Log In

Team Overview: Christiancycling.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Dennis Roberts Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 39 / 56

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Dennis Roberts Men 40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 40 / 67

Solstice Cross -- part of the PACX Series (Dec 10 2016)

Jim Martin 4/5 Men 46 / 52

Bike Doctor CX at The Red Shedman Brewery (Dec 3 2016)

Jim Martin Men Cat 4/5 42 / 47

Stoudts Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Jim Martin Men Cat 4/5 62 / 70

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 5 2016)

Jim Martin Men Cat 4/5 56 / 66

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Jim Martin Men Open Cat5 51 / 57

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Richard Sweeney Men Masters 55-64 20 / 49

Out of Bounds Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Jim Martin Men True Beginner Cat 5 10 / 24

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Dennis Roberts Men Masters 55-64 18 / 52
Richard Sweeney Men Masters 55-64 22 / 52

Fair Hill Cross (Sep 10 2016)

Jim Martin Men CAT 4/5 78 / 84

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Jeremy Roberts Men JR 16-18 7 / 7

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Dennis Roberts Men MR 55+ 6 / 31
Jeremy Roberts Men JR 16-18 9 / 9

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Dennis Roberts Men MR 55+ 14 / 31
Jeremy Roberts Men JR 16-18 7 / 7

Turkey Burn Cyclocross Race (Nov 30 2014)

Robert Karman OPEN 6 / 9

Arkansas Super-Prestige Night Race (Nov 1 2014)

Robert Karman Open 6 / 11

Colorado CX Championships DAY2 (Dec 5 2010)

Dan Miller MEN 45+ 9 / 59
Hal Mckelvy MEN 45+ 23 / 59

Colorado CX Championships DAY1 (Dec 4 2010)

Galen Classen MEN 55+ 6 / 28
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 17 / 28
Ray Roetman MEN 55+ 24 / 28
David Chart MEN 35+_CAT4 64 / 91
Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 18
Josh Schroeder JUNIOR MEN 13-14 15 / 18
Daniel Mckelvy JUNIOR MEN 13-14 17 / 18
Julia Mckelvy JUNIOR WOMEN 10-12 6 / 6

Boulder CX #4 (Nov 28 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 13
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 8 / 15
Dan Miller MEN 35+ 16 / 21
Gage Hecht MEN 4 22 / 36

GMSV #2 (Nov 27 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 15
Josh Schroeder JUNIOR MEN 13-14 13 / 15
Nick Sexton JUNIOR MEN 13-14 15 / 15
David Chart MEN 35+_4 46 / 53
Galen Classen MEN 55+ 2 / 10
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 6 / 10

CycloX (Nov 21 2010)

Galen Classen MEN 55+ 3 / 18
Dan Miller MEN 45+ 10 / 29
Hal Mckelvy MEN 45+ 21 / 29
Kathy Judson WOMEN 35+ 7 / 13
Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 10

Alpha Cross #2 (Nov 20 2010)

Gage Hecht JUINIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 15
Josh Schroeder JUINIOR MEN 13-14 12 / 15
Nick Sexton JUINIOR MEN 13-14 14 / 15
Daniel Mckelvy JUINIOR MEN 13-14 15 / 15
Julia Mckelvy JUNIOR WOMEN 10-12 8 / 8
Brian Hatak NEWBIE 1 / 6
Chris Lucas NEWBIE 2 / 6
Galen Classen MEN 55+ 2 / 14
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 9 / 14
Dan Miller MEN 45+ 13 / 41
Hal Mckelvy MEN 45+ 21 / 41
Richard Beutner MEN 45+ 34 / 41
Gage Hecht MEN 4 17 / 44

New Belgium Cup USGP Day2 (Nov 14 2010)

Richard Beutner MEN 45+ 57 / 57
Gage Hecht MEN 4 4 / 49
Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 10-14 1 / 18
Josh Schroeder JUNIOR MEN 10-14 13 / 18

