Log In

Team Overview: Existential Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Psycho Cross/OBRA Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Anna Peterson WOMEN JUNIOR 15-16 3 / 5
Andrew Peterson Men Mas 50+ 11 / 15

Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) (Nov 18 2012)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 33 / 66
Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 24 / 101
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 74 / 179
Eric Fischer Category B 3 / 54
Anna Peterson Junior Women 13 / 37

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 17 2012)

Greg Shaffer Masters 35+ B 26 / 36

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 11 2012)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 16 / 46
Greg Shaffer Masters 35+ B 56 / 90
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 74 / 154
Henry Peterson Junior Men 15 / 45
Eric Fischer Category B 13 / 49
Anna Peterson Junior Women 5 / 22
Amy Shaffer Beginner Men 67 / 76

GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 10 2012)

Henry Peterson Junior Men 17 / 45
Anna Peterson Junior Women 7 / 21

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 4 2012)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 29 / 59
Greg Shaffer Masters 35+ C 21 / 161
Henry Peterson Junior Men 18 / 49
Eric Fischer Category B 15 / 57
Anna Peterson Junior Women 5 / 13

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Greg Shaffer Masters 35+ C 14 / 109
Henry Peterson Junior Men 24 / 51
Eric Fischer Category B 15 / 61
Anna Peterson Junior Women 6 / 22

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Oct 27 2012)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 26 / 57
Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 86 / 87
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 58 / 126
Mike Liefeld Masters 35+ C 125 / 126
Henry Peterson Junior Men 27 / 50
Eric Fischer Category B 19 / 62
Anna Peterson Junior Women 5 / 24

Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) (Oct 21 2012)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 25 / 72
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 38 / 128
Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 65 / 128
Greg Shaffer Masters 35+ C 19 / 217
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 107 / 217
Kevin Veaudry casaus Masters 35+ C 216 / 217
Henry Peterson Junior Men 29 / 59
Eric Fischer Category B 16 / 68

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 14 2012)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 18 / 51
Eric Fischer Category B 27 / 56
Anna Peterson Junior Women 3 / 11

GPTB: Ninkrossi (Oct 13 2012)

Jeffrey Brock Master 35+ B 5 / 38
Varner Seaman Master 35+ C 15 / 38

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 83 / 138
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 104 / 224
Andrew Peterson Master 50+ 45 / 77
Eric Fischer Category B 17 / 73
Henry Peterson Category B 59 / 73
Anna Peterson Junior Women 2 / 18

GPTB: Heiser Farm CX (Oct 6 2012)

Jeffrey Brock Master 35+ B 15 / 34

Battle at Barlow (Sep 30 2012)

Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 12 / 69
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 34 / 110
Eric Fischer Category B 27 / 46

Fazio Farms CX p/b Ironclad (Sep 29 2012)

Jeffrey Brock Master 35+ B 27 / 27

GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar (Sep 22 2012)

Eric Fischer Category C 1 / 31

Double Cross Day Two (Sep 16 2012)

Henry Peterson Junior Men 17-18 1 / 2
Andrew Peterson Master 50+ 14 / 26
Eric Fischer Category C 1 / 23

GPTB: Double Cross #1 (Sep 15 2012)

Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 29 / 50
Eric Fischer Category C 1 / 29

GPTB: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 9 2012)

Eric Fischer Category C 5 / 40

GPTB #1: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 1 2012)

Jeffrey Brock Master 35+ B 37 / 64
Varner Seaman Master 35+ C 22 / 86

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 17 / 24
Anna Peterson Junior Women 15-16 2 / 6

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 24 / 58
Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 44 / 108
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 75 / 108
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 55 / 192
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 31 / 44
Anna Peterson Junior Women 13 / 14
Eric Fischer Category C 2 / 117

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 31 / 60
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 60 / 87
Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 75 / 87
Augusto Carneiro Masters 35+ C 35 / 156
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 81 / 156
Jacob Balderas Masters 35+ C 85 / 156
Jamaal Folsom Clydesdale 32 / 48
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 47 / 73
Eric Fischer Category C 4 / 103

Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield (Nov 5 2011)

Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 5 / 18

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ B 54 / 94
Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 58 / 94
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 28 / 91
Anna Peterson Junior Women 2 / 8

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 30 / 100
Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ B 67 / 100
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 62 / 109
Anna Peterson Junior Women 15-16 1 / 3
Mike Liefeld Category C 55 / 68

GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 29 2011)

Eric Fischer Category C 5 / 25

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 25 / 65
Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 69 / 111
Jacob Balderas Masters 35+ C 60 / 182
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 118 / 182
Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ C 142 / 182
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 27 / 37
Eric Fischer Category C 5 / 108

Psycho Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Anna Peterson Women Jr 15-16 1 / 4

Blind Date #4 (Oct 19 2011)

Eric Fischer Men C 5 / 32

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 32 / 72
Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 65 / 119
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 73 / 119
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 129 / 197
Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ C 149 / 197
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 41 / 59
Eric Fischer Category C 8 / 133
Mike Liefeld Category C 117 / 133

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 13 / 42
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 41 / 47

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 87 / 157
Jacob Balderas Masters 35+ C 112 / 157
Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ C 143 / 157
Eric Fischer Category C 13 / 79

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 13 / 22
Anna Peterson Junior Women 15-16 3 / 7

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Jeffrey Brock Masters 35+ B 67 / 137
Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ B 94 / 137
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 101 / 137
Augusto Carneiro Masters 35+ C 103 / 217
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 110 / 217
Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ C 194 / 217
Jacob Balderas Clydesdale 25 / 71
Anna Peterson Junior Women 3 / 12
Eric Fischer Category C 11 / 126

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Varner Seaman Masters 35+ C 32 / 96
Eric Fischer Category C 10 / 60

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ B 31 / 45
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ B 40 / 45
Johnny Hergert Jr Men 32 / 42
Eric Fischer Category C 11 / 28

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Eric Fischer Category C 12 / 30

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ B 39 / 58
Varner Seaman Masters 35+ B 46 / 58

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Jill Hardiman Masters Women 1 / 15

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Jill Hardiman Masters Women 3 / 17

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ B 30 / 30
Brent Casady Singlespeed 9 / 52

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Brent Casady Singlespeed 11 / 38
Jill Hardiman Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 19

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ B 75 / 95
Brent Casady Masters 35+ A 31 / 46
Brent Casady Singlespeed 80 / 90
Henry Peterson Junior Men 11 / 35
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 21 / 35
Joe Gulley Junior Men 25 / 35
Eric Fischer Category B 43 / 69
Anna Peterson Junior Women 6 / 9
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 56 / 64
Jill Hardiman Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 22

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 74 / 100
Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ B 85 / 100
Brent Casady Masters 35+ A 29 / 52
Brent Casady Singlespeed 13 / 98
Deeann Nelson Women B 22 / 43
Henry Peterson Junior Men 23 / 76
Anna Peterson Junior Women 8 / 22
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 28 / 69
Jill Hardiman Masters Women 35+ A 5 / 19

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Deeann Nelson Women B 12 / 46
Henry Peterson Junior Men 9 / 20
Eric Fischer Category B 31 / 65
Anna Peterson Junior Women 3 / 4
Jill Hardiman Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 16

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Henry Peterson Junior Men 9 / 24
Eric Fischer Category B 34 / 61
Anna Peterson Junior Women 6 / 7
Jill Hardiman Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Joe Gulley Junior Men U18 2 / 9
Jonhhy Hergert Junior Men U18 7 / 9
Brent Casady Singlespeed 24 / 39

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 73 / 107
Mike Liefeld Masters 35+ B 75 / 107
Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ B 85 / 107
Brent Casady Masters 35+ A 25 / 54
Augusto Carneiro Singlespeed 71 / 105
Deeann Nelson Women B 39 / 58
Eric Fischer Category B 61 / 88
Joe Gulley Junior Men 19 / 73
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 30 / 73
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 33 / 71
Jill Hardiman Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 20

