Log In

Team Overview: Bike Religion

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

Giddeon Massie Cat. 3 Men 16 / 18

CXLA Weekend Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Eduardo Perez Men Masters 45+ B 23 / 35

SCPS#6: Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Eduardo Perez Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 28 / 28

SCPS#5: Spooky Cross Night Race (Oct 25 2014)

Eduardo Perez Masters Men 45+ B (CX3-5) 23 / 33

SCPS#12: 10th Annual Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Jeff cleveland Prinz Masters Men 35+ A (CX1-4) 9 / 10

SCPS #9: Udo Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Shawn Daurelio Men A (CX 1-4) 14 / 26
Cyrille Hanson Women C (CX4) 7 / 10

SCPS #5: Spooky Cross Day 1 (Oct 26 2013)

Cyrille Hanson SAT: Women C (CX4) 13 / 16
Justin Mills SAT: Men B (CX3-5) 46 / 57

SCPS #4: Pacifica Crossfest (Oct 19 2013)

Shawn Daurelio Men A 23 / 24
Cyrille Hanson Women C 11 / 14
Shawn Daurelio Men B 3 / 32

SCPS #3 CX at Vail Lake (Oct 13 2013)

Cyrille Hanson Women C 11 / 12
Jeff Print Masters Men 35+ A 11 / 13

SCPS #2 Velocity Cross (Oct 6 2013)

Joey Johnson Men B 24 / 33
Jeff Prince Masters Men 35+ A 12 / 18
Travis Keilly Men C 44 / 64

SCPS #1: Rally Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Justin Mills Single Speed Men A 16 / 17
Tim Eaton Men B 5 / 66
Justin Mills Men B 33 / 66
Andy Azadgan Men C 21 / 96

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Travis Reilly Men C 16 / 45

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Peter Morris Men B 1 / 79

SCPS #2: DTLA Historic CYCLO-via! (Oct 7 2012)

Travis Reilly Men C 36 / 108

Nor Cal vs. So Cal CX Regional Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Anton Petrov Men Category 1-3 6 / 28

So Cal 'Cross Fever Series #1 Mt Sac CX (Jan 9 2011)

Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 6 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #17 (Dec 19 2010)

Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 12 / 24
Jason Siegle Men 1/2 17 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Jason Siegle Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 65 / 113
Anton Petrov Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 136 / 113

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Jason Siegle Men 1/2 2 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Jason Siegle Men Cat 1/2 4 / 20

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 21 2010)

Jason Siegle Men 1/2 5 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 20 2010)

Jason Siegle Men 1/2 3 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 13 2010)

Scott Moore Men 4 53 / 66
Jason Siegle Men 1/2 6 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 2) (Nov 7 2010)

Jason Siegle UCI Elite Men 22 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 (Day 1) (Nov 6 2010)

Jason Siegle UCI Elite Men 18 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Oct 31 2010)

Jason Siegle Elite Men 1/2 6 / 15

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 30 2010)

Jason Siegle Men 1/2 3 / 17

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

John Vandyke Men 3 12 / 36
Jason Siegle Elite Men 1/2 16 / 27

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 16 2010)

Jason Siegle Men 1/2 5 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 10 2010)

Jason Siegle Elite Men 1/2 5 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 2) (Oct 3 2010)

Jason Siegle UCI Elite Men 21 / 42

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Day 1) (Oct 2 2010)

Jason Siegle UCI Elite Men 22 / 49

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 26 2010)

Charles Morris Men 45+ 7 / 44
Richard Wilhelm Men 4 9 / 81
Jason Siegle Elite Men 1/2 16 / 17

Cross Vegas (Sep 22 2010)

Jason Siegle Elite Men 53 / 102
Anton Petrov Elite Men 70 / 102

Urban Cyclocross #1 Palos Verdes (Sep 19 2010)

Jason Siegle Men Cat 1-4 2 / 8
Anton Petrov Men Cat 1-4 4 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 20 2009)

Andy Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 9
Charles Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 4 / 9
Charles Morris Master Men 45+ 4 / 21
Anton Petrov Elite Men 3 / 16
Peter Morris Elite Men 15 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Anton Petrov Men - Elite 68 / 136
Jason Siegle Men - Elite 94 / 136

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Jason Siegle Men Master 30-34 22 / 75

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Dec 6 2009)

Andy Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 8

BASP #4 Golden Gate Park (Nov 29 2009)

Anton Petrov Men A 22 / 56

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13 (Nov 29 2009)

Charles Morris Master Men 45+ 2 / 25
Andy Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 3 / 13
Charles Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 12 / 13
Peter Morris Men 3/4 14 / 44
Jason Siegle Elite Men 1/2/3 6 / 25
Peter Morris Elite Men 1/2/3 21 / 25