New Belgium Cup USGP Day1 (Nov 13 2010)

Dan Miller MEN 45+ 23 / 68
Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 10-14 4 / 24
Josh Schroeder JUNIOR MEN 10-14 19 / 24
Gage Hecht MEN 4 27 / 46

CASTLE CROSS (Nov 7 2010)

Galen Classen MEN 55+ 1 / 10
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 5 / 10
Jim Mason MEN 45+ 32 / 45
Richard Beutner MEN 45+ 44 / 45
Hodges Tim MEN 35+_4 28 / 66
David Chart MEN 35+_4 32 / 66
Jim Mason MEN 35+ 30 / 36

SCHOOL YARD CROSS (Nov 6 2010)

Josh Schroeder JUNIOR MEN 13-14 7 / 8
Dan Miller MEN 45+ 2 / 23
Richard Beutner MEN 45+ 23 / 23

Boulder Cup (Oct 31 2010)

Julia Mckelvy Junior women 10-12 7 / 7
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 1 / 18
Josh Schroeder Junior Men 13-14 12 / 18
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 14 / 18
Dan Miller Men 45+ 32 / 70
Richard Beutner Men 45+ 49 / 70

Colorado Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Kathy Judson Women 35+ 15 / 16
Gage Hecht Men 4 10 / 43
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 1 / 11
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 11 / 11
Dan Miller Men 45+ 11 / 52
Hal Mckelvy Men 45+ 22 / 52
Galen Classen Men 55+ 4 / 20
Larry Varys Men 55+ 17 / 20
Ray Roetman Men 55+ 19 / 20

Boulder CX#3 (Oct 24 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 15
Richard Thompson JUNIOR MEN 13-14 15 / 15
Kathy Judson WOMEN 35+ 17 / 18
Galen Classen MEN 55+ 2 / 12
Hal Mckelvy MEN 45+ 33 / 63
Richard Beutner MEN 45+ 59 / 63

Blue Sky Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Kathy Judson WOMEN 35+ 14 / 17
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 13 / 21
Ray Roetman MEN 55+ 16 / 21
Dan Miller MEN 45+ 17 / 54
Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 13

Aspen Lodge Cross (Oct 17 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 6
Aaron Elliott JUNIOR MEN 13-14 6 / 6
Kathy Judson WOMEN 35+ 5 / 14
Richard Elliott MEN 55+ 10 / 12
David Chart MEN 35+_4 67 / 73

On The Cross (Oct 16 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 8
Josh Schroeder JUNIOR MEN 13-14 8 / 8
Keaton Hodges JUNIOR MEN 10-12 5 / 6
Galen Classen MEN 55+ 1 / 8
Richard Elliott MEN 55+ 4 / 8
Richard Elliott MEN 35+_4 31 / 51
Bruce Hecht MEN 35+_4 37 / 51
Gage Hecht MEN 4 2 / 30
Thomas Needy MEN 3 19 / 24

Cross at the River (Oct 10 2010)

Hal Mckelvy MEN 45+ 26 / 37
Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 8
Daniel Mckelvy JUNIOR MEN 13-14 7 / 8
Richard Thompson JUNIOR MEN 13-14 8 / 8

Boulder CX#2 Interlocken (Oct 9 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 18
Nick Sexton JUNIOR MEN 13-14 14 / 18
Keaton Hodges JUNIOR MEN 10-12 7 / 17
Galen Classen MEN 55+ 2 / 18
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 16 / 18
Dan Miller MEN 35+ 18 / 44

Frisco CX 1 (Oct 2 2010)

Galen Classen MEN 55+ 2 / 12

Alpha Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 12
Daniel Mckelvy JUNIOR MEN 13-14 11 / 12
Richard Thompson JUNIOR MEN 13-14 12 / 12
Galen Classen MEN 55+ 1 / 7
Richard Elliott MEN 55+ 2 / 7
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 4 / 7
Ray Roetman MEN 55+ 6 / 7
Jeff Traynor MEN 3 11 / 20

