Log In

Team Overview: BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 11 2021)

Tyler Packer Men Junior 15-16 61 / 81
Addison Temple Women Junior 11-12 12 / 22
Tessa Beebe Women Junior 13-14 16 / 24
Raya Saperston Women Junior 13-14 22 / 24
Gregory Debenedetti Men Junior 13-14 12 / 52

2021 USA Cycling Cyclocross National Championships (Dec 10 2021)

Tyler Packer Men NonChamp 11-22 25 / 48
Tessa Beebe Women NonChamp 11-22 5 / 30

Extreme CX Port Angeles Day 2 (Nov 28 2021)

Tyler Packer Mens Cat 4/5 5 / 10
Gregory Debenedetti Mens Cat 4/5 8 / 10
Natalie Miller Womens Cat 4/5 3 / 7
Tyler Packer Male Juniors Cat 15/16 3 / 3
Gregory Debenedetti Male Juniors Cat 13/14 2 / 3
Natalie Miller Female Juniors Cat 15/16 1 / 3
Evan Padget-waller Female Juniors Cat 10/12 1 / 3
Raya Saperston Female Juniors Cat 10/12 2 / 3

Extreme CX Port Angeles Day 1 (Nov 27 2021)

Gregory Debenedetti Mens Cat 4/5 4 / 8
Tyler Packer Mens Cat 4/5 7 / 8
Natalie Miller Womens Cat 4/5 3 / 8
Tyler Packer Male Juniors Cat 15/16 1 / 1
Gregory Debenedetti Male Juniors Cat 13/14 1 / 4
Natalie Miller Female Juniors Cat 15/16 1 / 3
Evan Padget-waller Female Juniors Cat 10/12 1 / 4
Raya Saperston Female Juniors Cat 10/12 2 / 4

2021 North Carolina Grand Prix - Race #2 pb Hunter Subaru (Nov 21 2021)

Gregory Debenedetti Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5 1 / 6
Gregory Debenedetti Men Cat 4/5 14 / 24

2021 North Carolina Grand Prix - Race #1 pb Hunter Subaru (Nov 20 2021)

Gregory Debenedetti Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5 2 / 6
Gregory Debenedetti Men Cat 4/5 9 / 21

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 17 2021)

Gregory Debenedetti Men Juniors 13-16 11 / 43
Tyler Packer Men Juniors 13-16 19 / 43

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 16 2021)

Gregory Debenedetti Men Open U39 4 / 6
Tessa Beebe Women Open Cat4/5 1 / 25
Gregory Debenedetti Men Juniors 13-16 14 / 45
Tyler Packer Men Juniors 13-16 27 / 45

Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival (Oct 15 2021)

Gregory Debenedetti Men Open Open 3 / 7
Tyler Packer Men Open Open 15 / 7
Tessa Beebe Women Open Cat4/5 1 / 15
Gregory Debenedetti Men Juniors 13-16 17 / 34
Tyler Packer Men Juniors 13-16 24 / 34

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 15 2019)

Pearl Smith Non-champ Kids U11 20 / 28

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 14 2019)

Jordyn Oldenburg Women Junior 15-16 8 / 37
Mahika Peterson Women Junior 15-16 10 / 37
Nekane Powell Women Junior 15-16 72 / 37
Tomas Deanda Men Junior 15-16 69 / 78
Alexandria Beard Women Junior 11-12 3 / 20
Tessa Beebe Women Junior 11-12 9 / 20
Gregory Debenedetti Men Junior 11-12 20 / 30
Elias Smith Men Junior 11-12 21 / 30
Tristan Peterson Men Junior 13-14 47 / 62

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 13 2019)

Jordyn Oldenburg Women NonChamp 11-22 6 / 40
Nekane Powell Women NonChamp 11-22 14 / 40
Alexandria Beard Women NonChamp 11-22 27 / 40
Tessa Beebe Women NonChamp 11-22 33 / 40

Idaho Waffle Cross Series - Kringle Kross (Dec 1 2019)

Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 3 / 21
Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 6 / 21
Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 21
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 13 / 21
Gregory Debenedetti Men Cat 4/5 17 / 21
Tomas Deanda Men Cat 4/5 18 / 21
Elias Smith Men Cat 4/5 20 / 21
Nekane Powell Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 1 / 9
Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 2 / 9

