Log In
Jingle Cross Day 1 • Sep 23 2016
5.2
6.7
3.7
5.5
4.3
Light Rain, 73 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo 27:25:00
2 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling (mn Jr
3 Jae Walters Northstar Development
4 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade
5 Dylan Zakrajsek Treadhead
6 Jack Carter Northstar Jr Development
7 Sean Christian
8 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling
9 Colton Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
10 Austin Peterson Brazen Dropouts
11 Alex Corby Midwest Devo/corby Concepts
12 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/logboat Brewi
14 Max Holmgren Centurion Next Wave
15 Stiles Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
16 Shay Wright Atlas / Other Films
17 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
18 Gabe Yetley Team Sugar Bottom
19 Jacob Fernandez Santos Bike Shop
20 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc.
21 Preston Astidias Cjc
22 Brody Burnham Dmos Racing
23 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-davidson
24 Danny Wessberg Minnesota Junior Cycling
25 Max Palmer Midwest Devo
26 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo
27 Nathan Zollman Cjc Devo - Le Mars Ia
28 Caden Jondle North Star Development/goose To
29 Lance Buscher
30 Hunter Navarro Kcoi U20
31 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
32 Scott Wass Northstar Development
DNF Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 25:57:00
2 Noah Chabot Next-bmb
3 Conner Bernstein Northstar Development
4 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
5 Jack Zakrajsek
6 Noah Kirchner Iscorp P/b Smart Choice Mri
7 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
8 Luke Yetley Team Sugar Bottom
9 Seamus Oconnorwalker
10 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development
11 Noah Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes
12 Jake Wild
13 Jeremy Roberts Mesa Junior Development Team
14 Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 30:23:00
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Colin Knowles
5 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/logboat Brewi
6 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc
7 Matthew Handley Psimet Racing
8 Will Knowles
9 Aden Clark
10 Nathan Fernandez Santos Bike Shop
11 Jett W balika Root Down Racing
12 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/logboat Brewi
13 Fineas Howser Kcoi U20
14 Cameron Bimson
15 Taylor Roberts Cjc
16 William Palmer Midwest Devo
17 Dane Hooks Kcoi U20
18 Warner Shrieve Midwest Devo
19 Cooper Bernstein Northstar Development
20 Colton Jondle Youth Off Road Riders
21 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-davidson
22 Maddox Jondle Youth Off Road Riders
DNF James Groenhof Verdigris Village Cx
Finishers: Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 43:28:00
2 Daniel Mcgonegle Colorado Triathlon Company
DNF Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels
DNF Kevin Adaline Heritage Cycling
DNF Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport
DNF Marcus Burken Dice
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Marschalek Belgianwerkx 49:51:00
2 Doug Wilson
3 Chris Fischer Synergy
4 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
5 Jeffrey Frane All-city X Fulton
6 John Svanda
7 Russell Buri
8 Vince Gatto Big Shark
9 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
10 Shane Mcquillan Psimet Racing
11 Pete Basso Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling
13 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
14 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Zeno Molteni Plus One Cycling
16 Keith Snoop
17 Shawn Laplante Msn Pro Coaching
18 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
19 James Brady The Pony Shop
20 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing
21 Eliot R rosado Xxx Racing-athletico
22 Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin' Crew
23 Ted Clausen All-city X Fulton Racing P/b On
24 Brett Ratner The Bonebell
25 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
27 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
28 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
29 Kevin Quijas Trek Store Davenport / Velo Spo
30 Christopher Kinneer 9seventy Racing
31 Mark Witthoefft The Pony Shop
32 Johann Liljengren
33 Steven Hanson Iowa City Cycling Club
34 Eric Howser Kcoi Boulevard Brewery
35 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
36 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club P/b Capita
DNF Jim Groenhof Village-verdigris Cycling
DNF Ryan Handley Psimet Racing
DNF James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark
DNF Eric Shivvers Roll:
DNF Nicholas Eckermann Synergy Cycling Mtb/cx
DNF David Cleasby Omaha Velo
DNF Stuart Nelsen Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 45  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Conaway 33:46:00
