Log In

Team Overview: SONIC BOOM RACING

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 11 2021)

Kristie Arend Women Singlespeed 10 / 18

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 10 2021)

Kristie Arend Women Masters 50-54 4 / 16

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 21 2021)

Omar Dickenson Men MM 50+ 16 / 42
Bill Manning Men MM 50+ 34 / 42
Mark Gibson Men SM 5 4 / 19

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2021)

Kristie Arend Women SS 4 / 5
Jake Aisenbrey Men SS 8 / 24
Omar Dickenson Men SS 11 / 24
Tony Fraij Men MM 40+ 19 / 27
Kristie Arend Women MW 50+ 1 / 15
William A raatz Men MM 40+ 3 22 / 34
Bill Manning Men MM 40+ 3 24 / 34
Richard Scudney Men MM 40+ 4 7 / 24
Joe Hofeditz Men MM 40+ 4 11 / 24

Cross of the North Day 2 (Nov 7 2021)

Kristie Arend Women SS 3 / 5
Lucas M jaramillo Men MM 40+ 3 9 / 16
Bill Manning Men MM 40+ 3 14 / 16
Omar Dickenson Men SS 14 / 19
Omar Dickenson Men MM 50+ 4 / 30
Richard Scudney Men SM 4 13 / 16

Cross of the North - Day 1 (Nov 6 2021)

Tony Fraij Men MM 40+ 13 / 19
Kristie Arend Women SW Open 17 / 29
Jack Swift Men MM 40+ 3 18 / 25
Lucas M jaramillo Men MM 40+ 3 50 / 25
Haylee Jo jackson Women JW 11-12 3 / 4
Jolee Jackson Women JW 11-12 4 / 4
Richard Scudney Men MM 40+ 4 8 / 23
Richard Scudney Men SM 4 19 / 26

Kings CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2021)

Lucas M jaramillo Men Open Cat2/3 Cat 3 40+ JR U19 U23 Single 41 / 64

Amy D Breaking Barriers CX Race Day 2 (Oct 24 2021)

Jennifer Iarossi Senior Women 5 3 / 4
Jacob Aisenbrey Single Speed Men Cat 4/5 1 / 9
Kristie Arend Single Speed Women 2 / 5
Bill Manning Masters Men 40+ Cat 3 12 / 15
Jacob Aisenbrey Single Speed Men 4 / 6
Jessica Cygan Senior Women 4 3 / 11
Avery Cavner Senior Women 4 10 / 11
Richard Scudney Senior Men 4 14 / 19

Kings CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2021)

Lucas M jaramillo Men Open Cat2/3 Cat 3 40+ JR U19 U23 51 / 77

Amy D Breaking Barriers CX Race Day 1 (Oct 23 2021)

Jennifer Iarossi Senior Women 5 6 / 6
Tony Fraij Masters Men 40+ 12 / 15
Bill Manning Masters Men 40+ Cat 3 17 / 18
Avery Cavner Senior Women 4 9 / 11
Kristie Arend Senior Women Open 8 / 14

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 17 2021)

Tony Fraij Men Masters 40+ 17 / 29

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 16 2021)

Lucas M jaramillo Men Open Cat3 17 / 40
Tony Fraij Men Masters 40+ 29 / 38
Kristie Arend Women Masters 50+ 2 / 9

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 15 2021)

Kristie Arend Women Masters 50+ 2 / 9
Lucas M jaramillo Men Open Cat3 15 / 37
Bill Manning Men Open Cat3 24 / 37
Tony Fraij Men Masters 40+ 19 / 36

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 2 2021)

Tony Fraij Masters Men 40+ 11 / 19
Glenn Cratty Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 15 / 32
Greg Leneveu Masters Men 50+ Cat 4 26 / 32
Richard Scudney Masters Men 40+ Cat 4 7 / 26
Joe Hofeditz Masters Men 40+ Cat 4 9 / 26
Lucas Jaramillo Masters Men 40+ Cat 3 8 / 26
Bill Manning Masters Men 40+ Cat 3 22 / 26
Aaron Casey Men Cat 5 9 / 22
Omar Dickenson Masters Men 50+ 28 / 32
Richard Scudney Men Cat 4 7 / 18

