Log In
USGP of Cyclocross Day One • Dec 5 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
3
0
0
3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mickels Benaroya Research Institute
2 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley
3 Christopher Green Amgen
4 Frank Spiteri pen velo
5 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
6 Cory Simpson woodinville bicycle/bikefit
7 Nicholas Dale Raleigh All Stars p/b Cady Construc
8 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
9 Trevor O'neal
10 David Mai Kovarus/ABTA
11 James Williams Adventures Edge
12 Joseph Welsh Raleigh All Stars p/b Cady Construc
13 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig
14 Parker Lund NRC/Kona
15 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
16 Daimeon Shanks
17 Aaron Dusseault Russ Hays Bike shop
18 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
19 Jeremy Whitman Broken Spoke Cycling
20 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing
21 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co.
22 Ian Gerrish Northwest Chiropractic Clinic
23 Christopher Bagg Athlete's lounge
24 Matt Kennedy Glotman Simpson Cycling
25 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
26 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars/Lees-McRae Colleg
27 David Thomas Team Magnus
28 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing
29 Bill Craven Starbucks Cycling
30 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca
31 Barry O'connor
32 Brant Haflich Wally's Bicycle Works
33 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
34 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
35 Jared Rammell Broken Spoke Cycling
36 Ryan Brown Cucina Fresca
37 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling
38 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
39 Justin Berndt NRC/Kona
40 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
41 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
42 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
43 Michael Coffino Knackered Tyres
44 Nathan Solomon Team Rubicon
45 Eric Colton Team CICLE
46 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
47 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
48 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
49 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia
50 Andrew Yee Hup United/Cyclocross Magazine
51 Kevin Pinkstaff Unattached
52 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky
53 Marc Schwartz Husky Cycling/University of Washing
54 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury
55 Cameron Vander stoep Half Fast Velo
56 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
57 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
58 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
59 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
60 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA
61 James Shingleton
62 Clayton Lindsay Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
63 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
64 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
65 Eric Stolberg Gr??ndelbr??isers
66 Steven Case Team S&M
67 Mark Adamski OrganicAthlete
68 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
69 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing
70 Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
71 Noah Megowan Club Sport
72 Brent Stubbs Schwalbe
73 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
74 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
75 Christopher Ryan
76 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
77 Jay Isaacson Inglis Cycles
78 John Miller Zanconato Racing
79 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
80 Patrick Mcenaney Pacific Power Blue Sky Cycling Team
81 John Baldwin
82 Mark Friel
83 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
84 Corey Coplea
85 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury
86 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo
87 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon
88 Alan Reaume
89 Corey Qualls Cycle Analysis
90 Robert Trombley Recycled Cycles Racing/Raleigh USA
91 Sean Cruickshank AVIAWEST
92 Jeff Ker Independent
93 Ed Matthews Eagle Racing Team
94 Bart Qualls Land Shark
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Todd Different Bikes
2 Brandee Era-miller The Valley Athletic Club
3 Nicole Connor Fanatik Bike Co.
4 Julie Zickovich Gas/Intrinsik
5 Angi Weston Kona/Team Indifference
6 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW
7 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
8 Stephanie Chase VELO FORMA
9 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health
10 Samantha Rousculp Team Awesome
11 Haley Mousseau Mighty Riders
12 Cassandra Goode Zuster
13 Bree Edwards Cyclepath Racing
14 Tilly Field Team High School
15 Erin Oconnell Mountain View Cycles
16 Joanne Anderson Cucina Fresca
17 Larisa Wade RAD Racing
18 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health
19 Lisa Belair Cyclepath
20 Nancy Smalley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
21 Rachel Cherry
22 Rebecca Bozarth Cycle Path
23 Laura Newman Cucina Fresca
24 Cindee Johnson Old Town Bicycle
25 Laura Davies
26 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
27 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
28 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca
29 Laura Bradley Unattached
30 Julie Carter
31 Beth Hamon Velo Bella
32 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella
33 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling
34 Kristen Bell
35 Heidi Swift Veloforma
36 Melissa Broemeling Escape Velocity
37 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
38 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling
39 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
2 Rob Tsunehiro
3 Brian Kearns Whitman College
4 Peter Casey EyeHealth Northwest
5 Brian Coontz
6 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Accla
7 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing
9 Eric Hon MULTERRO
10 Chip Schug Team WebCyclery.com
11 Thomas Pickett Glotman Simpson Cycling
12 James Medeiros Cyclepath
13 Bob Mcgee Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
14 Brian Tucker Starbucks/SCCA
15 Brandon Sincock Unattached
16 Matt Barber Mighty Riders
17 Kevin Andrews
18 Ryan Linville
19 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards
20 Meshkat Javid Mighty Riders
21 Phil Meyer Phil's South Side
22 Frank Johnson Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
23 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne AIM
24 Jason Miranda Hankbuilt
25 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
26 Matt Clark
27 Tim Goss Tireless Velo
28 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
29 Phil Avery League Racing
30 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo
31 Rick Wargo
32 Robert Stefanowicz
33 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
34 John Whiting Whitman College
35 Matt Botti Labtad Racing
36 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia
37 Spencer White
38 Lorne Cross Team Poseur
39 Luke Robbins
40 Christophe Francoeur Skidders!
41 Lou Franz
42 Greg Johnson Old Town Bicycle
43 Ed Kreefer Portland Velo
44 Philip Sundin Megasonic Sweeping, Inc
45 Tighe Vroman Team S&M
46 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge
47 Sean Mccarthy Portland Triathlon Club
48 Matthew Sipple team beer???d
49 Paul Devries Code 3
50 Jeff Van mulligen Atomic Racing/Speed Theory
51 Jeremy Wilson Atomic Racing/Speed Theory
52 Jason Gay Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
53 Dylan Cernitz Cyclo Sportiff
54 Grant Geschke
55 Jarrod Brubaker
56 Ben Rasche
57 Aaron Mcgrath Unattached
58 Jonathan Penfold
59 Andrew Morphis
60 Lars c Larsen Skidders!
61 Scott Ahrens
62 Blaine Krueger
63 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
64 Paul Austin Allegro Cyclery
65 Derek Gallichotte
66 Don Webb
67 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle
68 Sean Corey Hankbuilt
69 Bradley Foster Hammer Velo
70 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing
71 Mark Heien Team
72 Bill Salbador
73 Chris Kunin
74 Stefano Miller FahQ Ahl
75 Chris Seymour Second Ascent
76 Joseph Kilbourne 'Cross Purpose/Beacon Hill Allstars
77 Tim Kibler Cucina Fresca Pasta
78 James Ralston Hammer Velo
79 Derek Gallichotte 2020fuel
80 Mark Stephenson
81 Adam Cramer Thurston First Bank
82 Jay Hersh
83 Mark Biedrzycki Portland Velo
84 Zach Gayne Bush League Wrenching
85 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching
86 Curt Ferguson
87 Jason Bacon Hankbuilt
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 68  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O'Brien Rad Racing/Hagens Berman
