Log In

Team Overview: BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Idaho Waffle Cross Series - Kringle Kross (Nov 30 2019)

Veronica Scott Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 11 / 15

NCCX Race #11 Hendersonville - NCGP - Day 2 (Nov 24 2019)

Alexandria Beard Women Cat 3/4 11 / 11
Alexandria Beard Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5 2 / 23

NCCX Race #10 Hendersonville - NCGP - Day 1 (Nov 23 2019)

Alexandria Beard Women Cat 3/4 12 / 13
Alexandria Beard Juniors 9-12 Cat 3/4/5 4 / 22

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Tomas Deanda Men Cat 4/5 18 / 27
Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 3 / 21
Veronica Scott Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 14 / 21
Tessa Beebe Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 17 / 21

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Tomas Deanda Men Cat 4/5 16 / 39
Mahika Peterson Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 3 / 22
Veronica Scott Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 16 / 22
Tessa Beebe Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 17 / 22

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Veronica Scott Women Pro/Cat Open & Master 50+ 16 / 21

Foothills Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2019)

Gregory Debenedetti Men Junior -11 1 / 3
Elias Smith Men Junior -11 2 / 3

Ryan Franklin Memorial Idaho State Cyclocross championship presented b (Dec 3 2017)

Josiah Hanson Men Cat 4/5 12 / 21
Allyson Selander Women Cat 3 4 / 4
Mahika Peterson Women Cat 4/5 3 / 5
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 3 2 / 8
Spencer Severance Men Cat 3 7 / 8

2015 US Nationals Day 5.9 (Jan 12 2015)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 15-16 7 / 18
Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 15-16 16 / 65

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #7 (Dec 7 2014)

Alec Miller Men Cat 3 2 / 8

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #6 (Dec 6 2014)

Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 10U Open 1 / 1
Page Bitz Women Cat 4 5 / 10
Moses Maloney Men Junior 11 -12 Open 1 / 3
Nick Leuenhagen Men Junior 11 -12 Open 3 / 3
Kelsie Maloney Women Junior 15-16 Open 1 / 1
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 7 / 13

Southern Idaho CX Series: Lake View Park #5 (Nov 22 2014)

Thomas Mcdonagh Men 4 /5 10 / 22
Matthew Vitrano Men 4 /5 29 / 22
Chaz Hogenauer Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 9
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 7 / 12
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 11 / 12

Cyclo X Louisville (Nov 22 2014)

Matteo Jorgenson Men SM Open 33 / 37

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 3

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 4
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 3 4 / 15
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 11 / 15
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 13 / 15
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 15 / 15
Moses Maloney Men Cat 4/5 19 / 24
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4/5 23 / 24
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 3 / 6
Grace Green Women Cat 3 4 / 6
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 1/2 3 / 10
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 1/2 9 / 10

Indy Cross at Indy Cycloplex (Nov 15 2014)

Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 16

Southern Idaho CX Series: Mallard Park #4 (Nov 9 2014)

Alec Miller Men Cat 3 4 / 10

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Anders Nystrom Men Elite UCI 39 / 51

Southern Idaho CX Series: Mallard Park #3 (Nov 8 2014)

Grace Green Women Cat 4 3 / 9
Page Bitz Women Cat 4 6 / 9
Jason Edgerton Men Junior 3 / 6
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4/5 2 / 25
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 8 / 25
Moses Maloney Men Cat 4/5 21 / 25
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 24 / 25
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 3 / 6
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 2 / 6
Allyson Selander Women Junior 3 / 6
Kayleigh Maloney Women Junior 5 / 6
Abigail Youngwerth Women Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 4
Matteo Jorgenson Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 12
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 1 / 19
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 3 / 19
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 10 / 19
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 15 / 19
Noah Bader - fourney Men Cat 3 17 / 19
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 18 / 19

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Anders Nystrom Men Procx UCI 45 / 58

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 111

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 1/2 1 / 3
Noah Bader - fourney Men Cat 3 1 / 19
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 5 / 19
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 12 / 19
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 13 / 19
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 14 / 19

Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #1 - Wafflecross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 3
Grace Green Women Cat 4 1 / 15
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4/5 9 / 50
Moses Maloney Men Cat 4/5 29 / 50
Nick Leuenhagen Men Cat 4/5 32 / 50
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 46 / 50
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 3 / 6
Matteo Jorgenson Men Cat 3 1 / 25
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 2 / 25
Noah Bader - fourney Men Cat 3 4 / 25
Alec Miller Men Cat 3 13 / 25
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 18 / 25
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 21 / 25
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 23 / 25
Kyle Thornton Men Cat 3 24 / 25

