Log In
KMC Cross Fest Day 3 • Oct 5 2014
Series: UCI
5.4
4
4.7
5
4.8
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #kmccxf

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
4
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Adam St. germain ENGVT - UnTapped 44:19 8:36 8:40 9:00 8:55 9:11
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles 44:42 8:34 8:50 9:00 9:02 9:18
3 Cory Small CCB Racing 45:01 8:33 8:59 9:05 9:10 9:16
4 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 45:24 8:33 9:03 9:11 9:19 9:21
5 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 45:38 9:02 9:09 9:12 9:09 9:08
6 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 45:39 9:04 9:07 9:10 9:11 9:09
7 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 45:45 8:55 9:06 9:11 9:24 9:12
8 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 45:47 8:46 9:10 9:30 9:12 9:10
9 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - Cyclist 45:48 8:42 9:17 9:21 9:16 9:13
10 Keith Garrison KING KOG 45:48 8:57 9:07 9:12 9:21 9:14
11 Hal Batdorf LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM 45:48 8:50 9:10 9:16 9:19 9:16
12 Chris Algar Cape Code Cycling/C4 45:54 9:11 9:10 9:11 9:15 9:10
13 Jack Macclarence University of Vermont 45:57 9:04 9:08 9:19 9:11 9:16
14 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training System 46:01 9:03 9:08 9:23 9:16 9:13
15 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 46:07 9:03 9:11 9:18 9:17 9:20
16 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 46:17 9:17 9:12 9:20 9:14 9:15
17 Cooper Ray ROSKO 46:24 9:03 9:10 9:18 9:23 9:32
18 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 46:29 9:15 9:15 9:18 9:25 9:18
19 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 46:31 9:21 9:19 9:22 9:25 9:06
20 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 46:32 9:12 9:15 9:21 9:35 9:11
21 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB 46:35 9:05 9:22 9:20 9:32 9:19
22 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 46:37 9:42 9:10 9:10 9:22 9:15
23 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 46:37 8:47 9:13 9:20 9:51 9:28
24 Pj Renquin Race CF 46:40 8:47 9:31 9:44 9:20 9:20
25 David Wilcox The Drifters 46:47 9:40 9:17 9:21 9:13 9:18
26 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:48 9:23 9:23 9:20 9:26 9:18
27 Brad Smith The Drifters 46:58 9:19 9:32 9:22 9:25 9:23
28 Craig Calhoun 47:00 9:08 9:20 9:25 9:35 9:34
29 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 47:00 9:16 9:34 9:23 9:24 9:25
30 Robert Nash FACTORY WATTS RACING 47:14 9:09 9:18 9:30 9:40 9:38
31 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 47:14 9:25 9:28 9:23 9:43 9:16
32 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Ro 47:15 9:10 9:41 9:31 9:34 9:21
33 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 47:16 9:17 9:17 9:42 9:43 9:19
34 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org 47:20 8:58 9:39 9:42 9:36 9:27
35 Jeff Fairbanks 47:23 9:20 9:28 9:27 9:41 9:29
36 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 47:23 9:22 9:22 9:38 9:42 9:21
37 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 47:24 9:04 9:23 9:42 9:46 9:31
38 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco 47:25 8:46 9:43 9:58 9:28 9:31
39 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 47:25 8:49 9:09 9:54 9:51 9:44
40 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 47:27 9:39 9:28 9:32 9:26 9:23
41 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 47:37 9:24 9:28 9:29 9:38 9:40
42 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery 47:45 9:26 9:50 9:34 9:29 9:27
43 Dillon Van wart Team Town Cycle 47:47 9:52 9:29 9:32 9:29 9:26
44 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 47:52 9:12 9:49 9:39 9:41 9:34
45 Sebastien Tremblay 47:56 9:30 9:36 9:49 9:41 9:23
46 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 47:57 9:24 9:27 9:44 9:47 9:37
47 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooper 47:57 9:49 9:33 9:36 9:31 9:31
48 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 48:00 9:41 9:27 9:37 9:42 9:36
49 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 48:02 9:29 9:33 9:38 9:45 9:39
50 Andrew Thompson 48:06 9:35 9:31 9:33 9:45 9:44
51 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 48:08 9:44 9:36 9:35 9:35 9:41
52 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com 48:09 9:39 9:34 9:44 9:42 9:32
53 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 48:09 9:35 9:31 9:46 9:41 9:38
54 Kevin Church Hup United 48:17 9:47 9:28 9:30 9:56 9:38
55 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 48:21 9:50 9:26 9:42 9:40 9:45
56 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat 48:23 9:30 9:45 9:46 9:41 9:44
57 Sam Dodge Stage 1 48:28 9:49 9:30 9:32 9:43 9:57
58 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 48:33 9:40 9:33 9:42 9:51 9:49
59 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.org 48:38 9:16 9:51 9:43 9:50 9:59
60 David Kozikowski Team Edge 48:43 9:33 9:40 9:39 10:05 9:48
61 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 48:49 9:36 9:47 9:45 9:58 9:45
62 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 48:52 9:42 9:33 9:43 10:14 9:43
63 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 48:56 9:50 9:41 9:50 9:57 9:40
64 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 49:02 9:41 9:41 9:53 9:54 9:56
65 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cyc 49:16 9:44 9:46 9:53 9:54 10:00
66 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 49:22 9:56 9:49 9:54 9:59 9:45
67 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cyclin 49:22 10:06 9:44 9:46 9:54 9:55
68 Brad Walker 545 Velo 49:23 9:39 9:52 10:05 10:03 9:46
69 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not 49:24 9:42 10:24 9:32 9:33 10:14
70 Joaquin C de baca Kissena Cycling Club 49:25 10:06 9:56 9:46 9:56 9:43
71 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 49:26 10:19 9:47 9:49 9:50 9:42
72 Jeff Chen Brooklyn Velo Force 49:30 10:05 9:51 9:50 9:56 9:51
73 Jimmy Klose 49:33 10:12 9:54 9:49 9:55 9:45
74 Fred Prescott Team Spark 49:36 10:14 9:50 9:49 9:54 9:50
75 Matthew Mollo Jamis 49:36 9:58 9:53 9:53 10:01 9:53
76 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 49:37 10:04 9:49 9:52 9:53 10:00
77 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 49:37 10:05 9:57 9:52 10:00 9:46
78 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 49:38 9:47 9:52 10:10 10:02 9:49
