Log In
Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 • Sep 27 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
5.1
1.4
4.1
4.6
3.9
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@mike868y @resultsboy @SupercrossCup Ooh, this is fun: '09 Saratoga/SPA CX is the worst (best?) I recall, but '12 #gpgcx has to be up there

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #GPGcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.9
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho Bayhill Capital 0:24:19
2 Tommy Servetas Nycross P/B Craft 0:25:37
3 David Thompson Ct Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:26:17
4 Luca Haines Cannondale Sports New England 0:26:30
5 Aidan Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:27:07
6 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle 0:27:22
7 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling 0:27:27
8 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:27:27
9 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:27:55
10 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:28:13
11 Kaia Schmid Cyclocross World 0:28:26
12 Jaymz Lipinski Bayhillcapital P/B Corner Cycle 0:28:31
13 Brendan Kelly Hrrt 0:28:39
14 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (Ecv) 0:29:39
15 Benjamin Buchheit Quadcycles 0:29:46
16 Hope Maher Team Edge 0:30:11
17 Egan Davidson Essex County Velo 0:30:20
18 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:31:28
19 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (Ecv) 0:31:42
20 Rex Davis Ccap 0:31:44
21 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:32:35
22 Jackson Malone Nh Cross 0:34:39
23 William Harrington Essex County Velo 0:35:21
24 Louis Harrington Essex County Velo 1 Lap
25 Cormac Rohda Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 1 Lap
26 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 1 Lap
27 Patrick Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 1 Lap
28 Joseph Hansen Cannondale Sports New England 1 Lap
29 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo 1 Lap
30 Sarah Plafter La Cordee 1 Lap
DNF Reece Davis Ccap DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lints Rit Cycling 0:43:10
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:43:32
3 Zachary Curtis Team Spark P/B Marin 0:43:32
4 Chris Goguen Race Cf | Racecf.Org 0:43:44
5 Chris Reynolds Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:43:44
6 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:43:51
7 Simon Castonguay Felt Mtb 0:44:02
8 Anthony Monteleone Portland Bicycle Studio 0:44:07
9 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:07
10 Alex Meier Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:44:17
11 Matthew Erchull Kindhuman-Cyclesmart 0:44:27
12 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing 0:44:30
13 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:33
14 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling P/B Falls Roa 0:45:01
15 Matthew Casserly 0:45:02
16 Chris Pino The 5Th Floor Nyc 0:45:04
17 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #Showuporb 0:45:04
18 Fred Prescott Team Spark Cx Pb Marin 0:45:05
19 Benjamin Sawyer Riverside 0:45:10
20 Gregory Colby B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:45:17
21 Eric Wyzga Ness 0:45:20
22 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:45:24
23 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:45:24
24 Kevin Church Twinsix Metal/Hup United 0:45:25
25 Cole Archambault Greenline Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:45:26
26 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:45:27
27 Matthew Owens Next-Bmb 0:45:30
28 Van Morales Joey'S Bike Shop/Cyclesmart 0:45:34
29 Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 0:45:36
30 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:45:36
31 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:45:41
32 Gennaro Ameno Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:45:42
33 Timothy Stenovec Icp P/B Other Half Brewing Co. 0:45:49
34 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports 0:45:54
35 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog Single Speed Explosion 0:45:59
36 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source Racing 0:46:02
37 Daniel Fitzgibbons Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:46:06
38 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:46:09
39 Kenneth Mcneill B2C2 Pb Boloco 0:46:14
40 Jacob Roy Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:46:19
41 Sebastien Tremblay 0:46:30
42 William Sheehan Tt Endurance 0:46:37
43 Eric Baumann Stampede! 0:46:41
44 George Lowe Sportif Coaching Group 0:46:41
45 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:46:42
46 Jason Bradeen Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:46
47 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 0:46:56
48 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:00
49 Matthew Pierce Stampede! 0:47:04
50 Robert Hale Hup United 0:47:05
51 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source Racing 0:47:05
52 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:47:06
53 Travis Dawson Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:47:08
54 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:47:10
55 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:47:13
56 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 0:47:14
57 Dylan Belknap-lerner Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 0:47:32
58 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing 0:47:36
59 Christian Baks Bikeman.Com 0:47:43
60 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:47:50
61 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 Pb/Boloco 0:47:52
62 Rodney Nobrega Onion River Sports.Com 0:47:59
63 Ryan Welch 0:48:05
64 Christopher Yankopoulos Mvcx/Goodales Bike Shop 0:48:09
