Log In

Team Overview: Showers Pass

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Santa Cross (Dec 14 2013)

Kevin Sundberg Master Men 35+ A 13 / 13

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 24 2013)

Kris Schamp Clydesdales 16 / 17
Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 22 / 41
David Gratke Master 50+ 34 / 41
Jeff Steiner Singlespeed 39 / 60
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 50 / 60
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 30 / 36
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 5 / 135
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 69 / 135

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 17 2013)

Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 27 / 28
David Gratke Master 50+ 49 / 54
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 16 / 146
Eric Wilson Masters 35+ C 31 / 146
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 51 / 146
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 92 / 146

Fazio Farms CX Part Deux (Nov 16 2013)

Jeff Steiner Master 35+ C 24 / 28
Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 8 / 11
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 12 / 15
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 10 / 13

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 10 2013)

Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 34 / 73
David Gratke Master 50+ 63 / 73
Jeff Steiner Singlespeed 63 / 93
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 84 / 93
Skyler Gober Junior Men 33 / 69
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 11 / 161
Eric Wilson Masters 35+ C 41 / 161
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 64 / 161
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 80 / 161
Russell Gober Masters 35+ C 109 / 161
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 57 / 92

OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 9 2013)

Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 32 / 46
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 33 / 40
Eric Wilson Masters 35+ C 18 / 76

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 3 2013)

Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 89 / 99
Skyler Gober Junior Men 15-16 19 / 22
Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 38 / 67
David Gratke Master 50+ 62 / 67
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 5 / 163
Eric Wilson Masters 35+ C 32 / 163
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 115 / 163
Russell Gober Masters 35+ C 131 / 163
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 67 / 110
Abra Mcnair Women A 20 / 38

Sandy/Boring Corn Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 14 / 15

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Oct 27 2013)

Todd Foreman-kinder Clydesdale 28 / 30
Susan Grandjean Women A 24 / 28
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 9 / 103
Kyle Ranson Masters 35+ C 73 / 103

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 26 2013)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 28 / 31

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Oct 26 2013)

Todd Foreman-kinder Clydesdale 34 / 36
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 26 / 117
Kyle Ranson Masters 35+ C 108 / 117
Susan Grandjean Women A 12 / 31

Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2013)

Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 102 / 109
Skyler Gober Junior Men 48 / 81
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 26 / 201
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 104 / 201
Russell Gober Masters 35+ C 170 / 201

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Oct 19 2013)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 11 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 16 2013)

Jeff Steiner Masters Men C 35+ 8 / 89

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 13 2013)

Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 16
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 21 / 41
Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 32 / 59
Skyler Gober Junior Men 35 / 59
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 73 / 85
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 17 / 152
Russell Gober Masters 35+ C 110 / 152

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 9 2013)

Erik Goodfriend Masters Men C 35+ 22 / 81
Jeff Steiner Masters Men C 35+ 80 / 81

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 6 2013)

Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 26
Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 43 / 72
Susan Grandjean Women A 19 / 38
Skyler Gober Junior Men 42 / 78
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 17 / 200
Russell Gober Masters 35+ C 102 / 200
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 109 / 200

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 2 2013)

Jeff Steiner Masters Men C 35+ 10 / 97
Erik Goodfriend Masters Men C 35+ 29 / 97
David Gratke Masters Men C 35+ 97 / 97

Battle At Barlow (Sep 29 2013)

Russell Gober Masters 35+ C 54 / 70

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Ninkrossi (Sep 28 2013)

Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 37 / 42
David Gratke Master 50+ 39 / 42

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2013)

Jeff Steiner Masters Men C 35+ 12 / 94
Erik Goodfriend Masters Men C 35+ 24 / 94

Fazio Farms (Sep 22 2013)

David Gratke Master 50+ 14 / 16

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross (Sep 21 2013)

Jeff Steiner Master 35+ C 10 / 51
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 32 / 35

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2013)

Jeff Steiner Master C 35+ 19 / 89
Erik Goodfriend Master C 35+ 48 / 89
David Bussey Master C 35+ 53 / 89
David Gratke Master C 35+ 75 / 89