79 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 49:44 9:49 9:55 9:54 10:05 10:04
80 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 49:44 10:18 10:12 9:43 9:51 9:43
81 Josua Anderson 49:45 10:26 9:54 9:45 9:55 9:47
82 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 49:51 10:04 9:45 10:14 9:59 9:52
83 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 49:53 10:10 9:51 9:52 10:08 9:54
84 Sean Gramling 49:55 9:54 9:50 9:56 10:14 10:03
85 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 49:55 10:09 9:57 9:59 10:00 9:52
86 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 49:56 9:37 10:07 9:58 10:09 10:08
87 John Ford Verge Sport 49:56 10:58 9:46 9:54 9:53 9:28
88 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 50:00 10:14 9:57 9:55 10:03 9:54
89 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 50:03 9:56 10:00 9:58 10:07 10:04
90 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 50:05 10:12 9:56 10:04 9:58 9:58
91 Chris Foster King Kog 50:07 10:14 9:53 10:04 10:03 9:54
92 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 50:11 10:13 9:56 10:03 10:03 9:57
93 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 50:18 10:03 9:59 10:02 10:09 10:07
94 Jimmy Maurer C3 -Twenty20 Cycling Co. 50:20 10:07 10:02 10:07 10:10 9:55
95 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 50:31 10:11 9:54 10:03 10:18 10:07
96 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 50:35 10:32 10:00 10:04 10:03 9:58
97 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 50:40 10:00 10:04 10:07 10:13 10:18
98 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 50:47 9:57 10:00 10:04 10:21 10:26
99 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 50:52 10:27 10:06 10:06 10:05 10:09
100 John Morin Joe's Garage 50:57 10:27 10:03 10:08 10:16 10:05
101 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:58 10:36 10:05 10:14 10:04 10:00
102 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club 51:08 10:37 10:03 10:15 10:04 10:10
103 Humberto Raposo Expo Wheelmen 51:08 10:04 10:13 10:26 10:20 10:07
104 Maksym Shepitko HUDSON FURNITURE / FLASH CYCLIN 51:14 8:48 9:18 9:27 9:21 14:22
105 Paul Rahn Eco-Products 51:22 10:22 10:16 10:16 10:17 10:12
106 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN 51:22 9:54 10:08 10:23 10:35 10:24
107 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 51:24 10:29 9:56 10:08 10:20 10:33
108 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop 51:51 10:23 10:07 10:29 10:24 10:30
109 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles 52:02 10:27 10:12 10:24 10:33 10:27
110 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 52:13 11:25 10:00 10:20 10:12 10:18
111 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 52:19 10:46 10:18 10:26 10:28 10:23
112 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 52:20 10:48 10:25 10:25 10:19 10:25
113 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 52:34 10:50 10:15 10:24 10:41 10:27
114 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 52:41 9:31 9:50 12:36 10:22 10:24
115 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 52:44 10:39 10:27 10:30 10:25 10:45
116 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 52:49 10:31 10:16 10:42 10:45 10:37
117 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 52:52 10:46 10:20 10:24 10:28 10:56
118 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing @1Lap 10:07 10:22 10:52
119 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovat @1Lap 10:28 10:37 10:32
120 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @1Lap 9:53 9:46 13:05
121 Tommy Goguen Racing to Breathe @1Lap 10:20 10:41 10:51
122 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force @1Lap 10:45 10:38 11:10
123 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing @1Lap 10:56 10:59 11:12
124 Grant Halsey @2Lap 10:52 11:14
125 Michael Berlinger Ride Studio Cafe @2Lap 10:50 11:15
126 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes @2Lap 11:23 11:36
127 Mark Robson Cycle Smart @2Lap 11:22 11:35
128 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo @2Lap 11:25 11:46
129 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco @3Lap 13:00
DNF John Eckert STAMPEDE 8:32 9:06
DNF William Johnson Deluxe/no. 22 /cadence 8:50 9:20
DNF Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program 9:10
DNF Eric Greenberg KELPIUS 9:18 9:53
DNF Scott Shedeck Stampede 10:46
DNF Kennith Ramirez Apex 10:52 10:29
DNF Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force 10:58 10:32
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 111   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 39:07 10:04 9:21 9:48 9:54
2 Andrew Piper Fritz's Bike Shop 39:39 9:59 9:37 10:00 10:04
3 Paul Aubrey BrewCX.com 39:40
4 Matthew Gilbert Middlebury College Cycling Team 39:52 10:12 9:34 10:03 10:04
5 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 39:54 9:56 10:06 9:58 9:55
6 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 39:54 10:01 9:39 10:03 10:13
7 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:09 10:12 9:37 10:12 10:10
8 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 40:11 10:07 9:49 10:06 10:10
9 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 40:22 10:05 9:55 10:10 10:14
10 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 40:24 9:54 10:24 10:04 10:03
11 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 40:28 9:59 9:52 10:16 10:23
12 Keith Mullaly 40:33 9:59 10:27 10:07 10:00
13 Jay Faria Stedmans Bicycle Co. 40:33 10:27 9:38 10:09 10:21
14 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 40:37 10:10 10:13 10:06 10:09
15 Thom Barry NCC 40:40 10:29 9:37 10:10 10:27
16 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen 40:51 10:28 10:12 10:02 10:10
17 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 40:55 10:19 10:02 10:12 10:23
18 Matt Perreault 41:00 10:17 10:13 10:15 10:16
19 Greg Murison BrewCX 41:09 10:14 10:10 10:18 10:29
20 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 41:13 10:21 10:07 10:20 10:26
21 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 41:16 10:09 10:42 10:05 10:20
22 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 41:16 10:20 10:20 10:11 10:26
23 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 41:19 10:13 10:19 10:14 10:35
24 Jay Elling berkshire bike and board 41:22 10:22 10:08 10:29 10:24
25 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 41:29 10:21 10:08 10:22 10:40