Back 2 Basics CX (Sep 28 2021)

Bill Manning B Men 43 / 52
Bill Manning A Men 40 / 43
Jennifer Iarossi Beginner Women 4 / 6
Omar Dickenson Singlespeed 4 / 18

Stem CiderX (Sep 25 2021)

Omar Dickenson Men MM 50+ 7 / 38
Richard Scudney Men MM 40+ 4 40 / 20
William A raatz Men MM 40+ 3 6 / 12
Tony Fraij Men MM 40+ 12 / 14
Haylee Jo jackson Women JW 11-12 2 / 4
Jolee Jackson Women JW 11-12 3 / 4
Kristie Arend Women MW 40+ 1 / 10
Richard Scudney Men SM 4 23 / 26

Back To Basics CX (Sep 14 2021)

William Raatz Men B 22 / 68
Avery Cavner Women C 3 / 13
Jennifer Iarossi Women C 10 / 13
Omar Dickenson Singlespeed Men 5 / 17

Back To Basics CX (Sep 7 2021)

Omar Dickenson Singlespeed 3 / 14
Avery Cavner Womens B 8 / 10
Jennifer Iarossi Womens C 4 / 4
Bill Manning Mens A 43 / 46
Bill Manning Men's B 14 / 50
William Raatz Men's B 22 / 50

Back 2 Basics CX (Aug 31 2021)

Omar Dickenson SingleSpeed 4 / 14
Jennifer Iarossi Women Newbie 7 / 7
William A raatz Men B 31 / 56

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Omar Dickenson Men Single Speed 34 / 135
Omar Dickenson Men Industry 7 / 34

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 12 2019)

Omar Dickenson Men Masters 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 6 / 93

Schoolyard Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Lee Gerakos MM 40+ 17 / 21
Mark Bales MM 40+ 4 8 / 31
Andy Johnson MM 50+ 13 / 35
Greg Jackson SM 3 6 / 18

Modern Market CX (Sep 14 2019)

Omar Dickenson MM 40+ 28 / 47
Adam Lorenz MM 40+ 4 26 / 28
Omar Dickenson SingleSpeed M 9 / 14

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Omar Dickenson Men Masters 45-49 8 / 40

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Omar Dickenson Men Masters 45-49 9 / 40

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Omar Dickenson Men Masters 45-49 6 / 62

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Omar Dickenson Men Masters 45-49 9 / 68

US Open of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Adam Laplante Men SM 4 39 / 53
Samuel Dolzani Men Elite UCI 34 / 52

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 14 2014)

Chris Arterburn Men SM 3 23 / 33
David Belin Men SM 5 3 / 7

Colorado State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Dec 13 2014)

Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 3 / 48

Rocky Mountain Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2014)

David Belin Men SM 5 2 / 22
Henry Anstice Men SM 5 9 / 22
Fred Shattell Men SM 3 12 / 31
Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 2 / 46
Chris Arterburn Men MM 35+ 3 42 / 46

Cyclo X Louisville (Nov 22 2014)

Fred Shattell Men SM 3 22 / 42
Chris Arterburn Men MM 35+ 3 29 / 53

Mile High Urban CX Chaos (Nov 16 2014)

Henry Anstice Men Mens C2 12 / 30

Cyclo X Boulder (Nov 15 2014)

Fred Shattell Men SM 3 24 / 30

Cyclo X Sienna Lake (Nov 8 2014)

David Belin Men SM 5 Cat 5 / 43
Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 Cat 15 / 61
Chris Arterburn Men MM 35+ 3 Cat 39 / 61
David Belin Men MM 35+ Pro/Cat Open 28 / 32