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Jeff Steiner Master 35+ C 15 / 54

Thrilla Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 12 2013)

David Gratke Men C 50+ 6 / 10

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 7 2013)

Jeff Steiner Master 35+ C 16 / 58
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 36 / 43
Erik Goodfriend Master 50+ 19 / 32

GPET: David Douglas CX #1 (Aug 31 2013)

David Gratke Masters 50+ 38 / 40
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 27 / 80

Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) (Nov 18 2012)

Susan Grandjean Women A 6 / 34
Abra Mcnair Women A 13 / 34
Susan Sherman Women A 20 / 34
David Gratke Masters 50+ 57 / 66
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 97 / 101
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 43 / 179
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 178 / 179
Annie Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 10 / 14
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 76 / 97

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 17 2012)

Susan Sherman Women A 3 / 6
David Gratke Masters 50+ 12 / 13

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 11 2012)

Susan Grandjean Women A 10 / 29
Abra Mcnair Women A 13 / 29
Susan Sherman Women A 28 / 29
David Gratke Masters 50+ 37 / 46
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 16 / 90
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 33 / 154
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 71 / 154
Christophe Esayian Masters 35+ C 149 / 154
Annie Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 7 / 12
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 22 / 41
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 54 / 65

GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 10 2012)

Susan Sherman Women A 9 / 17

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 4 2012)

David Gratke Masters 50+ 50 / 59
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 93 / 161
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 104 / 161
Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ B 2 / 18
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 73 / 88

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Abra Mcnair Women A 11 / 34
Susan Grandjean Women A 14 / 34
Kyle Ranson Masters 50+ 46 / 59
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 23 / 81
Annie Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 11 / 18

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Oct 27 2012)

Susan Grandjean Women A 20 / 37
Abra Mcnair Women A 21 / 37
Kyle Ranson Masters 50+ 49 / 57
David Smith Masters 50+ 55 / 57
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 47 / 87
Annie Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 16 / 16

Blind Date at the Dairy #6 (Oct 24 2012)

David Bussey Men Master C 22 / 61
Vern Krist MASTER MEN A 35+ 10 / 12

Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) (Oct 21 2012)

Susan Grandjean Women A 19 / 44
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 43 / 72
David Gratke Masters 50+ 50 / 72
David Smith Masters 50+ 55 / 72
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 97 / 128
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 113 / 217
Annie Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 10 / 20
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 98 / 114

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 17 2012)

David Gratke Men Master C 45 / 87
David Bussey Men Master C 47 / 87
Vern Krist MASTER MEN A 35+ 17 / 21

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 14 2012)

Abra Mcnair Women A 22 / 40
Susan Grandjean Women A 23 / 40
David Bussey Masters 35+ C 151 / 160
Ann Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 11 / 15
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 70 / 70

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 10 2012)

Susan Sherman Women B 10 / 22
David Gratke Men Master C 58 / 92

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Susan Grandjean Women A 35 / 37
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 75 / 100
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 41 / 224
Dan Houghton Master 50+ 36 / 77
David Gratke Master 50+ 62 / 77
Vern Krist Master 50+ 77 / 77

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 3 2012)

Matt Richmond Men Master C 21 / 104
David Smith Men Master C 37 / 104
Vern Krist MASTER MEN A 35+ 19 / 22

Battle at Barlow (Sep 30 2012)

Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 62 / 110
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 16 / 25
Dan Houghton Master 50+ 19 / 37
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 45 / 55

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 26 2012)

Todd Foreman-kinder Men C 48 / 54
Matt Richmond Men Master C 27 / 122
David Gratke Men Master C 72 / 122
Vern Krist MASTER MEN A 35+ 19 / 21

GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar (Sep 22 2012)

Dan Houghton Master 50+ 20 / 24
David Gratke Master 50+ 21 / 24
David Smith Master 50+ 24 / 24

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 19 2012)

