Log In

Team Overview: South City Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park (Nov 19 2017)

Stephen Finch C Race 43 / 49

Lindenwood University Cyclo-cross Challenge / Missouri State Champions (Dec 10 2016)

Stiles Westerbeck Men 15-18 Jr 6 / 8
Atticus Jones Men 9-12 Jr 14 3 / 10

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park II (Dec 4 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C Race 1 / 33
Lenny Jones C Race 6 / 33
Atticus Jones C Race 999 / 33
Stiles Westerbeck Juniors 4 / 6

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Creve Coeur Park (Nov 27 2016)

Lenny Jones C Race 7 / 44
Edgar Amezcua C Race 10 / 44
Atticus Jones C Race 26 / 44
Stiles Westerbeck Juniors 2 / 12

2016 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Bella Fontaine (Nov 20 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C Race 10 / 44
Ken Sellenriek C Race 33 / 44

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Ft. Belle Fontaine (Nov 13 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C Race 2 / 38
Lenny Jones C Race 10 / 38
Atticus Jones C Race 25 / 38
Stiles Westerbeck Juniors 3 / 10

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Concordia (Nov 12 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C Race 6 / 44
Lenny Jones C Race 15 / 44
Atticus Jones C Race 30 / 44
Atticus Jones Juniors 2 / 8
Stiles Westerbeck Juniors 3 / 8

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at the Battlegrounds (Nov 6 2016)

Brett Westerbeck B race 14 / 20
Edgar Amezcua C race 1 / 44
Stiles Westerbeck C race 31 / 44
Stiles Westerbeck Juniors 3 / 13
Atticus Jones Juniors 6 / 13
Lenny Jones Masters 40+/50+ 16 / 25

2016 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series at Faust Park (Oct 30 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C Race 8 / 59
Atticus Jones Juniors 2 / 16
Stiles Westerbeck Juniors 4 / 16
Brett Westerbeck Masters 40+/50+ 8 / 29
Lenny Jones Masters 40+/50+ 21 / 29

2016 Bubba Lacledes Landing Crossterium (Oct 29 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C race 1 / 28

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 23 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C race 7 / 67
Lenny Jones C race 17 / 67
Atticus Jones C race 44 / 67
Atticus Jones Juniors 2 / 10

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 16 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C Race 3 / 48
Stiles Westerbeck Juniors 1 / 10
Atticus Jones Juniors 3 / 10

Big Shark's Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series (Oct 9 2016)

Edgar Amezcua C Race 1 / 44
Stiles Westerbeck Juniors 7 / 8
Brett Westerbeck Masters 40+/50+ 12 / 35
Thomas Marsh Masters 40+/50+ 18 / 35

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 25 2016)

Atticus Jones Men Juniors 13-15 19 / 35
Stiles Westerbeck Men Juniors 13-15 21 / 35

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 23 2016)

Tom Marsh Men Masters 45-49 49 / 68
John Lake c Men Masters 45-49 60 / 68
Stiles Westerbeck Men Juniors 13-15 15 / 33
Atticus Jones Men Juniors 13-15 17 / 33

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Creve Coeur Park (Nov 29 2015)

Atticus Jones Men Juniors 2 / 11
Lenny Jones Men C Race 3 / 30
Thomas Marsh Men C Race 4 / 30
John Lake c Men C Race 8 / 30
Stephen Finch Men C Race 20 / 30
Chris Keller Men B Race 10 / 14

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Suson Park (Nov 22 2015)

Atticus Jones Men Juniors 2 / 8

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Ft. Belle Fontaine (Nov 15 2015)

Lenny Jones Men C Race 5 / 36
John Lake c Men C Race 11 / 36
Stephen Finch Men C Race 27 / 36
Edgar Amezcua Men C Race 999 / 36

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Concordia Seminary (Nov 14 2015)

Brett Westerbeck Men Masters 40+ 7 / 13
Thomas Marsh Men Masters 40+ 12 / 13
Edgar Amezcua Men C Race 2 / 37
Alan Ebert Men C Race 11 / 37
Lenny Jones Men C Race 14 / 37
John Lake c Men B Race 14 / 16

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Queeny Park II (Nov 8 2015)

Thomas Marsh Men Masters 40+ 6 / 12
Alan Ebert Men Masters 40+ 8 / 12
Edgar Amezcua Men C Race 1 / 41
Thomas Marsh Men C Race 5 / 41

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Faust Park (Nov 1 2015)

Brett Westerbeck Men Masters 40+ 7 / 14
Chris Keller Men Masters 40+ 8 / 14
Thomas Marsh Men Masters 40+ 10 / 14
Lenny Jones Men Masters 40+ 11 / 14
John Lake c Men Masters 40+ 13 / 14
Atticus Jones Men Juniors 1 / 9
Edgar Amezcua Men C Race 3 / 49
Alan Ebert Men C Race 8 / 49

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Laclede's Landing Crossterium (Oct 31 2015)

Brett Westerbeck Men Masters 40+ 3 / 8

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Sylvan Springs Park (Oct 25 2015)

