Log In

Team Overview: Goosetown Racing Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Twisted Cross Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Kirschen Seah Women Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 6

Twisted Cross Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

John Stonebarger Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 7 / 8

the GRAND Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Tara Coady Women Masters 45+ Open 4 / 5

Bobbers Cross (Oct 14 2017)

John Stonebarger Men open 9 / 9
Victor Kariuki Men juniors 15-16 1 / 1
Awelu Abdalla Men juniors 17-18 2 / 5
Alec Nelson Men juniors 17-18 3 / 5
Devon Skyles Men juniors 17-18 4 / 5

Captain's Cross (Oct 7 2017)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 35+ Open 2 / 22
Tara Coady Women Masters 35+ Open 6 / 10

Capital City Cross (Sep 30 2017)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 35+ Open 4 / 21
Tara Coady Women Masters 45+ Open 1 / 2

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2 33 / 41
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 33 / 33

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 38 / 41
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Open 35 / 83

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 22 2017)

John Stonebarger Men Open 35 / 106

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Andrew Johnson Fat Tire 4 / 10
John Stonebarger Men Masters 50-54 40 / 42

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 50-54 20 / 42
Andrew Johnson Fat Tire 4 / 10
Craig Carman Men Masters 55-59 22 / 28

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 10 2017)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 3/4/5 10 / 12

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 9 2017)

Tara Coady Women Cat 3/4/5 6 / 11
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Open 3 / 11

CROSS THE ISTHMUS (Nov 20 2016)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 6 / 6

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 13 2016)

Kirschen Seah Women Elite Cat 4 6 / 7

Morgan Cross (Nov 5 2016)

Caden Jondle Juniors 12-14 Open 2 / 4
Colton Jondle Juniors 12-14 Open 3 / 4
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 5 / 5
Tara Coady Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
John Martinek Men Cat 4/5 37 / 39
Rob Mckillip Fat Bike Open 1 / 2
John Peters Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Karl Rosenberg Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 5
John Martinek Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Justin Somerville Men Cat 3/4 2 / 20
John Peters Men Cat 3/4 14 / 20

Bobbers Cross (Oct 23 2016)

Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 4/5 56 / 62
John Stonebarger Men masters 45+ 1 / 9
John Martinek Men masters 45+ 7 / 9

Celtic Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 9 / 10

Sunnyside Cyclocross (Oct 15 2016)

Kirschen Seah Women Masters 45+ Open 3 / 3
John Peters Men Masters 45+ Open 3 / 12
John Peters Men Cat 3 10 / 15

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 2 2016)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 44 / 50
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ 24 / 80

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 50-54 10 / 53

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 50-54 8 / 41

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Open 51 / 52
Kirschen Seah Women Masters 45+ Cat 4 3 / 4

Twisted Cross (Sep 17 2016)

Caden Jondle Men Junior Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 6
John Peters Men Senior Cat 3 2 / 9
John Peters Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 10
Nathan Jondle Men Senior Cat 5 18 / 28
Mark Considine Men Master 55+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 4 / 12

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Open 23 / 58
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 17 / 19

Chamois Time Cyclocross Race 2016 (Sep 15 2016)

Tara Coady Women B 2 / 3
John Martinek Men B 8 / 33
Anas El tuhami Men B 28 / 33
John Stonebarger Men A 21 / 32

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 11 2016)

John Peters Men Master 45+ Open 3 / 9
John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ Open 5 / 9
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 6 / 8
Justin Somerville Men Master 35+ Open 1 / 8
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 4/5 22 / 26
Justin Somerville Men Cat 3/4 6 / 26
John Peters Men Cat 3/4 12 / 26

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 7 2016)

Sarah Barber Women Master 55-59 8 / 22

US National Championships Day 1 (Jan 5 2016)

Sarah Barber Women Non-Championship 35+ 24 / 48

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 19 2015)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 20 / 20
Sarah Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 25