Vern Krist Master Men 40+ A 16 / 17
David Gratke Men Master C 54 / 91
David Smith Men Master C 64 / 91

Double Cross Day Two (Sep 16 2012)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 25 / 33
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 11 / 17
Matt Richmond Master 35+ C 56 / 71
Jeff Steiner Master 35+ C 71 / 71

GPTB: Double Cross #1 (Sep 15 2012)

Dan Houghton Master 50+ 20 / 30
David Gratke Master 50+ 26 / 30
David Smith Master 50+ 29 / 30

GPTB: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 9 2012)

David Smith Masters 50+ 22 / 23
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 21 / 31

GPTB #1: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 1 2012)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 33 / 40
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 11 / 24
Juston Manville Singlespeed 21 / 36

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Vern Krist Master Men 55+ 12 / 18
Steve Lacey Master Men 55+ 15 / 18

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Steve Lacey Master Men 55+ 13 / 19

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 7 / 18
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 13 / 18
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 22 / 26
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 27 / 28
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 9

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

David Gratke Masters 50+ 16 / 23
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 23 / 23
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 19 / 48
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 61 / 128
Katherine Christensen Masters 35+ C 69 / 128
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 118 / 128
Annie Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 11 / 14
Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 6 / 6

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 13 / 24
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 16 / 24
David Gratke Masters 50+ 19 / 24
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 6 / 27
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 12 / 27
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 15 / 17

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Susan Grandjean Women A 7 / 30
Abra Mcnair Women A 9 / 30
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 8 / 58
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 32 / 58
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 34 / 58
David Gratke Masters 50+ 46 / 58
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 88 / 108
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 12 / 192
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 57 / 192
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 81 / 192
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ A 58 / 69
Annie Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 10 / 29
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 35+ A 7 / 21
Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 11 / 21

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Abra Mcnair Women A 10 / 28
Susan Grandjean Women A 17 / 28
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 23 / 60
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 24 / 60
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 32 / 60
David Gratke Masters 50+ 52 / 60
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 6 / 87
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 25 / 156
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 45 / 156
Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 46 / 48
Annie Leaf Masters Women 35+ B 4 / 24
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 87 / 92
David Kurushima Category B 28 / 59
Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 15 / 24

Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield (Nov 5 2011)

David Gratke Masters 50+ 9 / 11
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 1 / 18
Katherine Christensen Masters 35+ C 15 / 43
Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 10 / 11

GPMC: Apple Core Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 5 / 15

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Susan Grandjean Women A 10 / 30
Abra Mcnair Women A 17 / 30
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 28 / 50
David Gratke Masters 50+ 40 / 50
Ed Dalton Masters 50+ 43 / 50
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 32 / 91
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 88 / 91
Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 45 / 58
Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 26 / 27
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 2 / 29
Andriana Krueger Masters Women 45+ 24 / 29

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Susan Grandjean Women A 12 / 34
Abra Mcnair Women A 29 / 34
Annie Leaf Beginner Women 3 / 59
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 16 / 100
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ B 88 / 100
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 27 / 109
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 65 / 109
Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 67 / 78
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 27 / 51
Ed Dalton Masters 50+ 36 / 51
David Gratke Masters 50+ 48 / 51
Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 17 / 30
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 2 / 21
Andriana Krueger Masters Women 45+ 20 / 21

GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 29 2011)

Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 5 / 17

Blind Date #5 (Oct 26 2011)

Annie Leaf Beginner Women 4 / 28
Steve Lacey Men B 29 / 40
Chris Nygaard Men B 37 / 40
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 34 / 36
Jeff Steiner Master C 35+ 20 / 61

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Abra Mcnair Women A 8 / 22
Susan Grandjean Women A 12 / 22
Annie Leaf Beginner Women 6 / 86
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 24 / 65
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 26 / 65
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 32 / 65
Ed Dalton Masters 50+ 43 / 65
Chris Nygaard Masters 35+ B 26 / 111
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 37 / 182
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 45 / 182
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 177 / 182
Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 58 / 67
Ed Jones Clydesdale 28 / 66
Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 11 / 24
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 1 / 28

