steve Wenczel 44:18:00 11:14 11:02 11:03 11:01
59 Dennis Morgan 44:20:00 11:18 10:58 11:01 11:04
60 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 44:22:00 11:14 11:03 11:04 11:03
61 Christian Farrar QuadCycles 44:29:00 11:13 11:04 11:01 11:12
62 Philip Fischer 44:32:00 11:29 11:05 11:00 10:59
63 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 44:55:00 11:16 10:58 11:12 11:31
64 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:05:00 11:24 11:17 11:11 11:15
65 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 45:06:00 11:18 11:03 11:10 11:37
66 Stuart Olsen 45:38:00 11:22 11:18 11:31 11:28
67 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 45:48:00 11:13 11:16 11:38 11:42
68 Tom Pincince Digital Lumens 45:50:00 11:31 11:16 11:35 11:29
69 Michael Bissanti Team Psycho 45:50:00 11:05 11:01 12:41 11:05
70 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 45:51:00 11:46 11:14 11:27 11:25
71 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:58:00 11:25 11:27 11:39 11:29
72 Brandon Morphew 46:03:00 11:16 11:32 11:51 11:25
73 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:07:00 11:01 11:36 11:48 11:44
74 David Symmes Cyclocross world.com 46:13:00 11:56 11:22 11:29 11:28
75 Matt Lichack 46:19:00 11:07 11:35 11:55 11:43
76 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 46:30:00 11:18 11:46 11:45 11:43
77 Kenneth Hamel 46:36:00 11:33 11:33 11:42 11:49
78 Richard Hislop Quad 46:54:00 11:32 11:41 11:46 11:56
79 J.d. Hale The Rippers 47:06:00 12:12 11:44 11:43 11:29
80 George Nicholson 47:07:00 11:57 11:31 11:53 11:47
81 Robert Rood Sheldonville Bicycle 47:08:00 12:01 11:52 11:47 11:30
82 Gordon Hall 47:18:00 12:13 11:46 11:35 11:45
83 Laurence Etgen 47:22:00 12:26 11:23 11:40 11:54
84 Robert Bradley JRA Cycles 47:32:00 11:47 11:55 11:57 11:55
85 Daniel Sullivan MacGregors 47:40:00 12:17 11:47 11:51 11:45
86 James Brosnan KruisCX 47:41:00 11:42 12:05 12:08 11:48
87 Peter Ward 47:43:00 11:44 11:58 11:56 12:06
88 Bert Low 47:47:00 12:18 11:46 11:55 11:50
89 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 47:53:00 11:55 12:00 12:10 11:49
90 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing 48:08:00 12:10 12:01 11:59 12:00
91 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 48:15:00 11:54 12:02 12:26 11:54
92 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:16:00 11:26 12:07 12:32 12:12
93 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 48:19:00 12:06 11:57 12:08 12:10
94 Greg O'gorman @1Lap 11:52 12:17
95 Glenn Doucet Grace Bicycles Velo Club @1Lap 12:00 12:05
96 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club @1Lap 12:25 12:13
97 David Wolter @1Lap 12:00 12:20
98 Jonathan Steeves Breakthrough Performance Coachi @1Lap 12:06 13:04
99 Jim Murphy @1Lap 12:05 12:22
100 James Rutkowski @1Lap 12:16 12:34
101 Shane Delgrosso @1Lap 12:09 12:46
102 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1Lap 12:49 12:54
103 Randy Miller @1Lap 12:54 13:12
104 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart @1Lap 12:52 13:07 14:06
105 Lex Galang Colavita Racing, Inc./ NJ/NY Co @2Lap 13:22
DNF Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 10:29
DNF Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 10:36 10:33
DNF Ryan Larson cyclocrossworld grassroots team 10:42 11:36
DNF Daniel Servetas CBRC 11:10
DNF Max Saunders Ride Studio Cafe 12:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 36:29:00 8:59 8:48 9:19 9:24
2 Gaelen Kilburn 36:31:00 9:01 8:57 9:11 9:24
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 37:28:00 9:39 8:59 9:23 9:30
4 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 38:12:00 9:36 9:03 9:50 9:45
5 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing 38:14:00 9:45 9:11 9:41 9:38
6 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 38:21:00 9:45 9:09 9:45 9:44
7 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 39:13:00 10:23 8:56 9:53 10:02
8 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 39:15:00 10:14 9:15 9:43 10:04
9 Garrett Smith reedy creek cycles 39:17:00 9:33 9:22 10:06 10:17
10 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 39:19:00 9:59 9:09 9:41 10:32
11 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 39:49:00 10:11 9:24 9:58 10:19
12 Daniel Vaughn CyclocrossWorld.com 39:58:00 10:28 9:09 9:58 10:24
13 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 41:03:00 10:27 9:21 10:47 10:30
14 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 41:08:00 10:31 9:50 10:18 10:30
15 Anthony Marsilio Colavita Racing 42:05:00 10:36 10:25 10:36 10:30
16 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:29:00 10:51 10:18 10:25 10:56
17 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 43:01:00 10:41 10:17 11:05 10:59
18 Kyle Mullaly 44:25:00 12:18 10:16 10:44 11:08
19 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 44:38:00 11:38 10:16 11:23 11:21
20 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 45:30:00 11:42 10:40 11:17 11:51
21 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing 46:14:00
