Log In

Team Overview: Team HB Hilltop

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

SCCX - NJ State Championships (Nov 11 2018)

Zoe Utitus Women Juniors 9-14 5 / 3
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4 5 / 24
Anthony Utitus Men Open Cat4 10 / 24
Adam Furlong Men Open Cat4 15 / 24
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat4 23 / 24
Ryan Heerschap Men Masters 40+ 9 / 10

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 4 2018)

Duncan Wardle Men's Cat 5 9 / 19

Bubblecross (Nov 3 2018)

Sven Migot Men Masters 50+ 13 / 17
Dmitry Shaposhnikov Men Open Cat5 4 / 17
Dusan Strika Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 10 / 17
Charles Spano Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 14 / 17
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4 6 / 31
Anthony Utitus Men Open Cat4 7 / 31
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat4 16 / 31
Dusan Strika Men Open Cat4 24 / 31
Will Hannis Men Open Cat4 26 / 31
Ryan Heerschap Men Masters 40+ 3 / 5

HippoCross (Oct 13 2018)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4 4 / 39
Will Hannis Men Open Cat4 74 / 39
Ryan Heerschap Men Masters 40+ 6 / 9

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Duncan Wardle Men's Cat 5 5 / 22

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Duncan Wardle Men's Cat 5 7 / 22

NJ CX Cup #2 Lucky Charm Cyclocross (Sep 29 2018)

Matthew Ford Men Open Cat5 21 / 22
Ryan Heerschap Men Masters 40+ 5 / 14

Bridgeton Cross (NJCX) (Sep 23 2018)

Ryan Heerschap Men Masters 40+ 2 / 5
Anthony Utitus Men Open Cat4 7 / 16
Adam Furlong Men Open Cat4 10 / 16
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat4 13 / 16
Will Hannis Men Open Cat4 15 / 16

Kirkland CX (Sep 23 2018)

Duncan Wardle Men's Cat 5 5 / 16

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2018)

Adam Furlong Men Cat4/5 Open 42 / 65
Will Hannis Men Cat4/5 Open 64 / 65
Anthony Utitus Men Cat4/5 Masters 40+ 11 / 34

Solstice Cross - PACX Series Final (Dec 9 2017)

Will Hannis FatCX (Cat 1/2/3/4/5) 7 / 13

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Nov 26 2017)

Will Hannis Men Open Cat4 15 / 17

2017 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 19 2017)

Duncan Wardle Mens' Category 5 4 / 20
Duncan Wardle Mens' 4/5 35 / 35

Rockland County Supercross Cup (Nov 18 2017)

Will Hannis Cat 4-5 Men 74 / 87

Bubblecross (Nov 11 2017)

Ryan Heerschap Men Open Cat 3 5 / 19
Silas Clark Men Open Cat 4 10 / 38
Will Hannis Men Open Cat 4 32 / 38
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat 4 33 / 38
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat 4 36 / 38

SCCX (Nov 5 2017)

Ryan Heerschap Men Cat3 Open 3 / 8
Silas Clark Men Cat4 Open 3 / 16
Will Hannis Men Cat4 Open 13 / 16
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat4 Open 14 / 16

Apple Cross At Melick's Farm (Nov 4 2017)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4/5 6 / 52
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat4/5 36 / 52
Ryan Heerschap Fat Bikes 1 / 7
Will Hannis Fat Bikes 3 / 7
Tyler Vanhise Fat Bikes 4 / 7
Michael Lukowiak Fat Bikes 5 / 7
Sven Migot Singlespeed 7 / 13
Tyler Vanhise Singlespeed 9 / 13
Michael Lukowiak Singlespeed 10 / 13
Ryan Heerschap Singlespeed 11 / 13
Will Hannis Singlespeed 12 / 13
Sven Migot Men Masters 50+ 16 / 19

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 29 2017)