26 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania 41:32 10:34 10:12 10:19 10:29
27 Perry Andre Team Somerset 41:34 10:06 10:49 10:15 10:25
28 Mark Damien Eureka Racing 41:36 10:32 10:08 10:23 10:34
29 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta 41:37 10:26 10:05 10:33 10:35
30 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC 41:49 10:20 10:25 10:30 10:36
31 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 41:49 10:14 10:55 10:21 10:20
32 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Asso 41:52 10:25 10:31 10:25 10:32
33 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 41:53 10:28 10:11 10:22 10:54
34 Jonathan Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo 41:54 10:29 10:35 10:25 10:26
35 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:54 10:31 10:32 10:25 10:28
36 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 41:57 10:26 10:30 10:33 10:30
37 Kevin White Chica Sexy 42:00 10:31 10:24 10:33 10:34
38 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 42:05 10:31 10:33 10:25 10:37
39 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 42:06 10:13 11:07 10:28 10:20
40 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 42:12 10:37 10:25 10:36 10:35
41 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 42:12 10:32 10:08 10:55 10:38
42 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Racing 42:23 10:28 10:27 10:28 11:01
43 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 42:32 10:24 11:05 10:44 10:21
44 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 42:37 10:17 11:21 10:25 10:36
45 Kenny Fries Team Spark 42:40 10:46 10:29 10:42 10:45
46 Andy Weigel 42:40 10:35 10:36 10:43 10:47
47 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 42:41 10:35 10:40 10:37 10:51
48 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 42:45 11:00 10:12 10:47 10:48
49 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 42:46 10:56 10:16 10:39 10:57
50 John Freeman king kog 42:46 10:23 11:12 10:38 10:36
51 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 42:47 10:24 11:12 10:32 10:40
52 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCa 42:55 10:36 11:11 10:33 10:37
53 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 43:04 10:41 10:42 10:53 10:49
54 Robert Kennedy 43:06 10:55 10:53 10:38 10:42
55 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 43:14 10:52 11:04 10:38 10:42
56 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 43:21 10:52 10:50 10:46 10:55
57 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn 43:21 10:59 10:44 10:38 11:01
58 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 43:25 10:41 10:50 11:13 10:43
59 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling 43:29 10:52 11:04 10:39 10:56
60 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 43:29 10:38 11:40 10:22 10:51
61 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 43:36 10:43 11:22 11:02 10:31
62 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 43:40 10:57 11:18 10:44 10:42
63 Torrance Kopfer Blue Hills Cycling 43:47 10:56 10:55 11:02 10:56
64 Mark Steffen King Kog 43:47 10:39 11:35 10:53 10:41
65 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zancona 44:00 10:55 11:20 10:56 10:50
66 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 44:02 10:40 11:47 10:49 10:47
67 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 44:05 11:13 11:13 10:50 10:51
68 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 44:13 11:25 10:47 10:55 11:07
69 Matthew Harlow 44:13 11:11 10:28 11:14 11:21
70 William George Ride Brooklyn 44:20 10:54 11:35 11:00 10:54
71 Jason Lasalle 44:25 11:10 11:18 10:54 11:05
72 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 44:30 11:37 10:39 11:07 11:08
73 Chad Gibson 44:37 10:59 11:37 10:54 11:08
74 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 44:39 10:59 11:10 11:18 11:13
75 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 44:41 11:03 11:45 10:54 11:01
76 Jordan Eipper 44:42 10:59 11:28 11:05 11:12
77 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 44:43 10:50 11:08 11:40 11:07
78 Andrew Perez UVM Cycling 44:46 11:09 11:38 10:44 11:17
79 Ben Millstein King Kog 44:50 11:02 11:14 11:04 11:30
80 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 44:51 11:15 11:18 11:05 11:14
81 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 44:52 11:19 11:03 11:13 11:18
82 James Sullivan 45:07 11:30 11:33 10:57 11:08
83 Jeremy Lindeman 45:08 11:15 11:27 11:14 11:13
84 Jeffrey Soderman 45:12 11:21 11:18 11:15 11:21
85 Ben Ryan M3 Racing 45:20 11:00 12:04 11:17 11:02
86 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 45:22 11:05 11:41 11:17 11:20
87 Henry Sick 45:23 11:14 11:51 11:09 11:10
88 Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 45:30 11:15 12:03 11:00 11:13
89 Matthew Juros Riverside 45:32 11:31 11:29 11:15 11:19
90 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 45:33 11:16 12:12 11:06 11:02
91 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 45:35 11:22 11:44 11:11 11:19
92 Joe Lawler bicycle roots 45:36 11:15 11:04 11:11 12:07
93 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 45:36 11:08 11:52 11:01 11:37
94 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 45:37 11:24 11:39 11:22 11:19
95 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 45:42 10:28 14:04 10:41 10:43
96 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 45:54 11:28 11:58 11:20 11:14
97 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 45:56 11:03 10:48 12:51 11:29
98 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovat 45:58 11:22 11:52 11:27 11:30
99 Gregory Addo 46:09 11:25 12:01 11:21 11:28
100 Teddy Homer BIKEMAN.com 46:09 11:29 11:57 11:16 11:34
101 Timothy Coghlan Lost Highway 46:13 11:08 12:13 11:28 11:28
102 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 46:15 11:08 12:15 11:30 11:24
103 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 46:15 11:29 11:41 11:12 11:56
104 Patrick Zelazek Team edge 46:15 11:26 12:03 11:16 11:41
105 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 46:17 11:25 12:06 11:29 11:29
106 Dan Allred Blue Ginger Velo 46:24 11:27 11:48 11:22 11:53
107 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 46:28 11:05 13:36 11:21 10:28
108 Arthur Kalinowski 46:29 11:47 11:15 11:40 11:53
109 James Hayes UVM Cycling 46:29 11:24 12:21 11:32 11:29
110 Gary Dugas 46:33 11:39 11:30 11:35 12:03
111 Adam Winger serious cycles 46:44 12:46 11:06 11:07 11:48
112 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:45 11:25 12:06 11:28 11:51
