Log In
Cross Nationals Day 3 • Dec 12 2009
5.4
5.7
6.7
6.9
5.8
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.7
Moisture
6.7
Accel
6.9
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/s 40:59:00
2 Jeff Bahnson Thule/vandessel 41:46:00
3 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep 41:58:00
4 Chris Wallace Kccx/ Verge 42:54:00
5 John Burton Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories 42:59:00
6 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Development Cross Tea 42:59:00
7 Andrew Bennett Team Redline 43:04:00
8 J Fette Hagens Berman Cycling 43:11:00
9 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo 43:25:00
10 Matthew Spinks Team Plan C 44:03:00
11 Bob Siegel Above Category Racing 44:13:00
12 Jesse Keough Clnoonan 44:17:00
13 Andrew Templeton Khsnm.com 44:26:00
14 Gordon Cottle Porcupine/specialized Racing 44:33:00
15 William Rader Bicycles Plus 44:50:00
16 Gunnar Bergey C3athletes Serving Athletes 45:16:00
17 Benjamin Swedberg Rad Racing Hb 45:27:00
18 Ryan Packard Quadcycles Junior Team 45:29:00
19 Kosta Psaltis Radracing Nw/hagans Berman Llc 45:33:00
20 Evan Renwick 45:37:00
21 Nick Bell 45:52:00
22 Cole Cutright Asc Racing/redline 46:02:00
23 Ben Bertiger Major Motion 46:19:00
24 Charles Hanlon Guys Racing 46:19:00
25 Peter Morris 46:21:00
26 Kendal Johnson 48:49:00
27 Benjamin Monaghan Byrds 49:49:00
28 Cody Tapley Davis Bike Club 1LAP
29 David Yamamoto 1LAP
30 Cole Sprague 1LAP
31 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 2LAPS
32 Taylor Stewart Bike Trip 3LAPS
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Berry Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory 47:31:00
2 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-subaru 47:57:00
3 Ben Thompson 48:08:00
4 Josh Snead Hrs Rock Lobster 48:19:00
5 Eric Rasmussen Porcupine/specialized 48:35:00
6 Ryan Leech 48:36:00
7 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 48:39:00
8 Evan Plews Scottusa/csc 48:54:00
9 Troy Heithecker 49:03:00
10 Weston Schempf C3-athletes Serving Athletes 49:21:00
11 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 50:13:00
12 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles 50:32:00
13 Kristopher Holden Vertical Earth 50:41:00
14 Nathaniel Ward Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / I 51:00:00
15 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 51:00:00
16 Peter Knudsen 51:12:00
17 Michael Hemme Courage 51:20:00
18 Matthew Fox Sunnyside Sports 51:21:00
19 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike 51:45:00
20 David Meyer Freewheel 51:49:00
21 Brett Pirie Colobikelaw.com 52:00:00
22 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 52:06:00
23 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles 52:08:00
24 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports 52:21:00
25 Jesse Bell Sisu Cycles 52:25:00
26 Corey Ward Team Chico 52:27:00
27 Trevor Oneal None 52:35:00
28 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 52:35:00
29 Christopher Bagg Athlete's Lounge 52:43:00
30 Adam Mills Hrrc/trek Stores 52:44:00
31 Jeremy Whitman Custom Cycle 52:48:00
32 Peter Ozolins Finger Lakes Cycling 52:54:00
33 Jeremy Gardner Hudz-subaru 52:56:00
34 Ryan Weaver 53:09:00
35 Darian Founds Unattached 53:14:00
36 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw 53:27:00
37 David Sheek Rock N' Road 53:29:00
38 Jesse Rients Nature Valley/penn Cycle 53:48:00
39 Benjamin Ollett 53:53:00
40 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima 53:59:00
41 George Barthel Team Helen's 54:02:00
42 Nathan Solomon Alki / Rubicon 54:04:00
43 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling 54:07:00
44 Harris Mcmullin Team Reel Theatre 54:34:00
45 Matthew Hennessy Team Bbc 54:45:00
46 Benjamin Rathkamp Fanatik Bike Co. 54:46:00
47 Joshua Roeser Nature Valley/penn Cycle 54:49:00
48 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Cycling 54:56:00
49 Dave Condon Unattached 54:56:00
50 Dax Kastrin Race Team 54:58:00