Duncan Wardle Cat 5 Men 10 / 16
Duncan Wardle Cat 4/5 Men 32 / 49

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Silas Clark Men Open Cat4/5 7 / 67
Eric Paulsen Men Open Cat4/5 65 / 67

Marty Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Daniel Michalchuk Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 19 / 31
Silas Clark Men Open Cat4 7 / 26
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4 8 / 26
Will Hannis Men Open Cat4 22 / 26
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat4 26 / 26
Eric Paulsen Men Open Cat5 19 / 19
Ryan Heerschap Men Open Cat3 3 / 22
Jim Vreeland Men Masters 40+ 10 / 14

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 14 2017)

Adam Furlong Men Open Cat4/5 30 / 86

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 7 2017)

Adam Furlong Men Open Cat5 9 / 37
Eric Paulsen Men Open Cat5 31 / 37
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4 14 / 35
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat4 30 / 35
Will Hannis Men Open Cat4 32 / 35
Silas Clark Men Open Cat4 35 / 35
Ryan Heerschap Men Open Cat3 6 / 13
Jim Vreeland Men Masters 40+ 5 / 15

HippoCross (Sep 30 2017)

Ryan Heerschap Men Open Cat3 2 / 25
Daniel Michalchuk Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 20 / 58
Jim Vreeland Men Masters 40+ Cat2/3/4 9 / 29
Ryan Heerschap Open Fat Bike 1 / 3
Adam Furlong Men Open Cat5 10 / 50
Eric Paulsen Men Open Cat5 39 / 50
Silas Clark Men Open Cat4 7 / 52
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4 17 / 52
Will Hannis Men Open Cat4 37 / 52
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat4 45 / 52

Bridgeton Cross (Sep 24 2017)

Silas Clark Men Open Cat4 4 / 17
Will Hannis Men Open Cat4 12 / 17
Eric Paulsen Men Open Cat5 21 / 25
Ryan Heerschap Men Open Cat3 5 / 16
Jim Vreeland Men Masters 40+ 10 / 17

Town Hall Cross (Sep 23 2017)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 4/5 27 / 80
Matthew Ford Men Cat 4/5 80 / 80

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4/5 102 / 107

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4/5 8 / 114
Silas Clark Men Open Cat4/5 17 / 114
Will Hannis Men Open Cat4/5 75 / 114
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat4/5 86 / 114

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 10 2017)

Eric Paulsen Men Open Cat4/5 126 / 130

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 10 2017)

Duncan Wardle Men Senior Cat 5 7 / 16

Solstice Cross -- part of the PACX Series (Dec 10 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner 4/5 Men 21 / 52

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat4/5 Open 20 / 84

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 13 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 3/4 40 / 42
Lucas Snell Men Cat 4/5 30 / 80

2016 Bethlehem Cup cyclocross race (Nov 6 2016)

Duncan Wardle Men CAT5 17 / 25

Bubblecross Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4 10 / 11

Bubblecross Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Lucas Snell Men Cat5 8 / 34
Daniel Michalchuk Men Masters 40+ Cat4 11 / 21
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat4 12 / 29

WICKED CREEPY CYCLOCROSS, part of the NYCROSS Series (Oct 30 2016)

Duncan Wardle Cat 5 Men 8 / 31

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat 4/5 9 / 81
Lucas Snell Men Open Cat 4/5 16 / 81
Daniel Michalchuk Men Open Cat 4/5 43 / 81

Whirlybird CX (Oct 22 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4/5 5 / 69

West Chester Cross Classic V (Oct 16 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Open Cat4/5 9 / 80

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival, part of the PACX series (Oct 15 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 3/4 7 / 12

HippoCross (Oct 1 2016)

Lucas Snell Men Open Cat5 4 / 52

Town Hall Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Mens Cat 4/5 (C) 8 / 72
Lucas Snell Mens Cat 4/5 (C) 22 / 72

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 4/5 15 / 89

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Cat 4/5 Men 22 / 114
Lucas Snell Cat 4/5 Men 43 / 114

