Log In

Team Overview: Mountain View Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Woolley Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Davis Melkonian Men SS 10 / 24

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Tre Hendricks Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 9 / 17
Walker Hendricks Men Junior 10-14 8 / 9

UTCX #7 Rocky Mountain Raceway (Nov 2 2013)

Julie Swearingen Women B 3 / 11

UTCX #4 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 19 2013)

Julie Swearinger Women B 3 / 8

UTCX #3 Weber County Fairgrounds (Oct 12 2013)

Julie Swearingen Women B 4 / 11

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

William Hendricks Men Master Finals 40-44 39 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

William Hendricks Men Master Heat 2 40-44 10 / 34

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 28 / 28
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 11 / 14
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 5 / 15
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 10 / 15
Micah Melkonian Category B 12 / 13
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 3 / 10

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 3 / 19
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 3 / 14
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 4 / 14
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 2 / 5

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17-18 1 / 5
Sam Wiley Junior Men 15-16 12 / 21
Sam Wiley Junior Men 15-16 13 / 21

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 12 / 58
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 20 / 108
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 91 / 108
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 32 / 69
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 27 / 58
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 11 / 44
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 18 / 44
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 42 / 44
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 2 / 14
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 5 / 21
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 21
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 2 / 27

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 9 / 60
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 35 / 87
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 32 / 48
Mark Frost Clydesdale 22 / 48
Sam Wiley Junior Men 15 / 73
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 20 / 73
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 23 / 73
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 29 / 73
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 3 / 27
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 24
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 2 / 20

Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield (Nov 5 2011)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 13 / 18
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 1 / 7
Mark Frost Clydesdale 4 / 7
Lucas Viuhkola Junior 12 / 14

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 12 / 50
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 15 / 94
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 79 / 94
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 31 / 58
Sam Wiley Junior Men 10 / 34
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 12 / 34
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 14 / 34
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 22 / 34
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 27
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 27
Karl Mikkelson Beginner Men 48 / 51
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 8 / 29

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 13-14 5 / 15
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 13-14 6 / 15
Sam Wiley Junior Men 15-16 9 / 12
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 29 / 100
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 34 / 100
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 91 / 100
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 31 / 78
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17-18 1 / 2
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 10 / 51
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 30
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 30
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 10-12 2 / 14
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 7 / 21

GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 29 2011)

Tony Dirks Clydesdale 3 / 15

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 8 / 65
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 64 / 65
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 22 / 111
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 63 / 111
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 91 / 111
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 35 / 67
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 12 / 66
Mark Frost Clydesdale 35 / 66
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 6 / 37
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 15 / 37
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 20 / 37
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 24
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 2 / 28

Psycho Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Sam Wiley Men Jr 15-16 10 / 11
Taylor Tyynismaa Women Jr 17-18 1 / 2

GPMC: Het Meer CX Race (Oct 22 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 2 / 12
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 5 / 13

Blind Date #4 (Oct 19 2011)

Adam Swail Men B 44 / 50

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 72
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 19 / 72
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 50 / 119
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 74 / 119
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 35 / 78
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 74 / 78
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 17 / 59
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 23 / 59
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 26 / 59
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 23
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 14 / 23
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 3 / 26

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 6 / 21
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 30 / 42
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 33 / 42
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 36 / 42
Andrew Hayes Masters 35+ C 31 / 47
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 3 / 20
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 11 / 20
Sam Wiley Junior Men 9 / 17
Eric Moody Singlespeed 25 / 25

Blind Date #3 (Oct 12 2011)

Adam Swail Men B 31 / 48

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 9 / 54
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 17 / 54
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 40 / 89
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 44 / 89
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 73 / 89
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 76 / 89
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 7 / 61
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 11 / 52
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 17 / 52
Mark Frost Clydesdale 33 / 52
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 30
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 11 / 30
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 18 / 30
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 10 / 15
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 4 / 14

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Sam Wiley Junior Men 15-16 11 / 18
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17-18 1 / 6
Sarah Raulston Junior Women 17-18 6 / 6
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 2 / 12