Idaho Waffle Cross Series - Kringle Kross (Nov 30 2019)

Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 3 / 22
Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 6 / 22
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 16 / 22
Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 18 / 22
Gregory Debenedetti Men Cat 4/5 20 / 22
Elias Smith Men Cat 4/5 21 / 22
Nekane Powell Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 3 / 15
Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 6 / 15
Veronica Scott Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 11 / 15
Pearl Smith Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 15 / 15

NCCX Race #11 Hendersonville - NCGP - Day 2 (Nov 24 2019)

Alexandria Beard Women Cat 3/4 11 / 11
Alexandria Beard Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 23

NCCX Race #10 Hendersonville - NCGP - Day 1 (Nov 23 2019)

Alexandria Beard Women Cat 3/4 12 / 13
Alexandria Beard Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5 4 / 22

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Lance Wong Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 & Master A (40-59) 18 / 25
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 4 / 27
Ethan Wong Men Cat 4/5 10 / 27
Colton Hairston Men Cat 4/5 11 / 27
Tomas Deanda Men Cat 4/5 18 / 27
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 19 / 27
Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 21 / 27
Gregory Debenedetti Men Cat 4/5 24 / 27
Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 3 / 21
Nekane Powell Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 4 / 21
Alexandria Beard Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 9 / 21
Veronica Scott Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 14 / 21
Tessa Beebe Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 17 / 21
Ava Myers Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 18 / 21

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 1 / 39
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 3 / 39
Colton Hairston Men Cat 4/5 13 / 39
Tomas Deanda Men Cat 4/5 16 / 39
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 20 / 39
Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 28 / 39
Gregory Debenedetti Men Cat 4/5 29 / 39
Elias Smith Men Cat 4/5 35 / 39
Ben Lomas Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 & Master A (40-59) 8 / 30
Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 3 / 22
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 4 / 22
Nekane Powell Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 5 / 22
Alexandria Beard Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 12 / 22
Veronica Scott Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 16 / 22
Tessa Beebe Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 17 / 22
Ava Myers Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 18 / 22

Deschutes River CX Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Colton Hairston Wave 5 5 / 12
Mahika Peterson Wave 5 6 / 12
Nekane Powell Wave 5 9 / 12
Tristan Peterson Wave 5 10 / 12
Gregory Debenedetti Wave 4 2 / 16
Tessa Beebe Wave 4 5 / 16
Alexandria Beard Wave 4 6 / 16
Elias Smith Wave 4 9 / 16
Logan Beard Wave 4 11 / 16
Pearl Smith Wave 4 13 / 16
Jackson Jones Wave 3 13 / 27
Mahika Peterson Wave 2 3 / 22
Nekane Powell Wave 2 8 / 22
Nick Leuenhagen Wave 1 5 / 21
Colton Hairston Wave 1 11 / 21
Tristan Peterson Wave 1 18 / 21

Deschutes River CX Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Mahika Peterson Wave 5 8 / 22
Nekane Powell Wave 5 12 / 22
Tristan Peterson Wave 5 15 / 22
Colton Hairston Wave 5 21 / 22
Gregory Debenedetti Wave 4 1 / 14
Tessa Beebe Wave 4 2 / 14
Elias Smith Wave 4 6 / 14
Pearl Smith Wave 4 14 / 14
Jackson Jones Wave 3 6 / 42
Mahika Peterson Wave 2 15 / 40
Nekane Powell Wave 2 23 / 40
Nick Leuenhagen Wave 1 8 / 32
Ethan Wong Wave 1 15 / 32
Tristan Peterson Wave 1 27 / 32

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Alexandria Beard 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 1 / 12
Logan Beard 1st and 2nd Grade Boys 4 / 12

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 4 / 21
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 2 / 16

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Jordyn Oldenburg Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 2 / 21
Veronica Scott Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 16 / 21
Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 3 / 27
Ethan Wong Men Cat 4/5 10 / 27
Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 14 / 27
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 17 / 27

Foothills Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2019)

Gregory Debenedetti Men Junior -11 1 / 3
Elias Smith Men Junior -11 2 / 3

Idaho State Championships & Kringle Kross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 10 / 15