Feedback Cup (Nov 2 2014)

Henry Anstice Men SM 5 5 / 21

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 1 2014)

David Belin Men SM 5 10 / 27
Fred Shattell Men SM 3 8 / 12

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Oct 26 2014)

David Belin Men SM 5 3 / 25
Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 38
Chris Arterburn Men MM 35+ 3 29 / 38

Cyclo X Interlocken (Oct 25 2014)

David Belin Men SM 5 15 / 58
Fred Shattell Men SM 3 24 / 30
Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 24 / 49

Cyclo X Valmont (Oct 19 2014)

Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 31 / 39
David Belin Men MM 35+ 37 / 39
Henry Anstice Men SM 5 3 / 54
David Belin Men SM 5 50 / 54
Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 6 / 68
Chris Arterburn Men MM 35+ 3 33 / 68

Cross of the North Day 3 (Oct 12 2014)

Fred Shattell Men SM 3 16 / 19
Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 28

Cross of the North Day 1 (Oct 10 2014)

Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 17 / 26

Cyclo X Flatirons (Sep 28 2014)

Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 13 / 31
Fred Shattell Men SM 3 26 / 29
David Belin Men SM 5 9 / 51
Henry Anstice Men SM 5 14 / 51
Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 5 / 54
Chris Arterburn Men MM 35+ 3 33 / 54

Cyclo X Xilinx (Sep 20 2014)

Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 14 / 27
Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 3 2 / 48
Chris Arterburn Men MM 35+ 3 41 / 48

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Jonathan Cavner Men MM 35+ 28 / 43
Henry Anstice Men SM 5 12 / 32
Chris Arterburn Men MM 35+ 3 31 / 53

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Robert W thayer Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30-34 45 / 65
Gavin Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-39 26 / 72

LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #9 (Dec 15 2013)

Aaron Essner Men Cat 4/5 5 / 41
Aaron Essner Men Masters 35+ 19 / 21
Aaron Essner Men Cat 2/3/4 20 / 28

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross #2 (Nov 30 2013)

Aaron Essner Men Cat 4 Open Open 5 / 15
Aaron Essner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 18 / 20
Aaron Essner Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 2 / 19

Green Mountain Sports Cross (Nov 30 2013)

Robert W thayer Men SM Open 21 / 24

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 24 2013)

Aaron Essner Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 1 / 15
Aaron Essner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters Open 11 / 15

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Aaron Essner Men Cat 4/5 35+ 4 / 13

Cyclo X Westminster (Nov 23 2013)

Ryan Taylor Men SM 35+ 20 / 35

Cyclo X Louisville (Nov 16 2013)

Robert W thayer Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 13 / 25
Ryan Taylor Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SM 35+ 35+ 14 / 26

HPCX (Nov 10 2013)

Aaron Essner Men Cat 4/5 17 / 88
Aaron Essner Men Masters 35+ 25 / 36

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Gavin Anderson Men SM Open 16 / 26
Robert W thayer Men SM Open 20 / 26
Robert W thayer Men Single Speed 14 / 31

Cyclo X Interlocken (Nov 9 2013)

Robert W thayer Men SM Open 23 / 35

Feedback Cup (Nov 3 2013)

Gavin Anderson Men SM 35+ 14 / 18
Robert W thayer Men Single Speed 18 / 31

Caffeinated Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Aaron Essner Men Cat 4 6 / 18
Aaron Essner Men Master 40-49 12 / 22
Aaron Essner Men Cat4/5 40+ 1 / 21

Bubblecross (Oct 27 2013)

Aaron Essner Men C Cat 4 14 / 32
Aaron Essner Cat 4 Masters 40+ 9 / 24
Aaron Essner Masters 40+ 25 / 38

Zombie Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Gavin Anderson Men SM 35+ 10 / 13

Cyclo X Xilinx (Oct 26 2013)

