Log In

Team Overview: St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Karma CX (Nov 16 2019)

Keith Bianchi Men Masters 35+ 7 / 27

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Tom Bengel Men Masters 45+ 24 / 25

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 6 2018)

Martin Andrusiak Men Masters 45+ 23 / 25

Karma CX Day 2 (Sep 30 2018)

Marcel Derosier Men Masters 13 / 21

Karma CX Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Marcel Derosier Men Masters 17 / 25
Lee Penn Women SingleSpeed 3 / 4

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 9 2018)

Tom Bengel Men Masters 45+ 21 / 24

MN State Championship Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Alec Porter Men Cat 1/2 14 / 16

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Tim Ayers Men Cat 4/5 20 / 54
Jason Goldberg Men Masters 45+ 12 / 20

Karma CX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Jason Goldberg Men Masters 45+ 12 / 17
Tom Bengel Men Masters 45+ 17 / 17

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ 14 / 24
Jason Goldberg Men Masters 45+ 17 / 24

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ 10 / 17
Jason Goldberg Men Masters 45+ 12 / 17

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ 18 / 37

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ 24 / 40
Tom Bengel Men Masters 45+ 32 / 40

Freewheel Bike CX (Oct 8 2017)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ 13 / 21
Amy Knopke Women Cat 4/5 8 / 8
Olivia Knopke-mooney Women Junior 13-14 1 / 1

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 7 2017)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ 15 / 19

RevoX (Sep 30 2017)

Tim Ayers Men Masters 45+ 12 / 23
Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ 17 / 23
Tim Ayers Men Cat 4/5 18 / 30

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 23 2017)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ Cat 3 7 / 9

MN State Championship CX (Nov 20 2016)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 55+ Open 6 / 13
Tim Ayers Men Masters 45+ Open 20 / 25

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Ethan Nelson Men Senior 18+ Cat4/5 1 / 21

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Bruce Porter Men Open 45+ 10 / 19

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ Open 12 / 21
Tim Ayers Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 21
Ethan Nelson Men Senior 18+ Cat4/5 2 / 44

Angry Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Tim Ayers Men Senior Cat4/5 20 / 36
Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ Open 13 / 32
Tim Ayers Men Masters 45+ Open 23 / 32

Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ Open 9 / 14

Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ Open 12 / 27

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ Open 13 / 29

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ Open 14 / 37

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 8 2016)

Bruce Porter Men Masters 45+ Open 14 / 36
Tim Ayers Men Masters 45+ Open 23 / 36

REVOCROSS (Oct 2 2016)

Bruce Porter Masters 55+ 3 / 4
Todd Wilson Master 45+ 13 / 13
Ethan Nelson Men Cat 4/5 11 / 17

CROIX CROSS 2016 (Oct 1 2016)

Bruce Porter Masters 55+ 3 / 7

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #12 (Dec 13 2015)

Carol Seipp Women Elite UCI 14 / 24

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #11 (Dec 12 2015)

Carol Seipp Women Elite UCI 9 / 23

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Carol Seipp Women Elite UCI 15 / 41

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Carol Seipp Women Procx UCI 23 / 43

VeloCX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Abby Ruess Women Open Cat 1/2/3 14 / 16
Logan Anderson Men Open Cat 4/5 20 / 27

Star Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Abby Ruess Women senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 7 / 10

Celtic Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2 5 / 6

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Martin Andrusiak Men senior cat 3/4 38 / 53

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 11 2014)

Martin Andrusiak Men masters 45+ open 28 / 29

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 19 / 37
Michael Pasdo Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 masters 45+ 26 / 37

MSG CX Series #8 (Dec 7 2013)

Reece Oleson Collegiate Men A 34 / 39

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Bruce Porter Men Cat 4/5 senior 18+ 17 / 43

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Logan Anderson Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 29 / 40
Abby Ruess Women Pro/Cat 1/2 7 / 7
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 3/4 OPEN 13 / 26
Emily Bramel Women Cat 3/4 OPEN 1 / 5

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 OPEN 1 / 10
Douglas Carter Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 15 / 19
Nick Carter Mixed JR10-14 Juniors 10-14 3 / 9
Ethan Peterson Mixed JR10-14 Juniors 10-14 5 / 9
Jack Carter Mixed JR10-14 Juniors 10-14 7 / 9

Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Reece Oleson CX Pro/1/2 5 / 8

