Log In

Team Overview: Old Town Bicycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 12 2019)

George Jackson iii Men Masters 55-59 32 / 69

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 10 2019)

George Jackson iii Men NonChamp Single Spee 10 / 17

FORT NUGENT CX Day 2 (Dec 8 2019)

George Jackson iii Wave 3 20 / 41

CXR #6 North SeaTac Park (Nov 24 2019)

Peter Krumins Master Men 60+ 3 / 10
George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men 55+ 7 / 14

CXR #5 Enumclaw (Nov 10 2019)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 7 / 16
Peter Krumins Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+ 4 / 10

CXR #4 Frontier (Oct 27 2019)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 6 / 14

CXR #4 Frontier (Oct 27 2019)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 6 / 14

CXR #3 Sprinker (Oct 6 2019)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 6 / 12
Peter Krumins Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+ 6 / 17

CXR #2 N. SeaTac (Sep 22 2019)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 6 / 12
Peter Krumins Master Men (of any category) CX racing age 60+ 5 / 13

CXR #6 ChampagneOfCross (Nov 25 2018)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 5 / 11

CXR #5 GetYourMudOn (Nov 11 2018)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men CX 55+ 6 / 14
Peter Krumins Cat 3 Master Men CX 55+ 12 / 14

CXR #2 CrossAbides (Oct 7 2018)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+ 17 / 33
Peter Krumins Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+ 6 / 10

CXR #4 CROSS OUT CANCER (Oct 29 2017)

David Cook Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 7 / 50
Peter Krumins Cat 3 Master Men age 55+ 6 / 9

CXR #3: Fair Cross (Oct 22 2017)

David Cook Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 11 / 37

MFG #4 - Magnuson CX (Oct 15 2017)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Men 45+ 27 / 55
Peter Krumins Men 55+ 14 / 23

CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS (Oct 8 2017)

David Cook Single-speed Men (all ages and categories) 35 / 45
Peter Krumins Cat 3 Master Men age 55+ 7 / 10
David Cook Cat 3 Master Men age 45+ 9 / 33

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Men 45+ 44 / 70

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Men 45+ 32 / 53

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 23 2016)

David Cook Single Speed Men 16 / 49

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

David Cook Single Speed Men 10 / 44

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Men 45+ 37 / 57

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

David Cook Single Speed Men 8 / 35

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

David Cook Single Speed Men 7 / 35

Cross Revolution #4 (Oct 25 2015)

David Cook Single Speed Men 6 / 43

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

David Cook Single Speed Men 9 / 50

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 4 2015)

David Cook Single Speed Men 10 / 38

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 23 2014)

David Cook Single Speed Men (B-Group) 3 / 11
Peter Krumins Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 6 / 13

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 16 2014)

Peter Krumins Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 8 / 14

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Peter Krumins Master Men 55+ 8 / 24
David Cook Single Speed Men - 45 Min 7 / 80
Robert Cartwright Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 47 / 81

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

David Cook Single Speed Men - 45 Min 6 / 53
Robert Cartwright Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 47 / 74

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 26 2014)

David Cook Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 3 / 28
Peter Krumins Cat. 3 Master Men 55+ 2 / 12

MFG #3: The Super Duper (Oct 5 2014)

Peter Krumins Master Men 55+ 6 / 22
George Jackson iii Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 27 / 48

MFG #2 - South Sound Super Prestige (Sep 28 2014)

Peter Krumins Master Men 55+ 6 / 25
David Cook Single Speed Men - 45 Min 15 / 34

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 21 2014)

David Cook Single Speed Men (B-Group) 2 / 17

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Robert Cartwright Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 28 / 52

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

Alexander Brady Junior Boys 2000-2001 4 / 22
Peter Krumins Master Men 55+ 12 / 123

SCCA/Starbuck Gran Prix (Oct 27 2013)

