Log In

Team Overview: Emde Sports

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Riverside Rumble - INWCXS Finals (Nov 17 2019)

Tom Ryse Wave 6 4 / 12
Tom Ryse Wave 5 1 / 51
Jesse Ayotte Wave 5 16 / 51
Randy Fleming Wave 5 37 / 51
Thomas Leach Wave 5 47 / 51
Anne Fleming Wave 3 1 / 21
Randy Fleming Wave 2 18 / 42
Thomas Leach Wave 2 24 / 42

Walters' Apple Cross (Nov 10 2019)

Tom Ryse Wave 6 11 / 17
Tom Ryse Wave 5 1 / 42
Jesse Ayotte Wave 5 12 / 42
Anne Fleming Wave 5 15 / 42
Thomas Leach Wave 5 36 / 42
Anne Fleming Wave 3 1 / 19
Thomas Leach Wave 2 28 / 49

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Scott Allen Men Cat 4/5 5 / 27

Rolling Thunder Cyclocross (Nov 2 2019)

Randy Fleming Men Cat 4/5 20 / 36

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Scott Allen Men Cat 4/5 12 / 39

Inland Northwest CX CdA (Oct 13 2019)

Tom Ryse Open Wave 6 5 / 9
Tom Ryse Open Wave 5 2 / 46
Jesse Ayotte Open Wave 5 13 / 46
Randy Fleming Open Wave 5 29 / 46
Tim Moran Open Wave 5 32 / 46
Thomas Leach Open Wave 5 41 / 46
Anne Fleming Open Wave 3 1 / 26
Randy Fleming Open Wave 2 17 / 37
Thomas Leach Open Wave 2 33 / 37

Palouse Cross (Oct 6 2019)

Randy Fleming Open Wave 5 17 / 28
Thomas Leach Open Wave 5 25 / 28
Anne Fleming Open Wave 3 2 / 19
Randy Fleming Open Wave 2 12 / 29
Thomas Leach Open Wave 2 16 / 29

Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #1 - Waffle Cross Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Scott Allen Men Cat 4/5 54 / 27

LAKE SAMMAMISH GP P/B PLANETBOX (Sep 8 2019)

Randy Fleming Men 50+ 20 / 31

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Tom Ryse Men 50-54 6 / 26

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Thomas Leach Men Masters 45+ 51 / 71

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Tom Ryse Men 35+ Open 10 / 27

MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX (Sep 23 2018)

Tom Ryse Men 50+ 2 / 10

NWCX Cup #2 - Ski Hill CX (Sep 22 2018)

Tom Ryse Men 35+ Open 8 / 22

MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish (Sep 9 2018)

Tom Ryse Men 50+ 2 / 21

NWCX Cup #1 (Sep 8 2018)

Tom Ryse Men 35+ Open 19 / 28

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Thomas Leach Men Masters 45+ 56 / 68

Cougar Cup Cross V (Oct 7 2017)

Scott Allen Men Cat 4 2 / 6
Tom Ryse Men Cat 1/2 3 / 3

CrosstoberFest VI (Oct 1 2017)

Jason Remington Men Single Speed OPEN 14 / 14

CrosstoberFest VI (Sep 30 2017)

Scott Allen Men Cat 4/5 20 / 48

Fire Tower CX Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Tom Ryse Men Masters 40+ 2 / 8
Scott Allen Men Cat 4/5 4 / 13

Fire Tower CX Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Tom Ryse Men Masters 40+ 5 / 8
Scott Allen Men Cat 4/5 12 / 19

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Thomas Leach Men Masters 45+ 51 / 66

Rolling Thunder (Oct 22 2016)

Tom Ryse Master Men 40+ 8 / 32

Palouse Cross at Sky Ranch (Oct 9 2016)

Tom Ryse Men Masters 40+ Open 3 / 7

CrosstoberFest V (Oct 2 2016)

Tom Ryse Men M 40+ 2 / 10

CrosstoberFest V (Oct 1 2016)

Tom Ryse Men M 40+ 1 / 10
Jason Remington Men M SINGLE 6 / 7

Fire Tower CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Tom Ryse Men Masters 40+ Open 2 / 6