Idaho State Championships & Kringle Kross Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Jordyn Oldenburg Women Pro/Cat Open 4 / 24
Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open 5 / 24
Nekane Powell Women Pro/Cat Open 6 / 24
Allyson Selander Women Pro/Cat Open 14 / 24
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Pro/Cat Open 20 / 24
Alexandria Beard Women Pro/Cat Open 22 / 24
Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 1 / 32
Ben Lomas Men Cat 4/5 5 / 32
Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 8 / 32
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 11 / 32
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 23 / 32
Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 30 / 32
Elias Smith Men Cat 4/5 31 / 32

Foothills Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Nick Leuenhagen Men Junior Cat 4 6 / 4

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 (Oct 28 2018)

Nekane Powell Women Pro/Cat Open 4 / 19
Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 29

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 (Oct 27 2018)

Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open 3 / 35
Samantha Scott Women Pro/Cat Open 4 / 35
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Pro/Cat Open 5 / 35
Nekane Powell Women Pro/Cat Open 7 / 35
Allyson Selander Women Pro/Cat Open 12 / 35
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Pro/Cat Open 16 / 35
Ben Lomas Men Cat 4/5 1 / 55
Jackson Jones Men Cat 4/5 2 / 55
? Dnf Men Cat 4/5 5 / 55
Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 55
Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 8 / 55
Ethan Wong Men Cat 4/5 19 / 55
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 38 / 55
Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 46 / 55

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open 5 / 19

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Allyson Selander Women Pro/Cat Open 2 / 27
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Pro/Cat Open 6 / 27
Samantha Scott Women Pro/Cat Open 8 / 27
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Pro/Cat Open 9 / 27
Alexandria Beard Women Pro/Cat Open 24 / 27
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 30 / 48

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Alexandria Beard 3rd - 5th Grade Girls 2 / 19
Logan Beard 1st & 2nd Grade Boys 5 / 7

Ryan Franklin Memorial Idaho State Cyclocross championship presented b (Dec 3 2017)

Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 21
Allyson Selander Women Cat 3 4 / 4
Mahika Peterson Women Cat 4/5 3 / 5
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 3 2 / 8
Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 7 / 8

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #3 - Kringle Kross (Dec 2 2017)

Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 2 / 15
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 3 3 / 15
? Dnf Men Cat 4/5 14 / 31
Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 15 / 31
Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 17 / 31
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 24 / 31
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 26 / 31
Tristan Peterson Men Cat 4/5 30 / 31
Kayleigh Maloney Women Cat 3 1 / 7
Allyson Selander Women Cat 3 6 / 7
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Cat 3 7 / 7
Mahika Peterson Women Cat 4 6 / 14
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Cat 4 7 / 14

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 3 5 / 10
Jackson Jones Men Cat 4/5 3 / 38
? Dnf Men Cat 4/5 14 / 38
Ben Lomas Men Cat 4/5 16 / 38
Antonio Oros Men Cat 4/5 20 / 38
Ethan Wong Men Cat 4/5 21 / 38
Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 24 / 38
Sam Tate Men Cat 4/5 26 / 38
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 27 / 38
Lance Wong Men Cat 4/5 29 / 38
Eli Norris Men Cat 4/5 31 / 38
Allyson Selander Women Cat 4 1 / 16
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Cat 4 2 / 16
Mahika Peterson Women Cat 4 6 / 16
Caroline Divietro Women Cat 4 14 / 16
An Secrist Women Cat 4 15 / 16

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Kayleigh Maloney Women Cat 4 1 / 16
Allyson Selander Women Cat 4 2 / 16

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #3 - Kringle Kross (Dec 3 2016)

Kayleigh Maloney Women Women's Cat 4 2 / 13
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Women's Cat 4 3 / 13
Allyson Selander Women Women's Cat 4 5 / 13
An Secrist Women Women's Cat 4 11 / 13
Mahika Peterson Women Women's Cat 4 12 / 13
Moses Maloney Men Men's Cat 4/5 9 / 40
Ethan Wong Men Men's Cat 4/5 19 / 40
Ben Lomas Men Men's Cat 4/5 21 / 40
? Dnf Men Men's Cat 4/5 23 / 40
Jackson Jones Men Men's Cat 4/5 27 / 40
Lance Wong Men Men's Cat 4/5 29 / 40
Josiah Hanson Men Men's Cat 4/5 30 / 40
Nick Leuenhagen Men Men's Cat 4/5 31 / 40
Sam Tate Men Men's Cat 4/5 36 / 40
Spencer Severance Men Men's Cat 3 5 / 15