GPMC: Het Meer CX Race (Oct 22 2011)

Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 16 / 21

Blind Date #4 (Oct 19 2011)

Steve Lacey Men B 48 / 50
Kris Schamp Master C 35+ 26 / 79
Jeff Steiner Master C 35+ 30 / 79

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Abra Mcnair Women A 11 / 30
Susan Grandjean Women A 21 / 30
Annie Leaf Beginner Women 3 / 95
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 26 / 72
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 33 / 72
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 42 / 72
Scott Davis Masters 50+ 69 / 72
Christopher Smith Masters 35+ B 68 / 119
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 93 / 119
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 58 / 197
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 126 / 197
Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 63 / 78
Ed Jones Clydesdale 29 / 73
Todd Foreman-kinder Clydesdale 53 / 73
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 1 / 26
Andriana Krueger Masters Women 45+ 21 / 26

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 8 / 21
Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 21 / 25

Blind Date #3 (Oct 12 2011)

Steve Lacey Men B 34 / 48
Todd Foreman-kinder Men B 42 / 48
Jeff Steiner Master C 35+ 20 / 72
Matt Richmond Master C 35+ 21 / 72
Vern Krist Masters Men 40+ 16 / 16

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Susan Grandjean Women A 10 / 21
Abra Mcnair Women A 11 / 21
Annie Leaf Beginner Women 2 / 59
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 24 / 54
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 87 / 89
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 69 / 157
Garrett Hardin Masters 35+ C 123 / 157
Spencer Bohaboy Masters 35+ C 149 / 157
Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 48 / 61
Ed Jones Clydesdale 22 / 52
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 37 / 52
Todd Foreman-kinder Clydesdale 45 / 52
Susan Sherman Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 15
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 1 / 14

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Kevin Sundborg Masters 35+ A 20 / 27
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 6 / 22
David Gratke Masters 50+ 18 / 22

Blind Date #2 (Oct 5 2011)

Jeff Steiner Master C 35+ 10 / 70
Matt Richmond Master C 35+ 18 / 70
David Gratke Master C 35+ 59 / 70
Vern Krist Masters Men 40+ 8 / 9

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Alora Mcnair Women A 12 / 25
Annie Leaf Beginner Women 4 / 84
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 26 / 70
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 48 / 70
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 76 / 137
Christopher Smith Masters 35+ B 84 / 137
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 96 / 137
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 57 / 217
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 83 / 217
Garrett Hardin Masters 35+ C 174 / 217
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 107 / 122
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 19 / 24

Canby Cross-Word Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 1 2011)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 15 / 23

Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 29 2011)

David Gratke Men C 40+ 8 / 17

Blind Date #1 (Sep 28 2011)

Steve Lacey Master C 35+ 18 / 85
David Gratke Master C 35+ 44 / 85
Jeff Steiner Master C 35+ 46 / 85
Matt Richmond Master C 35+ 83 / 85

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Annie Leaf Beginner Women 12 / 42
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 14 / 39
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 26 / 39
David Gratke Masters 50+ 31 / 39
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 50 / 96
Todd Foreman-kinder Clydesdale 30 / 34

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 26 / 35
David Gratke Masters 50+ 30 / 35
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 23 / 48
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 24 / 48
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 3 / 8

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 20 / 29
David Gratke Masters 50+ 26 / 29
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 41 / 48
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 19 / 45

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 11 / 18
David Gratke Masters 50+ 15 / 18
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 30 / 58
Christopher Smith Masters 35+ B 32 / 58
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 38 / 56

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 9 2010)

Steven Lacey Men Open Master 55-59 25 / 40
Vern Krist Men Open Master 55-59 33 / 40

USGP Portland Cup Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

David Smith Men Master 45+ 45-99 53 / 57

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Vern Krist Master Men 55+ 11 / 25
Susan Sherman Masters Women 6 / 15

USGP Portland Cup Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

David Smith Men Master 45+ 45-99 44 / 65

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Steve Lacey Master Men 55+ 7 / 29
Vern Krist Master Men 55+ 14 / 29