65 Thomas Savage 0:48:13
66 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:48:22
67 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:48:31
68 Mike Heiss Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:48:33
69 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:35
70 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 0:48:47
71 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle And Sport 0:48:52
72 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:49:08
73 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:22
74 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:49:27
75 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance/ Gearworks Cycl 0:49:28
76 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:43
77 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 0:49:46
78 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck P/B Hub Bicycle 0:49:48
79 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:48
80 David Hall The 5Th Floor Nyc 0:49:55
81 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:49:56
82 Philip Stango Stampede! 0:50:19
83 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:50:22
84 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:50:27
85 Daniel Walker Barks+Wreck 0:50:28
86 John Morin Joe'S Garage 0:50:45
87 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:51:04
88 Tommy Goguen Race Cf 1 Lap
89 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 1 Lap
90 David Warner Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 1 Lap
91 Uri Halevi Bikereg 1 Lap
92 Brian Mcgee Silk Road Cycles 1 Lap
93 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 1 Lap
94 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 1 Lap
95 Alexander Parachini Cafe Integral 1 Lap
96 Matthew Snow Jamis Bicycles 1 Lap
97 Eric Stratton Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1 Lap
DNF Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog DNF
DNF Nick Smith B2C2 P/B Boloco DNF
DNF Matthew Mollo Jamis DNF
DNF Peter Nicolardi Crca/Chimps In Training - Talent Cy DNF
DNF Scott Hock No. 22 Bicycle Cx Team DNF
DNF Braedan Weller Jam/Ncc/Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 95   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:30:14
2 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:30:14
3 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:30:29
4 Jackson Heath Riversideracing 0:30:33
5 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:30:38
6 Mark Hewitt Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 0:30:48
7 Brandon King 0:30:50
8 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:31:32
9 Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling 0:31:35
10 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:31:42
11 Brig Currie 0:31:44
12 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 0:31:47
13 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:31:52
14 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:31:53
15 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:31:55
16 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:31:56
17 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:31:57
18 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:32:00
19 Jose Ordovas Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:32:01
20 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:32:01
21 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:32:02
22 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck 0:32:03
23 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:32:10
24 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 0:32:15
25 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:32:18
26 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:32:18
27 Armand Wilhelm Crca/Wyld Stallyns 0:32:18
28 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:32:35
29 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:32:49
30 Edgar Costa New York University 0:32:52
31 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:32:56
32 Shawn Wolf King Kog Brooklyn 0:33:02
33 Kellen Muldoon Belgianwerkx 0:33:12
34 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:33:23
35 Gregory Affsa 0:33:27
36 Matt Bettencourt Team Spark Pb Marin 0:33:28
37 Chris Baker Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:28
38 Jay Glickman DrinkMaple 0:33:29
39 Greg Gorham Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:33:30
40 Jeffrey Soderman 0:33:30
41 Harry Hamilton Tam Marty'S 0:33:32
42 Alexander Gray Gus Cx 0:33:33
43 Dean Roberts Inspired Athletics 0:33:34
44 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:33:36
45 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:33:41
46 Ben Millstein King Kog 0:33:41
47 Matt Munsey Lineage Restaurant 0:33:44
48 Quinn Gundersen King Kog 0:33:48
49 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:33:54
50 Jake Buzaid 0:33:57
51 David Evans 0:34:01
52 Peter Kiernan Race Cf | Racecf.Org @Racecf 0:34:05
53 Justin Costa Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations 0:34:06
54 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:07
55 Brandon b Bowler State 9 Racing 0:34:07
56 Dan Arnstein Team Marty'S 0:34:14
57 Bruce Rychlik 0:34:22
58 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 0:34:25
59 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 0:34:29
60 Matthew Li Stampede! 0:34:32
61 Rob Cant 0:34:34
62 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:34:35
63 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:34:51
64 Joseph Oneil Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:34:53
65 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:34:56
66 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 0:34:56
67 Jonathan Brideau Best Buddies International 0:34:59
68 Sean Weiss 0:35:00
69 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 0:35:05
70 Isaac Schell Silk Road/Hatchmap 0:35:06