UTCX#10 Last Spike (Nov 19 2016)

Moses Maloney UTCX10 Jr 11-14 1 / 8
Kayleigh Maloney UTCX10 C Women 2 / 6
Keri Gibson UTCX10 B Women 2 / 4

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Sunday (Nov 6 2016)

Josiah Hanson Men Men's Cat 4/5 26 / 30

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Saturday (Nov 5 2016)

Kayleigh Maloney Women Women's Cat 4 6 / 18
Allyson Selander Women Women's Cat 4 7 / 18
Mahika Peterson Women Women's Cat 4 12 / 18
Jordyn Oldenburg Women Women's Cat 4 13 / 18
An Secrist Women Women's Cat 4 14 / 18
Skyler Bastian Men Men's Cat 4/5 6 / 48
Johnny Bolinder Men Men's Cat 4/5 24 / 48
Nick Leuenhagen Men Men's Cat 4/5 33 / 48
Josiah Hanson Men Men's Cat 4/5 38 / 48

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Josiah Hanson Men Men's Cat 4/5 27 / 40

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Josiah Hanson Men Men's Cat 4/5 42 / 52

2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 (Jan 12 2015)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 15-16 7 / 18
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 15-16 16 / 65

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #7 (Dec 7 2014)

Alec Miller Men Cat 3 2 / 8

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #6 (Dec 6 2014)

Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 10U Open 1 / 1
Page Bitz Women Cat 4 5 / 10
Moses Maloney Men Junior 11 -12 Open 1 / 3
Nick Leuenhagen Men Junior 11 -12 Open 3 / 3
Kelsie Maloney Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 1
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 7 / 13

Southern Idaho CX Series: Lake View Park #5 (Nov 22 2014)

Thomas Mcdonagh Men 4 /5 10 / 22
Matthew Vitrano Men 4 /5 29 / 22
Chaz Hogenauer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 9
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 7 / 12
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 11 / 12

Cyclo X Louisville (Nov 22 2014)

Matteo Jorgenson Men SM Open 33 / 37

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 3

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 4
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 3 4 / 15
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 11 / 15
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 13 / 15
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 15 / 15
Moses Maloney Men Cat 4/5 19 / 24
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 3 / 6
Grace Green Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 1/2 3 / 10
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 1/2 9 / 10

Indy Cross at Indy Cycloplex (Nov 15 2014)

Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16

Southern Idaho CX Series: Mallard Park #4 (Nov 9 2014)

Alec Miller Men Cat 3 4 / 10

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Anders Nystrom Men Elite UCI 39 / 51

Southern Idaho CX Series: Mallard Park #3 (Nov 8 2014)

Grace Green Women Cat 4 3 / 9
Page Bitz Women Cat 4 6 / 9
Jason Edgerton Men Junior 3 / 6
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4/5 2 / 25
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 8 / 25
Moses Maloney Men Cat 4/5 21 / 25
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 24 / 25
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 3 / 6
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 2 / 6
Allyson Selander Women Junior 3 / 6
Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 5 / 6
Abigail Youngwerth Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 4
Matteo Jorgenson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 12
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 1 / 19
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 3 / 19
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 10 / 19
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 15 / 19
Noah Bader - fourney Men Cat 3 17 / 19
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 18 / 19

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Anders Nystrom Men Procx UCI 45 / 58

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Nov 2 2014)

Nicholas Leuenhagen Category C 53 / 67
Jack Alessi Category B 12 / 46
Chaz Hogenauer Category A 25 / 56
Malteo Joegenson Category A 27 / 56
Noah Jackson bader fourney Category A 53 / 56
Nicholas Leuenhagen Junior Men 10-12 12 / 28
Abby Youngwerth Women A 9 / 28
Jessica Fisher Women B 1 / 27
Hannah Green Women B 5 / 27
Grace Green Women B 21 / 27

