Log In

Team Overview: Velo Veloce

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Nite Cross (Nov 18 2017)

Roy Roelofsen Men open 4 / 28

Lake Cyclocross at Glorieta (Oct 22 2017)

Roy Roelofsen Men Pro/1/2/3/4/5 9 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Matthew Copeland Men Open Cat5 25 / 29
Ben Swan Men Masters 35+ Cat5 9 / 36

Wintery Mix CX Series (Jan 6 2013)

Noah Marcus Men Cat1/2 8 / 18

Kansas State CX Champs (Dec 8 2012)

Theodore Lechnowsky Men Cat 3 4 / 20
David Randleman Men Cat 3 6 / 20

Boulevard Cup Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Theodore Lechnowsky Men Cat 3 6 / 35
David Randleman Men Cat 3 33 / 35
Noah Marcus Men Cat1/2 14 / 22

Joules Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Jolene Holland Women Cat 4 2 / 11

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Noah Marcus Men Cat 2/3 9 / 55

Cross Off The Old Year (Dec 31 2011)

Randall Crist Masters 50+ 2 / 21

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Noah Marcus Men Cat 2/3 4 / 79

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Noah Marcus Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 17 / 24

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Noah Marcus Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 11 / 25

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Noah Marcus Men - Masters - 35-99 7 / 39
Jonathan Neve Men - Cat 3 23 / 39
Ben Swan Men - Cat 3 24 / 39

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Ben Swan Men - Cat 3 44 / 71
David Randleman Men - Cat 3 50 / 71
Jonathan Neve Men - Cat 3 61 / 71
Noah Marcus Men - Cat 2 6 / 39

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Randall Crist Men - Masters - 45-99 17 / 34

Nebraska State Cyclocross Championship (Nov 20 2011)

Corbin Swan Cat 4 1 / 11
Ben Swan Cat 4 3 / 11
Corbin Swan Cat 3/4 7 / 20
Ben Swan Cat 3/4 9 / 20

Flatwater Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Nov 19 2011)

Corbin Swan Cat 4 2 / 20
Ben Swan Cat 4 3 / 20

CYCLO X Broomfield (Nov 13 2011)

Corbin Swan Single Speed 10 / 10

Trek Omaha Twilight Cyclocross Series #2 (Nov 6 2011)

Ben Swan A Race 16 / 28

Boulevard Cup Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Ben Swan Men Cat 4 5 / 33
Noah Marcus Men Cat1/2/3/4 12 / 22
Randall Crist Men Master 50-99 4 / 23
Jonathan Neve Men Cat3/4 18 / 45
Ben Swan Men Cat3/4 26 / 45

School Yard Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Corbin Swan Single Speed 18 / 19

360 Cup (Nov 5 2011)

Noah Marcus Men Cat1/2/3/4 13 / 19
Randall Crist Men Master 50-99 2 / 20
Ben Swan Men Cat3/4 25 / 41

Trek Omaha Twilight Cyclocross Series #1 (Nov 2 2011)

Ben Swan B Race 1 / 20

Boulder Cup (Oct 30 2011)

Corbin Swan Single Speed 31 / 34

Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 29 2011)

David Randleman Men CX 3 3 / 34

Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Series #4 (Oct 26 2011)

Ben Swan B Race 3 / 29

Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Series #3 (Oct 19 2011)

Ben Swan Men B 5 / 18

Joules CX II (Oct 16 2011)

Randall Crist Masters 50+ 3 / 14

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Doug Reid M Cat 4 7 / 54

Joules CX I (Oct 15 2011)

Randall Crist Masters 50+ 2 / 16

Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Series presented by (Oct 12 2011)

Ben Swan B Race 3 / 24

USGP New Belgium Cup Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Corbin Swan Single Speed 29 / 34
Ben Swan Men 4 40 / 69

USGP New Belgium Cup Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Ben Swan Men 4 57 / 87