Boulder CX Series #1 Xilinx (Sep 25 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 17
Josh Schroeder JUNIOR MEN 13-14 13 / 17
Dan Miller MEN 45+ 8 / 53

GMSV#1 Lookout Cross (Sep 19 2010)

Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 12
Richard Thompson JUNIOR MEN 13-14 11 / 12
Keaton Hodges JUNIOR MEN 10-12 13 / 16
Hal Mckelvy SINGLE SPEED 13 / 18
Richard Elliott MEN 55+ 3 / 7
Hodges Tim MEN 35+_4 46 / 95
David Chart MEN 35+_4 72 / 95

Pikes Peak Velo Super Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Richard Elliott MEN 55+ 3 / 7
Larry Varys MEN 55+ 5 / 7
Hal Mckelvy MEN 45+ 8 / 18
Richard Elliott MEN 35+_4 30 / 37
Gage Hecht JUNIOR MEN 13-14 1 / 5
Josh Schroeder JUNIOR MEN 13-14 3 / 5
Aaron Elliott JUNIOR MEN 13-14 4 / 5
Daniel Mckelvy JUNIOR MEN 13-14 5 / 5

Copper Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Gage Hecht C MEN 26 / 26
Gage Hecht JUNIORS 13-14 1 / 6
Daniel Mckelvy JUNIORS 13-14 6 / 6
Julia Mckelvy JUNIORS 10-12 2 / 2

Colorado Cross Championships (Dec 5 2009)

Harrison Lien Junior Women 15-16 6 / 7
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 4 / 5
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 12 / 12
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 2 / 5
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 3 / 5
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 13
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 7 / 13
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 11 / 13
Julia Mckelvy Junior Women 8-9 2 / 2
Kathy Judson Women Open 19 / 19
Galen Classen Men 55+ 3 / 18
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 4 / 18
Larry Varys Men 55+ 13 / 18
Jim Mason Men 35+_4 37 / 76
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 74 / 76
Thomas Needy Men 35+ 37 / 41
Dan Miller Men 3 14 / 44

Alpha Cross #2 (Nov 28 2009)

Gage Hecht Junior Men 15-16 2 / 5
Harrison Lien Junior Men 15-16 5 / 5
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 8 / 8
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 3 / 3
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 2 / 5
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 3 / 5
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 8
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 4 / 8
Galen Classen Men 55+ 3 / 14
Larry Varys Men 55+ 10 / 14
Jeff Traynor Men 3 21 / 22

RRV Cross Series (Nov 28 2009)

Gage Hecht Junior Men 15-16 2 / 2
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 9 / 13
Trevor Way Junior Men 13-14 11 / 13
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 12 / 13
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 2 / 3
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 10
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 7 / 10
Galen Classen Men 55+ 2 / 17
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 6 / 17
Larry Varys Men 55+ 11 / 17
Dan Miller Men 3 8 / 25
Thomas Needy Men 3 23 / 25

Green Mountain Sports Cross (Nov 22 2009)

Nick Hall Junior Men 17-18 2 / 2
Gage Hecht Junior Men 15-16 3 / 4
Harrison Lien Junior Men 15-16 4 / 4
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 9 / 9
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 3 / 5
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 2 / 6
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 11
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 6 / 11
Galen Classen Men 55+ 4 / 17
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 8 / 17
Larry Varys Men 55+ 14 / 17
Dan Miller Men 3 1 / 35
Thomas Needy Men 3 31 / 35

Pikes Peak Super Cross #2 (Nov 21 2009)

Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 4 / 5
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 2 / 3
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 3 / 3
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 1 / 7
Calvin Johnson Junior Men 13-14 5 / 7
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 7 / 7
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 9
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 6 / 9
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 5 / 11
Richard Beutner Men 45+ 23 / 23
Jim Mason Men 35+_4 19 / 39
Hodges Tim Men 35+_4 25 / 39
Richard Elliott Men 35+_4 27 / 39
Dan Miller Men 3 12 / 17

