Log In

Team Overview: R-Cubed

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bethlehem Cup (Oct 30 2022)

James Coover Men Cat 4/5 17 / 31

Hometown CX (Oct 23 2022)

Jonathan Lobosco Junior Boys U15 3 / 6
Chase Pellett Junior Boys U13 5 / 7
Gregory Popp Men Cat 4/5 14 / 23
Charles Lobosco Men Cat 4/5 15 / 23
Cooper Pellett Men Cat 4/5 21 / 23

Uncle Sam Grand Prix (Sunday) (Oct 9 2022)

Gregory Popp Single Speed Men 7 / 7
James Coover Men Cat 4/5 13 / 13
Gregory Popp Masters Men 60+ 6 / 6

Stem CiderX (Sep 25 2022)

Dylan Jacobson Men SM 4 18 / 20

NomadCX (Sep 11 2022)

James Coover Men Cat 4/5 9 / 17

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 4 2021)

Gregory Popp Singlespeed Men 49 / 61

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 6 2021)

Matt Halfrey Men Cat 4 74 / 89

2021 Bethlehem Cup (Oct 31 2021)

Kimberly Milton Cat 1/2/3 Women/ECCC Women A-B 2 / 3
Richard Tortorici iii CAT 1/2/3 Men/ECCC Men A-B 22 / 23
Gregory Popp Cat 4 men/ ECCC men B-C 16 / 20
John Scicchitano Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 7
James Coover Novice Men/ECCC Men C 3 / 20
Jesse Chartier Novice Men/ECCC Men C 9 / 20
James Porambo Novice Men/ECCC Men C 12 / 20

Hometown CX (Oct 24 2021)

Richard Tortorici iii Cat 1/2/3 Men 12 / 17
Kimberly Milton Cat 1/2/3 Women 1 / 4
Gregory Popp Cat 4 Men 11 / 15
James Coover Novice Men 2 / 20
Jesse Chartier Novice Men 7 / 20
James Porambo Novice Men 9 / 20

Uncle Sam Grand Prix (Oct 3 2021)

Richard Tortorici iii MEN CAT 1/2/3 9 / 9
Gregory Popp MEN CAT 4 40+ 11 / 14
James Coover MEN CAT 5 7 / 16
Jesse Chartier MEN CAT 5 8 / 16
James Porambo MEN CAT 5 11 / 16

Stem CiderX (Sep 25 2021)

Dylan Jacobson SS 4-5 4 / 5

NomadCX (Sep 19 2021)

Gregory Popp Single Speed CX 8 / 8
John Scicchitano Men Cat 4 40+ 4 / 12
Charles Lobosco Men Cat 4 40+ 5 / 12
John Scicchitano Men Cat 4 8 / 21
Charles Lobosco Men Cat 4 9 / 21
Charles Lobosco iii Junior Boys 13-16 1 / 7
Erin Smith Women U19 1 / 5
Erin Smith Women's Novice/ Cat4 Race 1 / 9
Gregory Popp Men Cat 1/2/3/4 50+ 4 / 5

CCAP Rocky Hill Cyclocross Series - Week #2 (Sep 8 2021)

Matt Halfrey Open 62 / 76

Sprague Brook CX (Sep 5 2021)

Gregory Popp Mens Master 50+ (Open) 10 / 13

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 29 2021)

James Porambo Men Cat 4/5 38 / 60
Matt Halfrey Men Cat 4/5 46 / 60

Nomad CX Time Trial (Oct 3 2020)

John Scicchitano Men - 3 Lap Overall 16 / 33
Caleb Hewett Men - 3 Lap Overall 19 / 33
James Coover Men - 3 Lap Overall 23 / 33
Jesse Chartier Men - 3 Lap Overall 26 / 33
John Scicchitano Masters Men 5 / 13

Sprague Brook CX (Sep 6 2020)

Gregory Popp Men Master 50+ (Open) 7 / 8

Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2019)

Michelle Milton Women Fat Bike 2 / 7
Kimberly Milton Women Fat Bike 3 / 7
Lauren Coscia Women Fat Bike 4 / 7
Gregory Popp Singlespeed Men 52 / 71
Lauren Coscia Beginner Women 21 / 36
Gregory Popp Beginner Men (Men) 32 / 84

Secret Squirrel CX (Nov 30 2019)

Lauren Coscia Novice Women 4 / 31

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 3 2019)