113 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 46:45 11:34 12:07 11:33 11:41
114 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 46:49 11:33 12:00 11:32 11:50
115 Chris Bryant Bikers Edge 46:53 11:37 11:39 11:40 12:08
116 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 46:53 11:26 11:56 11:59 11:44
117 Joel Orkin-Ramey Sponsored by Uncle Chip's Cand 47:03 11:44 11:59 11:32 11:58
118 Giovanni Gianesin 47:03 11:13 13:33 11:22 11:06
119 David Thompson LITC 47:11 11:37 11:56 11:46 11:57
120 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 47:12 11:55 11:56 11:34 11:59
121 Nathan Orie 47:14 11:55 12:06 11:54 11:48
122 Jeff Muldoon Blue Hills Cycling Club/ Landry 47:25 11:23 12:34 11:51 11:56
123 Leighton Monroe 47:41 11:52 12:26 11:39 11:55
124 Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle 47:42 11:53 12:14 11:37 12:07
125 Christopher Labby 47:50 12:00 12:10 11:46 11:57
126 John Meegan Stedmans Bicycle Co 47:51 11:51 13:00 11:37 11:45
127 Brad Fiore 47:51 12:15 12:18 12:01 12:01
128 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 48:11 12:09 12:33 12:00 11:58
129 Matthew Masuzzo Seven Cycles 48:35 12:16 12:35 12:05 12:10
130 Nathan Wong 48:38 12:03 12:24 12:05 12:38
131 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 49:04 12:11 12:36 12:06 12:21
132 Shawn Tufts 49:09 12:17 12:33 12:07 12:19
133 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 49:13 15:27 11:11 11:25 11:18
134 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes 49:14 12:26 12:41 12:08 12:18
135 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 49:20 12:46 12:12
136 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 49:32 14:17 11:50
137 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing @1Lap
138 Timothy Labua @1Lap 12:58 12:34
139 William Bonin Spring Hill racing @1Lap 13:55 12:17
140 Chris Constantino @1Lap 13:37 13:01
141 Justin Cerenzia Ten Speed Spokes (TSS) @1Lap 12:55 13:07
142 Timothy Cary NCC @1Lap 13:39 12:59
143 Peter O'brien @1Lap 14:13
144 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing @1Lap 13:41
145 Brandon Masterman NYU Cycling/Team Bad People @2Lap 10:48
146 Jose Cid @2Lap 10:51 23:34 11:09
DNF Scott Burdick MIT Cycling 11:02 10:42 11:00
DNF Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 11:26 11:35
DNF Gary Hoehne Hand Me a Beer 11:31
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 11:42 11:39 11:36
DNF Ezra Sonderling josette's team 11:51 12:31
DNF Randy Larrison Cadre Racing 13:42 13:32
DNF Henry Swanson Rhode Island School of Design 16:43
DNF Randy Locklair Silk Road Cycles / hatchmap 34:48 0.466666666666667
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 91   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Christian Butts 40:14 9:38 10:05 10:09 10:24
2 Rodney Nobrega Onion River Sports.Com 40:26 9:56 10:11 10:13 10:07
3 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 40:35 9:46 10:12 10:19 10:20
4 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 40:47 10:07 10:08 10:15 10:18
5 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 41:01 10:13 10:39 10:07 10:03
6 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 41:06 10:02 10:16 10:21 10:28
7 Walter Conley Unattached 41:12 9:53 10:23 10:35 10:22
8 Patrick Reglain none 41:16 10:31 10:20 10:25 10:02
9 Richard Tobin Union Velo 41:17 10:07 10:18 10:34 10:20
10 Doug Marks DG Cycles 41:18 10:16 10:27 10:28 10:10
11 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 41:21 10:12 10:37 10:27 10:07
12 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 41:22 10:12 10:28 10:23 10:21
13 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Sha 41:35 10:09 10:32 10:34 10:22
14 Jack Bell Putney/ West Hill Shop 41:36 10:07 10:32 10:31 10:26
15 Sean Frodyma 41:39 10:05 10:30 10:34 10:31
16 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 41:42 10:50 10:20 10:32 10:02
17 Tom Kelly 41:47 10:35 10:27 10:30 10:16
18 Jay Hanley Team SD/Keep It Tight 41:51 10:32 10:29 10:32 10:20
19 Matthew Fix FCCT 42:00 10:00 10:36 10:35 10:50
20 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 42:08 10:05 10:44 10:39 10:41
21 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP + LOOP 42:14 10:17 10:37 10:49 10:34
22 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 42:19 10:27 10:41 10:43 10:30
23 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 42:22 10:11 10:36 10:58 10:38
24 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycle Velo Club 42:22 10:07 10:42 10:44 10:52
25 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 42:26 10:39 10:36 10:39 10:34
26 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 42:28 10:19 10:38 10:51 10:41
27 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 42:42 10:07 11:15 10:40 10:41
28 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 42:55 11:00 10:49 10:37 10:31
29 Hugh Ruthven Cape Cod Racing / C4 42:57 10:36 10:36 10:57 10:49
30 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 42:58 10:32 10:43 10:59 10:45
31 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 43:00 10:34 10:45 10:54 10:48
32 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 43:01 10:37 10:33 11:11 10:41
33 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork 43:09 10:44 10:53 10:49 10:44
34 Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team 43:13 10:50 10:44 10:52 10:49
35 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling 43:18 10:54 10:57 10:46 10:42
36 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 43:32 10:37 10:43 11:12 11:02
37 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 43:44 10:36 10:57 11:06 11:06
38 Chris Taylor NEMBA Racing 43:45 11:14 10:49 10:59 10:45
39 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 43:46 10:52 10:59 11:01 10:56
40 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france 43:47 10:47 11:00 11:01 10:59
41 Sean Walsh 43:49 10:53 10:55 10:57 11:06
42 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 43:59 10:57 10:58 11:05 11:01
43 John Karod Bikeman.com 44:00 10:30 11:05 11:25 11:02
44 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 44:06 10:49 11:06 11:09 11:04
45 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 44:06 10:50 11:02 11:08 11:07
46 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:18 10:48 11:04 11:19 11:09
47 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 44:24 10:43 11:23 11:08 11:12
48 Paul Lussier Competitive Edge Cycling 44:28 10:56 11:14 11:18 11:02