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Elizabeth Gintz Beginner Women 74 / 84
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 12 / 70
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 20 / 70
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 31 / 137
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 55 / 137
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 75 / 137
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 5 / 84
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 37 / 84
Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ A 83 / 84
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 13 / 71
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 24 / 71
Mark Frost Clydesdale 42 / 71
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 12 / 44
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 17 / 44
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 23 / 44
Matt Monbouquette Singlespeed 102 / 122
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 12
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 24
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 13 / 24
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 21 / 24

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 6 / 39
David Mackintosh Masters 35+ B 69 / 76
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 1 / 36
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 6 / 34
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 16 / 34
Micah Melkonian Junior Men 6 / 19
Davis Melkonian Junior Men 9 / 19
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 13
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 5 / 12

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

Taylor Tyynismaa Jr Women 1 / 18
Sarah Raulston Jr Women 10 / 18
Amy Moody Beginner Women 11 / 17
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 17 / 35
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 6 / 45
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 28 / 45
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 11 / 25
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 16 / 25
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 23 / 25
Christopher Van tilburg Category B 6 / 27
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 17
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 17
Zach Mikkelson Jr Men 12 / 42
Sam Wiley Jr Men 14 / 42
Micah Melkonian Jr Men 17 / 42
Davis Melkonian Jr Men 29 / 42
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 45+ 4 / 8

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Elizabeth Gintz Beginner Women 16 / 22
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 11 / 29
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 14 / 29
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 12 / 48
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 39 / 48
Brad Ryhlick Masters 35+ C 3 / 45
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 1 / 26
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 1 / 17
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 7 / 17
Mark Frost Clydesdale 12 / 17
Matt Mongouguette Clydesdale 13 / 17
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 18
Sam Wiley Junior Men 9 / 18
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 2
Sarah Raulston Junior Women 2 / 2
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 8

Pain and Suffer'n CX (Sep 11 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 4 / 12
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 14 / 28
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 4 / 12
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 9 / 12
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 2 / 9
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 5 / 9
Zach Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 11

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 18
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 18 / 18
Michael Jones Masters 35+ A 9 / 24
Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ A 14 / 24
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 2 / 17
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 3 / 5
Sarah Raulston Junior Women 5 / 5

USGP Portland Cup Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Christopher Van tilburg Men Master 45+ 45-99 13 / 57

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 10-14 2 / 14

USGP Portland Cup Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Tre Hendricks Men Master 35+ 35-99 46 / 98
Christopher Van tilburg Men Master 45+ 45-99 14 / 65

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Zachary Mikkelson Jr Men 10-14 2 / 14

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Craig Ruby Singlespeed 30 / 52
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 11 / 22
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 3 / 26
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 26

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 11 / 37
Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ A 20 / 30
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17-18 2 / 5
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 13-14 5 / 10
Rubin Field Junior Men 13-14 6 / 10
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 7 / 35

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 8 / 95
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 58 / 95
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 13 / 46
Susan Parsons Women B 9 / 40
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 28 / 40
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 35
Rubin Field Junior Men 20 / 35
Amy Moody Beginner Women 15 / 58
Adam Swail Clydesdale 6 / 56
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 19 / 56
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 25 / 56
Mark Frost Clydesdale 27 / 56
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 8 / 64
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 10 / 64
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 63 / 64
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 22

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ B 1 / 100
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 17 / 100
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 59 / 100
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 66 / 100
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 9 / 52
Christopher Van tilburg Singlespeed 37 / 98
Adam Swail Singlespeed 38 / 98
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 82 / 98
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 27 / 43
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 13 / 76
Connor Dunn Junior Men 19 / 76
Rubin Field Junior Men 30 / 76
Sam Wiley Junior Men 31 / 76
Amy Moody Beginner Women 19 / 85
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 22
Jennifer Mikkelson Junior Women 13 / 22
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 24 / 63
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 25 / 63
Mark Frost Clydesdale 31 / 63
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 3 / 69
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 7 / 69
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 19

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 13 / 60
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 5 / 20
Rubin Field Junior Men 11 / 20
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 4
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 12 / 34
Mark Frost Clydesdale 18 / 34
Karl Mikkelson Clydesdale 32 / 34
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 7 / 36
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 8 / 36
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 15 / 36