Richard Tortorici iii Cat 1/2/3 Men 4 / 10
Kimberly Milton Cat 1/2/3 Women 3 / 5
Gregory Popp Single Speed 7 / 7
Gregory Popp Masters 50+ 12 / 14
James Coover Cat 5 Men 6 / 22
Charles Lobosco Cat 5 Men 11 / 22
Jesse Chartier Cat 5 Men 14 / 22
James Porambo Cat 5 Men 17 / 22
Caleb Hewett Cat 5 Men 20 / 22

Wicked Creepy CX (Oct 27 2019)

Kenneth Mcguinness Masters 60+ 4 / 4
Charles Lobosco Cat 5 Men 7 / 23
James Coover Cat 5 Men 8 / 23
James Porambo Cat 5 Men 17 / 23
Caleb Hewett Cat 5 Men 19 / 23
Jesse Chartier Cat 5 Men 20 / 23
Kimberly Milton Cat 1/2/3 Women 1 / 4

Hometown CX (Oct 20 2019)

Richard Tortorici iii Cat 1/2/3 Men 4 / 15
Kimberly Milton Cat 1/2/3 Women 3 / 4
Charles Tarbay Cat 4 Men 25 / 27
John Scicchitano Cat 4 Men 27 / 27
John Scicchitano Masters 50+ 7 / 14
Gregory Popp Masters 50+ 8 / 14
Charles Lobosco Cat 5 Men 3 / 23
James Coover Cat 5 Men 9 / 23
Jesse Chartier Cat 5 Men 15 / 23
Caleb Hewett Cat 5 Men 17 / 23
James Porambo Cat 5 Men 18 / 23

Uncle Sam Grand Prix - Sunday (Sep 29 2019)

Kimberly Milton Cat 1/2/3 Women 4 / 9
Gregory Popp Single Speed 6 / 6
Richard Tortorici iii Cat 4 Men & SSCX 2 / 22
Gregory Popp Men 50+ 11 / 11
James Coover Cat 5 Men 5 / 14

Uncle Sam Grand Prix - Saturday (Sep 28 2019)

Kimberly Milton Cat 1/2/3 Women 6 / 11
Gregory Popp Men 50+ 16 / 20
James Coover Cat 5 Men 3 / 15
Caleb Hewett Cat 5 Men 9 / 15
Jesse Chartier Cat 5 Men 12 / 15

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 15 2019)

John Scicchitano Men Masters 45-54 18 / 22
John Scicchitano Men Open Cat 4 9 / 17
John Bonetsky Men Open Cat 4 11 / 17

BCA Cross (Sep 1 2019)

James Coover Men Cat 4/5 18 / 42
Gregory Popp Men Cat 4/5 25 / 42
Jesse Chartier Men Cat 4/5 36 / 42

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2018)

Michelle Milton Jedi Women 16 / 30
Kimberly Milton Jedi Women 22 / 30
Kimberly Milton Open Fat Bike 30 / 36
Michelle Milton Open Fat Bike 31 / 36
Lauren Coscia Open Fat Bike 32 / 36
Gregory Popp Open Singlespeed Men 41 / 78
Lauren Coscia Beginner Women/U19 Girls 8 / 41

SuperCross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Nicholas Groll Men Cat3 Open 26 / 29

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4/5 18 / 125

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4/5 5 / 139
John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 80 / 139
Charles Tarbay Men Cat 4/5 136 / 139

Cross in the Park 2018 (Nov 4 2018)

Gregory Popp Men Cat 5 13 / 58

Bethlehem Cup (Nov 4 2018)

Alison Desieno Women's Cat 4/5 6 / 8
Kimberly Milton Women's Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Nicholas Groll Men's Cat 4 2 / 27
Charles Tarbay Men's Cat 4 27 / 27

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

Kimberly Milton Women's Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Nicholas Groll Men's Cat 4 3 / 28
Gregory Popp Men's Cat 5 17 / 26

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 27 2018)

Michelle Milton Women Pro/1/2/3 6 / 14

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Charles Tarbay Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 97 / 97

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Charles Tarbay Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 102 / 103

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Nicholas Groll Men's Cat 4 29 / 29
Tracy Perry Women's Cat 4/5 7 / 7
Charles Lobosco Men's Cat 5 9 / 22
Robert Hymes Men's Cat 5 21 / 22