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #2 (Oct 5 2014)

Kyle Thornton Men Cat 4/5 1 / 33
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 10 / 11

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1 (Oct 4 2014)

Kyle Thornton Men Cat 4/5 1 / 35
Matthew Vitrano Men Cat 4/5 4 / 35
Thomas Mcdonagh Men Cat 4/5 7 / 35
Jim Baskin Men Cat 4/5 15 / 35
Blair Snell Men Cat 4/5 17 / 35
Nick Leuenhagen Men Junior 1 / 5
Abigail Youngwerth Women Cat 3 2 / 6
Hannah Green Women Cat 3 5 / 6
Page Bitz Women Junior 1 / 2
Kloe Pfannmuller Women Junior 2 / 2
Jessica Fisher Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Grace Green Women Cat 4 3 / 10
Chaz Hogenauer Men Cat 3 1 / 22
Jack Alessi Men Cat 3 11 / 22
Noah Bader - fourney Men Cat 3 19 / 22
Hugh Alessi Men Cat 3 20 / 22
Trent Bielaszka Men Cat 3 21 / 22

Sea Otter Classic (Apr 12 2014)

Ian Kreisle Men Cat 5 28 / 47

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 10 2014)

Hannah Green Women Junior 15-16 17 / 18
Noah Bader - fourney Men Junior 15-16 22 / 57
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 3 / 23

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Alec Miller Men Cat 4 26 / 29

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Nov 10 2013)

Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 1 / 7
Hannah Green Women 4 3 / 7
Alec Miller Men 4/5 4 / 24
Ian Mullens Men 4/5 5 / 24
Matthew Vitrano Men 4/5 11 / 24

Idaho Wafflecross Series - (Nov 9 2013)

Eric Botos Men 3 2 / 18
Chaz Hogenauer Men 3 5 / 18
Hugh Alessi Men 3 10 / 18
Jack Alessi Men 3 16 / 18
Hannah Green Women's 4 4 1 / 8
Grace Green Women's 4 4 6 / 8
Ian Mullens Men 4/5 2 / 32
Jim Baskin Men 4/5 5 / 32
James Roloff Men 4/5 7 / 32
Alec Miller Men 4/5 12 / 32
Blair Snell Men 4/5 17 / 32
Ian Kreisle Men 4/5 27 / 32
Matteo Jorgenson Men 1/2 9 / 11

Bennington Lake Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Dessie Weigel Women Cat 4 1 / 7

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 5 / 50
Eric Botos Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 42 / 50

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13-14 12 / 41
Jack Alessi Men Junior 13-14 23 / 41
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 7 / 44
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 24 / 44
Hugh Alessi Men Junior 15-16 42 / 44
Abigail Youngwerth Women Junior 13-14 5 / 17

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 2 2012)

Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 15
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 5 / 15
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 15
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 13 / 15
Hannah Green Women 3 5 / 11
Abigail Youngwerth Women 3 9 / 11
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 junior 13-14 1 / 1
Matteo Jorgenson Men 3 5 / 8
Benedikt Toeldte Men 3 6 / 8
John Curtis Men 3 8 / 8
Jack Alessi Men 4 3 / 15
Alec Miller Men 4 9 / 15
Hugh Alessi Men 4 14 / 15

Southern Idaho CX Series: Idaho State Championship (Dec 1 2012)

Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 15
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 15
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 8 / 15
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 15
Abigail Youngwerth Women 3 2 / 18
Dessie Weigel Women 3 4 / 18
Hannah Green Women 3 11 / 18
Allison Spain Women 3 17 / 18
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 junior 13-14 1 / 1
Eric Botos Men 3 6 / 13
John Curtis Men 3 10 / 13
Benedikt Toeldte Men 3 12 / 13
Matteo Jorgenson Men 3 13 / 13
Alec Miller Men 4 2 / 27
Jack Alessi Men 4 9 / 27
Hugh Alessi Men 4 13 / 27
Jim Baskin Men 4 19 / 27

Southern Idaho CX Series: Nampa Race #4 (Nov 3 2012)

John Curtis Men 3 1-99 4 / 6
Eric Botos Men 3 1-99 5 / 6
Michael Hocking Men 4 1-99 1 / 24
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1-99 2 / 24
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 1-99 4 / 24
Alec Miller Men 4 1-99 10 / 24
Jack Alessi Men 4 1-99 12 / 24
Hugh Alessi Men 4 1-99 13 / 24
Jim Baskin Men 4 1-99 21 / 24
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 1-99 1 / 7
Hannah Green Women 4 1-99 5 / 7
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 3 / 12
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 4 / 12
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 7 / 12
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1-99 8 / 12
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13-14 1 / 1