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Jill Hardiman Masters Women 35+A 1 / 17
Joe Gulley Junior Men 8 / 29
Henry Peterson Junior Men 10 / 29
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 27 / 29
Eric Fischer Category B 91 / 96
Andrew Peterson Master 50+ 45 / 71
Deeann Nelson Women B 30 / 52
Jason Butler-brown Master 35+ B 67 / 97
Mike Liefeld Master 35+ B 74 / 97
Jamaal Folsom Master 35+ B 80 / 97

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Jill Hardiman Women A 1 / 4

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Brent Casady Singlespeed (Monogomists) 6 / 49

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ B 68 / 93
Brent Casady Masters 35+ A 10 / 56
Joe Gulley Junior Men 13 / 33
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 22 / 33
Eric Fischer Category B 46 / 89
Jill Hardiman Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 17

Crossaflixion Cup (Oct 9 2010)

Andrew Peterson Men - 50+ 7 / 11

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Jamaal Folsom Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 66 / 76
Brent Casady Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 16 / 31

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Jamaal Folsom Masters 35+ B 95 / 131
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ B 97 / 131
Mike Liefeld Masters 35+ B 122 / 131
Brent Casady Masters 35+ A 19 / 71
Johnny Hergert Junior Men 23 / 41
Eric Fischer Category B 32 / 117
Jill Haridman Masters Women 35+ A 5 / 23

David Douglas CX (Oct 2 2010)

Jill Haridman Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 2

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Jamaal Folsom Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 66 / 84

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Brent Casady Masters 35+ A 12 / 38
Eric Fischer Category B 15 / 41
Michael Liefeld Master 35+ B 50 / 73
Jamaal Folsom Master 35+ B 56 / 73
Jill Haridman Masters Women 35+ A 5 / 8

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Michael Liefeld Masters 35+ B 32 / 46
Eric Fischer Category B 13 / 29

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Michael Liefeld Masters 35+ B 35 / 44
Eric Fischer Category B 15 / 31

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Andrew Peterson Men Master 50-54 44 / 93

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Brent Casady Singlespeed 18 / 57
Andrew Peterson Master Men 45+ 54 / 106
Jamaal Folsom CAT C MEN/BEGINNERS 28 / 87

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Brent Casady Category A 22 / 29
Eric Fischer Category C 3 / 68

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Mike Liefield Masters 35+ B 38 / 76
Brent Casady Category B 4 / 69
Eric Fischer Category C 5 / 105
Aaron Pruitt Category C 64 / 105
Jamaal Folsom Beginner Men CCX 19 / 101

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ C 22 / 173
Jacob Balderas Masters 35+ C 23 / 173
David Lord Masters 35+ C 126 / 173
Mike Liefield Masters 35+ B 31 / 101
Brent Casady Category B 1 / 93
Eric Fischer Category C 6 / 125
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 22 / 69
Jamaal Folsom Beginner Men CCX 7 / 119

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Mike Liefield Masters 35+ B 44 / 64
Brent Casady Category B 4 / 78
Eric Fischer Category C 11 / 70
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 15 / 52
Jamaal Folsom Beginner Men CCX 9 / 44

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Jacob Balderas Masters 35+ C 7 / 77
Mike Liefield Masters 35+ B 48 / 73
Brent Casady Category B 16 / 67
Eric Fischer Category C 20 / 60
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 21 / 47
Jamaal Folsom Beginner Men CCX 15 / 36

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Jacob Balderas Masters 35+ C 13 / 146
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ C 28 / 146
Mike Liefield Masters 35+ B 64 / 115
Brent Casady Category B 4 / 100
Eric Fischer Category C 9 / 127
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 27 / 69
Jamaal Folsom Beginner Men CCX 27 / 127

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Jacob Balderas Masters 35+ C 22 / 167
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ C 35 / 167
David Lord Masters 35+ C 78 / 167
Brent Casady Category B 10 / 99
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 25 / 68
Jamaal Folsom Beginner Men CCX 49 / 77

