Log In

Team Overview: Veloce Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

SCX #5 - Enumclaw (Nov 4 2012)

Kelley Mckean Master Wm123 12 / 18

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 9

Seattle Cyclocross: Monroe (Nov 27 2011)

Kelly Mckean Women4 1 / 12

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

Eric Sheagley Category A 5 / 17
Daniel Quirk Category A 14 / 17

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 9

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Colleen Flaherty Women B 16 / 50
Matt Eisiminger Masters 35+ C 49 / 192
Eric Sheagley Category A 10 / 72
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 15 / 69
Bernadette Estrada Masters Women 35+ B 15 / 29
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 21

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Matt Eisiminger Masters 35+ C 126 / 156
Bernadette Estrada Masters Women 35+ B 24 / 24
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 10 / 24

Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield (Nov 5 2011)

Eric Sheagley Category A 1 / 13

GPMC: Apple Core Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 7

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 18 / 58
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 22 / 27

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Eric Sheagley Category A 14 / 75
Michael Benno Category A 74 / 75
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 24 / 78
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 30

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Derek Oliver Masters 35+ B 93 / 111
Eric Sheagley Category A 20 / 64
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 18 / 67
Bernadette Estrada Masters Women 35+ B 17 / 28
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 24

GPMC: Het Meer CX Race (Oct 22 2011)

Eric Sheagley Category A 7 / 24
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 7

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Colleen Flaherty Women B 11 / 60
Steve Davee Masters 35+ B 72 / 119
Derek Oliver Masters 35+ B 109 / 119
Matt Eisiminger Masters 35+ C 74 / 197
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 24 / 78
Bernadette Estrada Masters Women 35+ B 16 / 31
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 23

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 9

Blind Date #3 (Oct 12 2011)

Colleen Flaherty Women B 13 / 30

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Colleen Flaherty Women B 30 / 44
Matt Eisiminger Masters 35+ B 82 / 89
Michael Benno Category A 7 / 60
Eric Sheagley Category A 12 / 60
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 15 / 61
Bernadette Estrada Masters Women 35+ B 16 / 23
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 15

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Steve Davee Masters 35+ B 49 / 137
Matt Eisiminger Masters 35+ B 104 / 137
Eric Sheagley Category A 9 / 81
Michael Benno Category A 81 / 81
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 14 / 84
Bernadette Estrada Masters Women 35+ B 34 / 34
Alex Reightley Category B 81 / 94
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 23 / 24

Blind Date #1 (Sep 28 2011)

Jesse Homan Men B 31 / 55

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Steve Schwaeber Masters 35+ B 63 / 76
Michael Benno Category A 15 / 43
Eric Sheagley Category A 19 / 43
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 8 / 36
Bernadette Estrada Masters Women 35+ B 12 / 18
Matt Eisiminger Clydesdale 24 / 34
Izaak King Junior Men 13 / 19
Jesse Homan Category B 43 / 43
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 13

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 17
Izaak King Jr Men 33 / 42

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Michael Benno Category A 5 / 20
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 5 / 8

Hutch's Cyclocross (Sep 13 2011)

Alex Reightley Men B 12 / 13

Pain and Suffer'n CX (Sep 11 2011)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 7

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 6

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Tara Carlson Masters Women 11 / 15

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Tara Carlson Masters Women 14 / 17

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Kelly Saltonstall Women B 3 / 11
Jesse Homar Category B 8 / 33
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 7

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 19

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 41 / 46
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 22

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Joe Martin Masters 35+ A 51 / 52
Daniel Quirk Singlespeed 42 / 98
Izaak King Junior Men 42 / 76
Tara Carlson Masters Women 35+ B 10 / 23
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 19

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Alex Reightley Category B 51 / 65
Tara Carlson Masters Women 35+ B 7 / 18

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 12 / 41
Tara Carlson Masters Women 35+ B 14 / 23
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 4 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Michael Palmer Category B 9 / 47

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Joe Martin Masters 35+ A 17 / 54
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 19 / 54
Kelly Saltonstall Women B 14 / 58
Alex Reightley Category B 82 / 88
Izaak King Junior Men 44 / 73
Tara Carlson Masters Women 35+ B 19 / 24
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 20

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Michael Benno Category A 13 / 59
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+A 3 / 17
Alex Reightley Category B 68 / 96
Joe Martin Masters 35+ A 13 / 57
Shane Fletcher Masters 35+ A 44 / 57

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Michael Palmer Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 9 / 60
Joe Martin Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 2 / 19

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Joe Martin Masters 35+ A 8 / 56
Alex Reightley Category B 77 / 89
Eric Sheagley Category A 8 / 47
Michael Benno Category A 13 / 47
Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 17

Heiser Farm Cyclocross (Oct 9 2010)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 3

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Michael Palmer Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 71 / 76
Daniel Quirk Singlespeed (Monogomists) 9 / 46

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Joe Martin Masters 35+ A 2 / 71
Kelly Mckean Women B 23 / 68
Steve Davee Category B 85 / 117
Tara Carlson Masters Women 35+ B 21 / 32
Eric Sheagley Category A 9 / 66
Michael Benno Category A 14 / 66

David Douglas CX (Oct 2 2010)

Beth Burns Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 2

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Michael Palmer Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 20 / 84
Joe Martin Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 83 / 84
Joe Martin Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 9 / 28
Michael Benno Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 28 / 28
Jon Wasserman Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 85 / 85

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Joe Martin Masters 35+ A 10 / 38
Kurt Gritman Singlespeed 37 / 56
Izaak King Junior Men 12 / 18
Michael Benno Cat A Men 6 / 43
Eric Sheagley Cat A Men 37 / 43
Doug Reid Cat A Men 42 / 43
Steve Davee Category B 41 / 41
Jon Wasserman Master 50+ 34 / 35

Psycho Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series (Sep 25 2010)

Izaak King Boys 13-14 9 / 13

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Michael Benno Cat 1/2 Master Men 35+ 44 / 44

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Joe Martin Masters 35+ A 2 / 27
Izaak King Jr Mrn 13-14 7 / 13

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Joe Martin Masters 35+ A 1 / 26
Eric Sheagley Category A 1 / 11

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Joe Martin Cat 1/2 Men 14 / 24

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

Eric Sheagley Category A 6 / 15
Daniel Quirk Singlespeed 2 / 23
Jon Wasserman Master 50+ 20 / 20

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Michael Benno Men - Elite 69 / 136

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Michael Benno Men Master 40-44 20 / 155

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Michael Benno MASTERS MEN 35+ CAT 1/2 12 / 47

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 25 2007)

Bernadette Estrada Women Beg 19 / 33

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2007)

Bernadette Estrada Women Beg 19 / 57

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 4 2007)

Bernadette Estrada Women Beginner 15 / 46

Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 28 2007)

Bernadette Estrada Women Beg 23 / 50

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 14 2007)

Bernadette Estrada Women Beg 28 / 44

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Bernadette Estrada Women Beg 22 / 57

Battle at Barlow CCX (Sep 30 2007)

Bernadette Estrada Women Beg 11 / 22