Flatwater Twilight Cyclocross Series presented by (Oct 5 2011)

Ben Swan B Race 5 / 19

Omaha CX Weekend Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Nicholas Ruis Juniors 2 / 3
Ben Swan Mens 4 7 / 20
David Randleman Cat 3 2 / 22
Jonathan Neve Cat 3 12 / 22
Randall Crist Masters 7 / 8
Emily Hoesly Cat 4 women 2 / 3
Noah Marcus Mens 1 2 3 10 / 19

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Noah Marcus Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 30 / 64

Capitol City CX #1 (Sep 24 2011)

David Randleman M Cat 3 4 / 18
Randall Crist M 45+ 1 / 19

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Noah Marcus Men Cat 2/3 29 / 98

Jingle Cross Rock - Day #3 (Nov 28 2010)

David Randleman Men Masters 45+ 13 / 32

Jingle Cross Rock- Day #2 (Nov 27 2010)

David Randleman Men 45+ 14 / 32

Nebraska State Championships (Nov 21 2010)

Jake Sullivan Men 4 2 / 22
Jonathan Neve Men 4 7 / 22
Ben Swan Men 4 13 / 22
Theodore Lechnowsky Men 3,4 9 / 25
Noah Marcus Men 3,4 25 / 25
Andrew Keffer Master's Men 40+ 9 / 12
David Randleman Men 3 6 / 8

Lincoln CX Weekend Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Andrew Keffer Masters Men 40+ 15 / 17
Noah Marcus Men 3,4 4 / 30
David Randleman Men 3,4 7 / 30
Theodore Lechnowsky Men 3,4 9 / 30
Jake Sullivan Men 3,4 11 / 30
Todd Eyberg Men 3,4 18 / 30
Jonathan Neve Men 3,4 25 / 30

Boss Cross 3 (Oct 30 2010)

Randall Crist MASTERS 50+ 2 / 24
David Randleman Masters 40+ 7 / 17

2010 Flatwater Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Randall Crist Masters 13 / 14
Ben Swan Mens 4 20 / 32
Noah Marcus Mens 3 3 / 10
David Randleman Mens 3 4 / 10

Bellevue GP OCXW #2 (Oct 3 2010)

Randall Crist Masters 2 / 12
David Randleman Masters 4 / 12
Andrew Keffer Masters 6 / 12
Jake Sullivan Mens 4 5 / 37
Todd Eyberg Mens 4 8 / 37
Jonathan Neve Mens 4 22 / 37
Matt Setzer Mens 4 35 / 37
Theodore Lechnowsky Mens 3 7 / 15
David Randleman Mens 3 8 / 15

Omaha OCXW Opener (Oct 2 2010)

Randall Crist Masters 2 / 18
David Randleman Masters 6 / 18
Andrew Keffer Masters 7 / 18
Todd Eyeberg Cat 4 5 / 34
Jake Sullivan Cat 4 11 / 34
Jonathan Neve Cat 4 17 / 34
Theodore Lechnowsky Cat 3 9 / 14
David Randleman Cat 3 10 / 14

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Noah Marcus Men Cat2/3 50 / 85
Randall Crist Men Master 45-99 24 / 55

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Noah Marcus Men Cat2/3 51 / 86
Randall Crist Men Master 45-99 28 / 55

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

Randall Crist Masters 45+ 9 / 18

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

Randall Crist Masters 45+ 5 / 25

Lincoln CX Weekend Day 1 (Nov 21 2009)

Randall Crist Masters 40+ 4 / 22

Skyview Cyclocross Classic (Oct 24 2009)

Andrew Keffer Masters Men 4 / 8
Randall Crist Cat 1/2/3 Men 4 / 6

Boulevard Cup (Oct 18 2009)

Randall Crist Cat 3 Men 1 / 23

Omaha Cyclocross Weekend 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Randall Crist Cat 3/4 Men 2 / 25

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Randall Crist Masters 45+ 7 / 19