71 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles P/B Hatchmap 0:35:12
72 Jeremy Lindeman 0:35:17
73 Michael Shneer 0:35:35
74 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:39
75 Matthew Masuzzo 0:35:39
76 Zachary Buzaid 0:35:42
77 Kevin Mitts Bca/Linen 0:35:47
78 Andrew Pattison King Kog 0:35:50
79 Nicholas Tham Mit Cycling P/B Fxdd 0:35:56
80 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:36:01
81 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 0:36:15
82 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:36:22
83 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:36:29
84 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:36:31
85 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:36:36
86 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 0:36:37
87 Sean Suprenant Cyclocrossracing.Com 0:36:41
88 Grant Aidner Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 0:36:45
89 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:36:46
90 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog 0:36:47
91 Kelvin Ma 0:36:54
92 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 0:37:02
93 Jackson Roseberry Gus Cx 0:37:04
94 Zachary Fraenkel Moone Team Racing 0:37:10
95 Christopher Labby 0:37:11
96 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport 0:37:31
97 Brendon Nicholas Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 0:37:44
98 River de la vida Williams Joe'S Garage 0:37:45
99 Frank Fortuna 0:38:01
100 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:38:03
101 Martha Fanning 0:38:21
102 Greg Hammontree Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 0:38:29
103 Conor Hutchinson 0:38:49
104 Steven Witkowski Riverside Racing 0:39:13
105 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:39:21
106 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 0:39:33
107 Howard Weiss 1 Lap
108 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 1 Lap
109 Michael Robertson Cannondale Sports Ridebikeralliance 1 Lap
DNF Paul Tabor Pedal Power DNF
DNF Gregory Ralich The Drifters DNF
DNF Randall Charlwood Team Spark Cx Pb Marin DNF
DNF Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England DNF
DNF Sean Reilly Stampede! Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 72   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:30:58
2 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:31:08
3 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:31:37
4 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:31:38
5 Steven Brandt Steve The Bike Guy 0:31:43
6 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:31:45
7 Justin Bourgette Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:31:48
8 Dave Murray 0:31:49
9 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:32:01
10 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria 0:32:07
11 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:32:11
12 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:32:17
13 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:32:17
14 Arryn Brezinski Merrimack Valley Velo 0:32:22
15 Tom Kelly 0:32:23
16 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:32:31
17 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:32:37
18 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:32:47
19 Kenny Fries Team Spark /Marin 0:32:49
20 Stephen Kozowyk Fit Werx 2 0:32:49
21 Eric Lovering Chainline Cycles 0:32:54
22 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:32:54
23 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee 0:33:01
24 Colin Johannen Bikeman.Com 0:33:01
25 Steven Quinn Team Edge 0:33:05
26 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:33:11
27 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing P/B Freedom 0:33:12
28 Rami El rayess Slouch Racing 0:33:16
29 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:33:22
30 Gary Parece Arc En Ciel 0:33:23
31 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:33:25
32 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:33:25
33 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:33:31
34 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria 0:33:32
35 Keith Beausoleil 0:33:33
36 Michael Benson 0:33:34
37 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:33:37
38 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:33:47
39 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:33:50
40 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 0:33:53
41 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:33:53
42 Austin Swinney pedalpowertraining.com 0:33:54
43 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:33:55
44 Chris Taylor Nemba Racing 0:34:01
45 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge 0:34:01
46 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:04
47 Phil Fragale Verge Sport 0:34:05
48 Aime Bourdon Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:07
49 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:34:09
50 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:34:12
51 Jim Badershall 0:34:15
52 Chris Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:34:33
53 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:34:39
54 Donald Massonne HRRT 0:34:42
55 Sean Walsh 0:34:44
56 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 0:34:55
57 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:35:01
58 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:35:03
59 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:35:10
60 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:35:11
61 Rich Matthes Colonial Bicycle Company 0:35:12
62 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:13
63 Graham Marks Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:35:17
64 Marc Curtis Pbm Coaching / Bikebarnracing.Com 0:35:17
65 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens Of France 0:35:38