2 Logan Feasline Vertical Earth
3 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cylces
4 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
5 Kody Raymond Old Town Bicycle
6 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
7 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
8 Cameron Millar-griffin
9 Mike Jors ASC Racing/Redline
10 Bridger Fiore Montana Cyclocross
11 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
12 Steven Raymond Old Town Bicycle
13 George Jackson iii Redline
14 Izaak King Veloce/Felt
15 Mitchell Stevens OR
16 Zachery Jossy
17 Nathan Gallardo
18 Elkin Parker
19 Grayson Szczukowski
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth
2 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
3 Will Van cleve Rad Racing NW
4 Avi Mahan ASC/Redline
5 Tyler Coplea Four Unity
6 David Kirske Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
7 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
8 Travor Schauer specialied river city
9 Stephan Roberts Cycle Path
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
2 Thomas Price KCCX/Lincoln Industries
3 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
4 Dale Plant Kona
5 Greg Talbert Scott-Mavic USA
6 Waldek Stepniowski
7 Randy Iddings Redline
8 Troy Tucker Inside Ride
9 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
10 John Iltis Mi Duole
11 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
13 Brian Griffin Team Alliance
14 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
15 William Goritski Tireless Velo
16 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo
17 Cully Todd Team Skin
18 Brook Watts Great Divide Cycling Team
19 J devon Alvarez Cole Sport
20 Steve Mcnamee Ridley Factory Team
21 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law
22 John Fiore Montana Cyclocross
23 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
24 John Alving
25 Rocky Crocker Team W.A.R. Wenatchee Area Racers
26 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
27 Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing
28 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
29 Bill Cochran GAS Intrinsik
30 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca
31 David Tricamo dfl Team
32 Jim Miller Cyclepath Racing
33 Alan Ott HRS/Rock Lobster
34 Jamie Emery Action Motorcycles
35 Roger Joys River City Bicycles
36 Todd Anderson bicycle center colision one
37 Dave Burnard Olsons Bikes
38 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling Team
39 James Thiele Team Rose City
40 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
41 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
42 Dave Reed Embrocation Cycling Journal
43 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle
44 Robert Ling Team Escapados
45 Gregg Leion
46 Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics
47 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca
48 Rick Raymond Old Town Bicycle
49 Jerry Cutright ASCRacing/Redline
50 Tim Ellerbruch Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropracti
51 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
52 Jay Loder Mighty Riders
53 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
54 Andrew Peterson Existential Velo
55 Gary Wolff Team Maxxis
56 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip
57 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo
58 Chris Mahan Second Ascent
59 Dieter Hoffmann
60 Vern Krist Showers Pass
61 Michael Austin Allegro Cyclery
62 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
63 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca
64 Bruce James
65 Darrin Grund
66 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
67 Michael Cisek Plan C
68 Eric Szczukowski
69 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
70 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles
71 Terry Keele Zanconato Cycles
72 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
73 Todd Sprague men biking sport
74 Michael Dehner
75 Marc Ditommaso Land Shark
76 Richard Desmond Cyclepath
77 Traci Marks
78 Chris Luby Team Kick Ass
79 Darren Pennington
80 Jeffrey King
81 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
82 William Lambert
83 Paul Kovacevic First Rate Mortgage
84 Paul Sadoff HRS/ROCK LOBSTER CYCLES
85 Gary Smith
86 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo
87 Todd Gallaher IJM
88 Mike Leone Yard Sale CX C.C.
89 John Foulston Portland Velo
90 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
91 Brooke Hoyer Tireless Velo
92 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
93 Stefano Miller FahQ Ahl
94 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel
95 Jeffrey Larson Rep Cafe
96 Allen Lucas Bend Bike 'N Sport
97 Michael Hattrup BD Roofing
98 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing
99 Mark Bradley
100 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts
101 David Smith
102 Gary Sewell FOG Manitoba
103 Tracy Wilder Cyclepath Racing
104 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes
105 Stephen Hemminger Southtown Velo
106 Kevin Macdonald Steed Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 49  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage
2 Dean Parker 360Racing
3 Evan Griffiths
4 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
5 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports
6 Henric Meldgard Worca
7 Ron Strasser Team S&M
8 Peter Spir Team S&M
9 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck
10 Richard Marantz NoMad Sports Club
11 Russell Speirn Portland Velo641
12 Erik Nordenson
13 Mark Longrie Old Town Bicycle
14 Brad Carvey Team Cross
15 Keith Maclaren Unattached
16 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
17 Tom Webb
18 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage
19 Tom Holmes Unattached
20 Steve Muller Flathead Cycling
21 Edward Lanton
22 Robin Willard Oak Bay Bikes
23 Rick Gregory
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
2 Beth Burns Veloce/Felt
3 Dayna Deuter Church of the Big Ring
4 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports
5 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Bike 'N Sport
6 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte
7 Eileen Kelly-foulston Sorella Forte
8 Colleen Mcclenahan Sorella Forte
9 Molly Martin NRC/Kona
10 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing
11 Jennifer Horn Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering
12 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
13 Nikole Pattonrock Ragnarok Racing
14 Katherine Christensen
15 Jessica Gallagher C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Anne Linton Sorella Forte
17 Sage Fuller Sorella Forte
18 William Goritski Tireless Velo
19 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte
20 Deborah Driver
21 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept
22 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
23 Linda Fanning
24 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
25 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca
26 Jan Moss Team Group Health
27 Mielle Blomberg
28 Sheilagh Griffin
29 Meg Mautner Bike Central
30 Bill Salbador
31 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
32 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte
33 Kathleen Mcmahon Cucina Fresca
34 Ina Mclean Bend Bike 'N Sport
35 Jitka Cole Starbucks
36 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
37 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster Cycling Team/The Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leland Gilmore river city bicycles/tonic fab
2 Jt Fountain 3FCX/Twin Six
3 Rich Maile Sacramento CX
4 Erik Fabrizius Veloshop
5 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW
6 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross
7 Craig Etheridge
8 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
9 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels
10 Brian Myers HODALA!
11 Kurt Wolfgang ten speed films.com
12 Adrian Olmstead HUP United
13 Darrin Seeds Yakima Bike Vigilantes
14 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Dylan Vanweelden Yakima Bike Vigilantes
16 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca
17 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers
18 Brent Casady Existential Velo
19 Zach Daab HUP United
20 Bernard Georges HUP United
21 Pete Zlatnik signal cycles
22 Jeff Anderson Cucina Fresca
23 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo
24 Glenn Soja Cucina Fresca
25 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing
26 Brandon Wagner wa
27 Peter Lines Staccato Gelato
28 John Howe Team Bear
29 James Williams Unattached
30 Patrick Wilder Cyclepath Racing
31 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
32 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
33 Brian Glass Cucina Fresca
34 Steven Tyrrill
35 Chase Banna
36 Ken Hahn
37 Michael Fletcher Bridgetown Velo
38 Brody Boeger Ironclad Performance Wear
39 Kameron Vaughn Crossniacs
40 Marila Alvares signal cycles
41 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
42 Joel Metz Blackbird
43 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
44 Rich Rosko
45 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
46 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo
47 Will Cortez Crossniacs
48 Tom Wojcik Le Peloton
49 Ian Mullins Mafia Racing
50 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
51 Brad Urban Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair
52 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
53 Ryan Ferro
54 Maxwell Kullwasi HUP United
55 Devin Flynn Team ButterCup
56 Brian Garretson the royal family of international a
57 Joseph Jossy
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 40