Log In

Team Overview: Artisan Family Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Scott Hamness Cat C/Beginner Men 27 / 54

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Scott Hamness Cat C/Beginner Men 31 / 75

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 89 / 89
James Scott Beginner Men 16 / 70

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Owen Daly Singlespeed 27 / 38

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Owen Daly Singlespeed 90 / 90
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 14 / 56
James Scott Beginner Men 45 / 105

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Owen Daly Singlespeed 52 / 98
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 16 / 63
James Scott Beginner Men 75 / 138

Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards (Nov 6 2010)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 9 / 22

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Owen Daly Singlespeed 26 / 72
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 9 / 34

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

James Tervo Masters 35+ A 25 / 41
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 19 / 36

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Erik Hofland Singlespeed 13 / 39
Owen Daly Singlespeed 36 / 39

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 82 / 203
Owen Daly Singlespeed 56 / 105
Ahmel Zuhairy Singlespeed 74 / 105
Jim Scott Clydesdale 21 / 60

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Erik Hofland Singlespeed 11 / 44
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 22 / 44
Owen Daly Singlespeed 26 / 44
Ahmed Zuhairy Singlespeed 36 / 44
Scott Hamness Category B 50 / 58

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Owen Daly Singlespeed 54 / 91
Ahmel Zuhairy Singlespeed 81 / 91
Jim Scott Clydesdale 20 / 43
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 43 / 43

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Jim Scott Clydesdale 4 / 12
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 6 / 12

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Scott Hamness Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 56 / 60
Erik Hofland Singlespeed (Monogomists) 14 / 49
Edwin Brown Singlespeed (Monogomists) 25 / 49
Owen Daly Singlespeed (Monogomists) 44 / 49

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

James Tervo Masters 35+ A 32 / 56
Owen Daly Singlespeed 59 / 84
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 22 / 54

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Erik Hofland Singlespeed (Monogomists) 19 / 46
Owen Daly Singlespeed (Monogomists) 34 / 46

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

James Tervo Masters 35+ A 63 / 71
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 62 / 132
Owen Daly Singlespeed 129 / 132
Jim Scott Clydesdale 20 / 65
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 42 / 65

David Douglas CX (Oct 2 2010)

Jim Scott Clydesdale 3 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Owen Daly Singlespeed (Monogomists) 5 / 50
Erik Hofland Singlespeed (Monogomists) 15 / 50
Edwin Brown Singlespeed (Monogomists) 21 / 50

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Erik Hofland Single Speed 20 / 81
Edwin Brown Single Speed 62 / 81

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

James Tervo Master 35+ B 4 / 24

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 12 2009)

Scott Hamness Men Master 40-44 123 / 155

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Hamness Scott CAT C MEN/BEGINNERS 19 / 86

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Scott Hamness CAT C MEN/BEGINNERS 25 / 87

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Edwin Brown Singlespeed 29 / 69
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 30 / 69
Erin Goodall Women B 16 / 20
Leah Deforest Women B 20 / 20

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Erik Hofland Singlespeed 40 / 101
Zachary Minteer Singlespeed 90 / 101
Erin Goodall Singlespeed 99 / 101
Leah Deforest Women B 20 / 44
Erin Goodall Women B 31 / 44
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 13 / 47
Jim Scott Clydesdale 16 / 47

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Erik Hofland Singlespeed 54 / 136
Owen Daly Singlespeed 132 / 136
Ahmed Zuhuiry Singlespeed 135 / 136
James Tervo Masters 35+ B 24 / 101
Robert Mccarthy Category B 68 / 93
Leah Deforest Women B 42 / 52
Erin Goodall Women B 44 / 52
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 15 / 55
Zachary Minteer Category C 120 / 125

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Chuck Warrington Men SSCXWC 19 / 213
Edwin Brown Men SSCXWC 204 / 213

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 14 / 90
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 40 / 90
Owen Daly Singlespeed 59 / 90
Scott Hamness Singlespeed 75 / 90
James Tervo Masters 35+ B 3 / 64
Leah Deforest Women B 20 / 40
Erin Goodall Women B 34 / 40
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 7 / 23

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Robert Johnson Masters 35+ C 62 / 77
James Tervo Masters 35+ B 3 / 73
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 13 / 27

