Log In

Team Overview: Twisted Spokes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Valley Cross (Oct 10 2020)

Kathleen Porter Women 45-54 Masters 45+ 1 / 2

The Grand p/b Lean Techniques - Day 2 (Oct 20 2019)

Kathleen Porter Women masters 45+ Open 2 / 4

The Grand p/b Lean Techniques Day 1 (Oct 19 2019)

Kathleen Porter Women masters 45+ Open 3 / 6

Twisted Cross - Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Steffoni Schmidt Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 1 / 1
Kathleen Porter Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 4
Keegan Terhune Men Junior 9-12 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 9
Landon Beachy Men Master 65+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 5
Richard Gilmore Men Master 65+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 5
Dave Ostrem Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 3

Twisted Cross - Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Steffoni Schmidt Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 2 / 2
Kathleen Porter Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 7
Landon Beachy Men Master 65+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 4
Richard Gilmore Men Master 65+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 4
Jose Zuniga Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 6 / 7

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Kathleen Porter Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 20

Valley Cross (Sep 21 2019)

Landon Beachy Men Cat 3/4 13 / 17

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Kathleen Porter Women Master 40+ 5 / 8

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Kathleen Porter Women Master 40+ 9 / 11

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Sep 7 2019)

Landon Beachy Men 55+ 7 / 15
Landon Beachy Men Cat 3/4 18 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Jonathan Conley Men Open Cat4 23 / 12
Kathleen Porter Women Masters 45+ 3 / 5

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Jonathan Conley Men Open Cat4 39 / 44

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Jonathan Conley Men Open Cat4 11 / 12
Kathleen Porter Women Masters 45+ 5 / 9

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 8 2018)

Nate Schmidt Men Cat 4/5 2 / 32

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Brady Bengston Men Junior 15-18 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 2
Steffoni Schmidt Women Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Kathleen Porter Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 2
Richard Gilmore Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 5 / 5

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Brady Bengston Men Junior 15-18 Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 2
Steffoni Schmidt Women Senior Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Kathleen Porter Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 1

the GRAND Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Kathleen Porter Women Masters 45+ Open 2 / 3

the GRAND Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Kathleen Porter Women Masters 45+ Open 3 / 5

Bobbers Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Landon Beachy Men masters 55+ 2 / 8
Dave Ostrem Men masters 55+ 3 / 8
Brady Bengston Men juniors 17-18 1 / 5
Jonathan Conley Men Cat 4/5 10 / 39
Kathleen Porter Women masters 35+ 2 / 3
Dave Ostrem fat bike 4 / 6
Kathleen Porter fat bike 6 / 6
Steffoni Schmidt Women Cat 4/5 1 / 6

Captain's Cross (Oct 7 2017)

Brady Bengston Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 3
Jonathan Conley Men Cat 4/5 15 / 65
Kathleen Porter Women Masters 35+ Open 7 / 10

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Kathleen Porter Women Masters 45+ 10 / 11

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Mary Mcinnis meyer Women Cat 3 13 / 23
Kathleen Porter Women Masters 45+ 7 / 11

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 10 2017)

Landon Beachy Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 21
Jonathan Conley Men Cat 4/5 17 / 34
Landon Beachy Men Masters 55+ Open 3 / 5

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Richard Gilmore Men Masters 55+ Open 5 / 6

Valley Cross - Race 1 (Nov 19 2016)

Kathleen Porter Women c F Pro/Cat Open 3 / 6

Morgan Cross (Nov 5 2016)

Brady Bengston Juniors 15-18 Open 2 / 2
Kathleen Porter Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Richard Gilmore Men Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 11

Bobbers Cross (Oct 23 2016)

Richard Gilmore Men masters 55+ 10 / 12
Joel Mason Men masters 35+ 7 / 23
Joel Mason Men Cat 4/5 4 / 62

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Kathleen Porter Women Masters 45+ 10 / 11

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Landon Beachy Men Masters 65+ 4 / 9

Twisted Cross (Sep 17 2016)