66 Don Macphail Cycles London 0:35:39
67 Jeff Cardini 0:35:40
68 Dan Allred 0:35:48
69 Justin Walsh 0:35:51
70 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:35:54
71 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:35:55
72 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 0:35:56
73 Stuart Olsen 0:35:57
74 Thomas Varga Riverside Racing 0:36:05
75 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:36:05
76 Darrin Beek 0:36:18
77 John Mendelson 0:36:22
78 Michael Oconnell Team Spark 0:36:22
79 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:36:23
80 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing 0:36:26
81 Lars Svenstrup 0:36:28
82 Trevor Barcelo 0:36:30
83 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle 0:36:46
84 David Symmes Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:36:52
85 Matt Lichack 0:36:56
86 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive Racing 0:37:00
87 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:37:11
88 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 0:37:13
89 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:37:18
90 Jason Smith 0:37:35
91 David White 1K2Go 0:37:46
92 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:51
93 David Britt-friedman 0:38:03
94 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld 0:38:10
95 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:38:21
96 David Ferrett Rochester Fitness & Cycling 0:38:22
97 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 0:38:38
98 Robert Blais 0:38:54
99 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:39:17
100 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:39:20
101 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria 0:39:26
102 Athos Rassias 0:39:27
103 Steven Fessenden Seaside Cycle 0:39:41
104 William Bonin Spring Hill Racing 0:39:57
105 David Lafond Gus Cx 0:40:10
106 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo (Ecv) 0:40:11
107 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
108 Michael McCabe Bikebarnracing.Com 1 Lap
109 Ryan Belanger Nhroofer.Com 1 Lap
110 Jose Cid Ncc/Bikereg.Com 1 Lap
111 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 1 Lap
DNF Andrwe Mahoney Atomic Cafe DNF
DNF Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting DNF
DNF Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Anthony Szczesiul Nebc P/B Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Dunbar Oehmig DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 84   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden Trek Cx Collective 0:42:51
2 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:43:15
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:43:22
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com 0:43:45
5 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:43:45
6 Alan Starrett Bikeman.Com 0:43:47
7 William Shattuck Team Spark Cx Pb Marin 0:43:47
8 Brian Mckeown The Radical Edge 0:43:55
9 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:43:56
10 Jean-Francois Blais Trek-Fiera 0:43:57
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:44:15
12 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:43
13 Bret Young Nycross P/B Craft 0:44:43
14 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:44:48
15 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:45:01
16 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:45:02
17 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized 0:45:06
18 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:45:09
19 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:45:09
20 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:19
21 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/B Ness 0:45:28
22 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle 0:45:46
23 Don Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 0:45:47
24 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.Com 0:45:54
25 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 0:45:56
26 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall 0:45:57
27 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:45:58
28 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:02
29 Mark Fisher Kuhl 0:46:04
30 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:46:12
31 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab/Caffeinated Cyc 0:46:13
32 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:46:14
33 Anders Larson Bikeman.Com 0:46:14
34 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:46:27
35 Vincent Audet Felt 0:46:29
36 Richard Pirro Next/Bmb 0:46:33
37 Bryan Atwood Team Edge 0:46:35
38 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:46:38
39 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:46:58
40 Paul Cox Ccb Racing 0:46:59
41 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 0:47:09
42 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:47:14
43 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:47:14
44 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:47:14
45 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:47:17
46 Christopher Zigmont Sram Factory 0:47:27
47 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 0:47:46
48 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:47:50
49 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / Fusionthink - Voss 0:47:52
50 Doug Marks State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria 0:48:16
51 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:48:19
52 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 0:48:23
53 Keith Button Ccb Racing 0:48:33
54 Rod Millott Crca/Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:48:34
55 Timothy Young Gus Cx 0:48:36
56 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:48:44
57 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:46
58 Sean Godley Kit 0:49:01
59 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:07