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 111

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Nov 1 2014)

Nicholas Leuenhagen Category C 57 / 63
Malteo Jorgenson Category B 1 / 56
Chaz Hogenauer Category B 2 / 56
Noah Jackson bader fourney Category B 3 / 56
Jack Alessi Category B 29 / 56
Nicholas Leuenhagen Junior Men 10-12 6 / 24
Abby Youngwerth Women A 11 / 33
Grace Green Women C 1 / 35
Jessica Fisher Women C 2 / 35
Hannah Green Women B 7 / 30

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 1/2 1 / 3
Noah Bader - fourney Men Cat 3 1 / 19
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 5 / 19
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 12 / 19
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 13 / 19
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 14 / 19

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 3
Grace Green Women Cat 4 1 / 15
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4/5 9 / 50
Moses Maloney Men Cat 4/5 29 / 50
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 32 / 50
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 46 / 50
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 3 / 6
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 1 / 25
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 2 / 25
Noah Bader - fourney Men Cat 3 4 / 25
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 13 / 25
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 18 / 25
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 21 / 25
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 23 / 25
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 3 24 / 25

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 12 2014)

Allyson Selander Junior Women 10-12 6 / 9
Matthew Vitrano Category C 75 / 78
Thomas Bielaszka Category B 1 / 43
Chaz Hogenauer Category B 2 / 43
Jack Alessi Category B 3 / 43
Noah Jackson bader fourney Category B 16 / 43
Nicholas Leuenhagen Junior Men 10-12 5 / 33
Hannah Green Junior Women 15-16 1 / 5
Abby Youngwerth Junior Women 13-14 1 / 9
Grace Green Junior Women 13-14 3 / 9
Jessica Fisher Junior Women 17-18 1 / 3

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 11 2014)

Allyson Selander Junior Women 10-12 2 / 8
Matthew Vitrano Category C 21 / 82
Noah Jackson bader fourney Category B 1 / 49
Chaz Hogenauer Category B 2 / 49
Jack Alessi Category B 3 / 49
Trent Bielaszka Category B 4 / 49
Nicholas Leuenhagen Junior Men 10-12 4 / 23
Jessica Fisher Women C 1 / 31
Grace Green Women C 2 / 31
Abby Youngwerth Women B 1 / 34
Hannah Green Women B 12 / 34

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #2 (Oct 5 2014)

Kyle Thornton Men Cat 4/5 1 / 33
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 10 / 11

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1 (Oct 4 2014)

Kyle Thornton Men Cat 4/5 1 / 35
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 4 / 35
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4/5 7 / 35
Jim Baskin Men Cat 4/5 15 / 35
Blair Snell Men Cat 4/5 17 / 35
Nick Leuenhagen Men Junior 1 / 5
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 3 2 / 6
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 5 / 6
Page Bitz Women Junior 1 / 2
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 2 / 2
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Grace Green Women Cat 4 3 / 10
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 1 / 22
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 11 / 22
Noah Bader - fourney Men Cat 3 19 / 22
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 20 / 22
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 21 / 22

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Ian Kreisle Men Cat 5 28 / 47

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Hannah Green Women Junior 15-16 17 / 18
Noah Bader - fourney Men Junior 15-16 22 / 57
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 3 / 23

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Hannah Green Women Cat 3/4 1 / 25
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 3/4 4 / 25
Allison Spain Women Cat 3/4 6 / 25
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 3/4 20 / 25
Matthew Vitrano Men Junior 15-16 9 / 10
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 2/3 16 / 39
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 2/3 29 / 39
Jack Alessi Men Cat 2/3 37 / 39
Grace Green Women Junior 10-14 1 / 6
Jim Baskin Men Cat 4 19 / 29
Alec Miller Men Cat 4 26 / 29

SCPS #14: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 2 (Dec 1 2013)

Matteo Jorgenson SUN: Non UCI Men A (CX 1-5) 8 / 8

SCPS #13: 2013 UCI CXLA-Cross After Dark Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 30 2013)

Matteo Jorgenson SAT: Non-UCI Men A (CX 1-4) 5 / 15

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Nov 10 2013)

Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 1 / 7
Hannah Green Women 4 3 / 7
Alec Miller Men 4/5 4 / 24
Ian Mullens Men 4/5 5 / 24
Matthew Vitrano Men 4/5 11 / 24

Idaho Wafflecross Series - (Nov 9 2013)

Eric Botos Men 3 2 / 18
Chaz Hogenauer Men 3 5 / 18
Hugh Alessi Men 3 10 / 18
Jack Alessi Men 3 16 / 18
Hannah Green Women's 4 4 1 / 8
Grace Green Women's 4 4 6 / 8
Ian Mullens Men 4/5 2 / 32
Jim Baskin Men 4/5 5 / 32
James Roloff Men 4/5 7 / 32
Alec Miller Men 4/5 12 / 32
Blair Snell Men 4/5 17 / 32
Ian Kreisle Men 4/5 27 / 32
Matteo Jorgenson Men 1/2 9 / 11

Bennington Lake Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Dessie Weigel Women Cat 4 1 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 5 / 50
Eric Botos Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 42 / 50

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13-14 12 / 41
Jack Alessi Men Junior 13-14 23 / 41
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 7 / 44
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 24 / 44
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15-16 42 / 44
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 5 / 17

USGP #8: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 9 2012)

Ethan Reynolds Men Cat B 1 / 75
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat B 25 / 75
Benedikt Toeldte Men Cat B 44 / 75
Anders Nystrom Jr Men 17-18 9 / 21
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat C 3 / 32
Hannah Green Women Cat C 8 / 32
Abigail Youngwerth Junior Women 10-14 1 / 9
Grace Green Junior Women 10-14 7 / 9
Jack Alessi Men Cat C 3 / 39
Hugh Alessi Men Cat C 7 / 39
Jim Baskin Men Cat C 14 / 39
Ian Mccleary Men Cat C 20 / 39
Alec Miller Men Cat C 32 / 39
Jack Alessi Junior Men 10-14 5 / 22
Ian Mccleary Junior Men 10-14 11 / 22
Matteo Jorgenson Junior Men 10-14 13 / 22
Hannah Green Junior Women 15-16 1 / 4
Allison Spain Junior Women 15-16 4 / 4
Ethan Reynolds Junior Men 15-16 2 / 18
Benedikt Toeldte Junior Men 15-16 11 / 18
Hugh Alessi Junior Men 15-16 15 / 18
Jim Baskin Junior Men 15-16 16 / 18

USGP #7: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 8 2012)

Abigail Youngwerth Junior Women 10-14 1 / 9
Grace Green Junior Women 10-14 6 / 9
Matteo Jorgenson Junior Men 10-14 2 / 25
Jack Alessi Junior Men 10-14 5 / 25
Nystrom anders Junior Men 17-18 15 / 22
Hannah Green Junior Women 15-16 2 / 4
Allison Spain Junior Women 15-16 4 / 4
Ethan Reynolds Junior Men 15-16 2 / 19
Benedikt Toeldte Junior Men 15-16 7 / 19
Hugh Alessi Junior Men 15-16 15 / 19
Jim Baskin Junior Men 15-16 17 / 19
Alec Miller Junior Men 15-16 18 / 19

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 15
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 15
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 15
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 15
Hannah Green Women 3 5 / 11
Abigail Youngwerth Women 3 9 / 11
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 junior 13-14 1 / 1
Matteo Jorgenson Men 3 5 / 8
Benedikt Toeldte Men 3 6 / 8
John Curtis Men 3 8 / 8
Jack Alessi Men 4 3 / 15
Alec Miller Men 4 9 / 15
Hugh Alessi Men 4 14 / 15

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 1 2012)

Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 15
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 15
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 15
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 15
Abigail Youngwerth Women 3 2 / 18
Dessie Weigel Women 3 4 / 18
Hannah Green Women 3 11 / 18
Allison Spain Women 3 17 / 18
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 junior 13-14 1 / 1
Eric Botos Men 3 6 / 13
John Curtis Men 3 10 / 13
Benedikt Toeldte Men 3 12 / 13
Matteo Jorgenson Men 3 13 / 13
Alec Miller Men 4 2 / 27
Jack Alessi Men 4 9 / 27
Hugh Alessi Men 4 13 / 27
Jim Baskin Men 4 19 / 27