Chris Keller Men Masters 40+ 6 / 8
Atticus Jones Men Juniors 1 / 12
Lenny Jones Men C Race 8 / 43
Alan Ebert Men C Race 9 / 43
Ken Sellen Men C Race 17 / 43
Brett Westerbeck Men B Race 8 / 15
Edgar Amezcua Men B Race 10 / 15

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Sachs Properties, Chestefield (Oct 18 2015)

Brett Westerbeck Men Masters 40+ 2 / 11
Atticus Jones Men Juniors 2 / 17
Walt Baumstark Men Juniors 4 / 17
Eli Baumstark Men Juniors 999 / 17
Edgar Amezcua Men C Race 6 / 51
Lenny Jones Men C Race 9 / 51
Gary Baumstark Men C Race 35 / 51
Brett Westerbeck Men B Race 3 / 17
Chris Keller Men B Race 7 / 17
Thomas Marsh Men B Race 8 / 17

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Queeny Park (Oct 11 2015)

Brett Westerbeck Men Masters 40+ 5 / 12
Atticus Jones Men Juniors 9-18 1 / 8
Lenny Jones Men C Race 32 / 45
Brett Westerbeck Men B Race 19 / 18
Chris Keller Men B Race 34 / 18
Thomas Marsh Men B Race 37 / 18
Stephen Finch Men B Race 52 / 18
John Lake c Men B Race 999 / 18

Grote Prijs Shawnee (Dec 28 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4 2 / 16

Boxing Day Cyclocross (Dec 26 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4 2 / 15

A Festivus CX Race for the Rest of Us (Dec 21 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women Cat 4 2 / 5

Missouri State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 13 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4 1 / 23

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Bella Fontaine Park (Dec 7 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women Wm B (3/4) 2 / 8
Brett Westerbeck Open Masters 40+ 3 / 4
Tom Marsh Men C (4/5) 11 / 35
Chris Keller Men C (4/5) 12 / 35
Stephen Finch Men C (4/5) 22 / 35
Claire Reinbold Men C (4/5) 32 / 35

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Dec 7 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 3/4 15 / 32

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Faust Park (Nov 30 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women B (3/4) 3 / 11
Tom Marsh Men C Race (4/5) 15 / 51
Ken Sellenriek Men C Race (4/5) 21 / 51
Stephen Finch Men C Race (4/5) 33 / 51
Claire Reinbold Men C Race (4/5) 43 / 51
Brett Westerbeck Men B Race (3/4) 12 / 18

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Buder Park (Nov 23 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women B (3/4) 1 / 10
Brett Westerbeck Open Masters 40+ 8 / 9
Tom Marsh Men C Race (4/5) 3 / 28
Alan Ebert Men C Race (4/5) 8 / 28
John Lake c Men C Race (4/5) 13 / 28

Lost Trail CX Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 5 1 / 17

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- St. Vincent Park (Nov 16 2014)

Brett Westerbeck Open Masters 40+ 2 / 4
Ken Sellenriek Men C Race (4/5) 6 / 30
Chris Keller Men C Race (4/5) 8 / 30

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Concordia Seminary (Nov 15 2014)

Brett Westerbeck Open Masters 40+ 4 / 9
Eli Baumstark Open Juniors 5 / 7
Walt Baumstark Open Juniors 7 / 7
Chris Keller Men C Race (4/5) 8 / 49
Ken Sellenriek Men C Race (4/5) 9 / 49
Tom Marsh Men C Race (4/5) 10 / 49
Stephen Finch Men C Race (4/5) 20 / 49
Gary Baumstark Men C Race (4/5) 37 / 49
John Lake c Men C Race (4/5) 40 / 49

Hannah's Hope Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men B Cat 4/5 2 / 26

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Ft. Belle Fontaine Park (Nov 9 2014)

Brett Westerbeck Open Masters 5 / 21
Stephen Finch Men C Race (4/5) 24 / 51
John Lake c Men C Race (4/5) 42 / 51

Boulevard Cup Cyclocross (Nov 2 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 5 1 / 19

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Creve Coeur Park (Nov 2 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women B (3/4) 5 / 16
Tom Marsh Open Single Speed 13 / 17
Chris Keller Men C Race (4/5) 4 / 58
Stephen Finch Men C Race (4/5) 11 / 58
Alan Ebert Men C Race (4/5) 17 / 58
Gary Baumstark Men C Race (4/5) 36 / 58
Ken Sellenriek Men C Race (4/5) 999 / 58
Brett Westerbeck Men B Race (3/4) 9 / 26

Gateway Cross Cup- Day Two (Oct 26 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women 3/4 4 / 16
Ken Sellenriek Men Cat 4/5 12 / 50
Alan Ebert Men Cat 4/5 15 / 50
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4/5 21 / 50
Gary Baumstark Men Cat 4/5 36 / 50

Gateway Cross Cup- Day One (Oct 25 2014)

Ken Sellenriek Men Cat 4/5 14 / 45
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4/5 42 / 45

Joules Cross 2014 - Kansas State Championship (Oct 19 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 5 2 / 17

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross - Sylvan Springs Park (Oct 19 2014)