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 37 / 69
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 5 / 78
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 6 / 24
Rubin Field Junior Men 12 / 24
Susan Parsons Beginner Women 1 / 48
Amy Moody Beginner Women 14 / 48
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 7
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 18 / 36
Mark Frost Clydesdale 24 / 36
Michael Jones Masters 50+ 11 / 41
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 14 / 41
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 15 / 41
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women U18 1 / 3
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 12 / 20
Rubin Field Junior Men U14 1 / 11
Adam Swail Singlespeed 39 / 39
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 35+ C 1 / 58

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Christopher Van tilburg Masters 35+ B 4 / 107
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 62 / 107
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 95 / 107
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 4 / 54
Christopher Van tilburg Singlespeed 33 / 105
Adam Swail Singlespeed 75 / 105
Amanda Kohlweg Women B 37 / 58
Connor Dunn Junior Men 21 / 73
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 24 / 73
Rubin Field Junior Men 32 / 73
Sam Wiley Junior Men 48 / 73
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 23
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 12 / 23
Jennifer Mikkelson Junior Women 14 / 23
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 9 / 60
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 14 / 60
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 10 / 71
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 70 / 71
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women U18 1 / 3
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 19 / 25
Rubin Field Junior Men U14 1 / 11
Adam Swail Singlespeed 41 / 44
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 35+ C 3 / 84

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Eric Moody Singlespeed 64 / 91
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 13 / 29
Amanda Kohlwey Beginner Women 2 / 60
Amy Moody Beginner Women 16 / 60
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 54 / 60
Eric Moody Master 35+ C 4 / 177
Gregg Leion Master 50+ 13 / 71
Edward Tyynismaa Master 50+ 25 / 71
Tatum Tyynismaa Women B 44 / 52
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 9 / 43
Mark Frost Clydesdale 26 / 43
Karl Mikkelson Master 35+ B 24 / 97
Adam Swail Master 35+ B 59 / 97
Tony Dirks Master 35+ B 71 / 97
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 7

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 3 / 19
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 8 / 19
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 16 / 19
Christopher Vantilberg Masters 35+ A 6 / 14
Craig Ruby Masters 35+ A 14 / 14
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 3 / 12
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 8 / 12
Zachary Mikkelson Category C 16 / 17

Psycho Cross (Oct 16 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Female 17/18 1 / 2

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 14-18 (High School Sweethearts) 1 / 3
Rubin Field Junior Men U14 (Puppy Love) 1 / 9
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 35+ C (Still on the Market) 4 / 71
Adam Swail Singlespeed (Monogomists) 40 / 49
Taylor Tyynismaa Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 10 / 33

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Christopher Vantilburg Masters 35+ B 14 / 93
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 35 / 93
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 41 / 93
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 60 / 93
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 2 / 149
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 9 / 56
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 55 / 84
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 10 / 33
Rubin Field Junior Men 33 / 33
Amy Moody Beginner Women 17 / 49
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 3
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 12 / 54
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 26 / 54
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 36 / 54
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 9 / 63
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 15 / 63
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 31 / 63
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 17

Heiser Farm Cyclocross (Oct 9 2010)

Connor Dunn Junior Men 15-16 8 / 17
Jennifer Mikkelson Junior Women 15-16 5 / 7
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 17+ 1 / 4
Tony Dirks Master 35+ C 15 / 25
Andrew Hayes Master 35+ C 20 / 25
Tony Dirks Clydesdale 1 / 5
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 3 / 5
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 13-14 2 / 9
Rubin Field Junior Men 13-14 3 / 9

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 14-18 (High School Sweethearts) 1 / 5
Rubin Field Junior Men U14 (Puppy Love) 1 / 11
Taylor Tyynismaa Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 6 / 38
Edward Tyynismaa Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 2 / 81

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Christopher Vantilburg Masters 35+ B 32 / 131
Adam Swail Masters 35+ B 35 / 131
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 43 / 131
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 52 / 131
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 5 / 212
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ C 211 / 212
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 8 / 71
Craig Ruby Masters 35+ A 54 / 71
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 45 / 132
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 54 / 132
Eric Moody Singlespeed 92 / 132
Tatum Tyynismaa Women B 50 / 68
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 7 / 41
Rubin Field Junior Men 19 / 41
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 17 / 106
Amy Moody Beginner Women 37 / 106
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 2 / 10
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 12 / 65
Mark Frost Clydesdale 29 / 65
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 43 / 65
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 11 / 84
Ed Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 15 / 84
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 24 / 84
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 23

