Log In

Team Overview: Bicycle Centres

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

CXR #2 N. SeaTac (Sep 22 2019)

Steve Jensen Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 12 / 21

CXR #5 GetYourMudOn (Nov 11 2018)

Steve Jensen Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 9 / 18

CXR #4 CrossOutCancer (Oct 28 2018)

Steve Jensen Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 12 / 30

CXR #3 DudeItsCross (Oct 21 2018)

Steve Jensen Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 14 / 26

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

George Peck iii Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 29 / 32
Laurie George Cat 4 Women 21 / 45
Hillary King Single Speed Women 6 / 21

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Steve Jensen Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 9 / 21

CXR #4 CROSS OUT CANCER (Oct 29 2017)

Chris Ellis Cat. 1/2 Men 17 / 22
Brent Morrow Cat 3 Master Men age 35+ 8 / 26
Steve Jensen Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 10 / 18

CXR #3: Fair Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Katelyn Dang Junior Girls age 13-14 4 / 5
Steve Jensen Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 13 / 18

MFG #4 - Magnuson CX (Oct 15 2017)

Katelyn Dang Jr Girls 2004/2005 7 / 8
Laurie George Cat 4 Women 33 / 34
Tam Dang Beginner Men 52 / 55
Joel Dodds Men 55+ 21 / 23

CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS (Oct 8 2017)

Brent Morrow Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+ 11 / 12
Steve Jensen Cat 1-2 Master Men age 45+ 5 / 27

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 2 (Oct 1 2017)

Hillary King Women UCI C2 Elite 24 / 34

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Hillary King Women UCI C2 Elite 21 / 32

CXR #1 FLY-IN FOR CROSS (Sep 17 2017)

Brent Morrow Cat 1-2 Master Men age 35+ 6 / 11
Hillary King Single-speed Women (all ages and categories) 2 / 7
Hillary King Cat. 1/2 Women 4 / 7

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

Chris Ellis SingleSpeed 6 / 23

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

Chris Ellis SingleSpeed 19 / 32

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Laurie George Cat 4 Women 15 / 24

Labor Day CX Championships @ JBLM (Sep 4 2017)

Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 6 / 11

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Bandit Cross (Jan 14 2017)

Delia Massey Women SS 1 / 8

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Thanks Given'er Day 1 (Dec 10 2016)

Kristi Berg Women A 6 / 8

Fort Steilacoom CX (Dec 3 2016)

Brent Morrow Men Cat 3 Master 35+ 7 / 7
Steve Jensen Men Cat 1/2 Master 45+ 4 / 11
Dave Pearson Men Cat 3 Master 45+ 4 / 15

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 27 2016)

Quinn George Junior Boys 6-9 7 / 12
Mandi Hall Cat. 3 Women 8 / 11
Camdyn George Junior Girls 10-12 1 / 3
Laurie George Cat. 4 Women 13 / 18
Brent Morrow Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 4 / 26
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 6 / 26
Michael Burris Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 5 / 28
Rebecca Shore Beginning Women 1 / 11
Scarlett George Junior Girls 6-9 7 / 7
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 25 / 38
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 26 / 38
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 13 / 20

CXLA UCI Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Hillary King Women P/1/2 20 / 23

SoCalCross #10- CXLA Sunday (Nov 20 2016)

Chris Ellis Men Open SS A 5 / 16

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 20 2016)

Laurie George Beginning Women 1 / 9
Quinn George Junior Boys 6-9 8 / 12
Camdyn George Junior Girls 10-12 1 / 4
Brent Morrow Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 1 / 20
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 15 / 20
Michael Burris Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 12 / 28
Scarlett George Junior Girls 6-9 6 / 6
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 7 / 33
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 12 / 33
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 6 / 18

MFG CX - Woodland Park GP (Nov 13 2016)