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 (Nov 22 2009)

Peter Morris Jr Boys 15-18 1 / 9
Andrew Anderson Single Speed 1/2/3 2 / 9
Charles Morris Single Speed 1/2/3 4 / 9
Charles Morris Master Men 45+ 3 / 28
Peter Morris Men 3/4 39 / 40
Jason Siegle Elite Men 1/2/3 12 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 (Nov 15 2009)

Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 1 / 12
Charles Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 1 / 7
Andrew Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9b (Nov 8 2009)

Brandon Sincock Cat 4 6 / 16
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 1 / 9
Charles Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 1 / 6
Andrew Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 3 / 6
Peter Morris Men 3/4 1 / 21
Colt Peterson Men 3/4 4 / 21
Jason Siegle Elite Men 1/2/3 10 / 19
Anton Petrov Elite Men 1/2/3 12 / 19

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9a (Nov 7 2009)

Andrew Anderson Single Speed 1/2/3 3 / 4
Charles Morris Men Master 45+ 2 / 11
Brandon Sincock Men Category 4 2 / 11
Jason Siegle Men Category 1/2/3 5 / 14
Anton Petrov Men Category 1/2/3 8 / 14

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 (Nov 1 2009)

Andy Anderson Single Speed 1/2/3 1 / 10
Colt Peterson Men Category 3/4 23 / 35
Anton Petrov Men Category 1/2/3 12 / 23
Colt Peterson Men Category 1/2/3 22 / 23

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7 (Oct 24 2009)

Colt Peterson Women Junior 15-18 1 / 4
Troy Perkins Single Speed 3/4 1 / 19
Charles Morris Single Speed 1/2/3 3 / 12
Charles Morris Men Master 45+ 2 / 28
Colt Peterson Men Category 4 1 / 73
Peter Morris Men Category 3/4 2 / 79
Colt Peterson Men Category 3/4 48 / 79
Kerry Need Men Category 3/4 67 / 79
John Tzinberg Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 5 / 22
Jason Siegle Men Category 1/2/3 7 / 46
Anton Petrov Men Category 1/2/3 11 / 46
David Santos Men Category 1/2/3 40 / 46

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6 (Oct 18 2009)

Troy Perkins Single Speed 3/4 4 / 22
Jason Siegle Single Speed 1/2/3 2 / 14
Charles Morris Single Speed 1/2/3 3 / 14
John Tzinberg Single Speed 1/2/3 5 / 14
Andy Anderson Single Speed 1/2/3 12 / 14
Charles Morris Men Master 45+ 1 / 33
Peter Morris Men Category 3/4 4 / 52
Kelly Neer Men Category 3/4 21 / 52
Jason Siegle Men Category 1/2/3 9 / 30
Anton Petrov Men Category 1/2/3 13 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 11 2009)

Peter Morris Men Category 3/4 4 / 27
John Van dyke Men Category 1/2/3 13 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 (Oct 10 2009)

Kelly Neer Men Category 3/4 22 / 33
Jason Siegle Men Category 1/2/3 5 / 18

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3 (Oct 4 2009)

Peter Morris Men Junior 15-18 1 / 12
Andy Anderson Single Speed 1/2/3 4 / 17
Charles Morris Single Speed 1/2/3 5 / 17
John Tzinberg Single Speed 1/2/3 8 / 17
Charles Morris Men Master 45+ 1 / 27
John Tzinberg Men Master 35+ 1/2/3 17 / 17
Jason Siegle Men Category 1/2/3 3 / 26
Anton Petrov Men Category 1/2/3 12 / 26
John Van dyke Men Category 1/2/3 15 / 26
David Santos Men Category 1/2/3 18 / 26

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 (Sep 27 2009)

Andrew Anderson Single Speed 1/2/3 2 / 6
Charles Morris Men Master 45+ 3 / 12

Cross Vegas (Sep 23 2009)

Jason Siegle Elite Men 48 / 105

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Troy Perkins Single Speed 3/4 4 / 15
John Tzinberg Single Speed 1/2/3 2 / 8
Andy Anderson Single Speed 1/2/3 3 / 8

Flying B Ranch (Jan 25 2009)

John Van dyke Men Category 3/4 4 / 24
John Van dyke Men Category 1/2/3 4 / 9

El Dorado Park Cross (Jan 18 2009)

Troy Perkins Open Category Single Speed 4 / 5
John Vandyke Men Category 1/2/3 3 / 5
John Vandyke Men Category 3/4 1 / 34
Troy Perkins Men Category 3/4 12 / 34

Talley Vine Cross (Jan 11 2009)

John Vandyke Men Category 3/4 2 / 25
John Vandyke Men Category 1/2/3 3 / 5

SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 - Santa Cross (Dec 21 2008)