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 4/5 12 / 68

SCCX 2015, NJ CX Cup Event #8, The Finals (Nov 15 2015)

Jeffrey Oliver Men Master 40+ Cat 4 7 / 17
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Senior Open Cat 5 1 / 35
Lucas Snell Men Senior Open Cat 5 6 / 35
Tyler Vanhise Men Senior Open Cat 5 18 / 35

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Nov 8 2015)

Daniel Michalchuk Men Masters 40+ Cat 4 13 / 17
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 5 3 / 45
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 5 18 / 45

Bubblecross! Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs (Nov 1 2015)

Samuel Cooper Men Cat 5 4 / 42
Lucas Snell Men Cat 5 10 / 42
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 5 13 / 42
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 5 23 / 42
James Coons Men Cat 5 27 / 42
Daniel Michalchuk Men 40+ Cat 4 13 / 22
Christopher Yeager Men Cat 3 19 / 26

Marty Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Caroline Mannaerts Women Cat 4 15 / 22
Matthew Ford Singlespeed Cat 12 / 12
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 5 4 / 56
Lucas Snell Men Cat 5 19 / 56
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 5 26 / 56
Matthew Ford Men Cat 5 42 / 56

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 4/5 90 / 95

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Caroline Mannaerts Women Cat 4 8 / 21
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 5 3 / 45
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 5 20 / 45

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 3 2015)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat5 2 / 53

HIPPO CROSS(ing) (Sep 26 2015)

Caroline Mannaerts Women Cat 4 3 / 18
Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 5 5 / 56
Lucas Snell Men Cat 5 12 / 56
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 5 27 / 56

Town Hall Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 4/5 34 / 93
Daniel Michalchuk Men Cat 4/5 69 / 93

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Phillip Lichtenwalner Men Cat 4/5 45 / 99
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 4/5 62 / 99
Christopher Yeager Men Cat 3/4 62 / 69

Rockland County Supercross Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Caroline Mannaerts Women Cat 3/4 13 / 22
Duncan Wardle Men Cat 4/5 51 / 67

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 16 2014)

Jeffrey Oliver Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5 29 / 31
Caroline Mannaerts Women Open Cat 4 3 / 6
Tyler Vanhise Men Open Cat 5 10 / 21
Christopher Yeager Men Open Cat 4 1 / 24

Mill Creek CX (Nov 9 2014)

Jeffrey Oliver Men 40+ Cat 4 12 / 14
Christopher Yeager Men Cat 4 1 / 21

Crossnado presented by Team Town Cycle and Pro Power Coaching (Nov 2 2014)

Tyler Vanhise Men D Open Cat 5 10 / 26

CXMeur (Nov 1 2014)

David Spurr Men 40+ Cat 4 8 / 22
Rob Coyle Men 40+ Cat 4 10 / 22
Ross Holtzer Men 40+ Cat 4 20 / 22
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 5 10 / 31

Marty Cross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Samuel Cooper Men Cat 5 18 / 38
Christopher Yeager Men Cat 4 2 / 16

Marty Cross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Caroline Mannaerts Women Cat 4 7 / 13

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Jeffrey Oliver Men Cat 4/5 24 / 62

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Caroline Mannaerts Women Cat 3/4 13 / 20
Tyler Vanhise Men Cat 4/5 41 / 79

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 12 2014)

Jeffrey Oliver Men 40+ Cat 4 7 / 19

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Caroline Mannaerts Women 3/4 80 / 110

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Sep 28 2014)

Christopher Yeager Men Cat 4 4 / 37
Erin Falquier Women Cat1/2/3 7 / 11
Jamie Mccabe dunn Women Cat 4 7 / 9
David Spurr Men 40+ Cat 4 3 / 26
Jeffrey Oliver Men 40+ Cat 4 7 / 26
Rob Coyle Men 40+ Cat 4 23 / 26