51 Michael Tonkinson Webcor/alto Velo 55:10:00
52 Mike Olson Webcyclery.com 55:23:00
53 Greg Adams 1LAP
54 Andrew Shatz Team Roaring Mouse 1LAP
55 Nathan Garrett Victory Velo 1LAP
56 Tim Joslin 1LAP
57 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles 1LAP
58 Eric Russell Team Clif Bar 1LAP
59 Robert Declerk 1LAP
60 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co. 1LAP
61 Ryan Vanderloop Corpore Sano 2LAPS
62 Eric Denning Team Reel Theatre 2LAPS
63 Aaron Tarnow 2LAPS
64 Chris Goodson 3LAPS
65 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo 3LAPS
66 Sandy Poulson Chinook Tri Cities 3LAPS
67 Andy Jones Htfu 3LAPS
68 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon 4LAPS
69 Jay Armstrong 4LAPS
70 Nicholas Adsero 4LAPS
DNF Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing Felt
DNF Jake Wells Mafiaracing/pabst/felt
DNF Geoffrey Huber
DNF Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Vitamin Cottage P/b Xp Compani 48:07:00
2 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/s 48:11:00
3 Ali Goulet Thechurchofthebigring/realcycl 48:25:00
4 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 48:28:00
5 Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workshop-speedvage 49:26:00
6 Kevin Hulick Vanilla Workshop - Speedvagen 49:49:00
7 Chris Mcgovern Hrs/rock Lobster 49:54:00
8 Eirik Schulz Specialized/river City Bicycle 49:54:00
9 Matthew Kraus Richard Sachs - Rgm Watches - 49:54:00
10 Shadd Smith Kccx / Verge 50:21:00
11 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 50:27:00
12 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 50:40:00
13 Donald Reeb Santa Cruz/wtb/giro 50:50:00
14 Ryan O'connor Carlos Obriens Racing 50:51:00
15 Anastasio Flores jr Calfornia Giant 51:02:00
16 Michael Gallagher C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 51:05:00
17 Bo Pitkin Church Of The Big Ring 51:15:00
18 Eric Sheagley Veloce/felt 51:25:00
19 Tim Jones Team Webcyclery.com 51:28:00
20 Andrew Messer Drt Racing 51:30:00
21 Scott Frederick Inland Construction/back To Di 51:43:00
22 Chris Snyder Bicycleattorney.com 51:44:00
23 Alex Work Hrs Rocklobster 51:44:00
24 Chris Brandt Collins/specialized 51:59:00
25 Jesse Scatton Bullseye/east Sac Bike 52:00:00
26 Patrick Wilder 52:04:00
27 Matt Williams Grandstay Hotels 52:05:00
28 Kevin Klug Courage 52:13:00
29 Dave Weaver Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 52:16:00
30 Charles Coyle Hudz-subaru Cycling Team 52:29:00
31 Gabriel Keck Scott/ritchey 52:33:00
32 Nate Woodman Monkey Wrench 52:34:00
33 Kevin Koen Team Bikelane 52:36:00
34 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 52:37:00
35 Frederick Bottger Vitamix/sixtufit 52:57:00
36 Gary Douville Platinum Racing Team 53:02:00
37 Michael Schindler Sunnyside Sports 53:04:00
38 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com 53:07:00
39 William Butcher Magnus 53:09:00
40 Max Clifford Hrs/rocklobster 53:10:00
41 Scott Bradway Team S&m Sellwood Cycle 53:12:00
42 Ken Gallardo Peninsula Velo/pomodoro 53:12:00
43 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup United 53:16:00
44 Joshua Liberles 53:16:00
45 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates/genr8 53:16:00
46 Brian Staby Norcal Bike Sport/jamis 53:18:00
47 Ian Leitheiser 53:23:00
48 Kristopher Auer C3-sollay.com 53:35:00
49 Matt Jordan Hrs Rock Lobster 53:36:00
50 William Reuss Owens Healthcare 53:43:00
51 Phil Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/collision 1 53:50:00
52 Sheldon Miller 53:52:00
53 Jesse Mayberry Scott Ritchey Cyclocross 53:53:00
54 Joel Wilson 53:56:00
55 Monte Boyle Team Clover 53:58:00
56 Alec Sim Joyride Bikes/ek Ekcessories 53:58:00
57 Michael Carroll 54:01:00
58 Aron Bonar Sycip/schwalbe 54:05:00
59 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling 54:20:00
60 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing 54:41:00
61 Matt Tillinghast Lincoln Industries 54:42:00
62 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 54:50:00
63 Yuri Hauswald Marin Bikes 54:54:00
