Log In

Team Overview: Black Sheep

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CXR #6 North SeaTac Park (Nov 24 2019)

John Sullivan Clydesdales 6 / 9

MFG Woodland Park (Nov 17 2019)

Brendan Connolly Elite Master Men 12 / 39
Aran Connolly Middle School Boys 2 / 23
Ryan Connolly High School Girls 1 / 3

CXR #5 Enumclaw (Nov 10 2019)

Fran Connolly Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+ 4 / 8
John Sullivan Clydesdales 8 / 13

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Brendan Connolly Elite Master Men 4 / 42
Jodi Connolly Single Speed Women 1 / 9
Aran Connolly Middle School Boys 6 / 25
Ryan Connolly High School Girls 1 / 2

MAGNUSON PARK CROSS P/B NUUN (Oct 13 2019)

Brendan Connolly Elite Master Men 8 / 25
Jodi Connolly Single Speed Women 2 / 13
Aran Connolly Middle School Boys 7 / 22
Ryan Connolly High School Girls 1 / 4

CXR #3 Sprinker (Oct 6 2019)

Fran Connolly Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+ 5 / 8
Elizabeth Kady Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+ 7 / 8

CXR #2 N. SeaTac (Sep 22 2019)

Fran Connolly Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+ 4 / 8
Elizabeth Kady Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+ 6 / 8
Nils Stevenson Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9 3 / 20

Bavarian CX Day 1 (Sep 21 2019)

John Sullivan Wave 1 26 / 45

CXR #1 Arlington (Sep 15 2019)

Fran Connolly Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+ 5 / 7
Elizabeth Kady Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+ 7 / 7

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Team Fast Single Speed Men 85 / 96
Aran Connolly Middle School Boys 12 / 33

CXR #5 GetYourMudOn (Nov 11 2018)

John Sullivan Cat 4 Master Men CX 55+ 8 / 12

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Nils Stevenson Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9 5 / 14
John Sullivan Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 19 / 20

MFG Cyclocross - Magnuson Park (Oct 14 2018)

Nils Stevevdin 1st & 2nd Grade Boys 5 / 15

CXR #2 CrossAbides (Oct 7 2018)

John Sullivan Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 5 / 13

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Tom Mereckis Men 50+ 4 / 26

MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX (Sep 23 2018)

Brendan Connolly Elite Master Men 2 / 26
Aran Connolly Middle School Boys 18 / 27
Tom Mereckis Men 50+ 9 / 10

CXR #1 CrossTheFunk (Sep 16 2018)

John Sullivan Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 5 / 8

MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish (Sep 9 2018)

Tom Mereckis Cat 4 Men 45+ 1 / 70

CXR #6 STEP UP YOUR CROSS (Nov 26 2017)

Forrest Murphy Cat 3 Master Men age 45+ 19 / 29

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

John Sullivan Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 28 / 32
Christopher Fast Single Speed Men 80 / 110

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Fran Connolly Cat. 4 Women 9 / 20
Elizabeth Kady Cat. 4 Women 16 / 20
Forrest Murphy Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 20 / 21

CXR #3: Fair Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Fran Connolly Cat. 4 Women 6 / 17
Forrest Murphy Cat 3 Master Men age 45+ 11 / 21

CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS (Oct 8 2017)

Fran Connolly Cat. 4 Women 7 / 17
Forrest Murphy Cat 3 Master Men age 45+ 13 / 33
Aran Connolly Junior Boys age 10-12 8 / 22

CXR #1 FLY-IN FOR CROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Forrest Murphy Cat 3 Master Men age 45+ 6 / 28
Aran Connolly Junior Boys age 10-12 11 / 30
Alex Dewey Junior Boys age 10-12 23 / 30
Patrick Dewey Junior Boys age 10-12 27 / 30

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Sofia Ruizmurphy Jr Girls 2004/2005 5 / 11

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Thanks Given'er Day 1 (Dec 10 2016)

John Sullivan Super Men 50+ 12 / 15
Trent Vigor Super Men 50+ 13 / 15

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 27 2016)

John Sullivan Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 6 / 8
Aran Connolly Junior Boys 10-12 10 / 19

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

John Sullivan Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 3 / 7
Aran Connolly Junior Boys 10-12 12 / 21

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 6 2016)

John Sullivan Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 4 / 7

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Franny Connolly Cat 4 Women 9 / 30

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 23 2016)

John Sullivan Cat. 4 Master Men 55+ 4 / 6
Fran Connolly Cat. 4 Women 13 / 19

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Aran Connolly Junior Boys 10-12 14 / 22

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Aran Connolly Junior Boys 10-12 13 / 20

SCPS #18: Santa Cross Weekend, Series Finale (Dec 15 2013)

Robin Kaminsky SUN: Masters Women 35+/45+ (CX1-4) 4 / 11

SCPS #16: Hart Park Cyclocross (Dec 8 2013)

Robin Kaminsky Women 1-4 Masters 35+ 1 / 1

SCPS #8: SLO Cross Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Robin Kaminsky Single Speed Women (CX1-4) 3 / 5
Robin Kaminsky Masters Women 35+ (CX1-4) 4 / 7

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Stephen Haas Men Junior 15-16 11 / 21

SoCalCross Prestige Series #21 - High Desert Cyclocross (Jan 15 2012)

John Gillingham Masters Men 45+ B 15 / 15

Boss Cross 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Bryce Lausch Cat 4 Men 25 / 26

Pride Inc - PICX#1 (Sep 11 2011)

Cory Redmond Women's Open 5 / 6

Boss Cross 3 (Oct 30 2010)

Angie Colina Cat 4 Women 7 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Skyler Trujillo Men Junior 17-18 3 / 32

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Dean Haas Men Junior 15-16 12 / 50
Stephen Haas Men Junior 13-14 28 / 36

Colorado Veldrijden Crusade (Oct 10 2009)

Gabe Murray B Men 10 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Skyler Trujillo Singlespeed 2 / 82

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Skyler Trujillo Junior men 17-18 16 / 35