Chris D. ellis Single Speed Men 12 / 110
Sam C. zivin Single Speed Men 32 / 110
Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 15 / 36
Quinn George Jr Boys 2005-2007 37 / 44
Caden Earls Jr Boys 2005-2007 40 / 44
David Bennett Men 60+ 6 / 25
Michael Burris Cat 4 Men 45+ 26 / 107
Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+ 30 / 70
Brent Morrow Cat 3 Men 35+ 11 / 62

Cross Revolution #4 (Nov 6 2016)

Brent Morrow Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 2 / 21
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 3 / 21
Michael Burris Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 11 / 41
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 5 / 34
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 13 / 26

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Cross Border Clash (Nov 5 2016)

Kristi Berg Women A 6 / 9
Delia Massey Women SS 1 / 5
David Bennett Single-speed Men 7 / 27

MFG CX - North 40 (Oct 30 2016)

Clinton Seal Cat 3 Men 35+ 5 / 50
Brent Morrow Cat 3 Men 35+ 7 / 50
Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 10 / 23

CXing Out Cancer (Oct 29 2016)

Dave Pearson Cat 3 Masters Men 45+ 3 / 14
Brent Morrow Cat 3 Masters Men 35+ 2 / 6
Hillary King Cat 1/2 Women 3 / 6
Massey Delia Cat 1/2 Women 5 / 6

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Quinn George Junior Boys 6-9 8 / 9
Camdyn George Junior Girls 10-12 2 / 5
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 2 / 19
Brent Morrow Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 4 / 19
Hillary King Single Speed Women 4 / 8
Scarlett George Junior Girls 6-9 4 / 4
Hillary King Cat. 1/2 Women 7 / 13
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 36
Charly George Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 15 / 36
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 9 / 29

Woolley Cross 2016 (Oct 22 2016)

Charly George Master Men B 40+ 7 / 33
Chris Ellis Men A 9 / 15
Kristi Berg Women A 7 / 9

MFG CX - Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Camdyn George Jr Girls 2003/2004 8 / 9
Quinn George Jr Boys 2005-2007 29 / 34
Laurie George Beginner Women 2 / 22
Brent Morrow Cat 3 Men 35+ 4 / 54
Clinton Seal Cat 3 Men 35+ 5 / 54
Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 12 / 26

Crosstoberfest St. Edwards (Oct 15 2016)

Clinton Seal Men Cat 3 35+ 1 / 7
Brent Morrow Men Cat 3 35+ 3 / 7
George Peck Men Cat 1/2 35+ 6 / 6
Hillary King Women Cat 1/2 5 / 7
Chris Ellis Men Single Speed 1 / 26
Dave Pearson Men Cat 3 45+ 5 / 18

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Amanda Hall Cat. 3 Women 7 / 11
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 2 / 27
Brent Morrow Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 3 / 27
Hillary King Single Speed Women 1 / 7
Delia Massey Single Speed Women 3 / 7
Hillary King Cat. 1/2 Women 7 / 8
Elisa Schmalz Cat. 3/4 Master Women 35+ 1 / 8
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 3 / 36
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 9 / 27

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Bellingham BMX (Oct 8 2016)

Kristi Berg Women A 3 / 6
Delia Massey Women SS 3 / 6
Charly George Master Men B (40+) 18 / 21
Aaron Mickels Men A 12 / 17

MFG CX - Katie Blincoe Prestige (Oct 2 2016)

Quinn George Jr Boys 2005-2007 25 / 27
Laurie George Beginner Women 7 / 21
Hillary King Cat 1/2 Women 7 / 12
Brent Morrow Cat 3 Men 35+ 4 / 46
Wes Hoyt Cat 4 Men 51 / 80

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Hillary King Cat 1/2 Women 3 / 15
Delia Massey Cat 1/2 Women 9 / 15
Clinton Seal Cat 3 Men 35+ 3 / 50
Brent Morrow Cat 3 Men 35+ 9 / 50
Wes Hoyt Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 7 / 29
Joel Dodds Cat 4 Men 45+ 47 / 82

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 18 2016)