2 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief
3 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Jef Mayer
5 Mike Levitsky
6 Piotr Wiktorczyk Verdigris-village Cx Team
7 Josh Magie Ames Velo
8 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six
9 Peter Ireland
10 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
11 Michael White
12 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Curtis Heideman Veloforma
14 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing
15 Ren Stinson Birchwood Racing Team
16 Nick Watts Grand Performance P/b Donkey La
17 Joseph Viel Belgianwerkx
18 Andrew Waggoner Lovestar Factory Team
19 David Vonholten
20 Wade Johnson
21 Todd Juhlin
22 Michael Groskreutz All-city / Fulton Brewing
23 David Isherwood None
24 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross
25 Peter Stevenson Dmos
26 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders
28 Steven Spears
29 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot
30 Sam Botts
31 Daniel Ankrum
32 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
33 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
34 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/new Pi
35 Brian Klippel
36 Michael Drahaus
37 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
38 Brian Wick Little Ade's/goose Island 312
39 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
40 Michael Pagniano Forc
41 Joel Benton
42 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community / Oma
43 Jim Coady Bikeiowa.com Cycling
44 Ian Scott Bicycles Plus
45 Paul Petersen Corvus Cycling
46 Theo Halvorson
47 Jason Reimer Belgianwerkx
48 John Burkle Atlas
49 Chris Koller Little Ade's - Goose Island 312
50 Gregory Dyas A Cycling Team
51 Steve Windmoeller Walt's Logboat
52 Matthew Kirchner Iscorp P/b Smartchoice Mri
53 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Cit
DNF Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing 38:08:00
2 Duane Staskal Ia Heat
3 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (di
4 Kevin Donnelly
5 Jason Mattock
6 Mike Hauser 360 Racing
7 John Lutz Iscorp P/b Smartchoice Mri
8 Andre Skov Central Junior Cycling
9 Ben Swan Greenstreet Cycles
10 Brian Silvester The Cyclery Racing
11 Andrew Frommer Rock River Multisport
12 Britt Marcussen
13 Eric Castren Chilkoot Racing
14 David Altenburg Xxx Racing - Athletico
15 Steve Tygrett
16 Eric Goers Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Chad Furlong
18 Jacob Garrison
19 Phillip Sargent Melon City Bike Club
20 Eric Landsness Team Noah
21 David Burbidge Iowa Heat
22 Brian Halm Milwaukee Bicycle Co
23 Nathan Silkett H4h
24 Reed Trettin
25 Jason Baxter Team Alcohawk
26 Paul Arens
27 Paul Cambridge
28 Chris Fernandez Santos Bike Shop
29 Nathan Jondle
30 Brendan Kevenides Bike Law
31 Michael Christensen
32 Doug Shrieve
33 Joel Stolfus Chainlink Cyclists
34 Aaron Oliver
35 Matthew Kidman Dmos
36 Chad Greim
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Williams 36:46:00
2 Michael Hemme Sram Factory
3 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
4 Ryan Thompson Springfield Brewing Company Cyc
5 Robert Berry Belgianwerkx
6 Jason Bleedorn 5nines/motorless Motion
7 Josh Magie Ames Velo
8 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
9 Dylan Bailey Rollin' Thunder Racing Pb Maros
10 Andy Hodge
11 Steve Tygrett
DNF Kevin Day Endurance 360
DNF Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
DNF Mike Levitsky
DNF Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 33:45:00
2 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team P/b Noo
3 Jacob Lasley Spcx Pb Rk Black
4 Paul Bonds Spcx P/b R&k Black
5 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs
6 J p Brocket Kuat
7 Al Krueger Ks Energies / Team Wisconsin
8 David Sheek Sdg - Muscle Monster
9 Olivier Vrambout Waffle Power
10 Noah Marcus
11 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
12 Jay Strothman Off The Front Racing
13 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicycles
14 Aaron C clark Kappius Components
15 Theodore Lechnowsky
16 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery Cycling Team
17 Caleb Donaldson Waffle Power/solidsurface
18 Matt Tillinghast
19 Patrick Orrick Kcoi/boulevard
20 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
21 Michael Greaves
22 Pj Cavoto jr Psimet Racing
23 Andy Balika Root Down Racing
24 Chad Dean 5nines Cycling Team
25 Brad Dash Abd
26 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM
27 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
28 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
29 Lampros Antoniou Bicisport
30 Matthew Prior
31 Nathan Hicks Bikeiowa.com
32 Michael Kirby Xxx Racing-athletico
33 Bryan Hill Gpcx On The Dl
34 Chris Ellis
35 Ryan Myers Drt Consulting
36 Paul Krumrich Donkeylabel
37 Adam Spears Matrix/rbm
38 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling P/b Lincoln I
DNF Joshua Stevens Team Go!