Colorado Veldrijden Crusade#2 (Nov 14 2009)

Harrison Lien Juniors 15-18 5 / 5
Richard Beutner Clydesdales 7 / 16
Daniel Way Clydesdales 16 / 16
Gage Hecht Juniors 13-14 1 / 17
Ashley Zoerner Juniors 13-14 12 / 17
Scott Way Juniors 13-14 13 / 17
Daniel Mckelvy Juniors 13-14 14 / 17
Reilly Carew Juniors 13-14 15 / 17
Alexander Carew Juniors 13-14 17 / 17
Gage Hecht Juniors 10-12 1 / 18
Trevor Way Juniors 10-12 8 / 18
Ashley Zoerner Juniors 10-12 10 / 18
Aaron Elliott Juniors 10-12 11 / 18
Josh Schroeder Juniors 10-12 13 / 18
Jessica Way Juniors 10-12 14 / 18
Julia Mckelvy Juniors 8-9 7 / 7
Jim Carew Newbie 4 / 16
David Chart Newbie 5 / 16
Galen Classen Men 55+ 2 / 12
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 4 / 12
Larry Varys Men 55+ 6 / 12
Brian Hart Men 35+_4 35 / 59
Hodges Tim Men 35+_4 36 / 59
Mark Berghoefer Men 35+_4 37 / 59
Ray Roetman Men 35+_4 54 / 59
Richard Elliott Men 35+_4 59 / 59
Jeff Traynor Men 3 14 / 18
Thomas Needy Men Open 25 / 35

Alpha Cross #1 (Nov 8 2009)

Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 2 / 13
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 10 / 13
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 13 / 13
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 2 / 4
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 1 / 7
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 2 / 7
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 15
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 5 / 15
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 7 / 15
Keaton Hodges Junior Men 10-12 14 / 15
Cooper Johnson Junior Men 10-12 15 / 15
Harrison Lien Junior Men 15-16 3 / 4
Julia Mckelvy Junior Women 8-9 2 / 2
Hodges Tim Men 35+_4 49 / 61
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 53 / 61
Galen Classen Men 55+ 4 / 17

School Yard Cross (Nov 7 2009)

Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 3 / 4
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 2 / 8
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 4 / 8
Harrison Lien Junior Men 15-16 3 / 3
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 3 / 14
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 13 / 14
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 11
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 7 / 11
Larry Varys Men 55+ 3 / 10
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 54 / 74
Dan Miller Men 3 15 / 41

Boulder Cup (Nov 1 2009)

Richard Elliott Men 55+ 8 / 13
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 47 / 48
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 10 / 11
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 11 / 11
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 1 / 5
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 3 / 5
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 2 / 16
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 10 / 16
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 12 / 16

Blue Sky Velo Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Gage Hecht Junior Men 15-16 5 / 9
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 67 / 84
Kathy Judson Women 35+ 14 / 15
Galen Classen Men 55+ 4 / 15
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 8 / 15
Dan Miller Men 3 12 / 49

Boulder Cross #3 (Oct 25 2009)

Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 3 / 6
Fiona Dretzka Junior Women 13-14 6 / 6
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 2 / 10
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 8 / 10
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 1 / 3
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 2 / 3
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 12
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 9 / 12
Kathy Judson Women 35+ 11 / 11
Larry Varys Men 55+ 9 / 11

Castle Cross (Oct 24 2009)

Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 1 / 2
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 1 / 4
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 2 / 4
Calvin Johnson Junior Men 13-14 6 / 11
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 9 / 11
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 8
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 4 / 8
Keaton Hodges Junior Men 10-12 8 / 8
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 18
Richard Elliott Men 35+_4 32 / 46
Hodges Tim Men 35+_4 34 / 46
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 41 / 46