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

John Stonebarger Men MR 45+ 23 / 42

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

John Stonebarger Men MR 45+ 23 / 62
John Peters Men MR 45+ 57 / 62

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

John Stonebarger Men MR 45+ 25 / 64
Sam Cohen Men Cat 2 30 / 34

Battle of Waterloo CX (Nov 21 2015)

John Stonebarger Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 30 / 30
Tara Coady Women Master 35+ 8 / 8

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 15 2015)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ 22 / 75

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 14 2015)

Kirschen Seah Women Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9
Steven Hanson Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 38 / 47
John Peters Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 58
Mark Considine Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 46 / 58

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 14 2015)

Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3 30 / 32
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 37

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 8 2015)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 37 / 48
Sarah Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 39

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 1 2015)

John Peters Men Masters 45+ 3 / 14
Mark Considine Men Masters 55+ 4 / 10
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 5 / 7
John Peters Men Cat 3/4 13 / 27
Sarah Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 21

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 31 2015)

John Peters Men Masters 45+ 2 / 16
Mark Considine Men Masters 55+ 5 / 13
Keir James Men Cat 4/5 9 / 58
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 4/5 39 / 58
Caden Jondle Men Juniors 10-18 7 / 13
Justin Somerville Men Cat 3/4 7 / 35
John Peters Men Cat 3/4 13 / 35
Keir James Men Cat 3/4 21 / 35

Celtic Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 8 / 8
Sarah Barber Women Master 35+ 3 / 9

Sunnyside Cyclocross (Oct 17 2015)

Tara Coady Women Masters 45+ Open 1 / 5
Kirschen Seah Women Masters 45+ Open 5 / 5
Sarah Barber Women Cat 3 5 / 8
John Stonebarger Men Masters 35+ Open 2 / 8
John Peters Men Masters 45+ Open 1 / 11
John Peters Men Cat 3 7 / 13

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Sarah Barber Women Masters 35+ Open 4 / 11
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Open 21 / 38
Kendra Law Women Cat 4 7 / 13
Kirschen Seah Women Masters 55+ Open 4 / 4

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Caden Jondle Men Juniors 13-14 Cat 3/4/5 9 / 9
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Open 23 / 55
Kendra Law Women Cat 4 11 / 23
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 18 / 23
Sarah Barber Women Cat 3 5 / 30

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 4 2015)

Sarah Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 31

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 13 / 14
Sarah Barber Women Master 35+ 3 / 9
Tara Coady Women Master 35+ 8 / 9

Night Cap Cross Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

John Peters Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 25
John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 11 / 25
Keir James Men Cat 4 15 / 29
Tara Coady Women Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 1 / 4
Justin Somerville Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 22 / 27
John Peters Men Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 24 / 27

Night Cap Cross Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 29
Keir James Men Cat 5 4 / 68
Tara Coady Women Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 3 / 6
Caden Jondle Juniors 9-18 Open 10 / 25
Kirschen Seah Women Master 35+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 4
Sarah Barber Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 20
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 32 / 32

Twisted Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Caden Jondle Men Junior Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 5
John Stonebarger Men Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 6 / 17
Justin Somerville Men Senior Cat 3 2 / 14
John Peters Men Senior Cat 3 7 / 14
John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 7
John Peters Men Master 45+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 / 7
Tara Coady Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 1 / 3
Kirschen Seah Women Master 35+ Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 / 3
Sarah Barber Women Senior Cat Pro/1/2/3 3 / 5

Chamois Time Cyclocross Race (Sep 16 2015)

John Stonebarger Men B 18 / 50
Michael Frasier Men B 26 / 50
Craig Carman Men B 36 / 50
Nick Sobocinski Men B 38 / 50
Anas Eltuhami Men B 44 / 50
Steven Hanson Men A 14 / 21
Kendra Law Women Women's B 1 / 5
Martha Norbeck Women Women's B 4 / 5
Awelu Abdalla Men Juniors 2 / 9
Devon Skyles Men Juniors 3 / 9
Tara Coady Women Women's A 7 / 11

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

John Peters Men Master 45+ Open 4 / 12
John Peters Men Cat 3 6 / 13

2015 US Nationals Day 2 (Jan 8 2015)

John Stonebarger Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3 63 / 84
Sarah Barber Women Master 55-59 6 / 23