DNF Jim Bethea
DNF Rich Anderson Team Kaos/chi Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:13:00
2 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Jason Walker Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing
5 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
6 Tige Lamb Velo+
7 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers P/b Jamis
8 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/twin Six
9 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing
10 Arlen Spicer Belgianwerkx
11 Brian Conant The Pony Shop
12 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
13 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-smart Grassroots Team
14 Jeff Weinert
15 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (thc*)
16 Richard Mccurdy Pedal Racing
17 Walid Abu ghazaleh The Pony Shop
18 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen X Maap
19 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
20 Bryan Rheude The Pony Shop
21 Kevin Moncrieff Bicycle Heaven
22 Doug Ferguson Cycleton
23 Jay Zorn 1st City Cycling Team P/b Noosa
24 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl
25 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
26 Keith Bianchi Gpcx On The Dl
27 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
28 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds
29 Kirk Grynwald Carve
30 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-davidson
31 Christopher Hill
32 Dan Mallek Verdrigris-village-cx
33 Joseph Viel Belgianwerkx
34 Jarrod Kerkhoff Msn Pro Coaching
35 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Shea Bergman
37 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
38 Joe Curtes Garage864 / Twin Six
39 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label
40 Troy Crady Mox Multisport
41 Kelly Niquette Cycleton
42 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
43 Steven Pippin Gsca
44 Wade Loberger Wheel And Sprocket
45 Don Iwen Colectivo Coffee
46 Jon Yetley
47 Luke Landis Summit City Cyclocross
48 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team
49 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
50 Paul-brian Mcinerney Half Acre Cycling
51 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
52 Brent Kline
53 Scott Sumpter Bikeiowa
54 Justin Bowes The Pony Shop
55 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport
56 Chris Keller South City Cycle Club (sccc)
57 Emanuel Colon
58 Artur Farrell Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons
59 Kelby Bethards First City Cycling Team
60 John Lake c South City Cycling Club
61 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
62 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C
63 Todd Somers Colectivo Coffee
64 Philip Peterson Brazen Dropouts
DNF Rick Moseley 360 Racing
DNF Peter Maxwell Donkeylabel
DNF Eric Shivvers Roll:
DNF Travis Goodlund Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas/other Films Expeditions 39:38:00
2 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing
3 John Mundelius Oz In The Pits
4 Don Seib Next-bmb
5 Jw Miller Norco Grassroots Team/trail Thi
6 Christopher Berge Ron Hefty
7 John paul Mccarthy Sram Factory
8 John Stonebarger New Pi/goosetown Racing
9 David Tricamo Dfl
10 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl
11 Todd Taft Kuhl
12 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Douglas Carter Northstar Development
14 Michael Kerr The Pony Shop
15 Richard Caramadre Kuhl
16 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
17 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
18 Paul Schoening Team Plan C P/b Challenge Tires
19 Mike Robinson Next-bmb
20 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
21 John Dilger
22 Kenneth Sanders Gsmr
23 David Romisch Gp Velotek
24 Phillip Sargent Melon City Bike Club
25 Tom Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racin
26 Mike Mullane
27 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
28 John Mahr Wheelfast Racing
29 Edward Dutczak
30 Thomas Clark
31 Todd Ramsey The Bike Way
32 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy-sram-galfer
33 Jeffrey Unruh Slimen Und Grossen
34 Chris Hammer Wheel Fast Racing
35 John Poland Full Moon Vista/gvcc
36 Jay Clark
37 Mark Wiltse Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Michael Phillips Donkey Label
DNF Steve Laurel
DNF Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
DNF Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tedd Jacobson Ks Energy Services / Team Wisco 51:12:00
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