Donkey Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Abby Ruess Women Cat 3/4 1 / 3
Amy Kline Women Cat 3/4 2 / 3
Abby Ruess Women Cat 3 1 / 6
Amy Kline Women Cat 3 5 / 6
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 3/4 1 / 16

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 26 2013)

Logan Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 16 / 17
Emily Bramel Women Cat 3/4 1 / 9
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 9
Ethan Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 6 / 9
Jack Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 7 / 9
Michael Pasdo Men Cat 4/5 7 / 33
Logan Anderson Men Cat 4/5 30 / 33
David Pedersen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 8 / 20
Douglas Carter Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 10 / 20
Steven Redelsperger Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 20 / 20
Charles Townsend Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 2 / 10
Bruce Harick Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 10 / 10
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 3 1 / 8
Daniel Svedberg Men Cat 3/4 5 / 13

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Pat Lemieux Men Cat 1/2 5 / 20
John Bryant Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 11 / 14
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 4 / 7
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 3/4 1 / 20

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Logan Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 24 / 27
Amy Kline Women Cat 3 13 / 13
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 2 / 15
Ethan Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 5 / 15
Jack Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 8 / 15
Steven Redelsperger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 28 / 30
Bruce Porter Men Cat 4/5 7 / 44
Koen Bastiaens Men Cat 4/5 8 / 44
Sean Copeland Men Cat 4/5 42 / 44
Pat Lemieux Men Cat 1/2 2 / 22
Douglas Carter Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 18
John Bryant Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 17 / 18
Charles Townsend Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 3 / 10
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 10 / 10
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 3 23 / 23
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 3/4 1 / 25

Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)

John Thompson Men Cat 1/2 13 / 16
Brian Duncan Men Cat 1/2 14 / 16
John Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 35+ 7 / 12
Michael Pasdo Mixed Cat 4/5 9 / 43
Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 6 / 6
Steven Redelsperger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 19 / 21
John Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 1 / 7
Charles Townsend Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 2 / 7
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 3 / 7
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 28 / 35
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 3/4 1 / 25

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 8 2013)

Bruce Porter Men Cat 4/5 6 / 60
Michael Pasdo Men Cat 4/5 20 / 60
John Bryant Men Cat 4/5 39 / 60
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 37
Emily Bramel Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 9
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 21 / 42
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 27 / 42
John Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 36 / 42
Steven Redelsperger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 38 / 42

Shamrocks CX (Oct 6 2013)

Bruce Porter Men Cat 4/5 7 / 19
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 1 / 1

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)

Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 9
Jack Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 6 / 9
Douglas Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 19 / 24
Steven Redelsperger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 23 / 24
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 3/4 1 / 20

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)

Michael Pasdo Men Cat 4/5 18 / 55
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 36
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 36
Charles Townsend Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 30 / 56
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 32 / 56
John Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 52 / 56
Steven Redelsperger Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 53 / 56

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Abby Ruess Women Cat 3/4 1 / 5
Abby Ruess Women Cat 3 1 / 3

METAL CROSS (Sep 28 2013)

Ethan Peterson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 6
David Pedersen Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 6 / 15
Steven Redelsperger Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 15 / 15
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+ 6 / 6
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 3/4 2 / 11

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 24 2013)

Bruce Porter Men Cat 4/5 8 / 73
John Bryant Men Cat 4/5 49 / 73
Pat Lemieux Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 38
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 38
Emily Bramel Women Cat 1/2/3/4 16 / 17
Andrew Frye Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 21 / 44
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 27 / 44
John Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 35 / 44

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 17 2013)

Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 46
Charles Townsend Men Cat 1/2/3 31 / 46
Emily Bramel Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 13
Charles Townsend Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 17 / 48
John Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 33 / 48
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 46 / 48
Bruce Porter Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 10 / 76
John Bryant Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 49 / 76

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)

Bruce Porter Men Cat 4/5 10 / 77
John Bryant Men Cat 4/5 43 / 77
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 1/2/3 43 / 70
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 38 / 60
John Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 54 / 60

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 3 2013)

Bruce Porter Men Cat 4/5 9 / 63
Peter Olejniczak Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 68
Emily Bramel Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 15
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 27 / 55
Michael Pasdo Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 29 / 55
John Bryant Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 45 / 55

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 3 (Jan 31 2013)

Charles Townsend Men Master Final 60-64 6 / 20

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 1 (Jan 29 2013)