49 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 44:28 11:01 11:09 11:16 11:03
50 David Stearns VeloDogs 45:08 11:06 11:21 11:26 11:17
51 Rich Morris Adobe 45:19 11:21 11:10 11:17 11:33
52 Chris Roseberry Gus CX 45:19 10:52 10:57 11:41 11:51
53 Christopher Leibman Alto Velo 45:20 11:28 11:24 11:25 11:05
54 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 45:28 11:05 11:38 11:22 11:25
55 Bert Low 45:32 11:28 11:15 11:25 11:25
56 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 45:44 10:36 12:19 11:25 11:26
57 Kevin Violet Smaltibikes/Seasports Cycling 45:45 11:19 11:20 11:31 11:37
58 Michael Brown 46:02 11:39 11:32 11:30 11:22
59 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 46:05 11:18 11:32 11:49 11:27
60 Matt Lichack 46:11 11:30 11:29 11:35 11:38
61 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 46:15 11:52 11:31 11:30 11:23
62 Laurence Etgen 46:16 11:25 11:44 11:43 11:26
63 Peter Ward 46:40 11:23 11:51 11:36 11:51
64 Roberto Ludovico NCC 46:42 11:38 11:29 11:51 11:45
65 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 46:45 11:31 11:27 11:59 11:49
66 Sean Weiss Unattached 46:59 12:18 11:46 11:25 11:32
67 Kenneth Hamel 47:08 11:27 11:45 11:55 12:02
68 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 47:12 11:42 12:00 11:40 11:52
69 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 47:19 11:33 11:46 12:00 12:00
70 Rob Keohane 47:20 12:20 11:50 11:37 11:34
71 Daniel Servetas CBRC 47:31 11:23 12:19 11:57 11:54
72 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:32 11:39 12:30 11:39 11:46
73 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge 47:44 11:52 11:52 11:56 12:04
74 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 48:02 12:15 11:54 11:58 11:57
75 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 48:32 12:21 12:06 12:05 12:02
76 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 48:34 12:15 12:25 12:03 11:52
77 David Wolter 48:35 11:43 12:17 12:20 12:17
78 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 49:09 11:48 12:24 12:45 12:13
79 Jeffrey Croteau 49:47 12:30 12:15 12:39 12:25
80 James Rutkowski 50:07 12:13 12:37 12:44 12:34
81 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 50:22 12:16 12:48 12:43 12:35
82 Shane Delgrosso 50:54 12:21 12:28 13:18 12:48
83 Jim Murphy @1Lap 12:08 13:05
84 Jay Walsh Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling @1Lap 12:18 13:06
85 Athos Rassias @1Lap 12:44 12:44
86 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart @1Lap 12:42 12:44
87 Michael Fisher @1Lap 12:55 12:51
88 Thomas Fine Team Monster Truck @1Lap 12:43 13:26
89 John Reilly Hup United @1Lap 12:31 13:43
90 Timothy Ryan Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team @1Lap 13:06 13:23
91 Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club @1Lap 12:43 13:48
92 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles @1Lap 12:49 14:10
93 Lex Galang Colavita Racing, Inc./ NJ/NY Co @2Lap 13:41
94 Ben Berry @3Lap 36:06
DNF Michael Thaxton ABRT 10:00 10:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 65   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts 30:45
2 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 36:28
3 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 24:46
4 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 24:51
5 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 25:37
6 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 26:44
7 Kevin Mullaly 26:46
8 Trey Jones 27:10
9 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 27:35
10 Cole Ricardi CT cycling advancement Program 28:39
11 Grace Mattern 28:42
12 Martin Mont Mont Racing 31:25
13 Jackson Malone NH Cross 32:17
14 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bag 33:29
15 Zachary Buchheit QuadCycles 37:16
16 Reis Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 19:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 29:58 10:07 9:58 9:55
2 Dakota Cline BOULDER JUNIOR CYCLING 29:59 10:06 9:57 9:56
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 30:52 10:17 10:18 10:18
4 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 31:21 10:26 10:30 10:26
5 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 32:15 10:18 10:52 11:05
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b CRAFT 34:20 11:10 11:24 11:46
7 Noah Chabot ENGVT 34:58 11:21 11:34 12:03
8 Connor Cox 36:06 11:50 12:02 12:15
9 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 36:10 11:57 11:57 12:17
10 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 36:23 11:41 12:23 12:20
11 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 37:04 11:55 12:15 12:54
12 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 37:10 10:27 10:38 16:06
13 Owen August Park Ave Bike 24:58 12:23 12:36
14 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 25:01 12:28 12:33
15 Aidan Gilmore RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 25:16 12:30 12:46
16 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 25:33 12:45 12:48
17 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 26:19 12:50 13:30
18 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 26:42 13:08 13:34
19 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 28:12 13:59 14:13
20 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 28:22 14:04 14:19
21 Dylan Pare 28:34 13:57 14:37
22 Max Lyman Union Velo 14:15 14:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson 25:17
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike 28:24
3 Rex Davis 28:25
4 Miles Mattern 28:26
5 Owen Jones 28:59
6 Baden Cox 33:13
7 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 33:28
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 25:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 36:50 8:47 9:18 9:39 9:06
2 Gaelen Kilburn 36:56 8:50 9:15 9:40 9:11
3 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 37:50 8:52 9:42 9:40 9:37
4 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 38:01 8:51 9:43 9:41 9:48
5 Vivien Rindisbacher M3 Racing 39:17 9:22 9:58 10:02 9:55
6 Daniel Vaughn CyclocrossWorld.com 39:17 9:23 9:57 10:09 9:49
7 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 39:19 9:23 9:57 10:03 9:57
8 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 39:49 9:35 9:59 9:55 10:20
9 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 40:05 9:35 9:57 9:58 10:37
10 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 40:14 9:37 9:58 10:21 10:19
11 Sam Margolis Team Vortex 40:24 9:35 10:14 10:22 10:14