RRV Cross Series (Oct 18 2009)

Gage Hecht Junior Men 25-16 2 / 3
Harrison Lien Junior Men 25-16 3 / 3
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 13-14 3 / 5
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 10 / 14
Trevor Way Junior Men 13-14 12 / 14
Nick Hall Junior Men 13-14 14 / 14
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 1 / 4
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 4 / 4
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 14
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 6 / 14
Galen Classen Men 55+ 2 / 15
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 8 / 15
Larry Varys Men 55+ 12 / 15
Jim Mason Men 35+_4 21 / 57
Brian Hart Men 35+_4 48 / 57
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 55 / 57
Dan Miller Men 3 10 / 31
Jeff Traynor Men 3 19 / 31
Thomas Needy Men 3 25 / 31

Valmont Bike Park Cross (Oct 17 2009)

Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 2 / 8
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 4 / 8
Harrison Lien Junior Men 15-16 2 / 2
Calvin Johnson Junior Men 13-14 9 / 11
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 2 / 19
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 6 / 19
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 10 / 19
Cooper Johnson Junior Men 10-12 13 / 19
Keaton Hodges Junior Men 10-12 16 / 19
Galen Classen Men 55+ 2 / 13
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 8 / 13
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 44 / 55

Boulder Cross #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 5 / 5
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 2 / 3
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 3 / 3
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 5 / 5
Larry Varys Men 55+ 10 / 13
Jeff Traynor Men 3 30 / 40

Frisco Cyclocross (Day 2) (Oct 4 2009)

Larry Varys Men 55+ 6 / 8
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 1 / 3
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 2 / 3
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 5

Frisco Cyclocross (Day 1) (Oct 3 2009)

Galen Classen Men 55+ 3 / 16
Larry Varys Men 55+ 8 / 16
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 50 / 59
Thomas Needy Men 3 33 / 41
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 1 / 5
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 5 / 5
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 4

Cross at the River (Sep 27 2009)

Gage Hecht Junior Men 15-16 1 / 2
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 4 / 4
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 1 / 2
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 2 / 2
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 4
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 2 / 4

Boulder Cross #1 (Sep 26 2009)

Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 1 / 4
Richard Elliott Men 35+_4 49 / 83
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 2 / 9
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 4 / 9
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 9 / 9
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 8 / 9
Harrison Lien Junior Men 15-16 3 / 5
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 12
Dan Miller Men 3 24 / 45
Thomas Needy Men 3 30 / 45

Brecktobercross (Sep 20 2009)

Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 1 / 4
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 2 / 4
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 12
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 4 / 12
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 1 / 9
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 7 / 9
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 9 / 9
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 6 / 7

Green Mountain Sports Cross (Sep 19 2009)

Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 6 / 6
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 11
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 6 / 11
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 8 / 11
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 6 / 10
Larry Varys Men 55+ 8 / 10
Thomas Needy Men 3 29 / 37

Velo Cross (Sep 13 2009)

Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 4 / 11
Ashley Zoerner Junior Women 10-12 1 / 5
Ashley Atencio Junior Women 10-12 4 / 5
Jessica Way Junior Women 10-12 5 / 5
Fiona Dretzka Junior Women 13-14 1 / 1
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 7 / 9
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 9 / 9
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 1 / 6
Larry Varys Men 55+ 2 / 6
Thomas Needy Men 3 31 / 42

Pikes Peak SuperCross #1 (Sep 12 2009)

Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 5
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 3 / 5
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 4 / 5
Ashley Zoerner Junior women 10-12 1 / 2
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 2 / 2
Gage Hecht Junior Men 13-14 1 / 4
Scott Way Junior Men 13-14 3 / 4
Daniel Mckelvy Junior Men 13-14 4 / 4
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 2 / 7

Colorado Cyclocross State Championship (Dec 7 2008)