64 Michael Dicenso Nrc-kona 55:03:00
65 T Henshall Therapeutic Associates 55:05:00
66 Daniel Studley Nrc/kona 55:19:00
67 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth 55:21:00
68 Philip Hynes Mako/mellow Motors 55:22:00
69 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-titus Mountain Bike T 55:24:00
70 Chad Berg Bicycle Centers/collision One 55:31:00
71 Devin Avery Beer 55:32:00
72 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates / Genr8 55:32:00
73 Andrew Sargent Alberto's 55:49:00
74 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports 55:53:00
75 Jon Freckleton Aspire Performance 55:57:00
76 Erik Voldengen Bbc / Bike N' Hike 55:58:00
77 Arn Allemand Lactic Acid Cycling 1LAP
78 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth 1LAP
79 Christopher Ragusa 1LAP
80 Brian Andriot Louisville Firefighters 1LAP
81 Chad Demoss 1LAP
82 Mark Roughgarden Ubrdo Team Project 1LAP
83 David Pedersen Altezza 4 Racing 1LAP
84 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 1LAP
85 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 1LAP
86 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles 1LAP
87 Shannon Kupfer Ubrdo Team Project 1LAP
88 Tim Hegg Phils Southside Cyclery/team T 1LAP
89 John Craft 1LAP
90 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 1LAP
91 Michael Dennis 1LAP
92 Luke Mason Sagebrush Cycles 1LAP
93 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle Race Team (ot 1LAP
94 Timothy Spence Nrc/kona 1LAP
95 Troy Kindred 1LAP
96 Barney Gill Planet Bike 2LAPS
97 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club (bbc) 2LAPS
98 David Prause Super Relax 2LAPS
99 Mario Martinez Nob Hill Velo 2LAPS
100 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters 2LAPS
101 Jerry Long Emde Sports 2LAPS
102 Keith Heinzelman Classic Cycle 2LAPS
103 Bradley Cole 2LAPS
104 Eric Lanners Word-RCB 2LAPS
105 Andrew Juskaitis Giant 2LAPS
106 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles Racing 2LAPS
107 Ryan Linville Byrne Invent 2LAPS
108 Lane Miller Louisville Cyclery 2LAPS
109 Brian Fuller Team Reel Theatre 2LAPS
110 Ryan Reisbick Chinook Cycling Of Yakima 2LAPS
111 Kyle Wuepper Bend Bike N Sport 3LAPS
112 Chris Samuel Beacon 3LAPS
113 Er Brown 3LAPS
114 Theodore Chauvin Lenovo 3LAPS
115 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar 3LAPS
116 Ted Burns Webcor/alto Velo 3LAPS
117 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers 3LAPS
118 Tony Stanislav 36 Racing 3LAPS
119 Dan Werle 3LAPS
120 Damon Pettinger Hagens Berman Cycling Team 3LAPS
121 Jeff Evans Doublecheck 3LAPS
122 Ian Dewar Team Specialized Bicycles 3LAPS
123 Justin Morgan Fresnoakland 3LAPS
124 Alex Telitsine Ijm.org 3LAPS
125 Christopher Mink Taleo Racing 4LAPS
126 Brian Schur Chinook Cycling 4LAPS
127 Todd Pilger Team Cross 4LAPS
128 Andrew Filler 4LAPS
129 Michael Prater Hagens Berman Llp 4LAPS
130 Jason Jablonski Arlberg Sports 5LAPS
131 Travis Mcmaster Pioneer Racing 5LAPS
132 Vaughn Aldredge 5LAPS
133 Keith Mastranunzio 5LAPS
134 Chrstopher Follmer Planet Bike 5LAPS
135 Kevin Donovan Lactic Acid Cycling 5LAPS
136 Scott Price Taleo Racing 5LAPS
DNF Doug Laplaca Bend Bike N Sport
DNF Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
DNF Brendan Connolly Blue Rooster/sports Med
DNF Wilbur Kelly Market Street Cycling
DNF Jason Cruz Family Cycling Center
DNF Rick Finley Montana Velo
DNF Travis Lukens
DNF Brent Wallace Organic Athlete
DNF Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Webber 40:36:00
2 Don Myrah 41:17:00
3 Doug Reid Second Ascent 41:24:00
4 Ward Baker Rockymounts/izze Racing 41:24:00
5 Scott Mclaughlin Sram Factory 41:32:00
6 Todd Hoefer California Giant Berry Farms/s 41:35:00
7 Barton Bowen 41:41:00
8 Troy Barry Hammer Nutrition 41:49:00
9 Shawn Mitchell Bode 41:57:00
10 Michael Wissink Specialized 41:58:00
11 Jeff Winkler Kccx/verge 41:58:00
12 Roger Aspholm 42:12:00
13 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo/pomodoro 42:12:00
14 Richard Feldman Durance - Colnago 42:28:00