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 16 / 30
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 10 / 89
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 24 / 89
Jacob Cummings Category B 29 / 33
Ed Jones Clydesdale 8 / 22
David Gratke Masters 50+ 25 / 26

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 32 / 37
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 32 / 34
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 8 / 35
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 10 / 35
David Smith Masters 50+ 17 / 35
Isamu Richmond Junior Men 11-12 3 / 9

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 59 / 95
Ryan Ferro Masters 35+ B 65 / 95
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 25 / 154
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 69 / 154
Steven Potter Masters 35+ C 95 / 154
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 1 / 25
David Kurushima Singlespeed 40 / 90
Susan Sherman Women B 13 / 40
Todd Foreman-kinder Category B 59 / 69
Ed Jones Clydesdale 31 / 56
Abra Mcnair Women A 19 / 22
David Kyrushima Category C 12 / 84
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 16 / 64
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 20 / 64
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 34 / 64
David Smith Masters 50+ 40 / 64
David Gratke Masters 50+ 47 / 64
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 53 / 64
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 22

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 75 / 100
Ryan Ferro Masters 35+ B 91 / 100
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 59 / 178
Christopher Smith Masters 35+ C 62 / 178
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 63 / 178
Steven Potter Masters 35+ C 105 / 178
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 6 / 31
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 94 / 98
Abra Mcnair Women B 1 / 43
Isamu Richmond Junior Men 59 / 76
Jacob Cummings Category B 54 / 65
David Kuruschima Category B 55 / 65
Ed Jones Clydesdale 21 / 63
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 28 / 63
Christophe Esayian Clydesdale 55 / 63
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 11 / 69
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 15 / 69
Ed Dalton Masters 50+ 45 / 69
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 50 / 69
David Gratke Masters 50+ 55 / 69
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 64 / 69
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 19

Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards (Nov 6 2010)

Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 14 / 18
Craigan Usher Category B 13 / 15

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 13 / 81
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 26 / 81
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 2 / 12
Abra Mcnair Women B 2 / 46
Todd Foreman-kinder Category B 54 / 65
Ed Jones Clydesdale 8 / 34
Jacob Cummings Category C 26 / 57
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 14 / 36
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 23 / 36
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 30 / 36
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 16

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 23 / 78
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 32 / 78
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 2 / 14
Abra Mcnair Women B 4 / 39
Susan Sherman Women B 11 / 39
Jacob Cummings Category B 58 / 61
Ed Jones Clydesdale 16 / 36
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 17 / 41
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 25 / 41
Edward Dalton Masters 50+ 34 / 41
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 5 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Isamu Richmond Junior Men U14 6 / 11
David Gratke Masters 35+ C 45 / 58
Todd Foreman-kinder Category B 43 / 47
David Smith Category B 47 / 47

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 100 / 107
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 24 / 203
Christopher Smith Masters 35+ C 46 / 203
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 52 / 203
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 92 / 203
Steven Potter Masters 35+ C 95 / 203
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 4 / 32
Abra Mcnair Women B 9 / 58
Isamu Richmond Junior Men 61 / 73
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 24 / 60
Christophe Esayian Clydesdale 47 / 60
David Kyrushima Category C 20 / 108
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 25 / 71
David Smith Masters 50+ 35 / 71
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 38 / 71
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 55 / 71
David Gratke Masters 50+ 60 / 71
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 68 / 71
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 4 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Isamu Richmond Junior Men U14 11 / 11
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 30 / 84
David Gratke Masters 35+ C 66 / 84
Steve Lacey Category B 47 / 58
David Smith Category B 49 / 58