Charles Townsend Men Master Seeding 60-64 1 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

David Pedersen Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-44 46 / 60

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Nick Carter Men Junior 10-12 10 / 34
Ethan Peterson Men Junior 10-12 17 / 34

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Jan 10 2013)

Bruce Porter Men Master 55-59 32 / 51

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Barry Schmitt Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Non-Championshi 40+ 38 / 55

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Nick Carter Men Junior 10-14 10-14 3 / 6

MN State Champs Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 7 / 44
John Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 28 / 44
Charles Townsend Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 42 / 44
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 44 / 44
Pat Lemieux Men Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 62
Reece Oleson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 47 / 62
Peter Behm Men Cat 1/2/3/4 57 / 62

MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2 21 / 30
John Thompson Men Cat 1/2 23 / 30
Bryan Hill Men Cat 3 14 / 71
Charles Townsend Men Cat 3 31 / 71
Reece Oleson Men Cat 3 32 / 71
Alec Porter Men Cat 3 41 / 71
Peter Behm Men Cat 3 60 / 71
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3 71 / 71
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 19 / 20
Bruce Porter Men Cat 4 31 / 73
Logan Anderson Men Cat 4 41 / 73
John Bryant Men Cat 4 69 / 73

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Pat Lemieux Elite men 31 / 36
John Thompson Elite men 35 / 36
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 28 / 42

Rattail Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat 2/3/4 5 / 22
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3 24 / 27
John Bryant Men Cat 4 37 / 37
Nick Carter Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 8

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99 22 / 54
Pat Lemieux Men Cat 1/2 20 / 39

Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 4 / 60
Bryan Hill Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 13 / 60
Charles Townsend Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 21 / 60
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 49 / 60
Todd Hoekstra Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 53 / 60
John Bryant Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 55 / 60
Bruce Harick Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 56 / 60
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Pat Lemieux Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 17
Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
John Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 17
Reece Oleson Men Cat 3 6 / 25
Nick Carter Men Cat 4 27 / 48
Logan Anderson Men Cat 4 29 / 48

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 3 / 5
Lee Penn Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10
Anthony Olson Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 37
Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 2 / 19
Charles Townsend Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 5 / 19
Peter Behm Men Cat 4 10 / 43
John Bryant Men Cat 4 36 / 43

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR (Nov 3 2012)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Maya Espinosa Women Cat 4 10 / 10
Bryan Hill Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 23 / 38
Lee Penn Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 34 / 38
Bryan Hill Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 2 / 21
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 18 / 21
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10
Paul Ellis Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 22
Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 22
John Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 5 / 22
Todd Hoekstra Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 18 / 22
Peter Behm Men Cat 4 9 / 34
Logan Anderson Men Cat 4 12 / 34
John Bryant Men Cat 4 29 / 34

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Pat Lemieux Men SM Open 7 / 19

The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)

John Thompson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 10 / 34
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 9

Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 5 / 18
Rachel Lathrop Women Cat 4 13 / 18
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 1 / 61
Bryan Hill Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 19 / 61
Charles Townsend Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 20 / 61
Bruce Porter Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 36 / 61
Shannon Smith Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 37 / 61
John Thompson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 38 / 61
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 52 / 61
Peter Voss Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 53 / 61
Bruce Harick Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 57 / 61
Amy Kline Women Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Paul Ellis Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 32
Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 32
Reece Oleson Men Cat 3 7 / 22
Alec Porter Men Cat 3 21 / 22
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 16 / 24
Logan Anderson Men Cat 4 24 / 45
Nick Carter Men Cat 4 33 / 45

Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" (Oct 21 2012)

Bruce Porter Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 33 / 47
Shannon Smith Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 35 / 47
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 40 / 47
Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 24
Anthony Olson Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 24
Reece Oleson Men Cat 3 13 / 20
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 14
Peter Behm Men Cat 4 14 / 37

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Amy Kline Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Rachel Lathrop Women Cat 4 6 / 15
John Thompson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 24 / 82
Bryan Hill Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 25 / 82
Charles Townsend Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 29 / 82
Bruce Porter Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 45 / 82
Bruce Harick Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 76 / 82
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14
Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 32
Paul Ellis Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 32
Anthony Olson Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 32
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 3 31 / 32
Nick Carter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 12
Logan Anderson Men Cat 4 32 / 64
Mark Fligge Men Cat 4 57 / 64
John Bryant Men Cat 4 62 / 64

Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2012)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 3 / 15
Maya Espinosa Women Cat 4 15 / 15
Bryan Hill Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 10 / 72
John Thompson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 20 / 72
Bruce Harick Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 69 / 72
John Bryant Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 70 / 72
Lee Penn Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 12
Paul Ellis Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20
Reece Oleson Men Cat 3 9 / 28
Peter Behm Men Cat 4 11 / 66
Logan Anderson Men Cat 4 37 / 66

Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2 14 / 18
Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Kaelin Jackson Women Cat 4 11 / 11
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 1 / 57
Bryan Hill Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 13 / 57
Charles Townsend Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 20 / 57
Reece Oleson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 33 / 57
Bruce Porter Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 34 / 57
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 53 / 57
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Reece Oleson Men Cat 3 4 / 19
Tre Mc clellan Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 16 / 16

Shamrocks Twilight Cyclocross prsntd by Mauer Chev (Oct 7 2012)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 7 / 11
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 13 / 56
Charles Townsend Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 14 / 56
Bruce Porter Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 35 / 56
Shannon Smith Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 37 / 56
Todd Hoekstra Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 42 / 56
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 46 / 56
Bruce Harick Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 51 / 56
John Thompson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 55 / 56
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 23
Peter Behm Men Cat 4 21 / 36

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 6 2012)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2 11 / 17
Bryan Hill Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 13 / 54
John Thompson Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 18 / 54
Charles Townsend Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 21 / 54
Shannon Smith Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 38 / 54
Jason Goldberg Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 54 / 54
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 15
Logan Anderson Men Cat 4 18 / 35

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 2 2012)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 16
Keith Bianchi Men Master 35-99 28 / 47

EC3 rivers Cx (Sep 29 2012)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2 9 / 17
Maya Espinosa Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Bruce Harick Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 23 / 25
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Brian Duncan Men Cat 3 11 / 11
Peter Behm Men Cat 4 2 / 36

Metal Cross (Sep 29 2012)

John Thompson Men Cat 1/2 13 / 19
Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 2 / 8
Keith Bianchi Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 2 / 42
Mark Mlinar Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 10 / 42
Charles Townsend Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 15 / 42
Bruce Porter Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 27 / 42
John Bryant Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 35 / 42
Reece Oleson Men Cat 3 12 / 20
Logan Anderson Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 13
John Bryant Men Cat 4 21 / 25

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 25 2012)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3 28 / 38
Michael Gaines Men Cat 4 9 / 70
Keith Bianchi Men Master 35-99 12 / 42
Shannon Smith Men Master 35-99 36 / 42

Franke Park Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2 9 / 17
Maya Espinosa Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Emily Bramel Women Cat 4 7 / 7
Bruce Harick Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 23 / 25
Abby Ruess Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6
Brian Duncan Men Cat 3 11 / 11
Peter Behm Men Cat 4 2 / 36

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

John Thompson Men Master 55-99 3 / 25

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

John Thompson Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 55-99 3 / 28

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 18 2012)

Keith Bianchi Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 45
Mark Mlinar Men Master 35-99 10 / 48

Sculpture Cross (Sep 16 2012)

John Bryant Men Cat 3/4 35+ 7 / 9
Bruce Porter Men Cat 1/2/3/4 55+ 6 / 7
John Bryant Men Cat 4 10 99 29 / 30

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 11 2012)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 9
Mark Mlinar Men Master 35-99 21 / 46

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 4 2012)

Emily Bramel Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 15

Masters Cyclocross World Championships (Jan 15 2012)

John Thompson Men 50-54 12 / 61

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Dylan Knutson Men Cat 2/3 89 / 79

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

John Thompson Men Masters 455+ Cat 1/2/3 455-99 13 / 31

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

John Thompson Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 12 / 26

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

John Thompson Men - Masters - 45-99 10 / 27

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

John Thompson Men - Masters - 45-99 6 / 35

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

John Thompson Men - Masters - 45-99 9 / 34

Big Ring Flyers YMCA CX (Oct 16 2011)

Mark Mlinar Men - Master - 35-99 7 / 13
Alec Porter Men - Junior - 15-18 3 / 15
Bryan Hill Men - Cat 3 14 / 37
Jason Goldberg Men - Cat 3 37 / 37
Todd Hoekstra Men - Cat 4 22 / 52
Bruce Porter Men - Cat 4 30 / 52
Peter Behm Men - Cat 4 45 / 52