15 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / B&l 42:31:00
16 Art O'connor Churchofthebigring/realcyclist 42:37:00
17 Michael Gaertner Vertical Earth 42:46:00
18 Michael Robson 42:48:00
19 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 42:58:00
20 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 43:03:00
21 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 43:04:00
22 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing 43:13:00
23 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth 43:27:00
24 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 43:30:00
25 Tim Thompson Team Rambuski Law 43:41:00
26 Kenny Burt Wtb 43:48:00
27 Daniel Casper Grandstay Hotels 43:50:00
28 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 43:52:00
29 Aaron Leritz 43:53:00
30 Sean Kelsey Buy Local Cycling 44:01:00
31 Alex Gallego Montana Junior Cycling Foundat 44:02:00
32 Todd Davis Lenovo 44:02:00
33 Brij Lunine Team Santa Cruz 44:07:00
34 John-Christian Flack Valley Athletic Club 44:23:00
35 Todd Meier Broken Spoke Cycling 44:26:00
36 James Lehman Ride Clean 44:36:00
37 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross 44:45:00
38 Matthew Engel Bend Bike N Sport 44:47:00
39 Patrick Morrissey Nm Team Cross 45:02:00
40 Doug Evans Bicycleattorney.com 45:03:00
41 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 45:03:00
42 Jeff Curtes The Vanilla Workshop-speedvage 45:06:00
43 Philip Webb Barbisol 45:06:00
44 Kirk Olson 45:11:00
45 Matt Hill 45:20:00
46 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing 45:20:00
47 Matthew Scott 45:22:00
48 Ronald Miller 45:33:00
49 Timothy Cannard 45:39:00
50 Daniel Mcnally 45:39:00
51 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo 45:40:00
52 Stephen Kent Freewheel Bike Shop 45:46:00
53 James Brown Rad Racing Nw/hagens Berman 45:53:00
54 Jason Crago 45:55:00
55 Bobby Williamson Team Bikesport/ion 45:57:00
56 Erik Zimmer Van Dessel Factory Team 46:03:00
57 Matthew Ohran 46:08:00
58 Hannon Haggard ------- 46:11:00
59 Michael Martin 46:16:00
60 Kyle Boschen Colobikelaw.com 46:16:00
61 Jared Roy Crossniacs 46:20:00
62 Doug Karet 46:30:00
63 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo 46:30:00
64 David Hagen Fort Lewis College 46:35:00
65 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 46:37:00
66 Christopher Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 46:48:00
67 Rob Deeble Team Reel Theatre 46:53:00
68 Barry Holman T.e.a.m. Fuji 47:03:00
69 Justin Serna Guinnesscycling.com 47:08:00
70 Michael Curtes 47:14:00
71 Michael Kracht 47:19:00
72 Robert Kramer Ridley 47:21:00
73 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 47:22:00
74 Blake Von knopka 47:31:00
75 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycle 47:36:00
76 Mark Duff Veloforma 47:39:00
77 Tom Taylor 47:50:00
78 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 47:56:00
79 Arthur Weichbrodt Viking Sport/ Zoka 47:59:00
80 Steve Jensen 48:01:00
81 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bikes 48:03:00
82 Travis Oliger 48:04:00
83 Sean Rogers 48:07:00
84 Jeff Herring Team Cicle 48:18:00
85 Michael Hyde Buy-cell.com 48:19:00
86 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman Llp 48:19:00
87 Tom Elder Team Reel Theatre / Tvcc 48:21:00
88 Robert Uetrecht 48:34:00
89 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group 1LAP
90 Michael Rabinowitz 1LAP
91 Chip Schug Webcyclery 1LAP
92 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca 1LAP
93 Scott Carothers Great Basin Imaging 1LAP
94 Robert Wuebker 1LAP
95 Jonathan Day Velo-one Cycling 1LAP
96 Brandon Sincock 1LAP
97 David Karman Hagens Berman 1LAP
98 Kelly Glenn 1LAP
99 George Wescott 1LAP
100 Martin Baker Presto Velo 1LAP
101 David Kerr Nob Hill Velo 1LAP
102 Michael Adkisson 2LAPS
103 Matt Mcguire 2LAPS
104 Brett Batchelder 2LAPS
105 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo 2LAPS
106 Brian Price Lactic Acid Cycling 2LAPS
107 John Albrecht Team Clover 2LAPS
108 Brian Frykman Gas / Intrinsik 2LAPS