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Robert Johnson Masters 35+ C 123 / 146
Ron Bowman Masters 35+ C 145 / 146
Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 14 / 117
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 28 / 117
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 56 / 117
Owen Daly Singlespeed 74 / 117
Ahmed Zuhuiry Singlespeed 99 / 117
James Tervo Masters 35+ B 39 / 115
Erin Goodall Women B 39 / 50
Leah Deforest Women B 40 / 50
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 14 / 54

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Erik Hofland Singlespeed 5 / 20
Owen Daly Singlespeed 15 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 14 2009)

Erin Goodall Women B 12 / 28
Leah Deforest Women B 13 / 28
James Tervo Men B 7 / 50

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Robert Johnson Masters 35+ C 145 / 167
Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 25 / 113
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 30 / 113
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 50 / 113
Owen Daly Singlespeed 79 / 113
Ahmed Zuhairy Singlespeed 102 / 113
James Tervo Masters 35+ B 21 / 107
Erin Goodall Women B 33 / 56
Leah Deforest Women B 39 / 56
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 20 / 45

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Erin Goodall Women B 15 / 27
Leah Deforest Women B 18 / 27
James Tervo Men B 10 / 70
Scott Hamness Men B 55 / 70
Jared Granger Men C 49 / 121
Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 6 / 28
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 8 / 28
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 18 / 28

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Jared Granger Masters 35+ C 61 / 189
Robert Johnson Masters 35+ C 156 / 189
Erin Goodall Women B 38 / 53
Leah Deforest Women B 40 / 53

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Leah Deforest Women B 16 / 22
Erin Goodall Women B 22 / 22
James Tervo Men B 13 / 70
Scott Hamness Men B 55 / 70
Jared Granger Men C 50 / 138
Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 12 / 40
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 15 / 40

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 23 2009)

Erin Goodall Women B 14 / 24
Leah Deforest Women B 15 / 24
James Tervo Men B 9 / 49
Scott Hamness Men B 42 / 49
Jared Granger Men C 34 / 104
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 9 / 32
Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 30 / 32

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 20 2009)

Erin Goodall WomenB 5 / 6
Leah Deforest Women Beginner 7 / 23

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Edwin Brown Singlespeed 11 / 46
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 18 / 46

Pain on the Peak (Sep 12 2009)

Robert Johnson Men C 40 / 42
Erin Goodall Women B 2 / 3
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 7 / 7

Cross Over Stage Race: Stage 3: CX (Sep 7 2009)

Erik Hofland Single Speed 10 / 10

Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT (Sep 6 2009)

Erik Hofland Single Speeds 3 / 11

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Edwin Brown Single Speed 22 / 63
Erik Hofland Single Speed 39 / 63
Scott Hamness Beginner/Category C 67 / 83

Psycho Cross #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Scott Hamness Beginners 7 / 16
Erik Hofland Single Speed 12 / 17

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Leah Deforest Women Beginner 21 / 30
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 11 / 69

Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Jared Granger Masters 35+ C 121 / 146
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 20 / 104
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 23 / 104
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 27 / 32

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 9 2008)

Jared Granger Masters 35+ C 112 / 160
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 31 / 88
Jim Scott Clydesdale 15 / 36
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 20 / 36

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 2 2008)

Jared Granger Masters 35+ C 96 / 159
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 20 / 94
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 45 / 94
Warren Mays Singlespeed 81 / 94
Leah Deforest Beginner Women 37 / 61
Jim Scott Clydesdale 14 / 28
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 19 / 28

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2008)

Edwin Brown Singlespeed 25 / 58
Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 32 / 58
Scott Hamness Clydesdale 15 / 17

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 19 2008)

James Tervo Masters 35+ B 92 / 92
Jared Granger Masters 35+ C 99 / 126
Leah Deforest Women Beginner 48 / 63
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 22 / 97
Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 31 / 97
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 48 / 97
Jim Scott Clydesdale 19 / 41
Scott Mamnes Clydesdale 28 / 41

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 5 2008)

Edwin Brown Singlespeed 25 / 111
Erik Hofland Singlespeed 34 / 111
Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 37 / 111
James Tervo Masters 35+ B 16 / 112
Scott Mamnes Clydesdale 27 / 36

Battle at Barlow (Sep 28 2008)

James Tervo Masters 35+ B 15 / 63

Veloshop Rickreall Rampage (Sep 27 2008)