60 John Ehrlinger Team Spin/Litzler Automation 0:49:17
61 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:49:27
62 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:49:46
63 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:50:05
64 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:50:05
65 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework 0:50:14
66 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:50:14
67 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:17
68 John Buchheit Quadcycles 0:50:18
69 Bryan Gormley The Cyclery 0:50:24
70 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo Team 0:50:31
71 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:50:37
72 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club 0:50:38
73 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:50:39
74 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
75 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 1 Lap
76 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 1 Lap
77 Andrew Arsenault Sjcc 1 Lap
78 Rod Clarke Radical Edge 1 Lap
79 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 1 Lap
80 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
81 Martin Rousseau 1 Lap
82 Richard Tobin Union Velo 1 Lap
83 Mark Vanliere Hup United 1 Lap
84 Lee Strout Bikeman.Com 1 Lap
85 Katrina Niez Class Cycle - Ovens Of France 1 Lap
DNF Andre Sincennes The Cyclery DNF
DNF Christopher White Cyclonauts DNF
DNF Mark Legg compton DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:51
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:45:45
3 Russell Thorstrom Team Rhino Rush 0:46:09
4 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 0:46:23
5 Tyler Munroe Ccb Racing 0:46:28
6 George Smith The 99%Ers 0:46:33
7 Brad Young Nycross.Com P/B Craft 0:46:44
8 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:46:57
9 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:47:10
10 Steve Arsenault Norm'S Ski & Bike Mtb Team 0:47:14
11 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 0:47:18
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:47:23
13 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:47:34
14 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:47:45
15 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:47:45
16 James Nash Ccb 0:48:03
17 Normand Collard Bikeman.Com 0:48:07
18 Thomas Butler Ccc/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:48:09
19 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 0:48:13
20 John Mcgrath Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:48:17
21 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:48:21
22 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:48:44
23 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.Com 0:48:46
24 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:48:52
25 Peter Kofman Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B La Bi 0:48:57
26 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:01
27 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:49:03
28 Timothy Shea Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:04
29 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:17
30 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:49:17
31 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:50:15
32 David Foley Gvcc/Weebike Racing 0:50:35
33 Ken Coleman Bca/Linen 1 Lap
34 Robert Dillon Team Fitwerx 1 Lap
35 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 1 Lap
36 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1 Lap
37 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 1 Lap
38 Tim Leonard Nycross P/B Craft 1 Lap
39 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 1 Lap
40 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 1 Lap
41 Christopher Burke Nbx 1 Lap
42 John Tickle Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
43 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Svc 1 Lap
44 Richard Fries Wheelworks Racing 1 Lap
45 Dave Beals Nycross P/B Craft 1 Lap
46 Paul Niehoff Smcc 1 Lap
47 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 1 Lap
48 Alan Lesage 1K2Go Coffee/Burris Logistics 1 Lap
49 Donald Crowell The Velo Resource 1 Lap
50 Richard Sachs House Ind/Withings/Simplehuman 1 Lap
51 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 1 Lap
52 Iii parker Heath Ccb Racing 1 Lap
53 Neal Scott 1 Lap
54 Carl Brown Ccb Racing 1 Lap
55 Jerry White Unattached 1 Lap
56 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 1 Lap
57 James Hoard Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1 Lap
58 Marcel Brugger Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 1 Lap
59 Garabed Minasian Freewheel Cycles Llc 1 Lap
60 Douglas Vail Silverbull/Bethel Cycle 1 Lap
DNF Donald Snoop Hang On Snoopy Racing Team DNF
DNF Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.Com. Devo Team 0:44:03
2 Alec Donahue Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 0:44:04
3 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 0:44:04
4 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocross World Devo 0:44:04
5 Lane Maher Race Cf 0:44:09
6 Kevin Day Endurance 360 0:44:11
7 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team P/B Ness 0:44:50
8 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:45:10
9 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America / V5 C 0:45:11
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.Com 0:45:30
11 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:36
12 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:45:38
13 Alex Morgan Mad Alchemy 0:45:41
14 Nick Sears Bike Line 0:45:45
15 Shawn Mottram Next-Bmb 0:45:58
16 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:45:59
17 Jake Orness Jpov 0:46:02
18 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.Com 0:46:03
19 Chandler Delinks Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:46:08