Tom Hall Men 35+_4 67 / 67
Galen Classen Men 55+ 8 / 19
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 9 / 19
Larry Varys Men 55+ 13 / 19
Dan Miller Men 3 22 / 59
Jeff Traynor Men 3 29 / 59

Red Rocks Velo Cross Series #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 2 / 3
Tom Hall Men 35+_4 33 / 35
Harrison Lien Junior Men 13-14 3 / 3
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 3 / 4
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 4 / 8
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 6 / 8
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 3 / 12
Larry Varys Men 55+ 10 / 12

On the Cross #2 (Nov 29 2008)

David Honeyfield Men 35+_4 23 / 38
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 33 / 38
Tom Hall Single Spd 5 / 6
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 5 / 5
Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 1 / 6
Dan Miller Men 3 12 / 26
Jeff Traynor Men 3 16 / 26
Nathan Meyers Men 4 35 / 35
Thomas Needy Men 35+ 20 / 24
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 10
Larry Varys Men 55+ 7 / 10
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 9
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 4 / 9

Green Mountain Sports Mammoth Cross #2 (Nov 23 2008)

David Honeyfield Men 35+_4 44 / 62
Tom Hall Men 35+_4 61 / 62
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 6 / 7
Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 1 / 11
Dan Miller Men 3 14 / 42
Jeff Traynor Men 3 25 / 42
Brandon Krage Junior Men 13-14 3 / 4
Harrison Lien Junior Men 13-14 4 / 4
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 10
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 5 / 10
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 15
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 8 / 15
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 12 / 15

Pikes Peak SuperCross #2 (Nov 22 2008)

Trevor Way Juniors 8-9 1 / 3
David Honeyfield Men 35+_4 21 / 35
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 28 / 35
Tom Hall Men 35+_4 35 / 35
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 4 / 4
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 6
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 2 / 6
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 5 / 6
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 8
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 5 / 8

Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #4 (Nov 16 2008)

Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 2 / 3
David Honeyfield Men 35+_4 19 / 28
Tom Hall Men 35+_4 27 / 28
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 3 / 3
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 4
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 3 / 4
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 3 / 6

Boulder CX Series #4 (Nov 15 2008)

Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 74 / 79
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 6 / 6
Harrison Lien Junior Men 13-14 5 / 6
Dan Miller Men 35+ 29 / 42
Thomas Needy Men 35+ 35 / 42
Galen Classen Men 55+ 2 / 14
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 12
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 7 / 12

Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #3 (Nov 9 2008)

Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 2 / 2
Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 2 / 3
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 2 / 6
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 12
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 8 / 12

On the Cross #1 - Colorado Junior Cyclocross Championship (Nov 8 2008)

David Honeyfield Men 35+_4 47 / 62
Brian Hart Men 35+_4 59 / 62
Tom Hall Single Spd 12 / 12
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 7 / 8
Dan Miller Men 3 17 / 42
Jeff Traynor Men 3 21 / 42
Richard Elliott Men 4 36 / 42
Harrison Lien Junior Men 13-14 11 / 11
Thomas Needy Men 35+ 24 / 34
Andy Palmer Men 35+ 31 / 34
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 14
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 6 / 14
Larry Varys Men 55+ 7 / 14
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 17
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 8 / 17
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 14 / 17
Nick Hall Junior Men 10-12 17 / 17

Boulder Cup Day 2 Non-UCI (Nov 2 2008)

Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 59 / 66
Dan Miller Men 35+ 35 / 62
Thomas Needy Men 3 73 / 82

Boulder Cup Day 1 Non-UCI (Nov 1 2008)

Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 1 / 6
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 13
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 6 / 13
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 11 / 13
Nick Hall Junior Men 10-12 13 / 13
Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 63 / 75
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 6 / 6
Adam Cadez-schmid Men 4 21 / 45
Jeff Traynor Men 35+ 29 / 42
Thomas Needy Men 3 62 / 85

Boulder CX Series #3 (Oct 26 2008)