Peter Krumins Master Men 55+ 7 / 31

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

George Jackson iii Men Cat 3 30+ 39 / 42

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

George Jackson iii Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 52 / 60

USGP #8: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 9 2012)

Barney Gill Men Cat B 6 / 75
Ben Storrar Men Cat B 7 / 75
Alex Walker Men Cat B 48 / 75
Jeff Cota Men Cat B 56 / 75
Nolan Brady Jr Men 17-18 14 / 21
Margaret Walter Women Cat C 29 / 32
Michael Brazel Master Men 45-99 8 / 51
Peter Krumins Master Men 45-99 31 / 51
Jason Sobottka Singlespeed 24 / 29

USGP #7: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 8 2012)

Michael Brazel Master Men 45-99 8 / 60
Peter Krumins Master Men 45-99 32 / 60
Dwight Snodgrass Master Men 45-99 38 / 60
Ben Storrar Men Cat B 6 / 76
Barney Gill Men Cat B 8 / 76
Alex Walker Men Cat B 32 / 76
Jeff Cota Men Cat B 55 / 76
Brady nolan Junior Men 17-18 7 / 22
Jason Sobottka Singlespeed 19 / 26

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 10 / 22
Peter Krumins CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 23 / 27
Iv, george Jackson JR. BOYS - GRADES 8-9 9 / 22
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 42 / 44
Vincent Mysliwiec SINGLE SPEED MEN 52 / 103

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 12 / 16
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 17 / 31

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 9 / 23
Alexander Brady JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 7 / 18
Robert Cartwright CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 13 / 13
Peter Krumins CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 21 / 23
Vincent Mysliwiec CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 30 / 91
Michael Osier CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 58 / 62

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Wooley Cross (Oct 20 2012)

Lori Brazel Women B 3 / 12
Michael Brazel Singlespeed A 3 / 17

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 17 2012)

Matt Molzan Men Master C 41 / 87

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 7 / 19
Robert Cartwright CAT 3 MASTER MEN 55+ 18 / 20
Vincent Mysliwiec SINGLE SPEED MEN 49 / 82

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 8 / 24
Peter Krumins CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 16 / 22
Vincent Mysliwiec CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 49 / 67
Iv, george Jackson JR. BOYS - GRADES 8-9 6 / 7
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 27 / 50

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 19 2012)

Matt Molzan Men Master C 23 / 91

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Mark Longrie Master Men3 55+ 12 / 19

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 7 / 14
Cindee Johnson CAT 4 WOMEN 12 / 28
Alexander Brady JR. BOYS - GRADES 6-7 6 / 24
Mark Longrie CAT 4 MEN 22 / 88
Vincent Mysliwiec CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 24 / 85

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2011)

Steven Brady Master Men 3 45+ 5 / 32
George Jackson iii Master Men 3 45+ 19 / 32
George Jackson iv Junior Boys 1314 7 / 8

Seattle Cyclocross: Monroe (Nov 27 2011)

Bob Cartwright Master 4Men45+ 27 / 40
Steven Brady Master Men3 45+ 5 / 39
George Jackson iii Master Men3 45+ 25 / 39
George Jackson iv Junior Boys 1314 9 / 19
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1314 14 / 19

Seattle Cyclocross: Sprinkler Rec Center (Nov 20 2011)

Bob Cartwright Master 4Men45+ 33 / 43
George Jackson iv Junior Boys 1314 9 / 18
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1314 13 / 18
Vincent Mysliwiec Master Men3 35+ 25 / 77

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Vincent Mysliwiec CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 42 / 63
Peter Krumins CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 21
Iv, george Jackson JR BOYS 13-14 8 / 15
Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 2 / 12
Alexander Brady JR BOYS 10-12 6 / 24
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 28 / 44

Steeliacoom V2 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Bob Cartwright Master 4Men45+ 23 / 44
Steven Brady Master Men3 45+ 5 / 39
George Jackson iii Master Men3 45+ 21 / 39
George Jackson iv Junior Boys 1314 9 / 19
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1314 15 / 19
Vincent Mysliwiec Master Men3 35+ 16 / 74