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 1 / 24
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+A 13 / 17
Kris Schamp Master 35+ C 25 / 177
Jeff Steiner Master 35+ C 45 / 177
Christopher Smith Master 35+ C 52 / 177
Matt Richmond Master 35+ C 91 / 177
Steven Potter Master 35+ C 110 / 177
David Smith Master 50+ 32 / 71
Steve Lacey Master 50+ 33 / 71
Vern Krist Master 50+ 46 / 71
Dan Houghton Master 50+ 52 / 71
David Gratke Master 50+ 63 / 71
Tim Hanrahan Master 50+ 66 / 71
Abra Mcnair Women B 6 / 52
Kevin Sundberg Master 35+ B 51 / 97

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 5 / 19
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 7 / 19

Psycho Cross (Oct 16 2010)

Isamu Richmond Junior Male 11/12 2 / 3

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Todd Foreman-kinder Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 54 / 60
Isamu Richmond Junior Men U14 (Puppy Love) 4 / 9
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C (Still on the Market) 32 / 71

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 73 / 93
Kris Schamp Masters 35+ C 48 / 149
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 49 / 149
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 65 / 149
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 4 / 26
Abra Mcnair Women B 2 / 40
Susan Sherman Women B 8 / 40
Ed Jones Clydesdale 23 / 54
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 13 / 63
David Smith Masters 50+ 27 / 63
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 36 / 63
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 42 / 63
David Gratke Masters 50+ 53 / 63
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 54 / 63
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 17

Heiser Farm Cyclocross (Oct 9 2010)

Michael Blackard Master 35+ B 2 / 19
Kevin Sundberg Master 35+ B 15 / 19
Isamu Richmond Junior Men 11-12 5 / 7

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Craig Usher Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 45 / 76
David Smith Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 58 / 76
Steve Lacey Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 62 / 76
Todd Foreman-kinder Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 76 / 76
Katherine Christensen Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 14 / 38
Matt Richmond Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 23 / 81
Matt Richmond Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 55 / 81
Tim Hanrahan Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 63 / 81

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Craigan Usher Masters 35+ B 91 / 131
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 99 / 131
Christopher Smith Masters 35+ C 54 / 212
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 77 / 212
Matt Richmond Masters 35+ C 93 / 212
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 10 / 31
Todd Foreman-kinder Singlespeed 109 / 132
Abra Mcnair Women B 4 / 68
Susan Sherman Women B 7 / 68
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 33 / 65
Christophe Esayian Clydesdale 51 / 65
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 25 / 84
David Smith Masters 50+ 37 / 84
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 53 / 84
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 57 / 84
David Gratke Masters 50+ 73 / 84
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 74 / 84
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 7 / 23

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Steve Lacey Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 52 / 84
David Smith Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 56 / 84
Craig Usher Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 61 / 84
Katherine Christensen Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 23 / 41
Matt Richmond Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 46 / 85
David Gratke Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 52 / 85

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Steven Potter Masters 35+ C 80 / 111
Todd Foreman-kinder Category B 40 / 41
Steve Lacey Master 50+ 6 / 35
Danny Houghton Master 50+ 26 / 35
David Gratke Master 50+ 31 / 35
Kevin Sundberg Master 35+ B 55 / 73
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 8

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Graigan Usher Masters 35+ C 28 / 55
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 32 / 55
Katherine Christensen Masters Women 45+ 3 / 12
David Smith Category B 25 / 29
David Smith Masters 50+ 20 / 33
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 24 / 33
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 25 / 33
David Gratke Masters 50+ 31 / 33

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 17 / 37

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

David Gratke Master 50+ 18 / 20
Erin Goodall Women B 6 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Vern Krist Men Master 50-54 73 / 93

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Steven Lacey Men Master 55-59 12 / 46
Vern Krist Men - B - 40-99 147 / 144

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Steve Lacey Master Men 55+ 2 / 18
Vern Krist Master Men 45+ 61 / 93

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Steve Lacey Master Men 55+ 4 / 23
Vern Krist Master Men 45+ 60 / 106

Psycho Cross Pseries (Nov 29 2009)

