Log In

Team Overview: bicisport

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone (Nov 16 2019)

Adam Roberts Men Masters 35+ Open 6 / 6
Laura Roberts Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 5
Hazel Roberts Women Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 2

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

Adam Roberts Master A Men 21 / 30
Laura Roberts Master A Women 8 / 9

KWCX (Oct 26 2019)

Laura Roberts Master Women 8 / 9
Adam Roberts Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 4 / 20

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Adam Roberts Master 3 1 / 31
Laura Roberts Master Women 11 / 12

maD Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Laura Roberts Master Women 9 / 14
Adam Roberts Single Speed 1 / 16

Avalon Pontoons Alma Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 7 2019)

Adam Roberts Men Cat 3/4/5 13 / 20
Laura Roberts Women Cat 3/4/5 8 / 9
Hazel Roberts Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Thomas Roberts Men Junior 9-14 9 / 10

VICCXS R5 - Mount Beauty (Jun 9 2019)

Michael Lawson MEN CX-C 15 / 37

2019 Victorian State CX Championships (Jun 8 2019)

Michael Lawson MMAS8 1 / 2

CXNS Race 2 - Adelaide (Jun 2 2019)

Michael Lawson NCXS_MM8 (Men) 1 / 1

CXNS Race 1 - Adelaide (Jun 1 2019)

Michael Lawson NCXS_MM8 (Men) 1 / 1

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

David Yexley Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 12 / 36

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

David Yexley Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 12 / 43

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

David Yexley Elite Men 22 / 53

2018 SINGAPORE AIRLINES VICTORIAN CX SERIES (VICXS ROUND 7) - Kings CX (Jul 29 2018)

Michael Lawson Men's C 17 / 36

2018 Victorian State CX Championships (Jul 28 2018)

Michael Lawson Men Masters 8 1 / 2

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Andrew Rockwell Cat 1/2 Men 32 / 46

MICX #4: Mad Anthony CX (Nov 11 2017)

Laura Roberts Women Cat 3-45 3 / 9

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Lampros Antoniou Men Masters 40-44 29 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Lampros Antoniou Men Masters 40-44 29 / 41

SoCalCross #7 - ANZA Crossing CX (Nov 8 2015)

Adam Roberts Masters Men 35+ B (CX 3-5) 1 / 12
Laura Roberts MASTERS Women 35+ 45+ 55+ (CX1-4) 7 / 14

2015 Shimano Manitoba Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Simon Hirota Master Open 11 / 54
Brent Topilko Master Open 29 / 54

2015 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 24 2015)

Brent Topilko Master Men 40+ 46 / 64

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic (Oct 5 2014)

Andrew Rockwell EXPERT MEN 12 / 33
Brent Topilko EXPERT MEN 25 / 33
Spencer Louis NOVICE MEN 3 / 42
Noah Kende NOVICE MEN 5 / 42
Thomas Hargreaves NOVICE MEN 10 / 42
Pierce Laing NOVICE MEN 20 / 42
Anthony Kende NOVICE MEN 27 / 42
Leslie Kende NOVICE MEN 29 / 42
Justin Chadwick NOVICE MEN 36 / 42
Katy Curtis Open Women 17 / 26
Suzanne Hamilton Open Women 20 / 26
Lampros Antoniou SPORT MEN 5 / 42
Adam Roberts SPORT MEN 6 / 42
Dylan Pinter-findlater SPORT MEN 13 / 42
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 19 / 42
Rob Arseneau SPORT MEN 30 / 42
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 33 / 42
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 36 / 42
Austin Laing SPORT MEN 36 / 42

Dark Knight Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Anthony Kende D/Newbies 21 / 39
Leslie Kende D/Newbies 23 / 39
Samantha Hargreaves D/Newbies 36 / 39
Adam Roberts C 2 / 69
Thomas Hargreaves C 9 / 69
Trevor Anderson C 14 / 69
Justin Chadwick C 15 / 69
Rob Arseneau C 30 / 69
Noah Kende C 34 / 69
Alexander Kay C 39 / 69
Richard Jones C 57 / 69
Andrew Rockwell B 4 / 71
Spencer Louis B 16 / 71
Jacob Gaucher B 19 / 71
Simon Hirota B 23 / 71
Katy Curtis B 30 / 71
Dylan Pinter-findlater B 37 / 71
Holly Ackert B 59 / 71
Suzanne Hamilton B 63 / 71
Brent Topilko B 66 / 71
Isaac Niles A 4 / 43