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Vincent Mysliwiec CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 19 / 46
Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 5 / 17

Seattle Cyclocross: Enumclaw (Oct 29 2011)

Bob Cartwright Master 4Men45+ 25 / 44
Steven Brady Master Men3 45+ 7 / 30
George Jackson iii Master Men3 45+ 29 / 30
Derrick Howlett Junior Boys 1314 14 / 31
George Jackson iv Junior Boys 1314 27 / 31

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Vincent Mysliwiec CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 35 / 52
Peter Krumins CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 13 / 18
Iv, george Jackson JR BOYS 13-14 9 / 15
Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 4 / 12
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 26 / 47

Silver Lake 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Bob Cartwright Master 4Men45+ 25 / 55
Steven Brady Master Men3 45+ 8 / 39
George Jackson iii Master Men3 45+ 38 / 39

Steeliacoom 2011 (Oct 9 2011)

Bob Cartwright Master 4Men45+ 26 / 54
Steven Brady Master Men3 45+ 5 / 39
George Jackson iii Master Men3 45+ 26 / 39

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Vincent Mysliwiec CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 29 / 49
Iv, george Jackson JR BOYS 1314 4 / 12
Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 4 / 10
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 28 / 45

Marymoor 2011 (Sep 25 2011)

Bob Cartwright Master 4Men45+ 32 / 55
George Jackson iii Master Men3 45+ 36 / 45
George Jackson iv Junior Boys 1314 8 / 17
Vincent Mysliwiec Master Men3 35+ 12 / 42

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Iv, george Jackson JR BOYS 13 14 7 / 12
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 40 / 55
Alexander Brady JR BOYS 10 12 11 / 27

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Angela Mysliwiec Women 3-4 35+ 12 / 21
Vincent Mysliwiec Men 3 35+ 18 / 67

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Vincent Mysliwiec CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 35 / 72
Angela Mysliwiec MASTER WOMEN 35+ 5 / 14
Margaret Walter MASTER WOMEN 35+ 11 / 14

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

Nolan Brady Men 3 1 / 23

Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX (Jul 21 2011)

David Cook SINGLESPEED MEN 13 / 30

USGP Portland Cup Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

George Jackson iii Men Master 45+ 45-99 36 / 57

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

George Jackson iv Junior Men 10-14 8 / 14

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Matthew Smith Category C 8 / 45

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

David Cook Singlespeed Men 8 / 68
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 24 / 37
Donny Buchanan CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 106 / 117

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Matthew Smith Category C 23 / 84

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Angela Mysliwiec SINGLESPEED WOMEN 6 / 6
Peter Krumins CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 45+ 12 / 17
George Jackson iii CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 15 / 24

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Matthew Smith Category C 18 / 57

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Matthew Smith Category C 8 / 49

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Matthew Smith Category C 34 / 108

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Matthew Smith Category C 27 / 112

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Matthew Smith Category C 26 / 94

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 19 / 37
Angela Mysliwiec Cat 1/2 Women 8 / 8
Vincent Mysliwiec Cat 1/2 Master Men 35+ 28 / 29
George Jackson iv Jr Boys 10-12 4 / 23
Lori Brazel Cat 4 Women 21 / 36

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Rick Zimmerman Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 60 / 85

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

George Jackson iii MstrMen3 45+ 24 / 43

Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Angela Mysliwiec Elite women 21 / 21

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Donny Buchanan Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 69 / 74
Vincent Mysliwiec Single Speed Men 30 / 50
Lori Brazel Cat 4 Women 15 / 27

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Vincent Mysliwiec Single Speed 49 / 81