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Nicholas Groll Men's Cat 4 5 / 32
John Bonetsky Men's Cat 4 11 / 32
Charles Tarbay Men's Cat 4 32 / 32
Alison Desieno Women's Cat 4/5 7 / 10
Charles Lobosco Men's Cat 5 8 / 22
Robert Hymes Men's Cat 5 21 / 22

Kirkland CX (Sep 23 2018)

Nicholas Groll Men's Cat 4 1 / 31
John Bonetsky Men's Cat 4 15 / 31
Robert Hymes Men's Cat 5 14 / 16

COMPEDGE CYCLOCROSS @ BLUNT PARK (Aug 26 2018)

Nicholas Groll Cat 4/5 14 / 72
Charles Tarbay Cat 4/5 71 / 72

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2017)

Michelle Milton Open Fat Bike 12 / 17
Lauren Coscia Open Fat Bike 13 / 17
Kimberly Milton Open Fat Bike 14 / 17
Lauren Coscia Beginner Women 7 / 26
Kimberly Milton Jedi Women 6 / 27
Michelle Milton Jedi Women 9 / 27

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 19 2017)

Michelle Milton Women Pro/1/2/3 8 / 19

2017 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 19 2017)

Alison Desieno Womens' 4/5 5 / 6
Kimberly Milton Womens' 1/2/3/4 3 / 5
Jason Manchuck Mens' Category 5 13 / 20
George Isbester Mens' Category 5 17 / 20
Nicholas Groll Mens' 4/5 6 / 35
Charles Lobosco Mens' 4/5 14 / 35
John Bonetsky Mens' 4/5 27 / 35
Kirby Haizlip Mens' 4/5 29 / 35
Richard Tortorici iii Mens' 3/4 6 / 13
Scott Scicchitano Masters Men 45+ 12 / 13
Charles Lobosco iii Junior Boys 9-12 1 / 3

Rockland County Supercross Cup (Nov 18 2017)

Richard Tortorici iii Cat 4-5 Men 4 / 87
Kimberly Milton Cat 3 Women 2 / 21

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 12 2017)

Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 4/5 999 / 125

Cider Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 4/5 1 / 37
Nicholas Groll Men Cat 4/5 9 / 37
John Bonetsky Men Cat 4/5 29 / 37
Kimberly Milton Women Fat Tire 1 / 8

Cross in the Park 2017 (Nov 5 2017)

Gregory Popp Men Cat 5 17 / 42

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 29 2017)

Kimberly Milton Elite Women (1/2/3/4) 4 / 9
Nicholas Groll Cat 4/5 Men 9 / 49
Kirby Haizlip Cat 4/5 Men 41 / 49
Robert Hymes Cat 4/5 Men 44 / 49
Richard Tortorici iii Cat 3/4 Men 10 / 19

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Oct 28 2017)

Nicholas Groll 4/5 Men 6 / 36
Charles Lobosco 4/5 Men 13 / 36
Kirby Haizlip 4/5 Men 23 / 36
David Taylor 4/5 Men 31 / 36
George Isbester 4/5 Men 32 / 36
James Porambo 4/5 Men 33 / 36
Robert Hymes 4/5 Men 34 / 36
Charles Lobosco iii U15 Boys 1 / 1
Trinity Taylor U15 Women 2 / 2
Kimberly Milton 3/4 Women 1 / 5
Robert Hymes 40+ Men 18 / 19
Kimberly Milton Elite Women 3 / 3
Fiona Taylor U19 Girls 1 / 1

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 28 2017)

Michelle Milton Women Pro/1/2/3 8 / 21

Salt City Cyclocross Spectacular - Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Kirby Haizlip Men 4 13 / 16

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Kimberly Milton Elite Women (1/2/3/4) 2 / 9
Richard Tortorici iii Cat 3/4 Men 8 / 26
John Bonetsky Cat 3/4 Men 26 / 26
Nicholas Groll Cat 4/5 Men 5 / 24
John Bonetsky Cat 4/5 Men 13 / 24
Alison Desieno Cat 4/5 Women 4 / 4
Kirby Haizlip Cat 5 Men 9 / 15
Robert Hymes Cat 5 Men 10 / 15