Tom Hall Men 35+_4 67 / 68
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 5 / 6
Jeff Traynor Men 3 30 / 54
Thomas Needy Men 35+ 35 / 40
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 8
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 15
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 10 / 15
Aaron Elliott Junior Men 10-12 15 / 15

Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #2 (Oct 19 2008)

Richard Elliott Men 55+ 2 / 3

Blue Sky Velo Xilinx CX (Oct 18 2008)

Richard Beutner Men 35+_4 74 / 74
Tom Hall Single Spd 18 / 18
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 4 / 4
Dan Miller Men 3 51 / 78
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 16
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 2 / 14
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 10 / 14

Red Rocks Velo Cross Series #2 (Oct 12 2008)

Tom Hall Men 35+_4 52 / 52
Gage Hecht Juniors 10-14 3 / 10
Brandon Krage Juniors 10-14 4 / 10
Scott Way Juniors 10-14 7 / 10
Jessica Way Juniors 10-14 10 / 10
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 3 / 3
Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 1 / 1
Brandon Krage Junior Men 13-14 1 / 1
Jeff Traynor Men 35+ 19 / 24
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 9
Larry Varys Men 55+ 7 / 9
Trevor Way Juniors 8-9 1 / 3
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 5
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 3 / 5

Boulder CX Series #2 (Oct 11 2008)

Thomas Needy Men 35+ 18 / 26
Dan Miller Men 3 26 / 45

Frisco Cyclocross #2 (Oct 5 2008)

Adam Cadez-schmid Men 4 41 / 45
Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 3 / 5
Tom Hall Men 35+_4 36 / 37
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 4 / 4
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 2 / 5
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 4 / 5
Thomas Needy Men 35+ 20 / 24
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 8

Frisco Cyclocross #1 (Oct 4 2008)

Adam Cadez-schmid Men 4 34 / 57
Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 2 / 4
Tom Hall Men 35+_4 49 / 50
Jessica Way Junior women 10-12 3 / 3
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 10
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 7 / 10
Dan Miller Men 35+ 19 / 28
Thomas Needy Men 35+ 24 / 28
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 9
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 4 / 9
Dan Miller Men 3 42 / 51

Schwab Cycles Boss of Cross Series #1 (Sep 28 2008)

Trevor Way Juniors 8-9 2 / 3
Scott Way Juniors 10-14 6 / 8
Jessica Way Juniors 10-14 8 / 8
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 3 / 5
Larry Varys Men 55+ 5 / 5

Boulder CX Series #1 (Sep 27 2008)

Trevor Way Juniors 8-9 1 / 12
Gage Hecht Juniors 10-12 1 / 24
Scott Way Juniors 10-12 12 / 24
Aaron Elliott Juniors 10-12 19 / 24
Jessica Way Juniors 10-12 20 / 24
Thomas Needy Men 35+ 21 / 29
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 13
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 7 / 13

Green Mountain Sports Mammoth Cross #1 (Sep 21 2008)

Scott Way Juniors 10-12 7 / 15
Jessica Way Juniors 10-12 13 / 15
Trevor Way Juniors 8-9 4 / 8
Brian Hart Men 35+_4 37 / 65
Dan Winkle Men 35+_4 61 / 65
Tom Hall Men 35+_4 65 / 65
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 7

Brecktobercross (Sep 14 2008)

Trevor Way Junior Men 8-9 1 / 3
Tom Hall Single Spd 7 / 7
Tom Hall Men 35+_4 37 / 38
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 7
Scott Way Junior Men 10-12 5 / 7
Galen Classen Men 55+ 2 / 12

Pikes Peak SuperCross #1 (Sep 13 2008)

Tom Hall Men 35+_4 31 / 31
Gage Hecht Junior Men 10-12 1 / 6
Trevor Way Junior Men 10-12 5 / 6
Galen Classen Men 55+ 1 / 10
Richard Elliott Men 55+ 6 / 10