12 Garrett Smith reedy creek cycles 40:47 9:32 10:13 10:42 10:21
13 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing 41:02 9:24 9:58 11:20 10:22
14 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 41:05 9:33 10:06 10:38 10:50
15 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 42:01 9:56 10:39 10:49 10:39
16 Alexander Chrystall M3racing 42:20 10:03 10:33 10:57 10:48
17 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 42:50 10:13 10:46 11:00 10:52
18 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 44:02 10:28 11:01 11:16 11:19
19 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 44:46 10:44 10:45 11:28 11:51
20 Kyle Mullaly 45:10 10:32 10:52 12:16 11:32
21 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 45:55 11:11 11:21 11:37 11:48
22 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 46:40 10:41 11:43 12:00 12:17
23 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 47:01 10:37 11:40 12:23 12:23
24 Jack Gaffney 47:02 11:14 11:58 12:01 11:51
25 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 48:22 11:16 12:08 12:37 12:23
26 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 49:20 10:31 11:26 11:50 15:34
27 Nathaniel Ryan M3 Racing 51:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Spencer Petrov Element Cycles 40:37 7:57 8:15 8:13 8:13 8:00
2 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Sub 40:42 7:56 8:17 8:14 8:13 8:05
3 Cameron Beard CyclocrossWorld.com Devo 40:44 7:57 8:16 8:13 8:18 8:02
4 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 40:45 8:01 8:15 8:16 8:14 8:02
5 Jerry Dufour Team Momentum/Coach Drew Edsall 40:47 8:04 8:10 8:12 8:19 8:03
6 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo p/b BJ 40:47 7:58 8:16 8:13 8:18 8:04
7 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 41:00 7:57 8:16 8:13 8:18 8:18
8 Jordan Lewis Cycle Smart Elite Team 41:22 7:58 8:16 8:17 8:28 8:25
9 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 41:44 7:56 8:18 8:41 8:11 8:39
10 Brannan Fix Boo Bicycles/TrainingPeaks 41:50 7:59 8:16 8:25 8:34 8:38
11 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 42:10 8:06 8:26 8:40 8:29 8:30
12 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart 42:10 7:56 8:18 8:58 8:35 8:25
13 Raphael Auclair Pivot cycles - OTE 42:10 7:59 8:14 8:53 8:55 8:11
14 Tanner Browne Miller School of Albemarle 42:44 8:05 8:33 8:48 8:35 8:45
15 Liam Dunn Clif Bar Devo Team 42:58 8:03 8:31 8:49 8:46 8:52
16 Scott Mcgill, jr. C2-twenty20cycling team 43:13 8:12 8:34 8:44 8:47 8:59
17 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling Killington Mountain 43:40 8:10 8:37 8:51 8:57 9:07
18 Maxx Hall Verdigris - village Cx team 44:05 8:03 8:43 8:49 9:22 9:09
19 Silas Moorefield Cycleworks 44:14 8:12 8:54 9:03 9:13 8:54
20 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 44:49 8:41 8:59 9:03 8:56 9:11
21 Cameron Bellian 45:59 8:48 8:55 9:07 9:29 9:43
22 Jake Thompson Miller School of Albemarle 46:06 8:42 9:14 9:24 9:26 9:22
23 Miles Daly CX Nation 47:55 8:53 9:25 9:39 9:53 10:0
DNF Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 7:59 8:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Shriver Trek Cyclocross Collective 43:44 8:42 8:41 8:48 8:49 8:46
2 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 43:57 8:34 8:55 8:43 8:52 8:55
3 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 44:00 8:34 8:55 8:42 8:54 8:56
4 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 44:12 8:35 8:53 8:48 8:59 8:58
5 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 44:19 8:35 8:54 8:54 9:02 8:56
6 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coff 44:34 8:35 8:55 8:52 9:03 9:11
7 Michael Magur Verge Sport 44:58 8:34 8:55 9:05 9:16 9:09
8 Nick Sears Bike Line 44:59 8:34 8:56 9:04 9:17 9:10
9 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying 45:26 8:49 9:10 9:13 9:11 9:05
10 Kevin Sweeney Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 45:30 9:00 9:01 9:10 9:14 9:08
11 Jamie Belchak FIrst Stop / Vermont Castings 45:33 8:53 9:08 9:10 9:12 9:12
12 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 45:34 9:05 9:03 9:07 9:11 9:10
13 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 45:35 8:41 9:23 9:15 9:12 9:07
14 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 45:41 8:50 9:09 9:13 9:14 9:18
15 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 45:41 8:53 9:06 9:12 9:13 9:20
16 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 45:42 8:50 9:16 9:12 9:18 9:07
17 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 45:43 8:54 9:15 9:11 9:15 9:09
18 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 45:43 9:12 9:05 9:14 9:07 9:08
19 Brad Stratton NYCross.com 45:44 8:58 9:12 9:10 9:15 9:11
20 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 45:55 9:11 9:09 9:12 9:07 9:19
21 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 46:06 8:53 9:08 9:17 9:19 9:30
22 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/Craft 46:12 9:05 9:12 9:14 9:06 9:37
23 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 46:35 9:40 9:09 9:23 9:12 9:14
24 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 46:41 9:13 9:11 9:23 9:28 9:28
25 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 46:45 8:55 9:27 9:36 9:27 9:24
26 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 46:46 9:10 9:22 9:27 9:29 9:20
27 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 46:46 9:06 9:30 9:28 9:26 9:19
28 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 46:56 9:05 9:21 9:30 9:33 9:28
29 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/Craft 47:12 8:59 9:27 9:33 9:42 9:33
30 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 47:15 9:00 9:27 9:30 9:41 9:39
31 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 47:34 9:11 9:38 9:38 9:37 9:32
32 Bryan Atwood team edge 47:37 9:21 9:30 9:30 9:43 9:36
33 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:40 9:10 9:40 9:32 9:41 9:39
34 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NE 47:41 9:46 9:22 9:28 9:32 9:35
35 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 47:47 9:41 9:27 9:38 9:30 9:32
36 Christofer Curven 47:51 9:26 9:35 9:34 9:42 9:36
37 Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes 47:53 9:13 9:34 9:34 10:03 9:31
38 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NE 48:03 9:14 9:40 9:41 9:43 9:47
39 David Gray Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh 48:07 9:28 9:32 9:44 9:45 9:40