Southern Idaho CX Series: Kuna Race #3 (Oct 27 2012)

William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 1 / 9
Anders Nystrom Men Pro/Cat 1/2 2 / 9
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 4 / 9
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 9 / 9
John Curtis Men 3 4 / 5
Megan Doherty Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10 -12 1 / 2
Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10 -12 2 / 2
Dessie Weigel Women 4 1 / 9
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 2 / 9
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1 / 20
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 2 / 20
Alec Miller Men 4 6 / 20
Jack Alessi Men 4 11 / 20
Jim Baskin Men 4 14 / 20
Trent Bielaszka Men 4 17 / 20

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Oct 21 2012)

Eric Botos Men 3 4 / 5
Jack Alessi Men 4 11 / 25

Idaho Wafflecross Series (Oct 20 2012)

Anders Nystrom Men Cat 1/2 2 / 11
Max Toeldte Men Cat 1/2 4 / 11
William Barta Men Cat 1/2 5 / 11
Ethan Reynolds Men Cat 1/2 10 / 11
Grace Green Women junior 1 / 1
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 3 / 14
Hannah Green Women 4 5 / 14
Dessie Weigel Women 4 11 / 14
Eric Botos Men 3 5 / 9
John Curtis Men 3 7 / 9
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 2 / 29
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 3 / 29
Jack Alessi Men 4 7 / 29
Hugh Alessi Men 4 11 / 29
Blair Snell Men 4 17 / 29
Alec Miller Men 4 20 / 29
Ian Mccleary Men 4 23 / 29
Trent Bielaszka Men junior 1 / 2

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #2 (Oct 7 2012)

Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 1 / 1
Hannah Green Women 4 2 / 7
Eric Botos Men 4 2 / 21
Hugh Alessi Men 4 13 / 21
Jack Alessi Men 4 15 / 21
Alec Miller Men 4 20 / 21

Southern Idaho CX Series: Sandy Point #1 (Oct 6 2012)

Grace Green Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-14 1 / 1
William Barta Men Pro/Cat 1/2 3 / 11
Ethan Reynolds Men Pro/Cat 1/2 6 / 11
Max Toeldte Men Pro/Cat 1/2 11 / 11
Abigail Youngwerth Women 4 2 / 10
Dessie Weigel Women 4 4 / 10
Hannah Green Women 4 6 / 10
Savannah Blake Women 4 9 / 10
Anders Nystrom Men 3 1 / 11
John Curtis Men 3 7 / 11
Matteo Jorgenson Men 4 1 / 28
Eric Botos Men 4 3 / 28
Michael Hocking Men 4 5 / 28
Benedikt Toeldte Men 4 8 / 28
Hugh Alessi Men 4 12 / 28
Jack Alessi Men 4 20 / 28
Alec Miller Men 4 24 / 28
Jim Baskin Men 4 26 / 28

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Matteo Jorgenson Men Junior 13-14 10 / 30
Ethan Reynolds Men Junior 15-16 4 / 55
William Barta Men Junior 15-16 10 / 55
John Curtis Men Junior 15-16 40 / 55
Benedikt Toeldte Men Junior 15-16 46 / 55

Busiest Racers

in last months
Alec Miller 17
Jack Alessi 16
Abigail Youngwerth 16
Matteo Jorgenson 15
Hannah Green 13
Hugh Alessi 12
Grace Green 12
Anders Nystrom 11
Ethan Reynolds 8
Benedikt Toeldte 8
Eric Botos 8
Trent Bielaszka 8
John Curtis 7
William Barta 7
Max Toeldte 6
Jim Baskin 6
Chaz Hogenauer 6
Thomas Mcdonagh 6
Noah Bader - fourney 5
Matthew Vitrano 5
Dessie Weigel 5
Moses Maloney 4
Kyle Thornton 4
Nick Leuenhagen 4
Alexandria Beard 4
Veronica Scott 4
Mahika Peterson 3
Page Bitz 3
Blair Snell 3
Michael Hocking 2
Allyson Selander 2
Kloe Pfannmuller 2
Jessica Fisher 2
Ian Kreisle 2
Ian Mullens 2
Kayleigh Maloney 2
Tomas Deanda 2
Tessa Beebe 2
Elias Smith 1
Jason Edgerton 1
Gregory Debenedetti 1
Josiah Hanson 1
Allison Spain 1
Megan Doherty 1
Spencer Severance 1
Kelsie Maloney 1
James Roloff 1
Savannah Blake 1
Ian Mccleary 1