Peter Morris Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 9
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 4 / 23
John Van dyke Men 3/4 2 / 19
Erik Turner Men 3/4 8 / 19
Charles Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 7

SoCalCross Prestige Series #10 - Turkey Trot Cross (Nov 30 2008)

Andy Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 1 / 8
Charles Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 8 / 8
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 3 / 30
Peter Morris Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 8
John Van dyke Men 3/4 1 / 31
Kerry Need Men 3/4 17 / 31
Peter Morris Men 3/4 26 / 31

SoCalCross Prestige Series #9 - Velocity Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Ted Willard Elite Men 1/2/3 16 / 32
John Van dyke Elite Men 1/2/3 24 / 32
Erik Turner Elite Men 1/2/3 28 / 32
Peter Morris Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 5
Jeff Prinz Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 6 / 22
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 2 / 26
John Van dyke Men 3/4 2 / 18
Peter Morris Men 3/4 5 / 18
Andrea Martinelli Men 3/4 8 / 18
Kerry Need Men 3/4 10 / 18
Troy Perkins Men 3/4 12 / 18
Charles Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 2 / 8
Andy Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 3 / 8

SoCalCross Prestige Series #8 - Cross Religion (Nov 22 2008)

Ted Willard Elite Men 1/2/3 12 / 19
John Tzinberg Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 12
Jeff Prinz Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 5 / 12
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 1 / 9
John Van dyke Men 3/4 2 / 19
Erik Turner Men 3/4 3 / 19
Andrea Martinelli Men 3/4 10 / 19
Kerry Need Men 3/4 13 / 19
Andy Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 4 / 6
Charles Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 6 / 6

SoCalCross Prestige Series #7: Dam Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Ted Willard Elite Men 21 / 28
Peter Morris Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 5
John Van dyke Men 3/4 4 / 23
Erik Turner Men 3/4 5 / 23
John Tzinberg Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 8 / 15
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 1 / 25
Chuck Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 5 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #6: CICLE Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Peter Morris Men 4 28 / 34
Ted Willard Elite Men 1/2/3 11 / 21
Andy Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 3 / 9
Chuck Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 8 / 9
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 3 / 15
Peter Morris Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 4
John Van dyke Men 3/4 2 / 27
Erik Turner Men 3/4 8 / 27
Troy Perkins Men 3/4 12 / 27
Andrea Martinelli Men 3/4 22 / 27

Convert Cross (Nov 2 2008)

Ted Willard Elite Men 1/2/3 10 / 18
Andy Anderson Singlespeed 1/2/3 4 / 9
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 1 / 22
Peter Morris Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 3
Erik Turner Men 3/4 4 / 22
Kerry Need Men 3/4 17 / 22

SoCalCross Prestige Series #4: Spooky Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Andrew Anderson Singlespeed 4 1 / 10
John Tzinberg Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 10 / 11
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 1 / 23
Peter Morris Men 4 4 / 51
John Marshall Men 4 34 / 51
Peter Morris Cat Fixed Gear Open 3 / 8
Steven Siglin ii Cat Fixed Gear Open 6 / 8
Chuck Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 6 / 9
Erik Turner Men 3/4 4 / 30
John Van dyke Men 3/4 24 / 30
Andrea Martinelli Men 3/4 28 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #3: Storm the Beach (Oct 19 2008)

Ted Willard Elite Men 1/2/3 8 / 20
Jeff Prinz Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 9
Chuck Morris Singlespeed 1/2/3 3 / 8
Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 1 / 23
Andrew Anderson Singlespeed 4 1 / 6
Peter Morris Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 6
Erik Turner Men 3/4 8 / 19
Andrea Martinelli Men 3/4 12 / 19
Kerry Need Men 3/4 14 / 19
Troy Perkins Men 3/4 16 / 19

SoCalCross Prestige Series #2 - Psycho-Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Charles Morris Masters Men 45+ 2 / 24
John Tzinberg Masters Men 35+ 1/2/3 4 / 16
Andrew Anderson Singlespeed 4 1 / 11
Peter Morris Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 8
John Van dyke Men 3/4 3 / 30
Erik Turner Men 3/4 5 / 30
Andrea Martinelli Men 3/4 16 / 30
Kerry Need Men 3/4 26 / 30

SoCalCross Prestige Series #1 - The Art of Cross (Sep 21 2008)

John Tzinberg Masters 35+ Category 1-3 13 / 22
Charles Morris Singlespeed Category 1-3 1 / 7
Troy Perkins Category 4 11 / 69
Peter Morris Junior Men 15-18 1 / 2
Ted Willard Category 1-3 10 / 22
Erik Turner Category 3-4 1 / 24
John Van dyke Category 3-4 2 / 24
Chuck Morris Masters 45+ 1 / 23