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Brent Casady Category A 22 / 76
Brent Casady Category B 16 / 116
Eric Fischer Category C 25 / 159
Andrew Peterson Masters 50+ 32 / 79
Jamal Folsom Beginner Men CCX 83 / 142

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Eric Fischer Men C 13 / 66
Brent Casady Sr Men A 37 / 48
Andrew Peterson Master 50+ 11 / 32
Jamal Folsom Beginner Men 39 / 62

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 23 2009)

Brent Casady Men A 15 / 28

Pain on the Peak (Sep 12 2009)

Brent Casady Men B 6 / 24

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Brent Casady Men B 22 / 94

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Brent Casady Masters 35+ A 14 / 20
Mike Liefeld Category C 18 / 62

Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Brent Casady Masters 35+ B 3 / 90
Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ C 30 / 146
Jason Butler-brown Masters 35+ C 51 / 146
Mike Liefeld Category C 35 / 125

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 9 2008)

Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ C 25 / 160
Brent Casady Masters 35+ B 4 / 91
Mike Liefeld Category C 30 / 121

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 2 2008)

Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ C 25 / 159
Brent Casady Masters 35+ B 3 / 84
Mike Liefeld Category C 32 / 115

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2008)

Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ C 10 / 63
Mike Liefeld Category C 33 / 64

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 19 2008)

Andrew Peterson Masters 35+ C 18 / 126
Mike Liefeld Category C 46 / 137

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 5 2008)

Larry Ehmke Singlespeed 33 / 111
Jason Butler brown Master 35+ C 37 / 153
Andrew Peterson Master 35+ C 39 / 153

Battle at Barlow (Sep 28 2008)

Jason Butler brown Masters 35+ C 22 / 74

Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit (Sep 7 2008)

Brent Casady Men B 3 / 26

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

Brian Schultz Category Single Speed 19 / 42
Claytonb Lindsay B Men 114 68 / 101

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 25 2007)

Andrew Peterson Mst C 14 / 56

Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro (Nov 18 2007)

Mark Pickett Mst C 31 / 83
Andrew Peterson Mst C 37 / 83
Brian Schultz Sgl Spd 17 / 74
Larry Ehmke Sgl Spd 42 / 74

World Single Speed CX Championship (Nov 11 2007)

Brian Schultz Men SS 49 / 87

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2007)

Claytonb Lindsay Men B 58 / 84
Jacob Balderas Mst C 12 / 90
Mark Pickett Mst C 17 / 90
Brian Schultz Sgl Spd 16 / 70
Larry Ehmke Sgl Spd 20 / 70

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 4 2007)

Claytonb Lindsay Men B 53 / 75
Jacob Balderas Mst C 23 / 98
Andrew Peterson Mst C 29 / 98
Mark Pickett Mst C 35 / 98
Brian Schultz Sgl Spd 7 / 85
Larry Ehmke Sgl Spd 9 / 85

Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 28 2007)

Brian Schultz Sgl Spd 9 / 71
Larry Ehmke Sgl Spd 58 / 71

Cross Crusade - Rainier HS (Oct 21 2007)

Andrew Peterson Mst C 20 / 95
Erin Badaracco Mst C 32 / 95
Jacob Balderas Mst C 73 / 95
Brian Schultz Sgl Spd 13 / 69
Larry Ehmke Sgl Spd 26 / 69

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 14 2007)

Mark Pickett Mst C 43 / 129
Erin Badaracco Mst C 104 / 129
Brian Schultz Sgl Spd 11 / 78

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Andrew Peterson Mst C 55 / 133
Jacob Balderas Mst C 56 / 133
Mark Pickett Mst C 59 / 133
Larry Ehmke Sgl Spd 15 / 88
Brian Schultz Sgl Spd 17 / 88

Battle at Barlow CCX (Sep 30 2007)

Brian Schultz Sgl Spd 14 / 30
Claytonb Lindsay Men C 4 / 56