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 11 2010)

John Thompson Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50-54 25 / 70

Mill City CX (Nov 20 2010)

Lee Penn Women 3 1 / 5
Mark Mlinar Masters 45+ 5 / 21
Seth Iverson Men 4 2 / 33
Bryan Hill Men 4 9 / 33
Caleb Donaldson Men 3 8 / 23
Benjamin Metzger Men 3 15 / 23
Alec Porter Junior boys 10-14 3 / 5

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Lee Penn Women B 2 / 4
Mark Mlinar Masters 45+ 5 / 18
John Thompson Men A 15 / 28
Keith Bianchi Men A 16 / 28
Seth Iverson Men 4 3 / 35
Caleb Donaldson Men B 12 / 19
Alec Porter Jr Boys 10-18 6 / 7

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Lee Penn Women 3 3 / 11
Seth Iverson clydesdale 5 / 10
Benjamin Metzger clydesdale 7 / 10
Paul Ellis Men 1/2 9 / 25
Mark Mlinar Men 1/2 18 / 25
John Thompson Men 1/2 20 / 25
Dylan Knutson Men 1/2 24 / 25
Keith Bianchi Masters 35+ 12 / 20
Bryan Hill Men 4 15 / 65
Seth Iverson Men 4 22 / 65
Caleb Donaldson Men 3 19 / 52
Charles Townsend Masters 55+ 1 / 9
John Thompson Masters 45+ 8 / 33
Abby Ruess Women 4 9 / 14

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Lee Penn Women 3 5 / 8
Mark Mlinar Masters 45+ 10 / 40
Seth Iverson Men 4 13 / 47
John Thompson Men 1/2 12 / 19
Caleb Donaldson Men 3 23 / 35
Abby Ruess Women 4 3 / 5

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

John Thompson Masters 45+ 6 / 24
Lee Penn Singlespeed 20 / 25
Dale Sedgwick Men A 15 / 22
Paul Ellis Men A 21 / 22
Bryan Hill Men 4 8 / 52
Seth Iverson Men 4 28 / 52
Abby Ruess Women 4 3 / 18
Amy Kline Women 4 6 / 18
Alec Porter Jr Boys 10-18 5 / 8

Fridley Fright Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Lee Penn Women B 2 / 4
John Thompson Masters 45+ 1 / 19
Dale Sedgwick Masters 45+ 3 / 19
Bruce Harick Masters 45+ 18 / 19
Paul Ellis Men A 16 / 26
Dylan Knutson Men A 23 / 26
Bryan Hill Men 4 9 / 25
Caleb Donaldson Men B 14 / 28

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Lee Penn Women 3 3 / 12
John Thompson Masters 45+ 5 / 36
Mark Mlinar Masters 45+ 6 / 36
Charles Townsend Masters 45+ 35 / 36
Dylan Knutson Men 1/2 10 / 17
Paul Ellis Men 1/2 11 / 17
Keith Bianchi Masters 35+ 7 / 15
Alec Porter Men 4 41 / 49
Andrew Neuser Men 4 46 / 49
Caleb Donaldson Men 3 31 / 31
Amy Kline Women 4 7 / 16
Alec Porter Junior boys 10-14 2 / 2

Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Lee Penn Women 3 4 / 7
Bruce Harick Masters 45+ 28 / 30
John Thompson Masters 45+ 30 / 30
Alec Porter Men 4 49 / 59
Dylan Knutson Men 1/2 7 / 16
John Thompson Men 1/2 15 / 16
Mark Mlinar Masters 35+ 11 / 15
Amy Kline Women 4 4 / 7
Alec Porter Junior boys 10-14 2 / 2

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

John Thompson Masters 45+ 4 / 25
Charles Townsend Masters 45+ 8 / 25
Benjamin Metzger Men 4 16 / 47
Alec Porter Men 4 42 / 47
Robert Byers Men B 19 / 28
Dale Sedgwick Men A 12 / 28
Keith Bianchi Men A 15 / 28
Alec Porter Jr Boys 10-18 6 / 9

Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Lee Penn Women 3 2 / 9
Dale Sedgwick Masters 45+ 6 / 35
Dylan Knutson Men 1/2 19 / 21
Bryan Hill Men 4 29 / 62
Alec Porter Junior boys 10-14 2 / 4

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)