Kathleen Porter Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 3

Bobbers Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Kathleen Porter Women MR 35+ 3 / 5
Joel Mason Men MR 35+ 7 / 13
Leif Lujan Men Cat 3 5 / 21
Kathleen Porter Women Open 10 / 11

Psyclofest (Oct 4 2015)

Kathleen Porter Women Open 5 / 5
Richard Gilmore Men MR 55+ 3 / 4
Kathleen Porter Fat Bike 4 / 4

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Kathleen Porter Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 12
Ethan Smith Men Juniors 15-18 Open 8 / 9

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Kathleen Porter Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 12 / 13
Ethan Smith Men Juniors 15-18 Open 8 / 10

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Kathleen Porter Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 9 / 9

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Jeanne Fleck Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 2 / 14

Ted's Excellent Dbl Track Adventure (Nov 20 2011)

Kathleen Porter Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16

Devils CX 2K11 (Nov 6 2011)

Kathleen Porter W Open 5 / 9
Alijah Beatty W Open 9 / 9
Mark Beatty M3/4 8 / 19
Sott Bradfield M4 12 / 14
Landon Beachy M55+ 1 / 10
John Adamson M55+ 5 / 10
Kathleen Porter M55+ 6 / 10
Richard Gilmore M55+ 8 / 10
Mark Beatty M45+ 2 / 10

Bobbers CX #2 (Oct 23 2011)

Landon Beachy M 55+ 1 / 8
Richard Gilmore M 55+ 5 / 8

Bobbers CX #1 (Oct 22 2011)

Alijah Beatty Women - Junior - 10-18 1 / 1
Kathleen Porter Women Open 5 / 9
Landon Beachy M 55+ 1 / 9
John Adamson M 55+ 3 / 9
Kathleen Porter M 55+ 4 / 9
Richard Gilmore M 55+ 5 / 9
Scott Duffus M 55+ 7 / 9
Mark Beatty M 45+ 4 / 12

Perkin Park Cruiser Cross - Burlington (Oct 16 2011)

Kathleen Porter W Open 3 / 4
Alijah Beatty Juniors 2 / 4
Landon Beachy M 55+ 1 / 7
John Adamson M 55+ 2 / 7
Richard Gilmore M 55+ 3 / 7
Kathleen Porter M 55+ 5 / 7
Mark Beatty M 45+ 1 / 8

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Kathleen Porter Women Cat 3/4 28 / 40
Kathleen Porter Men Master 55-99 26 / 29

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2010)

Kathleen Porter Women Masters 35-99 2 / 11

Psyclofest 2k10 - EICS #7 (Nov 7 2010)

John Adamson Men Open 8 / 10
Kathleen Porter Womens Open 6 / 7
Landon Beachy 45+ 8 / 15
John Adamson 45+ 9 / 15
Kathleen Porter 45+ 11 / 15
Rich Gilmore 45+ 12 / 15

Middle Park Madness - EICE#4 (Oct 17 2010)

Kathleen Porter Women Open 8 / 8
Mark Beatty M 3/4 9 / 15
Landon Beachy M 3/4 12 / 15
Landon Beachy M 55+ 1 / 6
John Adamson M 55+ 3 / 6
Kathleen Porter M 55+ 5 / 6
Mark Beatty M 45+ 2 / 3

Bobbers CX#2 - EICE #3 (Oct 16 2010)

Kathleen Porter Women Open 7 / 8
Scott Duffus Men 4 28 / 30
Landon Beachy Masters 55+ 1 / 9
John Adamson Masters 55+ 2 / 9
Kathleen Porter Masters 55+ 4 / 9
Richard Gilmore Masters 55+ 8 / 9
Mark Beatty Masters 45+ 4 / 10
Scott Duffus Masters 45+ 10 / 10

Dirty Wooden Shoe (Oct 2 2010)

Karen Woelber W4 8 / 10

Bobbers CX #1 - EICE#1 (Sep 19 2010)

Mark Beatty Men 4 2 / 20
Landon Beachy Masters 55+ 1 / 7
Richard Gilmore Masters 55+ 6 / 7
Mark Beatty Masters 45+ 6 / 7

Buck Hill Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

James Hepp Master Men 40+ 17 / 36