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Kimberly Milton Elite Women (1/2/3/4) 6 / 13
Richard Tortorici iii Cat 3/4 Men 10 / 29
John Scicchitano Masters 45+ 17 / 21
Nicholas Groll Cat 4/5 Men 9 / 35
Kirby Haizlip Cat 4/5 Men 30 / 35
James Porambo Cat 4/5 Men 33 / 35
Nicholas Groll Cat 5 Men 1 / 25
Kirby Haizlip Cat 5 Men 12 / 25
Robert Hymes Cat 5 Men 18 / 25
James Porambo Cat 5 Men 20 / 25

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 10 2017)

James Porambo Men Senior Cat 5 13 / 16
Jeff Mannion Men Senior Cat 5 14 / 16
James Porambo Men Senior Cat 4-5 25 / 27
Jeff Mannion Men Senior Cat 4-5 28 / 27

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2016)

Michelle Milton Singlespeed (Women) 9 / 20
Kimberly Milton Fat Bike (Open) 17 / 24

Supercross Cup (Nov 19 2016)

Aaron Girard Men Cat4/5 Open 38 / 84

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Nov 13 2016)

Rory Taylor U-19 girls 4 / 5
Aaron Girard Fat Bike 3 / 22
Charles Lobosco Fat Bike 6 / 22
Michelle Milton Fat Bike 12 / 22
Kimberly Milton Fat Bike 13 / 22
David Taylor Fat Bike 15 / 22
Kimberly Milton Elite women 3 / 14
Michelle Milton Elite women 4 / 14
George Isberster 13-14 boys 3 / 4
Trinity Taylor 9-12 girls 3 / 6
Charles Lobosco iii 9-12 boys 3 / 8
Aaron Girard cat 5 men 1 / 27
Nicholas Groll cat 5 men 6 / 27
Robert Hymes cat 5 men 19 / 27
Gregory Popp cat 5 men 26 / 27
Paul Isbester 4-5 men 13 / 31
Charles Lobosco 4-5 men 15 / 31
John Bonetsky 4-5 men 21 / 31
David Taylor 4-5 men 27 / 31
Richard Tortorici iii 3/4 men 10 / 16

2016 Bethlehem Cup cyclocross race (Nov 6 2016)

Aaron Girard Men CAT5 3 / 25
John Bonetsky Men CAT5 4 / 25
Nicholas Groll Men CAT5 7 / 25
Richard Shade Men CAT5 14 / 25
Robert Hymes Men CAT5 16 / 25
Gregory Popp Men CAT5 20 / 25
Kevin Freda Men CAT5 24 / 25
Alison Desieno Women CAT4 8 / 11
Brian White Men Cat3/4 4 / 11
Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat3/4 8 / 11
Charles Lobosco Men CAT4/5 16 / 34
John Scicchitano Men CAT4/5 18 / 34
John Bonetsky Men CAT4/5 21 / 34
Kimberly Milton Women Open CAT1/2/3 4 / 11
Brian White Men Master 35+ 8 / 8
Charles Lobosco iii Men Junior 9-14 CAT3/4 6 / 9

WICKED CREEPY CYCLOCROSS, part of the NYCROSS Series (Oct 30 2016)

Aaron Girard Cat 5 Men 2 / 31
Nicholas Groll Cat 5 Men 5 / 31
Gregory Popp Cat 5 Men 14 / 31
Robert Hymes Cat 5 Men 23 / 31
Richard Tortorici iii Cat 3/4 Men 8 / 13
Kimberly Milton Elite Women (1/2/3/4) 2 / 13

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 19 2016)

Michelle Milton Open Women MTB Short Track 2 / 3
Michelle Milton Elite Women (Cat 1/2/3)* 5 / 9

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Kimberly Milton Women Cat 3 16 / 47
Michelle Milton Women Cat 3 30 / 47
Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Junior 35+/15-18 71 / 103

Craft Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 3 28 / 53
Kimberly Milton Women Cat 3 31 / 53

Uncle Sam GP (Oct 9 2016)

Kimberly Milton Women 1/2/3/4 & U19 5 / 7
Gregory Popp Single Speed & Fat Bike 18 / 20
Aaron Girard Cat 5/Citizen Men 4 / 17
Gregory Popp Cat 5/Citizen Men 15 / 17
Paul Isbester Cat 4/5 Men 15 / 32
John Bonetsky Cat 4/5 Men 17 / 32
Charles Lobosco Cat 4/5 Men 25 / 32
John Scicchitano Cat 4/5 Men 26 / 32
Richard Tortorici iii Cat 3/4 Men 11 / 16

