Log In

Team Overview: Alto Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CycloCross @ Coyote Point - Round 6 of the Bay Area Super Prestige CycloCross (Dec 6 2015)

Alexandra Yakovleva B Women 6 / 17

Surf City #4 CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 29 2015)

John Elgart Men 65 1 / 4

BASP #5 Candlestick Repechage (Nov 22 2015)

Alexandra Yakovleva B Women 3 / 12

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Alexandra Yakovleva B Women 6 / 16

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Alexandra Yakovleva B Women 4 / 5

Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 7 2015)

Alexandra Yakovleva Cat B Women 12 / 29

Surf City #2 Watsonville Fairgrounds (Nov 1 2015)

Parker Gara Junior Men 15-18 2 / 5

BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

John Elgart SingleSpeed B 14 / 32

2014 BASP Race 2: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Rob Mathews Men 45+ Cat B 24 / 45

KMC Cross Fest Day 3 (Oct 5 2014)

Christopher Leibman Cat 4/5 Men 40+ 53 / 95

2013 NCNCA Cyclocross District Championship (Dec 29 2013)

John Elgart MASTER MEN 65-69 1 / 2

Surf City CX #3 (Dec 16 2012)

Steve Hindman Men: 45+ B (3/4) 15 / 24

Bay Area Superprestige #5 (Dec 9 2012)

Steve Hindman Cat C Men 35+ 26 / 40

BASP #4: Candlestick Park (Nov 25 2012)

Steve Hindman Cat C Men 35+ 20 / 44

Surf City CX #2 (Nov 18 2012)

Steve Hindman Men 45+ A 20 / 22

BASP #3: Sierra Point Night Cross (Nov 10 2012)

Steve Hindman Cat C Men 35+ 25 / 46

CandleStick Repechage (Oct 21 2012)

Steve Hindman Cat C 35+ Men 18 / 45

CCCX 4 (Oct 7 2012)

Shon Grabbe MASTER MEN 35+ C 13 / 14

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Steve Hindman Men C 35+ 18 / 60

CCCX 3 (Sep 22 2012)

Shon Grabbe MASTER MEN 35+ C 2 / 11

CCCX 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Shon Grabbe MASTER MEN 35+ C 2 / 17

Surf City CX #2 (Dec 18 2011)

Fritz Koenig Category B Men 19 / 26
Steve Hindman Category B Men 25 / 26

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Rob Mathews Master 45+ B 8 / 37

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Rob Mathews Master 45+ B 12 / 39

BASP 2, Sierra Point (Nov 12 2011)

Rob Mathews Masters 45+B 4 / 32

CCCX 2 (Sep 26 2010)

Jason Thrasher Men C 18 / 30

Tech Cross 1 & 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Jason Thrasher Men - Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Jason Thrasher Men - 03 12 / 14

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Jason D. edling Cat C men 44 / 136

Red Cross (Oct 24 2009)

Neil Watters Men 4 19 / 31

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Amin Tamariz Men C 18 / 108
Jason D. Men C 67 / 108

Talley Vine Cross (Jan 11 2009)

John Elgart Men Master 55+ 1 / 4
Linda Elgart Men Master 55+ 3 / 4
John Elgart Open Category Single Speed 4 / 12

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Chris Gaffney Master 35+ B 40:31 13 / 51

CCCX #5 (Nov 23 2008)

Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 6 / 18

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Chris Gaffney Master 35+ B, 40:18 28 / 60

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2008)

Mike Tonknson C Men & U19 Men 17 / 55

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Chris Gaffney Master 35+ B 24 / 54

CCCX #3 (Oct 12 2008)

Chris Gaffney MASTER MEN 35+ B (500-599) 7 / 18

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Daniel Boozan Cat 2/3 Men 92 / 95