Mark Mlinar Masters 45+ 2 / 23
Dale Sedgwick Masters 45+ 5 / 23
Dylan Knutson Men A 19 / 34
Dale Sedgwick Men A 32 / 34
Benjamin Metzger Men 4 11 / 38
Abby Ruess Women 4 2 / 12

Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

Lee Penn Women 3 4 / 11
John Thompson Masters 45+ 6 / 39
Charlie Townsend Masters 45+ 9 / 39
Bruce Harick Masters 45+ 34 / 39
Keith Bianchi Masters 35+ 7 / 17
Seth Iverson Men 4 9 / 81
Benjamin Metzger Men 4 29 / 81
Brian Duncan Men 3 11 / 49
Caleb Donaldson Men 3 21 / 49
Abby Ruess Women 4 12 / 19
Alec Porter Junior boys 10-14 2 / 3

Crosstober (Oct 9 2010)

Charles Townsend Masters 45+ 2 / 12
Robert Byers Men B 4 / 17
Caleb Donaldson Men B 6 / 17
Bryan Hill Men 4 9 / 18

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Benjamin Metzger Men 4 39 / 57
Seth Iverson Men 4 56 / 57
Brian Duncan Men 3 6 / 52
Robert Byers Men 3 42 / 52
Dylan Knutson Men 3 47 / 52
Nicholas Vetter Men 1/2 9 / 16
Charles Townsend Masters 45+ 10 / 38
Bruce Harick Masters 45+ 30 / 38
Mark Mlinar Masters 35+ 11 / 26
Alec Porter Junior boys 10-14 2 / 2

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Keith Bianchi Men Master 35-99 45 / 58
Brian Duncan Men Cat2/3 53 / 85
Caleb Donaldson Men Cat2/3 58 / 85

Pork Chop Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Seth Iverson Men 4 9 / 55
Benjamin Metzger Men 4 35 / 55
Dylan Knutson Men 3 6 / 31
Robert Byers Men 3 11 / 31
Nicholas Vetter Men 1/2 4 / 9
Mark Mlinar Masters 45+ 3 / 25
Charles Townsend Masters 45+ 9 / 25
Alec Porter Junior boys 10-14 1 / 4

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Keith Bianchi Men Master 35-99 41 / 58
Brian Duncan Men Cat2/3 46 / 86
Caleb Donaldson Men Cat2/3 55 / 86

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

John Thompson Men Master 50-54 8 / 93

Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)

John Thompson Masters 45+ 4 / 20

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

John Thompson Masters 45+ 5 / 18

Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Pat Lemieux Elite men 22 / 40

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Dave Hackworthy UCI Elite Men 22 / 42
Pat Lemieux UCI Elite Men 28 / 42

Busiest Racers

in last months
Bruce Porter 49
John Thompson 37
Mark Mlinar 26
John Bryant 24
Charles Townsend 24
Abby Ruess 22
Emily Bramel 20
Keith Bianchi 20
Alec Porter 17
Bryan Hill 16
Jason Goldberg 16
Lee Penn 14
Peter Olejniczak 14
Nick Carter 13
Logan Anderson 13
Bruce Harick 12
Reece Oleson 11
Peter Behm 10
Caleb Donaldson 10
Dylan Knutson 9
Seth Iverson 9
Paul Ellis 8
Amy Kline 8
Pat Lemieux 8
Tim Ayers 8
Steven Redelsperger 7
Benjamin Metzger 7
Brian Duncan 7
Dale Sedgwick 6
Michael Pasdo 6
Ethan Peterson 5
Shannon Smith 5
Maya Espinosa 4
Robert Byers 4
Todd Hoekstra 4
Douglas Carter 4
Tom Bengel 4
Carol Seipp 4
Andrew Frye 4
Jack Carter 4
Anthony Olson 3
Martin Andrusiak 3
Ethan Nelson 3
David Pedersen 3
Nicholas Vetter 2
Daniel Svedberg 2
Rachel Lathrop 2
Marcel Derosier 2
Amy Knopke 1
Olivia Knopke-mooney 1
Sean Copeland 1
Mark Fligge 1
Tre Mc clellan 1
Peter Voss 1
Kaelin Jackson 1
Koen Bastiaens 1
Barry Schmitt 1
Andrew Neuser 1
Charlie Townsend 1
Michael Gaines 1
Todd Wilson 1