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

John Stonebarger Men Non-Championship 45+ 58 / 131
Tara Coady Women Non-Championship 91 / 102

A Festivus CX Race for the Rest of Us (Dec 21 2014)

Kendra Law Women Cat 4 4 / 5

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 20 2014)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 5 / 20
Sarah Barber Women Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2014)

Sarah Barber Women Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 5
Kirschen Seah Women Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 5
Kendra Law Women Cat 4 3 / 4
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4/5 29 / 45
Mark Considine Men Masters 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 49

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Kendra Law Women Juniors 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 1
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ 26 / 54
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 24 / 42

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ 31 / 70
John Peters Men Cat 3 53 / 103

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Sam Cohen Single Speed Open 5 / 17
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ 32 / 56
Kendra Law Women Cat 4 11 / 22
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 5 33 / 45
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 38 / 43

Psi-clocross for Life (Nov 9 2014)

Kendra Law Men Open Junior 15-18 999 / 16

Devils Cross 2K14 (Nov 8 2014)

Shawn Meaney Men masters 45+ Open 8 / 9
Sarah Barber Women open 5 / 8
Kendra Law Women junior open 1 / 2
Zoe Meaney Women junior open 2 / 2
William Oxley Men junior open 3 / 9
Anas Eltuhami Men senior Cat 5 10 / 15
Mark Considine Men masters 55+ Open 4 / 9
Sam Cohen Men open 5 / 8
Justin Somerville Men Cat 3/4 3 / 15
Kirschen Seah Women senior Cat 4 1 / 1

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 2 2014)

John Peters Men Masters 45+ 2 / 22
Mark Considine Men Masters 55+ 2 / 9
John Stonebarger Men Masters 35+ 4 / 10
Shawn Meaney Men Cat 4/5 31 / 38
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 4/5 36 / 38
Kendra Law Women Cat 4 6 / 11
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 9 / 11
Justin Somerville Men Cat 3/4 5 / 31
John Peters Men Cat 3/4 8 / 31
Sarah Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Kendra Law Women Juniors 10-18 2 / 4
Zoe Meaney Women Juniors 10-18 3 / 4

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 1 2014)

Mark Considine Men Masters 55+ 5 / 13
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 21 / 27
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 9 / 10
Justin Somerville Men Cat 3/4 4 / 35
Sarah Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 7 / 16

Bobbers Cross (Oct 25 2014)

Sammy Hamed Men Junior 9-18 Pro/Cat Open 4 / 14
Zoe Meaney Men Junior 9-18 Pro/Cat Open 8 / 14
Sam Cohen Singlespeed Pro/Cat Open 4 / 11
Joseph Brennan Singlespeed Pro/Cat Open 10 / 11
Kendra Law Women Cat 3 4 / 4
Justin Somerville Men Cat 3 3 / 21
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 10 / 21
John Peters Men Cat 3 20 / 21
William Oxley Men Cat 4/5 19 / 62
Shawn Meaney Men Cat 4/5 40 / 62
Anas Eltuhami Men Cat 4/5 41 / 62
John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat 2 / 10
John Peters Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat 5 / 10
Joseph Brennan Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat 7 / 10
Tara Coady Women Master 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 3
Kirschen Seah Women Master 35+ Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 3
Sarah Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 8
Mark Considine Men Master 55+ Pro/Cat 5 / 13
Craig Carman Men Master 55+ Pro/Cat 7 / 13

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Mark Considine Men masters 45+ open 30 / 34

Capital City Cross (Oct 18 2014)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 1 / 16
John Peters Men Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 3 / 16
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 8 / 8
Tara Coady Women Masters 45+ Pro/Cat Open 2 / 3
Sarah Barber Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
John Peters Men Cat 3 12 / 23

Badger Prairie Cross (Oct 12 2014)

Kirschen Seah Women Master 35+ 5 / 5
Sarah Barber Women Elite Cat 3 2 / 11

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 12 2014)

Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3 28 / 31
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ 19 / 71

Oakley Night Cap Cross Day 2 (Sep 28 2014)

John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 20
John Peters Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 7 / 20
Tara Coady Women Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 1 / 3
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Sarah Barber Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
Jamie Isherwood Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Justin Somerville Men Cat 3 9 / 24

Oakley Night Cap Cross Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 20 / 22
Tara Coady Women Master 45+ Pro/Cat Open 4 / 6
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 14 / 17
Sarah Barber Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Jamie Isherwood Women Senior Pro/Cat 1/2/3 17 / 18
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 15 / 42

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Sarah Barber Women Senior Cat 2/3 23 / 39
Jamie Isherwood Women Senior Cat 2/3 33 / 39
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 49
Kendra Law Women Junior 17-18 Open 2 / 2

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Tara Coady Women Masters 35+ Cat 2/3/4 12 / 13
Jamie Isherwood Women Senior Cat 2/3 38 / 42
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 32 / 56
Kendra Law Women Junior 17-18 Open 1 / 2

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 2 (Sep 14 2014)

Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Sarah Barber Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 4

Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 (Sep 13 2014)

Matt Hartman Men Cat 4 4 / 22
Kirschen Seah Women Cat 4 5 / 5
John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Open 2 / 12
Sarah Barber Women Masters 35+ Open 1 / 2
Tara Coady Women Masters 35+ Open 2 / 2

Palooza Cross Day 2 (Aug 23 2014)

Kirschen Seah Women 4 7 / 7
Sarah Barber Women Cat P/1/2/3 6 / 10

Palooza Cross Day 1 (Aug 22 2014)

Kirschen Seah Women 4 9 / 11
Sarah Barber Women Cat P/1/2/3 7 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 9 2014)

Sarah Barber Women Master 50-54 11 / 23

Midwest Regional Cyclo-Cross Championships (Dec 15 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 13 / 27

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 21
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 16 / 21
Sarah Barber Women 4 1 / 5

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Steven Hanson Men 3 53 / 78
George Mccann Men 3 58 / 78
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 12 / 37
Shawn Meaney Men Cat 4/5 43 / 52

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

George Mccann Men 3 52 / 84
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 56 / 60

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

George Mccann Men Cat 3 49 / 85
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 58 / 85
Craig Carman Men Cat 4/5 44 / 69
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 13 / 43

Devils Cross 2K13 (Nov 9 2013)

Sarah Barber Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 7
Sammy Hamed Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 7 / 14
Michael Frasier Men Cat4 4 / 6
John Stonebarger Men Master 45+ 1 / 8
Mark Considine Men Master 55+ 4 / 5

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 13 / 18
Sarah Barber Women 4 2 / 8
Jamie Isherwood Men Cat 4/5 12 / 17
William Oxley Men Juniors 10-18 4 / 5
Jamie Isherwood Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 15 / 25
Sarah Barber Women 4 12 / 12
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3/4 12 / 22

Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 15 / 37

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40+ 38 / 41

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Craig Carman Men Cat 5 56 / 57
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 27 / 34
Jamie Isherwood Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 13 / 17
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Senior 22 / 36
Sarah Barber Women Cat 4 2 / 20
Khalid Khalid Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 5 / 12
Sammy Hamed Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 9 / 12
Eric Waldron Men Cat 3 20 / 45
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 26 / 45

FurtherCross (Oct 13 2013)

Sarah Barber Women Category 4 2 / 12

Bobbers Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Michael Frasier Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 11 / 15
Shawn Noble Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 12 / 15
Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 Cat 4/5 7 / 8
Shawn Meaney Men Cat 4 Cat 4/5 8 / 8
Craig Carman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 8 / 10
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 9 / 10
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 12
Matt Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 12
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 11 / 12
Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 2
Sarah Barber Women Cat 4 Cat 3/4 6 / 6
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13 / 25
Eric Waldron Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 24 / 25
Martha Norbeck Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Craig Carman Men Cat 4 Cat 3/4 12 / 15
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 3 Cat 3/4 2 / 4
Tara Coady Women Cat 3 Cat 3/4 4 / 4
Eric Waldron Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 9 / 21
Steven Hanson Men Cat 3 Cat 3/4 15 / 21
Anthony Branch Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 9 / 11
Khalid Khalid Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 4 / 12
William Oxley Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 5 / 12
Sammy Hamed Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-18 12 / 12