Fire Tower CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Tom Ryse Men Masters 40+ Open 7 / 9

Wild West Finals in CD'A Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Tom Ryse Men 40 M 40+ 2 / 12

Wild West Finals in CD'A Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Tom Ryse Men 40 M 40+ 1 / 12

Rolling Thunder Day 2 (Oct 25 2015)

Tom Ryse Men Masters 40+ 7 / 25
Glen Copus Men Masters 50+ 6 / 11

Rolling Thunder Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Tom Ryse Men Masters 40+ 6 / 27
Glen Copus Men Masters 50+ 9 / 16

CrosstoberFest 4 Sunday (Oct 4 2015)

Glen Copus Men M50+MEN 6 / 4
Glen Copus Men M CAT4 15 / 6

CrosstoberFest 4 Saturday (Oct 3 2015)

Tom Ryse Men 40+ 1 / 13
Glen Copus Men SSMEN 8 / 11
Glen Copus Men 50+ 11 / 11

Inland NW Cyclocross Series Finals (Dec 13 2014)

Tom Ryse Men Master 40-49 Open 2 / 9
Mark Statema Men Cat 4 15 / 16
Tom Ryse Men Cat 1/2 6 / 6

WSBA CX Championships (Nov 23 2014)

Nigel Davies Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 12
Tom Ryse Men Master 45+ Cat 3 1 / 10

Riverside Rumble (Nov 22 2014)

Nigel Davies Men Senior Cat 3 3 / 14
Tom Ryse Men Master 45+ Cat 3 1 / 11
Jason Remington Men Senior Cat 4/5 9 / 12

INWC XC Series #5 (Nov 16 2014)

Tom Ryse Men Master 40-49 Open 3 / 18
Matthew Larsen Men Master 40-49 Open 8 / 18
Mark Statema Men Master 40-49 Open 18 / 18
Tom Ryse Men Cat 3 2 / 10

Wild West Finals (Nov 15 2014)

Tom Ryse Men Master 40+ Open 3 / 19
Matthew Larsen Men Master 40+ Open 12 / 19

Inland NW Cyclocross Series - Apple Cross (Nov 9 2014)

Tom Ryse Men Master 40-49 Open 3 / 16
Matthew Larsen Men Master 40-49 Open 4 / 16
Tom Ryse Men Cat 3 7 / 13
Richard Beightol Men Master 60+ Open 7 / 10
Larry Adams Men Master 60+ Open 8 / 10

Rolling Thunder Day 2: Redemption (Nov 2 2014)

Matthew Larsen Men Masters 40-49 Open 10 / 15
Nigel Davies Men Cat 3 5 / 11

Rolling Thunder (Nov 1 2014)

Matthew Larsen Men Masters 40-49 Open 25 / 29
Richard Beightol Men Masters 60+ 5 / 7
Nigel Davies Men Cat 3 6 / 26

Rooks Park WW cross (Oct 26 2014)

Tom Ryse Men Master 40-49 Open 5 / 14
Matthew Larsen Men Master 40-49 Open 6 / 14
Richard Beightol Men Master 60+ Open 3 / 4

Memorial Pool WW cross (Oct 25 2014)

Matthew Larsen Men Master 40-49 Open 8 / 15
Tom Ryse Men Master 40-49 Open 13 / 15
Mark Statema Men Cat 4 10 / 13
Tom Ryse Men Cat 3 10 / 12

Palouse Cross at Sky Ranch (Oct 18 2014)

Tom Ryse Men Master 40-49 Open 4 / 20
Matthew Larsen Men Master 40-49 Open 9 / 20
Tom Ryse Men Cat 3 6 / 16

OctoberFest 3 (Oct 4 2014)

Nigel Davies Men Senior Cat 3 6 / 11
Tom Ryse Men Senior Cat 3 10 / 11
Tom Ryse Men Master 40+ Open 6 / 20
Matthew Larsen Men Master 40+ Open 11 / 20
Joel Wright Men Master 50+ Open 17 / 22
Brian Gavin Men Master 60+ Open 4 / 6
Jason Remington Men Senior Cat 4/5 20 / 32
Joel Wright Men Senior Cat 4/5 31 / 32

Brad Lewis Memorial Cyclocross Race (Sep 14 2014)