109 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 2LAPS
110 David Grant 2LAPS
111 Robert Quinlan Nob Hill Velo 2LAPS
112 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling 2LAPS
113 J. Juelis Joe Bar 2LAPS
114 David Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles 2LAPS
115 Lawrence Leonard Successfulliving.com 2LAPS
116 Shawn Moore Fiets Maan Racing 3LAPS
117 Rich Blanco 3LAPS
118 Scott Mares Verge 3LAPS
119 Timothy Schauer Specialized River City Bikes 3LAPS
120 Dave Drumm Fts Cycling 3LAPS
121 David Lawson Celo Pacific 3LAPS
122 William Youngman Squadra Abruzzo 3LAPS
123 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 3LAPS
124 Marc Romano 3LAPS
125 Carl Anton 3LAPS
126 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 3LAPS
127 Christopher Wherity 3LAPS
128 Sam Taagen 2/2 Fuel 3LAPS
129 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike N Sport 3LAPS
130 Joshua Smith Planet Bike 3LAPS
131 Ladd Williamson Team Reel 1 3LAPS
132 Geoff Albert Team Cicle 3LAPS
133 Dominic D'angelo Bicycle Centres - Collision 1 3LAPS
134 Kevin Andres Bicycle Centres 3LAPS
135 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo 3LAPS
136 Anthony Lackey KMK 3LAPS
137 Corey Green Zephyr Wheel Sports 3LAPS
138 Gerry Pflug Spk/speedgoat 4LAPS
139 Geoff Mcintosh Nhcc 4LAPS
140 Franz Martin Nrc/kona 4LAPS
141 Dirk Manley Squadra Abruzzo 4LAPS
142 Blaine Zumwalt 4LAPS
143 Glen Copus 4LAPS
144 Chad Thomas Peninsula Velo/pomodoro 4LAPS
145 Aaron Zoerner 4LAPS
146 Mike Szwaya Bicycleattorney.com 4LAPS
147 Evan Adams Hrs Rocklobster 5LAPS
DNF Tao Bernardi Van Dessel
DNF Aaron Kereluk Hrs-rock Lobster
DNF Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
DNF John Gorman
DNF Sean Haidet
DNF Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles Racing / Ralei
DNF Craig Schmidt Lincoln Industries - Highgear
DNF Kelly Cline Wissahickon
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 44:26:00
2 Bobby Langin Platinum Performance 45:13:00
3 Richard Cramer 45:50:00
4 Thomas Price Kccx/verge 45:57:00
5 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 45:58:00
6 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 46:02:00
7 Randy Shields Carolina Masters 46:27:00
8 John Thompson St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:32:00
9 Randy Iddings 46:42:00
10 Bernie Schiao Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv 46:49:00
11 Norman Kreiss California Giant Berry/special 47:28:00
12 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 47:51:00
13 Russell Thorstrom Ico 47:58:00
14 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo 48:00:00
15 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycles 42:28:00
16 Tim James Team E-mortgage Strategy 48:00:00
17 Tom Stevens Gear Works Spin Arts Cycling T 48:20:00
18 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 48:27:00
19 Joseph Burtoni Durango Wheel Club 48:37:00
20 Jim Miller Webcyclery.com 49:05:00
21 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Racing 49:06:00
22 Mark Bradley 49:09:00
23 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycles 49:17:00
24 Bill Reed 49:22:00
25 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru 49:26:00
26 Alan Ott Hrs\rock Lobster 49:28:00
27 Matthew Cazier 2/2 Fuel 49:29:00
28 Edward Miszkiewicz 49:29:00
29 Chris Hereford Active Knowledge 49:59:00
30 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts 50:01:00
31 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling 50:02:00
32 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery 50:02:00
33 John Bliss Chipotle/titus 50:05:00
34 Charles Morris 50:13:00
35 Roy Colven Wines Of Washington/bikesale.c 50:24:00
36 David Burnard 50:47:00
37 Shawn Downing Chesapeake Wheelmen 50:59:00
38 Steve Lamont Dccx 51:00:00
39 John Weyhrich Five Valley Velo 51:16:00
40 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'n Sport 51:19:00
41 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles 51:23:00
42 Mike Hayes Fuel 22 51:36:00
43 Mike Szabo 51:39:00