Robert W thayer Men SM Open 40 / 44
Ryan Taylor Men SM 35+ 15 / 30
Gavin Anderson Men SM 35+ 24 / 30
Robert W thayer Men Single Speed 11 / 24

Cross of the North #3 (Oct 20 2013)

Taylor Warren Men SM Open 12 / 18

Cross of the North #2 (Oct 19 2013)

Ryan Taylor Men SM 35+ 13 / 24
Gavin Anderson Men SM 35+ 14 / 24
Robert W thayer Men Single Speed 9 / 19

Boulder Cup (Oct 13 2013)

Robert Thayer Single Speed 21 / 45
Gavin Anderson SM 35+ 19 / 51
Ryan Taylor SM 35+ 24 / 51

Colorado Cross Classic Presented By Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 12 2013)

Marco Hintz SM 4-5 17 / 57
Rick Vermeil SM 3 13 / 37
Ryan Taylor SM 35+ 27 / 42
Gavin Anderson SM 35+ 34 / 42
Greg Leneveu SM 35+_4 31 / 42

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2013)

Robert Thayer Single Speed 8 / 14

Primalpalooza (Oct 6 2013)

Gavin Anderson Men SM 35+ 7 / 19

Frisco Cross CX (Oct 5 2013)

Robert W thayer Men SM Open 21 / 25

Independence Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Aaron Essner Men Cat 4 Open 5 / 18
Aaron Essner Men Cat4/5 Master 40+ 4 / 12
Aaron Essner Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 40+ 14 / 23

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Cross Race (Sep 29 2013)

Aaron Essner Men Cat 4 6 / 26
Aaron Essner Men Master 40-49 17 / 26
Aaron Essner Men Cat 4 40+ 11 / 26

Cyclo X Valmont (Sep 21 2013)

Robert W thayer Men Single Speed 26 / 28

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Sep 18 2013)

Robert W thayer Men Single Speed 14 / 14

Zero Gravel Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Gavin Anderson SM 35+ 8 / 21

Cross of the North #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Rick Vermeil SM 3 13 / 30
Justin Naab SM 3 15 / 30

Cross of the North (Dec 15 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men SM 35+ 32 / 40
Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+ cat 4 22 / 66
Cris Willett Men SM 35+ cat 4 41 / 66

Green Mountain Sports CX at Lookout (Dec 9 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men SM 35+ 9 / 13

Boulder Racing CX #5 (Dec 8 2012)

Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+ cat 4 12 / 54
Marco Hintz Men SM 35+ cat 4 17 / 54
Gavin Anderson Men SM 35+ 28 / 30
Joshua Sahala Men SM 4 19 / 28

Cyclo X Louisville (Dec 1 2012)

Greg Leneveu Men SM 4 11 / 33
Gavin Anderson Men SM Open 23 / 38

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 24 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men Cat 3 Open 1 / 44

Boulder Racing CX #4 (Nov 17 2012)

Joshua Sahala Men SM 4 30 / 50
Chad Totaro Men SM 35+ 13 / 38
Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+ cat 4 15 / 63

Mile High Urban CX Chaos (Nov 11 2012)

Stuart Braddock Men 4 Master 35+ 17 / 35

Cyclo X Broomfield (Nov 10 2012)

Greg Leneveu Men Sm 35+ Cat 4 45 / 46
Gavin Anderson Men SM 3 1 / 22

Routine Leg Works Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+ _ 10 / 49

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Chad Totaro Men SM 35+ 5 / 27
Gavin Anderson Men SM 3 18 / 23

Victory Circle Graphix Boulder Cup (Oct 28 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men SM 3 16 / 40

Colorado Cross Classic (Oct 27 2012)

Cris Willett Men 4 Master 35-99 25 / 50

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Oct 21 2012)

Chad Totaro Men SM 35+ 5 / 24
Stuart Braddock Men SM 35+ cat 4 22 / 66

Boulder Racing CX #3 (Oct 20 2012)