Southern Idaho CX Series: Nampa Race #4 (Nov 3 2012)

John Curtis Men 3 1-99 4 / 6
Eric Botos Men 3 1-99 5 / 6
Michael Hocking Men 4 1-99 1 / 24
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1-99 2 / 24
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 1-99 4 / 24
Alec Miller Men 4 1-99 10 / 24
Jack Alessi Men 4 1-99 12 / 24
Hugh Alessi Men 4 1-99 13 / 24
Jim Baskin Men 4 1-99 21 / 24
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 1-99 1 / 7
Hannah Green Women 4 1-99 5 / 7
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 3 / 12
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 4 / 12
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 7 / 12
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 8 / 12
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13-14 1 / 1

Southern Idaho CX Series: Kuna Race #3 (Oct 27 2012)

William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 9
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 9
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 9
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 9
John Curtis Men 3 4 / 5
Megan Doherty Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10 -12 1 / 2
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10 -12 2 / 2
Dessie Weigel Women 4 1 / 9
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 2 / 9
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1 / 20
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 2 / 20
Alec Miller Men 4 6 / 20
Jack Alessi Men 4 11 / 20
Jim Baskin Men 4 14 / 20
Trent Bielaszka Men 4 17 / 20

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Oct 21 2012)

Eric Botos Men 3 4 / 5
Jack Alessi Men 4 11 / 25

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Oct 20 2012)

Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2 2 / 11
Max Toeldte Men Cat 1/2 4 / 11
William Barta Men Cat 1/2 5 / 11
Ethan Reynolds Men Cat 1/2 10 / 11
Grace Green Women junior 1 / 1
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 3 / 14
Hannah Green Women 4 5 / 14
Dessie Weigel Women 4 11 / 14
Eric Botos Men 3 5 / 9
John Curtis Men 3 7 / 9
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 2 / 29
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 3 / 29
Jack Alessi Men 4 7 / 29
Hugh Alessi Men 4 11 / 29
Blair Snell Men 4 17 / 29
Alec Miller Men 4 20 / 29
Ian Mccleary Men 4 23 / 29
Trent Bielaszka Men junior 1 / 2

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Ethan Reynolds Men Cat 2/3 8 / 68
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 11 / 22
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15-16 13 / 22
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 4 21 / 92
Benedikt Toeldte Men Cat 4 36 / 92
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 4 44 / 92
Jack Alessi Men Cat 4 75 / 92
Blair Snell Men Cat 4 82 / 92
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 10-14 2 / 31
Jack Alessi Men Junior 10-14 5 / 31
Anders Nystrom Men Junior 17-18 6 / 23
Max Toeldte Men Junior 17-18 9 / 23
Eric Botos Men Junior 17-18 13 / 23
John Curtis Men Junior 17-18 18 / 23
Abby Youngwerth Women Junior 10-14 1 / 9

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Ethan Reynolds Men Cat 2/3 35 / 75
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 8 / 21
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15-16 14 / 21
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 17 / 21
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 10-14 3 / 35
Jack Alessi Men Junior 10-14 5 / 35
Anders Nystrom Men Junior 17-18 8 / 27
Max Toeldte Men Junior 17-18 9 / 27
Eric Botos Men Junior 17-18 15 / 27
John Curtis Men Junior 17-18 17 / 27
Abby Youngwerth Women Junior 10-14 2 / 8

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #2 (Oct 7 2012)

Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 1 / 1
Hannah Green Women 4 2 / 7
Eric Botos Men 4 2 / 21
Hugh Alessi Men 4 13 / 21
Jack Alessi Men 4 15 / 21
Alec Miller Men 4 20 / 21

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1 (Oct 6 2012)

Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 1
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 11
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 11
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 11
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 2 / 10
Dessie Weigel Women 4 4 / 10
Hannah Green Women 4 6 / 10
Savannah Blake Women 4 9 / 10
Anders Nystrom Men 3 1 / 11
John Curtis Men 3 7 / 11
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1 / 28
Eric Botos Men 4 3 / 28
Michael Hocking Men 4 5 / 28
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 8 / 28
Hugh Alessi Men 4 12 / 28
Jack Alessi Men 4 20 / 28
Alec Miller Men 4 24 / 28
Jim Baskin Men 4 26 / 28