3 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing
4 Gregory Goblirsch Mt Borah Epic
5 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop
6 Dag Selander Mnjrc
7 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
8 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl
9 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra/bigshark
10 Charles Townsend Northstar Development
11 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of
12 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
13 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com
14 Gaylord Otte
15 William Kuster Mt. Borah Epic Team
16 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing
17 John Senkerik Team Extreme
18 Dennis Roberts Christiancycling.com
19 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank
20 Mark Halvorson Foundry Cycles
21 James Shiflett 360 Racing
22 Richard Sweeney Christiancycling.com
23 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
24 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
25 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop
26 Mike Howard Pamba/bushwhackers
27 Thomas Kramer Verdigris-village Cx
28 Jeff Biedka Verdigris-village Cx
29 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing
30 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra Big Shark Bicycl
32 Lawrence Czarnecki Sco/micrometals-bikezoo
33 Robert Garner Vc Bikesports
34 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
35 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
36 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team P/b Noo
37 John Vansooy
38 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
39 Scott Ross
40 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
41 Craig Carman
42 Mark Sullivan Kaos / C.h.i. Health
43 Timm Jacobson Unattached
44 Tim Holmstrom
45 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
46 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
47 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 Network
48 Jim Pratt Ames Velo
49 Roget Pozeznik
DNF John Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
DNF Doug Long 360 Racing
DNF Jon Antonneau
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/chi Health 40:30:00
2 Robert Dillon Team Fitwerx
3 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
4 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
5 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross/do
6 Dean Parker 360racing
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Ron Sloan
9 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Clark Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 40:39:00
2 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Gunnar Holmgren Centurion Next Wave
4 Alex Morton Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld
5 Isaac Bryant Alpha Bicycle Co.
6 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Nick Carter Northstar Development
8 Nathan Kullbom Atlas - Other Films
9 Jim Wood 333fab Cx Factory Team
10 Brody Sanderson Centurion Nextwave
11 Peter Olejniczak Foundry Cycles
12 Jameson Ribbens Revolution Cycle And Ski
13 Andrew Thompson Birchwood
14 Lucas Seibel All City
15 Joe Petersen Rassmussen Bike Shop
16 Petey Botts Walt's P/b Logboat Brewing
17 Greg Springborn Team 312 / Little Ade's
18 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat Brew
19 Evan Fast Kcoi Boulevard
20 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
21 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
22 Olli Hyytiainen Dark Red Racing
23 Jason Rassi Little Ades Team Goose Island 3
24 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
25 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike
26 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com
DNF Alex Morgan Hifi/paulcomp/evepc/skratch
DNF John Peters Dark Red Racing
DNF Matthew Riley
DNF Sam Cohen Cobra Verde Cycling
DNF Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
DNF Andrew Luettgen Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Eric Wehr Q7 Cycling
DNF Josh Rice
DNF Erik Bandy Cobra Verde Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:55:00
2 Christopher Finkeldei Ks Energy Services / Mosh / Tea
3 Mitch Nordahl Milltown
4 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
5 Tyler Curtis North Star Development
6 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling
7 Joshua Kidman University Of Iowa
8 Nathan Knowles All Spoked Up
9 Erik Beckman Brazen Dropouts
10 Andrew Casburn Goldenrod Pastries Cyclocross T
11 Paul Hartner Bonkers Cycling
12 Bob Gerten Angry Catfish
13 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing
14 Adam Vail
15 Henry Lutz Iscorp P/b Smartchoice Mri
16 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
17 Joshua Krabbe First City Cycling Team P/b Noo
18 Nicholas Pomella Psimet Racing
19 Jesse Bader Queen City Cycling
20 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling
21 Harrison Winkel Milwaukee Bicycle Company/bens
22 Ethan Jedlicka All Spoked Up
23 Bryan Wenzel
24 Kevin Guiney
25 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/twisted Stone
26 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest
27 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
28 Cole Limpach Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl
29 Brad Mitchell Roll: Racing
30 Kevin O'connor
31 Jon Wienandt Schwag Bike Shop
32 Kyle French Wildcard Cycling
33 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
34 Thomas Torres Team Good Life Shred Squadron
35 Daniel Svedberg North Star Development
36 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo
37 Ken Pike Omaha Velo
38 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts Of Atlanta
39 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez
40 Joel Swenson Foundry Cycles
41 Logan Orcutt
DNF Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club P/b Capita
DNF Kurt Druffel Msn Pro Coaching
DNF Zachary Ross Team Handmade
DNF Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts
DNF Chris Young Crca / E2value
DNF Michael Patton Bonkers Cycling
DNF Isaac Salwolke Team Snacks
DNF Benji Bockting Walts
DNF Jared Verbeke Xxx Racing - Athletico
DNF Donnie Bandy
DNF Willem Conradie Heritage Cycling
DNF Johannes Stromski Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain S
DNF Ben Cox Twin Six
DNF Ian Henriksen
DNF Curtis Wilson Team Good Life Shred Squadron
DNF Justin Lebb R.i.d.e. Stl
DNF Kennen Hootman Intent
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berger-butler Neighborlink 31:30:00
2 Branden Downs Trek-verge Racing
3 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
4 Zachary Dolinaj One On One Bicycle Studio
5 Patrick Mcintyre Rock River Multisport
6 Daniel Novak Freewheel
7 Maxwell Long
8 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels
9 John Collier Sakari Race Team
10 Blake Kelley Wreckhouse Racing
11 Justin Valenstein Synergy
12 Dan Baumhover
13 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
14 Kyle Crossett Atlas/ Otherfilms
15 Seth Peterson Fulton Racing All-city
16 Henry Mcalvanah Brazen Dropouts
17 Joshua Doolittle
18 Taylor Jones Okc Velo Bike Lab
19 Matt Henderson Bp Associates
20 Dustin Morris Air Assurance
21 Arturo Garza-gongora Johnny Sprockets
22 Jack Thornburg Bonkers Cycling
23 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team
24 Brett Jones Flat Tire
25 Joshua Awe
26 Anas Eltuhami New Pioneer Coop
27 Thomas Heidbrier Off The Front Racing Team
28 Ian Stone Colavita / Parisi Coffee & 8 Lu
29 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
30 Max Wacker Roll: Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Clarkman Hollywood Cycles 34:59:00
2 Luke Novak North Dakota State University
3 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker
5 Bryant Evans
6 Ray Liu University Of Iowa
7 Michael Sherman
8 Brian Bierman
9 Chris Leonard No Limit Racing
10 Alonzo Christensen
11 Lewis Caskey No Limit Cycling
12 Zachary Valigosky
13 Jason Shipman Sweet Bikes
14 Douglas Kerr
15 Dane Miller World Of Bikes
16 Curran Beckler University Of Wisconsin-plattev
17 Andrew Johnson
18 Aaron Deutchman
19 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
20 Kyle Campbell
21 Jonathan Conley
22 Eric Epifanio Bonkers Cycling
23 Braden Tetmeyer
24 Seth Erickson
25 Matthew Copeland Greenstreet Cycles
26 Tyler Coblentz
27 Hunter Creel
28 Michael D'hondt
29 Ronald Klose
Finishers: Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcel Meisen Steylaerts-Verona
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
3 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano
4 Jonathan Page Fuji
5 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross
6 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo
7 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista S
8 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek
9 Antonin Marecaille AVC aix en provence
10 Brian Matter Team Wisconsin
11 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement
12 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
13 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
14 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista S
15 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized
16 Nicholas Lemke Kona/HiFi/Cycle-Smart
17 Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax
18 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black
19 Dylan Postier Renewed Professional Cyclocross
20 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear
21 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team
22 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross
23 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Va
25 Michael Dutczak The Pony Shop
26 David Reyes Ten Speed Hero
27 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
28 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs
29 Andrew Turner Synergy
30 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
31 Caleb Thompson CRC-SCOTT-2ND AVE SPORTS
32 Christian Sundquist The Hub Cycling Team
33 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling
34 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
35 Matthew Reeves Cyclesmart Grassroots Team
36 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE CO
37 Cade Bickmore MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
38 Jason Walker Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Stuart Louder ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE C
DNF Tom Chapman Focus Attaquer CX
DNF Trevor O'donnell Real Deal D'Ornellas p/b Garnea
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Kline 36:21:00
2 Michael Pagniano Forc
3 Andrew Johnson
4 Pete Koestler Zealous
5 Rob Mckillip New Pi
6 Scott Smith Team Good Life Shred Squadron
7 Chris Lee
8 Maclaine Putney
9 Ryan Grant
10 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling
DNF Chad Greim
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Simacek All City X Fulton 33:13:00
2 Robert Berry Belgianwerkx
3 Karson Glass Heritage Cycling
4 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Joshua Krabbe First City Cycling Team P/b Noo
6 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
7 James Harmon 1st City
8 Lucas Seibel All City
9 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen X Maap
10 David Lawler Main St Bikes Sasquatch
11 Fred Mills Tonka Cycles
12 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Ryan Horkey All City X Fulton Racing
14 Steve Bailey Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
15 Matt Leizinger All City X Fulton Racing
16 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
17 Andy Hodge
18 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/parisi Coffee
19 Troy Cowin
20 Michael Curtes Twin Six/milwaukee Bicycle Co
21 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
23 Adam Rambow Synergy
24 Matthew Steele Team Good Life Shred Squadron
25 Ken Taylor All City X Fulton
26 Ted Clausen All-city X Fulton Racing P/b On
27 Nicholas Petersen
28 Gavin Lafave 2-bit Bicycle Goons
Finishers: Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond Spcx P/b Rk Black 30:34:00
2 Callah Robinson Rad Racing
3 Reagan Long Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Development Cycling
5 Carolina Navarro Kcoi U20
6 Erika Peterson Northstar Development
7 Renee Fernandez Santos Bike Shop
8 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
9 Mya Schroeder Cjc
10 Opal Mcalvanah
11 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Van maldegiam Psimet Racing 32:24:00
2 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 32:48:00
2 Isabella Holmgren Centurion Next Wave
3 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
5 Liliana Navarro Kcoi U20
6 Grace Yetley Team Sugar Bottom
7 Elora Brady Pony Shop
8 Orla Prior
DNF Metta Skov
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Szefi Psimet Racing 40:47:00
2 Robin Williams University Of Iowa Heart And Va
3 Karen L balika Root Down Racing
4 Lindsay Clark Teamten20
5 Kelli Richter Psimet
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn Pelicans 36:14:00
2 Karen Pritchard Panaracer/stans Notubes P/b Bic
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Maurine Sweeney Racerx Cycling
5 Lindsay Zucco Psimet Racing
6 Leah Sanda Psimet Racing
7 Marnie Pearsall Cafe Hollander
8 Sara Nispel Goldenrod Pastries
9 Sandy Dunivan Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Lisa Fitzgerald
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Vista Subar 34:37:00
2 Lisa Holmgren Centurion Next Wave
3 Robin Williams University Of Iowa Heart And Va
4 Courtney O'neill Xxx Racing-athletico
5 Brittany Mcconnell Uihvc-iccc
6 Karyn Abraham Abd Cycling
7 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
8 Katie Isermann Psimet Racing
9 Kae Takeshita Plus One Cycling
10 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Trek Stores/wom