Greg Leneveu Men SM 35+_ cat 4 23 / 70
Cris Willett Men SM 35+_ cat 4 26 / 70
Marco Hintz Men SM 4 18 / 65
Chad Totaro Men SM 35-99 14 / 39

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men Cat 2/3 25 / 68
Walter Zitz Men Cat 2/3 48 / 68

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Walter Zitz Men Cat 2/3 48 / 75
Stuart Braddock Men Cat 4 52 / 102

Frisco Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men 3 Senior 2 / 24
Walter Zitz Men 4 Senior 2 / 40
Chad Totaro Men Master 35+ 10 / 30

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Oct 3 2012)

Aaron Macarelli Mens C 2 / 84
Stuart Braddock Mens C 32 / 84

Adrenalin Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men 3 Senior 1 / 20
Walter Zitz Men 4 Senior 2 / 25

Primalpalooza (Sep 29 2012)

Chad Totaro Men Master 35+ 5 / 28
Stuart Braddock Men 4 Master 35+ 18 / 40

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Sep 26 2012)

Walter Zitz Mens C 3 / 76
Aaron Macarelli Mens C 6 / 76

Queens of Cross (Sep 23 2012)

Stuart Braddock Men 4 Master 35+ 6 / 40

Boulder Racing CX #2 (Sep 22 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men 3 Senior 8 / 30
Joshua Sahala Men 4 Senior 23 / 73
Stuart Braddock Men 4 Senior 24 / 73
Chad Totaro Men Master 35+ 9 / 33
Greg Leneveu Men 4 Master 35+ 19 / 63

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Sep 19 2012)

Walter Zitz Mens C 8 / 62
Aaron Macarelli Mens C 10 / 62
Stuart Braddock Mens C 17 / 62

Boulder Racing CX #1 (Sep 16 2012)

Gavin Anderson Men SM 3 9 / 43
Brandon Mitchell Men SM 3 30 / 43
Chad Totaro Men SM 35+ 6 / 47
Greg Leneveu Men SM 4 19 / 69
Stuart Braddock Men SM 35+ 4 54 / 98
Joshua Sahala Men SM 35+ 4 65 / 98

Kick It Cross Festival and Time Trial (Sep 15 2012)

Cris Willett Men 4 Senior 35+ 28 / 50
Brandon Mitchell Men 3 Senior 9 / 11
Chad Totaro Men Senior 35+ 14 / 19

Back to Basics Cyclocross Series (Sep 12 2012)

Stuart Braddock Men C 13 / 60

Campus Cross (Sep 8 2012)

Brandon Mitchell Men 3 Senior 9 / 10

Busiest Racers

in last months
Gavin Anderson 23
Aaron Essner 23
Omar Dickenson 19
Jonathan Cavner 14
Robert W thayer 13
Kristie Arend 11
Greg Leneveu 11
Bill Manning 11
Stuart Braddock 10
David Belin 10
Chris Arterburn 9
Chad Totaro 9
Richard Scudney 9
Tony Fraij 8
Henry Anstice 7
Fred Shattell 7
Walter Zitz 6
Ryan Taylor 6
Lucas M jaramillo 6
Jennifer Iarossi 6
Joshua Sahala 4
Avery Cavner 4
Cris Willett 4
Marco Hintz 3
William A raatz 3
Aaron Macarelli 3
Brandon Mitchell 3
Robert Thayer 2
Joe Hofeditz 2
Rick Vermeil 2
Jacob Aisenbrey 2
Jolee Jackson 2
William Raatz 2
Haylee Jo jackson 2
Mark Bales 1
Lucas Jaramillo 1
Jessica Cygan 1
Jack Swift 1
Mark Gibson 1
Jake Aisenbrey 1
Samuel Dolzani 1
Andy Johnson 1
Glenn Cratty 1
Adam Laplante 1
Adam Lorenz 1
Taylor Warren 1
Justin Naab 1
Aaron Casey 1
Lee Gerakos 1
Greg Jackson 1