Hardcore Hop N Hurl (Sep 28 2014)

Masa Higuchi EXPERT MEN 26 / 31
Isaac Niles Open Men 20 / 21
Katy Curtis Open Women 8 / 12

Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 27 2014)

Masa Higuchi EXPERT MEN 29 / 32
Isaac Niles Open Men 12 / 24
Katy Curtis Open Women 6 / 11

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 21 2014)

Katy Curtis SPORT WOMEN 3 / 13
Samantha Hargreaves SPORT WOMEN 11 / 13
Andrew Rockwell EXPERT MEN 19 / 29
Brent Topilko EXPERT MEN 21 / 29
Dougal Owen Open Men 18 / 19
Justin Chadwick NOVICE MEN 7 / 29
Noah Kende NOVICE MEN 8 / 29
Spencer Louis NOVICE MEN 9 / 29
Thomas Hargreaves NOVICE MEN 12 / 29
Trevor Anderson NOVICE MEN 16 / 29
Pierce Laing NOVICE MEN 17 / 29
Stewart Louis NOVICE MEN 22 / 29
Jackson Kinniburgh NOVICE MEN 26 / 29
Anthony Kende NOVICE MEN 27 / 29
Connor Louis NOVICE MEN 28 / 29
Holly Ackert Open Women 13 / 17
Suzanne Hamilton Open Women 16 / 17
Austin Laing SPORT MEN 4 / 46
Lampros Antoniou SPORT MEN 5 / 46
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 8 / 46
Adam Roberts SPORT MEN 9 / 46
Trevor Roberts SPORT MEN 21 / 46
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 29 / 46
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 31 / 46
Rob Arseneau SPORT MEN 32 / 46
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 40 / 46
Dylan Pinter-findlater SPORT MEN 43 / 46

Cupcake Cross (Sep 20 2014)

Samantha Hargreaves SPORT WOMEN 11 / 15
Brent Topilko EXPERT MEN 18 / 31
Masa Higuchi EXPERT MEN 26 / 31
Isaac Niles Open Men 23 / 28
Thomas Hargreaves NOVICE MEN 9 / 38
Spencer Louis NOVICE MEN 11 / 38
Noah Kende NOVICE MEN 16 / 38
Pierce Laing NOVICE MEN 18 / 38
Richard Jones NOVICE MEN 29 / 38
Anthony Kende NOVICE MEN 37 / 38
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 8 / 51
Austin Laing SPORT MEN 10 / 51
Trevor Roberts SPORT MEN 28 / 51
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 36 / 51
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 41 / 51
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 49 / 51

Redbike RedCross (Sep 14 2014)

Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 8 / 23
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 22 / 23

School of Cross (Sep 13 2014)

Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 8 / 28
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 26 / 28

Natural CX High (Sep 6 2014)

Samantha Hargreaves SPORT WOMEN 6 / 16
Andrew Rockwell EXPERT MEN 8 / 31
Brent Topilko EXPERT MEN 25 / 31
Spencer Louis NOVICE MEN 2 / 35
Thomas Hargreaves NOVICE MEN 7 / 35
Pierce Laing NOVICE MEN 27 / 35
Richard Jones NOVICE MEN 28 / 35
Noah Kende NOVICE MEN 32 / 35
Holly Ackert Open Women 16 / 18
Lampros Antoniou SPORT MEN 12 / 45
Austin Laing SPORT MEN 13 / 45
Dylan Pinter-findlater SPORT MEN 15 / 45
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 28 / 45
Rob Arseneau SPORT MEN 33 / 45
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 34 / 45