11 April Beard Trek Midwest
12 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio
13 Lindsay Knight Heritage Race Club
14 Katie Thompson Powerfix Elite Women's Team
15 Rebecca Welbes
16 Chelsea Strate All-city X Fulton
17 Nicki Lock Belgianwerkx
18 Catherine Walberg Tradewind Energy
19 Sophia Robinson
20 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/parisi Coffee
DNF Meredith Rambow Synergy
DNF Meredith Peterson Psimet
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing 36:16:00
2 Emily Imdieke Milltown
3 Elise Donovan Dna Racing
4 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/sanford Heal
6 Stephanie Thompson Central Junior Cycling
7 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Abbey Obrien Trek Midwest Women / Devo Dirt
9 Cassandra Kessler Mercy-specialized
10 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux
11 Abby Kacena Fort Collins Cycling Team
12 Jodie Prestine Iscorp Cycling P/b Smartchoice
13 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
14 Annicka Campbelldollaghan Bff Bikes
15 Amaris Mccann Iccc
16 Amelia Van maldegiam Psimet Racing
17 Josephine Brinda The Fix
18 Jennifer Groen Half Acre Cycling
19 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanoog
20 Amy Plato Mbc/ben's Cycle
21 Allison Hunt Goldenrods Pastries
22 Beth Franklin All City X Fulton Racing
23 Kristina Young Stay Rad Adventure Team
24 Amy Hanenburg The Fix Studio
25 Jessica Helmlinger Belgianwerkx
26 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo
27 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / Hollywood
28 Alyson Green Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Cit
29 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants Race Team
30 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Logboat
31 Marnie Pearsall Cafe Hollander
32 Jennifer Mosley Half Acre Cycling
33 Natalia Mendez All-city X Fulton Racing
34 Cara Hamann University Of Iowa Heart And Va
35 Michelle Cleasby Omaha Velo
36 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
37 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harper Beasley 42:43:00
2 Lisa Lendway Synergy/now
3 Mary Mcinnis meyer Real Is The New Good
4 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat
5 Nicole Swan Soft Like Kitten
6 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
7 Jamie Johnson
8 Sara Wilson Bike Central
9 Angie Armstead Flat Tire Lounge Cycling
10 Sarah Bonneville Koochella
11 Vanessa Peters Dark Red Racing
12 Kathryn Johnson Free State Racing
13 Aliza Tobias Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta
14 Keri Turner Synergy
15 Kelly Mcguire St. Nicholas Brewing Company
16 Robin Sund Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 Renee Hoppe Koochella Racing
18 Willow Olsen
19 Tammi Longsjo The Pony Shop
20 Shane Starke
21 Leah Hanus
22 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/ Milwaukee Bicycle
23 Rebecca Bastiaens Central Junior Cycling Devo
24 Kelli Simpson Fulton All-city Racing
25 Kadence Hampton Fulton X All-city
26 Callie Bensel
27 Ashlee Weimar Midwest Devo
28 Kait Taylor All City X Fulton
29 Lara Fisher KUHL
30 Katie Jones Flat Tire Lounge
31 Carina Liljengren Velofemmes
DNF Jennifer Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Team 43:29:00
2 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing
3 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.
4 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel
5 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
6 Hannah Finchamp LUNA Pro Team
7 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero
8 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing
9 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles
10 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero
11 Megan Barr Angry Catfish Bicycle + Coffee
12 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
13 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
14 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta
15 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development
16 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team
17 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing
18 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio
19 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Sub
20 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Va
21 Anya Malarski JetCycling/Power Fix
22 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
23 Abbey Mcgill Juventus Cycling Club
24 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'UL Chocolate
25 Christine Thornburg Psimet Racing