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series (Sep 30 2010)

Kyle Gomez Men C 5 / 38
Gregg Leion Men 40+ 40 / 43

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 16 / 41
Rubin Field Junior Men (Highschool Sweethearts) 8 / 17
Edward Tyynismaa Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 10 / 85
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women (Puppy Love) 1 / 8

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 18
Rubin Field Junior Men 13 / 18
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 6
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 6 / 23
Karl Mikkelson Master 35+ B 42 / 73
Tony Dirks Master 35+ B 52 / 73
Edward Tyynismaa Master 35+ B 70 / 73

Psycho Cross (Sep 25 2010)

Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Female 17/18 1 / 2

Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series (Sep 25 2010)

Connor Dunn Boys 15-16 14 / 20
Sam Wiley Boys 15-16 15 / 20
Zachary Mikkelson Boys 13-14 4 / 13
Rubin Field Boys 13-14 6 / 13
Taylor Tyynismaa Girls 17-18 1 / 4
Amalia Sletmoe Girls 17-18 4 / 4

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 11 / 46
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 20 / 46
Connor Dunn Jr Men 15-16 11 / 16
Sam Wiley Jr Men 15-16 12 / 16
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 23 / 25
Taylor Tyynismaa JrWomen 17-18 1 / 6
Amalia Sletmoe JrWomen 17-18 6 / 6
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 6 / 16
Amy Moody Beginner Women 7 / 16
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 6 / 27
Christopher Van tilberg Masters 35+ A 23 / 27
Taylor Tyynismaa Women B 10 / 14
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 5 / 10
Mark Frost Clydesdale 8 / 10
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 33
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 15 / 33
Zachary Mikkelson Jr Mrn 13-14 2 / 13
Rubin Field Jr Mrn 13-14 3 / 13

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 9 / 44
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 32 / 44
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 36 / 44
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 2 / 26
Craig Ruby Masters 35+ A 22 / 26
Eric Moody Singlespeed 21 / 28
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 6 / 11
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 6 / 16
Amy Moody Beginner Women 9 / 16
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 8
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 7 / 8
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 4 / 11
Eric Sletmoe Clydesdale 6 / 11
Mark Frost Clydesdale 9 / 11
Colton Sweringin Category C 5 / 29
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 6 / 37
Ed Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 13 / 37
Robert Dobrey Masters 50+ 37 / 37
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 4 / 10

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 9 / 12
Lucas Viuhkola Junior Men 11 / 12
Kristi Dirks Beginner Women 3 / 11
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 3
Jennifer Mikkelson Junior Women 3 / 3
Gregg Leion Master 50+ 6 / 20
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 4 / 10
Karl Mikkelson Master 35+ B 11 / 24
Edward Tyynismaa Master 35+ B 15 / 24
Tony Dirks Master 35+ B 19 / 24

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series #1 (Sep 2 2010)

Leion Gregg Men 40+ 8 / 52

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Men Master 40-44 187 / 155
Gregg Leion Men Master 50-54 41 / 93

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Adam Swail Men Master 45-49 72 / 113
Eric Sletmoe Men - SingleSpeed 128 / 105

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Men - B - 40-99 65 / 144
Eric Sletmoe Men - B - 40-99 157 / 144

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 42 / 76
Julie Swearingen Master Women 1 / 28

USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ 68 / 98

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 10-14 11 / 19
Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 41 / 57
Erin Oconnell Cat B Women 15 / 39
Julie Swearingen Master Women 1 / 37

Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup (Nov 28 2009)

Gregg Leion Men 50+ 2 / 9

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 38 / 96
Wes Swearingen Masters 35+ A 8 / 12
Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 41 / 69
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 46 / 69
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 6 / 21
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 5 / 48
Thomas Cody Masters 35+ B 9 / 48
Tony Dirks Masters 35+ B 37 / 48
Eric Moody Masters 35+ B 38 / 48
Mark Frost Clydesdale 14 / 26
Julie Swearingen Women A 8 / 12
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 5 / 24
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 1 / 2