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13-14 10 / 30
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 4 / 55
William Barta Men Junior 15-16 10 / 55
John Curtis Men Junior 15-16 40 / 55
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 46 / 55

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Matteo Jorgenson Junior Men 10-14 3 / 17
Benedikt Toeldte Junior Men 10-14 4 / 17
Jack Alessi Junior Men 10-14 11 / 17
Ethan m Reynolds Cat B Men 5 / 69
Max Toeldte Cat B Men 12 / 69
Colton Hlavinka Cat B Men 34 / 69
John Curtis Cat B Men 58 / 69
Ethan m Reynolds Junior Men 15-16 8 / 16

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Benedikt Toeldte Junior Men 10-14 3 / 20
Matteo Jorgenson Junior Men 10-14 4 / 20
Jack Alessi Junior Men 10-14 13 / 20
Colton Hlavinka Cat B Men 42 / 63
Ethan m Reynolds Junior Men 15-16 4 / 17
John Curtis Junior Men 15-16 10 / 17

ZM Cycle & Fitness National's Revenge (Nov 6 2011)

Max Toeldte U19 Men 8 / 9

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Max Toeldte U19 Men 11 / 19

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

William Barta Men Open Junior 15-16 12 / 44

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Max Toeldte Jr Boys 15-16 5 / 12

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Benjamin Monaghan Men Junior 17-18 27 / 32

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Max Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 30 / 50
Samuel Caroca Men Junior 15-16 46 / 50
William Barta Men Junior 13-14 6 / 36
Liam Earl Men Junior 13-14 14 / 36
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 10-12 5 / 23

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Will Barta Junior men 13-14 22 / 32

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jack Alessi 27
Gregory Debenedetti 22
Matteo Jorgenson 22
Hannah Green 21
Abigail Youngwerth 20
Grace Green 19
Alec Miller 19
Hugh Alessi 19
Mahika Peterson 17
Nick Leuenhagen 16
Anders Nystrom 14
Josiah Hanson 14
Tristan Peterson 14
Nekane Powell 13
Alexandria Beard 13
Benedikt Toeldte 13
Ethan Reynolds 13
Allyson Selander 12
Chaz Hogenauer 11
Tyler Packer 10
Tessa Beebe 10
Eli Norris 10
Jordyn Oldenburg 10
Jim Baskin 10
Eric Botos 10
Trent Bielaszka 9
Elias Smith 8
John Curtis 8
Max Toeldte 8
Matthew Vitrano 8
Kloe Pfannmuller 8
Thomas Mcdonagh 8
Lance Wong 8
Kayleigh Maloney 7
Jessica Fisher 7
William Barta 6
Abby Youngwerth 6
Moses Maloney 6
Ethan Wong 6
Nicholas Leuenhagen 6
Colton Hairston 5
Ben Lomas 5
Noah Bader - fourney 5
Dessie Weigel 5
Blair Snell 4
Natalie Miller 4
Allison Spain 4
? Dnf 4
Jackson Jones 4
Noah Jackson bader fourney 4
Kyle Thornton 4
Pearl Smith 4
Tomas Deanda 4
Veronica Scott 4
Raya Saperston 3
Spencer Severance 3
Page Bitz 3
An Secrist 3
Logan Beard 3
Ian Mccleary 3
Michael Hocking 2
Ian Mullens 2
Ian Kreisle 2
Sam Tate 2
Ava Myers 2
Samantha Scott 2
Evan Padget-waller 2
Addison Temple 1
Caroline Divietro 1
Keri Gibson 1
Antonio Oros 1
Jackson Jones 1
Johnny Bolinder 1
Kelsie Maloney 1
Skyler Bastian 1
Malteo Joegenson 1
Jason Edgerton 1
Thomas Bielaszka 1
Malteo Jorgenson 1
Nystrom anders 1
Megan Doherty 1
Savannah Blake 1
James Roloff 1