22 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 47:20:00 12:05 10:43 11:52 12:41
23 Collin Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 47:50:00 13:14 10:49 11:27 12:22
24 Liam Engel Minuteman Road Club @1Lap 12:06 13:05 13:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Sub 45:33:00 7:46 7:55 7:55 6:56 7:25 7:39
2 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 45:41:00 7:51 7:57 7:33 7:03 7:38 7:42
3 Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 45:47:00 7:45 7:55 7:42 7:09 7:34 7:44
4 Cameron Beard CyclocrossWorld.com Devo 45:58:00 7:49 7:52 7:54 7:07 7:34 7:45
5 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart 46:10:00 7:56 7:52 8:00 7:09 7:35 7:41
6 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 46:14:00 7:50 7:49 8:08 7:06 7:36 7:48
7 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJ 46:22:00 7:50 8:02 8:10 7:13 7:32 7:38
8 Jordan Lewis Cycle Smart Elite Team 46:24:00 7:48 7:55 8:20 7:08 7:34 7:43
9 Spencer Petrov Element Cycles 47:11:00 8:00 7:55 8:06 7:40 7:34 7:59
10 Raphael Auclair Pivot cycles - OTE 47:17:00 8:17 7:55 8:11 7:06 7:30 8:20
11 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 47:18:00 8:18 8:16 8:04 7:06 7:37 7:58
12 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks 47:27:00 8:13 8:14 8:21 7:06 7:38 7:57
13 Jerry Dufour Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall 47:41:00 8:08 8:18 8:35 7:11 7:37 7:54
14 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Devo Team 48:00:00 8:15 8:05 8:23 7:20 7:56 8:04
15 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling Killington Mountain 48:23:00 8:12 8:27 8:33 7:22 7:52 7:59
16 Scott Mcgill, jr. C2-twenty20cycling team 48:56:00 8:19 8:27 8:52 7:19 8:01 8:02
17 Maxx Hall Verdigris - village Cx team 49:28:00 8:26 8:29 8:33 7:23 8:10 8:30
18 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 49:28:00 8:31 8:53 8:40 7:15 8:12 8:00
19 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 50:19:00 8:58 9:03 8:51 7:27 8:01 8:02
20 Cameron Bellian 51:43:00 8:49 9:06 9:18 7:40 8:22 8:30
21 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 52:32:00 8:52 9:02 9:14 7:54 8:39 8:53
22 Miles Daly CX Nation 53:41:00 8:57 9:13 9:55 8:15 8:37 8:46
DNF Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 7:02 7:39
DNF Silas Moorefield Cycleworks 9:23 7:49 8:13 8:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 24:38:00
2 Lily Mallidge Ridgefield Bicycle 26:48:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 30:09:00
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 36:22:00
3 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 37:03:00
4 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) @1Lap
5 Beau Guenther thunderbolts @1Lap
6 Kevin Mullaly @1Lap
7 Sawyer Hall Blue Steel Cyclery @1Lap
8 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles @1Lap
9 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles @1Lap
10 Trey Jones @1Lap
11 Grace Mattern @1Lap
12 Martin Mont Mont Racing @1Lap
13 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle @1Lap
14 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bag @1Lap
15 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanco @1Lap
16 Davis Gillies-holt NE Cross @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 29:16:00
2 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 29:47:00
3 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 30:39:00
4 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 30:42:00
5 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 30:53:00
6 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 31:41:00
7 Noah Chabot ENGVT 33:19:00
8 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b CRAFT 33:30:00
9 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 36:33:00
10 Owen August Park Ave Bike 37:21:00
11 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi @1Lap
12 Trevor August Park Ave Bike @1Lap
13 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE @1Lap
14 Jack Krupienski @1Lap
15 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle @1Lap
16 Max Lyman Union Velo @1Lap
17 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf @1Lap
18 Sophia Engel Minuteman Road Club @1Lap
19 George Piepgras Digital Lumens @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson 36:41:00
2 Miles Mattern 27:54:00
3 Owen Jones 28:02:00
4 Aj August Park Ave Bike 28:52:00
5 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 33:19:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:52:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:57:00
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:59:00
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 44:29:00
5 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 44:35:00
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport 44:39:00
7 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 44:40:00
8 Kevin Sweeney Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 44:41:00
9 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 44:48:00
10 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 44:55:00