20 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling P/B Falls Roa 0:46:10
21 Leigh Quilliams Trek-Fiera 0:46:11
22 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:46:33
23 Sam Noel Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo Team 0:46:35
24 Jason Benford Team Spokesman Bicycles 0:46:44
25 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:46:45
26 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:46:46
27 Alex Morton Cx Network Racing P/B Medical Remar 0:46:47
28 Greg Gunsalus Bayhillcapital P/B Corner Cycle 0:46:48
29 Joshua Anderson Essex County Velo 0:46:55
30 Noah Barrow Kms Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:47:03
31 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:11
32 Donnie Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 0:47:15
33 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital P/B Corner Cycle 0:47:15
34 Kurt Schmid Cyclocross World 0:47:21
35 Ryan Larocque Next BMB 0:47:30
36 Jeff Sparkes Radical Edge 0:47:30
37 Patrick Sullivan Joe'S Garage 0:47:34
38 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:47:48
39 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:47:55
40 Kale Wenczel Joe'S Garage 0:47:56
41 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:48:00
42 Ethan Andrews Ness/Shimano/ W.E Stedmans 0:48:02
43 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:48:05
44 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:48:06
45 Daniel Coady Bikereg.Com Cycling Club 0:48:09
46 Laurence Merling Expo Wheelmen 0:48:10
47 Eric Laplante Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:48:11
48 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:48:18
49 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:48:29
50 Steve Segenchuk Mtbmind / Bums 0:48:33
51 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:48:38
52 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:48:38
53 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:48:39
54 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. Com Devo Team 0:48:46
55 Jeb Fowler Linen/ Bca 0:48:53
56 Edward Parsons Hup United 0:48:57
57 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:57
58 Shaughn Smith Saint John Cycling Club 0:48:58
59 Kevin Goguen Race Cf 0:49:07
60 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:13
61 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:49:20
62 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:49:25
63 Alan Pimentel jr. Gus' Cx 0:49:28
64 Stephane Carignan Abc Cycles 0:49:38
65 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.Com 0:49:41
66 Christian Moreau Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycling 0:49:50
67 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria 0:50:03
68 Jamie Pelletier Fit To Ride 0:50:03
69 Chris Trabulsie Bikebarnracing.Com 0:50:07
70 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:50:08
71 Bruno Plafter La Cordee 0:50:26
72 Garett Burke 0:50:26
73 R Scott hannan Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:50:27
74 Andre Paquette Gaglia Rosa P/B Partenaires Alpha 0:50:28
75 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:50:44
76 Perry Andre Team Somerset 0:50:51
77 Matthew Hennessy C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:51:28
78 Richard Perrotti, jr Jra Cycles 0:51:31
79 Jamie Jones Radical Edge 0:51:32
80 Eric Fleming Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:51:47
81 James Carrington Bob Cycling/Speed Merchant Aero/Sko 0:51:56
82 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:52:35
83 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 1 Lap
84 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 1 Lap
85 Bruce Pierce Keep It Tight 1 Lap
86 Sean Goguen Race Cf 1 Lap
87 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1 Lap
88 Alec Perrotti Jra Cycles 1 Lap
89 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 1 Lap
90 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (Ecv) 1 Lap
91 Matthew Johnson Ladies First Racing 1 Lap
92 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
DNF Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 1:04:45
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:56
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:59
4 Ryan Trebon Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:05:21
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:05:30
6 Cameron Dodge 1:05:36
7 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross team 1:05:55
8 Lukas Winterberg DirtySox 1:06:01
9 Ben Berden dope Wcup-Stoemper 1:06:10
10 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:06:10
11 Kerry Werner Raliegh Clement 1:06:51
12 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:07:08
13 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p/b V 1:07:38
14 Raphael Gagne Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycl 1:07:41
15 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms-Specia 1:07:59
16 Ben Frederick beyondCX 1:08:08
17 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:08:21
18 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:08:29
19 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:08:31
20 Jeremy Martin Louis Garneau 1:08:33
21 Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling 1:09:06
22 Michael Van den ham Red Truck -- Garneau p/b Easton Cyc 1:09:21
23 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:09:25
24 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling Club 1:09:34
25 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:09:48
26 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau-Quebec 1:09:56
27 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Shimano/ Velocolour 1:10:23
28 Samuel O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:10:28
29 Alex Ryan Champion System/Cannondale 1:10:58
30 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:11:33