Uncle Sam GP - NYS CX Championships (Oct 8 2016)

John Scicchitano Masters 45+ 21 / 26
Aaron Girard Cat 5/Citizen Men 10 / 20
John Bonetsky Cat 4/5 Men 15 / 36
Charles Lobosco Cat 4/5 Men 28 / 36
Robert Hymes Cat 4/5 Men 36 / 36

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 2 2016)

Aaron Girard Men Cat 5 5 / 27

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 18 2016)

Aaron Girard Men Elite Cat 5 6 / 29

BCA Cyclocross (Sep 4 2016)

Jonathan Lazzara Men 4/5 28 / 42

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2015)

Michelle Milton Jedi Women 11 / 37

NBX Grand Prix Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 3 11 / 33

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 15 2015)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 1/2/3 20 / 30

Bethlehem Cup - The final race in the NYCROSS Series (Nov 15 2015)

Richard Tortorici iii Men Cat 5/Citizen 6 / 27
Aaron Girard Men Cat 5/Citizen 20 / 27
Robert Hymes Men Cat 5/Citizen 23 / 27
Dennis Maille Men Cat 5/Citizen 24 / 27
Kimberly Milton Women Cat 4/Citizen 1 / 6
Charles Lobosco Men Cat 4/5 20 / 35
Robert Hymes Men Cat 4/5 34 / 35

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross (Nov 8 2015)

Aaron Girard Fat CX -- presented by Saratoga Fat Bike Rally and 5 / 24
Kimberly Milton Fat CX -- presented by Saratoga Fat Bike Rally and 13 / 24
Ashley Girard Fat CX -- presented by Saratoga Fat Bike Rally and 22 / 24
Michelle Milton Elite Women 2 / 14
Charles Lobosco CAT 4/5 MEN 21 / 39
Paul Isbester CAT 4/5 MEN 28 / 39
John Bonetsky CAT 4/5 MEN 29 / 39
David Taylor CAT 4/5 MEN 30 / 39
Robert Hymes CAT 4/5 MEN 34 / 39
Rory Taylor U-19 girls 3 / 4
Trinity Taylor 9-12 girls 1 / 1
Dennis Maille Cat 5 men 23 / 25

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 25 2015)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 3/4 9 / 37

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 25 2015)

Rory Taylor JUNIOR GIRLS UNDER 19 4 / 5
Fiona Taylor JUNIOR GIRLS 9-14 2 / 3
Trinity Taylor JUNIOR GIRLS 9-14 3 / 3

Crosstoberfest MA (Oct 21 2015)

Michelle Milton Women MTB 1 / 6

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP, part of the NYCROSS Series (Saturday) (Oct 17 2015)

Robert Hymes Men Open Cat 4/5 28 / 30
John Bonetsky Men Open Cat 5 13 / 22

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 27 2015)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 4 12 / 61

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 26 2015)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 4 8 / 71

2014 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Michelle Milton 3/4 Women 23 / 31

Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 26 2014)

Michelle Milton Women Cat 3/4 11 / 31

Uncle Sam Cyclocross Grand Prix Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Gregory Popp Men Open Cat 5 11 / 18

Busiest Racers

in last months
Kimberly Milton 32
Gregory Popp 30
Michelle Milton 25
Richard Tortorici iii 19
Charles Lobosco 17
Robert Hymes 16
Nicholas Groll 16
John Bonetsky 15
John Scicchitano 13
James Coover 13
James Porambo 12
Aaron Girard 11
Jesse Chartier 9
Lauren Coscia 7
Kirby Haizlip 7
Charles Tarbay 6
Charles Lobosco iii 5
Alison Desieno 5
Caleb Hewett 5
Trinity Taylor 4
Rory Taylor 3
Paul Isbester 3
Nicholas Groll 3
Matt Halfrey 3
Erin Smith 2
Dylan Jacobson 2
Brian White 2
Jeff Mannion 2
Fiona Taylor 2
George Isbester 2
Dennis Maille 2
David Taylor 2
David Taylor 1
Jonathan Lazzara 1
Jason Manchuck 1
Kenneth Mcguinness 1
Scott Scicchitano 1
Kevin Freda 1
George Isberster 1
David Taylor 1
Richard Shade 1
Ashley Girard 1
Cooper Pellett 1
Chase Pellett 1
Jonathan Lobosco 1
Tracy Perry 1
Charles Tarbay 1