11 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 44:58:00
12 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 45:01:00
13 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying 45:02:00
14 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 45:02:00
15 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 45:03:00
16 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport 45:15:00
17 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 45:17:00
18 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 45:23:00
19 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 45:27:00
20 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/Craft 45:29:00
21 Nick Sears Bike Line 45:33:00
22 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 45:36:00
23 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:41:00
24 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 45:43:00
25 Brad Stratton NYCross.com 45:52:00
26 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 46:20:00
27 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 46:27:00
28 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 46:30:00
29 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 46:33:00
30 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/Craft 46:41:00
31 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 46:54:00
32 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 46:55:00
33 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 46:56:00
34 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 46:57:00
35 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 47:10:00
36 Curtis Boivin ENGVT 47:10:00
37 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 47:17:00
38 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 47:21:00
39 Jeff Buchan Velocity Cycle & Ski 47:28:00
40 Christofer Curven 47:28:00
41 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 47:29:00
42 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 47:30:00
43 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 47:31:00
44 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:40:00
45 John Badessa Arc En Ciel 47:40:00
46 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 47:42:00
47 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zancona 47:43:00
48 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 47:44:00
49 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 47:54:00
50 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 48:05:00
51 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:06:00
52 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 48:11:00
53 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 48:15:00
54 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 48:15:00
55 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 48:17:00
56 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NE 48:18:00
57 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 48:27:00
58 Mark Buffone 48:27:00
59 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 48:42:00
60 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 48:53:00
61 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NE 48:58:00
62 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NE 48:59:00
63 David Gray Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh 49:03:00
64 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 49:05:00
65 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 49:07:00
66 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 49:15:00
67 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 49:19:00
68 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 49:23:00
69 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 49:26:00
70 Brad Walker 545 Velo 49:31:00
71 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 49:38:00
72 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 49:39:00
73 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 49:41:00
74 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 49:56:00
75 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 49:59:00
76 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 50:07:00
77 Bruce Diehl ContinentalPaving/ Buchika's 50:13:00
78 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 50:14:00
79 Eric Bowker 50:16:00
80 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 50:25:00
81 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 50:31:00
82 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 50:38:00
83 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 50:44:00
84 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 50:47:00
85 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPE 50:50:00
86 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 50:53:00
87 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 50:55:00
88 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:57:00
89 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 51:12:00
90 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 51:15:00
91 Guy Zerega Cox/WE Stedman Cycling Team 51:20:00
92 Coley Bryan Wonder Twins 51:35:00