44 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo 51:54:00
45 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 52:00:00
46 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 52:00:00
47 Dale Riley High Peaks Masters 52:17:00
48 Michael Olenick Elephant's Perch Cycling 52:17:00
49 Andrew Forbes George's/bode 52:32:00
50 William Kuster Loon State Cyclists 52:37:00
51 William Macy Carolina Masters Cycling Club 53:15:00
52 Michael Hines Pvgc 53:22:00
53 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/pomodoro 1LAP
54 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing 1LAP
55 Brian Smith 1LAP
56 Jay Mongillo Ccc/keltic Construction/zanes 1LAP
57 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 1LAP
58 Kevin Beshlian 2/2 Fuel 1LAP
59 Mike Kennedy Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc 1LAP
60 Daniel Davis Webcyclery 1LAP
61 Raymond Fortner Myvelocoach.com 1LAP
62 James Thiele Team Rose City 2LAPS
63 Brad House Backontrack 2LAPS
64 Tad Gotting 2LAPS
65 Steven Ellis Blue Rooster/the Sports Medici 2LAPS
66 Robert Adams 2LAPS
67 Brendan Quinlan Bob's Red Mill 2LAPS
68 Emil Gercke Whole Athlete 2LAPS
69 Ambrose Su Hutchs Bend/the Laser Nail Cli 2LAPS
70 Scott Toll Desalvo Custom Cycles 2LAPS
71 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Te 2LAPS
72 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts 2LAPS
73 Vern Krist Showers Pass 2LAPS
74 David Smith 2LAPS
75 Steven Olsen Team Reel Theatre 2LAPS
76 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project 3LAPS
77 David Stanton Cucina Fresca 3LAPS
78 Chris Gescheidle 4LAPS
DNF Robert Downs Planetbike
DNF Geoffrey Proctor Montana Velo
DNF Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
DNF Brett Lambert Hrs Rocklobster
DNF Bruce Hodgkins
DNF Brook Watts Great Divide Brewing
DNF Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect
DNF Dave Reed Hup United
DNF Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle
DNF Mark Henry Team Clover
DNF Cosmic Miller
DNF Kevin Beshlian 2/2 Fuel
DNF Tim Ellerbruch
DNF Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
DNF Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Garmin Felt 53:29:00
2 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/s 53:52:00
3 Luke Keough Champion Systems 54:37:00
4 Dave Hackworthy Plan C 54:38:00
5 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/specialized 55:20:00
6 Travis Livermon Champion System / Cannondale 55:29:00
7 Conor Mullervy 55:41:00
8 Alex Howes Clifbar Development Team 55:49:00
9 Nathan Bannerman Rad Racing Nw 55:56:00
10 Steve Fisher Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman 56:09:00
11 Eric Thompson 56:18:00
12 Andrew Llewellyn Texas Roadhouse Cycling 56:19:00
13 Mitchell Hoke Colorado College 56:31:00
14 Jack Hinkens Plan C 56:41:00
15 Jerome Townsend Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / I 56:52:00
16 Eric Emsky Rad Racing Nw / Hagens Berman 57:16:00
17 Joseph Schmalz Kccx/verge 57:24:00
18 Bradford Perley Lees-mcrae 57:30:00
19 Kevin Mullervy Rmcef/westdide Cycling 57:34:00
20 Will Ross Kaladi Brothers/subway 57:52:00
21 Christopher Dale Raleigh All Stars P/b Cady Con 57:54:00
22 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Tea 58:48:00
23 Logan Vonbokel KCCX / Verge 59:14:00
24 Kyle Murphy 1:00:08
25 Nate Byrom Cycleur 1:01:06
26 John Crow North Carolina State Universit 1:01:32
27 Cory Simpson Woodinville Bicycle/bikefit 1:02:03
28 Joshua Berry Smith Optics 1LAP
29 Brian Jorgensen 1LAP
30 Alex Edwards Kccx 1LAP
31 Brent Steinberg Mesa State College 1LAP
32 Zachary Edwards Drt Racing 1LAP
33 Morgan Ryan Socalcross 1LAP
34 Martin Lang Mesa Cycles Racing Team 1LAP
35 Adam Looney 2LAPS
36 Zach Mcdonald Stevens/classic Cycle 3LAPS
37 Brian Sain Inland Construction 3LAPS
38 Justin Evans C4 Racing 3LAPS
39 Peter Hagerty Team Plan C 3LAPS
DNF Carson Miller Team Rubicon-orbea
DNF Alex Grman The Hub
DNF Philip (alder) martz Dlp Racing
DNF Christopher Bogedin Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9