Laurie George Beginning Women 4 / 16
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 2 / 29
Hillary King Single Speed Women 1 / 5
Delia Massey Single Speed Women 2 / 5
Aaron Mickels Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 5 / 11
Michael Burris Cat. 4 Master Men 45+ 31 / 31
Hillary King Cat. 1/2 Women 3 / 8
Elisa Schmalz Cat. 3/4 Master Women 35+ 1 / 11
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 40
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 4 / 22

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 11 2016)

Quinn George Jr Boys 2005-2007 31 / 34
Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 14 / 30
Aaron Mickels Cat 1/2 Men 35+ 12 / 21
Justin Romesburg Cat 1/2 Men 35+ 14 / 21
Hillary King Cat 1/2 Women 3 / 13
Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+ 11 / 57
Clinton Seal Cat 3 Men 35+ 26 / 49
Brent Morrow Cat 3 Men 35+ 28 / 49
Michael Burris Cat 4 Men 45+ 22 / 82

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships 2016 (Sep 5 2016)

Clinton Seal Cat 3 Masters Men 35+ 2 / 23
Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Masters Men 45+ 3 / 11
Hillary King Cat 1/2 Women 5 / 11

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Thanks Given'er Day 2 (Dec 6 2015)

Mandi Hall Women A 8 / 8

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Thanks Given'er Day 1 (Dec 5 2015)

Mandi Hall Women A 7 / 7

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Chris Ellis Singlespeed 5 / 26

Cross Revolution #6 (Nov 29 2015)

Elisa Schmalz Cat. 3 Women 4 / 8
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 2 / 25
Luigi Chris Single Speed Men 1 / 35
Marissa Carr Cat. 1/2 Women 9 / 11
Michael Burris Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 25 / 39
Christian Schmalz Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 9 / 20

MFG CX - Woodland Park (Nov 22 2015)

Sam Zivin Jr Boys 2000/2001 2 / 19
Dominic D'angelo Singlespeed Men 40 / 93
Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+ 32 / 60
Sam c. Zivin Cat 4 Men 44 / 96
Marissa Carr Cat 3 Women 6 / 21
Mandi Hall Cat 3 Women 11 / 21
Julie Robertson zivin Cat 1/2 Women 8 / 15
Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 20 / 39

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

Elisa Schmalz Cat. 3 Women 7 / 14
Chris Ellis Single Speed Men 1 / 35
Marissa Carr Cat. 1/2 Women 12 / 12
Michael Burris Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 25 / 37
Chris Ellis Cat. 1/2 Men 17 / 20
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 10 / 28
Christian Schmalz Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 13 / 28

Deschutes River Cyclocross WSBA CX Championships (Nov 7 2015)

Michael Burris CAT 4/5 MASTER MEN 50+ 7 / 15

MFG CX - North 40 (Nov 1 2015)

Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 14 / 36
Dave Pearson Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 35 / 36
Claire Frost Cat 3 Women 2 / 18
Julie Robertson zivin Cat 1/2 Women 11 / 22
Marissa Carr Cat 1/2 Women 22 / 22
Sean Wittmer Cat 3 Men 45+ 29 / 54
Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+ 49 / 54
George Peck Cat 4 Men 35+ 11 / 49
Sam c. Zivin Cat 4 Men 26 / 63
Ryan m Brown Cat 4 Men 59 / 63
George Peck iii Clydesdale 200 lbs + 1 / 22
Ryan Brown Clydesdale 200 lbs + 15 / 22
Sam Zivin Jr Boys 2000/2001 1 / 9

Cross Revolution #4 (Oct 25 2015)

Claire Frost Cat. 3 Women 2 / 22
Elisa Schmalz Cat. 3 Women 11 / 22
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 21 / 39
Delia Massey Single Speed Women 4 / 11
Mandi Hall Single Speed Women 5 / 11
Luigi Chris Single Speed Men 2 / 43
Marissa Carr Cat. 1/2 Women 10 / 17
Dominic D'angelo Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 45 / 48
Michael Burris Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 46 / 48
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 10 / 37