40 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo (ECV) 48:10 9:10 9:39 10:01 9:37 9:44
41 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 48:11 9:21 9:33 9:41 9:50 9:48
42 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 48:13 9:09 9:45 9:51 9:53 9:37
43 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 48:21 9:34 9:32 9:45 9:55 9:38
44 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club o 48:22 9:20 10:05 9:45 9:42 9:31
45 Jeff Buchan Velocity Cycle & Ski 48:24 9:59 9:34 9:42 9:43 9:28
46 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:28 10:14 9:37 9:39 9:33 9:27
47 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 48:36 9:11 10:47 9:32 9:31 9:37
48 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker 48:38 9:40 9:50 9:48 9:48 9:34
49 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 48:39 10:00 9:42 9:48 9:38 9:33
50 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind / BUMS 48:39 9:30 9:41 9:51 10:02 9:38
51 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT 48:42 9:40 9:40 9:50 9:52 9:43
52 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 48:47 9:20 9:37 9:48 10:14 9:51
53 Mark Buffone 48:49 9:58 9:44 9:46 9:41 9:42
54 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 48:49 9:21 10:05 10:47 9:15 9:22
55 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 48:49 9:39 9:44 9:50 9:51 9:46
56 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:50 9:40 9:44 9:46 9:48 9:54
57 Edward Parsons HUP United 49:04 9:32 9:42 10:00 9:54 9:58
58 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 49:10 9:59 9:42 9:46 9:48 9:57
59 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 49:14
60 Jared Nelson Team Rockford/Clif 49:24 9:48 9:43 9:55 10:07 9:55
61 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 49:28 9:39 9:45 9:56 10:11 9:57
62 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 49:37 9:53 9:51 10:01 10:00 9:53
63 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 49:38
64 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 49:49 10:08 9:53 9:54 9:56 10:00
65 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 49:52 9:39 9:51 9:59 10:04 10:20
66 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 49:54 10:06 9:50 9:54 10:06 10:00
67 Garett Burke 50:03 9:44 9:59 10:08 10:07 10:08
68 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 50:12 9:44 9:56 10:04 10:07 10:22
69 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 50:15 9:53 9:56 10:07 10:11 10:10
70 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 50:19 9:55 9:55 10:09 10:14 10:07
71 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 50:25 10:12 10:02 10:06 10:05 10:01
72 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 50:25 9:50 9:54 10:15 10:25 10:04
73 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 50:25 10:17 10:06 10:01 10:01 10:01
74 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 50:34 10:14 10:06 10:09 10:11 9:57
75 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 50:38 10:10 10:03 10:09 10:17 10:02
76 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 50:38 10:06 10:18 10:01 10:12 10:03
77 Paul Cox CCB Racing 50:40 10:06 10:01 10:15 10:16 10:04
78 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW 51:00 10:16 10:10 10:14 10:10 10:12
79 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 51:01 10:31 10:01 10:14 10:07 10:11
80 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 51:13 9:47 10:04 10:22 10:37 10:24
81 Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force 51:15 9:59 9:59 10:24 10:24 10:31
82 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training System 51:17 10:05 10:09 10:14 10:27 10:23
83 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing 51:23 10:23 9:51 9:51 11:29 9:52
84 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 51:25 10:28 10:23 10:11 10:16 10:09
85 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 51:31 10:15 10:17 10:19 10:14 10:28
86 Jim Dowd bikeworks 51:34 10:11 10:07 10:31 10:20 10:27
87 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing 51:37 10:28 10:00 10:16 10:24 10:31
88 Jan Goh Bikurious Racing Collective 51:49 9:58 10:16 10:36 10:19 10:42
89 Bob Biese Team Vortex 51:57 10:21 10:27 10:27 10:28 10:18
90 Timothy Young Gus' CX 52:06 10:17 10:08 10:21 10:30 10:51
91 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing 52:07 10:11 10:37 10:29 10:24 10:28
92 Scotty Roberts Bike Line 52:15 10:36 10:25 10:30 10:20 10:27
93 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 52:27 10:25 10:18 10:32 10:34 10:39
94 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 52:29 10:04 10:23 10:40 10:48 10:37
95 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 52:32 10:32 10:22 10:35 10:30 10:36
96 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 52:33 10:27 10:22 10:35 10:34 10:36
97 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 52:43 10:33 10:17 10:28 10:26 11:00
98 Chris Adeletti Cyclonaut MultiSport 52:43 10:14 10:19 10:47 10:35 10:49
99 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 52:45 11:42 10:11 10:10 10:19 10:24
100 Matt Chambers 52:45 10:44 10:16 10:31 10:28 10:48
101 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 53:00 10:00 10:25 10:53 10:42 11:03
102 Ivan Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 53:14
103 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching 53:25 10:26 10:33 10:33 10:56 10:59
104 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch @1Lap 10:38 10:34 10:59
105 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics @1Lap 12:26 10:13 10:14
106 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy @1Lap 10:44 10:47 11:03
107 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club @1Lap 10:51 10:53 11:04
108 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club @1Lap 10:46 10:52 11:05
109 Paul Coluccio Kruis CX p/b Repucom @1Lap 10:50 11:17 11:14
110 Mark Vanliere Hup United @1Lap 10:56 11:12 11:11
111 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa-Eleonore Rocks @1Lap 10:49 10:52 11:24
112 Joel Brown Cox Comm/Stedman's Bicycle Shop @2Lap 11:48 12:52
DNF Mark Legg compton Trek Bikes Bontrager 8:36 9:10
DNF Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing 9:48 10:20 11:32
DNF R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zancona 10:00 8:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 46:20
2 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 46:28
3 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 46:45