Psycho Cross Pseries (Nov 21 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 10-12 2 / 5

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 21 / 153
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 4 / 46
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 34 / 101
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 44 / 101
Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 62 / 101
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 16 / 36
Rubin Field Junior Men 22 / 36
Thomas Cody Masters 35+ B 10 / 76
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 16 / 76
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 4
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 17 / 47
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 29 / 47
Erin O'connell Masters Women 35+ B 12 / 22
Jennifer Donnelly Masters Women 35+ B 18 / 22
Adam Holt Category C 66 / 105
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 21 / 62
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 23
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 23

Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup #1 (Nov 14 2009)

Gregg Leion Men 50+ 9 / 9

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 41 / 173
Kerr Masters 35+ C 150 / 173
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 3 / 46
Christopher Vantilburg Masters 35+ A 33 / 46
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 35 / 136
Rubin Field Junior Men 23 / 32
Stephanie Hendricks Beginner Women 42 / 73
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 2 / 101
Thomas Cody Masters 35+ B 25 / 101
Eric Sletmoe Masters 35+ B 85 / 101
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 6
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 18 / 55
Mark Frost Clydesdale 33 / 55
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 35 / 55
Tom Scully Clydesdale 51 / 55
Jennifer Donnelly Masters Women 35+ B 20 / 25
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 27 / 69
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 4 / 24
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 24

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Men SSCXWC 57 / 213
Eric Sletmoe Men SSCXWC 103 / 213
Wes Swearginen Men SSCXWC 212 / 213

OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series (Nov 7 2009)

Tony Dirks Men Master C 5 / 29

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 14 / 33
Christopher Vantilburg Masters 35+ A 21 / 33
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 28 / 90
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 57 / 90
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 14 / 22
Rubin Field Junior Men 19 / 22
Stephanie Hendricks Beginner Women 16 / 47
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 19 / 64
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 7
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 15 / 23
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ B 1 / 23
Jennifer Donnelly Masters Women 35+ B 19 / 23
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 17 / 52
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 24 / 52
Carol Mikkelson Beginner Men CCX 42 / 44
Jennifer Mikkelson Beginner Men CCX 43 / 44
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 21

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Tony Dirks Masters 35+ C 34 / 77
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 35 / 81
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 8 / 17
Rubin Field Junior Men 15 / 17
Stephanie Hendricks Beginner Women 15 / 41
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 31 / 73
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 4
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 21 / 27
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 12 / 47
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 23 / 47
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 19

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 32 / 146
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 25 / 49
Wes Swearingen Singlespeed 25 / 117
Eric Sletmoe Singlespeed 57 / 117
Karl Mikkelson Singlespeed 60 / 117
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 10 / 35
Rubin Field Junior Men 28 / 35
Stephanie Hendricks Beginner Women 33 / 74
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 15 / 115
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 115 / 115
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 10
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 6 / 10
Tom Scully Clydesdale 12 / 54
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 20 / 54
Mark Frost Clydesdale 27 / 54
Tom Iverson Clydesdale 37 / 54
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ B 3 / 34
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 22 / 69
Edward Tyynismaa Masters 50+ 32 / 69
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 19

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Tony Dirks Men Master C 1 / 22

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 14 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 7 / 17

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Tony Dirks Masters 35+ C 20 / 167
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 36 / 167
Robert Dobrey Masters 35+ C 59 / 167
Rubin Field Junior Men 19 / 26
Zachary Mikkelson Junior Men 24 / 26
Eric Sletmoe Masters 35+ B 56 / 107
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 64 / 107
Wes Swearingen Category B 33 / 99
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 8
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 15 / 45
Mark Frost Clydesdale 23 / 45
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ B 5 / 25
Colton Swearingen Category C 7 / 125
Gregg Leion Masters 50+ 17 / 68
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 22