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

George Jackson iii Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 14 / 35
Kyle Mcgilvray Cat 1/2 Men 9 / 24
Markus Gallasch Cat 3 Men 22 / 54
Rick Raymond Cat 1/2 Master Men 45+ 10 / 14
David Cook Single Speed Men 11 / 58
Jeff Skov Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 10 / 25
Kody Raymond Jr Boys 13-14 1 / 9
Steven Raymond Jr Boys 10-12 4 / 24
George Jackson iv Jr Boys 10-12 6 / 24
Lori Brazel Cat 4 Women 20 / 30

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Peter Krumins Men Master 50-54 23 / 93

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

George Jackson iii Men Master 45-49 78 / 113

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

George Jackson iii Master Men 45+ 40 / 93

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

George Jackson iii Master Men 45+ 70 / 106

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 1 / 41
Kyle Mcgilvray Men 1/2 17 / 20

Seattle Cyclocross - Sedro Woolley (Nov 22 2009)

George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 1 / 33
Kyle Mcgilvray Men 1/2 8 / 20

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Rick Raymond Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 31
Kyle Mcgilvray Cat 1/2 Men 10 / 26
Markus Gallasch Cat 4 Men 8 / 70
Peter Krumins Cat 1/2 Master Men 45+ 7 / 12
Mike Braaten Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 25 / 63
Greg Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 34 / 63
Rachel Mclain-rollins Master Women 9 / 16
Margaret Walter Master Women 14 / 16
David Cook Single Speed Men 10 / 52
Michael Brazel Single Speed Men 32 / 52
George Jackson iii Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 3 / 44
James Hilger Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 32 / 44
Kody Raymond Jr Boys 13-14 1 / 6
George Jackson iv Jr Boys 10-12 4 / 11
Steven Raymond Jr Boys 10-12 6 / 11
Cindee Johnson Cat 4 Women 17 / 33
Lori Brazel Cat 4 Women 31 / 33

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2009)

George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 1 / 12

Seattle Cyclocross - Sprinkler Park (Nov 8 2009)

George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 2 / 39

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Michael Brazel Men SSCXWC 55 / 213
David Cook Men SSCXWC 69 / 213

Seattle Cyclocross - Maris Farms (Nov 1 2009)

George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 4 / 35
Kyle Mcgilvray Men 1/2 12 / 19

Seattle Cyclocross - Steilacoom (Oct 25 2009)

Kyle Mcgilvray Men 1/2 16 / 26

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 8 / 50
Kyle Mcgilvray Men 1/2 20 / 32

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 2 / 50
Kyle Mcgilvray Men 1/2 5 / 15

MFG #4 - Cross Clash (Oct 10 2009)

Rick Raymond Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 3 / 22
Brian Wentz Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 22
Michael Brazel Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 16 / 22
Kyle Mcgilvray Cat 1/2 Men 12 / 21
Markus Gallasch Cat 4 Men 5 / 35
Mike Reed Cat 4 Men 19 / 35
Mike Braaten Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 8 / 23
Greg Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 16 / 23
Jason Sobottka Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 22 / 23
George Jackson iii Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 1 / 14
Jeff Skov Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 11 / 14
Kody Raymond Jr Boys 13-14 1 / 5
Steven Raymond Jr Boys 10-12 3 / 7
Cindee Johnson Cat 4 Women 7 / 12

Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 4 2009)

Brian Wentz Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 14 / 32
Rick Raymond Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 17 / 32
Michael Brazel Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 24 / 32
Markus Gallasch Cat 4 Men 27 / 64
Mike Reed Cat 4 Men 42 / 64
Andrew Williams Cat 4 Men 59 / 64
Paul Werner Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 10 / 63
Greg Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 46 / 63
Jason Sobottka Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 49 / 63
Tory Grant Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 52 / 63
Donny Buchanan Cat 4 Master Men 35+ 58 / 63
Joseph Mullan Single Speed Men 12 / 44
Jason Wennstrom Single Speed Men 26 / 44
Jeff Skov Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 21 / 43
James Hilger Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 24 / 43
Kody Raymond Jr Boys 13-14 3 / 8
Steven Raymond Jr Boys 10-12 5 / 19