Steve Lacey Men's 50+ 7 / 12

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 9 / 96
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ C 36 / 96
Melanie Patt Women Beginner 14 / 22
Susan Grandjean Women Masters 35+ A 1 / 7
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 31 / 48
Brian Gumpert Category B 14 / 41
Susan Sherman Women B 5 / 20
Abra Mcnair Women B 19 / 20
Ed Jones Clydesdale 2 / 26
Edward Dalton Masters 50+ 13 / 24
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 15 / 24
David Gratke Masters 50+ 19 / 24
Steven Potter Beginner Men CCX 15 / 62

Psycho Cross Pseries (Nov 21 2009)

Steve Lacey Men's 50+ 5 / 10

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Craigan Usher Masters 35+ C 32 / 153
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 74 / 153
Brian Gumpert Category B 26 / 69
Joel Holly Category B 57 / 69
Susan Sherman Women B 4 / 44
Abra Mcnair Women B 15 / 44
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 10 / 47
Ed Jones Clydesdale 15 / 47
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 15 / 62
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 29 / 62
Edward Dalton Masters 50+ 34 / 62
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 35 / 62
David Gratke Masters 50+ 51 / 62
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 55 / 62
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 23

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 40 / 173
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ C 57 / 173
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 84 / 101
Brian Gumpert Category B 38 / 93
Joel Holly Category B 50 / 93
Susan Sherman Women B 4 / 52
Abra Mcnair Women B 20 / 52
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 5 / 55
Ed Jones Clydesdale 8 / 55
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 15 / 69
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 41 / 69
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 53 / 69
David Gratke Masters 50+ 59 / 69
Steven Potter Beginner Men CCX 35 / 119
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 24

OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series (Nov 7 2009)

Kevin Sundberg Men Master B 30 / 35
Vern Krist Master Men 50+ 14 / 15
Brian Gumpert Men Cat B 17 / 36
Joel Holly Men Cat B 23 / 36

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 11 / 72
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 47 / 64
Joel Holly Category B 43 / 78
Brian Gumpert Category B 46 / 78
Susan Sherman Women B 15 / 40
Abra Mcnair Women B 19 / 40
Ed Jones Clydesdale 2 / 23
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 16 / 52
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 41 / 52
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 47 / 52
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 18 / 21

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 14 / 77
Melanie Patt Beginner Women 30 / 41
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 52 / 73
Brian Gumpert Category B 38 / 67
Joel Holly Category B 42 / 67
Susan Sherman Women B 4 / 40
Abra Mcnair Women B 21 / 40
Ed Jones Clydesdale 2 / 27
Tim Robinson Clydesdale 19 / 27
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 31 / 47
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 47 / 47
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 11 / 19

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 14 / 146
Melanie Patt Beginner Women 47 / 74
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ B 105 / 115
Brian Gumpert Category B 100 / 100
Susan Sherman Women B 7 / 50
Abra Mcnair Women B 24 / 50
Ed Jones Clydesdale 5 / 54
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 6 / 54
Tim Robinson Clydesdale 22 / 54
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 15 / 69
Edward Dalton Masters 50+ 42 / 69
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 51 / 69
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 57 / 69
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 62 / 69
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 11 / 19

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Craigan Usher Men Master C 9 / 22

Psycho Cross Pseries (Oct 17 2009)

Steve Lacey Men's 50+ 3 / 10

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ C 44 / 167
Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 163 / 167
Brian Gumpert Category B 26 / 99
Abra Mcnair Women B 41 / 56
Tim Robinson Clydesdale 24 / 45
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 30 / 68
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 43 / 68
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 47 / 68
David Gratke Masters 50+ 53 / 68
Tim Hanrahan Masters 50+ 60 / 68
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 22

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Kevin Sundberg Men C 20 / 121
Steve Lacey Men C 36 / 121
David Gratke Men C 90 / 121

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Jeff Steiner Masters 35+ C 16 / 189
Craigan Usher Masters 35+ C 39 / 189
Kevin Sundberg Masters 35+ C 52 / 189
Joel Holly Category B 50 / 116
Brian Gumpert Category B 52 / 116
Susan Sherman Women B 15 / 53
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 8 / 58
Christophe Eschian Clydesdale 49 / 58
Vern Krist Masters 50+ 49 / 79
Dan Houghton Masters 50+ 58 / 79
David Gratke Masters 50+ 59 / 79
Susan Sgrandjean Masters Women 35+ A 16 / 21