93 Jan Goh Bikurious Racing Collective 51:43:00
94 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 52:06:00
95 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 52:13:00
96 Bob Biese Team Vortex 52:19:00
97 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop 52:21:00
98 Timothy Young Gus' CX 52:27:00
99 Sean Evans HPG 52:28:00
100 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 52:37:00
101 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club | Blacksto 52:48:00
102 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 52:48:00
103 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 53:07:00
104 Matt Chambers 53:10:00
105 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 53:21:00
106 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching @1Lap
107 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club @1Lap
108 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club @1Lap
109 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource @1Lap
110 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch @1Lap
111 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy @1Lap
112 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap
113 Mark Vanliere Hup United @1Lap
114 Timothy Metzger GUS CX @2Lap
DNF Aaron Millett Riverside Racing
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNF Coakley Jopling Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 68   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 36:22:00 8:45 9:05 9:14 9:20
2 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 36:29:00 8:44 9:06 9:17 9:23
3 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 36:34:00 8:44 9:13 9:21 9:17
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 36:44:00 8:55 9:09 9:15 9:27
5 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 36:48:00 8:55 9:14 9:22 9:19
6 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 36:55:00 9:06 9:12 9:17 9:21
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 36:59:00 9:11 9:12 9:12 9:25
8 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 37:08:00 8:55 9:24 9:25 9:26
9 Al Blanchard FinKraft 37:15:00 8:56 9:22 9:25 9:33
10 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/Craft 37:29:00 8:58 9:24 9:36 9:32
11 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 37:30:00 8:56 9:23 9:38 9:35
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 37:54:00 9:16 9:27 9:43 9:30
13 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 37:54:00 9:18 9:31 9:38 9:28
14 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The 37:55:00 8:59 9:31 9:47 9:41
15 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The 38:01:00 8:57 9:32 9:48 9:46
16 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 38:03:00 9:08 9:29 9:49 9:39
17 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 38:04:00 9:35 9:31 9:34 9:26
18 Greg Ferguson Verge Test Pilot 38:06:00 9:21 9:22 9:26 9:59
19 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 38:07:00 9:03 9:41 9:43 9:42
20 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle 38:12:00 9:18 9:37 9:41 9:38
21 David Fagnant Union Cycle 38:18:00 9:20 9:33 9:43 9:43
22 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 38:24:00 9:17 9:36 9:45 9:47
23 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 38:26:00 9:22 9:35 9:45 9:45
24 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 38:34:00 9:28 9:42 9:40 9:46
25 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 38:41:00 10:34 9:26 9:23 9:20
26 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 38:45:00 9:24 9:42 9:50 9:50
27 Adam Austin Serious cycling 38:51:00 9:27 9:45 9:54 9:47
28 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 39:04:00 9:38 9:41 9:52 9:56
29 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cycler 39:17:00 9:37 9:47 9:59 9:56
30 John Adamik Riverside Racing 39:24:00 9:28 9:51 10:08 9:58
31 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 39:32:00 9:36 9:57 10:04 9:56
32 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling T 39:32:00 9:45 9:47 10:02 9:59
33 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 39:36:00 9:34 9:52 10:09 10:02
34 Craig Schneider GMBC 39:40:00 9:52 9:52 9:57 10:00
35 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 39:46:00 9:51 9:53 10:01 10:03
36 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 39:48:00 9:38 9:53 10:11 10:08
37 Keith Button CCB racing 39:54:00 9:37 9:59 10:09 10:10
38 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 40:07:00 9:36 10:08 10:20 10:05
39 Eiric Marro Sunappe Racing Team 40:09:00 9:41 10:10 10:14 10:06
40 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM 40:10:00 9:50 9:56 10:18 10:08
41 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 40:13:00 9:45 10:06 10:12 10:11
42 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence 40:15:00 9:43 10:05 10:12 10:17
43 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 40:19:00 9:46 10:04 10:17 10:13
44 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 40:23:00 9:26 10:09 10:26 10:24