MFG - CX Magnuson Park Cross (Oct 18 2015)

Sam Zivin Jr Boys 2000/2001 1 / 6
Ryan Brown Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 20 / 28
George Peck iii Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 28 / 28
Sam C. zivin Cat 4 Men 51 / 102
Chris Ellis Single Speed Men 5 / 85
Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+ 34 / 62
Justin Romesburg Cat 1/2 Men 35+ 17 / 21
Marissa Carr Cat 3 Women 1 / 19
Claire Frost Cat 3 Women 4 / 19
Mandi Hall Cat 3 Women 8 / 19
Julie Robertson zivin Cat 1/2 Women 10 / 19

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

Alyssa Jensen Junior Girls 13-14 2 / 2
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 3 / 38
Delia Massey Cat. 1/2 Women 11 / 17
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 1 / 19
Elisa Schmalz Cat. 3 Women 13 / 19
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 24 / 48
Michael Burris Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 35 / 48
Sean Wittmer Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 45 / 48
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 13 / 32
Christian Schmalz Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 6 / 33

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bellingham BMX (Oct 10 2015)

Chris Ellis Men A 10 / 14

Cross Revolution #2 (Oct 4 2015)

Corazon Batacan Beginning Women 8 / 10
Marissa Carr Cat. 3 Women 1 / 11
Ashley Cattell Cat. 4 Women 18 / 28
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 12 / 31
Delia Massey Cat. 1/2 Women 6 / 14
Sean Wittmer Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 19 / 26
Michael Burris Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 21 / 26
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 24 / 26
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 7 / 21

MFG CX - Brian Tracy Experience (Oct 3 2015)

Sam Zivin Jr Boys 2000/2001 2 / 4
Ryan Brown Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 10 / 20
George Peck iii Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 19 / 20
Joel Dodds Cat 4 Men 45+ 32 / 72
Sam C. zivin Cat 4 Men 61 / 67
Dominic D'angelo Cat 3 Men 45+ 40 / 55
Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+ 50 / 55
Dave Pearson Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 16 / 29
Justin Romesburg Cat 1/2 Men 35+ 5 / 20
Mandi Hall Cat 3 Women 4 / 13
Marissa Carr Cat 3 Women 5 / 13
Julie Robertson zivin Cat 1/2 Women 9 / 16
Delia Massey Cat 1/2 Women 12 / 16

Cross Revolution #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Rebecca Shore Beginning Women 1 / 14
Claire Frost Cat. 3 Women 4 / 16
Clinton Seal Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 2 / 28
Mandi Hall Single Speed Women 2 / 4
Delia Massey Cat. 1/2 Women 8 / 14
Dave Pearson Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 14 / 32
Michael Burris Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 23 / 32
Steve Jensen Cat. 1/2 Master Men 45+ 8 / 26

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Woolley Cross (Sep 26 2015)

Sandra Baird Women B 15 / 15
Clinton Seal Men A 15 / 18

MFG CX - South Sound Superprestige (Sep 20 2015)

Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+ 27 / 55
Dominic D'angelo Cat 3 Men 45+ 31 / 55
George Peck iii Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 5 / 28
Ryan Brown Clydesdale - 200 lbs + 19 / 28
George Peck Cat 4 Men 35+ 16 / 46
Sam C. zivin Cat 4 Men 34 / 80
Ryan Michael brown Cat 4 Men 76 / 80
Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 12 / 32
Dave Pearson Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 32 / 32
Marissa Carr Cat 3 Women 3 / 16
Mandi Hall Cat 3 Women 6 / 16
Claire Frost Cat 3 Women 7 / 16
Julie Robertson zivin Cat 1/2 Women 16 / 19

MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 13 2015)