Claire Reinbold Women B 3 / 15
Brett Westerbeck Men B Race 7 / 20

Joules Cross 2014 (Oct 18 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4/5 2 / 52

WTB Superprestige Day 2 (Oct 6 2014)

Stephen Finch Men 18+ cat 4 14 / 24
Claire Reinbold Women 18+ cat 4 1 / 10
Brett Westerbeck Men 18+ cat 3-4 5 / 18

360 Cup Day 2 (Oct 5 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4/5 4 / 24

360 Cup Day 1 (Oct 4 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4/5 3 / 27

Cliff Drive Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 39

Buffalo Bill Cyclocross Race (Sep 21 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 5 4 / 19

WTB Superprestige (Sep 21 2014)

Alan Ebert Men 18+ cat 4 5 / 32
Samuel Finch Men jr cat 4 6 / 8
Claire Reinbold Women 18+ cat 4 2 / 14
Brett Westerbeck Men 18+ cat 3-4 8 / 21
Stephen Finch Men 18+ cat 3-4 18 / 21

Dogfish Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2014)

Ryan Thompson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 44
Ken Sellenriek Men Cat 4/5 29 / 44

Wild Trak Bikes Superprestige CX Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Stephen Finch Men 18+ Cat 4 4 / 27
Brett Westerbeck Men 18+ Cat 3-4 7 / 18

Missouri State Championship Cyclo-cross (Dec 8 2013)

Tom Marsh Men Cat 4/5 16 / 38
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 21 / 38
Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 37 / 38

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series - Queeny Park (Dec 1 2013)

Chris Keller Men C Race 4 / 45
Lenny Jones Men C Race 17 / 45
Tom Marsh Men C Race 22 / 45
Stephen Finch Men C Race 24 / 45
Gary Baumstark Men C Race 32 / 45
John Lake c Men C Race 45 / 45

ArchView Cyclocross Festival (Nov 23 2013)

Tom Marsh Men Cat 4/5 4 / 23
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 9 / 23
John Lake c Men Cat 4/5 14 / 23

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 17 2013)

Chris Keller Men C Race 1 / 28
Tom Marsh Men C Race 7 / 28
Lenny Jones Men C Race 8 / 28
John Lake c Men C Race 12 / 28
Gary Baumstark Men C Race 19 / 28

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series Day 1 (Nov 16 2013)

Chris Keller Men C Race 9 / 41
Tom Marsh Men C Race 10 / 41
Alan Ebert Men C Race 11 / 41
Lenny Jones Men C Race 23 / 41
Stephen Finch Men C Race 24 / 41
Ken Sellenriek Men C Race 38 / 41

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 10 2013)

Chris Keller Men C Race 7 / 52
Ken Sellenriek Men C Race 13 / 52
Tom Marsh Men C Race 19 / 52
Alan Ebert Men C Race 22 / 52
John Lake c Men C Race 26 / 52
Stephen Finch Men C Race 52 / 52

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 11 / 38

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Nov 3 2013)

Ken Sellenriek Men C Race 17 / 44
Stephen Finch Men C Race 22 / 44
Lenny Jones Men C Race 44 / 44

Gateway Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 27 2013)

Chris Keller Men Cat 4/5 6 / 29
Ken Sellenriek Men Cat 4/5 14 / 29
Lenny Jones Men Cat 4/5 21 / 29
John Lake c Men Cat 4/5 23 / 29
Stephen Finch Men Cat 4/5 25 / 29

Gateway Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Chris Keller Men Category 4/5 8 / 44
Alan Ebert Men Category 4/5 21 / 44
Stephen Finch Men Category 4/5 33 / 44

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Oct 20 2013)

Chris Keller Men C Race 4 / 48
Tom Marsh Men C Race 9 / 48
John Lake c Men C Race 20 / 48
Alan Ebert Men C Race 21 / 48
Ken Sellenriek Men C Race 26 / 48
Stephen Finch Men C Race 33 / 48
Gary Baumstark Men C Race 35 / 48

Bubba Memorial Cylocross Series-Sunday (Oct 13 2013)

Chris Keller Men C Race 8 / 48
Alan Ebert Men C Race 14 / 48
John Lake c Men C Race 17 / 48
Lenny Jones Men C Race 23 / 48

WTB Superprestige#4 (Oct 6 2013)

Lenny Jones M4/5 8 / 30
Gary Baumstark M4/5 12 / 30

WTB Superprestige#2 (Sep 22 2013)

Chris Keller M4/5 3 / 31

Missouri State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 9 2012)

James Schwantner Men Cat 4 19 / 26

Bubba #9: Spanish Lake (Nov 25 2012)

James Schwantner M4 12 / 31

Bubba #5: Sylvan Springs (Nov 4 2012)

Stephen Finch C Race 36 / 43

Bubba #2: Sylvan Springs (Oct 21 2012)

Dale Peluso C Race 28 / 48

Veldrijden Columbia (Oct 6 2012)

Dale Peluso Men Cat 4 Senior 10-99 27 / 30

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 26 2012)

Tom Marsh Men Cat 4 13 / 29
John Lake c Men Cat 4 22 / 29

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 21 2011)

John Lake c Men Cat 4 25 / 34