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 9 / 18

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Tony Dirks Masters 35+ C 22 / 189
Eric Moody Masters 35+ C 44 / 189
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ A 32 / 59
Wes Swearingen Masters 35+ B 1 / 126
Thomas Cody Masters 35+ B 15 / 126
Karl Mikkelson Masters 35+ B 44 / 126
Tom Scully Masters 35+ B 114 / 126
Eric Sletmoe Masters 35+ B 126 / 126
Taylor Tyynismaa Junior Women 1 / 8
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 6 / 8
Andrew Hayes Clydesdale 23 / 58
Tom Fuerson Clydesdale 38 / 58
Julie Swearingen Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 21
Jennifer Wardell Masters Women 35+ A 18 / 21

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 10 / 15

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Karl Mikkelson Master 4 / 56
Wes Swearingen Master 7 / 56
Julie Swearingen Women Masters A 1 / 15
Tony Dirks Master C 5 / 86
Eric Moody Master C 83 / 86
Robert Dobrey Master C 85 / 86
Brian Towey Master 50+ 5 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 23 2009)

Rubin Field Junior Men 6 / 14

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 20 2009)

Brian Towey Master Men 50+ 6 / 30
Julie Swearingen Women Masters A 2 / 10
Jennifer Wardell Women Masters A 10 / 10
Tre Hendricks Masters Men A 19 / 25
Stephanie Hendricks Women Beginner 21 / 23
Tony Dirks Master Men C 5 / 45
Eric Moody Master Men C 6 / 45
Robert Dobrey Master Men C 13 / 45
Karl Mikkelson Master Men B 9 / 33
Thomas Cody Master Men B 15 / 33
Tom Scully Master Men B 27 / 33
Eric Sletmoe Master Men B 30 / 33
Taylor Tyyrismaa Junior Women 1 / 9
Tatus Tyssnismaa Junior Women 2 / 9
Amalia Sletmoe Junior Women 6 / 9

Hood River Double Cross (Sep 19 2009)

Brian Towey Master Men 50+ 9 / 25
Julie Swearingen Women Master A 1 / 8
Laura Hagen Women Master A 3 / 8
Jennifer Wardell Women Master A 7 / 8
Tre Hendricks Master Men A 13 / 18
Stephanie Hendricks Women Beginner 17 / 20
Taylor Tyyrismaa Women Junior 1 / 6
Amalia Sletmoe Women Junior 4 / 6
Eric Moody Master Men C 2 / 41
Tony Dirks Master Men C 5 / 41
Robert Dobrey Master Men C 13 / 41
Karl Mikkelson Master Men B 6 / 31
Eric Sletmoe Master Men B 23 / 31

Pain on the Peak (Sep 12 2009)

Thomas Cody Master B 6 / 31

Busiest Racers

in last months
Taylor Tyynismaa 39
Karl Mikkelson 35
Gregg Leion 31
Andrew Hayes 25
Tony Dirks 25
Julie Swearingen 20
Rubin Field 19
Zachary Mikkelson 19
Eric Moody 18
Adam Swail 17
Mark Frost 15
Michael Jones 15
Tre Hendricks 15
Sam Wiley 14
Davis Melkonian 13
Micah Melkonian 13
Eric Sletmoe 12
Robert Dobrey 12
Edward Tyynismaa 12
Lora Melkonian 12
Zach Mikkelson 11
Christopher Van tilburg 10
Amy Moody 9
Jennifer Wardell 9
David Mackintosh 8
Tom Scully 6
Amalia Sletmoe 5
Kristi Dirks 5
Connor Dunn 5
Sarah Raulston 4
Jennifer Mikkelson 4
Craig Ruby 4
Wes Swearingen 3
Tom Iverson 2
Tatum Tyynismaa 2
Christopher Vantilburg 2
Ed Tyynismaa 2
Lucas Viuhkola 2
Susan Parsons 2
William Hendricks 2
Elizabeth Gintz 2
Julie Swearinger 1
Walker Hendricks 1
Brad Ryhlick 1
Matt Mongouguette 1
Christopher Van tilberg 1
Amanda Kohlweg 1
Amanda Kohlwey 1
Christopher Vantilberg 1
Kyle Gomez 1
Leion Gregg 1
Colton Sweringin 1
Erin Oconnell 1
Thomas Cody 1
Matt Monbouquette 1