31 Spencer Downing unattached 1:12:17
32 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:12:34
33 Gavin Haley Giant Factory Cyclocross Team 2L
34 Garry Millburn Trek SRAM Champion System 2L
35 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 3L
36 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling 3L
37 Chris Field Essex County Velo 3L
38 Jeremy Russell Portland Titanium 3L
39 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 3L
40 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 3L
41 Michael Wissell B2C2/Boloco 4L
42 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
43 Matt Surch Tekne Cycle Club 4L
44 Edouard Tougas ACQUISIO 4L
45 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 4L
46 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 4L
47 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 4L
48 Brad Smith The Drifters 4L
49 Keith Garrison KING KOG 4L
50 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 4L
51 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 4L
52 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 4L
53 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team 4L
54 Brian Hughes Fast Splits Multisport 4L
55 Andrew Lysaght CUPPOW p/b B2C2 4L
56 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
57 Jim Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 5L
58 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 5L
59 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 5L
60 Peter Bradshaw CrossResults.com 5L
61 John Kniesly KING KOG 5L
62 Pete Macleod BARFLY 5L
63 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 5L
64 Trever Kingsbury BOO Bicycles 5L
65 Kurt Belhumeur 5L
66 David Devine unattached 5L
67 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 6L
68 Jesse Keough Foundation Cycling NYC 6L
69 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 6L
70 Daniel Hadley Semi Tough Cycling Club 6L
71 Alan Adams The Cycling House 7L
72 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing 7L
DNF Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX DNF
DNF Luke Keough Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team DNF
DNF Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies DNF
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF DNF
DNF Samuel Lear C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. DNF
DNF Cory Small CCB Racing DNF
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Rubino Level Eleven Racing P/B Pb2 0:40:44
2 Caitlin Szymkowicz Crossresults.Com 0:41:23
3 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School Developm 0:42:21
4 Elsie Torresan Team Kava Tours 0:42:22
5 Leslie Lupien Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:42:25
6 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:42:32
7 Julie Van der hoop Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:42:44
8 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:42:48
9 Sheridan Bauman Team Errace P/B Dso Manufacturing 0:43:08
10 Dana Prey Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:43:09
11 Heidi King Sjcc 0:43:23
12 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes 0:43:31
13 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:43:36
14 Nancy Bailey Finkraft Women'S Cycling 0:43:39
15 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:43:51
16 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:43:58
17 Brenda Bahnson Hup United 0:44:02
18 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:44:04
19 Tessa Riley Sdbc 0:44:06
20 Robyn Angeles Independant 0:44:06
21 Kirsten Begg-swider Woogirl! 0:44:28
22 Jane anna Chapman Quadcycles 0:44:38
23 Sara Melikian Stampede! 0:44:39
24 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Cyclery 0:44:40
25 Beatrice Le sauteur Sas-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 0:44:42
26 Lori Kofman Erace Cancer 0:44:42
27 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:44:42
28 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:58
29 Jane Mckeown The Radical Edge 0:44:59
30 Diane Conway Gux CX 0:45:16
31 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:45:18
32 Nathalie Anderson Arrow Racing P/B Jamis Bikes 0:45:19
33 Milica Wren Firefly Adventure Team 0:45:22
34 Julie Russell 0:45:24
35 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:32
36 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:45:39
37 Jennifer Defalco Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Team 0:45:57
38 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:46:02
39 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 0:46:15
40 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:46:16
41 Danielle White 0:46:44
42 Sherri Curcuru Riverside 0:46:48
43 Karen Nash Cross 0:47:14
44 Rebecca Lowe Vss 0:47:27
45 Jennifer Harvey Hrrt 0:47:28
46 Corey Tucker Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar 0:47:35
47 Robin Shea Llv/Eect/Kreb Cycle 0:47:42
48 Nicole Weiss Sound Velo Cycling (Team Group Heal 0:47:50
49 Sandra Deegan Pedalinx 0:48:14
50 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:48:26
51 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:48:57
52 Sandy Noble Base 36 0:50:16
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas DNF
DNF Tamara Bonn Stampede! DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Robinson 0:25:35
2 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:25:55
3 Melissa Ayotte State 9 Racing P/B Vittoria 0:25:56
4 Marybeth Romagnoli Team Sos 0:26:11
5 Sophia House 0:26:18
6 Alecia Faustini Laurel Bike Club 0:26:28
7 Jaime Soper Thisteamsaveslives 0:26:49
8 Whitney Withington 0:26:51
9 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:26:57
10 Joanie Kavanaugh Mountain Moxies 0:26:59
11 Leah Ferjulian Cross 0:27:06
12 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:27:06
13 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:27:13