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Jeff Steiner Men C 11 / 138
Kevin Sundberg Men C 26 / 138
Kevin Sundberg Men C 27 / 138
Tim Robinson Men C 70 / 138
David Gratke Men C 92 / 138

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Brian Gumpert Men B 16 / 58
Joel Holly Men B 25 / 58
Jeff Steiner Master C 23 / 86
Kevin Sundberg Master C 28 / 86
Craigan Usher Master C 39 / 86
Steve Lacey Master 50+ 8 / 32
David Gratke Master 50+ 27 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 23 2009)

Jeff Steiner Men C 16 / 104
Steve Lacey Men C 20 / 104
Kevin Sundberg Men C 21 / 104
Tim Robinson Men C 46 / 104

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 20 2009)

Susan Sherman WomenB 2 / 6
Joel Holly Men B 13 / 30
David Gratke Master Men 50+ 26 / 30
Spencer Bohaboy Clydesdale 3 / 6
Craigan Usher Master Men C 15 / 45
Kevin Sandburg Master Men C 40 / 45
Tim Robinson Beginner Men 12 / 28

Hood River Double Cross (Sep 19 2009)

David Gratke Master Men 50+ 22 / 25
Jeff Steiner Master Men C 14 / 41
Kevin Sandburg Master Men C 15 / 41
Tim Robinson Beginner Men 7 / 15

Pain on the Peak (Sep 12 2009)

Brian Gumpert Men B 8 / 24
Joel Holly Men B 20 / 24
Tim Robinson Beginner Men 27 / 34
Bohaboy Spencer Clydesdale 4 / 7
Kevin Sundberg Masters C 16 / 49
Craigan Usher Masters C 24 / 49
Steve Lacey Masters 50+ 9 / 17
David Gratke Masters 50+ 15 / 17

Cross Over Stage Race: Stage 3: CX (Sep 7 2009)

Steve Lacey Men's 50+ 3 / 5

Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT (Sep 6 2009)

Steve Lacey Men's Masters 50+ 5 / 5

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Edward Dalton Masters 45+ 46 / 58
Susan Grandjean Masters Women 7 / 11

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Spencer Bohy Beginner/C 39 / 88
David Gratke Masters 45+ 55 / 57

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Kevin Sundberg Beginner Men CCX 4 / 62

Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Kyle Reyson Singlespeed 87 / 104
Edward Dalton Masters 50+ 41 / 57
Kevin Sundberg Beginner Men CCX 2 / 124

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 9 2008)

Kevin Sundberg Beginner Men CCX 5 / 136

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 2 2008)

Vern Krist Masters 50+ 18 / 37
Kevin Sundberg Beginner Men CCX 12 / 111
Kyle Ranson Beginner Men CCX 28 / 111

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 19 2008)

Vern Krist Masters 50+ 28 / 48
Kyle Ranson Beginner Men CCX 24 / 88

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 5 2008)

Vern Krist Masters 50+ 35 / 48

Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro (Nov 18 2007)

Tony Tapay Sgl Spd 34 / 74

World Single Speed CX Championship (Nov 11 2007)

Tony Tapay Men SS 40 / 87

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 4 2007)

Tony Tapay Sgl Spd 19 / 85

Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 28 2007)

Tony Tapay Sgl Spd 25 / 71

Kruger's Crossing (Dec 3 2006)

Vern Krist Master Men 50+ 4 / 13

Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) (Nov 19 2006)

Vern Krist Mst Men 50+ 6 / 24
Ed Dalton Mst Men 50+ 15 / 24
Kevin Sundberg Beg Men 30 / 69

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2006)

Vern Krist Mst Men 50 12 / 26

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 5 2006)

Vern Krist Mst Men 50+ 10 / 20

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 22 2006)

Vern Krist Mst Men 50+ 14 / 24