Chris D ellis Pro 1/2 Men 12 / 28
Sam Zivin Jr Boys 2000/2001 2 / 9
George Peck iii Clydesdale 200 lbs + 2 / 28
Ryan Brown Clydesdale 200 lbs + 18 / 28
Ryan M kelly Clydesdale 200 lbs + 25 / 28
Joel Dodds Cat 4 Men 45+ 30 / 83
Sam C. zivin Cat 4 Men 59 / 80
Chris Ellis Single Speed Men 5 / 71
Charly George Cat 3 Men 45+ 16 / 57
Steve Jensen Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 10 / 36
Dave Pearson Cat 1/2 Men 45+ 28 / 36
Ryan Kelly Cat 3 Men 35+ 38 / 47
Clinton Seal Cat 3 Men 35+ 46 / 47
Justin Romesburg Cat 1/2 Men 35+ 10 / 22
Marissa Carr Cat 3 Women 2 / 15
Delia Massey Cat 1/2 Women 11 / 22
Julie Robertson zivin Cat 1/2 Women 15 / 22

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2015)

Ashley Virivong CAT 4 WOMEN 27 / 35
Clinton Seal CAT 3 MASTERS MEN 35+ 13 / 14

Crosstoberfest @ St Edward (Oct 19 2013)

Dan Hoeppner Men M 3 4 / 14

SCX #7: Monroe (Nov 25 2012)

Mark Fry Men 4 14 / 46

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Oct 28 2012)

Mark Fry Men Cat 4 23 / 55

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Mark Fry Men 4 22 / 64

SCX #1 - Steilacoom (Sep 16 2012)

Mark Fry Men 4 26 / 91

2011 Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 5 2011)

Steve Jensen Master Men1/2 45+ 6 / 10

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Kevin Andres Men Master 40-44 134 / 155

Seattle Cyclocross - Sprinkler Park (Nov 8 2009)

Dominic D'angelo Cat 4 GrpA 26 / 46

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Dominic D'angelo Cat 4 GrpA 18 / 36

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Justin Harman MASTERS MEN 35+ CAT 1/2 22 / 47

Cross 542 (Sep 13 2009)

Tim Woods Men A 2 / 4

Labor Day Cyclocross Championships (Sep 7 2009)

Clinton Seal Men4 21 / 46
Micah Middleton Men4 40 / 46

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Sprinker Recreation Center (Nov 30 2008)

Anthony Rutter Cat 3 Men 22 / 43

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Bremerton Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2008)

Tim Woods Cat 3 Men 18 / 51
Anthony Rutter Cat 3 Men 29 / 51

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

Tim Woods Cat 3 Men 6 / 67
Anthony Rutter Cat 3 Men 32 / 67

Muerto Cross (Oct 27 2007)

Shane Kromrey Master Men C 1 / 7

Busiest Racers

in last months
Steve Jensen 31
Clinton Seal 20
Hillary King 18
Brent Morrow 17
Dave Pearson 16
Michael Burris 13
Charly George 13
Chris Ellis 12
Delia Massey 12
Marissa Carr 11
Mandi Hall 9
Laurie George 8
Quinn George 7
George Peck iii 6
Julie Robertson zivin 6
Elisa Schmalz 6
Sam Zivin 5
Claire Frost 5
Sam C. zivin 5
Ryan Brown 5
Mark Fry 4
Camdyn George 4
Joel Dodds 4
Justin Romesburg 4
Dominic D'angelo 4
Kristi Berg 4
Scarlett George 3
George Peck 3
Sean Wittmer 3
Aaron Mickels 3
Christian Schmalz 3
David Bennett 2
Rebecca Shore 2
Sam c. Zivin 2
Luigi Chris 2
Katelyn Dang 2
Wes Hoyt 2
Tam Dang 1
Chris D. ellis 1
Caden Earls 1
Massey Delia 1
Ryan m Brown 1
Alyssa Jensen 1
Corazon Batacan 1
Ryan Michael brown 1
Chris D ellis 1
Ryan M kelly 1
Ashley Virivong 1
Ryan Kelly 1
Amanda Hall 1
Dan Hoeppner 1
Ashley Cattell 1
Kevin Andres 1
Sandra Baird 1