Erik Hofland Singlespeed 31 / 32

Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit (Sep 14 2008)

Erik Hofland Sgl Speed 22 / 23

Pain on the Peak (Sep 13 2008)

Erik Hofland Sgl Speed 12 / 21

Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit (Sep 7 2008)

Erik Hofland Sgl Spd 5 / 17

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 25 2007)

Erik Hofland Sgl Spd 21 / 43

Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro (Nov 18 2007)

Robert Mccarthy Men C 21 / 101
Joel Williams Men C 97 / 101
Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 14 / 74
Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 26 / 74

World Single Speed CX Championship (Nov 11 2007)

Chuck Warrington Men SS 23 / 87
Edwin Brown Men SS 48 / 87

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2007)

Robert Mccarthy Men C 41 / 102
Joel Williams Men C 100 / 102
Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 28 / 70

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 4 2007)

Joel Williams Men C 89 / 99
Robert Mccarthy Men C 94 / 99
Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 23 / 85
Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 27 / 85
Erik Hofland Sgl Spd 71 / 85
James Tervo Mst B 35+ 28 / 69

Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 28 2007)

Robert Mccarthy Men C 13 / 80
Joel Williams Men C 59 / 80
Paul Reynolds Men C 62 / 80
Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 13 / 71
Erik Hofland Sgl Spd 61 / 71

Cross Crusade - Rainier HS (Oct 21 2007)

Robert Mccarthy Men C 26 / 93
Joel Williams Men C 92 / 93
Sprague Hanavan Mst C 81 / 95
Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 19 / 69
Erik Hofland Sgl Spd 36 / 69
James Tervo Mst B 35+ 16 / 72

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 14 2007)

Patrick Reedy Men B 49 / 77
Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 12 / 78
Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 14 / 78
Erik Hofland Sgl Spd 49 / 78
Hallie Clayton Women Beg 23 / 44
James Tervo Mst B 35+ 12 / 67

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Patrick Reedy Men B 47 / 90
Joel Williams Men C 117 / 129
Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 19 / 88
Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 21 / 88
Erik Hofland Sgl Spd 31 / 88
James Tervo Mst B 35+ 33 / 74

Battle at Barlow CCX (Sep 30 2007)

Erik Hofland Sgl Spd 18 / 30

Kruger's Crossing (Dec 3 2006)

Edwin Brown Singlespeed 9 / 29

Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) (Nov 19 2006)

Warren Mays Mst C 63 / 73
William Hofland Sgl Spd 24 / 41
B. Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 26 / 41

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2006)

Sprague Hanavan Mst C 49 / 68
Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 9 / 58
William Hofland Sgl Spd 58 / 58

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 5 2006)

Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 5 / 45
William Hofland Sgl Spd 26 / 45
Sprague Hanavan Mst C 39 / 63

Cross Crusade - Flying M (Oct 29 2006)

Warren Mays Mst C 44 / 67
Chuck Warrington Sgl Speed 27 / 57
William Hofland Sgl Speed 34 / 57
B. Edwin Brown Sgl Speed 56 / 57

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 22 2006)

William Hofland Sgl Spd 36 / 66
Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 62 / 66
B. Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 63 / 66
Warren Mays Mst C 59 / 80
Sprague Hanavan Mst C 79 / 80

Cross Crusade - Hillsboro Stadium (Oct 15 2006)

Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 8 / 69
William Hofland Sgl Spd 37 / 69
B. Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 61 / 69
Warren Mays Mst C 74 / 93

Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX (Oct 8 2006)

Chuck Warrington Sgl Spd 4 / 33
B. Edwin Brown Sgl Spd 10 / 33

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 1 2006)

Andrew Stevens Men C 58 / 69
Chuck Warrington Single Speed 12 / 78
B. Edwin Brown Single Speed 16 / 78
William Hotland Single Speed 41 / 78
Bruce Cannon Single Speed 45 / 78

Hood River Cyclocross Classic (Sep 24 2006)

Chuck Warrington Single Speed 19 / 27
B. Edwin Brown Single Speed 21 / 27

Busiest Racers

in last months
Scott Hamness 15
Owen Daly 13
Erik Hofland 6
Jim Scott 5
Edwin Brown 5
James Tervo 4
James Scott 3
Ahmel Zuhairy 2
Ahmed Zuhairy 1