Tom Ryse Men Master 45+ Cat 3 1 / 14

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series - Riverside State Park (Nov 3 2013)

Suzie Forsyth Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 2 / 7
David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 8
Larry Adams Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 8 / 8
Nigel Davies Men Cat 3 3 / 10
Chris Bernardi Men Cat 5 9 / 16
Jason Remington Men Cat 4 9 / 19

Bennington Lake Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 2 / 5
David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 4 / 5
Nigel Davies Men Cat 3 7 / 10
Drew Schlieder Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate 5 / 6

Stanger Farm Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 6
Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 4 / 6
Drew Schlieder Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate 7 / 8

Rolling Thunder (Oct 19 2013)

Suzie Forsyth Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19
Kevin Bradford-parish Men Cat 1/2 3 / 22
Jeff Koncz Men Cat 3 21 / 22

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series - Riverside State Park (Oct 12 2013)

Suzie Forsyth Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 2 / 6
Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 1 / 5
David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 2 / 5
Timothy Moran Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 11 / 20
Nigel Davies Men Cat 3 2 / 14
Drew Schlieder Men Cat 4 10 / 15
Jason Remington Men Cat 4 14 / 15

CrosstoberFest (Oct 5 2013)

David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 1 / 6
Drew Schlieder Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Collegiate 4 / 4

Cougar Cup Cross (Nov 24 2012)

Jeff Koncz Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 2
Michael Emde Men Cat 1/2 Senior 1 / 1
Nigel Davies Men Cat 3 Senior 8 / 8

INWCXS Finals at Rep (Nov 18 2012)

Jeff Koncz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 5
David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 4 / 8
Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 5 / 8
Andrew Worlock Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 13 / 18

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #5 (Nov 11 2012)

Jeff Koncz Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 9
David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 2 / 7
Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 4 / 7

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #6 - Blue Heron Park (Nov 4 2012)

Nigel Davies Men Cat 3 9 / 11

Walla Walla XC Stanger Farm (Oct 27 2012)

David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 4 / 6
Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 5 / 6
Andrew Worlock Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 10 / 19

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #5 (Oct 21 2012)

Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 5
David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 4 / 5

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #4 (Oct 20 2012)

David Mahelona Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 2 / 4
Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 3 / 4
Andrew Worlock Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 13 / 21

inland northwest cyclocross series #3 (Oct 14 2012)

Jesse Ayotte Men Cat 3 5 / 12
Brian Gavin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+ 6 / 7
Marla Emde Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6

Inland Northwest Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 13 2012)

Nigel Davies Men Cat 4 5 / 34
Michael Emde Men Cat 1/2 7 / 7
Andrew Worlock Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-49 16 / 20
Tim Moran Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-59 15 / 16

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Andrew Worlock Master Men 3 45+ 15 / 32
Jeff Koncz SglSpd 8 / 33

Rolling Thunder - Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Sean Mclaughlin Cat 3 Men 12 / 23

Inland NW CX #4: Riverside State Park (Oct 16 2011)

Jeff Koncz Singlespeed Men 1 / 8
Larry Adams Singlespeed Men 7 / 8
Larry Adams Master Men 50+ 10 / 15
David Mahelona Master Men 50+ 14 / 15
Andrew Worlock Master Men 40-49 7 / 19
Jesse Ayotte Cat 3 Men 2 / 7

Inland NW CX #3: Schmuck Park (Oct 9 2011)

Jeff Koncz Singlespeed Men 1 / 4
David Mahelona Master Men 50+ 13 / 14
Andrew Worlock Master Men 40-49 9 / 15

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Jeff Koncz SINGLE SPEED MEN 68 / 77

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Jeff Koncz SingleSpeed 41 / 73

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Sean Mclaughlin Cat 3 Master Men 35+ 22 / 58

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Sean Mclaughlin Cat 3 Men 35+ 70 / 76

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Jerry Long Men Master 35-39 101 / 145

USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)

Jerry Long Masters 35+ 19 / 98

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Jerry Long MASTERS MEN 35+ CAT 1/2 3 / 47

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Jerry Long Masters 30+ 1/2 38 / 74

Rad Cup Presented by Seasoned Skewers (Nov 18 2006)

Allison Beall Elite Women 39 / 39