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 2 / 46
Kyle Mcgilvray Men 1/2 13 / 28

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

George Jackson iii MASTER MEN 45+ CAT 4 5 / 34
Michael Brazel MASTERS MEN 45+ CAT-3 18 / 27
Vincent Mysliwiec SINGLE SPEED MEN 24 / 33

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Vincent Mysliwiec Singlespeed 27 / 46

MFG Cross Race #1 (Sep 13 2009)

Ross Gilbert CAT 1 / 2 MASTER MEN 35+ 8 / 18
George Jackson iii CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 6 / 25
Jeff Skov CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 13 / 25
Mark Yunker CAT 3 MEN 27 / 38
Kody Raymond JUNIOR BOYS & GIRLS 13-14 1 / 3
Joseph Mullan CAT 4 MEN 8 / 56
Mike Reed CAT 4 MEN 15 / 56
Andrew Williams CAT 4 MEN 40 / 56
Brian Wentz CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 6 / 26
Michael Brazel CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 10 / 26
Rick Raymond CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 18 / 26
Kyle Mcgilvray CAT 1 / 2 MEN 21 / 29
Jason Wennstrom Single Speed Men 20 / 39
Joseph Mullan Single Speed Men 37 / 39
Troy Grant CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 16 / 44
Greg Johnson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 19 / 44
Jason Sobottka CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 26 / 44
Donny Buchanan CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 37 / 44
Peter Krumins CAT 1 / 2 MASTER MEN 45+ 1 / 5

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

George Jackson iii Beginner/Category C 17 / 83
Keith Goodwin Beginner/Category C 53 / 83

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Joe Schliesman Beginner/C 4 / 88
George Jackson iii Beginner/C 53 / 88
Peter Krumins Masters 45+ 19 / 57
Vincent Mysliwiec Single Speed 36 / 60

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Sprinker Recreation Center (Nov 30 2008)

George Jackson iii Master Men4 45+ 23 / 34
David Cook Singlespeed Men 5 / 37
Sam Siemens-luthy Singlespeed Men 11 / 37
Vincent Mysliwiec Singlespeed Men 14 / 37
Joey Mullin Singlespeed Men 15 / 37

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Monroe Fairgrounds (Nov 23 2008)

George Jackson iii Master Men 4 45+ 4 / 40
David Cook Single Speed Men 10 / 35
Joey Mullin Single Speed Men 23 / 35
Vincent Mysliwiec Single Speed Men 30 / 35

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Vincent Mysliwiec SglSpd Men 14 / 16
George Jackson iii MstrMen4 45+ 2 / 21

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

George Jackson iii Master Men4 45+ 3 / 33
David Cook SingleSpeed Men 8 / 34
Vincent Mysliwiec SingleSpeed Men 16 / 34
Sam Siemens-luthy SingleSpeed Men 29 / 34

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom (Oct 26 2008)

George Jackson iii Master Men4 45+ 11 / 44
David Cook SingleSpeed Men 3 / 28
Vincent Mysliwiec SingleSpeed Men 9 / 28
Sam Siemens-luthy SingleSpeed Men 15 / 28

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 19 2008)

George Jackson iii Master Men4 45+ 4 / 42
David Cook SingleSpeed Men 5 / 31
Vincent Mysliwiec SingleSpeed Men 15 / 31
Sam Siemens-luthy SingleSpeed Men 22 / 31

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

George Jackson iii Master Men 4 45+ 11 / 48
David Cook SingleSpeed Men 3 / 24

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 28 2008)

George Jackson iii Master Men4 45+ 5 / 44

Rad Racing GP (Sep 21 2008)

George Jackson iii Cat 4 Men 35+ 26 / 50
Patrick Adrian Cat 3 Men 41 / 48

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

George Jackson iii C Men 102 37 / 94