4 Michael Mcshane VO2 Multisport 46:59
5 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 47:08
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 47:22
7 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 47:25
8 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 47:33
9 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The 47:40
10 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 47:49
11 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/Craft 47:50
12 Al Blanchard FinKraft 47:50
13 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 47:57
14 Mitchell Medeiros SEA SPORTS CYCLING 48:14
15 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 48:18
16 Greg Ferguson Verge Test Pilot 48:28
17 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 48:36
18 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:45
19 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 48:48
20 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 49:16
21 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 49:31
22 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle 49:50
23 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 49:55
24 David Fagnant Union Cycle 49:57
25 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 50:02
26 Adam Austin Serious cycling 50:03
27 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling T 50:08
28 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 50:14
29 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 50:19
30 John Adamik Riverside Racing 50:20
31 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 50:39
32 Keith Button CCB racing 50:56
33 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 51:14
34 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM 51:17
35 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 51:21
36 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cycler 51:28
37 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 51:29
38 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 51:31
39 Craig Schneider GMBC 51:33
40 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 51:43
41 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 51:49
42 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 52:01
43 Brian Warne riverside racing 52:08
44 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 52:08
45 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 52:08
46 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 52:20
47 Christopher Burke CyclocrossRacing.com/Providence 52:25
48 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 52:31
49 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 52:37
50 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 52:37
51 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 52:38
52 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 52:38
53 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 52:44
54 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 52:52
55 William Matlack QuadCycles 53:06
56 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 53:23
57 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 53:24
58 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 53:25
59 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 53:26
60 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 53:43
61 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 53:59
62 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 54:03
63 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 54:10
64 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery 54:15
65 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 54:23
66 Art White Team Campmor 54:31
67 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers R 54:31
68 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 54:34
69 Tom Bowmaster 54:36
70 Michael Bradford Blue Steel Cyclery 54:41
71 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery 54:41
72 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 55:01
73 Jim Mills Cycle Lodge 55:07
74 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 55:13
75 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen 55:52
76 Steve Klose Adventures for the Cure 56:08
77 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling @1Lap
78 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing @1Lap
79 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling @1Lap
80 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team @1Lap
81 Steven Abbott nerac @1Lap
82 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 @1Lap
83 Jeff Johnson Driscoll DRV Shimano @1Lap
84 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) @1Lap
85 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GM @1Lap
86 Ron Hines QuadCycles @1Lap
87 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi @1Lap
88 Mike Dameron Cox / W.E. Stedman Bicycle Comp @1Lap
89 Jerry White unattached @1Lap
90 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra @1Lap
91 Matthew Snow Greenwich Bicycles @1Lap
92 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle @1Lap
93 Carl Brown CCB Racing @1Lap
94 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing @1Lap
95 Raymond Martin Union Velo Club @2Lap
96 Paul Brais Union Velo @2Lap
97 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall P/B Biemme @2Lap
98 Robert Mortensen Cycle Lodge @2Lap
99 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles @2Lap
100 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club @2Lap
101 Todd Potter CRCA Kruis CX p/b Repucom @2Lap
102 David Holmander The Velo Resource @2Lap
DNF Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The
DNF John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
DNF David Schachte Union Velo
DNF Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
DNF Ben Lupovitz
DNF Neil Mcinnis KIT
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:17
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:02:23 7:37 7:59 7:46 7:53 7:51 7:53 7:45 7:42
3 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:02:27 7:34 7:57 7:50 7:54 7:52 7:53 7:45 7:46
4 Lukas Winterberg Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:02:30 7:24 7:45 7:49 7:52 7:57 7:57 8:02 7:49
5 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:02:32 7:35 7:57 7:48 7:54 7:52 7:53 7:46 7:50
6 Jonathan Page XcelLED 1:02:40 7:34 7:57 7:50 7:54 7:51 7:53 7:51 7:53
7 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY / SCOTT BICYCLES 1:02:41 7:43 7:54 7:48 7:51 7:53 7:51 7:50