Log In

Team Overview: Freewheel

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MN State Championship Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Danette Knickmeier Women 23-54 7 / 9

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Jetha Mohammed Men Cat 4/5 24 / 24

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Mohamed Jetha Men Cat 4/5 49 / 54

Karma CX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Thomas Lapinski Men Masters 45+ 13 / 17

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Sonia Pond Women Cat 3/4 1 / 16

Freewheel Bike CX (Oct 8 2017)

Dustin Voorhees Men Cat 4/5 26 / 28

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Daniel Novak Men Open Cat4 6 / 35

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Daniel Novak Men Open Cat4 6 / 30

BASP #3 Candlestick Point (Nov 21 2015)

Griffin Bianchi Cat C Men 20 / 32

Sierra Point Repechage (Nov 8 2015)

Griffin Bianchi PLC 15 / 16

Superpro CX - Vallejo Night Race (Oct 17 2015)

John Benett B Men 54 / 61

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Chris Burg Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 18

MN State Champs Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Drew Hobrook Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 17 / 44

MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Drew Holbrook Men Cat 1/2 28 / 30
Jeff Bisso Men Cat 2/3/4 Singlespeed 32 / 40

Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Todd Thurmes Men Cat 4 12 / 48

The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 6 / 34
Todd Thurmes Men Cat 4 4 / 29

Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2012)

Todd Thurmes Men Cat 4 9 / 66

Shamrocks Twilight Cyclocross prsntd by Mauer Chev (Oct 7 2012)

Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 23

BASP #1: Candlestick Park (Sep 30 2012)

Daniel Mcnelly Men A 35+ 6 / 47

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 25 2012)

Chris Ames Men Master 35-99 8 / 42

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 18 2012)

Denise Ward Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 12
Charles Simacek Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 45
Steven Pippin Men Master 35-99 29 / 48
Drew Holbrook Men Master 35-99 39 / 48

BASP 4, CCCP (Dec 10 2011)

Konrad Mathesius Cat B Men 16 / 79
Carlos Corujo Master 35+ A 31 / 31

BASP 3, Golden Gate Park (Nov 27 2011)

Kyle Ng Elite Men 61 / 66
Jackson Rhodes Juniors 10-14 6 / 16

Bubba CX #3 2011 (Oct 23 2011)

Ben Johnson C (Men) 4 / 42

CCCX 3 (Oct 9 2011)

Konrad Mathesius B Men Cat 3/4 15 / 27

BASP 5 CCCP (Dec 5 2010)

Richard Rhodes Master 35+ B 47 / 71
Carlos Corejo Master 35+ B 68 / 71

BASP 4, Golden Gate Park (Nov 28 2010)

Richard Rhodes Men B 35+ 56 / 90
Carlos Corejo Men B 35+ 74 / 90

BASP 2, Coyote Pt (Nov 7 2010)

Richard Rhodes Cat B 35+ Men's Results 39 / 68
Carlos Corejo Cat B 35+ Men's Results 65 / 68

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Julia Twaddle Women 4 5 / 5

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Julia Twaddle Women 4 15 / 18

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Julia Twaddle Women 4 15 / 16

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Julia Twaddle Women 4 12 / 12

BASP 1, Merritt College (Oct 17 2010)

Richard Rhodes Master Men 35+ Cat B 69 / 77
Jason Rhodes Junior 10-14 6 / 12

Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Julia Twaddle Women 4 14 / 15

Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

Sara Padovese Women 4 19 / 19

CCCX #4 (Oct 10 2010)

Jackson Rhodes JR MEN 10-14 4 / 6
Richard Rhodes MASTER MEN 35+ B 13 / 20
Rainier Schaefer SINGLE SPEED A 1 / 10

Crosstober (Oct 9 2010)

Julia Twaddle Women 4 7 / 7

CCCX #3 (Oct 3 2010)

Rainier Schaefer SINGLE SPEED A 1 / 9

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Julia Waddle Women 4 15 / 16

CCCX 1 (Sep 19 2010)

Rainier Schaefer Single Speed A 4 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

David Meyer Men - Elite 93 / 136

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

David Meyer Men Master 30-34 20 / 75

BASP #5 CCCP (Dec 6 2009)

Jonathan Hunt C Men 24 / 98

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Jonathan Hunt C Men 20 / 114
Connor Spencer Men B 58 / 84

Pilarcitos BASP Cyclocross #2, Coyote Point (Oct 25 2009)

Connor Spencer Cat B Men 71 / 72

Lion of Fairfax (Oct 17 2009)

Rob Saybolt Men's 35+ A 4 / 15

Valley Park Cyclocross (Sep 20 2009)

Vit Vaculir Master 3 Men 16 / 22

Peak Season CX #3 (Jan 24 2009)

Abe Rotstein Category A Men 11 / 14

BASP #5 - Coyote Point (Dec 7 2008)

Stephen Kent Master 35+ B 40:31 27 / 51

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Nov 2 2008)

Nick Sylva Cat B Men, 41:49 49 / 85

Bay Area Super Prestige Cyclocross - Mclaren Park (Oct 19 2008)

Nick Sylva B Men 49 / 68
Stephen Kent Master 35+ B 14 / 54

Bay Area Super Prestige #5 (Dec 9 2007)

Chris Stevens Cat B Men, 40:21 31 / 43
James Newman Cat Single Speed, 1:05:26 8 / 22

Bay Area Super Prestige #4 (Nov 25 2007)

Nick Sylva Cat B Men, 52:20 45 / 67
James Newman cat Single Speed, 1:04:24 12 / 24

Eco Cross (Nov 11 2007)

Sascha Mac Men 3/4 22 / 34
Sascha Mac Cat Singlespeed Open 4 / 9

Bay Area Super Prestige #3 (Nov 4 2007)

Rob Saybolt Cat B Men, 41:46 10 / 59
Nick Sylva Cat B Men, 41:46 40 / 59

Convert Cross (Nov 4 2007)

Sascha Mac Cat Singlespeed Open 8 / 11

Bay Area Super Prestige #2 (Oct 21 2007)

Chris Stevens Cat B Men, 42:22 37 / 61
Nick Sylva Cat B Men, 42:22 46 / 61
James Newman Cat Single Speed, 1:00:49 5 / 16

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

James Newman Cat Single Speed, 1:02:04 6 / 17
Rob Saybolt Master 35+ A, 42:32 24 / 46

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

James Newman Cat Single Speed A-MEN 3 / 10