Canadian Cyclocross National Champs (Nov 30 2013)

Isaac Niles U23 Men 9 / 9

Velocicross (Nov 3 2013)

Brent Topilko EXPERT MEN 19 / 26
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 5 / 20

Alberta Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2013)

Simon Hirota Master Men A (30-39) 18 / 22
Brent Topilko Master Men B (40-49) 13 / 15

Blow Street Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Andrew Rockwell EXPERT MEN 5 / 25
Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 10 / 25
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 5 / 24
Austin Laing SPORT MEN 14 / 24
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 17 / 24
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 18 / 24
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 19 / 24

Beans N' Barley (Oct 26 2013)

Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 13 / 37
Andrew Rockwell EXPERT MEN 16 / 37
Brent Topilko EXPERT MEN 31 / 37
Noah Kende NOVICE MEN 18 / 31
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 12 / 41
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 29 / 41
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 35 / 41
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 39 / 41

Puncheur Cross (Oct 20 2013)

Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 5 / 17
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 11 / 17

Lion's Den Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 6 / 19
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 10 / 19

Riverbender Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 16 / 18
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 17 / 18

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic (Oct 6 2013)

Nicole Foster SPORT WOMEN 10 / 12
Samantha Hargreaves SPORT WOMEN 12 / 12
Isaac Niles EXPERT MEN 1 / 28
Andrew Rockwell EXPERT MEN 9 / 28
Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 10 / 28
Thomas Hargreaves NOVICE MEN 10 / 21
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 23 / 42
Rob Arseneau SPORT MEN 26 / 42
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 30 / 42
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 38 / 42

Dark Knight Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Trevor Anderson Category C 17 / 69
Simon Hirota Category C 18 / 69
Alexander Kay Category C 45 / 69
Trevor Jensen Category C 57 / 69
Pierce Laing Category C 63 / 69
Isaac Niles Open/Category A 25 / 25
Thomas Hargreaves Category D/Newbies 4 / 29
Noah Kende Category D/Newbies 9 / 29
Samantha Hargreaves Category D/Newbies 21 / 29
Les Donohue Category B 12 / 61
Andrew Rockwell Category B 32 / 61
Brent Topilko Category B 33 / 61
Rob Arseneau Category B 42 / 61
Austin Laing Category B 47 / 61

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Samantha Hargreaves SPORT WOMEN 5 / 7
Melanie Tait SPORT WOMEN 7 / 7
Andrew Rockwell EXPERT MEN 7 / 30
Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 9 / 30
Thomas Hargreaves NOVICE MEN 9 / 19
Anthony Kende NOVICE MEN 13 / 19
Noah Kende NOVICE MEN 14 / 19
Pierce Laing NOVICE MEN 19 / 19
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 14 / 35
Trevor Anderson SPORT MEN 18 / 35
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 23 / 35
Rob Arseneau SPORT MEN 24 / 35
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 28 / 35
Austin Laing SPORT MEN 31 / 35
Edward Paul archer SPORT MEN 33 / 35

Cupcake Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Samantha Hargreaves SPORT WOMEN 14 / 19
Andrew Rockwell EXPERT MEN 18 / 33
Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 30 / 33
Thomas Hargreaves NOVICE MEN 8 / 17
Pierce Laing NOVICE MEN 12 / 17
Noah Kende NOVICE MEN 13 / 17
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 13 / 46
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 22 / 46
Austin Laing SPORT MEN 27 / 46
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 30 / 46

Drie Zussen Superpresitge CX (Sep 22 2013)

Melanie Tait SPORT WOMEN 13 / 20
Noah Kende U17 Men 3 / 4
Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 14 / 25
Pierce Laing NOVICE MEN 13 / 21
Andrew Rockwell SPORT MEN 4 / 44
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 18 / 44
Edward Archer SPORT MEN 19 / 44
Austin Laing SPORT MEN 30 / 44
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 32 / 44
Rob Arseneau SPORT MEN 33 / 44
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 39 / 44

Red Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 16 / 37
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 6 / 24
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 22 / 24

School of Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 18 / 33
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 5 / 20