Hopkins Cross (Oct 6 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 10 / 57

Morgan Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Eric Waldron Mixed 3 6 / 11
George Mccann Mixed 3 9 / 11
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 8 / 17
Tara Coady Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 14 / 17
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 7 / 15
Matt Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Men 9 / 15
Matt Hartman Mixed Masters 45 4 / 8
Rob Mckillip Mixed Masters 45 7 / 8
Heather Maher Mixed Single Speed 5 / 5

Capital City Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Eric Waldron Men 3 12 / 27
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 14 / 15
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 3 / 9
Sarah Barber Women 4 1 / 7

Capital City Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Khalid Khalid Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 3 / 11
Sammy Hamed Mixed Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 6-18 6 / 11
Eric Waldron Men 3 15 / 27
George Mccann Men 3 19 / 27
Anthony Branch Men 4 6 / 16
Matt Hartman Men 4 8 / 16
Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 4 / 7
John Stonebarger Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 1 / 11
Matt Hartman Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 11
Rob Mckillip Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 8 / 11
Sarah Barber Women 4 1 / 7

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Eric Waldron Men Category 2/3 55 / 79

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 3 / 8
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 2 / 2
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Heather Maher Women Cat 4 6 / 6

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Eric Waldron Men Cat 2/3 Senior 18-29 70 / 88

The Dirty Wooden Shoe Cyclocross - Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Matt Hartman Men Cat 4 4 / 15
John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 1 / 4
Matt Hartman Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 2 / 4
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55+ 1 / 6
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 4 1 / 3

Dogfish Cross Day 2 (Sep 15 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 8

Dogfish Cross Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

John Stonebarger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50+ 3 / 12

Palooza Cross (Aug 24 2013)

Anthony Branch Men Cat 4 13 / 19
Eric Waldron Men Cat 3 10 / 22
George Mccann Men Cat 3 15 / 22
Jamie Isherwood Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Sarah Barber Women Cat 4 2 / 6
John Stonebarger Men Open 1/2/3 6 / 12
Sammy Hamed Men Junior 3 / 4

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Mark Considine Men Master 55-59 39 / 51

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 9 / 26

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

John Stonebarger Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 19 / 30

Iowa CX Championship Recovery Race (Dec 2 2012)

Eric Waldron Mixed Cat 3/4 6 / 20

Iowa State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Mark Considine Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 29 / 60
Eric Waldron Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 44 / 56

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

George Mccann Men 3 41 / 63
Eric Waldron Men 3 45 / 63
Rob Mckillip Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 32 / 36
Nick Sobocinski Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 17 / 20
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 15 / 21

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

George Mccann Men 3 35 / 66
Eric Waldron Men 3 49 / 66
Anthony Branch Men 4 33 / 56
Nick Sobocinski Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 17 / 27
Shawn Noble Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 22 / 27
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 12 / 25

The UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Rock 1 (Nov 16 2012)

Shawn Noble Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 22 / 28
Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 11 / 12
George Mccann Men 3 33 / 59
Nick Sobocinski Men 3 39 / 59
Eric Waldron Men 3 40 / 59
Michael Frasier Men 3 52 / 59
Anthony Branch Men 4 39 / 52

Morgan Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Mark Considine Men Master 55+ 3 / 10
Eric Waldron Men Cat3/4 10 / 18
George Mccann Men Cat3/4 11 / 18

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2012)

Eric Waldron Men 3 16 / 30

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 27 2012)

George Mccann Men 3 18 / 31
Eric Waldron Men 3 21 / 31
Nick Sobocinski Men 3 25 / 31
Mark Considine Men Masters 55+ 6 / 17

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 21 2012)

Eric Waldron Men Category 3 34 / 38

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 20 2012)