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Caroline Mannaerts Women CAT 3/4 47 / 55
John Bye Men CAT 4/5 52 / 98
Rob Coyle Men CAT 4/5 85 / 98

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 8 2013)

Jim Vreeland Men Masters 40+ 16 / 27
Samuel Cooper Men Cat 5 5 / 31
Matthew Ford Men Cat 5 28 / 31
Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 4 3 / 19
David Spurr Men Cat 4/5 40+ 6 / 24
Michael Theesfeld Men Cat 4/5 40+ 8 / 24
Ross Holtzer Men Cat 4/5 40+ 21 / 24
Ross Holtzer Men Cat 4/5 40+ 23 / 24

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross #2 (Nov 30 2013)

Caroline Mannaerts Women Cat 4/5 Open Open 4 / 7
Jim Vreeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 9 / 20
Michael Theesfeld Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 19
Daniel Michalchuk Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 4 / 19
Tim Boring Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 13 / 19
Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 5 Open Open 1 / 17
Matthew Ford Men Cat 5 Open Open 17 / 17

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 24 2013)

Michael Theesfeld Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 15
Daniel Michalchuk Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 4 / 15
Tim Boring Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 9 / 15
Ross Holtzer Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 14 / 15
Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 5 Open Open 1 / 15
Christopher Yeager Men Cat 5 Open Open 2 / 15
Jim Vreeland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters Open 7 / 15

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 4/5 14 / 46

HPCX (Nov 10 2013)

Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 4/5 26 / 88

Caffeinated Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 5 4 / 24
Michael Theesfeld Men Cat4/5 40+ 3 / 21

Bubblecross (Oct 27 2013)

Michael Theesfeld Cat 4 Masters 40+ 1 / 24
Jim Vreeland Masters 40+ 17 / 38
Daniel Michalchuk Cat 5 9 / 25
Glenn Hartrick Cat 5 22 / 25

Marty Cross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Michael Theesfeld Men Cat4/5 40+ 1 / 20
Thomas Dunn Men Cat4/5 40+ 7 / 20
David Spurr Men Cat4/5 40+ 8 / 20
Jeffrey Oliver Men Cat4/5 40+ 14 / 20
Jim Vreeland Men Master 40-49 12 / 28
Chris Yeager Men Cat 5 2 / 33
Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 5 4 / 33
Samuel Cooper Men Cat 5 8 / 33

Marty Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Michael Theesfeld Men Cat4/5 40+ 2 / 22
David Spurr Men Cat4/5 40+ 6 / 22
Tim Boring Men Cat4/5 40+ 9 / 22
Ross Holtzer Men Cat4/5 40+ 20 / 22
David Spurr Men Master 40-49 31 / 32

Cooper River Cross (Oct 13 2013)

Michael Theesfeld Men Cat4/5 40+ 4 / 24
Tim Boring Men Cat4/5 40+ 6 / 24
Thomas Dunn Men Cat4/5 40+ 10 / 24
Jim Vreeland Singlespeed 9 / 23
Jim Vreeland Men Master 40-49 20 / 41
Michael Theesfeld Men Master 40-49 21 / 41
Samuel Cooper Men Cat 5 6 / 30

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 3 (Oct 6 2013)

Tim Boring 4/5 35+ 66 / 118

Independence Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 5 Open 1 / 17

Independence Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Tim Boring Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 5 / 12

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Cross Race (Sep 29 2013)

Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 5 3 / 28
Yeager Chris Men Cat 5 4 / 28
Dunn Thomas Men Cat 5 9 / 28

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Tim Boring Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 62 / 68
Glenn Hartrick Men Cat 4/5 42 / 111
Tim Boring Men Cat 4/5 54 / 111

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 2 2012)

Tim Boring Men Cat 4 40+ 17 / 29

Highland Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Tim Boring Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 40 / 42

Ohio State Cyclocross Championship (Oct 21 2012)

Tim Boring Men Cat 4 20 / 35