Canadian National Championships (Nov 17 2012)

Brent Topilko Masters Men 40-49 45 / 52

Riverbend Cyclocross Provincials (Nov 3 2012)

Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 8 / 9
Masa Higuchi Master 30-39 Men 10 / 12
Simon Hirota Master 30-39 Men 11 / 12
Christina Hirota Master 30-39 Women 5 / 5
Les Donohue Master 40-49 Men 12 / 22
Brent Topilko Master 40-49 Men 15 / 22
Isaac Niles Junior Men 1 / 4
Peter Swart Junior Men 4 / 4

Beans N Barley (Oct 27 2012)

Isaac Niles EXPERT MEN 2 / 30
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 8 / 49
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 17 / 49
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 30 / 49
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 32 / 49
Andrew Rockwell SPORT MEN 42 / 49

Puncheur Cross (Oct 21 2012)

Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 6 / 29
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 11 / 29

Blow Street Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Isaac Niles EXPERT MEN 1 / 38
Masa Higuchi EXPERT MEN 29 / 38
Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 33 / 38
Andrew Rockwell SPORT MEN 5 / 68
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 6 / 68
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 29 / 68
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 35 / 68
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 50 / 68
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 57 / 68
Christina Hirota Open Women 18 / 24

Bow Cycle Cross (Oct 13 2012)

Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 14 / 28
Masa Higuchi EXPERT MEN 23 / 28
Andrew Rockwell SPORT MEN 2 / 55
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 31 / 55
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 38 / 55
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 42 / 55
Isaac Niles SPORT MEN 50 / 55
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 51 / 55
Isaac Niles ELITE MEN 19 / 19

Red Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 13 / 35

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 6 2012)

Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 19 / 29

Calgary Collective Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 12 / 37
Peter Swart SPORT MEN 20 / 37
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 23 / 37
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 26 / 37
Andrew Rockwell SPORT MEN 31 / 37
Katy Curtis Open Women 2 / 18
Donohue Les EXPERT MEN 10 / 23
Isaac Niles EXPERT MEN 22 / 23

Dark Knight (Sep 29 2012)

Trevor Jensen Category C Over 19 27 / 61
Alexander Kay Category C Over 19 36 / 61
Christina Hirota Category C Over 19 56 / 61
Isaac Niles Category B U19 1 / 7
Peter Swart Category B U19 6 / 7
Brent Topilko Category B Over 19 17 / 43
Katy Curtis Category B Over 19 23 / 43
Simon Hirota Category B Over 19 37 / 43
Les Donohue Category B Over 19 43 / 43

Euro Cross #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 11 / 53
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 30 / 53
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 36 / 53
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 38 / 53
Greg Yanicki SPORT MEN 44 / 53
Peter Swart SPORT MEN 49 / 53
Katy Curtis Open Women 2 / 25
Christina Hirota Open Women 19 / 25
Masa Higuchi EXPERT MEN 22 / 29
Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 28 / 29

Euro Cross #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Andrew Rockwell SPORT MEN 5 / 69
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 40 / 69
Alexander Kay SPORT MEN 47 / 69
Trevor Jensen SPORT MEN 52 / 69
Peter Swart SPORT MEN 60 / 69
Katy Curtis Open Women 21 / 21
Les Donohue EXPERT MEN 19 / 31

Hop N Hurl (Sep 16 2012)

Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 21 / 44
Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 44 / 44
Christina Hirota Open Women 12 / 21

School of Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Brent Topilko SPORT MEN 11 / 49
Simon Hirota SPORT MEN 27 / 49
Christina Hirota Open Women 13 / 15

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 18 2009)

Brent Hambleton Master 2 Men 11 / 46

Toronto International Cyclocross (Oct 17 2009)

Brent Hambleton Master 2 Men 10 / 41

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Christy Murphy Women's B 2 / 10

Jim Horner Cyclocross Grand Prix (Oct 12 2008)

Graeme Thomson Elite Men 35 / 43
Greg Yanicki Master 30-39 Men - 18.6 km (6 laps) 25 / 29