George Mccann Men 3 19 / 37

Noyes Park Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Eric Waldron Men Elite Category 3 22 / 27

Bobbers Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

George Mccann Men Cat3/4 6 / 12
Eric Waldron Men Cat3/4 9 / 12
Mark Considine Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 3 / 5
Michael Frasier Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 5 / 9
Shawn Noble Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 3 / 4

Bobbers Cross (Oct 13 2012)

Eric Waldron Men Cat3/4 5 / 13
George Mccann Men Cat3/4 8 / 13
Mark Considine Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55-99 4 / 7
Michael Frasier Men Cat1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 5 / 5

Perkins Park Cruiser Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Mark Considine M55+ 3 / 4
Eric Waldron M3/4 7 / 14
Mark Considine M3/4 13 / 14

Capitol City Cross - Sunday (Sep 30 2012)

Eric Waldron Men 3 14 / 28

Capitol City Cross - Saturday (Sep 29 2012)

Mark Considine Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 4 / 6
Eric Waldron Men 3 15 / 29

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Mark Considine Men - Masters - 55-99 10 / 12
Nick Sobocinski SingleSpeed 16 / 22

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Megan Davis-degeus Women - Cat 2/3 22 / 36
Mark Considine Men - Masters - 55-99 9 / 16
Shawn Noble Men - Masters - 45-99 25 / 35
Doug Bottorff Men - Masters - 35-99 66 / 63

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Shawn Noble Men - Masters - 45-99 27 / 34
Doug Bottorff Men - Masters - 35-99 39 / 48
Nick Sobocinski Men - Cat 4 14 / 67

Bobbers CX #2 (Oct 23 2011)

Jay Herman M Cat 4 14 / 29
Anthony Branch M Cat 4 16 / 29
Mike Frasier M Cat 3/4 20 / 30
Nick Sobocinski M Cat 3/4 21 / 30
Wayne Fett M 55+ 3 / 8
Shawn Noble Singlespeed 7 / 11

Bobbers CX #1 (Oct 22 2011)

Garett Lee M - Cat 3/4 35 / 38
Mike Frasier M 45+ 7 / 12
Garett Lee M Singlespeed 7 / 8

Morgan Cross (Oct 9 2011)

Michael Frasier M Cat 3/4 18 / 22
Timothy Kennel M 35/45/55/SS 16 / 36
Mark Considine M 35/45/55/SS 35 / 36

Jingle Cross Rock - Day #3 (Nov 28 2010)

Shawn Noble Men Masters 45+ 27 / 32
Doug Bottorff Men Cat 4 16 / 44

Jingle Cross Rock- Day #2 (Nov 27 2010)

Doug Bottorff Men Cat 4 27 / 58

Busiest Racers

in last months
John Stonebarger 72
Sarah Barber 40
Kirschen Seah 38
Mark Considine 32
John Peters 30
Tara Coady 25
Eric Waldron 24
Kendra Law 14
George Mccann 14
Jamie Isherwood 12
Anthony Branch 11
Justin Somerville 11
Steven Hanson 10
Anas Eltuhami 8
Shawn Noble 8
Matt Hartman 8
Nick Sobocinski 7
Craig Carman 7
Michael Frasier 7
Sammy Hamed 6
Caden Jondle 6
Rob Mckillip 5
Shawn Meaney 5
Doug Bottorff 4
Sam Cohen 4
Keir James 4
William Oxley 4
John Martinek 4
Zoe Meaney 3
Khalid Khalid 3
Martha Norbeck 2
Garett Lee 2
Joseph Brennan 2
Mike Frasier 2
Heather Maher 2
Devon Skyles 2
Awelu Abdalla 2
Andrew Johnson 2
Nathan Jondle 1
Victor Kariuki 1
Alec Nelson 1
Anas El tuhami 1
Nick Sobocinski 1
Colton Jondle 1
Megan Davis-degeus 1
Karl Rosenberg 1
Timothy Kennel 1
Jay Herman 1
Wayne Fett 1