45 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 40:25:00 9:45 10:03 10:22 10:16
46 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 40:27:00 10:10 10:05 10:11 10:04
47 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 40:28:00 10:04 10:10 10:12 10:04
48 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 40:28:00 9:59 10:08 10:13 10:09
49 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 40:31:00 9:59 10:09 10:17 10:07
50 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 40:34:00 9:58 10:10 10:16 10:12
51 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 40:37:00 9:49 10:04 10:21 10:23
52 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 40:42:00 9:57 10:10 10:17 10:19
53 William Matlack QuadCycles 40:49:00 9:50 10:14 10:25 10:22
54 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 40:55:00 10:04 10:09 10:20 10:23
55 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 40:55:00 10:15 10:08 10:14 10:21
56 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 40:56:00 10:15 10:10 10:15 10:17
57 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 41:00:00 9:48 10:20 10:28 10:25
58 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 41:04:00 10:11 10:11 10:23 10:21
59 Brian Warne riverside racing 41:06:00 10:16 10:09 10:16 10:26
60 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 41:12:00 10:30 10:09 10:18 10:17
61 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 41:21:00 10:03 10:26 10:28 10:27
62 Michael Parent NCC/BikeReg.com/Cyclocrossworld 41:32:00 10:28 10:09 10:25 10:32
63 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 41:45:00 10:20 10:25 10:35 10:26
64 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 41:48:00 10:04 10:22 10:42 10:41
65 James Paterson Spin Arts 41:49:00 10:27 10:26 10:33 10:23
66 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 41:50:00 10:19 10:27 10:40 10:24
67 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 41:51:00 10:20 10:28 10:33 10:32
68 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 41:55:00 10:43 10:20 10:27 10:27
69 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 42:03:00 10:40 10:26 10:32 10:26
70 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource 42:10:00 10:30 10:28 10:44 10:29
71 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 42:14:00 10:37 10:25 10:37 10:36
72 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 42:16:00 10:37 10:47 10:30 10:24
73 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers R 42:19:00 10:33 10:27 10:43 10:38
74 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 42:20:00 10:04 10:41 10:53 10:43
75 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 42:35:00 10:25 10:29 10:51 10:52
76 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 42:45:00 10:16 10:45 10:55 10:51
77 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 42:48:00 10:55 10:42 10:34 10:38
78 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 42:50:00 10:33 10:27 10:45 11:06
79 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 42:52:00 10:07 10:11 10:26 12:09
80 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 42:54:00 10:48 10:39 10:46 10:42
81 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 42:56:00 10:39 10:43 10:49 10:46
82 Tom Bowmaster 42:59:00 11:11 10:39 10:41 10:29
83 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 43:02:00 11:14 10:46 10:35 10:29
84 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 43:07:00 10:36 10:44 10:59 10:49
85 David Schachte Union Velo 43:23:00 10:43 10:45 10:55 11:02
86 Art White Team Campmor 43:28:00 10:27 11:01 10:55 11:07
87 Shawn Mc carthy Comprehensive Racing 43:56:00 11:11 10:47 11:03 10:56
88 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 43:59:00 10:54 10:53 11:05 11:08
89 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 44:06:00 10:42 10:50 11:13 11:23
90 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 44:13:00 10:58 10:56 11:07 11:14
91 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 44:15:00 10:55 11:00 11:14 11:08
92 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 44:18:00 11:14 10:56 11:07 11:02
93 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 44:23:00 10:38 11:12 11:17 11:17
94 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 44:28:00 11:10 11:04 11:07 11:09
95 Ron Hines QuadCycles 44:33:00 10:58 11:05 11:12 11:19
96 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GM 44:38:00 11:12 11:00 11:16 11:12
97 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 44:49:00 11:24 10:56 11:07 11:24
98 Jerry White unattached 44:54:00 11:10 11:11 11:13 11:22
99 Fred Delgrosso Quadcycles 44:56:00 11:06 11:06 11:26 11:19
100 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Bicycle Comp 45:03:00 10:54 11:22 11:27 11:23
101 Jonathan Gilbert 45:04:00 10:56 11:27 11:21 11:22
102 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 45:23:00 10:39 11:16 11:39 11:51
103 Ben Lupovitz 45:38:00 11:27 11:19 11:27 11:28
104 Alan Wright Bikes Not Bombs 45:48:00 11:11 11:22 11:38 11:38
105 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme 46:02:00 11:19 11:26 11:43 11:35