14 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:27:18
15 Alex Carlson B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:27:29
16 Madeline Smith Kms - Killington Mountain School 0:27:41
17 Ellen Reichel Llv 0:27:53
18 Tess Timmes Boston University Triathlon Team 0:28:03
19 Maris Mann-stadt Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:01
20 Alice Chandler Keep It Tight 0:29:03
21 Kimberly Shattuck Pbm Coaching 0:29:09
22 Christina Malfer 0:29:23
23 Kim Donovan Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:29:32
24 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team 0:29:36
25 Aiyana Currie Keep It Tight/Velocite Racing Team 0:29:41
26 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (Ncc) 0:30:10
27 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:30:14
28 Julie Durand Abc Cycles Montreal 0:30:18
29 Lucia Deng Crca/Rockstar Games 0:30:20
30 Kristin Prescott Nebc P/B Cycle Loft 0:30:20
31 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cyclying Club 0:30:22
32 Melanie Grenier La Cordee 0:30:25
33 Jennifer Runo Pedalpowertraining.Com 0:30:30
34 Chesley Andrews 0:30:35
35 Gagnon Kathleen Gus' Cx 0:30:38
36 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck P/B Hub Bicycle 0:30:41
37 Cheryl Hills Crca 0:30:42
38 Sharon Sloan B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:30:53
39 Anna Janas Kruiscx P/B Repucom 0:31:00
40 Alex Carleton Steve The Bike Guy 0:31:11
41 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:31:13
42 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:31:20
43 Kristin Brandt Steve The Bike Guy 0:31:27
44 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 0:32:20
45 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 0:32:24
46 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:32:27
47 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:33:03
48 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling 0:33:16
49 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:33:26
50 Michele Archambault Keep It Tight 0:33:31
51 Vanessa Arslanian B2C2 P/B Boloco 0:33:34
52 Stephanie Golmon Keep It Tight 0:34:08
53 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck P/B Hub Bicycle 0:34:09
54 Kira Segenchuk 0:34:44
55 Elizabeth Bruneau Landry'S Bicycles 0:34:46
56 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:34:49
57 Lara Fisher Kuhl 0:34:57
58 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:35:49
59 Gabriela Sarriera Next-Bmb 0:35:59
DNF Lori Watkins Spark DNF
DNF Ashley Stanton niehoff Hk2 DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 51   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 0:43:43
2 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 0:44:10
3 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:44:33
4 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing 0:45:01
5 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:45:03
6 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:45:14
7 Arley Kemmerer Level Eleven Racing p/b PB2 0:45:22
8 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Racing 0:45:25
9 Jena Greaser unattached 0:45:34
10 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 0:45:51
11 Natasha Elliott Red Truck Garneau p/b Easton Cyclin 0:46:03
12 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:46:10
13 Beth Ann orton Kona 0:46:12
14 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:46:16
15 Ally Stacher Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 0:46:30
16 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:46:30
17 Nicole Duke SRAM 0:46:31
18 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:46:47
19 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team 0:46:49
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:47:24
21 Amira Mellor Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles 0:47:34
22 Jessica Cutler Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:47:42
23 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:47:59
24 Hannah Payton Team Kinesis UK 0:48:02
25 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:48:13
26 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle 0:48:46
27 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:49:02
28 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 0:49:13
29 Ellen Sherrill Rock Lobster Cyclocross 0:49:18
30 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:49:23
31 Ingrid Lovitt Hellgate Cyclery 0:49:40
32 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 0:49:44
33 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:49:45
34 Heidi Wood 333fab CX Factory Team 0:49:45
35 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:48
36 Leslie Timm ladies first racing 0:50:13
37 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels/Epic Sports Performance 0:50:19
38 Melissa Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 0:50:19
39 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:50:21
40 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:50:41
41 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:50:46
42 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:50:47
43 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:50:49
44 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:52
45 Emily Reynolds ladies first racing 0:51:15
46 Kelly Chang Voler/HRS/Clif Bar/Rock Lobster 1L
47 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes 1L
48 Kate Kirkpatrick SEAVS/Haymarket 1L
49 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 1L
50 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 2L
51 Michele Smith Hup United 2L
52 Jordan Dubé Craft Factory Racing 2L
53 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 2L
54 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 3L
55 Stacy Beneke Team Dahanger 3L
DNF Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTi DNF
DNF Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7